2015 The Listening Ear

back to results

Nov. 8, 2015

2015 The Listening Ear
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



The Listening Ear Race 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 08, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Raycraft 22 2 22:08.5 7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Reynolds 28 1 21:38.9 6:59/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Stewart 43 12 27:12.6 8:46/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 57 3 23:35.7 7:36/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanna St. Vincent 14 24 35:21.2 11:24/M
2 London St. Vincent 14 29 36:24.2 11:45/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Martin 9 10 26:58.9 8:42/M
2 James St. Vincent 10 26 36:00.6 11:37/M
3 Zachariah St. Vincent 10 33 37:05.6 11:58/M
4 Eric St. Vincent 10 34 37:22.8 12:03/M
5 Mickey St. Vincent 10 47 45:45.3 14:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenelle St. Vincent 17 31 37:02.1 11:57/M
2 Brooke St. Vincent 15 45 45:30.6 14:41/M
3 Cordonna St. Vincent 16 46 45:33.1 14:42/M
4 Cora St. Vincent 15 57 52:58.1 17:05/M
5 Jordan Hermiz 18 61 55:29.2 17:54/M
6 Haylee St. Vincent 15 65 58:35.0 18:54/M
7 Serenity St. Vincent 17 66 1:02:25.6 20:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joslyn Fraidenburg 24 5 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 Nichole Lefevre 27 6 26:14.1 8:28/M
3 Tian Cai 27 7 26:18.2 8:29/M
4 Laura Bailey 23 9 26:55.2 8:41/M
5 Nealie Holmes 29 11 27:02.0 8:43/M
6 Lauren Dietz 21 21 31:49.5 10:16/M
7 Jackie Farber 21 22 31:51.3 10:16/M
8 Julie Ruemenapp 22 28 36:20.7 11:43/M
9 Karnpanich Tunskul 23 35 38:21.3 12:22/M
10 Cristal Caloca 28 43 44:39.9 14:24/M
11 Lynsii Ward 29 49 47:14.2 15:14/M
12 Nicole Czarnecki 24 52 50:55.8 16:25/M
13 Caryn Zeitlin 24 53 50:57.1 16:26/M
14 Amanda Bernes 29 58 53:18.5 17:12/M
15 Tanya Bernes 29 59 53:20.3 17:12/M
16 Alexandra Jeannotte 20 60 55:28.6 17:54/M
17 Ai Taniguchi 25 62 55:36.6 17:56/M
18 Alicia Parrish 27 63 55:38.5 17:57/M
19 Cara Feldscher 23 64 55:40.4 17:57/M
20 Tracy Musolf 29 69 1:14:14.5 23:57/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramius Maniere-Spencer 23 4 23:45.7 7:40/M
2 Adam Liter 24 8 26:54.2 8:41/M
3 Joseph Hartsuff 29 13 27:59.3 9:02/M
4 Ankit Agrawal 26 17 29:03.7 9:22/M
5 Rodney Lewis 27 25 35:29.9 11:27/M
6 Ryan Ward 27 51 50:46.5 16:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hana Na 31 15 28:27.1 9:11/M
2 Victoria Bellon 39 18 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Faith Cooper St. Vincent 30 32 37:03.1 11:57/M
4 Maria Arceo 38 40 43:42.9 14:06/M
5 Ashley Wozniak 30 42 44:18.0 14:17/M
6 Florencia Colella 32 67 1:04:02.7 20:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Seggerson 33 19 30:36.1 9:52/M
2 Chad Wozniak 31 39 43:08.5 13:55/M
3 John Buchanan 39 48 45:55.8 14:49/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Noyer 43 16 28:41.9 9:15/M
2 Cynthia Johnson 49 37 40:12.7 12:58/M
3 Karessa Wheeler 43 38 42:09.4 13:36/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Shepard 47 14 28:20.9 9:08/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Johns 54 36 39:50.3 12:51/M
2 Ann Forshee-Crane 59 44 45:22.2 14:38/M
3 Linda Rose 50 54 51:56.9 16:45/M
4 Becky Bauer 54 55 51:58.3 16:46/M
5 Corina Garza- Sanderson 59 56 51:59.8 16:46/M
6 Jill Steiner 51 68 1:04:05.0 20:40/M
7 Kathy Walter 55 70 1:14:15.8 23:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Dietz 50 23 31:53.5 10:17/M
2 Karl Suni St. Vincent 54 27 36:02.4 11:37/M
3 Mike Ward 54 50 47:15.1 15:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Degnan St. Vincent 65 30 36:41.7 11:50/M
2 Christine Ferris 66 41 44:16.4 14:17/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson 70 20 30:48.6 9:56/M




The Listening Ear Race 10k Run
Age Group Results
November 08, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cori McKenzie 32 1 43:20.7 6:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Conley 18 3 44:29.7 7:10/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Taylor 43 11 48:39.6 7:51/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 55 4 44:38.6 7:12/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Devereaux 7 32 1:01:44.2 9:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Taylor 17 2 44:10.3 7:07/M
2 Halie Taylor 19 10 48:18.6 7:47/M
3 Ashley Mathias 17 40 1:08:44.2 11:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin McCornack 19 8 46:55.7 7:34/M
2 Nathan St. Vincent 16 14 50:40.8 8:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hawley 24 9 48:17.0 7:47/M
2 Alexis Ferman 24 15 50:49.5 8:12/M
3 Alexis Bailey 21 21 53:27.1 8:37/M
4 Mary Hemmeter 23 36 1:06:37.9 10:45/M
5 Kerrie Leonard 21 38 1:08:38.4 11:04/M
6 Alison Osborn 21 39 1:08:39.5 11:04/M
7 Samantha Mathias 21 41 1:08:45.2 11:05/M
8 Chelsea Lewis 26 42 1:10:24.7 11:21/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnson 24 6 44:55.9 7:15/M
2 Michael Cross 21 20 53:24.9 8:37/M
3 Angelo Flowers 26 44 1:16:17.9 12:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan 37 17 51:02.2 8:14/M
2 Danielle Savory 32 23 55:53.5 9:01/M
3 Tracy Walker 39 27 59:23.8 9:35/M
4 Mari Croze 36 28 59:32.2 9:36/M
5 Katie Marble 37 31 1:00:29.3 9:45/M
6 Heather Durian 36 34 1:03:58.2 10:19/M
7 Jessica Devereaux 38 46 1:18:14.7 12:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bergan 39 5 44:48.6 7:14/M
2 Troy Hale 38 7 45:50.1 7:24/M
3 Chad Devereaux 39 13 50:09.0 8:05/M
4 Kyle Dymond 37 19 53:22.0 8:36/M
5 Jeff Vacha 33 29 1:00:16.5 9:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Schaberg 44 26 57:42.0 9:18/M
2 Sue Shulick 48 30 1:00:24.2 9:45/M
3 Kelly Gluszewski 41 33 1:02:07.3 10:01/M
4 Shannon Baker 43 45 1:16:21.7 12:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 49 18 52:32.7 8:28/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Donovan 51 12 49:45.1 8:01/M
2 Kerry Linder 58 25 56:26.0 9:06/M
3 Debbie Edmondson 52 37 1:08:12.5 11:00/M
4 Jodi Simon 50 43 1:10:45.6 11:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Conover St. Vincent 50 16 50:58.9 8:13/M
2 Bruce Linder 58 22 54:43.6 8:50/M
3 Michael Pavlick 54 24 56:24.1 9:06/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 78 35 1:04:19.0 10:22/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation