2015 Blitzen the Dotte

back to results

Nov. 21, 2015

2015 Blitzen the Dotte
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk 10k Run

5k

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 338 17 1 18:31 5:58/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 55 38 7 21:48 7:02/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 31 56 4 21:20 6:53/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Champagne Milford MI 230 46 14 22:40 7:19/M


Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rapas Wyandotte MI 523 73 27:47 8:58/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Blum Wyandotte MI 25 14 3 20:44 6:41/M
2 Gabe Welch New Boston MI 490 13 12 22:32 7:16/M
3 Samuel Rankine Wyandotte MI 415 11 38 24:35 7:56/M
4 Carson Blake Brownstown Twp MI 211 11 40 24:49 8:00/M
5 Connor Thomson Wyandotte MI 476 13 48 25:55 8:22/M
6 Ethan Rucarean Riverview MI 427 11 65 27:22 8:50/M
7 Matthew Burns Wyandotte MI 223 13 66 27:32 8:53/M
8 Zachary Fritz Wyandotte MI 286 10 67 27:36 8:54/M
9 Rowan Gomez Wyandotte MI 297 11 74 27:48 8:58/M
10 T.j. Asciutto Lincoln Park MI 191 9 81 28:16 9:07/M
11 Reilly Gomez Wyandotte MI 296 12 86 28:37 9:14/M
12 Kalib Douglas Westland MI 261 11 88 28:39 9:15/M
13 Owen Lazenby Grosse Ile MI 356 11 104 29:30 9:31/M
14 Justin Blum Wyandotte MI 26 12 107 29:38 9:34/M
15 Leah Mirch Trenton MI 385 12 108 29:47 9:36/M
16 Gavin Wheaton Brownstown MI 493 8 112 29:57 9:40/M
17 Nathan Jerore Wyandotte MI 333 11 134 31:13 10:04/M
18 Michael Burns Wyandotte MI 224 11 153 32:16 10:25/M
19 Noah Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 484 12 157 32:32 10:30/M
20 Evan Cloninger Saint Clair Shores 236 13 169 33:03 10:40/M
21 Gavin Barczyk Brownstown MI 198 8 184 33:52 10:55/M
22 Ben Price Brownstown MI 410 8 187 33:56 10:57/M
23 Connor Chisek Wyandotte MI 234 11 192 34:16 11:03/M
24 Matthew Peters New Boston MI 75 11 202 34:53 11:15/M
25 Brad Hanely Wyandotte MI 308 12 205 35:05 11:19/M
26 Gabriel Whitaker Wyandotte MI 102 8 230 37:24 12:04/M
27 Jim Burns Riverview MI 222 9 231 37:24 12:04/M
28 Zachary Prather Southgate MI 406 13 238 37:45 12:11/M
29 Nick Burns Riverview MI 389 9 261 39:50 12:51/M
30 Jake Conz Wyandotte MI 240 11 395 1:04:03 20:40/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sirois Southgate MI 447 13 18 22:52 7:23/M
2 Dani Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 247 14 39 24:49 8:00/M
3 Natalie Marek New Boston MI 370 11 42 24:52 8:01/M
4 Olivia Byrd Flat Rock MI 227 11 51 26:10 8:26/M
5 Mikayla Fritz Wyandotte MI 285 12 79 28:12 9:06/M
6 Madison McKenzie Wyandotte MI 380 14 126 31:00 10:00/M
7 Morgan Sieloff Trenton MI 91 13 138 31:31 10:10/M
8 Raegan Wheaton Brownstown MI 495 10 139 31:32 10:10/M
9 Sara Wauters Taylor MI 99 14 168 33:02 10:39/M
10 Ashlin Woodman Flat Rock MI 503 7 177 33:12 10:43/M
11 Marin Genaw Wyandotte MI 291 10 181 33:29 10:48/M
12 Callie Price Brownstown MI 407 10 183 33:51 10:55/M
13 Allison Poremba Trenton MI 78 13 188 33:58 10:57/M
14 Cecilia Martin Lincoln Park MI 59 8 197 34:33 11:09/M
15 Dayna Franzel Trenton MI 46 13 221 36:41 11:50/M
16 Caemlyn Troutman Southgate MI 481 11 227 37:11 12:00/M
17 Kayla Whitaker Wyandotte MI 103 7 228 37:23 12:04/M
18 Rachel Peters New Boston MI 76 13 234 37:38 12:08/M
19 Ava Corns Riverview MI 244 13 240 37:50 12:12/M
20 Anna Mueller Ann Arbor MI 65 10 253 38:53 12:33/M
21 Claire Poremba Trenton MI 79 9 276 40:28 13:03/M
22 Riley Shore Gibraltar MI 440 11 287 42:20 13:39/M
23 Emily Richardson Wyandotte MI 85 14 290 42:56 13:51/M
24 Elizabeth Richardson Wyandotte MI 84 11 294 43:36 14:04/M
25 Anna Prather Southgate MI 405 11 295 43:43 14:06/M
26 Leah Mueller Ann Arbor MI 67 8 310 46:31 15:00/M
27 Lordyn Fink Flat Rock MI 275 8 316 47:12 15:14/M
28 Catelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 82 9 336 50:21 16:15/M
29 Gabrielle Delisen Trenton MI 40 13 355 52:32 16:57/M
30 Megan Turner Lincoln Park MI 482 8 358 53:09 17:09/M
