2015 Dashing Through the Snow

back to results

Dec. 5, 2015

2015 Dashing Through the Snow
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Dashing Through the Snow 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 05, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding 44 15 21:35.4 6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 32 1 16:56.5 5:28/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Brigham 47 30 23:51.2 7:42/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Dix 45 4 19:03.2 6:09/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hutmacher 12 52 27:26.6 8:51/M
2 Isabella Lindberg 12 63 30:02.3 9:41/M
3 Allie Davis 10 66 30:07.1 9:43/M
4 Sydney Bush 13 70 30:28.0 9:50/M
5 Zaylin Rinehurt 10 78 32:21.9 10:26/M
6 Elizabeth Showerman 13 87 35:07.7 11:20/M
7 Zoelle Adams 5 122 54:48.2 17:41/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Weslock 13 9 20:28.2 6:36/M
2 Robbie Lamb 11 22 22:41.9 7:19/M
3 Connor Wallace 8 33 24:20.6 7:51/M
4 Garrett Heart 12 48 26:29.3 8:33/M
5 Holden Adams 9 114 47:24.7 15:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Parker 17 27 23:26.9 7:34/M
2 Sophie Spalding 15 29 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Carrie Davis 17 42 25:34.7 8:15/M
4 Selena Lopez 15 57 28:52.1 9:19/M
5 Josefine Lindberg 15 58 28:53.1 9:19/M
6 Miranda Coen 17 59 29:16.2 9:26/M
7 Savannah Mullens 17 76 32:10.5 10:23/M
8 Julia Wykes 17 84 34:47.1 11:13/M
9 Hillary Rickelmann 17 101 39:01.9 12:35/M
10 Devyn Fleischer 16 115 47:46.7 15:25/M
11 Grace Hearl 16 116 47:50.7 15:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Davis 15 2 18:27.8 5:57/M
2 Mackenzie Fox-Puolier 16 8 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 Aaron Pieper 16 11 20:48.0 6:43/M
4 Colin Calahan 18 16 21:49.1 7:02/M
5 Collin Smar 16 17 21:59.3 7:05/M
6 Justin McCullough 16 18 22:06.4 7:08/M
7 Benjamin Dix 15 26 23:19.5 7:31/M
8 Joshua Dix 17 31 23:52.2 7:42/M
9 Matthew Blum 16 32 23:53.8 7:42/M
10 Caleb Maleitzke 15 43 25:53.4 8:21/M
11 Montana Gillett 16 117 47:51.5 15:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Latson 23 79 32:25.9 10:27/M
2 Renee Burson 21 86 34:58.9 11:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Parker 23 3 18:38.5 6:01/M
2 Zachary Pacana 23 23 22:48.6 7:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Latson 25 61 29:52.1 9:38/M
2 Katie Schenkel 29 90 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Laurel McLeod 29 103 41:36.3 13:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Schenkel 29 5 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Andrew Phillips 25 10 20:32.9 6:37/M
3 Jesse Fountain 29 55 28:39.5 9:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Clare 30 38 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Lori Johnson 34 69 30:22.7 9:48/M
3 Rebecca Anthony 34 72 30:28.9 9:50/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Clare 31 13 21:14.8 6:51/M
2 Jonathan Hill 34 21 22:36.5 7:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Davis 38 28 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Jaclyn Wallace 37 37 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Jessica Dean 37 45 26:10.2 8:26/M
4 Marilyn Pacana 39 67 30:15.8 9:45/M
5 Allison Showerman 37 88 35:10.2 11:21/M
6 Bobbiesue Adams 38 123 54:50.0 17:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kratz 39 6 19:40.4 6:21/M
2 Scott Wallace 38 7 19:55.8 6:25/M
3 Thomas Samataro 36 14 21:31.2 6:56/M
4 John Donnelly 39 19 22:12.7 7:10/M
5 Bnovt G 38 24 23:03.5 7:26/M
6 David Fribley 35 49 26:45.3 8:38/M
7 Tim Rinehart 35 77 32:21.3 10:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gluck 44 62 29:57.3 9:40/M
2 Jenny Latham 41 75 31:03.9 10:01/M
3 Krista Meier 44 107 43:14.4 13:57/M
4 Christine Senia 42 125 55:15.6 17:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Adams 40 12 21:06.1 6:48/M
2 Robert Senia 41 124 55:13.0 17:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 45 44 25:55.5 8:22/M
2 Kim Batzche-Mckenzie 46 47 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Leslie Hasty 47 68 30:22.0 9:48/M
4 Jill Rickelmann 46 71 30:28.0 9:50/M
5 Kathy Kult 49 81 34:08.7 11:01/M
6 Michelle Ward 47 89 35:19.2 11:24/M
7 Holly Ward Lamb 47 95 37:42.7 12:10/M
8 Jeanette Dix 46 99 38:38.7 12:28/M
9 Heidi Rodriguez 46 109 43:31.5 14:02/M
10 Janell Perkins 48 113 47:11.8 15:13/M
11 Patricia Pieper 48 118 49:04.0 15:50/M
12 Laura Rabideau 45 120 49:06.9 15:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Demello 47 34 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Mark Skiff 45 35 24:34.6 7:55/M
3 Lance Pacana 45 46 26:18.2 8:29/M
4 Steve Ward 46 53 27:41.5 8:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggi Bourke 53 54 28:38.7 9:14/M
2 Lynn Hearl 51 60 29:29.4 9:31/M
3 Donna Chacon 54 82 34:36.6 11:10/M
4 Christine Zittel 52 97 37:55.8 12:14/M
5 Jodie Frost 52 104 41:50.8 13:30/M
6 Joan L. Lalonde 54 121 49:12.1 15:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Tanner 53 20 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Bob Skrobot 52 36 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Jeff Meier 53 50 27:00.4 8:43/M
4 Michael Henrici 54 91 35:52.8 11:34/M
5 Jim Zittel 52 98 37:55.9 12:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Smith 59 56 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Pati Burson 55 80 33:16.3 10:44/M
3 Nan-Marie Fox 55 119 49:05.7 15:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Parker 55 40 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 David Czapor 57 41 25:33.4 8:15/M
3 Terry Eisele 59 94 37:40.2 12:09/M
4 Roger Frost 56 105 41:51.0 13:30/M
5 Domingo Valadez 56 108 43:15.0 13:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Larson 63 65 30:06.9 9:43/M
2 Carol Craigie 64 92 36:04.7 11:38/M
3 Geri Rauch 62 100 38:53.1 12:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 62 25




Dashing Through the Snow Mile 1 Mile Run
Overall Finish List
December 05, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Finishers
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Liliana Lehnst 699 9 1 F Female Mile Runners 6:42.1
2 Hannah A 695 11 2 F Female Mile Runners 9:02.8
3 Khloe Lehust 698 6 3 F Female Mile Runners 9:04.3
4 Ally Larson 689 11 4 F Female Mile Runners 9:31.9
5 Jenna Gill 696 12 5 F Female Mile Runners 9:32.3
6 Kaiya Osborn 692 6 6 F Female Mile Runners 10:27.0
7 Saskia Freman 688 3 7 F Female Mile Runners 16:44.1

Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Espen Lehnst 700 11 1 M Male Mile Runners 5:42.5
2 Graham Foster 697 11 2 M Male Mile Runners 6:19.0
3 Owen Chrstie 690 9 3 M Male Mile Runners 9:29.6
4 Blake Osborn 691 4 4 M Male Mile Runners 11:18.5
5 Brandon Osborn 693 4 5 M Male Mile Runners 11:20.1
6 Harvry Slapkin 685 99 6 M Male Mile Runners 11:33.3
7 Vasyli Freeman 687 6 7 M Male Mile Runners 16:42.0
8 Joshua Freeman 686 35 8 M Male Mile Runners 16:48.6
9 Brent Wood 694 10 9 M Male Mile Runners 22:36.6

Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation