2016 Aquinas Quad-Meet #1

back to results

Jan. 15, 2016

2016 Aquinas Quad-Meet #1
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2016 09:16 PM
Aquinas College Quad Meet #1 - 1/16/2015
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Cook Track R: ! 8.96 1/16/2015 Erika Heston, Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas 9.21q
2 Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas 9.30q
3 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.41q
4 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 9.59q
5 Rodriguez, Daryll SR St. Francis 9.66q
6 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (M 9.72q
7 Huff, Brenna FR Bethel (Ind. 9.99q
8 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 10.03q

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Cook Track R: ! 8.37 1/16/2015 Sam Frens, Davenport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M 8.55q 2
2 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.71q 2
3 Healey, Austin FR Bethel (Ind. 8.76q 2
4 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.76q 2
5 Casey, Collen FR Aquinas 8.77q 1
6 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 8.77q 1
7 Kitson, Cameron SO Bethel (Ind. 8.82q 1
8 Presnell, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. 9.12q 1
9 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M 9.20 2
10 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 9.23 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Cook Track R: ! 7.86 1/16/2015 Avante Newsome-Gunn, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M $ 7.85q 2
2 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 7.96q 1
3 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 7.98q 2
4 Byl, Arielle SR Bethel (Ind. 8.05q 2
5 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 8.07q 3
6 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 8.07q 1
7 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 8.12q 3
8 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas 8.18q 1
9 Wakes, Chelsey JR Bethel (Ind. 8.19 1
10 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 8.20 3
11 DuBois, Mellissa SR Bethel (Ind. 8.21 2
12 Mason, LaToyah SO St. Francis 8.24 3
13 Pennington, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 8.38 1
14 Miller, Michaela SO Bethel (Ind. 8.39 1
15 Prieboy, Taylor FR St. Francis 8.98 2
16 Devries, Victoria SO Bethel (Ind. 9.06 1
17 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 9.31 3
18 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis 9.33 3

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Tommy JR Bethel (Ind. 7.04q 2
2 Mitchell, Jamique FR Bethel (Ind. 7.07q 1
3 Baumgartner, Brett JR Bethel (Ind. 7.11q 2
4 Evans, Ahmad SR Bethel (Ind. 7.13q 4
5 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 7.21q 2
5 Moses, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 7.21q 1
7 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 7.25q 1
8 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 7.27q 2
9 Nutt, Vashon SO Northwood (M 7.30q 1
10 Jones, Ryan SO Bethel (Ind. 7.31q 4
11 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 7.33q 1
12 Schieldt, Murry SR Bethel (Ind. 7.36q 1
13 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 7.37q 2
14 Sowders, Connor JR Bethel (Ind. 7.38q 4
15 Melancon, Marcus FR St. Francis 7.50q 4
16 Trejo, Adam SO Bethel (Ind. 7.56q 4
17 Houston, Anthony SR Bethel (Ind. 7.58 2
18 Hopkins, Tevin SR St. Francis 7.61 2
19 Prochno, Matt SO Bethel (Ind. 7.61 4
20 Bracero, Jason SR Bethel (Ind. 7.80 1
21 Weaver, Max FR Bethel (Ind. 7.83 1
-- Wood, Noah SO Bethel (Ind. NT 3
-- Coffey, Payton JR Northwood (M NT 3
-- Barron, Shane FR Northwood (M NT 3
-- Klein, Colton JR Bethel (Ind. NT 3
-- Strom, Caleb SO Bethel (Ind. NT 3
-- Parminter, Ryan SR Aquinas NT 3
-- Eggenberger, Chris SR Aquinas NT 3
-- Duncan, Jordan SO St. Francis NT 3

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5:15.39 2/21/2015 Tiffany Rauch, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 4:57.44 2008 Amanda Strouse
NAIA A: # 5:08.00
NAIA B: $ 5:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peregrine, Molly SO Aquinas 5:21.82 9
2 Woolcott, Carley SR Aquinas 5:37.20 7
3 Skinner, Megan SR Aquinas x5:45.15
4 Witgen, Mykena FR Aquinas x5:47.68
5 Mazur, Kayelin SO Aquinas x5:51.45
6 Hackett, Ellen JR Aquinas x5:52.23
7 Dible, Allison SO Aquinas x5:52.39
8 Grigg, Kelsey JR Aquinas x6:29.47

