2015 Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 8, 2015

2015 Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk
Monroe, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk

5k

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelvin Kellk Morenci MI 501 17 1 17:28 5:38/M
2 Nessan Kerrigan Livonia MI 551 41 2 18:09 5:51/M
3 Nathan Usher Mason MI 446 32 3 18:19 5:55/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 526 35 11 22:20 7:12/M
2 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 564 30 12 22:33 7:16/M
3 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 537 46 14 22:46 7:21/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Willis Petersburg MI 628 14 8 20:33 6:38/M
2 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 610 12 13 22:43 7:20/M
3 Jimmy Fackelman Toledo OH 533 10 28 25:21 8:11/M
4 Nicholas Mester Monroe MI 500 13 63 29:42 9:35/M
5 Seth Kellk Morenci MI 502 14 74 30:28 9:50/M
6 Koen Huepenbecker Monroe MI 517 8 118 36:10 11:40/M
7 Jarrett Brancheau Newport MI 496 13 143 41:25 13:22/M
8 Logan McKinney Monroe MI 531 12 158 47:14 15:14/M
9 Jack Widby Monroe MI 490 13 164 48:38 15:41/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Wozniak Monroe MI 481 8 39 27:17 8:48/M
2 Olivia Heisler Petersburg MI 636 13 48 28:00 9:02/M
3 Keira Thomas Rockwood MI 521 7 67 29:49 9:37/M
4 Kenzer Kane Monroe MI 467 13 85 31:49 10:16/M
5 Kristen Meiser Monroe MI 523 13 94 33:10 10:42/M
6 Emily Germain Monroe MI 546 12 142 41:22 13:21/M
7 Tracey Cooper Monroe MI 525 12 159 47:15 15:15/M
8 Alexandria Anthony Monroe MI 512 4 184 57:03 18:24/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Willis Petersburg MI 632 15 4 19:15 6:13/M
2 Kurtis Ford Carleton MI 513 15 15 22:53 7:23/M
3 Adam Simpson Monroe MI 504 15 81 31:23 10:07/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenna Stone Monroe MI 540 15 46 27:50 8:59/M
2 Lauren Corie Dundee MI 617 15 51 28:16 9:07/M
3 Rebecca Colton Monroe MI 437 18 117 36:09 11:40/M
4 Jessica Colton Monroe MI 438 16 120 36:33 11:47/M
5 Courtney Morris Monroe MI 448 15 138 39:39 12:47/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Daniel Carbondale IL 629 23 30 26:22 8:30/M
2 Allison Castiglione Monroe MI 482 22 53 28:24 9:10/M
3 Laura Morillo Monroe MI 443 20 160 48:07 15:31/M
4 Carly Roberts Trenton MI 648 20 162 48:17 15:35/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Hart Britton MI 480 27 5 19:24 6:15/M
2 Andrew Kiebler Monroe MI 495 26 56 28:44 9:16/M
3 Bryan Miller Monroe MI 471 29 72 30:22 9:48/M
4 Chad Johnson Monroe MI 472 29 83 31:36 10:12/M
5 Jack MacKenzie Samaria MI 409 28 145 42:30 13:43/M
6 Christopher Hemwall Ypsilanti MI 439 26 165 49:14 15:53/M
7 Derek Barron Newport MI 488 27 166 49:14 15:53/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gorski Farmington Hills M 536 27 31 26:25 8:31/M
2 Rachel Baker Newport MI 509 26 38 27:16 8:48/M
3 Julie Wilson Monroe MI 468 29 84 31:37 10:12/M
4 Emily Hyssong Ann Arbor MI 454 29 89 31:54 10:17/M
5 Kelly Cousino Newport MI 465 26 101 34:28 11:07/M
6 Elizabeth Boggs Monroe MI 524 26 106 34:57 11:16/M
