2015 Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k

back to results

Dec. 12, 2015

2015 Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Ugly Christmas Sweater 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 12, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 5k Runners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Milah Montle 17 9 21:54.5 7:04/M
2 Stacey Jenkinson 42 13 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Katy Stone 42 14 23:38.1 7:37/M
4 Emily Clark 13 15 23:50.6 7:41/M
5 Tara Higgins 29 17 24:17.0 7:50/M
6 Terri Hawbaker 35 18 24:23.0 7:52/M
7 Bethany Hook 46 19 24:26.9 7:53/M
8 Joslyn Fraidenburg 24 25 25:22.1 8:11/M
9 Rachelle Border 43 28 25:39.2 8:16/M
10 Candace Koester 36 29 26:37.2 8:35/M
11 Tasha Staley 25 30 26:42.7 8:37/M
12 Nikki Stoin 35 31 26:45.1 8:38/M
13 Jasmine Knauff 31 32 26:45.4 8:38/M
14 Madison Montle 16 33 26:52.1 8:40/M
15 Rachel Ewald 28 34 26:55.3 8:41/M
16 Mackenzie Ross 24 36 27:06.2 8:45/M
17 Jamie Burke 28 40 28:29.3 9:11/M
18 Lisa Ruess 48 44 28:59.9 9:21/M
19 Shelby Palmer 15 45 29:01.9 9:22/M
20 Barb Fields 45 47 29:04.9 9:23/M
21 Dani Kroll 17 48 29:05.7 9:23/M
22 Abigail Fults 12 49 29:08.2 9:24/M
23 Darcy Montle 44 50 29:13.7 9:25/M
24 Stacie Munson 35 51 29:19.3 9:27/M
25 Sara Golab 34 52 29:26.0 9:30/M
26 Kristyn Blackmer 28 54 29:56.5 9:39/M
27 Isabel Fults 14 55 29:57.4 9:40/M
28 Rachel Jones 30 61 30:29.1 9:50/M
29 Crystal Waugh 34 63 30:39.8 9:53/M
30 Dawn Fults 46 64 31:18.8 10:06/M
31 Jessica Caverly 34 65 32:02.1 10:20/M
32 Sophie Brady 24 66 32:21.9 10:26/M
33 Ursula Brady 54 67 32:22.2 10:26/M
34 Julie Findlay 44 68 32:23.6 10:27/M
35 Kelsie Beacham 25 69 32:42.4 10:33/M
36 Andrea Goodrich 32 70 33:13.5 10:43/M
37 Crystal Howard 31 71 33:15.4 10:44/M
38 Jill Frieling 55 72 33:26.0 10:47/M
39 Natalie Gagnon 37 74 33:50.3 10:55/M
40 Alissa Risinger 20 76 34:19.1 11:04/M
41 Monica Terry 22 77 34:32.7 11:08/M
42 Mary Kay Larsen 56 80 34:49.4 11:14/M
43 Joy Nyman 31 81 34:50.1 11:14/M
44 Christi Palmer 54 82 34:51.3 11:15/M
45 Sarah Hoover 35 83 35:15.7 11:22/M
46 Susan Tarrant 58 86 35:24.4 11:25/M
47 Emily Easlick 8 87 35:35.2 11:29/M
48 Tanya Tatyana 32 88 35:35.9 11:29/M
49 Karon Long 33 89 35:36.5 11:29/M
50 Sarah Easlick 36 90 35:36.7 11:29/M
51 Ruth Cantor 60 91 35:50.1 11:34/M
52 Amy Rygwelsia 36 92 35:51.1 11:34/M
53 Leeann Phillips 49 93 35:52.8 11:34/M
54 Sheryl Janca 45 95 36:23.4 11:44/M
55 Amy Vovcsko 9 97 36:34.9 11:48/M
56 Terri Stefanic 37 98 36:47.2 11:52/M
57 Diane Timlick 62 99 37:03.7 11:57/M
58 Laura Allegoet 49 100 37:03.8 11:57/M
59 Carol Vovcsko 50 101 37:26.0 12:05/M
60 Judith Tuthill 68 102 37:29.7 12:05/M
61 Kelley Oginsky 28 103 37:36.6 12:08/M
62 Julie Vansickle 47 104 37:39.6 12:09/M
63 Lisa Ulrich 46 105 38:40.1 12:28/M
64 Casey Voss 35 106 39:03.3 12:36/M
65 Sarah Church 29 107 39:18.9 12:41/M
66 Amanda Oliver 20 108 39:20.4 12:41/M
67 Jackie Shenk 51 109 39:24.3 12:43/M
68 Mary Terry 47 110 39:25.0 12:43/M
69 Whitney Malzahn 26 111 39:31.8 12:45/M
70 Marie Stuve 27 112 39:31.9 12:45/M
71 Jessica Schuster 33 113 39:57.1 12:53/M
72 Kambra Miller 36 114 39:57.6 12:53/M
73 Nicole Anderson 32 115 40:18.4 13:00/M
74 Catheryn Makela 32 116 40:18.9 13:00/M
75 Stephanie Grady 54 118 41:02.2 13:14/M
76 Cindy Garber 49 120 41:28.7 13:23/M
77 Lorraine Snyder 71 121 41:33.1 13:24/M
78 Debbie Akright 62 122 42:21.7 13:40/M
79 Ashley Sharkey 9 123 42:59.3 13:52/M
80 Lisa Warren 36 124 43:00.4 13:52/M
81 Candice Osika 35 125 43:29.6 14:02/M
82 Molly Ward 31 126 43:31.6 14:02/M
83 Angie Montgomery 29 127 43:40.7 14:05/M
84 Shelly Sydow 37 128 44:07.1 14:14/M
85 Lisa Lehman 41 130 44:10.2 14:15/M
86 Kari Harber 40 131 44:11.0 14:15/M
87 Rachel Kaminski 35 132 44:11.3 14:15/M
88 Cindy McGrady 51 134 46:57.4 15:09/M
89 Pamela Henige 54 136 47:54.2 15:27/M
90 Emily Vance 26 137 48:11.5 15:33/M
91 Jackie Walker 28 138 48:12.0 15:33/M
92 Teresa Dumond 58 139 49:45.3 16:03/M
93 Danielle Rogers 39 141 51:22.4 16:34/M
94 Stacey Steakley 43 142 51:24.3 16:35/M
95 Rachel Allen 47 143 52:16.6 16:52/M
96 Elissa Graham 44 144 52:17.9 16:52/M
97 Renee Albaugh 46 145 52:19.2 16:53/M
98 Kate Easlick 11 146 52:44.7 17:01/M
99 Anna Henry 26 149 52:45.6 17:01/M
100 Molly Clark 31 150 53:25.8 17:14/M
101 Jaimi Redmond 36 151 53:27.3 17:15/M
102 Maggie Quinn 48 152 54:25.9 17:33/M
103 Deb Gregorika 56 153 54:26.3 17:34/M
104 Suzie Bollman 63 154 54:39.6 17:38/M
105 Jamie Luchenbill 62 155 54:49.5 17:41/M
106 Ann Drake 56 156 55:41.7 17:58/M
107 Sue Little 71 157 55:43.0 17:58/M
108 Katherine Woerner 16 158 55:47.4 18:00/M
109 Karen Woerner 48 160 55:49.9 18:00/M
110 Renee Bootz 48 161 55:50.2 18:01/M
111 Judy Dupuis 66 163 56:56.1 18:22/M

