2016 Auto Show 5K

back to results

Jan. 16, 2016

2016 Auto Show 5K
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Auto Show 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Honer Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 588 27 1 16:53 5:27/M
2 Robert Slater Toledo OH 570 50 2 18:05 5:50/M
3 Alex Towianski Sterling Heights M 606 16 3 18:31 5:58/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Karnick Ferndale MI 368 30 24 22:32 7:16/M
2 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 202 24 30 23:01 7:25/M
3 Meaghan McLaughlin Grosse Pointe Park 252 23 37 23:10 7:28/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Depray Flat Rock MI 587 14 21 22:07 7:08/M
2 Edward White Plymouth MI 483 13 23 22:23 7:13/M
3 Ryan Hensley New Baltimore MI 10 12 175 28:51 9:18/M
4 Alex Bocchi Rochester MI 403 14 222 30:28 9:50/M
5 Brendan Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 533 15 265 31:55 10:18/M
6 Johnny Rhoades La Salle MI 461 11 505 48:16 15:34/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana White Plymouth MI 482 15 55 24:24 7:52/M
2 Caterina Servello Milford MI 421 11 85 25:33 8:15/M
3 Shantal Servello Milford MI 422 13 101 26:04 8:25/M
4 Adalyn Clark Rochester Hills MI 495 15 190 29:25 9:29/M
5 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 248 15 191 29:26 9:30/M
6 Natiou Kravel Fort Wayne IN 592 13 229 30:39 9:53/M
7 Cleo Bocchi Rochester MI 402 11 485 46:06 14:52/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights M 605 16 6 19:40 6:21/M
2 Jarred Crull Trenton MI 291 16 31 23:01 7:25/M
3 Drew Depray Flat Rock MI 586 17 278 32:33 10:30/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madalyne Ridella Warren MI 279 19 236 30:51 9:57/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Learst Northville MI 542 24 10 20:36 6:39/M
2 Graham Keto Kalamazoo MI 342 24 111 26:26 8:32/M
3 Nathaniel Kean Wixom MI 335 22 120 26:55 8:41/M
4 Nate Wiley Pioneer OH 401 22 124 27:07 8:45/M
5 Joe Dooley Detroit MI 497 23 225 30:31 9:51/M
6 Tyler Ash Sterling Heights M 556 24 284 32:44 10:34/M
7 Jeffrey Morgner Royal Oak MI 491 24 306 33:32 10:49/M
8 Juan Carlos Angeles Detroit MI 447 24 382 36:50 11:53/M
9 Joseph Winters Madison Heights MI 52 24 432 40:27 13:03/M
10 Jonathan Alabran Salem VA 523 22 438 40:49 13:10/M
11 Noah Deweese Bent Mountain VA 522 22 439 40:49 13:10/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Douglas Muskegon MI 537 23 128 27:11 8:46/M
2 Grace Rooney Birmingham MI 3 22 145 27:47 8:58/M
3 Amanda Fresard Grosse Pointe MI 116 22 188 29:23 9:29/M
4 Lindsay Westin Brooklyn MI 267 24 195 29:31 9:31/M
5 Alyssa Mrozek South Lyon MI 6 24 202 29:48 9:37/M
6 Carolyn Rooney Armada MI 129 23 253 31:30 10:10/M
7 Rachel Kempisty Romulus MI 57 24 274 32:27 10:28/M
8 Grace Drnach Wheeling WV 153 24 275 32:30 10:29/M
9 Erin Ash Sterling Heights M 555 24 286 32:45 10:34/M
10 Kelly Peper Allen Park MI 450 23 301 33:19 10:45/M
11 Katie Peper Allen Park MI 268 23 302 33:19 10:45/M
12 Kayla Day Flint MI 182 24 307 33:32 10:49/M
13 Shawnah Joyce Westland MI 486 24 363 35:48 11:33/M
14 A Yang Ortonville MI 530 24 400 38:06 12:17/M
15 Sara Pebbles Canton MI 409 24 403 38:47 12:31/M
16 Kaylin Reynolds-Dowdell Trenton MI 30 24 446 41:28 13:23/M
17 Morgan McKay Kalamazoo MI 535 23 460 42:57 13:51/M
18 Christina Mullinix Troy MI 444 24 515 49:42 16:02/M
19 Natalie Kay-Flaherty Livonia MI 428 21 516 49:42 16:02/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dittenber Ray MI 49 25 9 19:49 6:24/M
2 Steven Pham Rochester MI 552 26 25 22:38 7:18/M
3 Michael Feld Royal Oak MI 561 29 36 23:10 7:28/M
4 Jordan Marchwka Jackson MI 574 26 49 24:02 7:45/M
5 Stephen Winn Detroit MI 285 26 54 24:22 7:52/M
6 Matt Haller Ann Arbor MI 85 27 66 24:37 7:56/M
7 Mike Dushane Monroe MI 577 25 76 25:11 8:07/M
8 Kyle Carey Brownstown MI 575 26 79 25:20 8:10/M
9 Alexander Dembski Potomac MD 498 28 82 25:25 8:12/M
10 Michael McGregor Bridgeport WV 232 28 90 25:42 8:17/M
11 Michael Bargerstock Farmington MI 300 25 103 26:12 8:27/M
12 Khalil Boussi Allen Park MI 431 27 104 26:15 8:28/M
13 Scott Toboy Wyandotte MI 494 29 114 26:34 8:34/M
14 Curtis Boyd Grand Blanc MI 69 26 116 26:47 8:38/M
15 Adam Miller Alpena MI 514 26 119 26:54 8:41/M
16 Spencer Johnson Sackets Harbor NY 244 29 133 27:20 8:49/M
17 Josh MacGregor Waterford MI 67 28 135 27:24 8:50/M
18 Jake Lewellen Louisville KY 608 26 146 27:50 8:59/M
19 Rushi Patel Lincoln Park MI 384 26 147 27:50 8:59/M
20 Jason Abbasspour Grand Blanc MI 313 28 155 27:56 9:01/M
21 Cody Gilbert Sterling Heights M 151 26 159 28:24 9:10/M
22 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 190 27 262 31:42 10:14/M
23 Kyle Baugh Clinton Township M 183 26 267 32:01 10:20/M
24 Venkat Alavandi Canton MI 385 26 293 33:11 10:42/M
25 Joshua Rosenberger Clinton OH 94 28 297 33:17 10:44/M
26 Ryan Ata Royal Oak MI 602 28 332 34:07 11:00/M
27 Nick Reding Grass Lake MI 370 26 343 34:48 11:14/M
28 Tom Manning White Lake MI 323 26 354 35:09 11:20/M
29 Cody Bridgewater Clarkston MI 396 27 360 35:45 11:32/M
30 Vishwas Shah Canton MI 383 27 410 38:56 12:34/M
31 Bobby Fisher Inkster MI 159 26 458 42:08 13:35/M
32 Christopher Richards Livonia MI 427 28 522 50:32 16:18/M
33 Felix Torres Southfield MI 413 28 533 53:04 17:07/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 257 25 48 24:02 7:45/M
2 Caitlin Gallagher Bloomfield Hills M 91 29 64 24:34 7:55/M
3 Jeanette Chapa Lincoln Park MI 438 25 84 25:30 8:14/M
4 Blaire James Madison Heights MI 391 29 118 26:51 8:40/M
5 Meredith Johnson Sackets Harbor NY 243 28 132 27:20 8:49/M
6 Michelle Walter Chelsea MI 113 25 138 27:33 8:53/M
7 Kristen Gasieski Royal Oak MI 111 29 139 27:34 8:54/M
8 Sarah Baumgart Ann Arbor MI 141 26 148 27:51 8:59/M
9 Trish Savage Grosse Pointe MI 329 29 149 27:51 8:59/M
10 Lauren Lapka Commerce Township 400 26 150 27:53 9:00/M
11 Jessica Schultz-Verdusco Brighton MI 239 29 152 27:54 9:00/M
12 Dayna Johnson Novi MI 112 25 163 28:29 9:11/M
13 Jessica Dial Allen Park MI 387 27 167 28:39 9:15/M
14 Celia Haven Ann Arbor MI 580 27 174 28:51 9:18/M
15 Jessica Schoenherr East Lansing MI 436 28 208 30:08 9:43/M
16 Katherine McConnell Pontiac MI 8 25 212 30:13 9:45/M
17 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Heights M 104 25 214 30:14 9:45/M
18 Erica Mitchell Walled Lake MI 79 29 219 30:19 9:47/M
19 Rachel Wood Warren MI 173 26 220 30:21 9:47/M
20 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 121 25 234 30:42 9:54/M
21 Liana Easterby Royal Oak MI 294 29 238 30:55 9:58/M
22 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 189 28 260 31:42 10:14/M
23 Jan-Marie Bales Westland MI 150 26 276 32:31 10:29/M
24 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 29 29 277 32:33 10:30/M
25 Kim Wanous Ypsilanti MI 504 26 291 33:00 10:39/M
26 Lauren Swarthout Grosse Pointe Park 426 29 303 33:21 10:45/M
27 Amber Rudolph Marine City MI 136 27 305 33:23 10:46/M
28 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 388 27 311 33:41 10:52/M
29 Andrea Carlos Royal Oak MI 603 27 331 34:05 11:00/M
30 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 187 28 336 34:32 11:08/M
31 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit MI 448 29 340 34:45 11:13/M
32 Jenna Swartzmiller Royal Oak MI 62 27 359 35:44 11:32/M
33 Kayla Harper Grand Blanc MI 470 25 367 35:57 11:36/M
34 Breanna Hary Dearborn MI 593 28 378 36:42 11:50/M
35 Amber Bahnweg Royal Oak MI 410 28 393 37:29 12:05/M
36 Katy Gozalka Harrison Township 326 29 429 40:19 13:00/M
37 Katie Mulligan South Lyon MI 594 28 434 40:40 13:07/M
38 Melissa Anderson Canton MI 149 29 435 40:41 13:07/M
39 Katie Lager Ypsilanti MI 15 28 455 41:50 13:30/M
40 Rebecca Kapler Munroe Falls OH 341 28 472 45:08 14:34/M
41 Amanda Alvarado Harrison Township 172 26 518 50:14 16:12/M
42 Nafisa Abdelgadir Southfield MI 487 26 543 56:09 18:07/M
43 Louise Taylor Walled Lake MI 343 27 544 56:10 18:07/M
44 Lauren Dugas Walled Lake MI 337 26 545 56:10 18:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Brown New Baltimore MI 40 32 4 19:15 6:13/M
2 Billy Best Detroit MI 231 34 7 19:43 6:22/M
3 Joel Marica Southgate MI 366 34 28 22:54 7:23/M
4 Milton Porto BRAZIL 550 34 33 23:03 7:26/M
5 Anthony Galinato Royal Oak MI 331 30 35 23:08 7:28/M
6 Gregory Lechowicz Livonia MI 350 30 53 24:19 7:51/M
7 Raul Verdusco Brighton MI 240 34 62 24:32 7:55/M
8 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 321 31 68 24:39 7:57/M
9 Joshua Arntson San Diego CA 166 31 93 25:49 8:20/M
10 Anthony Soave Clinton Township M 237 34 136 27:27 8:51/M
11 Mark Humiecki Warren MI 540 32 142 27:43 8:56/M
