2015 Alma Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 21, 2015

2015 Alma Turkey Trot
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Alma Turkey Trot 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 21, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Meyer 25 2 19:08.3 6:10/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Fachting 15 1 18:38.6 6:01/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 50 14 24:59.5 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Leder 40 4 19:57.0 6:26/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Bates 14 45 29:11.0 9:25/M
2 Isabel Roe 13 63 36:05.3 11:38/M
3 Abby Dice 8 69 41:19.0 13:20/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fachting 12 7 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Adam Dixon 12 9 22:16.7 7:11/M
3 Danny Dixon 12 19 26:07.4 8:25/M
4 Eliot Roe 11 41 28:52.3 9:19/M
5 Peyton Snyder 12 64 36:57.0 11:55/M
6 Cam Snyder 12 65 37:14.4 12:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Oboyle 16 13 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Sierra Wrisley 16 31 27:28.6 8:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Lien 17 10 22:54.9 7:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Mills 24 33 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Morgan Kamp 20 60 34:03.8 10:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Teegardim 23 59 34:03.8 10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Yelsik 25 34 27:41.6 8:56/M
2 Stephanie Oster 29 37 28:06.5 9:04/M
3 Emily Nederhoed 28 44 29:03.3 9:22/M
4 Kristy Hardy 28 66 39:45.2 12:49/M
5 Danielle Acre 29 67 39:48.8 12:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Childs 25 32 27:29.8 8:52/M
2 Jimmie Stewart 28 43 29:02.6 9:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kasabian Larson 33 3 19:45.2 6:22/M
2 Allison Lebron 34 8 22:11.8 7:09/M
3 Shelby Shankel 32 16 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 Laura Mills 31 17 25:36.7 8:15/M
5 Trina Cline 30 23 27:02.8 8:43/M
6 Emily Vliek 33 27 27:12.6 8:46/M
7 Erin Wasinger 32 28 27:17.0 8:48/M
8 Sarah Chouinard 31 29 27:26.5 8:51/M
9 Renee Dyer 34 35 27:57.1 9:01/M
10 Allison Wing 33 40 28:47.8 9:17/M
11 Meg Fall 32 51 29:54.9 9:39/M
12 Amanda Salisbury 31 74 46:47.2 15:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Vliek 33 5 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Bob Fall 33 52 29:55.2 9:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter 39 15 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Angela Elsea 38 20 26:34.2 8:34/M
3 Heather Kyser 36 24 27:03.3 8:44/M
4 Jamie Richardson 39 38 28:10.6 9:05/M
5 Amanda Lewis 35 42 28:58.8 9:21/M
6 Cheryl Irvin 37 55 31:13.1 10:04/M
7 Kelly Dice 38 68 41:18.2 13:19/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Newman 35 6 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Tom Grigar 38 22 26:54.0 8:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Benn 44 25 27:03.9 8:44/M
2 Debra Weber 42 26 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Heather Becker 43 48 29:26.7 9:30/M
4 Heather Mills 42 58 32:57.4 10:38/M
5 Teri Coty 40 77 47:28.1 15:19/M
6 Michelle Pitts 44 85 57:16.5 18:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadwick Roe 41 57 32:47.4 10:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Brecht 46 54 31:00.3 10:00/M
2 Amy Dobyns 45 70 41:36.1 13:25/M
3 Hope Campbell 46 81 50:49.8 16:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wilk 47 18 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Jeremy Becker 45 21 26:45.2 8:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirly Finch 52 36 27:58.0 9:01/M
2 Rodys Dancer 53 46 29:12.5 9:25/M
3 Karen Kreiner 50 53 30:22.6 9:48/M
4 Jackie Waber 51 56 32:32.8 10:30/M
5 Lorena Dickey 52 72 43:35.7 14:04/M
6 Cindy Austin 50 86 57:16.9 18:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Dickey 53 49 29:30.3 9:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Grace 57 39 28:12.8 9:06/M
2 Ann Franich 59 47 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Deb Stoneman 57 50 29:49.7 9:37/M
4 Mary Stuner 57 61 34:16.2 11:03/M
5 Heidi Faust 56 75 46:47.6 15:05/M
6 Luann Bozung 57 84 52:39.7 16:59/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Dixon 59 12 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 Steve Campbell 55 82 50:51.7 16:24/M
3 James Burt 56 83 52:39.2 16:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Lombard 64 62 35:14.9 11:22/M
2 Gail Smith 64 71 43:34.1 14:03/M
3 Marilyn Gross 60 73 44:58.8 14:30/M
4 Lou Ann Brennan 61 76 47:27.6 15:18/M
5 Jan Ambrose 63 80 47:52.2 15:26/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wertz 60 11 23:43.7 7:39/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ambrose 65 78 47:43.1 15:24/M
2 Don Newman 65 79 47:51.3 15:26/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 75 30 27:26.8 8:51/M