2015 Run-A-Munk

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 Run-A-Munk
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run-A-Munk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Ziegler 12 8 23:44.6 7:39/M
2 Alex Terzian 19 11 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Angela Trainor 99 12 25:38.8 8:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Degoffau 15 1 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Zach Wooledge 31 2 20:16.7 6:32/M
3 Sheldon Little 31 3 21:38.1 6:59/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nellie Wernet 8 86 47:18.0 15:15/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Perry 13 7 23:20.2 7:32/M
2 Patrick Tolsma 12 21 27:56.5 9:01/M
3 Lewis Pekrul 12 52 33:37.0 10:51/M
4 Noah Pfeifle 9 75 42:06.5 13:35/M
5 Jameson Baker 7 82 45:03.6 14:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Demello 16 93 50:27.9 16:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Tolsma 17 5 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 Nate Booth 16 28 28:37.9 9:14/M
3 John Crippen 19 41 31:09.8 10:03/M
4 Evan Stump 18 45 31:37.3 10:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Halie Bowser 23 27 28:29.1 9:11/M
2 Tara Martin 24 73 40:45.8 13:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Trickle 24 25 28:19.7 9:08/M
2 Traverse Cottrell 20 60 36:05.0 11:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Flood 25 13 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 Jessica Kurzawa 28 31 29:00.3 9:21/M
3 Katie Mulka 29 32 29:55.7 9:39/M
4 Adrienne Waltz 25 61 36:27.9 11:45/M
5 Kristin Kirchhoff 28 72 40:43.3 13:08/M
6 Emily Paski 25 96 54:42.0 17:39/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Thelen 29 17 27:02.5 8:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Laverty 32 46 31:47.2 10:15/M
2 Jamie Rabe 34 48 32:08.9 10:22/M
3 Irene Bashore 33 51 33:33.4 10:49/M
4 Sara Doherty 31 58 35:33.0 11:28/M
5 Sarah Vanek 34 92 50:23.4 16:15/M
6 Barbara Zaremski 33 95 53:01.7 17:06/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 34 10 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Aren Rabe 31 18 27:20.9 8:49/M
3 David Wacyk 31 20 27:47.9 8:58/M
4 Matt Bashore 33 49 32:54.5 10:37/M
5 Matthew Gilbert 34 57 35:18.4 11:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Kilfoyle 37 16 26:46.9 8:38/M
2 Alexis Ray 37 22 27:57.3 9:01/M
3 Susan McElmurray 39 30 28:52.2 9:19/M
4 Erin House 38 34 30:07.2 9:43/M
5 Barb Byrum 37 55 33:47.5 10:54/M
6 Michelle Knauff 39 62 36:33.1 11:47/M
7 Molly Fisher 37 68 39:10.3 12:38/M
8 Allison Shiflet 35 94 53:00.8 17:06/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Laverty 38 15 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Martin Burris 38 29 28:39.1 9:15/M
3 Ryan Cramer 35 35 30:09.0 9:44/M
4 Keith Pfeifle 35 76 42:07.1 13:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brennan Schwarz 41 36 30:30.1 9:50/M
2 Karenn Vernagus 43 38 30:39.2 9:53/M
3 Amie Nolan 41 50 33:03.1 10:40/M
4 Kelly Pekrul 40 54 33:39.2 10:51/M
5 Richelle MacKersie 41 56 34:11.6 11:02/M
6 Heather Harmon 43 64 36:53.2 11:54/M
7 Rachel Potter 42 67 39:05.8 12:36/M
8 Karen Reed 40 90 49:04.6 15:50/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Holly 40 6 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Jonathan Thomas 40 9 23:45.2 7:40/M
3 Corey Young 40 89 49:03.6 15:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wilhelm 49 37 30:36.2 9:52/M
2 Amy Hinkle 48 42 31:29.2 10:09/M
3 Jeanette Brooks 45 44 31:33.6 10:11/M
4 Sallee Hamman 48 63 36:51.8 11:53/M
5 Theresa Vedder 46 79 43:13.8 13:56/M
6 Paulette Stump 48 80 43:44.0 14:06/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Demello 47 14 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 Jim Butler 49 23 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Corey Baker 46 81 45:03.6 14:32/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Anklam 54 43 31:30.0 10:10/M
2 Sue McCarthy 52 71 40:29.1 13:04/M
3 Cindy Shinevar 53 85 47:16.6 15:15/M
4 Tami Demello 50 99 1:08:02.9 21:57/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Booth 53 4 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Amos Ziegler 50 39 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Stephen Crippen 52 40 31:08.9 10:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Black 59 53 33:37.7 10:51/M
2 Madonna Stapf 55 65 36:53.9 11:54/M
3 Maggie Schultz 59 66 38:19.1 12:22/M
4 Lynn Cronkright 56 69 39:53.1 12:52/M
5 Sharon Edgar 56 74 41:34.6 13:25/M
6 Rosemary Franklin 57 77 42:43.7 13:47/M
7 Edna Schack 58 78 43:11.1 13:56/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Ackley 58 24 28:11.4 9:05/M
2 Quinn Bosworth 55 26 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 Michael Cronkright 56 70 39:53.6 12:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 64 19 27:29.3 8:52/M
2 Steve Anderson 64 33 29:55.9 9:39/M
3 Michael Larue 60 47 32:00.1 10:19/M
4 Frederick Doherty 61 59 35:35.7 11:29/M
5 Frank Maston 64 84 46:28.2 14:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dena Brunsting 69 97 1:03:21.1 20:26/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 70 83 45:28.1 14:40/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inge Kyler 79 98 1:03:22.2 20:26/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 81 87 48:29.3 15:38/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Bowen 99 88 48:42.8 15:43/M
2 Julie Hedberg 99 91 50:17.7 16:13/M