12 Luke West Oak Park MI 437 31 168 28:40 9:15/M
13 Mario Irongaray Clarkston MI 578 31 179 28:54 9:19/M
14 William Zehel Belleville MI 290 32 194 29:31 9:31/M
15 Ryan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 142 31 217 30:16 9:46/M
16 Robb Kragh Ypsilanti MI 459 30 242 31:03 10:01/M
17 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 23 33 252 31:30 10:10/M
18 Franklin Autry Lincoln Park MI 169 30 296 33:15 10:44/M
19 Yesbin Marroquin White Lake MI 322 32 342 34:47 11:13/M
20 Zachary Armstrong Canton MI 168 32 365 35:51 11:34/M
21 Joseph Debose Ortonville MI 531 33 395 37:42 12:10/M
22 Tom Danowski Farmington MI 509 30 414 38:59 12:35/M
23 Sean Clyne Grosse Pointe Farms 213 30 437 40:45 13:09/M
24 Rahiem Hampton Ypsilanti MI 412 34 450 41:43 13:27/M
25 Ronald Legendre Rockwood MI 369 33 457 41:58 13:32/M
26 Johnathan Shearrod Detroit MI 264 31 473 45:09 14:34/M
27 Erik Sedik Utica MI 157 33 482 46:02 14:51/M
28 Jeff Moore Clinton Township M 599 34 483 46:02 14:51/M
29 Rade Trbovic Clinton Township M 192 31 511 49:19 15:55/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Wolgast Davison MI 245 33 57 24:26 7:53/M
2 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 250 34 61 24:32 7:55/M
3 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 430 31 97 25:57 8:22/M
4 Lauren Carroll Detroit MI 569 34 122 26:56 8:41/M
5 Megan Varga Akron OH 95 33 125 27:07 8:45/M
6 Kristyn Green Livonia MI 303 30 126 27:08 8:45/M
7 Melissa Plotkowski Waterford MI 68 31 134 27:24 8:50/M
8 Laurie Wray Oxford MI 133 33 144 27:47 8:58/M
9 Sarah Robb Ferndale MI 20 30 158 28:21 9:09/M
10 Lauren Wright Trenton MI 84 32 165 28:33 9:13/M
11 Mariama Lockington Lansing MI 226 31 169 28:42 9:15/M
12 Katrina Joyce Southgate MI 339 30 172 28:49 9:18/M
13 Alexandra Paul Louisville KY 607 30 177 28:52 9:19/M
14 Dana Lazaro Canton MI 492 34 182 29:00 9:21/M
15 Jennifer Jarchow Ann Arbor MI 284 34 183 29:06 9:23/M
16 Leah Diehl Royal Oak MI 19 30 196 29:35 9:33/M
17 Jill Cassidy Rochester Hills MI 50 34 204 30:00 9:41/M
18 Kahaila Hampton Southfield MI 477 31 207 30:08 9:43/M
19 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp MI 295 31 233 30:41 9:54/M
20 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 311 31 246 31:23 10:07/M
21 Nicole Herbst Farmingtonfarmingto 475 33 247 31:28 10:09/M
22 Jennifer White Livonia MI 460 32 250 31:30 10:10/M
23 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 508 30 255 31:30 10:10/M
24 Stephanie Buway Royal Oak MI 319 32 289 32:53 10:36/M
25 Johanna Steinbrecher Warren MI 287 32 298 33:18 10:45/M
26 Karen Burke Macomb MI 273 34 320 33:51 10:55/M
27 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 463 31 334 34:11 11:02/M
28 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 301 30 344 34:49 11:14/M
29 Jill Tobkin Brighton MI 507 31 361 35:47 11:33/M
30 Alicia Thomason Redford MI 474 32 379 36:42 11:50/M
31 Kelly Beeker Saint Clair Shores 175 34 386 37:06 11:58/M
32 Katie Gilbert Sterling Heights M 152 33 390 37:10 11:59/M
33 Ronisha Harvey Rochester Hills MI 127 31 391 37:13 12:00/M
34 Jessica Pondell Canton MI 203 32 402 38:38 12:28/M
35 Kristin Markham Farmington MI 358 33 421 39:48 12:50/M
36 Monica McElwain Armadaarmada MI 318 31 425 39:58 12:54/M
37 Elyse Jurvelin Flushing MI 382 33 426 40:01 12:55/M
38 Joslyn Deloach Southfield MI 538 34 447 41:38 13:26/M
39 Stephanie Manor Monroe MI 70 30 452 41:45 13:28/M
40 Kristin Lesh Wyandotte MI 283 32 454 41:50 13:30/M
41 Marie Fontana Harrison Township 204 32 478 45:41 14:44/M
42 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 393 33 490 46:27 14:59/M
43 Jaclyn Cortopassi Detroit MI 539 34 498 47:19 15:16/M
44 Melissa Trbovic Clinton Township M 191 30 500 47:28 15:19/M
45 Stephanie Brock Detroit MI 64 30 501 47:33 15:20/M
46 Kaisha Murphy Saline MI 572 31 524 51:11 16:31/M
47 Yukary Torres Southfield MI 414 31 534 53:04 17:07/M
48 Kelly Craig Southfield MI 265 34 548 59:47 19:17/M
49 Ashley Williams Romulus MI 270 30 549 59:51 19:18/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Kennedy Knoxville TN 349 39 8 19:43 6:22/M
2 Aaron Boynton Livonia MI 277 39 11 20:47 6:42/M
3 Christopher Bergman Commerce Township 476 36 14 20:54 6:45/M
4 Michael Whiting Wixom MI 7 36 16 21:21 6:53/M
5 Mark Ritter Madison Heights MI 365 39 20 21:59 7:05/M