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4:21.11 1/16/2015 Adam Cichon, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 4:08.75 2012 Dustin Heiler
NAIA A: # 4:19.50
NAIA B: $ 4:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herbert, Andres JR Bethel (Ind. 4:25.08 9
2 Hartman, Joel JR Bethel (Ind. 4:26.18 7
3 Cherry, Jeff SR Aquinas 4:33.93 6
4 Wiersma, Collin SO Bethel (Ind. x4:36.60
5 Thiebaut, Trevor SO Aquinas 4:37.99 5
6 Annis, Jordan JR Bethel (Ind. x4:38.61
7 Perschbacher, Brad SR Aquinas x4:40.62

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Cook Track R: ! 8.96 1/16/2015 Erika Heston, Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas 9.27 9
2 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.35 7
3 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas x9.54
4 Rodriguez, Daryll SR St. Francis 9.66 6
5 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (M 9.86 5
6 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 9.94 4
7 Huff, Brenna FR Bethel (Ind. 9.99 3
8 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas x11.49

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Cook Track R: ! 8.37 1/16/2015 Sam Frens, Davenport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey, Collen FR Aquinas NT 9
2 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M NT 7
3 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas NT 6
4 Healey, Austin FR Bethel (Ind. NT 5
5 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M JNT 4
6 Kitson, Cameron SO Bethel (Ind. JNT 3
7 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas xNT
8 Presnell, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. xNT

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 58.28 2/21/2015 Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 58.77 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 58.55
NAIA B: $ 59.55
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Floyd, Analis FR Aquinas 1:00.50 9
2 Henninger, Kaitlyn NA Unat-Aquinas 1:01.05 7
3 Asel-Templin, Darci SR Northwood (M 1:01.26 6

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 49.61 2/21/2015 Deshawn Woods, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 49.15 2003 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 49.55
NAIA B: $ 49.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Condet, Octavian SO Aquinas 51.50 2 9
2 King, John SO Northwood (M 51.86 2 7
3 Gass, Paul SO Aquinas 52.34 2 6
4 Heitzman, Brody FR Aquinas x54.02 2
5 Davis, Joey SR Northwood (M 54.05 1 5
6 Costello, Nathan SO St. Francis 54.69 1 4
7 Quella, Ben FR Northwood (M x54.78 2
8 Williams, Kyle FR Aquinas x55.02 1
9 Biondo, David FR St. Francis 55.89 1 3

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:35.75 2/21/2015 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 1:34.79 2000 Vicky Sackett
NAIA A: # 1:37.50
NAIA B: $ 1:38.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri SO Aquinas 1:35.82# 2 9
2 Moody, Jenna SO St. Francis 1:38.08$ 2 7
3 Fisher, Meagan JR Bethel (Ind. 1:40.52 2 6
4 Anderson, Sydney JR Aquinas 1:41.08 2 5
5 Crosson, Catherine SO St. Francis 1:44.73 2 4
6 Grigg, Kaitlin FR Aquinas x1:46.06 1
7 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas x1:47.19 1
8 Hoefle, Allison SO Bethel (Ind. 1:48.92 2 3
9 Maticic, Mallory FR St. Francis x1:52.52 1
10 Marsh, Kaitlyn SR Northwood (M 1:53.74 1 2
11 Horner, Lindsay SR Northwood (M 1:58.47 1 1

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:22.24 2/21/2015 Caleb Teachout, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 1:18.45 2013 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:22.00
NAIA B: $ 1:22.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Tray SR Northwood (M 1:23.67 3 9
2 Principato, John SO St. Francis 1:24.76 3 7
3 Lima, Alex FR St. Francis 1:26.10 3 6
4 Willet, Thomas SR Aquinas 1:26.25 2 5
5 Bundy, Adam FR Aquinas 1:26.35 2 4
6 Sanchez, Aaron SO St. Francis x1:27.48 3
7 Tobias, Misael SO St. Francis x1:28.01 3
8 Cichon, Adam JR Aquinas x1:29.36 2
9 Kissinger, Seth SO Bethel (Ind. 1:29.86 2 3
10 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 1:30.65 2 2
11 Darby, James FR Bethel (Ind. 1:32.71 3 1
12 Longley, Griffin FR Bethel (Ind. x1:33.90 1
13 Heintzleman, Chaz SO St. Francis x1:43.41 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Cook Track R: ! 7.86 1/16/2015 Avante Newsome-Gunn, Bethel (Ind.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 7.87 9
2 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 7.91 7
3 Byl, Arielle SR Bethel (Ind. 7.94 6
4 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 7.94 5
5 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 7.96 4
6 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas x7.98
7 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas x8.11
8 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas x8.20

