2015 NCAA Division I Great Lakes Regional

back to results

Nov. 13, 2015

2015 NCAA Division I Great Lakes Regional
Thomas Zimmer Championship Course
University of Wisconsin
Madison, WI
Friday November 13, 2015
Provided by Sports Management Associates

Michigan Men and Women Take the 2015 NCAA D1 Great Lakes Regional Title!


NCAA Great Lake Regional Championship
Friday November 13, 2015 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k 8k Time Pace
===== ==== === ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 434 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 6:06 12:22 18:35 24:45 30:18.3 4:53
2 2 499 Matt McClintock SR Purdue 6:08 12:22 18:36 24:45 30:20.9 4:54
3 3 459 Michael Clevenger SR Notre Dame 6:07 12:22 18:36 24:45 30:21.5 4:54
4 4 427 Joseph Stewart SR Miami (Ohio) 6:07 12:22 18:36 24:45 30:27.4 4:55
5 5 313 Erik Peterson SR Butler 6:06 12:22 18:36 24:45 30:31.5 4:55
6 6 373 John Mascari SR Indiana State 6:07 12:22 18:36 24:46 30:34.6 4:56
7 7 448 Sherod Hardt JR Michigan State 6:09 12:23 18:39 24:52 30:39.6 4:57
8 8 356 Nicholas Raymond JR Eastern Michigan 6:09 12:23 18:36 24:47 30:40.1 4:57
9 9 552 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 6:07 12:23 18:37 24:53 30:51.1 4:58
10 10 451 Caleb Rhynard SR Michigan State 6:09 12:25 18:40 25:00 30:52.0 4:59
11 11 435 Ben Flanagan JR Michigan 6:07 12:23 18:36 24:56 30:54.2 4:59
12 12 351 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 6:08 12:23 18:36 24:58 30:55.8 4:59
13 13 458 Tim Ball SR Notre Dame 6:07 12:23 18:37 24:57 30:57.4 4:59
14 14 287 Kyle Cochrun SR Akron 6:09 12:23 18:38 25:05 31:02.7 5:00
15 15 440 Nick Renberg JR Michigan 6:06 12:23 18:39 25:07 31:08.4 5:01
16 16 364 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 6:10 12:24 18:40 25:14 31:10.4 5:02
17 17 349 Hlynur Andresson SO Eastern Michigan 6:13 12:28 18:52 25:18 31:10.8 5:02
18 18 441 Tony Smoragiewicz SR Michigan 6:12 12:26 18:54 25:18 31:12.0 5:02
19 19 445 Tj Carey JR Michigan State 6:09 12:23 18:40 25:05 31:13.1 5:02
20 20 291 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 6:08 12:24 18:50 25:25 31:13.5 5:02
21 21 362 Jason Crist JR Indiana 6:10 12:25 18:49 25:18 31:14.8 5:02
22 22 430 Aaron Baumgarten SO Michigan 6:08 12:25 18:45 25:20 31:15.4 5:02
23 23 447 Andrew Cusmano SR Michigan State 6:09 12:24 18:44 25:13 31:17.4 5:03
24 24 547 Joe Hardy SO Wisconsin 6:07 12:24 18:52 25:25 31:20.1 5:03
25 25 363 Kyle Duvall SO Indiana 6:11 12:28 18:53 25:19 31:20.1 5:03
26 26 321 Nate Ghena SR Central Michigan 6:09 12:25 18:52 25:25 31:25.2 5:04
27 27 355 Csaba Matko SO Eastern Michigan 6:17 12:41 19:15 25:44 31:26.2 5:04
28 28 464 Kevin Pulliam SO Notre Dame 6:08 12:25 18:54 25:24 31:27.4 5:04
29 29 455 Nick Soter JR Michigan State 6:09 12:23 18:54 25:35 31:29.2 5:05
30 30 482 Evan Stifel SO Ohio State 6:09 12:24 18:53 25:24 31:29.7 5:05
31 31 438 August Pappas SR Michigan 6:07 12:24 18:51 25:25 31:31.5 5:05
32 32 390 Robert Murphy JR IUPUI 6:12 12:35 19:06 25:35 31:32.1 5:05
33 33 555 Malachy Schrobilgen JR Wisconsin 6:11 12:28 19:01 25:33 31:32.8 5:05
34 34 369 Carl Smith JR Indiana 6:11 12:28 19:00 25:34 31:33.6 5:05
35 35 346 Ben Kendell SO Detroit 6:11 12:29 18:59 25:32 31:34.6 5:05
36 36 472 Bryce Stroede SO Oakland 6:11 12:27 19:10 25:43 31:36.2 5:06
37 37 289 Aaron Howkins SR Akron 6:15 12:34 19:06 25:41 31:37.2 5:06
38 38 350 Lahsene Bouchikhi SO Eastern Michigan 6:14 12:31 19:06 25:42 31:39.4 5:06
39 39 460 Jacob Dumford JR Notre Dame 6:13 12:29 19:05 25:40 31:39.9 5:06
40 40 422 Zackery McBride SR Miami (Ohio) 6:12 12:36 19:13 25:44 31:41.4 5:06
41 41 453 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 6:14 12:31 18:59 25:34 31:42.1 5:07
42 42 391 Damon Pruett JR IUPUI 6:10 12:26 18:59 25:34 31:43.3 5:07
43 43 477 Nick Elswick SO Ohio State 6:12 12:32 19:07 25:47 31:49.1 5:08
44 44 461 Brent Kennedy FR Notre Dame 6:13 12:33 19:07 25:45 31:49.4 5:08
45 45 368 Owen Skeete SR Indiana 6:11 12:30 19:08 25:47 31:50.7 5:08
46 46 387 Dakota Dubbs JR IUPUI 6:13 12:34 19:07 25:46 31:52.0 5:08
47 47 466 Andrew Bowman JR Oakland 6:10 12:25 18:56 25:36 31:52.6 5:08
48 48 463 Chris Marco JR Notre Dame 6:08 12:25 18:50 25:33 31:52.9 5:08
49 49 392 Peyton Reed JR IUPUI 6:09 12:26 18:59 25:43 31:54.7 5:09
50 50 308 Bobby Johnson SO Butler 6:13 12:35 19:09 25:53 31:57.3 5:09
51 51 500 Alex Milner JR Purdue 6:09 12:33 19:10 25:52 31:58.1 5:09
52 52 394 Joey Zielinski SR IUPUI 6:17 12:35 19:09 25:48 32:00.4 5:10
53 53 493 Ben Anderson FR Purdue 6:15 12:36 19:12 25:56 32:04.8 5:10
54 54 360 Mark Chandler JR Indiana 6:11 12:35 19:12 25:56 32:06.4 5:11
55 55 443 Max Benoit SO Michigan State 6:14 12:33 19:08 25:51 32:07.0 5:11
56 56 354 Mitchell Lenneman SO Eastern Michigan 6:19 12:41 19:22 26:05 32:09.9 5:11
57 57 585 Ryan Sullivan SO Youngstown St. 6:15 12:44 19:27 26:09 32:12.3 5:11
58 58 481 Mitch Leitch SO Ohio State 6:08 12:31 19:14 26:01 32:13.0 5:12
59 59 294 Daniel Zupan JR Akron 6:14 12:30 19:14 26:06 32:15.1 5:12
60 60 439 Nicholas Posada SR Michigan 6:09 12:36 19:17 26:07 32:15.7 5:12
61 61 319 Silas Dekalita SR Central Michigan 6:15 12:34 19:10 26:01 32:17.6 5:12
62 62 378 David Timlin JR Indiana State 6:10 12:34 19:26 26:15 32:18.8 5:13
63 63 475 Clayton Bowie SO Ohio State 6:09 12:34 19:23 26:14 32:20.1 5:13
64 64 556 Troy Smith SO Wisconsin 6:12 12:35 19:12 26:02 32:21.0 5:13
65 65 389 Griffin Miller FR IUPUI 6:15 12:46 19:30 26:14 32:22.0 5:13
66 66 581 Austin McLean SR Youngstown St. 6:11 12:33 19:13 26:09 32:23.1 5:13
67 67 496 Jacob Hanawalt FR Purdue 6:10 12:33 19:18 26:03 32:24.2 5:13
68 68 501 Tate Schienbein SR Purdue 6:09 12:26 19:08 25:57 32:25.7 5:14
69 69 471 George O'Connor JR Oakland 6:18 12:49 19:37 26:22 32:28.2 5:14
70 70 487 Michael McKean JR Ohio U. 6:16 12:36 19:33 26:23 32:28.8 5:14
71 71 377 Levi Taylor SO Indiana State 6:17 12:46 19:29 26:16 32:29.3 5:14
72 72 418 Matthew Bromley SO Miami (Ohio) 6:18 12:52 19:37 26:19 32:29.6 5:14
73 73 554 Russell Sandvold JR Wisconsin 6:11 12:28 19:01 25:55 32:29.8 5:14
74 74 490 Alex Wind JR Ohio U. 6:19 12:50 19:36 26:24 32:30.3 5:14
75 75 468 Michael Cox SO Oakland 6:18 12:48 19:35 26:21 32:32.8 5:15
76 76 467 Jacob Bowman SO Oakland 6:15 12:45 19:35 26:22 32:33.5 5:15
77 77 478 Jared Fleming JR Ohio State 6:14 12:48 19:42 26:21 32:33.7 5:15
78 78 298 Nathan Kuck SO Bowling Green 6:22 12:53 19:37 26:24 32:34.8 5:15
79 79 288 Garrett Crichlow SO Akron 6:19 12:52 19:39 26:26 32:35.7 5:15
80 80 317 Luke Anderson FR Central Michigan 6:13 12:44 19:35 26:23 32:37.2 5:15
81 81 414 Alec Miller SO Marquette 6:28 13:07 19:50 26:36 32:39.4 5:16
82 82 484 Matt Evans JR Ohio U. 6:35 13:07 19:48 26:28 32:40.0 5:16
83 83 497 Bryan Hester SO Purdue 6:18 12:55 19:44 26:31 32:42.7 5:16
84 84 309 Johnny Leverenz FR Butler 6:14 12:51 19:43 26:37 32:43.6 5:16
85 85 340 Kyle Lach JR Dayton 6:16 12:49 19:40 26:36 32:45.1 5:17
86 86 488 Brad Miller SO Ohio U. 6:33 13:06 19:53 26:41 32:47.0 5:17
87 87 586 Ethan Wilson JR Youngstown St. 6:26 13:09 20:01 26:51 32:47.9 5:17
88 88 333 Tyler Adgalanis SO Dayton 6:14 12:45 19:32 26:23 32:48.2 5:17
89 89 540 Garrett Miller JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:23 12:53 19:44 26:32 32:48.8 5:17
90 90 304 Kohl Taberner SO Bowling Green 6:26 13:01 19:45 26:35 32:49.4 5:17
91 91 314 Jacob Priddey FR Butler 6:27 13:07 19:59 26:50 32:49.6 5:17
92 92 407 Brad Eagan FR Marquette 6:32 13:12 20:00 26:50 32:50.5 5:18
93 93 315 Billy Thomas SO Butler 6:14 12:48 19:38 26:31 32:50.6 5:18
94 94 324 Casey Voisin JR Central Michigan 6:24 13:01 19:52 26:38 32:50.7 5:18
95 95 374 Akis Medrano FR Indiana State 6:16 12:48 19:42 26:32 32:51.4 5:18
96 96 544 Tony Sustachek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:23 12:56 19:44 26:39 32:51.8 5:18
97 97 483 Kyle Bussard FR Ohio U. 6:35 13:12 19:58 26:43 32:51.9 5:18
98 98 420 Matthew Dietrich JR Miami (Ohio) 6:23 13:02 19:50 26:40 32:52.8 5:18
99 99 421 Andrew Dusing JR Miami (Ohio) 6:20 12:55 19:49 26:46 32:54.3 5:18
100 100 326 Seamus Collins SO Cincinnati 6:26 13:02 19:53 26:49 32:54.7 5:18
101 101 335 Spencer Danielson FR Dayton 6:19 12:57 19:49 26:42 32:54.7 5:18
102 102 578 Alan Burns SO Youngstown St. 6:21 12:56 19:44 26:36 32:55.5 5:18
103 103 553 Tyson Miehe FR Wisconsin 6:16 12:53 19:48 26:48 32:56.2 5:19
104 104 359 Kyle Burks FR Indiana 6:14 12:52 19:45 26:40 32:56.7 5:19
105 105 331 Greg Sanders SR Cincinnati 6:31 13:07 19:51 26:47 32:58.4 5:19
106 106 425 Cody Riesterer JR Miami (Ohio) 6:19 12:52 19:45 26:41 32:58.9 5:19
107 107 307 Eric Baugh FR Butler 6:16 12:52 19:45 26:42 33:01.4 5:19
108 108 534 Caleb Abfall JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 12:49 19:33 26:37 33:01.8 5:19
109 109 507 Stalline Kurgat SO Toledo 6:35 13:10 19:59 26:45 33:01.8 5:19
110 110 410 William Hennessy SR Marquette 6:33 13:16 20:07 26:55 33:02.2 5:19
111 111 327 Jacob Franklin SR Cincinnati 6:23 12:57 19:45 26:40 33:02.5 5:20
112 112 498 Caleb Kerr SR Purdue 6:16 12:45 19:33 26:26 33:02.6 5:20
113 113 503 Adam Bess SR Toledo 6:26 13:02 19:51 26:45 33:03.9 5:20
114 114 411 Jon Klaiber FR Marquette 6:33 13:14 20:03 26:50 33:05.4 5:20
115 115 318 Mark Beckmann FR Central Michigan 6:17 12:54 19:49 26:44 33:06.0 5:20
116 116 306 Jonathan Wenning FR Bowling Green 6:31 13:09 20:00 26:52 33:06.2 5:20
117 117 492 Zach Zimmerman FR Ohio U. 6:35 13:12 19:59 26:51 33:06.3 5:20
118 118 293 Joseph Rosetti FR Akron 6:11 12:37 19:35 26:34 33:06.7 5:20
119 119 329 Dan Huben SO Cincinnati 6:28 13:08 20:00 26:55 33:09.4 5:21
120 120 543 Adam Schueller JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 12:57 19:54 26:55 33:12.6 5:21
121 121 393 Connor Sorrells SO IUPUI 6:17 12:36 19:38 26:50 33:13.1 5:21
122 122 580 Jon Hutnyan SR Youngstown St. 6:29 13:11 20:02 27:00 33:14.9 5:22
123 123 541 Vince Paikowski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:23 12:56 19:54 26:53 33:15.6 5:22
124 124 571 Garrett Knapik SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:33 13:08 20:02 27:02 33:17.1 5:22
125 125 376 Daniel Swem JR Indiana State 6:21 12:58 19:57 27:02 33:18.2 5:22
126 126 337 Hunter Johnston JR Dayton 6:13 12:35 19:28 26:40 33:19.1 5:22
127 127 322 Spencer Nousain JR Central Michigan 6:35 13:17 20:15 27:06 33:20.2 5:22
128 128 348 Austin Wigent SR Detroit 6:25 13:02 19:54 27:03 33:21.2 5:23
129 129 476 Michael Brajdic SR Ohio State 6:10 12:38 19:35 26:36 33:21.5 5:23
130 130 372 Ryan Kritzer FR Indiana State 6:23 13:05 20:03 27:03 33:21.5 5:23
131 131 465 Anthony Williams FR Notre Dame 6:15 12:57 20:03 27:00 33:27.6 5:24
132 132 401 Grant Onken JR Kent State 6:17 13:00 20:02 27:08 33:28.7 5:24
133 133 342 Michael Tymoski JR Dayton 6:25 13:09 20:27 27:22 33:31.9 5:24
134 134 352 Abel Flores SO Eastern Michigan 6:18 12:47 19:40 26:51 33:32.4 5:24
135 135 469 Tyler Delange JR Oakland 6:30 13:11 20:08 27:11 33:33.4 5:25
136 136 332 Ian Silver SR Cincinnati 6:31 13:12 20:12 27:17 33:35.0 5:25
137 137 509 Hillary Serem SR Toledo 6:29 13:10 19:59 27:03 33:35.3 5:25
138 138 345 Derek Gielarowski SR Detroit 6:24 13:02 20:07 27:13 33:37.5 5:25
139 139 397 Brandon Avers FR Kent State 6:34 13:12 20:12 27:14 33:38.1 5:25
140 140 344 Charlie Felton SO Detroit 6:27 13:09 20:08 27:11 33:38.6 5:25
141 141 408 Nate Gomoll JR Marquette 6:33 13:17 20:18 27:17 33:39.0 5:25
142 142 537 Gerrit Bruni SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 13:04 20:12 27:18 33:39.2 5:25
143 143 536 Matt Brooks FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:25 13:12 20:16 27:19 33:39.3 5:25
144 144 343 Colin Creagh SR Detroit 6:25 12:58 20:18 27:25 33:40.3 5:26
145 145 339 Alex Kuvin JR Dayton 6:24 13:04 20:04 27:08 33:42.6 5:26
146 146 301 Noah Schaub FR Bowling Green 6:34 13:21 20:19 27:25 33:45.0 5:26
147 147 398 Kyle Brooks SO Kent State 6:34 13:30 20:38 27:35 33:47.3 5:27
148 148 523 Mitchell Bilitz SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:22 12:59 19:56 27:04 33:47.7 5:27
149 149 292 Trevor Norris SR Akron 6:21 13:05 20:10 27:18 33:49.0 5:27
150 150 506 Louis Guardiola SO Toledo 6:30 13:12 20:14 27:21 33:50.1 5:27
151 151 405 Patrick Campbell SR Marquette 6:40 13:32 20:31 27:32 33:51.1 5:27
152 152 409 Cody Haberkorn JR Marquette 6:33 13:16 20:25 27:35 33:54.9 5:28
153 153 404 Connor Whelan JR Kent State 6:36 13:17 20:16 27:21 33:55.6 5:28
154 154 568 William Becker SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:35 13:23 20:29 27:32 33:59.2 5:29
155 155 474 Kevin Blank SO Ohio State 6:13 13:01 20:16 27:31 34:00.2 5:29
156 156 572 Charlie Korodi FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:39 13:31 20:37 27:35 34:01.8 5:29
157 157 385 Bret Unger SO IPFW 6:32 13:19 20:30 27:36 34:02.6 5:29
158 158 570 Grayson Jenkins FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:33 13:12 20:12 27:32 34:04.7 5:30
159 159 300 Kyle Repetto FR Bowling Green 6:36 13:27 20:34 27:48 34:08.0 5:30
160 160 505 Andrew Ciaccia FR Toledo 6:32 13:27 20:41 27:46 34:09.1 5:30
161 161 516 Jesse Greenhagen JR Valparaiso 6:37 13:28 20:37 27:46 34:10.2 5:30
162 162 336 Michael George SO Dayton 6:18 12:57 19:55 27:12 34:10.7 5:31
163 163 518 Max Morello JR Valparaiso 6:37 13:28 20:39 27:46 34:12.4 5:31
164 164 561 Andrew Lake SO Wright State 6:30 13:22 20:32 27:40 34:14.4 5:31
165 165 583 Mike Navratil JR Youngstown St. 6:42 13:25 20:37 27:50 34:17.3 5:32
166 166 522 Eric Bilitz JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:41 13:34 20:41 27:48 34:20.8 5:32
167 167 486 Jake Gentile SR Ohio U. 6:41 13:29 20:40 27:51 34:23.7 5:33
168 168 419 Jake Brumfield SO Miami (Ohio) 6:24 13:17 20:28 27:46 34:27.3 5:33
169 169 574 Aaron Peterson JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:39 13:33 20:48 28:02 34:28.6 5:33
170 170 396 Samuel Allen SR Kent State 6:40 13:30 20:39 27:52 34:31.4 5:34
171 171 305 Nicholas Voth SO Bowling Green 6:36 13:29 20:40 27:57 34:33.8 5:34
172 172 575 Jordan Shepherd JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:37 13:43 21:01 28:11 34:37.2 5:35
173 173 402 Nick Schank SO Kent State 6:35 13:27 20:40 27:54 34:39.2 5:35
174 174 400 Zane Keppler FR Kent State 6:42 13:40 20:53 28:10 34:43.7 5:36
175 175 511 Jacob Wistinghausen FR Toledo 6:32 13:27 20:49 28:06 34:47.0 5:36
176 176 513 Adam Bruno JR Valparaiso 6:40 13:40 20:57 28:14 34:47.8 5:36
177 177 381 Logan Kitchens FR IPFW 6:35 13:19 20:33 27:59 34:48.9 5:37
178 178 297 Paul Garbarino FR Bowling Green 6:43 13:40 20:51 28:10 34:56.8 5:38
179 179 528 Austin Gokey JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:41 13:48 21:05 28:23 35:01.8 5:39
180 180 520 Dan Walters JR Valparaiso 6:44 13:53 21:16 28:37 35:15.2 5:41
181 181 508 Matt Leis JR Toledo 6:32 13:28 20:48 28:18 35:16.3 5:41
182 182 382 Randy McComb SR IPFW 6:41 13:48 21:09 28:35 35:20.0 5:42
183 183 519 Leland Robertson FR Valparaiso 6:48 13:55 21:06 28:28 35:20.4 5:42
184 184 564 Matt Peters SR Wright State 6:42 13:47 21:11 28:43 35:21.9 5:42
185 185 311 James Martin SR Butler 6:27 13:22 20:48 28:33 35:29.2 5:43
186 186 569 Avery Campbell JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:39 13:51 21:14 28:42 35:40.7 5:45
187 187 347 Cody Smith SO Detroit 6:51 14:05 21:38 29:02 35:48.0 5:46
188 188 384 Connor Schaffer FR IPFW 6:47 13:59 21:37 29:02 35:49.5 5:46
189 189 530 Erik Johnson SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:45 13:58 21:31 29:07 35:59.7 5:48
190 190 565 Kameron Powell SR Wright State 6:32 13:32 21:13 29:01 36:03.4 5:49
191 191 531 Eduardo Navarro SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:47 14:07 21:47 29:27 36:18.6 5:51
192 192 383 Gabe O'Keefe SO IPFW 6:45 13:56 21:38 29:25 36:29.4 5:53
193 193 563 Cory Miles JR Wright State 6:54 14:24 22:08 29:55 36:45.6 5:55
194 194 521 Ben Zibricky FR Valparaiso 6:40 14:04 21:52 29:40 36:45.8 5:55
195 195 525 Samuel Engel FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:50 14:23 22:08 29:54 36:45.8 5:55
196 196 379 Nathan Clary FR IPFW 7:03 14:29 22:12 29:53 36:50.8 5:56
197 197 567 Austin Szekacs JR Wright State 7:14 14:34 22:08 30:07 37:15.5 6:00
198 198 562 Tyler Mathes FR Wright State 7:03 14:28 22:09 30:01 37:21.6 6:01
199 199 515 Nathan Gafkjen SR Valparaiso 7:06 14:49 22:45 30:42 37:55.0 6:07
200 200 566 Kevin Swartz SR Wright State 6:54 14:32 22:38 30:45 38:05.5 6:08
201 201 380 Ryan Curtis SR IPFW 7:11 14:58 23:03 31:04 38:30.4 6:12
202 202 527 Riley Garbe JR Wis.-Green Bay 7:24 15:46 24:26 33:19 41:29.1 6:41
203 370 Corey Alfredson FR Indiana State 6:23 13:20 20:49 28:32
204 548 Carl Hirsch SO Wisconsin 6:22 13:40 21:31
205 330 Toby Loveridge SO Cincinnati 6:08 12:25
206 473 Connor Wuori FR Oakland 6:28
207 325 Spencer Clark SO Cincinnati 6:32
208 577 Aaron Benka FR Youngstown St. 6:42
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 info@SMAresults.com



NCAA Great Lake Regional Championship
Friday November 13, 2015 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 67 Michigan ( 30:57.7 2:34:48.3 0:57.1)
=================================================================
1 1 Mason Ferlic SR 30:18.3
2 11 Ben Flanagan JR 30:54.2
3 15 Nick Renberg JR 31:08.4
4 18 Tony Smoragiewicz SR 31:12.0
5 22 Aaron Baumgarten SO 31:15.4
6 ( 31) August Pappas SR 31:31.5
7 ( 60) Nicholas Posada SR 32:15.7

2. 88 Michigan State ( 31:06.3 2:35:31.3 0:49.6)
=================================================================
1 7 Sherod Hardt JR 30:39.6
2 10 Caleb Rhynard SR 30:52.0
3 19 Tj Carey JR 31:13.1
4 23 Andrew Cusmano SR 31:17.4
5 29 Nick Soter JR 31:29.2
6 ( 41) Clark Ruiz JR 31:42.1
7 ( 55) Max Benoit SO 32:07.0

3. 102 Eastern Michigan ( 31:10.5 2:35:52.3 0:59.3)
=================================================================
1 8 Nicholas Raymond JR 30:40.1
2 12 Willy Fink SR 30:55.8
3 17 Hlynur Andresson SO 31:10.8
4 27 Csaba Matko SO 31:26.2
5 38 Lahsene Bouchikhi SO 31:39.4
6 ( 56) Mitchell Lenneman SO 32:09.9
7 (134) Abel Flores SO 33:32.4

4. 127 Notre Dame ( 31:15.2 2:36:15.6 1:27.9)
=================================================================
1 3 Michael Clevenger SR 30:21.5
2 13 Tim Ball SR 30:57.4
3 28 Kevin Pulliam SO 31:27.4
4 39 Jacob Dumford JR 31:39.9
5 44 Brent Kennedy FR 31:49.4
6 ( 48) Chris Marco JR 31:52.9
7 (131) Anthony Williams FR 33:27.6

5. 141 Indiana ( 31:26.0 2:37:09.6 0:40.3)
=================================================================
1 16 Rorey Hunter SR 31:10.4
2 21 Jason Crist JR 31:14.8
3 25 Kyle Duvall SO 31:20.1
4 34 Carl Smith JR 31:33.6
5 45 Owen Skeete SR 31:50.7
6 ( 54) Mark Chandler JR 32:06.4
7 (104) Kyle Burks FR 32:56.7

6. 203 Wisconsin ( 31:43.0 2:38:34.8 1:38.7)
=================================================================
1 9 Morgan McDonald SO 30:51.1
2 24 Joe Hardy SO 31:20.1
3 33 Malachy Schrobilgen JR 31:32.8
4 64 Troy Smith SO 32:21.0
5 73 Russell Sandvold JR 32:29.8
6 (103) Tyson Miehe FR 32:56.2

7. 209 Akron ( 31:44.9 2:38:44.2 1:33.0)
=================================================================
1 14 Kyle Cochrun SR 31:02.7
2 20 Clayton Murphy JR 31:13.5
3 37 Aaron Howkins SR 31:37.2
4 59 Daniel Zupan JR 32:15.1
5 79 Garrett Crichlow SO 32:35.7
6 (118) Joseph Rosetti FR 33:06.7
7 (149) Trevor Norris SR 33:49.0

8. 221 IUPUI ( 31:48.5 2:39:02.5 0:28.3)
=================================================================
1 32 Robert Murphy JR 31:32.1
2 42 Damon Pruett JR 31:43.3
3 46 Dakota Dubbs JR 31:52.0
4 49 Peyton Reed JR 31:54.7
5 52 Joey Zielinski SR 32:00.4
6 ( 65) Griffin Miller FR 32:22.0
7 (121) Connor Sorrells SO 33:13.1

9. 241 Purdue ( 31:50.8 2:39:13.7 2:04.8)
=================================================================
1 2 Matt McClintock SR 30:20.9
2 51 Alex Milner JR 31:58.1
3 53 Ben Anderson FR 32:04.8
4 67 Jacob Hanawalt FR 32:24.2
5 68 Tate Schienbein SR 32:25.7
6 ( 83) Bryan Hester SO 32:42.7
7 (112) Caleb Kerr SR 33:02.6

10. 271 Ohio State ( 32:05.2 2:40:25.6 1:04.0)
=================================================================
1 30 Evan Stifel SO 31:29.7
2 43 Nick Elswick SO 31:49.1
3 58 Mitch Leitch SO 32:13.0
4 63 Clayton Bowie SO 32:20.1
5 77 Jared Fleming JR 32:33.7
6 (129) Michael Brajdic SR 33:21.5
7 (155) Kevin Blank SO 34:00.2

11. 303 Oakland ( 32:12.7 2:41:03.3 0:57.3)
=================================================================
1 36 Bryce Stroede SO 31:36.2
2 47 Andrew Bowman JR 31:52.6
3 69 George O'Connor JR 32:28.2
4 75 Michael Cox SO 32:32.8
5 76 Jacob Bowman SO 32:33.5
6 (135) Tyler Delange JR 33:33.4

12. 313 Miami (Ohio) ( 32:05.1 2:40:25.5 2:26.9)
=================================================================
1 4 Joseph Stewart SR 30:27.4
2 40 Zackery McBride SR 31:41.4
3 72 Matthew Bromley SO 32:29.6
4 98 Matthew Dietrich JR 32:52.8
5 99 Andrew Dusing JR 32:54.3
6 (106) Cody Riesterer JR 32:58.9
7 (168) Jake Brumfield SO 34:27.3

13. 323 Butler ( 32:10.6 2:40:52.6 2:19.1)
=================================================================
1 5 Erik Peterson SR 30:31.5
2 50 Bobby Johnson SO 31:57.3
3 84 Johnny Leverenz FR 32:43.6
4 91 Jacob Priddey FR 32:49.6
5 93 Billy Thomas SO 32:50.6
6 (107) Eric Baugh FR 33:01.4
7 (185) James Martin SR 35:29.2

14. 359 Indiana State ( 32:18.5 2:41:32.3 2:43.6)
=================================================================
1 6 John Mascari SR 30:34.6
2 62 David Timlin JR 32:18.8
3 71 Levi Taylor SO 32:29.3
4 95 Akis Medrano FR 32:51.4
5 125 Daniel Swem JR 33:18.2
6 (130) Ryan Kritzer FR 33:21.5

15. 376 Central Michigan ( 32:27.4 2:42:16.7 1:40.8)
=================================================================
1 26 Nate Ghena SR 31:25.2
2 61 Silas Dekalita SR 32:17.6
3 80 Luke Anderson FR 32:37.2
4 94 Casey Voisin JR 32:50.7
5 115 Mark Beckmann FR 33:06.0
6 (127) Spencer Nousain JR 33:20.2

16. 409 Ohio U. ( 32:39.6 2:43:18.0 0:23.1)
=================================================================
1 70 Michael McKean JR 32:28.8
2 74 Alex Wind JR 32:30.3
3 82 Matt Evans JR 32:40.0
4 86 Brad Miller SO 32:47.0
5 97 Kyle Bussard FR 32:51.9
6 (117) Zach Zimmerman FR 33:06.3
7 (167) Jake Gentile SR 34:23.7

17. 434 Youngstown St. ( 32:42.8 2:43:33.7 1:02.6)
=================================================================
1 57 Ryan Sullivan SO 32:12.3
2 66 Austin McLean SR 32:23.1
3 87 Ethan Wilson JR 32:47.9
4 102 Alan Burns SO 32:55.5
5 122 Jon Hutnyan SR 33:14.9
6 (165) Mike Navratil JR 34:17.3

18. 533 Dayton ( 33:03.8 2:45:19.0 0:46.8)
=================================================================
1 85 Kyle Lach JR 32:45.1
2 88 Tyler Adgalanis SO 32:48.2
3 101 Spencer Danielson FR 32:54.7
4 126 Hunter Johnston JR 33:19.1
5 133 Michael Tymoski JR 33:31.9
6 (145) Alex Kuvin JR 33:42.6
7 (162) Michael George SO 34:10.7

19. 536 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 33:02.2 2:45:10.6 0:26.8)
=================================================================
1 89 Garrett Miller JR 32:48.8
2 96 Tony Sustachek JR 32:51.8
3 108 Caleb Abfall JR 33:01.8
4 120 Adam Schueller JR 33:12.6
5 123 Vince Paikowski JR 33:15.6
6 (142) Gerrit Bruni SR 33:39.2
7 (143) Matt Brooks FR 33:39.3

20. 538 Marquette ( 33:03.3 2:45:16.5 0:59.6)
=================================================================
1 81 Alec Miller SO 32:39.4
2 92 Brad Eagan FR 32:50.5
3 110 William Hennessy SR 33:02.2
4 114 Jon Klaiber FR 33:05.4
5 141 Nate Gomoll JR 33:39.0
6 (151) Patrick Campbell SR 33:51.1
7 (152) Cody Haberkorn JR 33:54.9

21. 571 Cincinnati ( 33:08.0 2:45:40.0 0:40.3)
=================================================================
1 100 Seamus Collins SO 32:54.7
2 105 Greg Sanders SR 32:58.4
3 111 Jacob Franklin SR 33:02.5
4 119 Dan Huben SO 33:09.4
5 136 Ian Silver SR 33:35.0

22. 585 Detroit ( 33:10.5 2:45:52.2 2:05.7)
=================================================================
1 35 Ben Kendell SO 31:34.6
2 128 Austin Wigent SR 33:21.2
3 138 Derek Gielarowski SR 33:37.5
4 140 Charlie Felton SO 33:38.6
5 144 Colin Creagh SR 33:40.3
6 (187) Cody Smith SO 35:48.0

23. 589 Bowling Green ( 33:16.7 2:46:23.4 1:33.2)
=================================================================
1 78 Nathan Kuck SO 32:34.8
2 90 Kohl Taberner SO 32:49.4
3 116 Jonathan Wenning FR 33:06.2
4 146 Noah Schaub FR 33:45.0
5 159 Kyle Repetto FR 34:08.0
6 (171) Nicholas Voth SO 34:33.8
7 (178) Paul Garbarino FR 34:56.8

24. 669 Toledo ( 33:32.1 2:47:40.2 1:07.3)
=================================================================
1 109 Stalline Kurgat SO 33:01.8
2 113 Adam Bess SR 33:03.9
3 137 Hillary Serem SR 33:35.3
4 150 Louis Guardiola SO 33:50.1
5 160 Andrew Ciaccia FR 34:09.1
6 (175) Jacob Wistinghausen FR 34:47.0
7 (181) Matt Leis JR 35:16.3

25. 741 Kent State ( 33:52.3 2:49:21.1 1:02.7)
=================================================================
1 132 Grant Onken JR 33:28.7
2 139 Brandon Avers FR 33:38.1
3 147 Kyle Brooks SO 33:47.3
4 153 Connor Whelan JR 33:55.6
5 170 Samuel Allen SR 34:31.4
6 (173) Nick Schank SO 34:39.2
7 (174) Zane Keppler FR 34:43.7

26. 761 Xavier (Ohio) ( 33:58.3 2:49:51.4 1:11.5)
=================================================================
1 124 Garrett Knapik SO 33:17.1
2 154 William Becker SO 33:59.2
3 156 Charlie Korodi FR 34:01.8
4 158 Grayson Jenkins FR 34:04.7
5 169 Aaron Peterson JR 34:28.6
6 (172) Jordan Shepherd JR 34:37.2
7 (186) Avery Campbell JR 35:40.7

27. 863 Valparaiso ( 34:45.2 2:53:46.0 1:10.2)
=================================================================
1 161 Jesse Greenhagen JR 34:10.2
2 163 Max Morello JR 34:12.4
3 176 Adam Bruno JR 34:47.8
4 180 Dan Walters JR 35:15.2
5 183 Leland Robertson FR 35:20.4
6 (194) Ben Zibricky FR 36:45.8
7 (199) Nathan Gafkjen SR 37:55.0

28. 873 Wis.-Green Bay ( 35:05.8 2:55:28.6 2:30.9)
=================================================================
1 148 Mitchell Bilitz SO 33:47.7
2 166 Eric Bilitz JR 34:20.8
3 179 Austin Gokey JR 35:01.8
4 189 Erik Johnson SO 35:59.7
5 191 Eduardo Navarro SO 36:18.6
6 (195) Samuel Engel FR 36:45.8
7 (202) Riley Garbe JR 41:29.1

29. 896 IPFW ( 35:18.1 2:56:30.4 2:26.8)
=================================================================
1 157 Bret Unger SO 34:02.6
2 177 Logan Kitchens FR 34:48.9
3 182 Randy McComb SR 35:20.0
4 188 Connor Schaffer FR 35:49.5
5 192 Gabe O'Keefe SO 36:29.4
6 (196) Nathan Clary FR 36:50.8
7 (201) Ryan Curtis SR 38:30.4

30. 928 Wright State ( 35:56.2 2:59:40.8 3:01.1)
=================================================================
1 164 Andrew Lake SO 34:14.4
2 184 Matt Peters SR 35:21.9
3 190 Kameron Powell SR 36:03.4
4 193 Cory Miles JR 36:45.6
5 197 Austin Szekacs JR 37:15.5
6 (198) Tyler Mathes FR 37:21.6
7 (200) Kevin Swartz SR 38:05.5




NCAA Great Lake Regional Championship
Friday November 13, 2015 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k Time Pace
===== ==== === ===================== == ================== ======= ======= ========= =====
1 1 183 Molly Seidel SR Notre Dame 7:02 13:48 20:04.4 5:24
2 2 182 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 7:02 13:48 20:18.4 5:27
3 3 172 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 7:07 14:08 20:33.8 5:31
4 4 267 Shaelyn Sorensen FR Wisconsin 7:09 14:08 20:37.9 5:33
5 5 151 Erin Finn JR Michigan 7:05 14:02 20:44.3 5:34
6 6 29 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 7:10 14:11 20:48.0 5:35
7 7 218 Hope Schmelzle JR Purdue 7:08 14:14 20:48.9 5:35
8 8 238 Maria McDaniel SO Western Michigan 7:09 14:11 20:49.6 5:36
9 9 76 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 7:09 14:14 20:50.3 5:36
10 10 163 Shelby Jackson JR Michigan State 7:11 14:11 20:51.1 5:36
11 11 157 Anna Pasternak SR Michigan 7:10 14:11 20:54.7 5:37
12 12 166 Katie Landwehr SR Michigan State 7:10 14:11 20:56.6 5:38
13 13 85 Amanda Behnke JR Indiana 7:10 14:14 20:57.7 5:38
14 14 205 Ellen Isaac JR Ohio U. 7:09 14:13 20:58.0 5:38
15 15 139 Laura Bess SR Miami (Ohio) 7:10 14:13 20:58.6 5:38
16 16 156 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 7:10 14:10 20:59.6 5:38
17 17 159 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 7:07 14:10 21:00.0 5:38
18 18 214 Katie Hoevet SR Purdue 7:08 14:17 21:00.2 5:38
19 19 79 Jordann McDermitt SO Eastern Michigan 7:08 14:15 21:01.0 5:39
20 20 158 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 7:11 14:18 21:01.4 5:39
21 21 174 Rachel Dadamio FR Notre Dame 7:10 14:18 21:02.6 5:39
22 22 260 Sarah Heinemann JR Wisconsin 7:10 14:19 21:03.2 5:39
23 23 96 Taylor Austin SO Indiana State 7:10 14:18 21:03.4 5:39
24 24 25 Rachel Walny FR Bowling Green 7:11 14:18 21:03.9 5:39
25 25 153 Sophie Linn SO Michigan 7:11 14:18 21:05.3 5:40
26 26 162 Lynsie Gram FR Michigan State 7:14 14:17 21:07.4 5:40
27 27 179 Karen Lesiewicz SR Notre Dame 7:09 14:16 21:14.3 5:42
28 28 178 Annie Heffernan FR Notre Dame 7:13 14:22 21:14.9 5:42
29 29 213 Kendall Hacker SO Purdue 7:08 14:22 21:16.4 5:43
30 30 261 Michelle Lee JR Wisconsin 7:12 14:26 21:17.1 5:43
31 31 32 Katherine Turner JR Butler 7:09 14:18 21:17.9 5:43
32 32 41 Kirsten Olling SO Central Michigan 7:09 14:21 21:19.4 5:44
33 33 280 Caroline Gosser FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:14 14:22 21:20.4 5:44
34 34 78 Sofie Gallein SR Eastern Michigan 7:10 14:26 21:24.5 5:45
35 35 197 Sakiko Minagawa SR Ohio State 7:13 14:24 21:25.6 5:45
36 36 181 Ashlyn Rambo SO Notre Dame 7:13 14:28 21:25.6 5:45
37 37 173 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan State 7:15 14:35 21:27.1 5:46
38 38 91 Brianna Johnson SR Indiana 7:10 14:26 21:27.7 5:46
39 39 61 Emily Leonard SO Dayton 7:09 14:26 21:27.9 5:46
40 40 266 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 7:10 14:27 21:28.2 5:46
41 41 194 Christine Frederick SO Ohio State 7:13 14:37 21:29.8 5:46
42 42 268 Erin Wagner FR Wisconsin 7:10 14:19 21:31.0 5:47
43 43 130 Brittney Feivor JR Marquette 7:10 14:24 21:32.3 5:47
44 44 168 Kelsie Schwartz SO Michigan State 7:13 14:35 21:32.5 5:47
45 45 135 Jennifer Parker SO Marquette 7:14 14:35 21:36.0 5:48
46 46 217 Kiara McIntosh JR Purdue 7:13 14:32 21:36.9 5:48
47 47 277 Madeline Britton SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:14 14:27 21:37.1 5:48
48 48 188 Rachel Levy FR Oakland 7:17 14:39 21:37.8 5:49
49 49 283 Sarah Mazzei SR Xavier (Ohio) 7:14 14:35 21:38.4 5:49
50 50 92 Chanli Mundy JR Indiana 7:12 14:33 21:41.3 5:50
51 51 196 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 7:13 14:38 21:42.5 5:50
52 52 33 Colleen Weatherford JR Butler 7:12 14:37 21:44.3 5:50
53 53 195 Andrea McArdle SR Ohio State 7:14 14:40 21:45.2 5:51
54 54 263 Grace Meurer SR Wisconsin 7:11 14:37 21:47.4 5:51
55 55 87 Corinne Cominator SO Indiana 7:12 14:34 21:48.4 5:51
56 56 211 Alyssa Christoffer SO Purdue 7:12 14:39 21:49.0 5:52
57 57 42 Megan O'Neil FR Central Michigan 7:21 14:52 21:50.8 5:52
58 58 192 Brittany Atkinson FR Ohio State 7:15 14:49 21:51.9 5:52
59 59 43 Kelly Schubert JR Central Michigan 7:16 14:43 21:53.0 5:53
60 60 66 Taylor Vernot FR Dayton 7:21 14:54 21:55.6 5:53
61 61 126 Rachel Slingluff SR Kent State 7:13 14:43 21:57.5 5:54
62 62 88 Haley Harris FR Indiana 7:19 14:52 21:58.1 5:54
63 63 236 Claire Gilbert SO Western Michigan 7:21 14:54 21:59.0 5:54
64 64 170 Amber Way FR Michigan State 7:16 14:47 21:59.9 5:55
65 65 23 Jasmine Redman SR Bowling Green 7:23 14:54 22:00.1 5:55
66 66 233 Sarah Anderson FR Western Michigan 7:21 14:54 22:00.4 5:55
67 67 16 Andrea Alt SR Bowling Green 7:22 14:53 22:00.6 5:55
68 68 20 Mackenzie McMillin JR Bowling Green 7:26 14:56 22:01.3 5:55
69 69 265 Colette Richter SO Wisconsin 7:12 14:36 22:01.8 5:55
70 70 83 Jenna Wyns SO Eastern Michigan 7:18 14:57 22:02.3 5:55
71 71 143 Brenna Poulsen SR Miami (Ohio) 7:15 14:49 22:02.7 5:55
72 72 149 Rachel Barrett FR Michigan 7:14 14:47 22:04.0 5:56
73 73 201 Helen Willman SR Ohio State 7:15 14:49 22:05.5 5:56
74 74 113 Zoey Johnson SO IUPUI 7:25 14:54 22:05.8 5:56
75 75 239 Daya Wagh JR Western Michigan 7:21 14:54 22:05.9 5:56
76 76 219 Stephanie Barlow SO Toledo 7:17 14:56 22:09.2 5:57
77 77 35 Samantha Allmacher FR Central Michigan 7:28 14:53 22:09.9 5:57
78 78 186 Miranda Haas SO Oakland 7:18 14:49 22:10.9 5:57
79 79 202 Peyton Adkins JR Ohio U. 7:22 14:54 22:11.2 5:58
80 80 199 Emily Stoodley FR Ohio State 7:16 14:53 22:13.1 5:58
81 81 100 S. Brooke Moore FR Indiana State 7:25 15:03 22:14.2 5:58
82 82 19 Elena Lancioni SO Bowling Green 7:27 15:07 22:15.9 5:59
83 83 282 Caterina Karas JR Xavier (Ohio) 7:28 15:10 22:16.3 5:59
84 84 81 Sydney Meyers FR Eastern Michigan 7:23 15:04 22:18.3 5:59
85 85 210 Mary Abramson FR Purdue 7:13 14:52 22:19.8 6:00
86 86 226 Theresa Warsecke SR Toledo 7:20 14:58 22:20.1 6:00
87 87 34 Maddie Westerhoff JR Butler 7:27 15:04 22:20.2 6:00
88 88 137 Kayla Spencer SR Marquette 7:27 15:08 22:21.0 6:00
89 89 39 Alyssa Dyer SR Central Michigan 7:30 15:13 22:22.1 6:00
90 90 102 Brittany Neeley SO Indiana State 7:25 15:06 22:23.2 6:01
91 91 212 Desarae Diedrich JR Purdue 7:28 15:07 22:23.8 6:01
92 92 145 Maria Scavuzzo SO Miami (Ohio) 7:20 15:03 22:25.2 6:01
93 93 254 Leah Holmes JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:19 15:12 22:30.5 6:03
94 94 22 Rebecca Rae SR Bowling Green 7:24 15:05 22:30.7 6:03
95 95 98 Megan Doty FR Indiana State 7:30 15:11 22:31.8 6:03
96 96 284 Allison Sinning SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:31 15:09 22:35.4 6:04
97 97 222 Jennifer Lichter FR Toledo 7:13 14:59 22:35.8 6:04
98 98 203 Alyssa Atkinson FR Ohio U. 7:29 15:13 22:36.3 6:04
99 99 234 Hanne Christensen SO Western Michigan 7:21 15:05 22:36.7 6:04
100 100 93 Katherine Receveur FR Indiana 7:21 15:10 22:38.4 6:05
101 101 134 Clare McDonald JR Marquette 7:43 15:27 22:39.4 6:05
102 102 114 Alexis Lewandowski FR IUPUI 7:26 15:11 22:44.6 6:06
103 103 44 Hannah Christ JR Cincinnati 7:24 15:09 22:45.4 6:07
104 104 77 Amy Frauhammer SR Eastern Michigan 7:22 15:15 22:47.1 6:07
105 105 206 Krista Roehlig SR Ohio U. 7:32 15:18 22:49.4 6:08
106 106 147 Alesha Vovk SO Miami (Ohio) 7:26 15:17 22:50.3 6:08
107 107 208 Christina Seas SO Ohio U. 7:38 15:29 22:52.9 6:09
108 108 184 Ashley Burr JR Oakland 7:38 15:30 22:53.7 6:09
109 109 225 Julia Pusateri SR Toledo 7:24 15:19 22:55.6 6:09
110 110 138 Megan Beaver SR Miami (Ohio) 7:26 15:23 22:55.6 6:09
111 111 146 Sarah Starrett SO Miami (Ohio) 7:34 15:31 22:59.8 6:11
112 112 63 Grace McDonald SO Dayton 7:34 15:28 23:00.7 6:11
113 113 112 Lexi Hunt SR IUPUI 7:44 15:34 23:01.1 6:11
114 114 250 Allison Anich JR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:36 15:34 23:01.5 6:11
115 115 7 Jillian Roth SR Akron 7:47 15:38 23:01.7 6:11
116 116 220 Nina Bendixen FR Toledo 7:32 15:24 23:02.0 6:11
117 117 252 Brenda Hernandez FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:26 15:26 23:04.3 6:12
118 118 279 Gina Genco FR Xavier (Ohio) 7:40 15:37 23:04.5 6:12
119 119 110 Rebecca Sippel FR IPFW 7:38 15:34 23:05.0 6:12
120 120 115 Julie Riggins SR IUPUI 7:39 15:38 23:05.6 6:12
121 121 224 Morgan Posthuma FR Toledo 7:40 15:32 23:06.0 6:12
122 122 189 Sammy Mondry SO Oakland 7:33 15:36 23:06.2 6:12
123 123 99 Mary Hanson FR Indiana State 7:40 15:35 23:06.8 6:12
124 124 8 Natalie Zidd JR Akron 7:48 15:34 23:07.0 6:13
125 125 75 Danielle Benztley SO Eastern Michigan 7:18 15:20 23:07.4 6:13
126 126 17 Allison Francis SO Bowling Green 7:32 15:27 23:07.7 6:13
127 127 58 Ashlyn Woods JR Cleveland St. 7:31 15:30 23:08.8 6:13
128 128 38 Hannah Davis SO Central Michigan 7:32 15:31 23:08.9 6:13
129 129 209 Tessa Weigand SR Ohio U. 7:33 15:35 23:09.4 6:13
130 130 270 Alexandra Brown JR Wright State 7:40 15:37 23:10.2 6:13
131 131 36 Esther Bell JR Central Michigan 7:39 15:36 23:10.7 6:14
132 132 191 Kailey Weingartz JR Oakland 7:36 15:36 23:12.8 6:14
133 133 278 Delainey Burnett JR Xavier (Ohio) 7:41 15:42 23:14.2 6:14
134 134 49 Grace O'Donnell FR Cincinnati 7:39 15:33 23:14.8 6:15
135 135 187 Karli Keur SO Oakland 7:43 15:44 23:15.9 6:15
136 136 128 Abigail Busse SO Marquette 7:52 15:52 23:17.7 6:15
137 137 221 Olivia Chinn FR Toledo 7:29 15:36 23:18.6 6:16
138 138 30 Laura Riches SR Butler 7:33 15:40 23:19.7 6:16
139 139 73 Samantha Zakalowski JR Detroit 7:50 15:51 23:21.1 6:16
140 140 132 Nora Keller FR Marquette 7:46 15:41 23:21.9 6:17
141 141 103 Taylor Rogers FR Indiana State 7:33 15:37 23:22.3 6:17
142 142 120 Morgan Bing SO Kent State 7:58 15:55 23:22.8 6:17
143 143 271 Hailey Brumfield FR Wright State 7:40 15:40 23:22.9 6:17
144 144 109 Emma Rafuse FR IPFW 7:43 15:42 23:23.7 6:17
145 145 244 Sarah Mauel SR Wis.-Green Bay 7:44 15:46 23:24.4 6:17
146 146 94 Madison Stenger SO Indiana 7:11 14:46 23:24.8 6:17
147 147 122 Hannah Fleck JR Kent State 7:37 15:41 23:24.9 6:17
148 148 129 Nicole Ethier JR Marquette 7:58 16:06 23:25.1 6:17
149 149 47 Juliana Madzia FR Cincinnati 7:42 15:49 23:25.1 6:17
150 150 257 Lauren Peters FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:43 15:51 23:28.4 6:18
151 13 Ericka Rinehart SO Ball State 7:39 15:41 23:29.2 6:18
152 151 175 Ella Fennelly FR Notre Dame 7:39 15:52 23:29.8 6:19
153 152 97 Jessi Conley SO Indiana State 7:34 15:35 23:30.5 6:19
154 153 45 Emma Hensley FR Cincinnati 7:47 15:50 23:31.0 6:19
155 154 117 Kelsey Tyler SO IUPUI 7:36 15:41 23:31.8 6:19
156 15 Jordan Timmons JR Ball State 7:43 15:53 23:33.7 6:20
157 155 5 Sarah Kupniewski SO Akron 7:49 15:50 23:35.1 6:20
158 156 228 Elizabeth Bloy JR Valparaiso 7:50 16:05 23:35.5 6:20
159 157 26 Meredith Gallagher FR Butler 7:33 15:50 23:37.1 6:21
160 158 204 Emily Deering FR Ohio U. 7:38 15:55 23:37.3 6:21
161 159 111 Jessica Backherms FR IUPUI 7:41 15:57 23:37.7 6:21
162 160 272 Jessica Doepker JR Wright State 7:50 15:58 23:38.0 6:21
163 161 50 Vanessa Robinson FR Cincinnati 7:46 15:55 23:39.1 6:21
164 162 276 Aurora Turner FR Wright State 7:48 16:00 23:41.1 6:22
165 163 59 Olivia Albers JR Dayton 7:52 16:02 23:42.5 6:22
166 164 185 Kaitlin Catania SR Oakland 7:50 16:00 23:42.6 6:22
167 165 242 Kimberly Hurst SO Wis.-Green Bay 7:42 15:57 23:44.8 6:23
168 166 125 Jesse Slingluff SR Kent State 7:57 16:03 23:46.9 6:23
169 167 60 Emily Borchers FR Dayton 7:45 15:55 23:50.0 6:24
170 168 127 Taylor Wickey JR Kent State 7:39 15:54 23:51.5 6:24
171 169 253 Nicole Hohn FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:45 15:55 23:53.2 6:25
172 170 237 Amy Littlefield JR Western Michigan 7:49 16:08 23:58.0 6:26
173 171 72 Devon Sutton JR Detroit 8:00 16:11 23:59.8 6:27
174 172 105 Breanna Fensler SO IPFW 7:47 16:17 24:02.4 6:27
175 173 64 Nicole Steinbicker SO Dayton 7:53 16:10 24:05.7 6:28
176 174 229 Kim Heiny SO Valparaiso 8:01 16:16 24:05.9 6:28
177 175 273 Vanessa Hopwood SR Wright State 7:48 16:04 24:06.1 6:28
178 176 121 Brigid Callaghan SR Kent State 7:58 16:17 24:08.8 6:29
179 177 67 Zeinab Baydoun SR Detroit 8:00 16:20 24:10.3 6:29
180 178 235 Makenzie Evers FR Western Michigan 7:55 16:20 24:11.9 6:30
181 179 71 Taylor Smith SO Detroit 7:59 16:23 24:17.0 6:31
182 180 48 Lianne Masquelier SO Cincinnati 7:47 16:18 24:18.7 6:32
183 181 52 Samantha Butterbaugh SO Cleveland St. 7:51 16:07 24:20.6 6:32
184 182 258 Becky Van Thiel FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:50 16:18 24:20.9 6:32
185 183 269 Brittany Bailey JR Wright State 8:03 16:27 24:23.5 6:33
186 184 28 Caroline Kaplan SO Butler 7:49 16:13 24:25.0 6:33
187 185 123 Emily Henry FR Kent State 8:06 16:23 24:26.1 6:34
188 14 Kitty Taylor SO Ball State 8:09 16:40 24:27.2 6:34
189 186 65 Abbie Vanfossen FR Dayton 7:52 15:56 24:27.7 6:34
190 187 51 Ari Surles SO Cincinnati 8:00 16:35 24:38.7 6:37
191 188 275 Jessica Swartz SO Wright State 8:00 16:36 24:41.1 6:38
192 189 251 Shannon Dugan FR Wis.-Milwaukee 7:59 16:35 24:45.1 6:39
193 190 107 Rachel Kacer JR IPFW 8:10 16:40 24:52.6 6:41
194 191 243 Alexandra Kershner FR Wis.-Green Bay 8:08 16:45 24:57.5 6:42
195 192 69 Jenny Ponkowski SO Detroit 8:08 16:48 25:01.0 6:43
196 193 227 Dezzarae Arce SR Valparaiso 8:20 16:49 25:04.3 6:44
197 194 108 Caitlyn Kiekhaefer FR IPFW 8:11 16:50 25:12.3 6:46
198 195 68 Sydnie Fetherolf SO Detroit 8:08 17:00 25:16.5 6:47
199 196 116 Maggie Shields FR IUPUI 8:16 16:59 25:21.1 6:48
200 197 231 Hannah Schilling SR Valparaiso 8:18 17:05 25:23.8 6:49
201 198 232 Lauren Sturgeon JR Valparaiso 8:24 17:13 25:27.0 6:50
202 199 2 Rachel Audet SO Akron 8:29 17:13 25:29.2 6:51
203 200 241 Rachel Crites SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:16 17:14 25:42.1 6:54
204 201 53 Ashley Lydic SR Cleveland St. 8:38 17:29 25:58.5 6:59
205 202 248 Breanna Suess JR Wis.-Green Bay 8:16 17:19 25:59.4 6:59
206 203 247 Taylor Stelter SR Wis.-Green Bay 8:17 17:23 26:04.2 7:00
207 204 246 Erin Schmitt SO Wis.-Green Bay 8:27 17:34 26:06.2 7:01
208 205 70 Sydney Shaw SO Detroit 8:41 17:53 26:21.4 7:05
209 206 55 Emily Marshall SO Cleveland St. 8:44 17:51 26:23.9 7:05
210 207 6 Karlie Lieberth SO Akron 8:37 17:56 26:55.9 7:14
211 208 54 Sarah Mallow JR Cleveland St. 8:56 18:10 27:00.1 7:15
212 209 104 Taylor Busch SO IPFW 8:55 18:23 27:00.4 7:15
213 210 57 Megan O'Keefe SR Cleveland St. 9:01 18:25 27:05.9 7:17
214 211 230 Sophia Robinson SR Valparaiso 9:00 18:24 27:34.1 7:24
215 212 56 Kristin McCarthy SO Cleveland St. 9:14 19:13 28:31.3 7:39

Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 info@SMAresults.com





NCAA Great Lake Regional Championship
Friday November 13, 2015 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 69 Michigan ( 20:56.0 1:44:40.0 0:17.1)
=================================================================
1 5 Erin Finn JR 20:44.3
2 11 Anna Pasternak SR 20:54.7
3 16 Shannon Osika SR 20:59.6
4 17 Gina Sereno SO 21:00.0
5 20 Jaimie Phelan SO 21:01.4
6 ( 25) Sophie Linn SO 21:05.3
7 ( 72) Rachel Barrett FR 22:04.0

2. 79 Notre Dame ( 20:47.0 1:43:54.6 1:10.5)
=================================================================
1 1 Molly Seidel SR 20:04.4
2 2 Anna Rohrer FR 20:18.4
3 21 Rachel Dadamio FR 21:02.6
4 27 Karen Lesiewicz SR 21:14.3
5 28 Annie Heffernan FR 21:14.9
6 ( 36) Ashlyn Rambo SO 21:25.6
7 (151) Ella Fennelly FR 23:29.8

3. 88 Michigan State ( 20:59.2 1:44:56.0 0:53.3)
=================================================================
1 3 Alexis Wiersma JR 20:33.8
2 10 Shelby Jackson JR 20:51.1
3 12 Katie Landwehr SR 20:56.6
4 26 Lynsie Gram FR 21:07.4
5 37 Aubrey Wilberding SO 21:27.1
6 ( 44) Kelsie Schwartz SO 21:32.5
7 ( 64) Amber Way FR 21:59.9

4. 138 Wisconsin ( 21:11.5 1:45:57.4 0:53.1)
=================================================================
1 4 Shaelyn Sorensen FR 20:37.9
2 22 Sarah Heinemann JR 21:03.2
3 30 Michelle Lee JR 21:17.1
4 40 Jamie Shannon SO 21:28.2
5 42 Erin Wagner FR 21:31.0
6 ( 54) Grace Meurer SR 21:47.4
7 ( 69) Colette Richter SO 22:01.8

5. 156 Purdue ( 21:18.3 1:46:31.4 1:00.1)
=================================================================
1 7 Hope Schmelzle JR 20:48.9
2 18 Katie Hoevet SR 21:00.2
3 29 Kendall Hacker SO 21:16.4
4 46 Kiara McIntosh JR 21:36.9
5 56 Alyssa Christoffer SO 21:49.0
6 ( 85) Mary Abramson FR 22:19.8
7 ( 91) Desarae Diedrich JR 22:23.8

6. 216 Eastern Michigan ( 21:31.3 1:47:36.4 1:28.0)
=================================================================
1 9 Alsu Bogdanova JR 20:50.3
2 19 Jordann McDermitt SO 21:01.0
3 34 Sofie Gallein SR 21:24.5
4 70 Jenna Wyns SO 22:02.3
5 84 Sydney Meyers FR 22:18.3
6 (104) Amy Frauhammer SR 22:47.1
7 (125) Danielle Benztley SO 23:07.4

7. 218 Indiana ( 21:34.7 1:47:53.2 1:00.4)
=================================================================
1 13 Amanda Behnke JR 20:57.7
2 38 Brianna Johnson SR 21:27.7
3 50 Chanli Mundy JR 21:41.3
4 55 Corinne Cominator SO 21:48.4
5 62 Haley Harris FR 21:58.1
6 (100) Katherine Receveur FR 22:38.4
7 (146) Madison Stenger SO 23:24.8

8. 238 Ohio State ( 21:39.0 1:48:15.0 0:26.3)
=================================================================
1 35 Sakiko Minagawa SR 21:25.6
2 41 Christine Frederick SO 21:29.8
3 51 Minori Minagawa SR 21:42.5
4 53 Andrea McArdle SR 21:45.2
5 58 Brittany Atkinson FR 21:51.9
6 ( 73) Helen Willman SR 22:05.5
7 ( 80) Emily Stoodley FR 22:13.1

9. 306 Bowling Green ( 21:52.4 1:49:21.8 1:12.0)
=================================================================
1 24 Rachel Walny FR 21:03.9
2 65 Jasmine Redman SR 22:00.1
3 67 Andrea Alt SR 22:00.6
4 68 Mackenzie McMillin JR 22:01.3
5 82 Elena Lancioni SO 22:15.9
6 ( 94) Rebecca Rae SR 22:30.7
7 (126) Allison Francis SO 23:07.7

10. 308 Xavier (Ohio) ( 21:53.6 1:49:27.6 1:15.0)
=================================================================
1 33 Caroline Gosser FR 21:20.4
2 47 Madeline Britton SO 21:37.1
3 49 Sarah Mazzei SR 21:38.4
4 83 Caterina Karas JR 22:16.3
5 96 Allison Sinning SO 22:35.4
6 (118) Gina Genco FR 23:04.5
7 (133) Delainey Burnett JR 23:14.2

11. 311 Western Michigan ( 21:54.4 1:49:31.6 1:47.1)
=================================================================
1 8 Maria McDaniel SO 20:49.6
2 63 Claire Gilbert SO 21:59.0
3 66 Sarah Anderson FR 22:00.4
4 75 Daya Wagh JR 22:05.9
5 99 Hanne Christensen SO 22:36.7
6 (170) Amy Littlefield JR 23:58.0
7 (178) Makenzie Evers FR 24:11.9

12. 314 Butler ( 21:54.1 1:49:30.1 2:31.7)
=================================================================
1 6 Olivia Pratt SR 20:48.0
2 31 Katherine Turner JR 21:17.9
3 52 Colleen Weatherford JR 21:44.3
4 87 Maddie Westerhoff JR 22:20.2
5 138 Laura Riches SR 23:19.7
6 (157) Meredith Gallagher FR 23:37.1
7 (184) Caroline Kaplan SO 24:25.0

13. 314 Central Michigan ( 21:55.1 1:49:35.2 1:02.7)
=================================================================
1 32 Kirsten Olling SO 21:19.4
2 57 Megan O'Neil FR 21:50.8
3 59 Kelly Schubert JR 21:53.0
4 77 Samantha Allmacher FR 22:09.9
5 89 Alyssa Dyer SR 22:22.1
6 (128) Hannah Davis SO 23:08.9
7 (131) Esther Bell JR 23:10.7

14. 394 Miami (Ohio) ( 22:14.5 1:51:12.4 1:57.0)
=================================================================
1 15 Laura Bess SR 20:58.6
2 71 Brenna Poulsen SR 22:02.7
3 92 Maria Scavuzzo SO 22:25.2
4 106 Alesha Vovk SO 22:50.3
5 110 Megan Beaver SR 22:55.6
6 (111) Sarah Starrett SO 22:59.8

15. 403 Ohio U. ( 22:17.6 1:51:27.8 1:54.9)
=================================================================
1 14 Ellen Isaac JR 20:58.0
2 79 Peyton Adkins JR 22:11.2
3 98 Alyssa Atkinson FR 22:36.3
4 105 Krista Roehlig SR 22:49.4
5 107 Christina Seas SO 22:52.9
6 (129) Tessa Weigand SR 23:09.4
7 (158) Emily Deering FR 23:37.3

16. 412 Indiana State ( 22:15.9 1:51:19.4 2:03.4)
=================================================================
1 23 Taylor Austin SO 21:03.4
2 81 S. Brooke Moore FR 22:14.2
3 90 Brittany Neeley SO 22:23.2
4 95 Megan Doty FR 22:31.8
5 123 Mary Hanson FR 23:06.8
6 (141) Taylor Rogers FR 23:22.3
7 (152) Jessi Conley SO 23:30.5

17. 413 Marquette ( 22:17.3 1:51:26.4 1:45.4)
=================================================================
1 43 Brittney Feivor JR 21:32.3
2 45 Jennifer Parker SO 21:36.0
3 88 Kayla Spencer SR 22:21.0
4 101 Clare McDonald JR 22:39.4
5 136 Abigail Busse SO 23:17.7
6 (140) Nora Keller FR 23:21.9
7 (148) Nicole Ethier JR 23:25.1

18. 484 Toledo ( 22:36.6 1:53:02.7 0:52.8)
=================================================================
1 76 Stephanie Barlow SO 22:09.2
2 86 Theresa Warsecke SR 22:20.1
3 97 Jennifer Lichter FR 22:35.8
4 109 Julia Pusateri SR 22:55.6
5 116 Nina Bendixen FR 23:02.0
6 (121) Morgan Posthuma FR 23:06.0
7 (137) Olivia Chinn FR 23:18.6

19. 488 Oakland ( 22:36.3 1:53:01.4 1:35.0)
=================================================================
1 48 Rachel Levy FR 21:37.8
2 78 Miranda Haas SO 22:10.9
3 108 Ashley Burr JR 22:53.7
4 122 Sammy Mondry SO 23:06.2
5 132 Kailey Weingartz JR 23:12.8
6 (135) Karli Keur SO 23:15.9
7 (164) Kaitlin Catania SR 23:42.6

20. 541 Dayton ( 22:47.4 1:53:56.7 2:22.1)
=================================================================
1 39 Emily Leonard SO 21:27.9
2 60 Taylor Vernot FR 21:55.6
3 112 Grace McDonald SO 23:00.7
4 163 Olivia Albers JR 23:42.5
5 167 Emily Borchers FR 23:50.0
6 (173) Nicole Steinbicker SO 24:05.7
7 (186) Abbie Vanfossen FR 24:27.7

21. 563 IUPUI ( 22:53.8 1:54:28.9 1:26.0)
=================================================================
1 74 Zoey Johnson SO 22:05.8
2 102 Alexis Lewandowski FR 22:44.6
3 113 Lexi Hunt SR 23:01.1
4 120 Julie Riggins SR 23:05.6
5 154 Kelsey Tyler SO 23:31.8
6 (159) Jessica Backherms FR 23:37.7
7 (196) Maggie Shields FR 25:21.1

22. 643 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 23:11.6 1:55:57.9 1:22.7)
=================================================================
1 93 Leah Holmes JR 22:30.5
2 114 Allison Anich JR 23:01.5
3 117 Brenda Hernandez FR 23:04.3
4 150 Lauren Peters FR 23:28.4
5 169 Nicole Hohn FR 23:53.2
6 (182) Becky Van Thiel FR 24:20.9
7 (189) Shannon Dugan FR 24:45.1

23. 684 Kent State ( 23:16.8 1:56:23.6 1:54.0)
=================================================================
1 61 Rachel Slingluff SR 21:57.5
2 142 Morgan Bing SO 23:22.8
3 147 Hannah Fleck JR 23:24.9
4 166 Jesse Slingluff SR 23:46.9
5 168 Taylor Wickey JR 23:51.5
6 (176) Brigid Callaghan SR 24:08.8
7 (185) Emily Henry FR 24:26.1

24. 700 Cincinnati ( 23:19.1 1:56:35.4 0:53.7)
=================================================================
1 103 Hannah Christ JR 22:45.4
2 134 Grace O'Donnell FR 23:14.8
3 149 Juliana Madzia FR 23:25.1
4 153 Emma Hensley FR 23:31.0
5 161 Vanessa Robinson FR 23:39.1
6 (180) Lianne Masquelier SO 24:18.7
7 (187) Ari Surles SO 24:38.7

25. 770 Wright State ( 23:35.7 1:57:58.3 0:55.9)
=================================================================
1 130 Alexandra Brown JR 23:10.2
2 143 Hailey Brumfield FR 23:22.9
3 160 Jessica Doepker JR 23:38.0
4 162 Aurora Turner FR 23:41.1
5 175 Vanessa Hopwood SR 24:06.1
6 (183) Brittany Bailey JR 24:23.5
7 (188) Jessica Swartz SO 24:41.1

26. 800 Akron ( 24:25.8 2:02:08.9 3:54.2)
=================================================================
1 115 Jillian Roth SR 23:01.7
2 124 Natalie Zidd JR 23:07.0
3 155 Sarah Kupniewski SO 23:35.1
4 199 Rachel Audet SO 25:29.2
5 207 Karlie Lieberth SO 26:55.9

27. 819 IPFW ( 24:07.2 2:00:36.0 2:07.3)
=================================================================
1 119 Rebecca Sippel FR 23:05.0
2 144 Emma Rafuse FR 23:23.7
3 172 Breanna Fensler SO 24:02.4
4 190 Rachel Kacer JR 24:52.6
5 194 Caitlyn Kiekhaefer FR 25:12.3
6 (209) Taylor Busch SO 27:00.4

28. 858 Detroit ( 24:09.9 2:00:49.2 1:39.9)
=================================================================
1 139 Samantha Zakalowski JR 23:21.1
2 171 Devon Sutton JR 23:59.8
3 177 Zeinab Baydoun SR 24:10.3
4 179 Taylor Smith SO 24:17.0
5 192 Jenny Ponkowski SO 25:01.0
6 (195) Sydnie Fetherolf SO 25:16.5
7 (205) Sydney Shaw SO 26:21.4

29. 903 Wis.-Green Bay ( 24:45.7 2:03:48.2 2:35.0)
=================================================================
1 145 Sarah Mauel SR 23:24.4
2 165 Kimberly Hurst SO 23:44.8
3 191 Alexandra Kershner FR 24:57.5
4 200 Rachel Crites SR 25:42.1
5 202 Breanna Suess JR 25:59.4
6 (203) Taylor Stelter SR 26:04.2
7 (204) Erin Schmitt SO 26:06.2

30. 918 Valparaiso ( 24:43.3 2:03:36.5 1:51.5)
=================================================================
1 156 Elizabeth Bloy JR 23:35.5
2 174 Kim Heiny SO 24:05.9
3 193 Dezzarae Arce SR 25:04.3
4 197 Hannah Schilling SR 25:23.8
5 198 Lauren Sturgeon JR 25:27.0
6 (211) Sophia Robinson SR 27:34.1

31. 923 Cleveland St. ( 25:22.4 2:06:51.9 3:51.3)
=================================================================
1 127 Ashlyn Woods JR 23:08.8
2 181 Samantha Butterbaugh SO 24:20.6
3 201 Ashley Lydic SR 25:58.5
4 206 Emily Marshall SO 26:23.9
5 208 Sarah Mallow JR 27:00.1
6 (210) Megan O'Keefe SR 27:05.9
7 (212) Kristin McCarthy SO 28:31.3