2015 Owosso Glow Run

back to results

Nov. 27, 2015

2015 Owosso Glow Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Glow Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 27, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Khouri 37 5 21:51.8 7:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Trowbridge 17 1 17:23.0 5:36/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Yerian 13 23 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Abigail Fults 12 24 26:11.7 8:27/M
3 Isabel Fults 14 50 29:18.7 9:27/M
4 Ava Gustafson 12 64 32:07.6 10:22/M
5 Emily Easlick 8 68 33:16.8 10:44/M
6 Amanda Van Dusen 12 71 33:27.4 10:47/M
7 Kate Easlick 11 84 37:33.9 12:07/M
8 Chloe Bromley 11 88 37:37.7 12:08/M
9 Chloe Earl 12 99 41:38.1 13:26/M
10 Rhiannon Shook 14 108 45:03.1 14:32/M
11 Reagan Shook 12 110 45:40.2 14:44/M
12 Kylie Reed 7 112 47:50.1 15:26/M
13 Ashley Sharkey 9 114 48:40.8 15:42/M
14 Alyson Warfle 8 123 50:01.3 16:08/M
15 Taylor Throne 8 128 50:05.0 16:09/M
16 Emma Holmes 9 145 53:08.2 17:08/M
17 Hailey Throne 9 147 53:09.6 17:09/M
18 Claire Milton 9 148 53:09.7 17:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Arriaga 13 11 23:09.7 7:28/M
2 Brennan Unangst 11 28 26:20.1 8:30/M
3 Carson Reed 11 41 27:58.1 9:01/M
4 Ty Wardin 8 44 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Kiree Kailimai 14 46 28:40.9 9:15/M
6 Cole Wardin 8 61 30:52.3 9:57/M
7 Alex White 12 103 43:14.3 13:57/M
8 Dominic Van Dusen 10 109 45:36.8 14:43/M
9 Carter Milton 8 127 50:04.5 16:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Jones 19 26 26:18.8 8:29/M
2 Katelyn Jones 18 27 26:19.7 8:29/M
3 Hannah Ardelean 16 37 27:16.5 8:48/M
4 Kayla Wilson 15 80 35:29.7 11:27/M
5 Jaclyn Basso 17 82 35:54.1 11:35/M
6 Brandie Baker 18 118 49:09.1 15:51/M
7 Hailey Kallas 15 124 50:03.2 16:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Czasnoers 18 2 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 Benjamin Dix 15 10 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 Joshua Dix 17 18 25:19.7 8:10/M
4 Tj McCormick 18 42 28:11.0 9:05/M
5 Keli Kallas 18 92 40:05.3 12:56/M
6 Douglas Thoma 15 107 45:02.3 14:32/M
7 Jacob Dix 19 131 50:20.5 16:14/M

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Johnson 23 9 22:41.9 7:19/M
2 Aubrey Minarik 20 34 26:31.1 8:33/M
3 Marissa Schneider 22 38 27:34.7 8:54/M
4 Kelsie Beacham 25 65 32:26.3 10:28/M
5 Jade Nyquist 25 115 48:50.0 15:45/M
6 Ronalee Welch 25 134 51:38.3 16:39/M
7 Victoria Geer 22 142 52:50.4 17:03/M
8 Taylor Hansen 25 154 53:43.5 17:20/M

Male 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Denton 24 3 21:34.4 6:57/M

Female 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Atkinson 29 30 26:26.1 8:32/M
2 Jackie Wilber 31 47 28:52.1 9:19/M
3 Beth Richey 29 58 30:14.2 9:45/M
4 Laura Anderson 29 59 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Jillian Niles 29 69 33:17.3 10:44/M
6 Jennifer Reed 26 70 33:19.9 10:45/M
7 Elizabeth Bloomfield 29 78 34:47.0 11:13/M
8 Victoria Treen 31 81 35:49.4 11:33/M
9 Emily Vance 26 83 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Ashley Porter 26 98 40:46.9 13:09/M
11 Kelli Pajtas 29 139 52:38.4 16:59/M
12 Lindley Pajtas 27 140 52:38.8 16:59/M
13 Ashlee Geer 28 143 52:51.9 17:03/M
14 Sarah Grougan 28 144 52:59.4 17:05/M

Male 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Kailimai 26 32 26:27.7 8:32/M

Female 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Moore 32 31 26:26.3 8:32/M
2 Sarah Wilber 36 51 29:21.2 9:28/M
3 Tanya Miller 35 53 29:32.8 9:32/M
4 Kelly Carter 37 62 30:55.0 9:58/M
5 Cassie Boak 36 67 33:13.4 10:43/M
6 Sarah Hoover 35 75 34:14.9 11:03/M
7 Kori Shook 37 77 34:34.9 11:09/M
8 Sarah Easlick 36 85 37:34.0 12:07/M
9 Melissa Flegel 36 90 37:57.4 12:15/M
10 Julie Kallas 32 125 50:04.0 16:09/M
11 Brianne Warfle 34 126 50:04.5 16:09/M
12 Lisa Warren 36 130 50:13.9 16:12/M
13 Heather Throne 35 146 53:09.4 17:09/M
14 Amber Fairfield 32 151 53:15.3 17:11/M