31 Keira Thomas Rockwood MI 472 7 359 53:46 17:21/M
32 Olivia Bickford Brownstown MI 208 7 361 53:55 17:24/M
33 Anaiya Troutman Southgate MI 480 8 367 56:38 18:16/M
34 Leyton Fink Flat Rock MI 274 8 368 56:39 18:16/M
35 Jordan Cloninger Saint Clair Shores 237 9 385 59:57 19:20/M
36 Emily Cross Lincoln Park MI 246 11 396 1:04:03 20:40/M
37 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 369 14 401 1:07:44 21:51/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Phillips-Beiser Riverview MI 561 17 2 20:11 6:31/M
2 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 446 16 6 21:41 7:00/M
3 Chevy Lond Taylor MI 359 17 8 21:53 7:04/M
4 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile MI 186 15 13 22:35 7:17/M
5 Brian Maghran Grosse Ile MI 366 17 24 23:17 7:31/M
6 Matthew Greene Wyandotte MI 299 15 31 23:48 7:41/M
7 George Cini Wyandotte MI 36 16 34 24:01 7:45/M
8 Erik Harrison Lincoln Park MI 309 17 46 25:07 8:06/M
9 Duncan Smith Trenton MI 448 17 49 26:01 8:24/M
10 Paul Kinney-Cade Wyandotte MI 340 17 59 27:08 8:45/M
11 Angel Leka Allen Park MI 146 18 60 27:09 8:45/M
12 Gerald Conz Wyandotte MI 239 16 78 28:03 9:03/M
13 Zachary Oswald Wyandotte MI 74 19 95 29:06 9:23/M
14 Tyler McLaughlin Wyandotte MI 515 17 131 31:09 10:03/M
15 Brenden McLaughlin Wyandotte MI 516 16 143 31:47 10:15/M
16 Taylor Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 97 19 158 32:32 10:30/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Kanack Wyandotte MI 56 16 10 22:09 7:09/M
2 Abigail Parks New Boston MI 391 17 47 25:40 8:17/M
3 Jamie Douglas Westland MI 260 17 90 28:46 9:17/M
4 Morgan Ray Wyandotte MI 519 19 115 30:06 9:43/M
5 Emily McGrath Wyandotte MI 377 17 119 30:28 9:50/M
6 Madison Fedele Southgate MI 268 15 151 32:09 10:22/M
7 Grace Krawczyk Trenton MI 58 15 162 32:43 10:33/M
8 Rachel Clark Trenton MI 37 17 206 35:11 11:21/M
9 Paige Stilwell Brownstown MI 458 18 212 35:43 11:31/M
10 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 248 17 222 36:42 11:50/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Viger Lincoln Park MI 551 22 37 24:35 7:56/M
2 Christian Loszewski Wyandotte MI 552 21 70 27:44 8:57/M
3 Ben Sieloff Brownstown Township 443 20 72 27:46 8:57/M
4 Christian Daniels Wyandotte MI 251 20 77 27:51 8:59/M
5 Thomas Desana Riverview MI 254 24 117 30:12 9:45/M
6 Ben Mekolon Grosse Ile MI 521 22 140 31:34 10:11/M
7 Brian Lafleur Brownstown MI 351 24 160 32:41 10:33/M
8 Brett Florkowski New Boston MI 280 22 193 34:22 11:05/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Bottenhorn Canton MI 215 24 27 23:37 7:37/M
2 Laura Zalewski Wyandotte MI 508 24 58 27:00 8:43/M
3 Rachel Sieloff Brownstown MI 444 21 75 27:48 8:58/M
4 Jessica Reed Wyandotte MI 416 22 118 30:27 9:49/M
5 Rebecca Zasadny Wyandotte MI 510 20 128 31:01 10:00/M
6 Dawn Rodrigrez Wyandotte MI 554 20 182 33:41 10:52/M
7 Lindsay Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 569 23 255 39:00 12:35/M
8 Kayla Chinchak Dearborn Heights M 233 21 267 40:07 12:56/M
9 Stephani Stilwell Brownstown MI 459 21 282 40:56 13:12/M
10 Chantell Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 525 23 312 46:50 15:06/M
11 Sara Dermody Grosse Ile MI 253 21 321 48:45 15:44/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Zalewski Wyandotte MI 507 26 25 23:25 7:33/M
2 Khalil Boussi Dearborn MI 560 27 52 26:14 8:28/M
3 Eric Jakovac Lincoln Park MI 327 26 218 36:15 11:42/M
4 Steve Szumanski Belleville MI 466 26 258 39:13 12:39/M
5 Chris St. Charles Southgate MI 566 27 344 51:08 16:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 270 28 26 23:35 7:36/M
2 Tracy McCormick Rockwood MI 375 28 84 28:25 9:10/M
3 Audrey Springer-Wilson Dearborn MI 452 25 93 28:59 9:21/M
4 Nicholas Kaszubowski Wyandotte MI 335 28 102 29:27 9:30/M
5 Anjani Hundich Royal Oak MI 325 27 105 29:32 9:32/M
6 Tina Stroich Wyandotte MI 462 28 120 30:28 9:50/M
7 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 453 27 125 30:47 9:56/M
8 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 478 29 141 31:38 10:12/M
9 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 457 28 152 32:11 10:23/M
10 Nicole Lafleur Brownstown MI 352 25 161 32:42 10:33/M
11 Angela Fisher Trenton MI 276 28 195 34:22 11:05/M
12 Brandy Astalos Taylor MI 192 25 225 36:58 11:55/M
13 Holly Wery Lincoln Park MI 492 27 226 37:07 11:58/M
14 Alison Darty Taylor MI 563 29 233 37:34 12:07/M
15 Megan Cassel Brownstown MI 229 26 242 38:01 12:16/M
16 Madeline Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 20 28 249 38:32 12:26/M
17 Kimberly Diehl Woodhaven MI 258 29 286 42:20 13:39/M
18 Lindsey Liddle Southgate MI 518 25 297 44:23 14:19/M
19 Maggie Kuster Livonia MI 349 27 298 44:24 14:19/M
20 Samantha Gniewek Lincoln Park MI 294 27 307 46:06 14:52/M
21 Denise Edge New Boston MI 263 27 326 49:52 16:05/M
22 Meghan Jakovac Lincoln Park MI 328 25 331 50:15 16:13/M
23 Kellie St. Charles Southgate MI 565 25 343 51:08 16:30/M
24 Ashley Duncan S. Rockwood MI 42 29 381 58:46 18:57/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 271 31 5 21:38 6:59/M
2 Geoff Arnoldy Wyandotte MI 19 31 17 22:52 7:23/M
3 Joel Marica Southgate MI 371 34 29 23:43 7:39/M
4 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 562 30 55 26:42 8:37/M
5 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 201 32 56 26:52 8:40/M
6 Shaun Hill Lincoln Park MI 316 33 71 27:45 8:57/M
7 Jeff Browne Taylor MI 219 33 96 29:12 9:25/M
8 Aaron Shupe Riverview MI 441 34 106 29:33 9:32/M
9 Jason Broniak Taylor MI 218 33 129 31:02 10:01/M
10 Jared Thompson Wyandotte MI 475 33 167 33:00 10:39/M
11 David Fisher Trenton MI 277 31 194 34:22 11:05/M
12 Chance Dalzell Trenton MI 250 30 256 39:02 12:35/M
13 Dan Meadows Wyandotte MI 381 34 308 46:24 14:58/M
14 Kiel Schuchert Wyandotte MI 435 33 388 1:01:05 19:42/M
15 Kevin Salmon Wyandotte MI 432 31 397 1:04:13 20:43/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 489 33 33 23:55 7:43/M
2 Jamie Hill Lincoln Park MI 315 31 76 27:51 8:59/M
3 Adrienne Seeley Wyandotte MI 437 31 82 28:24 9:10/M
4 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 428 34 92 28:59 9:21/M
5 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 469 34 99 29:17 9:27/M
6 Jennifer McFarlane Riverview MI 376 34 171 33:08 10:41/M
7 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 207 33 179 33:28 10:48/M
8 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 408 33 185 33:55 10:56/M
9 Chandra Thompson Wyandotte MI 474 31 200 34:46 11:13/M
10 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 185 31 204 35:02 11:18/M
11 Mistina Clark Lincoln Park MI 235 32 235 37:38 12:08/M
12 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights M 496 30 269 40:09 12:57/M
13 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 200 32 270 40:16 12:59/M
14 Ashley Anderson Wyandotte MI 187 30 284 42:05 13:35/M
15 Tina Marica Southgate MI 372 31 285 42:11 13:36/M
16 Jennifer Bates Gibraltar MI 202 33 288 42:35 13:44/M
17 Shannon Kaszubowski Wyandotte MI 336 33 293 43:36 14:04/M
18 Heather McBride Toledo OH 374 32 302 44:57 14:30/M
19 Sarah Krogol Wyandotte MI 345 31 311 46:33 15:01/M
20 Sarah Piazza Allen Park MI 395 32 327 49:53 16:05/M
21 Rebecca Hobgood Romulus MI 317 34 339 50:28 16:17/M
22 Kate Nicholson 522 32 356 52:54 17:04/M
23 Kelly Salmon Wyandotte MI 431 31 398 1:04:39 20:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 196 36 11 22:18 7:12/M
2 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 529 37 16 22:44 7:20/M
3 Jed Hollenback Dearborn MI 322 37 21 23:02 7:26/M
4 Mike Wheaton Woodhaven MI 494 37 23 23:13 7:29/M
5 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 217 38 63 27:17 8:48/M
6 Dominic Zelnik Wyandotte MI 512 35 64 27:18 8:48/M
7 Eric Hartmann Wyandotte MI 310 39 69 27:42 8:56/M
8 Jason Welch New Boston MI 491 38 87 28:39 9:15/M
9 Zebulon Bates Gibraltar MI 203 35 103 29:29 9:31/M
10 Steven Dewit Trenton MI 255 36 121 30:28 9:50/M
11 Mark Milewski Grosse Ile MI 61 37 130 31:09 10:03/M
12 Tim Price Brownstown MI 411 36 178 33:18 10:45/M
13 Nathan Burns Wyandotte MI 225 35 190 34:03 10:59/M
14 Paul Cornel Lincoln Park MI 241 39 278 40:36 13:06/M
15 Jesse Rose Wyandotte MI 423 35 374 57:49 18:39/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Elenbaas Royal Oak MI 44 35 43 24:52 8:01/M
2 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 390 36 54 26:30 8:33/M
3 Rose Shuryan Riverview MI 442 37 62 27:16 8:48/M
4 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 350 39 172 33:09 10:42/M
5 Amanda Cornell Lincoln Park MI 242 37 209 35:34 11:28/M
6 Erin Petrowski Wyandotte MI 394 36 219 36:19 11:43/M
7 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 468 36 224 36:53 11:54/M
8 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 104 38 229 37:23 12:04/M
9 Nicki Williams Wyandotte MI 105 39 232 37:26 12:05/M
10 Jocelyn Reese Wyandotte MI 417 37 254 38:55 12:33/M
11 Jennifer Barczyk Brownstown MI 199 36 260 39:48 12:50/M
12 Carrie Andrews Allen Park MI 188 39 283 41:22 13:21/M
13 Michelle MacHcinski Grosse Ile MI 363 35 300 44:38 14:24/M
14 Laura Griffith Allen Park MI 302 36 304 45:19 14:37/M
15 Courtney Boivin Fairfield OH 27 37 315 47:00 15:10/M
16 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 284 37 318 48:13 15:33/M
17 Beth Wrona Wyandotte MI 107 38 335 50:21 16:15/M
18 Nicole Nicholson 69 39 357 52:54 17:04/M
19 Lori Flaishans Wyandotte MI 278 35 382 59:16 19:07/M
20 Shannon Brown Wyandotte MI 524 39 386 1:00:49 19:37/M
21 Rachel Wojtylko Taylor MI 500 38 404 1:07:47 21:52/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cardanha Dearborn MI 228 44 19 22:53 7:23/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 194 43 35 24:30 7:54/M
3 Paul Bilicki Saint Clair Shores 210 40 36 24:31 7:55/M
4 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 455 40 53 26:29 8:33/M
5 Tony Pilaske Flat Rock MI 396 41 83 28:24 9:10/M
6 Richard R Hobgood Romulus MI 318 42 137 31:25 10:08/M
7 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 483 40 155 32:31 10:29/M
8 Erik Genaw Wyandotte MI 290 44 166 32:58 10:38/M
9 James Woodman Flat Rock MI 504 42 176 33:11 10:42/M
10 Tom Hojnacki Wyandotte MI 321 44 201 34:53 11:15/M
11 Stewart Peek Southgate MI 392 42 271 40:19 13:00/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 567 43 20 22:59 7:25/M
2 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 323 41 98 29:16 9:26/M
3 Aela Zamecki Wyandotte MI 509 43 114 30:05 9:42/M
4 Carrie Laura Brownstown MI 353 42 122 30:29 9:50/M
5 Theresa Woodman Flat Rock MI 505 40 123 30:31 9:51/M
6 Lisanne Stec Flat Rock MI 456 40 127 31:00 10:00/M
7 Lela Blake Brownstown Twp MI 212 41 147 31:54 10:17/M
8 Rhonda Hughes Southgate MI 324 44 164 32:49 10:35/M
9 Lisa Hammon Lincoln Park MI 307 41 198 34:33 11:09/M
10 Audra Corns Riverview MI 243 44 241 37:50 12:12/M
11 Katie Grab Canton MI 298 42 245 38:26 12:24/M
12 Marcy Jerore Wyandotte MI 332 44 250 38:44 12:30/M
13 Lisa Ave-Lallemant Wyandotte MI 21 41 268 40:08 12:57/M
14 Kellie Farrell Wyandotte MI 266 40 273 40:21 13:01/M
15 Veronica Poremba Trenton MI 80 41 275 40:27 13:03/M
16 Shannon Peek Southgate MI 520 41 281 40:55 13:12/M
17 Joyce Mueller Ann Arbor MI 66 44 309 46:31 15:00/M
18 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 262 43 325 49:47 16:04/M
19 Stacey Masters Taylor MI 373 44 333 50:18 16:14/M
20 Stacie Greene Wyandotte MI 300 41 387 1:00:49 19:37/M
21 Kristen Bilicki Saint Clair Shores 209 40 400 1:05:40 21:11/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 216 46 45 25:03 8:05/M
2 Jim Weekley Farmingtonhills MI 101 48 89 28:44 9:16/M
3 Frank Finch Canton MI 273 49 97 29:14 9:26/M
4 Lawrence Strasser Rockwood MI 174 49 101 29:24 9:29/M
5 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 108 49 116 30:10 9:44/M
6 Bob Hojnacki Wyandotte MI 320 49 124 30:37 9:53/M
7 Wally Murdock Saraland AL 387 45 144 31:48 10:15/M
8 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 564 45 196 34:27 11:07/M
9 Joe Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 249 45 199 34:36 11:10/M
10 Kenneth Bearden Wyandotte MI 204 46 203 34:55 11:16/M
11 Chuck Jerore Wyandotte MI 331 46 251 38:44 12:30/M
12 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 470 45 264 40:00 12:54/M
13 Eric Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 347 47 266 40:04 12:55/M
14 Paul Klenczar Allen Park MI 341 46 292 43:20 13:59/M
15 Scott Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 329 47 313 46:51 15:07/M
16 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 473 46 360 53:55 17:24/M
17 Gary Saff 89 47 384 59:51 19:18/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 479 45 68 27:41 8:56/M
2 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 464 46 80 28:15 9:07/M
3 Erica Hidalgo Southgate MI 49 48 85 28:26 9:10/M
4 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 572 49 94 29:01 9:22/M
5 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 360 47 132 31:11 10:04/M
6 Kelly Hainley Dearborn Heights M 306 49 142 31:39 10:13/M
7 Chris Chapman Dearborn MI 231 47 146 31:54 10:17/M
8 Elizabeth Byrd Flat Rock MI 226 46 150 32:08 10:22/M
9 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 267 45 154 32:31 10:29/M
10 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 4 45 174 33:09 10:42/M
11 Katrina Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 348 46 208 35:29 11:27/M
12 Jackie Stout Woodhaven MI 461 49 217 36:12 11:41/M
13 Donna Rickman Ttentom MI 421 46 223 36:50 11:53/M
14 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 48 49 243 38:26 12:24/M
15 Suzanne Griffith Woodhaven MI 301 47 247 38:28 12:25/M
16 Tammi Stilwell Brownstown MI 460 45 248 38:32 12:26/M
17 Stefanie Younglove Southgate MI 506 45 265 40:00 12:54/M
18 Kim Gazel Lincoln Park MI 289 47 272 40:20 13:01/M
19 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 293 48 289 42:41 13:46/M
20 Teresa Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 330 46 314 46:55 15:08/M
21 Sheri Genaw Wyandotte MI 292 47 317 47:59 15:29/M
22 Michelle Mohring Oak Park MI 386 47 330 50:02 16:08/M
23 Michelle Tocco Taylor MI 477 45 334 50:19 16:14/M
24 Karen Sadanowicz Southgate MI 430 48 348 51:29 16:36/M
25 Angela Hillberg Southgate MI 51 45 354 52:24 16:54/M
26 Deborah Saff Taylor MI 88 46 383 59:18 19:08/M
27 Denise Dicks Wyandotte MI 257 48 399 1:05:39 21:11/M
28 Paula Stubbs Southgate MI 463 49 403 1:07:46 21:52/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Bosenski Allen Park MI 28 50 9 22:06 7:08/M
2 Brian Goocher Riverview MI 571 50 22 23:03 7:26/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 426 54 41 24:49 8:00/M
4 Jeff Lemmer Rockwood MI 357 50 100 29:19 9:27/M
5 Jim Kuehn Trenton MI 346 52 109 29:49 9:37/M
6 Rob Wolsek Trenton MI 501 52 110 29:51 9:38/M
7 David Losek Brownstown MI 361 51 133 31:11 10:04/M
8 Bill Dicks Wynadotte MI 256 51 191 34:11 11:02/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 526 54 236 37:39 12:09/M
10 Joseph Boggis Brownstown MI 513 50 350 51:44 16:41/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI 319 50 32 23:53 7:42/M
2 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 339 53 44 24:57 8:03/M
3 Carol Snow Farmington Hills M 449 53 57 26:56 8:41/M
4 Katherine Scheuer Monroe MI 433 53 91 28:49 9:18/M
5 Kathryn Bedikian Wyandotte MI 205 52 135 31:21 10:07/M
6 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 38 51 145 31:54 10:17/M
7 Sheri Arminiak Wyandotte MI 18 50 148 31:59 10:19/M
8 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 429 54 159 32:37 10:31/M
9 Stephen Florkowski New Boston MI 282 54 180 33:29 10:48/M
10 Patricia Martin Riverview MI 558 54 207 35:21 11:24/M
11 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 384 50 214 35:50 11:34/M
12 Deborah Heatherly Trenton MI 312 50 215 35:51 11:34/M
13 Lynn Fleury Trenton MI 279 50 216 36:01 11:37/M
14 Lori McGrath Wyandotte MI 378 51 220 36:28 11:46/M
15 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 269 50 239 37:47 12:11/M
16 Linda Webster Woodhaven MI 488 53 246 38:27 12:24/M
17 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 221 54 262 39:56 12:53/M
18 Susan Tarabula Southgate MI 467 51 291 43:02 13:53/M
19 Jennifer Dermody Grosse Ile MI 252 51 323 49:03 15:49/M
20 Kelly Keller Lincoln Park MI 337 51 328 50:00 16:08/M
21 Christine Ferretti Rockwood MI 272 50 342 51:06 16:29/M
22 Rita Florkowski New Boston MI 281 52 347 51:28 16:36/M
23 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 96 53 351 51:47 16:42/M
24 Patricia Balavitch Wyandotte MI 22 51 362 54:14 17:30/M
25 Sherri Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 132 52 365 56:04 18:05/M
26 Dawn Baffi Wyandotte MI 193 53 375 57:49 18:39/M
27 Flo Armstrong Wyandotte MI 190 54 376 57:50 18:39/M
28 Sharon Helper Grosse Ile MI 313 51 393 1:01:31 19:51/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 334 59 15 22:41 7:19/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 232 59 30 23:47 7:40/M
3 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 57 55 61 27:10 8:46/M
4 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 559 57 156 32:31 10:29/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 16 56 170 33:08 10:41/M
6 Denny Zelek Rochester Hills MI 511 59 186 33:55 10:56/M
7 Patrick Emerson Lasalle MI 265 55 252 38:51 12:32/M
8 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 33 58 257 39:03 12:36/M
9 Bob Pilon Wyandotte MI 397 57 280 40:41 13:07/M
10 William Weber Bowling Green OH 487 55 296 44:01 14:12/M
11 Michael Purcell Riverview MI 414 58 378 58:38 18:55/M
12 John Pilon Wyandotte MI 77 59 391 1:01:28 19:50/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 83 59 173 33:09 10:42/M
2 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 557 55 244 38:26 12:24/M
3 Lana Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 568 59 263 39:58 12:54/M
4 Sue Pilon Wyandotte MI 400 57 277 40:36 13:06/M
5 Lisa Barbour Taylor MI 197 56 303 44:59 14:31/M
6 Debbie Wisniewski Brownstown MI 497 58 306 45:43 14:45/M
7 Beth Hill 50 58 322 49:01 15:49/M
8 Judy Magdalenic Wyandotte MI 365 56 329 50:00 16:08/M
9 Deborah Walker Springboro OH 486 59 332 50:16 16:13/M
10 Bridget Seeley Wyandotte MI 90 56 337 50:25 16:16/M
11 Laurie Miles 60 55 338 50:27 16:16/M
12 Lisa Wayne Wyandotte MI 100 56 341 50:58 16:26/M
13 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 189 59 345 51:15 16:32/M
14 Susan Gobb Lincoln Park MI 295 55 346 51:24 16:35/M
15 Cheryl Damman Milford MI 39 58 349 51:41 16:40/M
16 Linda Brewer Carleton MI 29 59 353 52:22 16:54/M
17 Pam Bem Wyandotte MI 23 57 363 54:17 17:31/M
18 Mary Mimnaugh Wyandotte MI 62 55 371 57:00 18:23/M
19 Theresa Spigiel Wyandotte MI 93 58 372 57:02 18:24/M
20 Janet Duncan Woodhaven Mi MI 43 56 377 58:38 18:55/M
21 Jeri Schuchert Wyandotte MI 434 56 389 1:01:14 19:45/M
22 Karen Pilon Woodhaven MI 398 59 392 1:01:29 19:50/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 343 61 50 26:08 8:26/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 81 64 165 32:54 10:37/M
3 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 465 62 259 39:13 12:39/M
4 Ken Pilon Woodhaven MI 399 61 390 1:01:25 19:49/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 34 60 149 32:03 10:20/M
2 Ann Franas Dearborn MI 45 64 189 34:03 10:59/M
3 Michele Price Woodhaven MI 409 61 211 35:40 11:30/M
4 Linn Malvesto Grosse Ile MI 367 62 274 40:23 13:02/M
5 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 72 64 301 44:48 14:27/M
6 Patricia Cox Gibraltar MI 245 62 305 45:36 14:43/M
7 Donna Logan Southgate MI 358 60 320 48:29 15:38/M
8 Dorothy Wood Wyandotte MI 502 64 366 56:04 18:05/M
9 Kathy Mink Rockwood MI 63 62 380 58:45 18:57/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Unger Dearborn MI 485 65 28 23:38 7:37/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 98 67 163 32:49 10:35/M
