2015 Aquinas Maroon White Inter-Squad Meet

back to results

Dec. 11, 2015

2015 Aquinas Maroon White Inter-Squad Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Aquinas College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2015 07:53 PM
2105 Maroon White Inter-squad - 12/11/2015
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Buildiing
Results

Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Middaugh, Kathy WHT 10:51.84
2 Wolcott, Carley Mar 11:03.33
3 Naughton, Claire WHT 11:15.19
4 McWain, Leann Mar 11:23.55
5 Skinner, Megan Mar 11:26.65
6 Witgen, Mykena WHT 11:41.19
7 Dible, Allison Mar 11:42.67
8 Hackett, Ellen Mar 11:54.10
9 Huettner, Megan WHT 11:57.51
10 Hazelbach, Hannah WHT 12:18.41
11 Santiago, Ashley WHT 12:28.26
12 McWain, Chelsea WHT 12:29.61

Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perschbacher, Brad WHT 9:00.25
2 Towne, Jake Mar 9:09.40
3 Thiebaut, Trevor WHT 9:13.50
4 Ciaravino, Joe Mar 9:17.43
5 Gizowski, Adam WHT 9:30.69
6 Tarsa, Nick WHT 9:40.72
7 Gorman, Michael Mar 9:44.78
8 Cichon, Eric WHT 9:45.62
9 Martinez, Alex Mar 9:49.17
10 Dunklee, Evan Mar 9:52.41
11 Cook, Grant WHT 10:06.93
12 Libs, Will Mar 10:28.73

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 King, Alex Mar 9.38
2 Spreng, Rachel WHT 9.39
3 Brown, Amore WHT 9.46

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casey, Collen WHT 8.65
2 Tran, Jason WHT 8.72
3 Houser, Andy Mar 8.75

Event 5 Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klawieter, Courtney WHT 42.08
2 Floyd, Analis WHT 42.10
3 Comer, Fiana Mar 44.20
4 Dassance, Meghan Mar 44.25
5 Wink, Julia Mar 45.25

Event 6 Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Dionte WHT 36.30 1
2 Condet, Octavian Mar 36.56 1
3 Gass, Paul Mar 36.72 2
4 Johnson, Tyler WHT 36.81 1
5 Ramey, Ryan Mar 37.36 2
6 Heitzman, Brody WHT 37.95 2
7 Robinson, Andrew Mar 39.03 1

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Alexis WHT 3:12.48
2 Paganelli, Crysta Mar 3:17.66
3 Pryde, Taylor Mar 3:22.43
4 Mazur, Kayelin WHT 3:25.24
5 Grigg, Kelsey Mar 3:41.29

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whise, Nick WHT 2:38.40
2 Rudolph, Tristan Mar 2:41.14
3 Switzer, Mitchell Mar 2:41.87
4 Kuyten, Gabe Mar 2:43.69
5 Simmonds, Luke WHT 2:44.08
6 Pfahler, Stephen Mar 2:46.84
7 Hoop, Alex WHT 2:47.73
8 Schrank, Tim WHT 2:52.87

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney Mar 7.92
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Mar 7.96
3 Meachum, Grace WHT 8.10
4 Samson, Johanna WHT 8.11
5 Rice, Micailia Mar 8.33

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eggenbarger, Chris Mar 11.00
2 Parminter, Ryan WHT 12.00
3 Tran, Jason WHT 13.00
4 Kloska, Matt Mar 14.00

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri WHT 1:38.36
2 Anderson, Sydney Mar 1:41.58
3 Henninger, Kaitlyn Mar 1:43.14
4 Ward, Taylor WHT 1:44.50
5 Noah, Janie Mar 1:45.38
6 Griggs, Kaitlin WHT 1:46.81
7 Maurer, Angela Mar 1:52.03
8 Ross, Lyndsay WHT 1:54.91

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willet, Tom Mar 1:25.84
2 Bundy, Adam Mar 1:26.58
3 Sousley, Kyle WHT 1:27.85

Event 11 Women 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Mar 19.27 2
2 Truss, Courtney Mar 19.42 2
3 Klawieter, Courtney WHT 19.91 2
4 Samson, Johanna WHT 20.35 2

Event 12 Men 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parminter, Ryan WHT 17.06 2
2 Eggenbarger, Chris Mar 17.29 2
3 Tran, Jason WHT 17.32 1
4 Ramey, Ryan Mar 17.46 1
5 Condet, Octavian Mar 17.46 2
6 Gass, Paul Mar 17.49 3
7 Johnson, Tyler WHT 17.51 1
8 Heitzman, Brody WHT 17.84 3
9 Kloska, Matt Mar 18.42 2

Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Amore WHT 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Noah, Janie Mar 1.53m 5-00.25
3 Haynes, Alonna WHT 1.45m 4-09.00
3 King, Alex Mar 1.45m 4-09.00

Event 16 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Chris WHT 1.91m 6-03.25
2 Houser, Andy Mar 1.75m 5-08.75

Event 17 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Spreng, Rachel WHT 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Drouillard, Erin Mar 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Shoop, AmyGrace WHT J3.05m 10-00.00
4 Metzger, Lisa Mar 2.90m 9-06.25
5 Walberer, Krista WHT 2.75m 9-00.25

Event 18 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Curtis WHT 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Hodges, Aaron Mar 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Wilson, Assad Mar 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Bersley, Scott WHT 3.70m 12-01.50

Event 19 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pitts, Taylor Mar 5.16m 16-11.25
2 Truss, Courtney Mar 4.96m 16-03.25
3 Haynes, Alonna WHT 4.41m 14-05.75
-- Meachum, Grace WHT ND

Event 20 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Casey, Collen WHT 6.24m 20-05.75

Event 21 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pitts, Taylor Mar 10.58m 34-08.50

Event 22 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Chris WHT 11.44m 37-06.50

Event 23 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson, Amber Mar 11.12m 36-05.75
2 Daly, Catherine Mar 8.63m 28-03.75
3 Nelson, Melissa WHT 8.49m 27-10.25

Event 24 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weidenhamer, Clay Mar 15.91m 52-02.50
2 Ferrici, Joe WHT 13.57m 44-06.25

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Melissa WHT 12.80m 42-00.00
2 Daly, Catherine Mar 11.65m 38-02.75
3 Jefferson, Amber Mar 9.86m 32-04.25

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weidenhamer, Clay Mar 13.95m 45-09.25
2 Ferrici, Joe WHT 11.46m 37-07.25

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maroon Team 209.50 2) White Team 164.50

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) White Team 177 2) Maroon Team 158