6 Romeo Cairo Detroit MI 469 38 44 23:41 7:38/M
7 Brian Calley 146 38 45 23:43 7:39/M
8 Todd Herderick Novi MI 395 36 50 24:04 7:46/M
9 Jeff Wolgast Davison MI 246 36 52 24:15 7:49/M
10 Eddie Floyd II Farmington MI 348 36 58 24:31 7:55/M
11 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 458 36 63 24:33 7:55/M
12 Timothy Whiting Shelby Township MI 60 35 99 26:00 8:23/M
13 Matthew Comstock Plymouth MI 39 38 109 26:21 8:30/M
14 Bryan Steinetz Warren MI 155 39 130 27:14 8:47/M
15 Eduardo Robles Cicero IL 418 38 153 27:54 9:00/M
16 Matthew Lyons Roseville MI 364 35 171 28:48 9:17/M
17 Derek Rafalski Canton MI 511 37 197 29:36 9:33/M
18 Mike Congleton Canton MI 185 39 218 30:17 9:46/M
19 Brandon Burchard Troy MI 493 36 239 30:55 9:58/M
20 Lee Humiecki Warren MI 541 38 272 32:20 10:26/M
21 Joshua Cromer Alma MI 36 38 280 32:40 10:32/M
22 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 543 38 299 33:18 10:45/M
23 Kevin McGill Royal Oak MI 275 35 330 34:05 11:00/M
24 Matthew Tobkin Brighton MI 506 36 362 35:48 11:33/M
25 Jorge Vargas MEXICO 565 38 364 35:50 11:34/M
26 Ira Brownridge Jr Ypsilanti MI 515 38 366 35:54 11:35/M
27 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 53 38 389 37:10 11:59/M
28 James Depestel Sterling Heights M 80 38 397 37:47 12:11/M
29 William Drabkowski Waterford MI 347 37 416 39:19 12:41/M
30 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 354 39 417 39:30 12:45/M
31 Ted Swarthout Grosse Pointe Park 424 35 419 39:38 12:47/M
32 Joseph Anderson Oakes ND 315 37 423 39:54 12:52/M
33 Hamdy Nassor Dearborn MI 609 36 424 39:55 12:53/M
34 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 327 36 428 40:19 13:00/M
35 Joe Price New Baltimore MI 130 37 476 45:20 14:37/M
36 Kevin Hartman Jr Spring Lake MI 219 39 539 55:11 17:48/M
37 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 505 39 547 59:32 19:12/M
38 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights M 63 36 552 1:00:01 19:22/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 408 39 38 23:27 7:34/M
2 Christie Asam Waterford MI 479 36 71 24:42 7:58/M
3 Erin Myers New Baltimore MI 338 39 92 25:49 8:20/M
4 Nancy Jerome Brighton MI 43 39 113 26:34 8:34/M
5 Mary Marco Royal Oak MI 117 35 160 28:25 9:10/M
6 Michelle Williams Sterling Heights M 210 38 209 30:11 9:44/M
7 Deana Derocha Troy MI 360 36 223 30:29 9:50/M
8 Michelle McAuley Flint MI 177 35 281 32:41 10:33/M
9 Deborah Karcher Grosse Pointe MI 589 39 287 32:45 10:34/M
10 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 188 38 309 33:37 10:51/M
11 Carin Slowik Canton MI 510 38 312 33:41 10:52/M
12 Sara Freels Plymouth MI 441 35 316 33:47 10:54/M
13 Kristin Moore Livonia MI 380 39 321 33:53 10:56/M
14 Deena Latcha Macomb MI 71 36 325 34:00 10:58/M
15 Solan Darwish Dearborn MI 513 36 333 34:08 11:01/M
16 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods 61 37 341 34:46 11:13/M
17 Jennifer Wallace Canton MI 47 35 353 35:07 11:20/M
18 Marlena Hampton Ypsilanti MI 411 35 371 36:13 11:41/M
19 Melissa Taylor Tecumseh ON 108 37 381 36:48 11:52/M
20 Jennifer West Woodhaven MI 74 39 383 36:58 11:55/M
21 Erin Reynoso Berkley MI 251 38 394 37:33 12:07/M
22 Lauraann Anderson Oakes ND 314 39 422 39:52 12:52/M
23 Michelle Carroll New Baltimore MI 24 38 430 40:21 13:01/M
24 Caryn Reed-Hendon Southfield MI 216 37 436 40:41 13:07/M
25 Tracy Mahoney Chesterfield MI 317 39 444 41:23 13:21/M
26 Laura Rozek Pinckney MI 110 38 449 41:41 13:27/M
27 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 490 39 462 43:12 13:56/M
28 Dalina Bocchi Rochester MI 405 39 486 46:07 14:53/M
29 Stephanie Jurva Warren MI 139 39 491 46:29 15:00/M
30 Jen McGuire Romulus MI 33 38 493 46:40 15:03/M
31 Pana White Royal Oak MI 545 36 499 47:21 15:16/M
32 Melissa Kowalewski Royal Oak MI 109 36 503 47:41 15:23/M
33 Regina Williams Detroit MI 242 37 517 50:05 16:09/M
34 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 102 37 527 52:44 17:01/M
35 Lisa Johnson Madison Heights MI 392 38 540 55:41 17:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Tighe Birmingham MI 420 40 18 21:29 6:56/M
2 Matthew Boland Beverly Hills MI 230 43 19 21:32 6:57/M
3 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 174 41 34 23:05 7:27/M
4 Brian Case Livonia MI 379 40 40 23:31 7:35/M