7 Kirsten Winek Monroe MI 412 29 108 35:02 11:18/M
8 Holly Luplow Newport MI 415 27 116 35:51 11:34/M
9 Audra Turnbull Monroe MI 514 27 123 36:46 11:52/M
10 Whitney Miller Monroe MI 470 28 132 38:11 12:19/M
11 Kimmy Grant Plymouth MI 417 27 136 38:44 12:30/M
12 Emilie Csokas Southgate MI 420 27 147 43:11 13:56/M
13 Stephani Howell Newport MI 626 27 174 51:29 16:36/M
14 Katie Anthony Monroe MI 511 26 183 57:02 18:24/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Letasse La Salle MI 516 30 6 20:04 6:28/M
2 Levi Hyssong Ann Arbor MI 453 31 17 23:29 7:35/M
3 David Green Southgate MI 69 31 21 24:11 7:48/M
4 Nicholas Fackelman Toledo OH 532 34 44 27:43 8:56/M
5 Drew Verlee Monroe MI 411 30 80 31:12 10:04/M
6 Ryan Cunningham Heath OH 479 33 98 34:08 11:01/M
7 Brad Langland Monroe MI 462 33 114 35:34 11:28/M
8 Chris Dostert Carleton MI 456 31 156 46:55 15:08/M
9 Chris Perria Ypsilanti MI 461 34 171 50:06 16:10/M
10 Mike Allen Toledo OH 583 30 173 50:33 16:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Duffy Carleton MI 580 30 32 26:36 8:35/M
2 Jackie Cousino Erie MI 627 32 33 26:42 8:37/M
3 Marsha Scully La Salle MI 588 31 41 27:31 8:53/M
4 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 413 34 55 28:30 9:12/M
5 Sara Tyner Monroe MI 565 34 61 29:28 9:30/M
6 Chelsea Cousino Newport MI 464 30 77 30:54 9:58/M
7 Brooke Hammae Monroe MI 574 34 92 33:01 10:39/M
8 Brandy Hazzard Toledo OH 534 31 95 33:24 10:46/M
9 Kendrah Cunningham Heath OH 478 32 130 37:46 12:11/M
10 Kati Chulski Dundee MI 596 30 131 38:09 12:18/M
11 Holly Molascon Toledo OH 612 31 134 38:34 12:26/M
12 Marianna Langosch Ann Arbor MI 573 33 141 40:45 13:09/M
13 Trista Kitts Toledo OH 557 31 146 42:56 13:51/M
14 Crystal Stotz Ida MI 506 31 155 46:02 14:51/M
15 Jennifer Dostert Carleton MI 431 34 170 50:04 16:09/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Moore Pinckney MI 450 37 18 23:32 7:35/M
2 Matt Taylor Oak Park MI 630 39 22 24:25 7:53/M
3 Nicholas Palmer Belleville MI 447 36 24 24:53 8:02/M
4 Sean Gilliam Monroe MI 575 39 34 26:44 8:37/M
5 Nick Wilkens Lambertville MI 562 36 40 27:20 8:49/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Fedak Woodslee ON 486 38 25 24:57 8:03/M
2 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 489 36 59 29:09 9:24/M
3 Marcee Nye Carleton MI 518 37 64 29:45 9:36/M
4 Lana Zajac Newport MI 498 37 65 29:45 9:36/M
5 Kelly Huepenbecker Monroe MI 421 38 70 29:58 9:40/M
6 Beth Allen Newport MI 459 38 82 31:28 10:09/M
7 Sindy Kopinski Pinckney MI 451 35 88 31:53 10:17/M
8 Amie Langland Monroe MI 463 35 113 35:34 11:28/M
9 Sara Zahradnik Oregon OH 432 36 124 36:50 11:53/M
10 Shasta Murphy Monroe MI 619 39 157 47:14 15:14/M
11 Ann Decarlo Monroe MI 487 39 163 48:38 15:41/M
12 Jennifer Homrich Monroe MI 535 39 186 57:07 18:25/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 649 44 10 22:19 7:12/M
2 Matthew Meiser Monroe MI 457 42 19 23:42 7:39/M
3 Jody Naveaux Toledo OH 554 44 42 27:38 8:55/M
4 Jeff Zahradnik Oregon OH 433 42 125 36:56 11:55/M
5 Craig Huepenbecker Monroe MI 422 41 135 38:39 12:28/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bockey Temperance MI 497 40 20 24:11 7:48/M
2 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 460 40 27 25:09 8:07/M
3 Maggie Nation Ida MI 544 43 45 27:49 8:58/M
4 Yvonne Thoma-Patton Oregon OH 561 42 47 27:57 9:01/M
5 April Demers Dundee MI 616 44 52 28:16 9:07/M
6 Kari Mieden Carleton MI 508 43 68 29:49 9:37/M
7 Jill Vanwasshenova South Rockwood MI 499 41 69 29:49 9:37/M
8 Rachel Lozon Trenton MI 505 43 71 30:16 9:46/M
9 Yvonne Vban Buskirk Carleton MI 571 40 75 30:40 9:54/M
10 Caron Tolstyka Rockwood MI 555 41 87 31:52 10:17/M
11 Julie Morris Monroe MI 449 42 96 33:59 10:58/M
12 Stacey Swift Newport MI 414 42 100 34:26 11:06/M
13 Danielle Zillgitt Monroe MI 515 41 109 35:07 11:20/M
14 Catherine Gross Monroe MI 444 44 111 35:21 11:24/M
15 Anissa Colton Monroe MI 576 44 122 36:43 11:51/M
16 Stacey Kaminsky Monroe MI 539 41 127 37:28 12:05/M
17 Rebecca Behm Maybee MI 566 42 129 37:45 12:11/M
18 Jennifer Rimanelli Monroe MI 430 42 133 38:32 12:26/M
19 Kelly Neville South Lyon MI 553 40 144 41:33 13:24/M
20 Debra Bordeau La Salle MI 577 44 151 44:11 14:15/M
21 Pamela Meiser Monroe MI 458 44 175 51:29 16:36/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 646 46 7 20:29 6:36/M
2 Peter Davis Temperance MI 622 49 29 26:11 8:27/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 520 46 66 29:48 9:37/M
4 Scott Todd Toledo OH 563 49 73 30:27 9:49/M
5 Alex Schoolcraft Temperance MI 425 46 104 34:39 11:11/M
6 Eddie Rimanelli Monroe MI 560 49 152 44:26 14:20/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 45 35 26:49 8:39/M
2 Karil Stohlman Parma OH 201 45 50 28:05 9:04/M
3 Melissa Bickford Brownstown MI 547 46 91 32:48 10:35/M
4 Carri Irby Newport MI 416 47 103 34:31 11:08/M
5 Patricia Ojeda Lincoln Park MI 579 49 110 35:20 11:24/M
6 Bonnie Treece Monroe MI 634 48 119 36:14 11:41/M
7 Cindy Hyden Monroe MI 452 47 126 37:28 12:05/M
8 Joni Winkelman Monroe MI 485 49 128 37:29 12:05/M
9 Michele Higgs Newport MI 441 48 150 44:05 14:13/M
10 Amy Hempel Ida MI 548 47 153 44:32 14:22/M
11 Josephine Lemanski Monroe MI 559 47 167 49:30 15:58/M
12 Deb Arnold Chatham ONT 645 49 169 49:59 16:07/M
13 Jill Hoagland Monroe MI 418 49 182 55:36 17:56/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Harhirne Ferndale MI 633 50 9 21:48 7:02/M
2 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 625 52 36 26:49 8:39/M
3 Brad Booth Monroe MI 483 50 43 27:41 8:56/M
4 Joe Zuchowski Toledo OH 510 51 49 28:01 9:02/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 528 54 97 34:02 10:59/M
6 Dale Colton Monroe MI 436 54 121 36:41 11:50/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 93 53 37 27:09 8:45/M
2 Tracy Bathgate Monroe MI 572 50 54 28:26 9:10/M
3 Katherine Scheuer Monroe MI 541 53 57 28:57 9:20/M
4 Mary Hartson Ferndale MI 631 50 62 29:38 9:34/M
5 Tammy Dingess Flat Rock MI 410 53 76 30:44 9:55/M
6 Roxana Dobbs Monroe MI 545 51 79 31:00 10:00/M
7 Cheryl Wynn-Huger Monroe MI 428 54 90 32:15 10:24/M
8 Jannita Simpson Monroe MI 503 50 93 33:05 10:40/M
9 Joanne Gaynier Trenton MI 522 52 105 34:45 11:13/M
10 Caroline Regan Monroe MI 570 51 112 35:32 11:28/M
11 Lisa Cole-Flegal Monroe MI 429 52 139 39:42 12:48/M
12 Georgiana Declercq Dundee MI 440 50 140 40:32 13:05/M
13 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 647 53 161 48:16 15:34/M
14 Carol Smock Maybee MI 556 50 168 49:30 15:58/M
15 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 492 50 176 51:45 16:42/M
16 Diana Anderson Monroe MI 542 53 179 51:56 16:45/M
17 Renatta Cunningham Monroe MI 335 50 185 57:06 18:25/M
18 Amy Cadle Monroe MI 434 53 187 58:41 18:56/M
19 Deb Pitcher Monroe MI 493 54 188 58:44 18:57/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huger Monroe MI 427 55 86 31:50 10:16/M
2 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 549 55 102 34:28 11:07/M
3 Tom La Beau Monroe MI 605 57 115 35:48 11:33/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 46 56 149 43:48 14:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Harris Novi MI 494 57 60 29:23 9:29/M
2 Helen Labeau Monroe MI 601 58 137 39:00 12:35/M
3 Marsha Blessing Blissfield MI 491 57 172 50:20 16:14/M
4 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 507 57 177 51:45 16:42/M
5 Beth Perry Monroe MI 426 58 178 51:55 16:45/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Carmody Warwick RI 650 61 107 34:58 11:17/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Bentley Monroe MI 538 63 78 30:56 9:59/M
2 Julia Switzer Trenton MI 519 60 180 52:14 16:51/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 550 65 16 23:12 7:29/M
2 Neal Greatens Monroe MI 419 65 181 55:35 17:56/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 552 68 26 25:09 8:07/M
2 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 529 66 58 29:04 9:23/M
3 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 543 69 99 34:22 11:05/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 620 72 23 24:48 8:00/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 527 83 148 43:47 14:07/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Bomia-Melberg Monroe MI 455 72 154 45:40 14:44/M






Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krzysztof Fidkowski Canton MI 211 34 1 1:15:08 5:44/M
2 Meng Ting Chung Ann Arbor MI 259 26 2 1:19:06 6:02/M
3 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 204 29 3 1:19:55 6:06/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Frederickson Saline MI 74 43 16 1:30:33 6:55/M
2 Lindsay Phillips Bloomfield Hills M 94 35 20 1:33:40 7:09/M
3 Kaitlyn St Bernard Monroe MI 354 15 26 1:34:54 7:15/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Pyle Toledo OH 339 42 4 1:20:02 6:07/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Bonasso Grosse Pointe MI 176 42 42 1:38:29 7:31/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Roberts Newport MI 158 14 33 1:37:14 7:25/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Siarra Hoover Frazeysburg OH 77 13 159 1:59:30 9:07/M
2 Mayra Eger Grosse Pointe MI 170 12 209 2:06:05 9:37/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Bitzer Rockwood MI 600 17 5 1:22:41 6:19/M
2 Curtis Manore Petersburg MI 578 16 8 1:25:57 6:34/M
3 Keaton Marks Monroe MI 107 16 10 1:26:44 6:37/M
4 Colin Gonia Newport MI 280 16 18 1:31:56 7:01/M
5 Jarred Crull Trenton MI 240 16 29 1:36:35 7:22/M
6 Brad Austin Newport MI 382 16 32 1:37:13 7:25/M
7 Chase Benham Ottawa Lake MI 333 17 49 1:40:06 7:38/M
8 Wyatt Tipping Dundee MI 587 15 113 1:53:09 8:38/M
9 Louis Hoover Petersburg MI 586 18 115 1:53:10 8:38/M
10 Austin Hoover Frazeysburg OH 82 15 194 2:04:13 9:29/M
11 Remington Hayes Homer MI 198 17 251 2:14:22 10:15/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Rathbun Monroe MI 407 15 78 1:47:31 8:12/M
2 Madyson Farris Monroe MI 607 17 79 1:47:32 8:13/M
3 Sidney Towalski Monroe MI 368 17 80 1:47:33 8:13/M
4 Naomi Cohen Oak Park MI 61 17 105 1:51:54 8:33/M
5 Miriam Cohen Oak Park MI 65 19 106 1:51:56 8:33/M
6 Cait Corie Dundee MI 618 18 107 1:52:13 8:34/M
7 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh MI 591 17 135 1:56:02 8:51/M
8 Jessica Benore Temperance MI 406 17 185 2:03:03 9:24/M
9 Alyson Waite Lambertville MI 355 17 200 2:04:55 9:32/M
10 Mary Bossard Adrian MI 277 16 223 2:08:22 9:48/M
11 Ashton Salow Concord MI 180 17 252 2:14:23 10:15/M
12 Nicole White Rochester MI 133 19 364 2:42:11 12:23/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Grzywinski Monroe MI 402 23 9 1:26:42 6:37/M
2 Bryan Cress Petersburg MI 567 20 196 2:04:25 9:30/M
3 Eric Yoo Troy MI 388 22 255 2:14:57 10:18/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Hammar South Rockwood MI 293 23 48 1:39:43 7:37/M
2 Angie Souva Flat Rock MI 34 23 58 1:42:52 7:51/M
3 Taylor Pastor Ann Arbor MI 205 21 108 1:52:22 8:35/M
4 Madison Eger Grosse Pointe MI 169 21 208 2:06:05 9:37/M
5 Jennifer Follrod Toledo OH 256 23 224 2:08:23 9:48/M
6 Allison Krolicki Woodhaven MI 323 23 229 2:08:48 9:50/M
7 Raelyn Huss Temperance MI 91 21 242 2:13:03 10:09/M
8 Brittany Nordhaus Oxford OH 384 21 243 2:13:16 10:10/M
9 Liz Rumschlag Monroe MI 55 24 322 2:28:46 11:21/M
10 Alix Brahaney Maumee OH 150 20 348 2:35:26 11:52/M
11 Krista Boos Newport MI 88 24 376 2:48:52 12:53/M
12 Angela Dewar Carleton MI 408 23 403 3:18:52 15:11/M
13 Gabrielle Williams Monroe MI 234 23 404 3:18:52 15:11/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kiurski Sault Sainte Marie 386 28 11 1:27:50 6:42/M
2 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 223 25 111 1:52:45 8:36/M
3 Eric Zulewski Monroe MI 6 27 144 1:57:00 8:56/M
4 Daniel Fuerstenberg Carleton MI 35 29 284 2:19:31 10:39/M
5 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 274 29 327 2:30:13 11:28/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Gryniewicz Ferndale MI 182 26 43 1:38:31 7:31/M
2 Ellie Reinbrecht Sylvania OH 611 26 51 1:41:04 7:43/M
3 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 371 26 53 1:41:42 7:46/M
4 Cari Schmitz Carley Middleton WI 356 26 57 1:42:44 7:51/M
5 Jill Peterson Royal Oak MI 31 26 64 1:43:48 7:55/M
6 Basya Cohen Oak Park MI 57 29 110 1:52:33 8:35/M
7 Sarah McGlinn Grosse Pointe Woods 351 25 112 1:52:48 8:37/M
8 Tziporah Dunst Oak Park MI 62 27 114 1:53:10 8:38/M
9 Tiffany Wylie Holland OH 191 26 120 1:54:08 8:43/M
10 Mara Calabrese Troy MI 268 25 137 1:56:15 8:52/M