3 Rod Lively Wyandotte MI 528 65 213 35:49 11:33/M
4 Paul Ross Woodhaven MI 424 69 319 48:24 15:37/M
5 Bob Olszenski Trenton MI 70 68 369 56:45 18:18/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe Farms 364 65 111 29:54 9:39/M
2 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 52 68 136 31:23 10:07/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 527 65 175 33:10 10:42/M
4 Jane Rich Williamston MI 419 67 210 35:40 11:30/M
5 Carol Olszenski Trenton MI 71 68 370 56:55 18:22/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 64 71 113 30:02 9:41/M
2 Robert Fusina Southgate MI 288 71 299 44:28 14:21/M
3 Ronald Podolak Canton MI 404 74 340 50:50 16:24/M
4 Robert Oswald Wyandotte MI 73 73 364 54:45 17:40/M
5 Ted Borowicz Wyandotte MI 214 72 373 57:45 18:38/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Boggis Gibraltar MI 514 71 352 51:47 16:42/M
2 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 47 70 394 1:03:25 20:27/M
3 Bonnie Friend Westland MI 283 72 402 1:07:45 21:51/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 53 77 237 37:40 12:09/M
2 Robert Rich Williamston MI 420 77 279 40:38 13:06/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 68 75 324 49:11 15:52/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loraine Purcell Wyandotte MI 413 77 379 58:39 18:55/M





Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk 10k Run

10k Run

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Horst Trenton MI 140 28 1 33:22 5:23/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Farley Wyandotte MI 128 16 15 45:23 7:19/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 172 44 4 35:37 5:45/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Dole Grosse Ile MI 6 53 38 53:35 8:39/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Weekley Farmingtonhills MI 17 17 3 35:19 5:42/M
2 Jarred Crull Brownstown MI 120 16 7 41:30 6:42/M
3 Rocco Jelsomeno Wyandottte MI 141 15 8 41:43 6:44/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Saff Taylor MI 14 15 41 53:46 8:40/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 158 23 82 1:06:56 10:48/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Thomas Westland MI 180 28 16 45:31 7:20/M
2 Jenna Powers Apt 111 MI 161 26 42 54:02 8:43/M
3 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 517 29 49 56:41 9:09/M
4 Samantha Lee Woodhaven MI 145 27 50 57:45 9:19/M
5 Dana Mandel Wyandotte MI 149 29 69 1:01:54 9:59/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 3 30 2 34:37 5:35/M
2 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 553 31 14 44:31 7:11/M
3 Robert Guttersohn Ferndale MI 136 32 25 48:21 7:48/M
4 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 163 30 68 1:01:54 9:59/M
5 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 160 32 76 1:05:21 10:32/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 170 31 46 55:56 9:01/M
2 Brandy Orris Allen Park MI 155 34 55 58:36 9:27/M
3 Beth Hedke Gibraltar MI 139 34 59 59:53 9:40/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 133 37 13 43:40 7:03/M
2 Adam Coffman Southgate MI 116 37 17 45:54 7:24/M
3 Ryan Gibson Brownstown MI 129 36 22 47:27 7:39/M
4 Demetrius Nabors Canton MI 154 39 23 48:04 7:45/M
5 Frank Boivin Fairfield OH 2 38 53 58:22 9:25/M
6 Steven Matthews Westland MI 151 37 65 1:01:19 9:53/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 181 37 35 51:49 8:21/M
2 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 9 39 43 55:10 8:54/M
3 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 178 37 45 55:33 8:58/M
4 Krista Walakonis Wyandotte MI 183 35 48 56:39 9:08/M
5 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 13 39 54 58:31 9:26/M
6 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 179 37 56 58:42 9:28/M
7 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 117 37 57 59:20 9:34/M