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant, Tommy JR Bethel (Ind. 6.96 1 9
2 Evans, Ahmad SR Bethel (Ind. 7.05 1 7
3 Duncan, Jordan SO St. Francis 7.07 2 6
4 Mitchell, Jamique FR Bethel (Ind. x7.11 1
5 Moses, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. x7.17 1
6 Baumgartner, Brett JR Bethel (Ind. x7.18 1
7 Eggenberger, Chris SR Aquinas 7.20 2 5
8 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 7.25 1 4
9 Parminter, Ryan SR Aquinas 7.25 2 3
10 Barron, Shane FR Northwood (M 7.32 2 2
11 Wood, Noah SO Bethel (Ind. x7.46 2
12 Strom, Caleb SO Bethel (Ind. x7.68 2
13 Klein, Colton JR Bethel (Ind. x8.41 2
-- Schieldt, Murry SR Bethel (Ind. x
-- Jones, Ryan SO Bethel (Ind. x

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:18.78 2/21/2015 Ali Veneklase, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2:16.79 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 2:18.00
NAIA B: $ 2:19.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lopez, Lesley SO St. Francis 2:25.07 9
2 McKenna, Jennifer JR Northwood (M 2:25.20 7
3 Winchester, Melissa FR Aquinas 2:26.16 6
4 Pryde, Taylor JR Aquinas 2:31.54 5
5 Aurit, Dani SO St. Francis 2:34.52 4
6 Maurer, Angela SO Aquinas x2:34.62
7 Ross, Lindsay SO Aquinas x2:34.94

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:54.68 2/21/2015 John Hester, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 1:51.89 2014 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:55.85
NAIA B: $ 1:56.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zavala, Chris FR St. Francis 2:01.73 9
2 Mann, Jeremy SO Bethel (Ind. 2:02.65 7
3 Kuyten, Gabriel FR Aquinas 2:03.78 6
4 Sousley, Kyle SO Aquinas 2:06.39 5
5 Harris, Grant JR Northwood (M 2:08.35 4
6 Hoop, Alexander FR Aquinas x2:09.11
7 Schrank, Timothy FR Aquinas x2:09.90
8 Santillo, Anthony JR St. Francis 2:10.34 3
9 Barker, Caleb FR Northwood (M 2:12.95 2
10 Yax, Nathan SO Northwood (M x2:17.27
11 Deblois, Christian FR Northwood (M x2:23.37

Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:02.96 2/21/2014 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:55.79 2000 Cari Blind
NAIA A: # 3:01.50
NAIA B: $ 3:03.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Alexis FR Aquinas 3:09.62 9
2 Knott, Ashlee SO St. Francis 3:13.13 7
3 Caithamer, Julia JR St. Francis 3:16.40 6
4 Paganelli, Crysta SR Aquinas 3:18.78 5
5 Frantz, Jenny JR Northwood (M 3:19.11 4
6 Ball, Gracie JR St. Francis x3:21.39
7 Aslakson, Donna SR St. Francis x3:24.18
8 Rice, Kayla SO St. Francis x3:34.45
9 Reneaud, Jacqueline SO Northwood (M 3:35.22 3
10 True, Kourtney FR Bethel (Ind. 3:51.67 2
11 Mooney, Faith FR Bethel (Ind. 4:48.36 1

Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:32.76 2/21/2015 Kevin Vroegh, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:28.60 2013 Grant Gunneson
NAIA A: # 2:32.00
NAIA B: $ 2:33.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herbert, Andres JR Bethel (Ind. 2:35.91 9
2 Hartman, Joel JR Bethel (Ind. 2:38.21 7
3 Blaylock, Brian SO St. Francis 2:39.42 6
4 Simonds, Lukas FR Aquinas 2:41.07 5
5 Jensen, Tyler JR Northwood (M 2:43.37 4
6 Pfahler, Stephen SO Aquinas 2:45.86 3
7 Wiersma, Collin SO Bethel (Ind. x2:46.57
8 Rudolph, Tristan SO Aquinas x2:51.66
9 Alexander, Jalen FR Bethel (Ind. x2:51.83
10 Loughlin, Scott SO Northwood (M 2:51.89 2
11 McGrath, Brendan FR St. Francis 2:59.37 1

