2015 Alma Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 12, 2015

2015 Alma Jingle Bell Run
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Alma Jingle Bell Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Derosia 14 23 26:17.6 8:31/M
2 Jada Palmer 13 24 26:44.4 8:39/M
3 Kaitlyn Hardy 8 29 27:49.2 8:58/M
4 Abigail Bates 14 34 29:18.0 9:29/M
5 Abigail Redman 10 45 33:08.2 10:44/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Steele 14 5 19:36.5 6:19/M
2 Andrew Hardy 11 16 24:45.5 7:59/M
3 Trenton Bergey 14 18 25:03.1 8:06/M
4 Joseph Erickson 13 20 25:48.7 8:20/M
5 William Erickson 11 54 36:55.8 11:58/M
6 Caleb McCoy 13 64 48:19.0 15:40/M
7 Collin Campbell 11 70 50:42.3 16:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jazmin Steele 17 55 37:11.8 12:04/M
2 Marisa Thum 18 60 40:53.8 13:17/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell 16 1 16:08.9 5:13/M
2 Connor Pilmore 19 2 16:14.9 5:15/M
3 Michael Wert 16 4 19:34.6 6:19/M
4 Grant Bader 18 58 40:52.7 13:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 21 7 21:10.0 6:50/M
2 Amanda Farley 28 33 29:11.3 9:30/M
3 Heidi King 28 44 32:12.9 10:26/M
4 Abigail Roberts 28 46 33:23.8 10:50/M
5 Amber Farrar 26 53 36:39.0 11:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Monroe 23 8 21:36.7 6:58/M
2 Ken Farley 29 17 24:49.3 8:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kasabian-Larson 33 3 19:01.1 6:08/M
2 Jena Laubscher 33 12 23:40.4 7:39/M
3 Sarah Chouinard 31 25 26:46.7 8:39/M
4 Jessica Williams 33 30 28:00.2 9:03/M
5 Sandy Andre 34 32 29:00.5 9:26/M
6 Rachel Eaton 31 43 31:30.7 10:13/M
7 Brandi Stupica 32 47 34:26.7 11:10/M
8 Leigha Inbody 34 51 36:34.3 11:50/M
9 Jill Sandro 36 71 52:06.4 16:54/M
10 Georgia Guiett 35 72 52:08.0 16:54/M
11 Dannah Miller 34 74 58:05.1 18:51/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Topher Goggin 35 6 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Jose Castillo 35 21 25:49.3 8:22/M
3 Chuck Henry 31 22 25:58.7 8:25/M
4 Matthew Newman 34 31 28:38.4 9:19/M
5 Jaymes Vandenbosch 30 40 30:26.1 9:54/M
6 Ryan Ballard 35 48 35:57.1 11:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Benn 44 19 25:26.8 8:13/M
2 Debbie Thomas 41 26 27:08.6 8:47/M
3 Denise Palmer 45 27 27:43.3 8:58/M
4 Heather Mills 42 28 27:46.3 9:00/M
5 Laura McCollum 46 41 30:44.0 9:58/M
6 Sheri Brecht 46 42 30:46.2 9:58/M
7 Monica Brennan 42 50 36:33.0 11:50/M
8 Wendy Seida 43 61 45:06.5 14:36/M
9 Michelle Hildebrant 43 62 45:06.9 14:36/M
10 Amy McCoy 42 63 48:19.0 15:40/M
11 Hope Campbell 47 66 49:27.4 16:02/M
12 Terri Steele 44 68 50:37.8 16:24/M
13 Gabby Campbell 40 69 50:40.7 16:23/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daren Johnson 47 9 21:48.3 7:03/M
2 Toby Steele 45 10 21:50.6 7:03/M
3 David Kanine 48 13 24:03.5 7:46/M
4 Bryan Young 43 15 24:38.1 7:58/M
5 Jim Erickson 43 56 37:13.5 12:04/M
6 Jonathan Thum 42 59 40:53.4 13:17/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Stoneman 57 35 29:25.4 9:32/M
2 Tracy Beadlescomb 50 36 29:27.3 9:32/M
3 Karen Kreiner 50 38 30:00.7 9:43/M
4 Judith McKenna 57 39 30:15.0 9:49/M
5 Cindy Austin 50 49 36:32.3 11:50/M
6 Rodys Dancer 53 52 36:34.5 11:50/M
7 Renee Hahn 52 67 50:10.5 16:16/M
8 Lisa Reynolds 53 73 58:02.3 18:49/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoff Osgood 57 11 22:05.6 7:08/M
2 Mark Bush 57 14 24:08.0 7:47/M
3 Ken Farley 50 37 29:31.8 9:37/M
4 Dave Thurston 67 57 39:41.2 12:51/M
5 Steve Campbell 55 65 49:26.0 16:02/M
6 Craig Reynolds 53 75 58:43.7 19:03/M




Alma Jingle Bell Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
December 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carleigh Goffnett 14 23 1:02:12.7 10:02/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Oldeck 22 15 52:21.6 8:29/M
2 Ali Wilson 21 18 52:32.6 8:31/M
3 Mallory Yelsik 25 21 53:55.9 8:43/M
4 Stephanie Oster 29 22 54:25.5 8:48/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Dutkiewicz 22 3 36:51.3 5:59/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Pavlik 36 4 37:49.3 6:06/M
2 Laura Mills 31 9 48:51.0 7:53/M
3 Beth Fortino 39 14 51:09.7 8:17/M
4 Kelly Thompson 36 19 52:54.8 8:33/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lombardo 32 5 40:53.5 6:38/M
2 Adrian Fortino 38 13 51:09.5 8:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Becker 43 2 36:34.3 5:55/M
2 Kim Hagerty 45 16 52:31.3 8:31/M
3 Wendy Schultz 44 20 53:55.7 8:43/M
4 Kelly Masley 46 26 1:09:17.7 11:12/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Becker 45 1 35:22.9 5:42/M
2 David Finch 48 7 47:10.1 7:37/M
3 Patrick Wilk 47 8 48:34.0 7:50/M
4 Gerald Masley 48 25 1:09:16.7 11:12/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Ryan 53 10 49:42.4 8:02/M
2 Shirlee Beadlescomb 52 11 50:24.4 8:08/M
3 Mary Stuner 57 24 1:02:22.4 10:05/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Palmer 50 6 44:23.0 7:10/M
2 Steven Schneider 52 12 51:02.7 8:14/M
3 Tim Kellner 61 17 52:32.5 8:29/M

Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation