2015 MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races

back to results

Nov. 14, 2015

2015 MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races - 11/14/2015 7:30:22 PM
, Mount Pleasant, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Kleam 12 Unattached 15:51.05
2 Jacob Lee 12 Fenton 15:52.77
3 Chaz Jeffress 12 Canton 15:57.56 1
4 Joost Plaetinck 12 Unattached 16:04.39
5 James McCann 12 Unattached 16:05.03
6 Andrew Bill 12 Berkley 16:11.82
7 Austin Wicker 12 Whitmore Lake 16:16.12
8 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 16:18.73
9 Dilon Lemond 12 Unattached 16:25.01
10 Ryan Hilbrandt 12 Unattached 16:28.37
11 Antonio Wenglikowski 12 Bay City 16:31.54
12 Jesse Saxton 12 Grant 16:32.97
13 Walker Priest 12 Shepherd 16:34.29
14 Aaron Peters 12 Palmyra 16:37.19
15 Elliot Kadrofske 12 Okemos 16:45.41
16 Jacob Williams 12 Lake Ann 16:47.67
17 Josiah Quinn 12 Saint Johns 16:50.03
18 Shane Skelcy 12 Rochester Hills 16:55.31
19 Anthony Wohlfeil 12 Unattached 16:56.21
20 Kyle Gavulic 12 Goodrich 17:03.17
21 Nicholas Davitt 12 Unattached 17:05.16
22 Landen Honsinger 12 Unattached 17:07.33
23 Dylan Anderson 12 Midland 17:09.08
24 Brendan Koch 12 Macomb 17:10.47
25 Max Pasche 12 Midland 17:13.71
26 Jacob Kubinski 12 Canton 17:17.51 2
27 Griffin Skaff 12 Canton 17:20.85 3
28 Kiehl Smith 12 Jonesville 17:22.55
29 Joey Hegger 12 Rochester Hills 17:27.96
30 Cameron Bitzer 12 Unattached 17:38.85
31 Andrew Carlock 12 Lansing 17:42.65
32 Joe Schuler 12 Unattached 17:45.55
33 James Hoefler 12 Macomb 17:48.23
34 Santana Scott 12 Unattached 18:01.99
35 Jack Keais 12 Unattached 18:13.15
36 Bruce Buurstra 12 Unattached 18:16.57
37 Brandon Harthorn 12 Cedar Springs 18:22.54
38 Dones Anewishki 12 Unattached 18:34.34
39 Austin Salome 12 Kalamazoo 18:45.48
40 Jared Zella 12 Canton 18:50.72 4
41 Alex Put 12 Sterling Heights 18:51.24
42 Ian Fox 12 Unattached 19:03.10
43 Matt Burr 12 Pleasant Ridge 19:17.89
44 Gino Persicone 12 Canton 19:25.61 5
45 Craig Tacey 12 Auburn 19:26.09
46 Mikey Ciaravino 10 Unattached 19:47.06
47 Jack Mcdonald 12 Mount Pleasant 20:02.91
48 Michael Voss 12 Holland 20:15.71
49 Hayden Malesky 12 Saginaw 20:54.77
50 Nick Beredetto 12 Unattached 21:46.49
51 I.b. Mourad 12 Canton 23:20.39 6



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Canton 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 -
Total Time: 1:28:53 Average: 17:46.45 1-5 Split: 3:29





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races - 11/14/2015 7:30:22 PM
, Mount Pleasant, MI

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Hanson 12 Sterling Heights 19:04.34
2 Allison Shannon 12 Unattached 19:19.23
3 Kayla Dobies 12 Macomb 19:24.97
4 Kensington Garvey 12 Edmore 19:37.17
5 Laura Estrada 12 Linwood 19:59.66
6 Audrey Pohl 12 Unattached 20:00.81
7 Alyssa Schwartz 12 Caledonia 20:10.48
8 EmilyT Fluent 12 Unattached 20:12.76
9 Alicia Roney 12 Waldron 20:25.38
10 Ashley Lindeman 12 Manistee 20:27.24
11 Courtney Busch 12 Gaylord 20:29.36
12 Rebecca Estep 12 Auburn 20:37.16
13 Tajah Thomas 12 Kalamazoo 20:51.07
14 Stephanie Schaub 12 Thompsonville 20:54.50
15 Alexis Cash 12 Gaines 20:56.84
16 Shannon Mcdonnell 12 Jackson 20:59.13
17 Daniela Sanchez Marti 12 Holland 21:02.91
18 Taylor Ward 12 Unattached 21:04.27
19 Sarah Dedolph 12 Swartz Creek 21:19.65
20 Hunter Berger 12 Unattached 21:37.64
21 Sydney Del Valle 12 Holland 21:40.48
22 Kimberly Buskirk 12 Mecosta 21:41.56
23 Sidney Towalski 12 Monroe 21:45.48
24 Ellie Ovokaitys 12 Cedar Springs 21:55.96
25 Anna Frazee 12 Watervliet 22:03.93
26 Emma Arens 12 Westphalia 22:21.93
27 Taylor Machette 12 Stockbridge 22:31.72
28 Sarah Belllinger 12 Shepherd 22:53.50
29 Yadira Rodríguez 12 Covert 23:09.51
30 Madyson Farris 12 Monroe 23:38.46
31 Anna Repesh 12 Unattached 23:45.63
32 Megan Sullivan 12 Saginaw 25:59.59




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races - 11/14/2015 7:30:22 PM
, Mount Pleasant, MI

Futures Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Jacobs M 11 Unattached 16:00.09
2 Brayden Huddleston M 11 Unattached 16:14.17
3 Ryan Talbott M 11 Unattached 16:25.51
4 Sam Martens M 9 Unattached 16:41.06
5 Brendan Nesbitt M 11 Unattached 16:52.48
6 Matthew Parran M 10 Unattached 17:03.03
7 Jordan Eisengruber M 11 Saginaw 17:07.86
8 D'anthony Goodwin M 11 Unattached 17:22.30
9 Garrett Novak M 11 Unattached 17:22.69
10 Mikey Ciaravino M 10 Unattached 17:30.82
11 Owen Howard M 11 Mt. Pleasant 17:36.71
12 Sean English M 10 Unattached 17:37.85
13 Mitchell Macdonald M 11 Unattached 17:39.85
14 Parker Hayes M 10 Unattached 17:40.70
15 Ben Jacobs M 9 Unattached 17:45.18
16 Peter Freeman M 11 Unattached 17:47.04
17 Nick Hoffman M 10 Unattached 17:51.17
18 Jacob McDowell M 9 Unattached 17:51.60
19 Andrew Ashbaugh M 11 Unattached 17:56.73
20 Thomas Szymanski M 11 Unattached 18:00.77
21 Michael Ponkey M 11 Unattached 18:05.88
22 Zak Goddard M 11 Unattached 18:08.77
23 Brad Carter M 9 Unattached 18:13.84
24 Blake Jordan M 11 Unattached 18:16.20
25 Harrison Lamont M 10 Unattached 18:32.27
26 Preston Mills M 11 Unattached 18:37.96
27 Graham Govitz M 10 Unattached 18:42.41
28 Zeke Bowker M 10 Unattached 18:43.74
29 Alejandro Salais M 11 Unattached 18:45.05
30 Maxwell Okros M 11 Unattached 18:45.84
31 Justin Desloover M 11 Unattached 18:47.27
32 Nicolas Trevino M 10 Unattached 18:47.97
33 Ethan Hamilton M 9 Auburn 18:56.74
34 David Walker M 10 Unattached 19:00.32
35 Michael Moceri M 11 Unattached 19:04.62
36 Austin Muylle M 11 Unattached 19:08.72
37 Kyle Chelut M 9 Auburn 19:11.04
38 Shane Gafa M 10 Unattached 19:28.84
39 Jaeger Schippa M 9 Unattached 19:41.60
40 Patrick Mccowell M 11 Unattached 19:44.00
41 Michael Lundwall M 11 Unattached 19:50.61
42 Tyler Kramer M 10 Unattached 20:26.61
43 Roy Bowman M 9 Unattached 20:27.96
44 Tyler White M 11 Unattached 21:14.48
45 Isaac Steele M 9 Unattached 21:19.46
46 Elijah Savoie M 11 Unattached 22:13.60
47 Tristyn Burford M 11 Unattached 22:40.54




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

MITCA Mideast Qualifier and Futures Races - 11/14/2015 7:30:22 PM
, Mount Pleasant, MI

Futures Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erika Freyhof F 11 Unattached 18:19.64
2 Alexis Mcconnell F 11 Unattached 19:07.55
3 Scout Nelson F 9 Unattached 19:30.59
4 Audrey Freyhof F 10 Unattached 19:46.33
5 Bailley Mcconnell F 10 Unattached 19:54.01
6 Cammie Mcconnell F 9 Unattached 20:01.81
7 Lauren Macdonald F 9 Unattached 20:30.00
8 Hannah Faustyn F 9 Unattached 20:42.80
9 Grace Kendziorski F 10 Unattached 20:43.24
10 Lynsey Amthor F 10 Unattached 21:01.77
11 Mary Hawthorne F 11 Unattached 21:02.07
12 Hannah Jeffress F 10 Unattached 21:06.63
13 Chloe Strach F 11 Unattached 21:15.20
14 Zoe Baxter F 11 Unattached 21:42.17
15 Carlie Martella F 11 Unattached 22:16.79
16 Izabella Gowen F 9 Unattached 22:32.96
17 Elaine Danneffel F 11 Unattached 22:48.16
18 Anna Ferman F 11 Unattached 23:47.88
19 Laisha Ramirez F 9 Unattached 24:03.47
20 Karyssa Gallegos F 10 Unattached 24:10.12
21 Averie Hollowood F 9 Unattached 24:17.95
22 Rylie Yager F 9 Unattached 24:49.98
23 Anna Hubbard F 9 Unattached 25:06.21
24 Alyssa Montgomery F 9 Unattached 25:20.34
25 Amelia Vandyke F 11 Unattached 25:28.49
26 Rebecca Sullivan F 10 Unattached 32:16.90