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 24.95 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 25.26 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 25.60
NAIA B: $ 25.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 26.19 4 9
2 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 26.40 4 7
3 Byl, Arielle SR Bethel (Ind. 26.50 4 6
4 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 26.74 4 5
5 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 27.04 2 4
6 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas x27.05 3
7 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M x27.34 3
8 Mason, LaToyah SO St. Francis 27.54 2 3
9 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas x27.60 3
10 Dassance, Meghan SO Aquinas x27.90 3
11 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 27.95 2 2
12 Wink, Julia FR Aquinas x27.96 1
13 Ward, Taylor FR Aquinas x28.50 1
14 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M x29.29 1
15 Clark, Ashley FR St. Francis x30.74 3
16 Gouwens, Kara FR Bethel (Ind. 30.86 3 1
17 Devries, Victoria SO Bethel (Ind. x30.90 2
18 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis x32.28 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 21.79 2/21/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 21.19 2001 Jason Carver
NAIA A: # 22.26
NAIA B: $ 22.38
Cook Track R: ! 23.07 1/16/2015 Ray Bordeaux, Aquinas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baumgartner, Brett JR Bethel (Ind. 22.63! 7 9
2 Moses, Alex JR Bethel (Ind. 22.80! 7 7
3 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 23.06! 8 6
4 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 23.13 2 5
5 Duncan, Jordan SO St. Francis 23.16 8 4
6 Sowders, Connor JR Bethel (Ind. x23.40 6
7 Mitchell, Jamique FR Bethel (Ind. x23.53 7
8 Casey, Collen FR Aquinas 23.71 4 3
9 Eggenberger, Chris SR Aquinas 23.73 6 2
10 Johnson, Tyler JR Aquinas x23.77 6
11 Grant, Tommy JR Bethel (Ind. x23.77 8
12 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas x23.92 7
13 Wood, Noah SO Bethel (Ind. x24.05 5
14 Evans, Ahmad SR Bethel (Ind. x24.09 6
15 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis x24.17 5
16 Nutt, Vashon SO Northwood (M 24.31 4 1
17 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M x24.51 5
18 Schieldt, Murry SR Bethel (Ind. x24.71 3
19 Prochno, Matt SO Bethel (Ind. x24.81 3
20 Houston, Anthony SR Bethel (Ind. x25.05 3
21 Presnell, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. x25.29 2
22 Kitson, Cameron SO Bethel (Ind. x25.69 5
23 Bracero, Jason SR Bethel (Ind. x25.72 2
24 Weaver, Max FR Bethel (Ind. x25.88 2
25 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M x26.03 1
26 Klein, Colton JR Bethel (Ind. x28.61 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 10:29.01 2/21/2014 Laura Condron, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 9:54.99 2010 Carly Plank
NAIA A: # 10:28.00
NAIA B: $ 10:33.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middaugh, Kathy JR Aquinas 10:41.47 9
2 Naughton, Clare SR Aquinas 11:04.71 7
3 Theil, Chloe SR Northwood (M 11:38.54 6
4 Heiler, Abby SO Aquinas x11:43.98
5 Hazelbach, Hannah FR Aquinas x11:48.31
6 Huettner, Megan SO Aquinas x11:49.12
7 Stayton, Rebekah SR Bethel (Ind. 11:50.69 5
8 Cherwinski, Julia SO Northwood (M 11:52.03 4
9 Johnson, Mallory SO St. Francis 12:11.76 3
10 Fawcett, Breann SO Bethel (Ind. 12:12.17 2
11 McWain, Chelsea FR Aquinas x12:12.23
12 Dykhouse, Lydia SO Bethel (Ind. x12:16.83
13 Espinoza, Celine FR St. Francis 12:27.77 1
14 Green, Aubrey JR Bethel (Ind. x13:49.53