Male 5k Runners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Border 22 1 17:50.9 5:45/M
2 Keith Wallace 36 2 19:12.6 6:12/M
3 Casey Rose 72 3 20:03.5 6:28/M
4 Richard Allen 39 4 20:45.7 6:42/M
5 Tyler Arriaga 13 5 21:11.9 6:50/M
6 Mark Deaton 24 6 21:46.7 7:01/M
7 Alec Faber 30 7 21:50.1 7:03/M
8 Holden Palmer 14 8 21:53.2 7:04/M
9 Douglas Border 52 10 22:56.5 7:24/M
10 Kade Frizzelle 14 11 22:58.0 7:25/M
11 Collin Rose 33 12 22:58.7 7:25/M
12 Aaron Maike 41 16 23:59.4 7:44/M
13 Matthew Tomas 28 20 24:57.3 8:03/M
14 Brad Palmer 51 21 25:11.1 8:07/M
15 Rick Hawbaker 36 22 25:12.5 8:08/M
16 Josh Wilburn 35 23 25:17.3 8:09/M
17 Nicholas Wood 28 24 25:18.2 8:10/M
18 Brian Delorge 36 26 25:26.4 8:12/M
19 Brad Koester 41 27 25:27.1 8:13/M
20 Steven Sobak 37 35 27:06.0 8:45/M
21 Jason Hoover 40 37 27:16.6 8:48/M
22 Willis Semans, II 39 38 28:05.4 9:04/M
23 Jason Bowen 34 39 28:07.8 9:04/M
24 Austin Frizzelle 14 41 28:31.4 9:12/M
25 Nicholas Stefanic 35 42 28:33.7 9:13/M
26 Adam Bouverette 35 43 28:38.0 9:14/M
27 Bret Ruess 47 46 29:02.9 9:22/M
28 Barry Palmer 54 53 29:26.3 9:30/M
29 Riley Sabo 16 56 29:57.7 9:40/M
30 Brian Forsina 43 57 30:02.4 9:41/M
31 Doug Akright 66 58 30:13.5 9:45/M
32 Carter Jones 12 59 30:24.5 9:48/M
33 Joseph Toth 78 60 30:27.3 9:49/M
34 Anthony Ferzo 44 62 30:39.8 9:53/M
35 Rich Frieling 53 73 33:27.4 10:47/M
36 Darren Ulrich 49 75 34:13.0 11:02/M
37 Garth Banninga 54 78 34:40.3 11:11/M
38 Mike Larsen 60 79 34:48.4 11:14/M
39 Ramius Maniere-Spencer 24 84 35:21.3 11:24/M
40 Gordon Tuthill 69 85 35:21.5 11:24/M
41 Jim Allen 50 94 36:00.5 11:37/M
42 Jeremy Gnida 43 96 36:24.3 11:45/M
43 Tom Robinson 73 117 40:19.0 13:00/M
44 Carl Talada 40 119 41:20.1 13:20/M
45 Tony Lehman 41 129 44:09.6 14:15/M
46 Jeremy Harber 42 133 44:11.5 14:15/M
47 Keith McGrady 52 135 47:01.7 15:10/M
48 Robert Dumond 58 140 49:47.0 16:04/M
49 Charlie Vovcsko 50 147 52:44.7 17:01/M
50 Zac Vovcsko 11 148 52:45.4 17:01/M
51 Eric Woerner 48 159 55:48.0 18:00/M
52 David Bootz 49 162 55:50.6 18:01/M