2015 Chocolate 5K

back to results

Nov. 21, 2015

2015 Chocolate 5K
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 21, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 14 4 18:37.5 6:00/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 40 16 20:49.0 6:43/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaine Cusick Oxford MI 11 66 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Ambria Nagel Bay City MI 11 108 27:10.9 8:46/M
3 Abigail Fults Vernon MI 12 129 28:10.0 9:05/M
4 Kira Wolfe Clio MI 12 158 29:01.9 9:22/M
5 Jordanne Dankert Davison MI 12 177 29:36.8 9:33/M
6 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 10 184 30:02.1 9:41/M
7 Meadow Shinabarger Grand Blanc MI 12 207 31:21.1 10:07/M
8 Julia Priestap Grand Blanc MI 09 210 31:23.8 10:07/M
9 Maddie Bearden Grand Blanc MI 10 212 31:24.5 10:08/M
10 Meghan Dahlin Holly MI 10 222 31:36.9 10:12/M
11 Sydney Brew Clio MI 11 223 31:42.7 10:14/M
12 Ava Kachnowski Wixom MI 11 260 33:31.6 10:49/M
13 Allie Michewicz Howell MI 9 266 33:54.2 10:56/M
14 Taylor Richardson Goodrich MI 12 290 35:14.2 11:22/M
15 Samantha Shaver Grand Blanc MI 9 318 36:22.2 11:44/M
16 Ally Stuck Grand Blanc MI 10 329 36:46.7 11:52/M
17 Amanda Benchley 12 331 36:48.3 11:52/M
18 Jillian Smith Flint MI 10 333 36:49.5 11:53/M
19 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 8 345 37:22.5 12:03/M
20 Anna Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 12 347 37:25.8 12:04/M
21 Ashley Villalpando Goodrich MI 12 381 40:25.5 13:02/M
22 Layla Lindsey Flint MI 7 390 41:17.4 13:19/M
23 Sydney Kirt Grand Blanc MI 9 407 43:55.6 14:10/M
24 Mallory Shaver Grand Blanc MI 6 410 44:00.4 14:12/M
25 Molly Scovic Oxford MI 12 435 50:16.5 16:13/M
26 Maya Clemens Lapeer MI 11 448 57:40.0 18:36/M
27 Mckenna Wnuk Lapeer MI 11 450 57:41.9 18:36/M
28 Charlotte Johnson Grand Blanc MI 8 451 59:49.0 19:18/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynsey Amthor Saginaw MI 15 21 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Lily Majestic Swartz Creek MI 13 23 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Bridget Cusick Oxford MI 15 52 24:03.5 7:45/M
4 Mikayla Levell Grand Blanc MI 13 59 24:30.4 7:54/M
5 Ava Barbieri Grand Blanc MI 13 104 27:06.6 8:45/M
6 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City MI 13 105 27:07.5 8:45/M
7 Keely Bachman Grand Blanc MI 13 115 27:26.6 8:51/M
8 Cherish Dean Grand Blanc MI 15 143 28:41.1 9:15/M
9 Lauren Hall Swartz Creek MI 13 157 28:59.7 9:21/M
10 Madison Philippi 14 183 29:59.6 9:40/M
11 Grace Drass Grand Blanc MI 13 204 31:18.7 10:06/M
12 Megan Eckert Davison MI 13 265 33:39.1 10:51/M
13 Sarah Pesta Clarkston MI 13 281 34:39.8 11:11/M
14 Mikala Hunsinger Swartz Creek MI 15 286 34:44.7 11:12/M
15 Gabrielle Worley Grand Blanc MI 13 291 35:26.5 11:26/M
16 Katelyn Stuck Grand Blanc MI 15 330 36:47.3 11:52/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Purcell Grand Blanc MI 18 53 24:05.6 7:46/M
2 Jordyn Hillary Oxford MI 19 74 25:22.3 8:11/M
3 Megan McPherson Swartz Creek MI 16 84 26:02.5 8:24/M
4 Morgan Woycik Lapeer MI 18 90 26:30.3 8:33/M
5 Amanda Close Waterford MI 18 114 27:26.6 8:51/M
6 Bailey Curtis Flushing MI 16 122 27:53.6 9:00/M
7 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville MI 17 146 28:46.2 9:17/M
8 Seema Sabbagh Grand Blanc MI 18 163 29:06.2 9:23/M
9 Katelyn Anthony Swartz Creek MI 18 180 29:41.8 9:35/M
10 Alexis Hendershott Ortonville MI 17 237 32:24.2 10:27/M
11 Victoria Callard Fenton MI 16 317 36:20.7 11:43/M
12 Bryanna Dean Grand Blanc MI 18 352 37:39.6 12:09/M
13 Riley McElwain Grand Blanc MI 18 403 43:32.1 14:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc MI 24 10 19:57.9 6:26/M
2 Kate Rau Brighton MI 24 48 23:49.7 7:41/M
3 Nicole Desousa Grand Blanc MI 23 62 24:36.6 7:56/M
4 Jackie Seal Grand Blanc MI 23 117 27:26.7 8:51/M
5 Katheryn Seal Grand Blanc MI 20 124 27:54.9 9:00/M
6 Marissa Schneider Fort Wayne IN 22 155 28:57.2 9:20/M
7 Bethany Rydet Grand Blanc MI 24 160 29:03.2 9:22/M
8 Kate Rettler Waterford MI 24 226 31:46.0 10:15/M
9 Bailey Terebinski Lapeer MI 23 258 33:21.2 10:45/M
10 Allison Putnam Burton MI 22 278 34:23.0 11:05/M
11 Megan Dubois Linden MI 24 374 39:47.0 12:50/M
12 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 22 375 39:47.0 12:50/M
13 Shelby Yurk Shelby Township MI 22 443 51:43.2 16:41/M
14 Lindsay Townsel Flint MI 22 445 53:15.3 17:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin O'Mara Linden MI 26 18 21:09.2 6:49/M
2 Janice Matlon Burton MI 25 26 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 Morgan MacKlem Clawson MI 27 33 22:57.7 7:24/M
4 Rachel Miceli Howell MI 26 35 23:06.8 7:27/M
5 Nichole Langworthy Davisburg MI 29 60 24:30.4 7:54/M
6 Jessica Beltran Rochester Hills MI 27 102 27:04.1 8:44/M
7 Melloni Diem Montrose MI 26 123 27:54.2 9:00/M
8 Shelby Hill Clarkston MI 26 151 28:55.7 9:20/M
9 Stacie Allen Burton MI 27 216 31:31.3 10:10/M
10 Heather Allen Burton MI 25 217 31:31.3 10:10/M
11 Sarah Bryan Flint MI 28 218 31:33.8 10:11/M
12 Karen Vought Swartz Creek MI 29 227 31:49.9 10:16/M
13 Haley Miracle Fenton MI 25 243 32:33.3 10:30/M
14 Nicole Romeo Grand Blanc MI 28 259 33:25.9 10:47/M
15 Kelly Feuerstein Flint MI 29 301 35:56.2 11:35/M
16 Nicole Parker Grand Blanc MI 28 373 39:41.7 12:48/M
17 Brittany Burns Linden MI 25 377 39:51.3 12:51/M
18 Kristi Hopkins Grand Blanc MI 26 395 42:16.3 13:38/M
19 Patricia Galea Grand Blanc MI 29 397 42:24.2 13:41/M
20 Melissa Galea Lake Orion MI 25 400 42:57.3 13:51/M
21 Sara Martinez Bay City MI 29 425 46:08.7 14:53/M
22 Kate Ferguson Flint MI 26 432 48:31.1 15:39/M
23 Leah Fontana Ray MI 25 433 48:31.4 15:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Linden MI 31 6 18:55.2 6:06/M
2 Lauryn Roycraft Lake Orion MI 30 50 23:59.8 7:44/M
3 Andrea Thelen Flushing MI 33 83 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Emily Hotchkiss Vassar MI 31 118 27:34.0 8:54/M
5 Erin Holdren Otis Grand Blanc MI 30 171 29:23.7 9:29/M
6 Kristen Bluhm Grand Blanc MI 30 174 29:29.4 9:31/M
7 Katherine Nelson Burton MI 34 185 30:08.2 9:43/M
8 Stephanie Boehms Clarkston MI 33 214 31:26.5 10:08/M
9 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 33 233 32:07.1 10:22/M
10 Rachael Compeau Davison MI 31 254 33:14.1 10:43/M
11 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 31 255 33:18.0 10:45/M
12 Sarah Fox Fox Grand Blanc MI 31 256 33:19.4 10:45/M
13 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 33 274 34:12.0 11:02/M
14 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 33 288 35:09.4 11:20/M
15 Nickole Smelis Pontiac MI 34 304 36:00.3 11:37/M
16 Jennifer McLaughlin Grand Ledge MI 32 309 36:04.0 11:38/M
17 Colleen Niedzwiecki Grand Blanc MI 32 346 37:23.0 12:04/M
18 Jessica Robinson Flint MI 31 353 37:43.6 12:10/M
19 Holly Clark Grand Blanc MI 32 360 38:28.8 12:25/M
20 Sarah Miller Fenton MI 30 369 39:03.4 12:36/M
21 Jessica Justus Waterford MI 30 372 39:33.0 12:45/M
22 Rachel Workman Davison MI 31 393 41:44.4 13:28/M
23 Tracy Cummings Holly MI 32 421 45:45.4 14:45/M
24 Kristie Lindamood Grand Blanc MI 32 444 52:19.9 16:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester MI 36 40 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Natalie Bowers Lapeer MI 36 96 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Jodi Mauk Lapeer MI 38 106 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam ON 38 136 28:21.8 9:09/M
5 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 39 149 28:54.4 9:19/M
6 Nichole Sontag Grand Blanc MI 37 153 28:56.7 9:20/M
7 Julie Couzens Imlay City MI 36 173 29:26.5 9:30/M
8 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc MI 36 181 29:42.9 9:35/M
9 Amber Sammons Flushing MI 39 199 31:04.3 10:01/M
10 Windy Mattson Grand Blanc MI 37 215 31:26.9 10:08/M
11 Rachel Dahlin Holly MI 38 221 31:36.8 10:12/M
12 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 37 228 31:58.6 10:19/M
13 Molli Powers Grand Blanc MI 39 229 31:58.9 10:19/M
14 Brandy Wambold Lapeer MI 37 238 32:25.6 10:27/M
15 Jenny Burley White Lake MI 35 240 32:26.4 10:28/M
16 Melissa Brinson Grand Blanc MI 35 246 32:43.5 10:33/M
17 Christy Flory Grand Blanc MI 35 264 33:37.8 10:51/M
18 Angela Powers Davison MI 35 267 33:54.8 10:56/M
19 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville MI 37 285 34:44.7 11:12/M
20 Jessica Kehler Grand Blanc MI 35 300 35:52.4 11:34/M
21 Karen Strader Grand Blanc MI 39 323 36:26.2 11:45/M
22 Connie Legue Flint MI 35 325 36:28.3 11:46/M
23 Rachel Keller Grand Blanc MI 38 332 36:48.8 11:52/M
24 Tracie Coombs Grand Blanc MI 35 343 37:11.2 12:00/M
25 Manisha Kia Grand Blanc MI 35 354 37:49.5 12:12/M
26 Sara Vanderhoff Clio MI 39 361 38:32.0 12:26/M
27 Nicole Franklin Lake Orion MI 39 370 39:20.2 12:41/M
28 Cynthia Webber Grand Blanc MI 37 404 43:39.6 14:05/M
29 Kelli Shaver Goodrich MI 38 411 44:00.5 14:12/M
30 Sarah Johnson Grand Blanc MI 35 416 44:32.1 14:22/M
31 Elaine Zettel Fenton MI 39 418 45:07.3 14:33/M
32 Karen Cormany Grand Blanc MI 36 422 45:50.7 14:47/M
33 Deborah Chapman Fenton MI 36 428 47:44.3 15:24/M
34 Jessica Garrison Grand Blanc MI 35 437 50:33.1 16:18/M
35 Terri Stefanic Swartz Creek MI 37 440 51:26.5 16:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 44 31 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 44 77 25:33.6 8:15/M
3 Julie Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 44 78 25:36.8 8:15/M
4 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc MI 44 91 26:30.5 8:33/M
5 Sara McDowell Grand Blanc MI 41 95 26:40.3 8:36/M
6 Jennifer Zielinski Essexville MI 43 98 26:51.2 8:40/M
7 Melissa Pankey Ortonville MI 40 120 27:39.5 8:55/M
8 Jamie Swett Metamora MI 43 128 28:07.6 9:04/M
9 Laura Burnett Davison MI 43 132 28:12.6 9:06/M
10 Tiffany Foss Grand Blanc MI 43 170 29:23.5 9:29/M
11 Francie Reno Grand Blanc MI 40 195 30:56.5 9:59/M
12 Sheila Jannette Holly MI 42 196 31:00.0 10:00/M
13 Jennifer Dawe Ortonville MI 44 198 31:03.5 10:01/M
14 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 44 230 31:59.1 10:19/M
15 Carol Smiley Burton MI 40 232 32:05.9 10:21/M
16 Tabitha Brinson Waterford MI 40 247 32:43.6 10:33/M
17 Debbie Johnston Sault Ste. Marie ON 44 250 33:00.4 10:39/M
18 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 41 253 33:12.5 10:43/M
19 Shiloh Levander Grand Blanc MI 40 262 33:33.6 10:49/M
20 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 43 263 33:34.9 10:50/M
21 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 44 270 33:57.6 10:57/M
22 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 44 275 34:14.5 11:03/M
23 Jessica Fleury Flushing MI 42 295 35:42.7 11:31/M
24 Gabrielle Taube Columbiaville MI 44 320 36:25.1 11:45/M
25 Lori Yegge Hartland MI 43 328 36:39.9 11:49/M
26 Tracie Harris Grand Blanc MI 41 339 37:05.0 11:58/M
27 Carrie Sabo Grand Blanc MI 41 340 37:05.0 11:58/M
28 Shelly McArthur Flint MI 44 341 37:08.2 11:59/M
29 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 42 342 37:08.7 11:59/M
30 Jessica Wilson Grand Blanc MI 42 349 37:36.3 12:08/M
31 Angie Asperger Grand Blanc MI 40 368 38:57.2 12:34/M
32 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 44 385 40:42.5 13:08/M
33 Jennifer Burdick Grand Blanc MI 43 388 40:50.0 13:10/M
34 Christie Copeland Fenton MI 44 392 41:26.3 13:22/M
35 Kristen Soth Howell MI 44 394 42:09.6 13:36/M
36 Becky Johnson Waterford MI 40 399 42:38.4 13:45/M
37 Jami Neubecker Grand Blanc MI 42 406 43:40.9 14:05/M
38 Krista Meier Haslett MI 44 408 43:59.9 14:11/M
39 Christine King Fenton MI 41 427 46:54.7 15:08/M
40 Bethea Scovic Oxford MI 40 436 50:16.8 16:13/M
41 Grace Brooks Swartz Creek MI 41 439 51:26.2 16:35/M
42 Stephanie Raymoure Fenton MI 42 441 51:37.6 16:39/M
43 Jennifer Clemens Lapeer MI 41 447 57:39.8 18:36/M
44 Gena Wnuk Lapeer MI 43 449 57:41.1 18:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek MI 46 61 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Kerri Prue Grand Blanc MI 46 80 25:53.0 8:21/M
3 Deanna Dennis Swartz Creek MI 48 133 28:14.3 9:06/M
4 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 48 162 29:04.7 9:23/M
5 Nancy Gnagi Flint MI 49 193 30:48.9 9:56/M
6 Michele Detman Flint MI 49 194 30:52.4 9:57/M
7 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 211 31:24.2 10:08/M
8 Lisa McInally Flint MI 45 234 32:08.1 10:22/M
9 Dawn Fults Vernon MI 46 236 32:16.4 10:25/M
10 Marci Colyer Flint MI 47 241 32:27.5 10:28/M
11 Tammy Black Owosso MI 49 261 33:32.7 10:49/M
12 Lynne Gold Montrose MI 46 269 33:57.6 10:57/M
13 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 45 273 34:12.0 11:02/M
14 Renee Bootz Deford MI 48 296 35:44.1 11:32/M
15 Karen Woerner Swartz Creek MI 48 298 35:45.9 11:32/M
16 Carol McConkey Holly MI 49 302 35:56.8 11:35/M
17 Annette Kloosterman Frankenmuth MI 49 303 35:58.7 11:36/M