11 Kylie Atkinson Carleton MI 27 26 197 2:04:33 9:30/M
12 Erin Spader Lambertville MI 195 27 215 2:07:47 9:45/M
13 Jessica Lockhart Parma OH 200 29 219 2:08:13 9:47/M
14 Kelcey Cross Plymouth MI 106 25 282 2:19:10 10:37/M
15 Rebekah Witkowski Oak Harbor OH 325 28 283 2:19:22 10:38/M
16 Ashley Reznik Harrison Township 47 27 301 2:23:49 10:59/M
17 Ashley Karinen Novi MI 127 27 316 2:27:55 11:17/M
18 Carrie Reed Toledo OH 102 26 342 2:34:33 11:48/M
19 Kelley Borton Ypsilanti MI 121 29 362 2:41:01 12:17/M
20 Joanie Dille Pittsburgh PA 20 26 383 2:53:23 13:14/M
21 Sara Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 11 25 391 3:03:12 13:59/M
22 Katie Cannon Farmington Hills M 387 27 399 3:08:44 14:24/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 221 30 21 1:33:40 7:09/M
2 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 161 32 34 1:37:28 7:26/M
3 Thomas Morrissey Monclova OH 124 30 65 1:43:49 7:55/M
4 Eric Puffenberger Maumee OH 378 33 68 1:45:46 8:04/M
5 Jason Krzyston Monroe MI 288 33 75 1:47:05 8:10/M
6 Richard Harris Novi MI 248 33 94 1:50:09 8:25/M
7 James Burleson IV New Baltimore MI 96 33 147 1:57:10 8:57/M
8 Jon Gardner Parkersburg WV 304 34 150 1:57:43 8:59/M
9 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 358 32 191 2:04:01 9:28/M
10 Kyle Taylor Newport MI 264 31 192 2:04:05 9:28/M
11 Derek Poniedzialek Temperance MI 251 32 235 2:10:21 9:57/M
12 Ian Brown Pittsburgh PA 105 34 265 2:16:24 10:25/M
13 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 160 34 289 2:20:05 10:42/M
14 Nathan McCarty Petersburg MI 75 34 323 2:29:08 11:23/M
15 Nicholas Krzyston Monroe MI 272 31 359 2:38:47 12:07/M
16 Jinto Lonappan Farmington Hills M 85 33 381 2:52:01 13:08/M
17 Christopher Anteau Temperance MI 258 34 384 2:53:37 13:15/M
18 Linto Paul Novi MI 173 32 395 3:07:31 14:19/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Wortinger Westland MI 344 31 44 1:38:48 7:33/M
2 Brittany Asmus Monroe MI 145 31 74 1:46:13 8:06/M
3 Cheryl Brogan Perrysburg OH 41 34 85 1:48:05 8:15/M
4 Amy Sontag Monroe MI 28 30 86 1:48:16 8:16/M
5 Sierra Willis Ann Arbor MI 340 30 91 1:49:05 8:20/M
6 Christine Ost Dundee MI 589 30 122 1:54:12 8:43/M
7 Marianne Grant South Lyon MI 56 30 124 1:54:31 8:45/M
8 Lori Rushlow Newport MI 396 34 127 1:55:20 8:48/M
9 Angela Terry Brighton MI 301 33 140 1:56:37 8:54/M
10 Crystal Lobato Dearborn Heights M 269 32 151 1:57:47 8:59/M
11 Emily Folts Gregory MI 300 34 175 2:01:00 9:14/M
12 Kathleen Segraves Brownstown MI 33 34 179 2:01:57 9:19/M
13 Dorothy Herter Whitmore Lake MI 66 33 198 2:04:42 9:31/M
14 Kimberly Maunz Maumee OH 253 34 202 2:04:57 9:32/M
15 Sarah Bentley Monroe MI 209 30 212 2:06:56 9:41/M
16 Carrie Alexander Sylvania OH 359 34 261 2:16:02 10:23/M
17 Elena Donoso Brown Pittsburgh PA 104 33 264 2:16:23 10:25/M
18 Jennifer Boldt Toledo OH 327 33 267 2:16:32 10:25/M
19 Danielle Portteus Toledo OH 175 30 268 2:16:46 10:26/M
20 Elizabeth Burkardt Newport MI 599 33 271 2:16:59 10:27/M
21 Rebecca Roof Monroe MI 18 31 277 2:18:26 10:34/M
22 Natalie Graiver Ann Arbor MI 116 31 288 2:19:50 10:40/M