5 Chadd Deo Saline MI 571 42 46 23:43 7:39/M
6 Keith Chene Shelby Township MI 419 41 47 23:52 7:42/M
7 Ryan Solecki Clinton Township M 353 41 59 24:31 7:55/M
8 Jeffrey Fedewa Plymouth MI 156 44 70 24:41 7:58/M
9 Matt Spivey South Lyon MI 164 40 91 25:46 8:19/M
10 Brian Servello Milford MI 423 44 95 25:55 8:22/M
11 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 591 43 100 26:01 8:24/M
12 James Kenney Brighton MI 471 43 105 26:18 8:29/M
13 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 532 41 143 27:44 8:57/M
14 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 254 43 173 28:50 9:18/M
15 Paul Jenkins Farmington MI 171 42 215 30:15 9:45/M
16 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 548 43 221 30:26 9:49/M
17 Carlo Bocchi Rochester MI 404 43 226 30:31 9:51/M
18 Jorge M Portillo Jr Canton MI 375 40 237 30:53 9:58/M
19 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 160 44 245 31:21 10:07/M
20 Joseph Hollier Manvel TX 573 43 248 31:28 10:09/M
21 Jaeson Loman Chesterfield MI 553 42 273 32:25 10:27/M
22 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 181 44 357 35:39 11:30/M
23 David Walker Detroit MI 312 44 374 36:27 11:45/M
24 Brian Dameron Plymouth MI 433 42 471 45:01 14:31/M
25 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 529 41 523 50:38 16:20/M
26 Bradman Taylor Utica MI 162 44 532 53:00 17:06/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shigley Smiths Creek MI 534 43 65 24:34 7:55/M
2 Nicole Horn Plymouth MI 35 44 74 25:07 8:06/M
3 Vania White Plymouth MI 481 42 96 25:57 8:22/M
4 Holly Olin Detroit MI 118 42 106 26:18 8:29/M
5 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 429 41 140 27:39 8:55/M
6 Amy Sherman Davisburg MI 123 42 154 27:55 9:00/M
7 Lakshmi (ruby) Kumar West Branch MI 445 43 181 28:55 9:20/M
8 Carrie Laura Brownstown MI 114 43 227 30:33 9:51/M
9 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 83 42 228 30:36 9:52/M
10 Tiffany Kravec Fort Wayne IN 274 44 231 30:40 9:54/M
11 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 222 43 232 30:41 9:54/M
12 Anne Dodt Gibraltar MI 205 44 243 31:12 10:04/M
13 Stefanie Baier Northville MI 158 43 254 31:30 10:10/M
14 Jessica Wilson Grand Blanc MI 2 42 264 31:45 10:15/M
15 Sharry Bronson Madison Heights MI 73 42 268 32:06 10:21/M
16 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe MI 377 40 300 33:19 10:45/M
17 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 269 43 315 33:43 10:53/M
18 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 225 40 322 33:55 10:56/M
19 Cassandra Trawitz Haslett MI 352 41 329 34:03 10:59/M
20 Katy Kibbey Rochester MI 271 44 337 34:38 11:10/M
21 Dawn Gohl Brighton MI 600 42 369 36:12 11:41/M
22 Jennifer Sartori Dexter MI 46 44 370 36:12 11:41/M
23 Dana Beaurem Warren MI 325 44 375 36:27 11:45/M
24 Michelle Baker-Herring Belleville MI 324 42 380 36:44 11:51/M
25 Maria Villarreal Ann Arbor MI 105 41 408 38:53 12:33/M
26 Jennifer Taylor Tecumseh ON 512 43 441 40:56 13:12/M
27 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 434 41 461 42:58 13:52/M
28 Michelle McDonald Detroit MI 359 43 468 44:04 14:13/M
29 Shannon Hensley New Baltimore MI 11 44 494 46:49 15:06/M
30 Heather Muller Royal Oak MI 432 43 497 47:10 15:13/M
31 Robin Dunivant Oak Park MI 161 42 506 48:23 15:36/M
32 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Township MI 97 40 528 52:45 17:01/M
33 Adriana Pantaleo Utica MI 99 40 529 52:46 17:01/M
34 Sheryl Czerwinski Lapeer MI 276 43 531 52:48 17:02/M
35 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 386 40 541 55:41 17:58/M
36 Ruth Taylor Utica MI 163 43 542 56:01 18:04/M
37 Susan Dorton Warren MI 176 44 546 59:04 19:03/M
38 Felicia Pollard Detroit MI 261 43 553 1:00:14 19:26/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 583 45 5 19:21 6:15/M
2 Rich Benson Howell MI 124 46 17 21:28 6:55/M
3 Doug Williams Warren MI 253 46 22 22:17 7:11/M
4 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 306 46 43 23:41 7:38/M
5 Shawn Smith Ypsilanti MI 407 47 56 24:25 7:53/M
6 Randy Arellano Dearborn MI 165 45 60 24:32 7:55/M
7 Devon Hoover Detroit MI 526 46 83 25:30 8:14/M
8 Kenneth Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 27 49 86 25:33 8:15/M
9 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 478 46 107 26:19 8:29/M
10 Eddy Gurney Canton MI 373 45 115 26:38 8:35/M
11 Craig Michaels Grosse Ile MI 520 45 141 27:42 8:56/M
12 Curtis Paul Detroit MI 579 46 161 28:28 9:11/M
13 Raj Kothari Southfield MI 128 48 164 28:30 9:12/M
14 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 298 45 178 28:53 9:19/M
15 David Oclander Grosse Pointe Park 37 48 184 29:08 9:24/M
16 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights M 518 49 193 29:27 9:30/M
17 Jeff Sykes Belleville MI 355 45 199 29:40 9:34/M
18 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield MI 584 47 256 31:36 10:12/M
19 Brian Cabble Berkley MI 221 45 270 32:13 10:24/M
20 Anthony Simmons Flint MI 77 48 279 32:34 10:30/M
21 Mark Hutchins Dearborn MI 296 49 282 32:42 10:33/M
22 Lance Sulek Southgate MI 590 45 292 33:04 10:40/M
23 Lawrence Strasser Wyandotte MI 465 49 294 33:12 10:43/M
24 James Latcha Macomb MI 72 47 326 34:01 10:58/M
25 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 167 45 349 35:02 11:18/M
26 Ken Mrozek South Rockwood MI 66 49 352 35:07 11:20/M
27 Vijay Kumar West Branch MI 446 48 372 36:13 11:41/M
28 John Wray Oxford MI 132 46 409 38:55 12:33/M
29 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 249 45 411 38:56 12:34/M
30 David Porta Wayne MI 198 49 504 47:45 15:24/M
31 Mark Hoch Ferndale MI 451 48 519 50:18 16:14/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 42 49 98 26:00 8:23/M
2 Amy Oclander Grosse Pointe MI 560 45 185 29:09 9:24/M
3 Sukanya Ramakrishna Novi MI 468 46 203 29:55 9:39/M
4 Jacqueline Daniels Walled Lake MI 596 49 210 30:12 9:45/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 147 45 216 30:16 9:46/M
6 Cheryl Savage Haslett MI 308 46 241 31:02 10:01/M
7 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 140 46 261 31:42 10:14/M
8 Jennifer Gurney Canton MI 372 46 263 31:44 10:14/M
9 Kelley Ray Clinton Township M 120 45 324 33:58 10:57/M
10 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 126 49 335 34:22 11:05/M
11 Dawn Porta Wayne MI 199 47 338 34:41 11:11/M
12 Diana Kressner Macomb MI 88 46 346 34:54 11:15/M
13 Jennifer Hammond Linden MI 119 47 376 36:29 11:46/M
14 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 389 49 377 36:37 11:49/M
15 Rhonda Depestel Sterling Heights M 81 46 398 37:49 12:12/M
16 Kelly Hainley Dearborn Heights M 220 49 399 38:00 12:15/M
17 Chris Rigney Whitmore Lake MI 101 48 415 39:13 12:39/M
18 Kimberly Galasso Novi MI 14 46 418 39:32 12:45/M
19 Sherlyn Wilson Flint MI 78 46 420 39:43 12:49/M
20 Jen West New Baltimore MI 31 46 431 40:22 13:01/M
21 Janice Docherty Chesterfield MI 307 47 445 41:25 13:22/M
22 Kris Sowders Northville MI 200 46 451 41:45 13:28/M
23 Danette Valentino Farmington Hills M 299 47 456 41:55 13:31/M
24 Sharon Hromada Sterling Heights M 138 49 470 44:49 14:27/M
25 Robin Johnson Dearborn MI 135 49 475 45:12 14:35/M
26 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 206 49 509 48:59 15:48/M
27 Elayne McPherson Port Huron MI 235 45 512 49:29 15:58/M
28 Rebecca Tenniswood Port Huron MI 218 45 513 49:29 15:58/M
29 Samantha Howes Ferndale MI 452 48 520 50:18 16:14/M
30 Anna Weinberg 554 46 535 53:07 17:08/M
31 Muriel Reed Detroit MI 262 48 550 59:58 19:21/M
32 Tuwana Willis-Walker Detroit MI 258 48 551 59:59 19:21/M
33 Marva Hughes Detroit MI 260 45 554 1:04:02 20:39/M
34 Evanglyon Mayweather Oak Park MI 266 48 556 1:10:52 22:52/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 397 52 15 21:19 6:53/M
2 Jamonty Washington Clinton Township M 601 50 26 22:50 7:22/M
3 Captain America Sherwood 1 53 27 22:52 7:23/M
4 Michel Groesbeek Detroit MI 131 51 32 23:03 7:26/M
5 Eric Degenfelder Garnet Valley PA 356 51 39 23:30 7:35/M
6 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 496 53 41 23:35 7:36/M
7 Vic Zitny Northville MI 92 51 72 24:50 8:01/M
8 Don Loepp Detroit MI 229 54 73 25:05 8:05/M
9 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 456 50 75 25:08 8:06/M
10 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 598 54 77 25:16 8:09/M
11 David Wu Grosse Pointe MI 551 50 78 25:19 8:10/M
12 Kevin Hileman Milan MI 374 50 80 25:21 8:11/M
13 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 197 54 87 25:36 8:15/M
14 Jim Jenkins Oxford MI 194 50 89 25:41 8:17/M
15 Chris Gillyard Belleville MI 297 51 94 25:50 8:20/M
16 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 345 54 108 26:19 8:29/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 524 52 156 27:59 9:02/M
18 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 247 51 186 29:16 9:26/M
19 Dan Harrington Westland MI 289 50 200 29:46 9:36/M
20 Paul Creger Springport MI 378 52 201 29:47 9:36/M
21 Vince Bauer Carleton MI 320 51 205 30:03 9:42/M
22 Gary Lindstrom Manistique MI 417 53 313 33:42 10:52/M
23 John Rzepecki Clinton Township M 363 50 323 33:57 10:57/M
24 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 26 52 406 38:48 12:31/M
25 Jim Gamber Saint Clair MI 489 51 413 38:58 12:34/M
26 Ron Kapler South Lyon MI 340 52 474 45:09 14:34/M
27 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 332 54 507 48:24 15:37/M
28 Roger Williams Riverview MI 597 50 521 50:26 16:16/M
29 Alan Atwood Sterling Heights M 137 51 526 52:04 16:48/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 278 53 69 24:40 7:57/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 302 51 131 27:17 8:48/M
3 Dawn Collins Canton MI 16 50 176 28:51 9:18/M
4 Kimberly Missig Grosse Pointe Woods 28 50 192 29:26 9:30/M
5 Lila Lazarus 454 52 266 31:57 10:18/M
6 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 503 51 271 32:20 10:26/M
7 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 100 52 283 32:42 10:33/M
8 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp M 557 50 285 32:44 10:34/M
9 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 346 54 288 32:48 10:35/M
10 Mary Kay Bickmann Rochester MI 502 52 290 32:58 10:38/M
11 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights M 501 54 304 33:21 10:45/M
12 Lori Lindstrom 416 52 308 33:32 10:49/M
13 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 549 52 314 33:42 10:52/M
14 Sandra Anderson Westland MI 134 53 339 34:42 11:12/M
15 Linda McCartt Dexter MI 38 50 345 34:52 11:15/M
16 Teresa Dooley Beverly Hills MI 76 54 347 34:56 11:16/M
17 Cynthia Whiteman Birmingham MI 17 51 358 35:40 11:30/M
18 Dawn Young Warren MI 351 51 373 36:14 11:41/M
19 Diane Bauer East Lansing MI 5 52 384 37:00 11:56/M
20 Sarah Otto Manchester MI 98 51 385 37:06 11:58/M
21 Kelly McCrone Trenton MI 435 50 401 38:27 12:24/M
22 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 193 52 404 38:47 12:31/M
23 Catherine Nisbet Brighton MI 25 53 405 38:48 12:31/M
24 Kimberly Savage Haslett MI 309 52 407 38:52 12:32/M
25 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 272 53 433 40:38 13:06/M
26 Tonya Scott-Effinger Ypsilanti MI 381 53 464 43:30 14:02/M
27 Jennifer McKay Holly MI 536 51 477 45:21 14:38/M
28 Kelly Moore Taylor MI 304 50 479 45:55 14:49/M
29 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 399 54 480 45:57 14:49/M
30 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 488 54 481 45:57 14:49/M
31 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 457 53 484 46:05 14:52/M
32 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 122 54 488 46:21 14:57/M
33 Lynn Hennessy Romulus MI 32 52 492 46:40 15:03/M
34 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 499 50 496 47:08 15:12/M
35 Claudia Grabowski Sterling Heights M 103 52 508 48:36 15:41/M
36 Karin Polasek Rochester Hills MI 425 53 530 52:46 17:01/M
37 Beverly Hogan Detroit MI 263 50 555 1:05:51 21:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clyde Gilbey Shelby Township MI 330 55 42 23:37 7:37/M
2 Reginald Jones Flat Rock MI 282 59 51 24:04 7:46/M
3 Louie Guarascio Windsor ON 344 56 81 25:23 8:11/M
4 Herb White Plymouth MI 480 55 88 25:38 8:16/M
5 Thomas Hitchman Bloomfield Hills M 528 55 117 26:51 8:40/M
6 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 89 57 121 26:56 8:41/M
7 Bob Dushane Monroe MI 576 56 123 26:58 8:42/M
8 John Kinch Armada MI 107 59 151 27:53 9:00/M
9 Charlie Whitmore Wyandotte MI 464 59 180 28:55 9:20/M
10 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 170 57 198 29:36 9:33/M
11 James Rayis Birmingham MI 455 58 206 30:06 9:43/M
12 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 148 56 224 30:29 9:50/M
13 James Tomlinson Oakland Township M 415 57 235 30:43 9:55/M
14 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 376 59 244 31:19 10:06/M
15 John Hartz West Bloomfield MI 582 55 257 31:36 10:12/M
16 Tim McConaghy Troy MI 233 59 295 33:12 10:43/M