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8:48.76 2/21/2015 Samuel Parlette, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 8:30.00 2006 Scott Assenmacher
NAIA A: # 8:40.00
NAIA B: $ 8:44.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Santillo, Joey JR St. Francis 8:58.69 2 9
2 Tanui, Sammy JR Northwood (M 9:14.46 2 7
3 Fitzgerald, Jake SO St. Francis 9:15.87 2 6
4 Towne, Jacob SR Aquinas 9:15.94 2 5
5 Ciaravino, Joseph FR Aquinas 9:16.38 2 4
6 Plishke, Josh FR Northwood (M 9:18.51 2 3
7 Moench, Will JR Northwood (M x9:20.35 2
8 Hernandez, Mateo SO St. Francis x9:25.71 2
9 Ceballos, Gabe FR St. Francis x9:26.11 2
10 Gizowski, Adam SO Aquinas x9:28.29 1
11 Tarsa, Nicholas JR Aquinas x9:28.33 1
12 Gorman, Michael FR Aquinas x9:28.86 1
13 Thornton, CJ FR Bethel (Ind. 9:31.27 1 2
14 Walbott, Jarrett SO Bethel (Ind. 9:40.08 1 1
15 Harris, Tyler JR Northwood (M x9:40.32 1
16 Ivins, Brandon SR St. Francis x9:45.22 2
17 Homecgoy, Steven FR St. Francis x9:45.30 2
18 Santillo, Chirs JR St. Francis x9:49.41 1
19 Dunklee, Evan FR Aquinas x9:50.49 1
20 Parochetti, Joseph JR St. Francis x9:52.96 2
21 Kaufmann, Nick SR Northwood (M x9:54.91 1
22 Cooper, Alex FR St. Francis x9:56.36 1
23 Hanlon, Kevin SR St. Francis x9:58.08 1
24 Williams, Chad FR Bethel (Ind. x10:01.37 1
25 Miller, Nate SO Bethel (Ind. x10:01.68 1
26 Knispel, Evan Herr FR Bethel (Ind. x10:12.79 1
27 Neff, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. x10:33.22 1
28 Libs, William FR Aquinas x10:43.12 1

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:55.16 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Wilson, Yepez, Smith, Flake
AQ School Re: @ 3:53.77 2002 Bain, Anderson, Lucas, Ellis
NAIA A: # 4:01.00
NAIA B: $ 4:04.00
Cook Track R: ! 4:03.82 1/16/2015 Siena Heights, Siena Height
A Russo, M Ridal, A Knannlein, B Pekel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:09.02 9
1) Dassance, Meghan SO 2) Wink, Julia FR
3) Anderson, Sydney JR 4) Sigafoose, Adri SO
1:02.666 (1:02.666) 2:06.611 (1:03.945) 3:10.311 (1:03.700)
4:09.015 (58.704)
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:11.03 7
1) Asel-Templin, Darci SR 2) McKenna, Jennifer JR
3) Findlay, Drew JR 4) Arnouts, Madison SO
1:02.221 (1:02.221) 2:06.756 (1:04.535) 3:10.321 (1:03.565)
4:11.024 (1:00.703)
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:11.96 6
1) Rodriguez, Daryll SR 2) Crosson, Catherine SO
3) Knott, Ashlee SO 4) Moody, Jenna SO
1:02.214 (1:02.214) 2:03.407 (1:01.193) 3:07.535 (1:04.128)
4:11.959 (1:04.424)
4 Aquinas 'B' x4:21.64
1) Winchester, Melissa FR 2) Grigg, Kaitlin FR
3) Pryde, Taylor JR 4) Paganelli, Crysta SR
1:03.835 (1:03.835) 2:08.678 (1:04.843) 3:14.653 (1:05.975)
4:21.631 (1:06.978)
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' x4:23.33
1) Prieboy, Taylor FR 2) Edeko, Isi JR
3) Pierson, Brienna FR 4) Caithamer, Julia JR
1:07.418 (1:07.418) 2:11.326 (1:03.908) 3:17.296 (1:05.970)
4:23.327 (1:06.031)

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:19.99 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Marrow, Hester, Ellis, Runyan
AQ School Re: @ 3:16.77 2013 Bordeaux, Reed, Parnell, Teachout
NAIA A: # 3:22.00
NAIA B: $ 3:22.50
Cook Track R: ! 3:24.69 1/16/2015 Aquinas, Aquinas
J Slomski, T Johnson, C Teachout, D Williams
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:26.86 2 9
1) Wood, Noah SO 2) Baumgartner, Brett JR
3) Moses, Alex JR 4) Sowders, Connor JR
52.974 (52.974) 1:45.002 (52.028) 2:35.931 (50.929) 3:26.852 (50.921)
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:26.94 2 7
1) Gass, Paul SO 2) Condet, Octavian SO
3) Johnson, Tyler JR 4) Williams, Dionte JR
51.674 (51.674) 1:42.361 (50.687) 2:34.991 (52.630) 3:26.936 (51.945)
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:27.14 2 6
1) King, John SO 2) Fields, Jordan JR
3) Harris, Grant JR 4) Thompson, Tray SR
52.109 (52.109) 1:43.290 (51.181) 2:36.687 (53.397) 3:27.138 (50.451)
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:28.89 2 5
1) Giovannelli, Michael SO 2) Ruffin, Brandon FR
3) Principato, John SO 4) Lima, Alex FR
51.292 (51.292) 1:44.108 (52.816) 2:36.177 (52.069) 3:28.885 (52.708)
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' x3:38.41 1
1) Melancon, Marcus FR 2) Bandemer, Sam SO
3) Blaylock, Brian SO 4) Sanchez, Aaron SO
3:38.409 (3:38.409)
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'C' x3:39.71 1
1) Herbert, Andres JR 2) Hartman, Joel JR
3) Annis, Jordan JR 4) Wiersma, Collin SO
3:39.703 (3:39.703)
7 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' x3:40.05 1
1) Tobias, Misael SO 2) Zavala, Chris FR
3) Costello, Nathan SO 4) Santillo, Anthony JR
3:40.050 (3:40.050)
8 Aquinas 'B' x3:42.95 2
1) Willet, Thomas SR 2) Sousley, Kyle SO
3) Hoop, Alexander FR 4) Kuyten, Gabriel FR
53.500 (53.500) 1:47.957 (54.457) 2:46.410 (58.453) 3:42.941 (56.531)
9 Bethel (Ind.) 'D' x3:47.31 1
1) Evans, Ahmad SR 2) Grant, Tommy JR
3) Mitchell, Jamique FR 4) Mann, Jeremy SO
3:47.305 (3:47.305)
10 Northwood (Mich.) 'B' x3:47.58 2
1) Quella, Ben FR 2) Davis, Joey SR
3) Martin, Kyle SR 4) Yax, Nathan SO
55.744 (55.744) 1:52.495 (56.751) 2:48.193 (55.698) 3:47.579 (59.386)
11 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' x3:50.90 1
1) Presnell, Michael JR 2) Longley, Griffin FR
3) Darby, James FR 4) Schieldt, Murry SR
3:50.894 (3:50.894)

Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1.74m 2/21/2015 Phoenix Duncan, Marissa Johnson, Siena Heigh
AQ School Re: @ 1.62m 1/8/2016 Amore Brown
NAIA A: # 1.65m
NAIA B: $ 1.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 1.60m 5-03.00 9
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.62 1.65
P P O O XO P XXX
2 Byl, Arielle SR Bethel (Ind. 1.55m 5-01.00 6.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
2 Powell, Heaven FR Northwood (M 1.55m 5-01.00 6.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XXX
4 Haynes, Alonna FR Aquinas x1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO O XXX
4 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas 1.50m 4-11.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO O XXX
6 Wakes, Chelsey JR Bethel (Ind. 1.50m 4-11.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
7 Pasek, Jackie JR St. Francis 1.45m 4-09.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
7 Fisher, Meagan JR Bethel (Ind. x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
9 Clark, Ashley FR St. Francis 1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
10 King, Alex JR Aquinas x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XXX

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2.09m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2.08m 1988 Mike Wilson
NAIA A: # 2.04m
NAIA B: $ 2.01m
Cook Track R: ! 2.09m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 1.93m 6-04.00 9
2 Trejo, Adam SO Bethel (Ind. 1.83m 6-00.00 6.50
2 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 1.83m 6-00.00 6.50
-- Quella, Ben FR Northwood (M NH
-- Coffey, Payton JR Northwood (M NH