Male 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Tuma 33 14 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Bryan Wilton 37 17 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Thomas Blain 32 20 25:37.6 8:16/M
4 Brian Delorge 36 25 26:18.1 8:29/M
5 Adam Easlick 36 29 26:24.6 8:31/M
6 Josh Atkinson 34 33 26:28.4 8:32/M
7 Kris Wardin 37 60 30:46.1 9:55/M
8 Deontrae Wilson 36 79 35:27.5 11:26/M

Female 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dorris 43 19 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Kate Neese 39 21 25:45.9 8:18/M
3 Carla Wardin 38 43 28:32.7 9:12/M
4 Jessica Unangst 39 56 29:58.6 9:40/M
5 Angela Berent 43 63 31:58.3 10:19/M
6 Melony Daley 40 96 40:46.1 13:09/M
7 Jessica Earl 41 100 41:40.3 13:26/M
8 Jessica Milton 38 153 53:31.2 17:16/M

Male 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Torres 41 4 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Michael Neese 40 7 22:06.4 7:08/M
3 Justin Griffin 39 12 24:10.7 7:48/M
4 Aaron Maike 41 15 24:39.3 7:57/M
5 Willis Semans II 39 48 29:01.5 9:22/M
6 Jason Hoover 40 54 29:33.8 9:32/M
7 Chad Miller 39 55 29:35.4 9:33/M
8 Matt Bromley 38 86 37:35.8 12:07/M
9 Carl Talada 40 101 41:50.3 13:30/M
10 Jason Yerian 38 102 42:03.2 13:34/M
11 Ed White 38 104 43:16.8 13:57/M

Female 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 46 13 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Natalie Mesh 48 22 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Lisa Janego 45 36 27:15.1 8:47/M
4 Julie Findlay 44 66 32:36.3 10:31/M
5 Dawn Fults 46 74 34:07.2 11:00/M
6 Michele Welch 49 76 34:29.6 11:07/M
7 Julie Vansickle 47 89 37:44.5 12:10/M
8 Dawn McCormick 46 93 40:23.8 13:02/M
9 Cindy Garber 49 105 44:44.4 14:26/M
10 Kristin Van Dusen 44 111 45:44.8 14:45/M
11 Rachel Alen 47 129 50:13.6 16:12/M
12 Laura Rabideau 45 132 50:21.3 16:15/M
13 Laura Kerby 47 135 51:39.5 16:40/M
14 Carla Rigling 45 141 52:39.3 16:59/M
15 Sarah Berriman 48 150 53:14.9 17:10/M

Male 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Minarik 48 16 25:00.2 8:04/M
2 Randy Gengler 45 40 27:51.3 8:59/M

Female 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Schneider 54 39 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Jenny Transue 54 52 29:32.4 9:32/M
3 Ruth Marks 50 72 33:40.0 10:52/M
4 Kathy Wheeler 51 91 40:02.6 12:55/M
5 Lisa Beacham 54 106 44:58.3 14:30/M
6 Sue Petersen 52 116 48:52.1 15:46/M
7 Krista Corl 51 117 48:54.4 15:46/M
8 Cathleen Starry 50 119 49:13.0 15:53/M
9 Loretta Vidu 56 120 49:23.8 15:56/M
10 Tami Shaw 54 121 49:36.0 16:00/M
11 Nancy Uschold 51 138 52:13.6 16:51/M
12 Kimberly Hansen 51 155 53:44.2 17:20/M

Male 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Schafer Tom 56 6 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Daniel Cook 53 57 30:12.7 9:45/M
3 Jim Allen 50 94 40:24.7 13:02/M

Female 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 62 87 37:36.6 12:08/M
2 Donna Behm 60 97 40:46.3 13:09/M
3 Diane Kallas 58 122 50:01.1 16:08/M
4 Toni Doyle 57 149 53:13.9 17:10/M
5 Jamie Lunchenbill 62 152 53:15.9 17:11/M

Male 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 62 8 22:15.6 7:11/M
2 Martin Finucane 57 35 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Lee Mills 61 113 47:54.7 15:27/M
4 Mike Stoolmiller 59 136 52:13.0 16:51/M

Female 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Provost 66 45 28:39.0 9:15/M
2 Janeen Dvorak 64 49 29:14.8 9:26/M
3 Pam Starkweather 69 133 50:23.1 16:15/M
4 Joanne Kenyon 63 137 52:13.2 16:51/M

Male 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Salava 65 73 33:55.1 10:56/M
2 Dave Thurston 67 95 40:30.5 13:04/M