17 Chuck Connor Warren MI 517 56 318 33:48 10:54/M
18 Eric Zucker West Bloomfield MI 443 56 327 34:02 10:59/M
19 Steven Anderson Oakes ND 316 59 427 40:08 12:57/M
20 Carl Donato Macomb MI 361 58 448 41:41 13:27/M
21 Wolfgang Bauer East Lansing MI 4 56 467 44:02 14:12/M
22 Thomas Taggart Detroit MI 453 58 489 46:27 14:59/M
23 Anthony Dillof Detroit MI 65 56 502 47:34 15:21/M
24 Jerry Stelmaszak Nashville TN 180 55 514 49:32 15:59/M
25 Ben Carter Farmington Hills M 255 57 538 53:34 17:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 558 59 129 27:13 8:47/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 559 56 157 28:03 9:03/M
3 Helena Perez Grosse Pointe Farms 595 56 162 28:28 9:11/M
4 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 406 56 213 30:13 9:45/M
5 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 604 56 258 31:39 10:13/M
6 Pamela Zolkosky Ann Arbor MI 45 56 269 32:07 10:22/M
7 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 362 57 310 33:37 10:51/M
8 Julie Woodhams Ann Arbor MI 440 59 317 33:48 10:54/M
9 Katie Dooley Livonia MI 90 55 355 35:19 11:24/M
10 Julie Eibach Ann Arbor MI 51 55 368 36:01 11:37/M
11 Jamie Slagle Manchester MI 115 56 387 37:06 11:58/M
12 Bridget Seames Grass Lake MI 357 55 388 37:07 11:58/M
13 Julie Gamber Saint Clair MI 44 55 412 38:57 12:34/M
14 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 390 55 440 40:50 13:10/M
15 Mary Elizabeth Savage Grosse Pointe MI 328 57 442 40:57 13:13/M
16 Jan McGlone Troy MI 13 59 453 41:46 13:28/M
17 Debbie Wisniewski Brownstown MI 211 58 459 42:17 13:38/M
18 Jacqueline Steele Romulus MI 371 59 463 43:30 14:02/M
19 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 333 55 465 43:42 14:06/M
20 Cynthia Bernges Redford MI 195 57 469 44:33 14:22/M
21 Susan Oshnock Saint Clair Shores 525 56 536 53:08 17:08/M
22 Beth Carter Farmington Hills M 256 56 537 53:29 17:15/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 310 63 12 20:49 6:43/M
2 Rick Straub Northville MI 500 61 13 20:52 6:44/M
3 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 521 62 110 26:25 8:31/M
4 Michael J. Hoffman Dearborn MI 55 63 127 27:10 8:46/M
5 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 516 61 137 27:31 8:53/M
6 Frederick Lewis Southfield MI 281 61 170 28:43 9:16/M
7 George Ho Oregon OH 567 64 187 29:17 9:27/M
8 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 96 62 189 29:25 9:29/M
9 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 562 61 230 30:39 9:53/M
10 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 367 62 240 30:56 9:59/M
11 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 22 61 249 31:29 10:09/M
12 Bob Jones Mio MI 48 62 259 31:42 10:14/M
13 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 442 63 328 34:03 10:59/M
14 Mark Michon Clawson MI 75 62 350 35:04 11:19/M
15 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 462 60 356 35:28 11:26/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Plymouth MI 439 60 319 33:48 10:54/M
2 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 54 63 443 41:14 13:18/M
3 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 82 61 466 44:02 14:12/M
4 Patricia Cox Rockwood MI 207 63 510 48:59 15:48/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 466 69 29 22:56 7:24/M
2 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 209 67 102 26:07 8:25/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 563 68 112 26:33 8:34/M
4 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 336 68 166 28:37 9:14/M
5 Donald Lasceski Clinton Township M 12 68 495 46:55 15:08/M
6 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 292 69 525 51:27 16:36/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 293 65 67 24:38 7:57/M
2 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 208 68 211 30:12 9:45/M
3 Jan Durecki Almont MI 564 68 392 37:15 12:01/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 566 75 251 31:30 10:10/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 568 73 351 35:05 11:19/M
3 Lawrence Kolasa Birmingham MI 585 76 396 37:43 12:10/M
4 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 519 77 487 46:10 14:54/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Turton Essex ON 56 71 348 34:58 11:17/M

Check out our 2016 Auto Show 5K - Detroit, Michigan Coverage Page