8 Sarah Scott South Rockwood MI 167 36 62 1:00:17 9:43/M
9 Rachel Kook White Lake MI 142 35 67 1:01:53 9:59/M
10 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 171 35 85 1:07:58 10:58/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 123 42 9 42:20 6:50/M
2 Wolfgang Schauss Ypsilanti MI 165 42 10 42:49 6:54/M
3 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 113 41 12 43:28 7:01/M
4 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 121 42 18 46:05 7:26/M
5 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 159 40 26 48:46 7:52/M
6 David Parker Lincoln Park MI 156 44 29 50:00 8:04/M
7 Patrick McGrath West Bloomfield MI 530 41 30 50:08 8:05/M
8 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 177 41 47 56:00 9:02/M
9 Chad Hanely Wyandotte MI 137 43 58 59:53 9:40/M
10 Matt Roberts Trwnton MI 422 43 64 1:00:54 9:49/M
11 Gary Jackson Trenton MI 326 43 77 1:05:58 10:38/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 119 44 60 59:53 9:40/M
2 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 164 44 78 1:06:12 10:41/M
3 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 555 41 88 1:18:38 12:41/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 168 49 5 39:52 6:26/M
2 Seiichi Suzuki Novi MI 176 45 6 40:36 6:33/M
3 David Loeckner Southgate MI 148 45 20 46:26 7:29/M
4 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 10 47 31 50:24 8:08/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Eckman Wolverine Lake MI 7 48 39 53:38 8:39/M
2 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 12 49 40 53:44 8:40/M
3 Laura Dalexander Canton MI 122 46 61 1:00:02 9:41/M
4 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 134 46 71 1:02:01 10:00/M
5 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 112 46 72 1:02:12 10:02/M
6 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 162 46 73 1:02:26 10:04/M
7 Melissa Bickford Brownstown MI 111 46 79 1:06:34 10:44/M
8 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 157 48 81 1:06:54 10:47/M
9 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 556 47 83 1:07:22 10:52/M
10 Pam Liccardello Chesterfield MI 147 49 87 1:10:57 11:27/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stevens Taylor MI 173 54 24 48:17 7:47/M
2 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 109 54 28 49:58 8:04/M
3 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 153 54 32 51:02 8:14/M
4 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 124 51 36 52:30 8:28/M
5 Robert Gramer Redford MI 130 52 74 1:03:09 10:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Schucker Grosse Pointe Shore 166 54 84 1:07:56 10:57/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Burgess Grosse Ile MI 114 55 27 49:38 8:00/M
2 Joseph Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 131 57 33 51:33 8:19/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 110 57 34 51:37 8:20/M
4 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 182 57 37 53:08 8:34/M
5 Charlie Whitmore Wyandotte MI 184 58 44 55:29 8:57/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Wyandotte MI 138 58 52 58:21 9:25/M
2 Coleen Hoffman Canton MI 8 56 66 1:01:48 9:58/M
3 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 126 57 80 1:06:52 10:47/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 11 63 19 46:06 7:26/M
2 Leonard Contantine Chesterfielf MI 118 62 63 1:00:31 9:46/M
3 Harold Matthews Plymouth MI 150 62 86 1:08:15 11:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 135 61 70 1:01:54 9:59/M
2 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 169 61 75 1:03:43 10:17/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 127 61 89 1:22:02 13:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Wyandotte MI 5 69 11 43:15 6:59/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 115 67 21 46:49 7:33/M
3 Gerhard Krabbe Livonia MI 143 66 51 58:17 9:24/M


Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management