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4.35m 1/8/2016 Kristen Hixson, Unattached
AQ School Re: @ 3.76m 1/8/2016 Rachel Spreng
NAIA A: # 3.48m
NAIA B: $ 3.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drouillard, Erin SO Aquinas 3.48m# 11-05.00 9
3.15 3.30 3.48 3.50
O O O XXX
2 Metzger, Lisa FR Aquinas 3.15m 10-04.00 7
3.15 3.30
XXO XXX
-- Shoop, AmyGrace SO Aquinas NH
3.30
XXX
-- Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas NH
3.50
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.10m 2/21/2015 Richard Depalma, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 5.05m 2014 Adam Lohner
NAIA A: # 4.70m
NAIA B: $ 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vos, Drew SR Bethel (Ind. 4.55m 14-11.00 9
2 Bell, Curtis SO Aquinas 4.40m 14-05.25 7
3 Wilson, Assad SO Aquinas 4.25m 13-11.25 6
4 Beeson, Beau FR Bethel (Ind. 4.10m 13-05.25 5
5 Hoist, Josh JR Bethel (Ind. x3.95m 12-11.50
6 Martin, Kyle SR Northwood (M J3.95m 12-11.50 4
-- Gongwer, Albert JR Bethel (Ind. NH

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.80m 2/21/2015 Brittany Murray, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 5.73m 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 5.48m
NAIA B: $ 5.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 5.45m$ 17-10.75 9
2 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 5.26m 17-03.25 7
3 Pennington, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 5.09m 16-08.50 6
4 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 4.98m 16-04.25 5
5 DuBois, Mellissa SR Bethel (Ind. 4.96m 16-03.25 4
6 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 4.46m 14-07.75 3
7 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis x3.82m 12-06.50
-- Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M ND
-- Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas ND

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.42m 2/21/2015 Isiah Lintz, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.62m 2006 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 7.05m
NAIA B: $ 6.98m
Cook Track R: ! 6.86m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR Northwood (M 6.83m 22-05.00 9
2 Casey, Collen FR Aquinas 6.39m 20-11.75 7
3 Kitson, Cameron SO Bethel (Ind. J6.39m 20-11.75 6
4 Jones, Ryan SO Bethel (Ind. 6.28m 20-07.25 5
5 Trejo, Adam SO Bethel (Ind. x6.07m 19-11.00
6 Strom, Caleb SO Bethel (Ind. x5.79m 19-00.00
7 Coffey, Payton JR Northwood (M 5.70m 18-08.50 4

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 11.38m 2/21/2015 Lindsay Lipa, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 38-08 2006 Noelia Garcia
NAIA A: # 11.25m
NAIA B: $ 11.05m
Cook Track R: ! 9.74m 1/16/2015 Charlena Williams, Siena Height
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 0.90m 2-11.50 9

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.53m 2/21/2015 T. J. Williams, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 49-01.75 2013 Alvaro Romero
NAIA A: # 14.18m
NAIA B: $ 13.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR Northwood (M 14.42m# 47-03.75 9
2 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 11.85m 38-10.50 7

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.06m 1/16/2015 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 14.11m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 13.20m
NAIA B: $ 12.80m
Cook Track R: ! 14.06m 1/16/2015 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Height
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 13.26m# 43-06.00 9
2 Lauesen, Katie JR St. Francis 11.53m 37-10.00 7
3 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (M 11.30m 37-01.00 6
4 Nellis, Melanie JR Bethel (Ind. 11.15m 36-07.00 5
5 Jefferson, Amber SR Aquinas 11.13m 36-06.25 4
6 Cousino, Trisha SO Bethel (Ind. x10.66m 34-11.75
7 Lumpkin, Keryn FR Bethel (Ind. J10.66m 34-11.75 3
8 Conrad, Mallory SR Bethel (Ind. x10.45m 34-03.50
9 Whitten, Carissa SO Bethel (Ind. x9.85m 32-03.75
10 Pease, Alexis FR St. Francis x8.35m 27-04.75

