2015 Heart of a Lion

back to results

Nov. 14, 2015

2015 Heart of a Lion
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Heart of a Lion Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 14, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 26 10 21:33.3 6:57/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 54 1 17:21.0 5:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Barnett 57 12 22:01.1 7:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Inosencio 44 6 19:59.1 6:27/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Dodge 13 44 30:00.8 9:41/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith 14 4 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Jayson Sargent 10 26 25:51.7 8:20/M
3 Jaydon Hofbauer 10 56 38:56.9 12:34/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Cushard 16 37 29:07.8 9:24/M
2 Heather Cushard 17 38 29:08.0 9:24/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Walsh 17 3 18:07.8 5:51/M
2 Tyler Dodge 17 11 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Shane Warner 15 14 22:03.3 7:07/M
4 Connor Dean 17 15 22:04.8 7:07/M
5 Austin Dodge 17 19 23:21.1 7:32/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Vanwormer 22 35 28:22.5 9:09/M
2 Emma Schaff 23 54 36:20.7 11:43/M
3 Kylee Arnold 22 68 50:26.9 16:16/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Schaff 24 8 21:11.7 6:50/M
2 Ross Williams 24 13 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Spencer Walz 23 18 22:43.8 7:20/M
4 Will Hodges 19 23 24:23.3 7:52/M
5 Trevor Schaff 21 34 28:22.2 9:09/M
6 Nick Potts 24 42 29:33.4 9:32/M
7 Alex White 19 85 54:50.2 17:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lashay Chmielewski 25 28 26:10.4 8:26/M
2 Alicia Stein 25 45 30:45.1 9:55/M
3 Dominique Dorer 28 74 51:17.6 16:33/M
4 Loni Crandall Hoffman 28 78 51:39.2 16:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Clothier 27 30 27:02.2 8:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sandborn 30 21 23:34.8 7:36/M
2 Stephanie Mose 34 36 28:42.6 9:15/M
3 Morgan Porzgolt-Graves 32 48 31:54.5 10:17/M
4 Kelly Essenmacher 31 49 32:57.1 10:38/M
5 Lauree Dermyer 32 60 42:21.6 13:40/M
6 Tracy Dryer 30 64 48:41.0 15:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin 33 2 17:21.9 5:36/M
2 Dan Omo 32 5 19:55.1 6:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hendricks 39 24 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Lindsey Thomas 35 32 27:38.4 8:55/M
3 Carrie Nichols 37 46 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Jacqueline Austin 36 59 40:10.8 12:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denis Thomas 38 25 25:23.4 8:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 42 20 23:22.3 7:32/M
2 Tammy Cushard 44 39 29:18.7 9:27/M
3 Tammy Handy 42 41 29:28.7 9:30/M
4 Angel Fonseca 42 43 29:50.1 9:37/M
5 Tracy Beatty 41 47 31:17.8 10:05/M
6 Elizabeth Hoffbauer 44 65 48:42.5 15:43/M
7 Dawn Platt 40 72 51:16.0 16:32/M
8 Amy Grow 42 76 51:34.2 16:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gingras 41 9 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Ted Handy 41 40 29:27.2 9:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Potts 47 51 33:29.8 10:48/M
2 Judy Stein 49 55 38:11.3 12:19/M
3 Cynthia Johnson 49 58 39:38.4 12:47/M
4 Amy Bullock 46 67 50:12.5 16:12/M
5 Carolyn Shcaff 49 75 51:19.6 16:33/M
6 Kelly Hines 47 79 51:41.1 16:40/M
7 Beth White 49 87 54:52.5 17:42/M
8 Michelle Wahtola 47 88 57:20.6 18:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Hines 47 80 51:49.4 16:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 51 16 22:07.7 7:08/M
2 Amy Willing 51 27 25:52.2 8:21/M
3 Carol Snow 53 29 26:16.8 8:28/M
4 Cathy Smith 54 73 51:16.4 16:32/M
5 Julie Richardson 52 81 51:49.7 16:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 50 7 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Eric White 53 31 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Clyde Bullock 54 66 50:01.3 16:08/M
4 Barry Platt 52 71 51:16.0 16:32/M
5 Jeff White 53 86 54:51.3 17:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 59 33 27:40.9 8:55/M
2 Kathy Arnold 56 50 33:04.8 10:40/M
3 Terri Reed 57 52 33:52.8 10:55/M
4 Debra Jansen 58 57 39:06.9 12:37/M
5 Laura Schlecte 57 61 42:54.8 13:50/M
6 Linda Barabash 57 62 46:08.2 14:53/M
7 Marian Simmons 57 77 51:36.2 16:39/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 57 22 23:45.1 7:40/M
2 Michael Barabash 59 63 46:08.9 14:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Tucker 61 82 53:31.3 17:16/M
2 Crissie Bacon 64 83 53:31.3 17:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Abbott 67 69 50:35.4 16:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 72 53 36:19.2 11:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Delinck 73 70 50:36.7 16:19/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Hershburger 99 84 53:40.5 17:19/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester Hershburger 99 17 22:30.4 7:15/M