18 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek MI 47 306 36:02.9 11:37/M
19 Annette Fechik Flint MI 46 311 36:04.8 11:38/M
20 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 46 312 36:06.8 11:39/M
21 Laura Hunt Lapeer MI 46 321 36:25.1 11:45/M
22 Helen Budd Howell MI 47 334 36:50.6 11:53/M
23 Sherri Cline Davison MI 48 337 36:59.4 11:56/M
24 Jennifer Daig Goodrich MI 48 338 37:04.9 11:57/M
25 Jennifer Hammond Linden MI 47 350 37:36.7 12:08/M
26 Sherlyn Wilson Flint MI 46 355 37:50.7 12:12/M
27 Shirley Shinabarger Grand Blanc MI 46 371 39:22.5 12:42/M
28 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 46 378 39:52.4 12:52/M
29 Amy Ryder Grand Blanc MI 47 383 40:27.1 13:03/M
30 Kelli Glomski Holly MI 48 391 41:18.9 13:19/M
31 Nikki Baughman Grand Blanc MI 48 402 43:31.4 14:02/M
32 Kelly Scotland Grand Blanc MI 46 414 44:11.8 14:15/M
33 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI 46 419 45:08.1 14:34/M
34 Tonya Maguffee Flint MI 45 420 45:40.0 14:44/M
35 Michelle Kase Holly MI 49 429 47:54.9 15:27/M
36 Janine Yurk Grand Blanc MI 47 430 47:54.9 15:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 50 39 23:20.8 7:32/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 51 110 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Ruth Lara Burton MI 54 134 28:14.8 9:06/M
4 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 52 138 28:34.3 9:13/M
5 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 52 148 28:50.6 9:18/M
6 Rebecca Farmer Waterford MI 50 154 28:57.2 9:20/M
7 Lori Schneider Corunna MI 54 156 28:59.0 9:21/M
8 Diane Celby Grand Blanc MI 50 164 29:07.5 9:24/M
9 Lori Cobb Grand Blanc MI 51 208 31:21.2 10:07/M
10 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 51 231 32:04.1 10:21/M
11 Mary Kennedy-Jacob Flint MI 50 235 32:08.1 10:22/M
12 Rikilynn Layher Frankenmuth MI 50 249 32:58.1 10:38/M
13 Debra Baughan Grand Blanc MI 52 251 33:03.4 10:40/M
14 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 54 257 33:19.6 10:45/M
15 Carole Muruske Linden MI 52 272 34:05.9 11:00/M
16 Cheryl Kile Lapeer MI 50 276 34:19.6 11:04/M
17 Denna Brown Linden MI 52 280 34:35.3 11:09/M
18 Carol Fontana Ray MI 53 283 34:43.3 11:12/M
19 Tammy Harper Holly MI 53 294 35:36.5 11:29/M
20 Cheryl Crandell Gaines MI 51 307 36:03.5 11:38/M
21 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 52 316 36:16.6 11:42/M
22 Samantha Fackler Vassar MI 54 322 36:25.3 11:45/M
23 Kelly Sexton Lapeer MI 51 344 37:17.1 12:02/M
24 Lori Cool Davison MI 54 362 38:32.4 12:26/M
25 Colleen Reddy Grand Blanc MI 50 387 40:44.4 13:08/M
26 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 53 389 41:17.2 13:19/M
27 Wendy Kirt Grand Blanc MI 51 412 44:01.9 14:12/M
28 Bambi Golombisky Davisburg MI 52 431 48:03.8 15:30/M
29 Sue Kish Grand Blanc MI 50 442 51:42.9 16:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Nitzschke Grand Blanc MI 57 56 24:27.2 7:53/M
2 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 58 76 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 Teresa Wright Linden MI 55 93 26:34.0 8:34/M
4 Jennifer Groehn Fenton MI 56 113 27:26.4 8:51/M
5 Martha Burkhardt Lapeer MI 57 167 29:12.0 9:25/M
6 Cindy Common Fenton MI 56 187 30:17.8 9:46/M
7 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 59 205 31:19.4 10:06/M
8 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 57 244 32:41.4 10:33/M
9 Sue Farrington Davison MI 56 245 32:43.1 10:33/M
10 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 57 287 35:03.4 11:18/M
11 Patricia Ledwick Clio MI 55 310 36:04.6 11:38/M
12 Elizabeth Cady Flint MI 58 327 36:32.8 11:47/M
13 Theresa Sarrazin Corunna MI 55 335 36:51.6 11:53/M
14 Pam Nelson Flint MI 56 363 38:46.3 12:30/M
15 Angela Rush Flint MI 58 396 42:17.4 13:38/M
16 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 55 401 42:57.9 13:51/M
17 Georgia Steffe Grand Blanc MI 59 417 44:50.6 14:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 63 147 28:49.8 9:18/M
2 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 62 189 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Mary Reynolds Lennon MI 61 209 31:21.9 10:07/M
4 Sandy Mowl Burton MI 60 305 36:02.6 11:37/M
5 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc MI 64 314 36:13.3 11:41/M
6 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 60 386 40:43.2 13:08/M
7 Barbara Townsel Flint MI 61 446 53:15.5 17:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Beaudoin Fenton MI 66 182 29:50.5 9:37/M
2 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 68 364 38:47.4 12:31/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 74 271 34:03.6 10:59/M
2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 72 279 34:28.5 11:07/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 70 289 35:13.3 11:22/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 77 358 38:19.4 12:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 35 1 17:10.3 5:32/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 46 2 18:14.4 5:53/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Powers Grand Blanc MI 11 15 20:44.0 6:41/M
2 Dylan Hertzberg Grand Blanc MI 11 34 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 James Cusick Oxford MI 8 55 24:22.0 7:52/M
4 Alex Bladzik Holly MI 10 73 25:17.5 8:09/M
5 Ian Smith Troy MI 11 99 26:51.8 8:40/M
6 Conner Vanderhoff Clio MI 11 100 26:54.8 8:41/M
7 Nate Mize Saginaw MI 11 103 27:06.3 8:45/M
8 Zach Hinojosa Durand MI 11 119 27:38.7 8:55/M
9 Adam Wurtz Grand Blanc MI 10 130 28:11.4 9:05/M
10 Benson Byrne Goodrich MI 8 144 28:41.8 9:15/M
11 Luke Cusick Oxford MI 8 201 31:05.7 10:02/M
12 Braeden Taube Columbiaville MI 11 206 31:20.6 10:06/M
13 Aiden Asperger Grand Blanc MI 12 213 31:25.9 10:08/M
14 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 8 219 31:35.9 10:11/M
15 Max Bladzik Holly MI 7 220 31:36.5 10:12/M
16 Unknown Partic. 1601 242 32:29.6 10:29/M
17 Brady Taubitz Swartz Creek MI 11 284 34:43.5 11:12/M
18 Henry Powers Grand Blanc MI 9 293 35:35.5 11:29/M
19 Sam Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 10 313 36:08.1 11:39/M
20 Aidan Strader Grand Blanc MI 9 324 36:26.2 11:45/M
21 Owen Zettel Fenton MI 9 380 40:24.0 13:02/M
22 Jordan Legue Flint MI 11 415 44:27.7 14:20/M
23 Jack Garrison Grand Blanc MI 9 438 50:57.0 16:26/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 15 7 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Nicolas Trevino Saginaw MI 14 8 19:10.3 6:11/M
3 River Jannette Holly MI 13 9 19:31.2 6:18/M
4 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom MI 13 17 21:04.2 6:48/M
5 Dillon Taubitz Swartz Creek MI 14 46 23:43.1 7:39/M
6 Hayden Shinabarger Grand Blanc MI 14 54 24:20.6 7:51/M
7 Dominic Hawley Swartz Creek MI 13 63 24:47.4 8:00/M
8 Jonathan Buck Grand Blanc MI 14 81 25:59.0 8:23/M
9 Michael Hinojosa Durand MI 14 116 27:26.6 8:51/M
10 Logan McElwain Grand Blanc MI 15 135 28:19.4 9:08/M
11 Brady Taylor Swartz Creek MI 13 179 29:39.0 9:34/M
12 Alan Hill Grand Blanc MI 15 357 38:19.3 12:22/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc MI 17 3 18:22.0 5:55/M
2 Trevor Hall Linden MI 17 5 18:51.0 6:05/M
3 Jacob Wassell Leonard MI 18 51 24:00.8 7:45/M
4 Evan Eldred Gaines MI 18 70 25:01.9 8:04/M
5 Jacob Williamson Gaines MI 18 71 25:14.1 8:08/M
6 Ethan Sox Lapeer MI 19 92 26:30.8 8:33/M
7 Seth Edwards Commerce MI 17 376 39:47.3 12:50/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc MI 23 29 22:51.8 7:22/M
2 Jacob Miller Birch Run MI 24 37 23:17.1 7:31/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Wright Bellaire MI 26 25 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Michael Rettler Waterford MI 26 28 22:45.1 7:20/M
3 Corey Otis Grand Blanc MI 29 38 23:18.2 7:31/M
4 Antonio Romano Lapeer MI 27 57 24:28.3 7:54/M
5 Ryan Cobb Grand Blanc MI 27 79 25:47.8 8:19/M
6 Zach Johnson Davison MI 26 152 28:56.2 9:20/M
7 Jeremy Reddy Grand Blanc MI 26 192 30:37.1 9:53/M
8 Kurtis Sturk Davison MI 28 292 35:34.1 11:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Belvedere Grosse Pointe Woods MI 31 20 21:31.8 6:56/M
2 Ricardo Villarreal Jr. Burton MI 34 175 29:33.2 9:32/M
3 Nathan Harrison Grand Blanc MI 31 224 31:43.3 10:14/M
4 Christopher Dickinson Swartz Creek MI 33 268 33:56.5 10:57/M
5 Ben Lindamood Grand Blanc MI 34 379 40:06.3 12:56/M
6 Eric Little Grand Blanc MI 31 405 43:40.6 14:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Douglas Grand Blanc MI 36 12 20:30.1 6:37/M
2 Joel Shankster Grand Blanc MI 35 24 21:46.7 7:01/M
3 Matt Bassin Grand Blanc MI 37 45 23:41.8 7:38/M
4 Jeff Gibbs Flushing MI 37 65 24:49.4 8:00/M
5 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 38 89 26:20.9 8:30/M
6 Mark Boehms Clarkston MI 35 94 26:39.4 8:36/M
7 Matthew Hotchkiss Vassar MI 36 112 27:23.2 8:50/M
8 Greg Flory Grand Blanc MI 39 145 28:42.5 9:15/M
9 Joseph Copeland Fenton MI 38 159 29:02.7 9:22/M
10 Chris Roney Flushing MI 36 225 31:45.0 10:15/M
11 Zachary Landers Grand Blanc MI 38 277 34:21.4 11:05/M
12 Joel Cormany Grand Blanc MI 37 423 45:50.9 14:47/M
13 Brent Hughes Flint MI 35 424 45:55.6 14:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Scovic Oxford MI 44 32 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Michael Glomski Holly MI 41 41 23:30.9 7:35/M
3 Brian Collver White Lake MI 40 42 23:38.1 7:37/M
4 Matt Boltz Rochester MI 41 43 23:38.7 7:37/M
5 Joe Mize Saginaw MI 42 49 23:56.7 7:43/M
6 Chip Hatter Clio MI 41 58 24:29.8 7:54/M
7 Scott Lacey Cottam ON 44 64 24:48.2 8:00/M
8 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 44 75 25:22.6 8:11/M
9 Jeff Taylor Swartz Creek MI 44 86 26:12.7 8:27/M
10 Ryan Kelsey Flint MI 43 87 26:13.5 8:27/M
11 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek MI 42 88 26:16.8 8:28/M
12 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 42 101 27:03.7 8:44/M
13 Sean Caldwell Mount Pleasant MI 44 161 29:04.1 9:23/M
14 Chris Bachman Grand Blanc MI 40 165 29:09.2 9:24/M
15 Keith Verellen White Lake MI 42 172 29:24.5 9:29/M
16 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 42 191 30:34.8 9:52/M
17 Douglas Dawe Ortonville MI 44 200 31:04.4 10:01/M
18 Kennedy Pardee Grand Blanc MI 44 297 35:45.4 11:32/M
19 Sean Kirksey Waterord MI 41 336 36:56.8 11:55/M
20 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 40 367 38:56.8 12:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 48 14 20:43.5 6:41/M
2 Charles Hall Swartz Creek MI 48 19 21:25.3 6:55/M
3 Steven Rhode Otisville MI 46 30 22:53.1 7:23/M
4 Kevin Wood Flushing MI 49 67 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Tom Close Waterford MI 48 85 26:02.7 8:24/M
6 Bernig Eng Saginaw MI 49 97 26:51.0 8:40/M
7 Dewey Johnston Marlette MI 46 125 27:57.8 9:01/M
8 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 48 137 28:29.1 9:11/M
9 Steven Byrne Goodrich MI 47 139 28:34.8 9:13/M
10 Keith Woolwine Vassar MI 45 150 28:55.6 9:20/M
11 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 48 169 29:21.8 9:28/M
12 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 45 178 29:38.6 9:34/M
13 Anthony Simmons Flint MI 48 197 31:00.7 10:00/M
14 Kirk Pesta Clarkston MI 45 282 34:42.2 11:12/M
15 Pete Martin Flushing MI 48 299 35:49.4 11:33/M
16 Doug Maguffee Flint MI 46 308 36:03.9 11:38/M
17 Drake Shaver Grand Blanc MI 46 319 36:22.8 11:44/M
18 Bill Prue Grand Blanc MI 49 359 38:26.3 12:24/M
19 Jim Michewilz Fenton MI 49 384 40:37.1 13:06/M
20 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc MI 47 452 59:51.4 19:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 54 22 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 52 27 22:27.5 7:15/M
3 Mark Muschett Ennismore ON 50 36 23:14.5 7:30/M
4 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 53 44 23:40.4 7:38/M
5 John Kile, II Lapeer MI 52 68 24:56.2 8:03/M
6 Tim Brooks Linden MI 51 82 26:01.1 8:24/M
7 Anthony Seal Grand Blanc MI 51 121 27:47.7 8:58/M
8 Donald Jacot Millington MI 52 126 27:59.7 9:02/M
9 Jeff Meier Haslett MI 53 131 28:12.3 9:06/M
10 Stewart Miller Flushing MI 51 176 29:33.3 9:32/M
11 Fred Weber Grand Blanc MI 54 186 30:15.6 9:45/M
12 Ronald White Flushing MI 51 190 30:34.5 9:52/M
13 Dennis Kelley Lambertville MI 54 203 31:18.1 10:06/M
14 Steve Baughan Grand Blanc MI 53 252 33:03.9 10:40/M
15 Robert Oakes Clio MI 54 366 38:55.4 12:33/M
16 Troy Perkins Webberville MI 51 413 44:05.6 14:13/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 56 11 20:05.1 6:29/M
2 Roger Lara Burton MI 57 13 20:41.4 6:40/M
3 Mark Bush Okemos MI 57 72 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 57 107 27:10.7 8:46/M
5 Dan Tabor Flint MI 57 127 28:03.3 9:03/M
6 John Kinch Armada MI 59 140 28:36.7 9:14/M
7 Paul Layher Frankenmuth MI 56 248 32:47.2 10:35/M
8 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 56 326 36:29.0 11:46/M
9 Bruce Lewis Flint MI 55 365 38:52.8 12:32/M
10 David Villalpando Goodrich MI 57 382 40:26.1 13:03/M
11 John Baca South Lyon MI 55 434 50:08.4 16:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 63 109 27:12.2 8:46/M
2 Mike Laux Flushing MI 60 141 28:38.5 9:14/M
3 Gunnard Black Mukwonago WI 61 168 29:13.8 9:25/M
4 Chris L Common Fenton MI 60 188 30:17.8 9:46/M
5 John Baron Fentonfenton MI 64 315 36:13.4 11:41/M
6 Michael Ruggirello Fenton MI 62 356 38:15.6 12:20/M
7 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 61 398 42:29.0 13:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 69 47 23:49.2 7:41/M
2 Donghoon Bach Lapeer MI 69 202 31:07.5 10:02/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 65 239 32:26.3 10:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 72 69 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 73 166 29:11.8 9:25/M
3 Frank Dawe Saginaw MI 71 351 37:39.4 12:09/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gawthror Flushing MI 76 111 27:22.9 8:50/M
2 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 76 142 28:39.1 9:15/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 83 348 37:30.9 12:06/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 83 409 44:00.3 14:12/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 81 426 46:32.9 15:01/M

Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Bearden Grand Blanc MI 40 1 31:24.4 10:08/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin 50 2 31:44.9 10:14/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mae Norman Clarkston MI 11 6 36:47.0 11:52/M
2 Elizabeth Miesel Grand Blanc MI 10 7 36:48.0 11:52/M
3 Tori Roark Goodrich MI 10 27 43:12.4 13:56/M
4 Lilly Richardson Goodrich MI 10 28 43:15.3 13:57/M
5 Anastacia Lambaria-Aker Grand Blanc MI 12 42 48:00.4 15:29/M
6 Lexie Dennis Swartz Creek MI 14 58 51:01.0 16:27/M
7 Gabrielle Barnett Grand Blanc MI 17 61 51:03.5 16:28/M
8 Claire Morris Grand Blanc MI 14 92 55:10.4 17:48/M
9 Alexandria Bassin Grand Blanc MI 10 98 55:58.3 18:03/M
10 Morgan Legue Flint MI 9 100 56:04.0 18:05/M
11 Torianna Lopez Grand Blanc MI 3 104 56:28.6 18:13/M
12 Elisabeth Bassin Grand Blanc MI 10 106 56:29.6 18:13/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Holtz Flint MI 27 71 52:17.2 16:52/M
2 Danielle Arnold Swartz Creek MI 27 96 55:51.0 18:01/M
3 Kayla Bright Gaines MI 27 97 55:51.1 18:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Randle Fenton MI 33 26 43:07.9 13:55/M
2 Victoria Lambaria Grand Blanc MI 33 40 47:49.9 15:25/M
3 Jodi Robbins Lansing MI 30 63 51:34.4 16:38/M
4 Rachel Luker Jackson MI 30 64 51:34.4 16:38/M
5 Suzan Stephens Grand Blanc MI 32 103 56:28.6 18:13/M
6 Sandra Hinman Flint MI 32 108 57:07.1 18:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonelle Ross Burton MI 36 19 42:00.5 13:33/M
2 Leslee Whetstone Flushing MI 39 24 42:45.2 13:47/M
3 Brenda Angliss Flint MI 36 36 45:57.3 14:49/M
4 Kimberly Heckmann Grand Blanc MI 36 81 53:53.3 17:23/M
5 Mary Stephens Fenton MI 35 105 56:28.8 18:13/M
6 Linnea Bassin Grand Blanc MI 37 107 57:06.8 18:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassandra Smetana Holly MI 42 12 37:36.6 12:08/M
2 Laura Hughes Flint MI 40 21 42:32.2 13:43/M
3 Lisa Roark Goodrich MI 41 44 48:42.5 15:43/M
4 Michelle Vroegindewey North Branch MI 40 65 51:39.6 16:40/M
5 Donna Short Flint MI 43 66 51:39.9 16:40/M
6 Kelly Smith Flint MI 42 74 53:07.9 17:08/M
7 Tricia Stuck Grand Blanc MI 41 75 53:08.0 17:08/M
8 Sheryl Czerwinski Lapeer MI 42 83 53:56.3 17:24/M
9 Nancy Rousseau Grand Blanc MI 41 85 54:31.5 17:35/M
10 Krista Morris Grand Blanc MI 40 91 55:09.7 17:47/M
11 Char Mozader Clio MI 44 95 55:44.5 17:59/M
12 Karen Loomer Grand Blanc MI 41 110 57:42.8 18:37/M
13 Elise Sweeney Burton MI 44 111 57:44.0 18:37/M
14 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 41 120 1:02:04.2 20:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 47 10 37:25.4 12:04/M
2 Renee Gay Owosso MI 49 31 43:54.0 14:10/M
3 Janell Perkins Webberville MI 48 49 49:43.4 16:02/M
4 Dawn Johnson Grand Blanc MI 49 54 50:52.4 16:25/M
5 Angela Rhode Otisville MI 46 55 50:52.7 16:25/M
6 Jackie Martin Flushing MI 46 56 50:54.7 16:25/M
7 Angela Beaudry Flushing MI 49 57 50:56.5 16:26/M
8 Becky Smith Grand Blanc MI 48 60 51:03.1 16:28/M
9 Kim Close Waterford MI 49 62 51:04.1 16:28/M
10 Theresa Horstman Williamston MI 49 69 51:59.7 16:46/M
11 Amy Tomezak Grand Blanc MI 48 84 54:28.3 17:34/M
12 Lisa Andersen Lapeer MI 48 90 55:06.2 17:46/M
13 Donna Baroski Grand Blanc MI 47 112 57:44.4 18:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Gugle Swartz Creek MI 54 5 35:38.8 11:30/M
2 Judy Kelley Lambertville MI 54 23 42:41.9 13:46/M
3 Joanne Seal Grand Blanc MI 51 35 45:47.6 14:46/M
4 Kathy Fredrick Grand Blanc MI 52 45 49:28.9 15:57/M
5 Linda O'Mara Linden MI 54 53 50:49.2 16:24/M
6 Lorrie Jaquays Almont MI 50 72 52:37.3 16:58/M
7 Janet Haggard Flint MI 52 77 53:29.0 17:15/M
8 Candy Vansickle South Lyon MI 50 82 53:54.2 17:23/M
9 Sally Piggott Grand Blanc MI 51 86 54:31.8 17:35/M
10 Stacy Seaman Flint MI 54 94 55:44.5 17:59/M
11 Diane Walker Grand Blanc MI 52 113 57:44.7 18:37/M
12 Vicki Hawes Grand Blanc MI 50 114 57:46.0 18:38/M
13 Delores Villalpando Goodrich MI 51 115 58:29.0 18:52/M
14 Kimberly Etheridge Grand Blanc MI 50 118 1:01:26.4 19:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Viar Flushing MI 56 4 35:38.8 11:30/M
2 Barb Parks Grand Blanc MI 56 15 41:20.0 13:20/M
3 Denise Brady Grand Blanc MI 59 22 42:33.1 13:44/M
4 Betty Cummings Grand Blanc MI 59 25 42:56.7 13:51/M
5 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 58 51 50:22.5 16:15/M
6 Linda Hathaway Linden MI 55 67 51:44.8 16:41/M
7 Tina Weber Grand Blanc MI 59 76 53:10.1 17:09/M
8 Susan Bradley Grand Blanc MI 56 87 54:31.9 17:35/M
9 Loretta Vidu Flint MI 56 93 55:44.2 17:59/M
10 Janie Ross Burton MI 57 99 56:03.8 18:05/M
11 Sally Flewelling Grand Blanc MI 55 101 56:23.3 18:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 60 13 37:38.3 12:08/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 61 14 37:38.3 12:08/M
3 June Gall Flint MI 64 33 45:47.2 14:46/M
4 Katy Twining Linden MI 61 38 47:31.8 15:20/M
5 Carol Arends Grand Blanc MI 63 52 50:26.6 16:16/M
6 Ann Martin New Lothrop MI 60 59 51:01.8 16:27/M
7 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 62 88 54:40.2 17:38/M
8 Donna Terebinski Lapeer MI 60 102 56:24.8 18:12/M
9 Mary Strobe Grand Blanc MI 60 116 1:00:36.8 19:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Trembley Grand Blanc MI 67 34 45:47.3 14:46/M
2 Annie Ryan Webberville MI 65 48 49:43.3 16:02/M
3 Karen Mathison Oxford MI 66 78 53:46.3 17:21/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 70 17 41:31.3 13:24/M
2 Olama Jones Burton MI 72 50 50:15.6 16:13/M
3 Mary Pardee Grand Blanc MI 71 109 57:29.1 18:33/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Webber Oakley MI 76 73 52:50.7 17:03/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 76 3 34:14.3 11:03/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cushnier Rochester MI 68 8 37:09.3 11:59/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 10 11 37:26.2 12:05/M
2 Gavin Heckmann Grand Blanc MI 8 80 53:51.4 17:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Gnagi Flint MI 22 46 49:32.0 15:59/M
2 Eric Gnagi Flint MI 25 47 49:32.7 15:59/M
3 Ryan Strobe Grand Blanc MI 27 117 1:00:38.3 19:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Heckmann Grand Blanc MI 44 79 53:51.4 17:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Gnagi Flint MI 49 18 41:49.7 13:29/M
2 Gary Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 45 43 48:41.4 15:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Craig Burton MI 52 32 44:34.0 14:23/M
2 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 52 41 47:53.0 15:27/M
3 Gregory Hathaway Linden MI 52 68 51:48.5 16:43/M
4 John Andersen Lapeer MI 52 89 55:06.1 17:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Parks Grand Blanc MI 58 16 41:20.5 13:20/M
2 Larry Horstman Williamston MI 55 70 52:04.6 16:48/M
3 Jim Wolf Canton MI 59 119 1:02:03.9 20:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dunkel Burton MI 60 9 37:09.8 11:59/M
2 Charles Ross Burton MI 61 20 42:04.7 13:34/M
3 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 62 29 43:27.5 14:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Salvador Flint MI 65 30 43:27.7 14:01/M
2 Keith Eldred Williamston MI 67 37 46:01.3 14:51/M
3 Raymond Ryan Webberville MI 67 39 47:48.1 15:25/M
4 Larry Hall Flushing MI 65 121 1:02:04.8 20:01/M