2015 Christmas Present 5K

back to results

Dec. 6, 2015

2015 Christmas Present 5K
Village of Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Christmas Present 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 06, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Osika Waterford MI 16 6 21:09.6 6:48/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Lukes Highland MI 13 15 22:41.9 7:18/M
2 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston MI 14 27 23:26.8 7:32/M
3 Emily Ferguson Clarkston MI 14 28 23:26.9 7:32/M
4 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford MI 14 32 23:42.8 7:37/M
5 Olivia Thomas Clarkston MI 14 44 24:34.6 7:54/M
6 Alaine Cusick Oxford MI 11 62 25:55.3 8:20/M
7 Nadia Smith Clarkston MI 14 102 29:14.0 9:24/M
8 Emma Foster Milford MI 13 107 29:34.3 9:30/M
9 Lauren Mauser Oxford MI 13 116 30:15.6 9:44/M
10 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 10 133 31:21.1 10:05/M
11 Greta Cusick Oxford MI 14 141 32:14.4 10:22/M
12 Madison Mauser Oxford MI 9 168 34:49.5 11:12/M
13 Claire Thomas Clarkston MI 8 177 35:30.0 11:25/M
14 Jenna Davis Clarkston MI 06 270 59:24.2 19:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Petsch Waterford MI 15 18 22:52.3 7:21/M
2 Alexandra Gladding Clarkston MI 16 51 25:10.3 8:06/M
3 Bridget Cusick Oxford MI 15 55 25:16.5 8:07/M
4 Brenna Boyer Rochester MI 18 103 29:15.1 9:24/M
5 Cameron Krupp Waterford MI 17 128 31:04.3 9:59/M
6 Amanda Close Waterford MI 18 129 31:09.7 10:01/M
7 Jennifer Checkowsky Clarkston MI 17 138 32:06.3 10:19/M
8 Christina Buhk Waterford MI 16 196 38:21.4 12:20/M
9 Justina McCormick Flushing MI 17 206 39:18.9 12:38/M
10 Emma Bruns Troy MI 15 212 41:13.2 13:15/M
11 Kaitlyn Beesley Troy MI 17 230 43:40.8 14:02/M
12 Kelsey McKaig Troy MI 17 231 43:40.9 14:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Camfield Lake Orion MI 24 87 27:48.8 8:56/M
2 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 20 92 28:12.9 9:04/M
3 Aimee Jackson Waterford MI 21 106 29:24.3 9:27/M
4 Emily Parks White Lake MI 23 161 34:12.8 11:00/M
5 Victoria Newcomb Waterford MI 21 217 41:58.0 13:30/M
6 Marissa French West Bloomfield MI 21 256 52:55.1 17:01/M
7 Megan French West Bloomfield MI 21 257 52:56.5 17:01/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Clarkston MI 28 40 24:16.3 7:48/M
2 Nicole Heyboer Utica MI 29 93 28:13.4 9:04/M
3 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 25 99 29:06.9 9:21/M
4 Maegan Darbe Clarkston MI 28 108 29:34.7 9:30/M
5 Chelsy Delongchamp Waterford MI 27 142 32:27.6 10:26/M
6 Amy Ykimoff Fowlerville MI 28 151 33:10.8 10:40/M
7 Amber Oliver Clarkston MI 29 211 40:54.5 13:09/M
8 Elizabeth Skwarczewski Waterford MI 27 236 45:02.1 14:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alida Vanalmelo Clarkston MI 31 24 23:17.3 7:29/M
2 Kelly Gagliardo Clarkston MI 34 45 24:38.8 7:55/M
3 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 33 61 25:45.4 8:17/M
4 Amy McNeil Waterford MI 34 72 26:52.1 8:38/M
5 Jenn Pump Clarkston MI 34 76 27:06.5 8:43/M
6 Melissa Plotkowski Waterford MI 31 101 29:11.2 9:23/M
7 Nancy Kessler New Hudson MI 32 122 30:27.5 9:47/M
8 Bethany Cicero Clarkston MI 33 126 30:41.1 9:52/M
9 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 33 154 33:26.8 10:45/M
10 Jamie Haase Waterford MI 32 164 34:28.6 11:05/M
11 Angela Steiner Saint Clair Shores MI 31 244 47:07.9 15:09/M
12 Ashleigh Farmer Canton MI 31 255 52:18.4 16:49/M
13 Tina McKechnie Clarkston MI 31 271 1:02:23.6 20:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Loisel Waterford MI 37 77 27:11.3 8:44/M
2 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 37 89 28:01.9 9:01/M
3 Christine Russell Clarkston MI 35 105 29:20.9 9:26/M
4 Brenna Wheeler Brighton MI 35 123 30:28.2 9:48/M
5 Cristine King Davison MI 38 124 30:38.7 9:51/M
6 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield MI 39 125 30:39.6 9:51/M
7 Michelle Williams Sterling Heights MI 38 157 33:51.3 10:53/M
8 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 37 175 35:12.2 11:19/M
9 Megan Sellers-Williams Lake Orion MI 36 180 35:42.3 11:29/M
10 Michelle Caloia Holly MI 36 252 51:27.5 16:33/M
11 Jen Davis Clarkston MI 35 269 59:24.0 19:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 44 43 24:27.0 7:52/M
2 Janet Harden Lake Orion MI 43 57 25:30.0 8:12/M
3 Susan Moore White Lake MI 42 67 26:22.6 8:29/M
4 Diane Sweet Clarkston MI 41 121 30:25.2 9:47/M
5 Libbie Conley Waterford MI 43 131 31:12.7 10:02/M
6 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 41 149 32:57.0 10:36/M
7 Laura Bickford Royal Oak MI 44 158 33:51.3 10:53/M
8 Dawn Graham Lake Orion MI 44 166 34:36.0 11:08/M
9 Karen Morrow Waterford MI 42 184 36:08.1 11:37/M
10 Theresa Perkins-Newton Clarkston MI 40 190 37:27.1 12:03/M
11 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 44 203 38:50.1 12:29/M
12 Jenna Hoyer Brighton MI 42 208 40:02.7 12:52/M
13 Jennifer Bruns Troy MI 43 213 41:14.7 13:15/M
14 Colleen King Waterford MI 41 216 41:54.5 13:28/M
15 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston MI 44 224 42:40.3 13:43/M
16 Laura May Richmond MI 43 225 42:40.4 13:43/M
17 Gem Whitt Clarkston MI 43 227 43:00.7 13:50/M
18 Christa Wade Holly MI 42 251 51:27.5 16:33/M
19 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 43 253 52:18.1 16:49/M
20 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 43 254 52:18.2 16:49/M
21 Deb Jensen Attica MI 44 267 58:40.2 18:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rea Rochester MI 49 20 22:59.8 7:23/M
2 Laura Murray Clarkston MI 45 47 24:57.1 8:01/M
3 Yoshiko Tischler Novi MI 49 48 25:04.8 8:04/M
4 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 47 64 25:59.4 8:21/M
5 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 48 65 26:05.2 8:23/M
6 Jan Cetera-Thomas Davisburg MI 48 96 28:48.5 9:16/M
7 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 47 119 30:22.9 9:46/M
8 Maria Makkonen White Lake MI 47 135 31:34.7 10:09/M
9 Tonya Gale Windsor ON 45 147 32:54.6 10:35/M
10 Heather Smith Clarkston MI 49 148 32:55.1 10:35/M
11 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 156 33:48.5 10:52/M
12 Christy Demay Utica MI 45 159 33:53.6 10:54/M
13 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 47 165 34:29.3 11:05/M
14 Michele Cox Howell MI 48 172 35:01.3 11:16/M
15 Dawn Favazza Clarkston MI 47 181 35:46.3 11:30/M
16 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 46 183 36:04.1 11:36/M
17 Patricia Campbell Waterford MI 49 187 36:32.8 11:45/M
18 Robin Gates Clarkston MI 45 189 37:02.8 11:54/M
19 Suzanne Mulrenin Saint Clair Shores MI 46 192 37:44.3 12:08/M
20 Margaret Raddatz Clarkston MI 47 199 38:35.9 12:24/M
21 Jacki Pedini Waterford MI 47 201 38:38.4 12:25/M
22 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 46 204 39:18.8 12:38/M
23 Janice Barnes Utica MI 49 219 42:11.4 13:34/M
24 Kathy Gildner Clarkston MI 49 223 42:33.4 13:41/M
25 Marney McCleskey Clarkston MI 46 226 42:59.1 13:49/M
26 Cynthia Simpson Milford MI 47 229 43:13.2 13:54/M
27 Nancy Ann Cuchetti Waterford MI 47 234 44:39.6 14:21/M
28 Jill Thomas Clarkston MI 45 235 44:49.9 14:25/M
29 Julie Watwrloo Royal Oak MI 46 238 45:16.2 14:33/M
30 Jordie Kramer Waterford MI 45 239 45:32.3 14:38/M
31 Melanie Delrosario Waterford MI 47 240 45:35.2 14:39/M
32 Melissa Flury Waterford MI 46 245 47:33.7 15:17/M
33 Michelle Gibbons Rochester MI 49 258 53:15.8 17:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 50 22 23:13.3 7:28/M
2 Elizabeth Hendershott Ortonville MI 50 41 24:22.3 7:50/M
3 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 50 52 25:12.9 8:06/M
4 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 54 80 27:16.6 8:46/M
5 Jodi Kramer Waterford MI 50 155 33:44.8 10:51/M
6 Susan Pelkey Waterford MI 53 162 34:14.5 11:00/M
7 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 53 178 35:35.4 11:26/M
8 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights MI 54 185 36:11.6 11:38/M
9 Anita Robinson Rochester MI 51 186 36:16.9 11:40/M
10 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 51 195 38:16.8 12:18/M
11 Susan Newman Lake Orion MI 50 202 38:48.9 12:29/M
12 Paula Goodman Waterford MI 50 218 41:59.4 13:30/M
13 Karen Crooks Rochester MI 50 222 42:27.6 13:39/M
14 Laura Vogel White Lake MI 52 242 45:53.1 14:45/M
15 Kathy Beesley Troy MI 51 243 45:53.6 14:45/M
16 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 52 246 48:45.9 15:41/M
17 Beth French West Bloomfield MI 53 262 54:29.7 17:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Braunreuther Clarkston MI 56 35 23:51.0 7:40/M
2 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 59 73 26:57.9 8:40/M
3 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 55 112 29:48.8 9:35/M
4 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 59 167 34:38.6 11:08/M
5 Connie Nunham Howell MI 58 171 34:59.1 11:15/M
6 Anita Campbell Waterford MI 56 194 38:06.9 12:15/M
7 Mary Bartolotta Waterford MI 56 237 45:04.2 14:29/M
8 Susan Switzer Waterford MI 58 241 45:35.8 14:39/M
9 Toni Prevo Clarkston MI 57 259 54:25.8 17:30/M
10 Denise Casper Clarkston MI 57 260 54:25.8 17:30/M
11 Maggie Maxwell Clarkston MI 57 263 54:29.7 17:31/M
12 Thonda Wagner Clarkston MI 57 264 54:29.9 17:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Price Rochester MI 62 88 27:50.8 8:57/M
2 Marian Lawson Clarkston MI 60 153 33:25.5 10:45/M
3 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 63 173 35:10.4 11:18/M
4 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 62 221 42:27.1 13:39/M
5 Laura Bender Clio MI 61 247 49:34.3 15:56/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 65 207 40:01.8 12:52/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mika Juuhl Clarkston MI 16 1 19:08.3 6:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Juuhl Clarkston MI 14 31 23:40.5 7:37/M
2 Nathaniel Smthi Clarkston MI 12 34 23:45.5 7:38/M
3 Mitchell Murray Clarkston MI 10 36 23:54.8 7:41/M
4 Brendan Favazza Clarkston MI 13 42 24:25.2 7:51/M
5 James Cusick Oxford MI 8 60 25:40.3 8:15/M
6 Nathan Thomas Clarkston MI 11 91 28:07.9 9:02/M
7 Nolan Mauser Oxford MI 8 145 32:54.2 10:35/M
8 Luke Cusick Oxford MI 8 152 33:11.6 10:40/M
9 Conner Britt Lake Orion MI 10 163 34:27.0 11:05/M
10 Caden Morrow Waterford MI 9 188 36:37.0 11:46/M
11 Connor Newton Clarkston MI 9 191 37:27.3 12:03/M
12 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 8 200 38:37.2 12:25/M
13 Max Nequist Waterford MI 12 214 41:47.2 13:26/M
14 Wesley Karsen 07 265 57:53.0 18:37/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Vega Ramirez Oxford MI 18 2 19:42.5 6:20/M
2 Taelor Eernisse Parma MI 15 3 19:50.2 6:23/M
3 Collin Patrick Jackson MI 15 4 19:56.8 6:25/M
4 Zachariah Smith Clarkston MI 16 5 20:01.8 6:26/M
5 Nick Favazza Clarkston MI 16 8 21:30.0 6:55/M
6 Michael Rottenberk Clarkston MI 15 12 21:44.9 6:59/M
7 Andrew Skelly Ortonville MI 19 14 22:03.9 7:05/M
8 Darren Newman Lake Orion MI 16 23 23:15.8 7:29/M
9 Seth Edwards Walled Lake MI 17 81 27:18.3 8:47/M
10 Evan Raddatz Clarkston MI 15 174 35:11.3 11:19/M
11 Ian Jablonka Milford MI 15 248 49:52.8 16:02/M
12 Mac McClaurin Highland MI 15 249 49:53.3 16:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sterns Southfield MI 25 17 22:51.9 7:21/M
2 Matthew Grundy Waterford MI 26 26 23:26.0 7:32/M
3 Brandon Delongchamp Waterford MI 28 50 25:08.0 8:05/M
4 Antonio Romano Lapeer MI 28 63 25:57.8 8:21/M
5 Darryl Parker Flint MI 25 233 44:39.5 14:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Zvonek Utica MI 33 21 23:05.5 7:25/M
2 Justin Lipinski Warren MI 33 54 25:16.5 8:07/M
3 Joel Marica Southgate MI 34 75 27:00.7 8:41/M
4 Christopher Marnon Detroit MI 33 104 29:16.2 9:25/M
5 Steven Britt Lake Orion MI 34 193 37:44.9 12:08/M
6 David Byers Clarkston MI 31 272 1:02:23.8 20:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 39 9 21:34.2 6:56/M
2 Jeffrey Gagliardo Clarkston MI 36 10 21:37.0 6:57/M
3 Greg Lehto Madison Heights MI 35 53 25:14.1 8:07/M
4 James Loisel Waterford MI 38 56 25:28.6 8:11/M
5 Larry Hoeflein Waterford MI 35 82 27:21.2 8:48/M
6 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 37 150 33:05.5 10:38/M
7 Andrew Karsen 35 266 57:56.8 18:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Hufstedler Utica MI 41 11 21:41.4 6:58/M
2 David Scovic Oxford MI 44 30 23:37.9 7:36/M
3 David St Germaine 43 38 23:56.3 7:42/M
4 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 41 46 24:41.2 7:56/M
5 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi Detroit MI 43 49 25:07.3 8:05/M
6 Matt Stephens Lake Orion MI 44 58 25:32.3 8:13/M
7 Daniel Jensen Attica MI 44 59 25:35.1 8:14/M
8 Kevin Sweet Clarkston MI 43 66 26:12.0 8:25/M
9 Jeff McNeil Waterford MI 44 74 26:58.5 8:40/M
10 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 44 84 27:26.2 8:49/M
11 Jeff Fortna Lake Orion MI 43 85 27:41.2 8:54/M
12 Pj Sapienza Brighton MI 40 111 29:48.5 9:35/M
13 Mike Whitt Clarkston MI 42 127 30:48.4 9:54/M
14 Brian Nequist Waterford MI 43 215 41:51.0 13:27/M
15 Steve Hoyer Brighton MI 44 232 44:19.6 14:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 47 7 21:16.4 6:50/M
2 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 48 19 22:57.5 7:23/M
3 Richard Quinn Clarkston MI 46 37 23:55.4 7:41/M
4 Dan Lederman Clarkston MI 48 69 26:41.6 8:35/M
5 Michael Gibbons Rochester MI 49 70 26:43.7 8:35/M
6 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 49 78 27:15.2 8:46/M
7 Mitch Foster Milford MI 48 109 29:36.8 9:31/M
8 Mark Golden Rochester MI 47 113 29:54.1 9:37/M
9 Matt Fill White Lake MI 49 118 30:20.2 9:45/M
10 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 139 32:08.3 10:20/M
11 Brent Gale Windsor ON 45 146 32:54.4 10:35/M
12 Eric Smith Clarkston MI 49 176 35:25.3 11:23/M
13 Jason Thomas Clarkston MI 47 182 36:01.3 11:35/M
14 Jeff Williams Utica MI 46 197 38:30.9 12:23/M
15 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 45 209 40:03.6 12:53/M
16 Tom Close Waterford MI 48 210 40:06.6 12:54/M
17 Ronny McCleskey Clarkston MI 46 228 43:03.4 13:51/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dearing Clarkston MI 54 13 21:59.8 7:04/M
2 P.j. Osika Waterford MI 50 16 22:49.4 7:20/M
3 Steve Freeland Rochester MI 52 25 23:24.7 7:31/M
4 Rodney Rhodes Davisburg MI 53 29 23:29.7 7:33/M
5 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 54 39 24:02.2 7:44/M
6 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 50 68 26:25.8 8:30/M
7 Michel Groesbeek Detroit MI 51 83 27:21.5 8:48/M
8 Mark Heim Lake Orion MI 51 86 27:41.2 8:54/M
9 Charlie Babich Lake Orion MI 52 90 28:02.2 9:01/M
10 Patrick Gilbert White Lake MI 50 130 31:11.6 10:02/M
11 Stephen Beesley Troy MI 54 134 31:28.0 10:07/M
12 Paul Checkowsky Clarkston MI 54 140 32:10.9 10:21/M
13 Jerry Mauser Oxford MI 52 170 34:57.8 11:14/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 179 35:36.6 11:27/M
15 David Williams Troy MI 53 198 38:31.0 12:23/M
16 Sean McCormick Flushing MI 51 205 39:18.9 12:38/M
17 David Newman Lake Orion MI 50 268 58:40.4 18:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Sloboda Highland MI 56 33 23:44.7 7:38/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 57 71 26:50.2 8:38/M
3 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 56 79 27:16.6 8:46/M
4 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 57 94 28:23.9 9:08/M
5 Paul Maxwell Clarkston MI 59 100 29:10.0 9:23/M
6 Ken Price Rochester MI 58 114 29:59.4 9:38/M
7 Michael Maska Rochester MI 59 117 30:19.8 9:45/M
8 Mike Kapuscinski Milford MI 55 120 30:24.0 9:46/M
9 Bradley Kotula Lake Orion MI 58 136 31:58.9 10:17/M
10 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 57 137 31:58.9 10:17/M
11 Mark Darbe Clarkston MI 59 143 32:47.5 10:32/M
12 Mark Maisonneuve Berkley MI 59 169 34:55.2 11:14/M
13 Kent Semlow Utica MI 56 220 42:11.4 13:34/M
14 Jim French West Bloomfield MI 55 261 54:28.6 17:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 64 110 29:44.4 9:34/M
2 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 62 132 31:13.7 10:02/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 66 95 28:43.1 9:14/M
2 Tom Penn Troy MI 68 98 29:03.4 9:20/M
3 John Weaver Flint MI 65 250 50:55.6 16:22/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 72 97 28:57.0 9:19/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 70 115 30:13.1 9:43/M
3 Gerry St.germain Windsor ON 72 144 32:53.5 10:34/M
4 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion MI 72 160 34:10.6 10:59/M

Village of Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.