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 16.07m 2/21/2015 Clay Weidenhamer, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 15.86m 2004 T. J. Shimek
NAIA A: # 15.60m
NAIA B: $ 15.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weidenhamer, Clay SR Aquinas 15.85m# 52-00.00 9
2 Soptich, Alex SR Bethel (Ind. 15.13m$ 49-07.75 7
3 Escabedo, Eric SO Bethel (Ind. 14.80m 48-06.75 6
4 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M 14.39m 47-02.50 5
5 Ferrici, Joe FR Aquinas J14.39m 47-02.50 4
6 Ostrander, Kyle JR Bethel (Ind. x14.16m 46-05.50
7 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 14.06m 46-01.50 3
8 McIntosh, Alexander FR Northwood (M 13.63m 44-08.75 2
9 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M x13.37m 43-10.50
10 Boisse, Jackson SR Bethel (Ind. x12.94m 42-05.50
11 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M x12.93m 42-05.25
12 Micozzi, Elias JR Bethel (Ind. x12.83m 42-01.25
13 Felton, James FR Northwood (M x12.65m 41-06.00
14 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 11.95m 39-02.50 1
-- Millaire, Keoni Tom SO Bethel (Ind. ND
-- Thompson, Keith FR Northwood (M ND

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 17.16m 2/21/2015 Rebecca Cousineau, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 18.05m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 16.20m
NAIA B: $ 15.80m
Cook Track R: ! 16.28m 1/16/2015 Rebecca Cousineau, Siena Height
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 15.51m 50-10.75 9
2 Nellis, Melanie JR Bethel (Ind. 14.47m 47-05.75 7
3 Perry, Hunter SR Northwood (M 14.25m 46-09.00 6
4 Cockburn, Karissa JR St. Francis 13.69m 44-11.00 5
5 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (M 13.57m 44-06.25 4
6 Nelson, Melissa JR Aquinas 13.31m 43-08.00 3
7 Lumpkin, Keryn FR Bethel (Ind. 12.95m 42-06.00 2
8 Conrad, Mallory SR Bethel (Ind. x12.94m 42-05.50
9 Taua, Lilia SO Bethel (Ind. x12.23m 40-01.50
10 Lauesen, Katie JR St. Francis x12.20m 40-00.50
11 Daly, Catherine SO Aquinas 12.19m 40-00.00 1
12 Cousino, Trisha SO Bethel (Ind. x11.94m 39-02.25
13 Dik, Kristina JR Bethel (Ind. x11.56m 37-11.25
14 Whitten, Carissa SO Bethel (Ind. x10.80m 35-05.25
15 Mason, Mary FR Aquinas x10.79m 35-05.00
16 Pease, Alexis FR St. Francis x9.10m 29-10.25
-- Kinsey, Chloe JR Northwood (M ND

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 17.48m 1/16/2015 Michael Ponce, Bethel (Ind.
AQ School Re: @ 17.84m 2005 Nick Gumina
NAIA A: # 16.75m
NAIA B: $ 16.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Paul JR Northwood (M 17.18m# 56-04.50 9
2 Micozzi, Elias JR Bethel (Ind. 15.73m 51-07.25 7
3 Escabedo, Eric SO Bethel (Ind. 15.55m 51-00.25 6
4 Soptich, Alex SR Bethel (Ind. x15.32m 50-03.25
5 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 14.19m 46-06.75 5
6 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 14.02m 46-00.00 4
7 Ostrander, Kyle JR Bethel (Ind. x13.77m 45-02.25
8 Millaire, Keoni Tom SO Bethel (Ind. x13.66m 44-09.75
9 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M 13.63m 44-08.75 3
10 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M x13.49m 44-03.25
11 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M x12.90m 42-04.00
12 Felton, James FR Northwood (M x12.84m 42-01.50
13 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis x11.36m 37-03.25
-- Thompson, Keith FR Northwood (M ND

Event 33 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M 8.47q
2 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.60q
3 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.63q
4 Healey, Austin FR Bethel (Ind. 8.72q
5 Kitson, Cameron SO Bethel (Ind. 8.92q
6 Presnell, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. 9.02q
7 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 9.35q
8 Casey, Collen FR Aquinas 9.48q

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 170 2) Northwood (Mich.) 117.50
3) St. Francis (Ill.) 103 4) Bethel (Ind.) 72.50
5) UNAT-Aquinas 7

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 153.50 2) Bethel (Ind.) 152.50
3) Northwood (Mich.) 120 4) St. Francis (Ill.) 87