23 Hannah Nielsen Monroe MI 8 31 292 2:20:24 10:43/M
24 Chelsea Daniels Pemberville OH 373 32 320 2:28:37 11:21/M
25 Jody Will Howell MI 78 33 324 2:29:09 11:23/M
26 Sandra Pugh Temperance MI 84 32 340 2:33:03 11:41/M
27 Jennifer Franzen Monroe MI 389 34 346 2:35:11 11:51/M
28 Krystle Modina Dexter MI 10 30 349 2:35:26 11:52/M
29 Jamie Kuzala Dundee MI 246 34 354 2:38:01 12:04/M
30 Holly Self Monroe MI 390 32 367 2:44:40 12:34/M
31 Sarah Elckholt Toledo OH 613 32 372 2:46:07 12:41/M
32 Carrie Sorensen Wyandotte MI 343 30 377 2:48:53 12:54/M
33 Jennifer Kramer Whitmore Lake MI 220 34 382 2:53:23 13:14/M
34 Maria Gines Monroe MI 17 31 401 3:14:20 14:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Marschall Livonia MI 228 36 15 1:29:57 6:52/M
2 Andrew Dawson New Market VA 337 35 19 1:31:59 7:01/M
3 Hirak Parikh Ann Arbor MI 58 35 23 1:33:50 7:10/M
4 Nick Helferich Loveland OH 188 35 24 1:34:17 7:12/M
5 Scott Studer Tecumseh MI 189 36 27 1:35:43 7:18/M
6 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods 119 39 37 1:37:56 7:29/M
7 Justin Craig Detroit MI 609 35 38 1:37:57 7:29/M
8 Ray Ng Canton MI 347 35 39 1:38:11 7:30/M
9 Tad Hill Livonia MI 624 37 41 1:38:27 7:31/M
10 Kristoffer Krupitzer Maumee OH 252 37 45 1:38:57 7:33/M
11 Joshua Conner Dallas TX 369 37 56 1:42:30 7:49/M
12 Steve Amato Monroe MI 249 39 59 1:43:03 7:52/M
13 Irwan Salim Plymouth MI 597 38 73 1:46:07 8:06/M
14 James Grewe Ann Arbor MI 345 37 81 1:47:43 8:13/M
15 Craig Hayter Maumee OH 322 36 95 1:50:25 8:26/M
16 Brad McCalister Newport MI 395 39 96 1:50:48 8:27/M
17 Mike Braden Monroe MI 138 35 100 1:51:27 8:30/M
18 Joshua Williams La Salle MI 193 35 109 1:52:28 8:35/M
19 John Gonzalez Canton MI 112 35 126 1:55:13 8:48/M
20 Terry McIntire Milan MI 306 36 132 1:55:47 8:50/M
21 Mike Scannell New Boston MI 366 39 148 1:57:13 8:57/M
22 Robert Maloy Williamsburg MI 219 39 176 2:01:11 9:15/M
23 Mike Wozniak Monroe MI 134 36 184 2:03:02 9:24/M
24 Zackary Stockdale Flat Rock MI 80 35 195 2:04:13 9:29/M
25 Robert Woldhuis Clarksville MI 360 39 222 2:08:20 9:48/M
26 Pete Larrow Luna Pier MI 279 38 258 2:15:27 10:20/M
27 Nick Trombley Temperance MI 190 36 270 2:16:53 10:27/M
28 Eric Ewen South Rockwood MI 265 35 275 2:18:09 10:33/M
29 Jacob Scherer Toledo OH 99 35 276 2:18:09 10:33/M
30 Jake Laroy Monroe MI 42 37 280 2:18:46 10:36/M
31 Jason Nichols Milan MI 181 39 303 2:24:15 11:01/M
32 Justin Warrington Garden City MI 615 38 318 2:28:06 11:18/M
33 Aaron Goldsmith La Salle MI 254 36 329 2:30:40 11:30/M
34 Angus Sinnott Monroe MI 312 39 368 2:45:03 12:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Carsner Erie MI 95 35 90 1:48:59 8:19/M
2 Jennifer Reid-Lamb Howell MI 298 39 93 1:50:09 8:25/M
3 Julie McCalister Newport MI 394 37 97 1:50:48 8:27/M
4 Marie Deline Newport MI 604 38 119 1:53:33 8:40/M
5 Erin Robinson Commerce Township 208 36 143 1:56:58 8:56/M
6 Tammy Huddlestun Saint Clair Shores 203 37 146 1:57:03 8:56/M
7 Lisa Scannell New Boston MI 89 38 149 1:57:14 8:57/M
8 Jessica Hoover Frazeysburg OH 76 37 162 1:59:50 9:09/M
9 Jocelyn Scoggins Sterling Heights M 235 37 169 2:00:32 9:12/M
10 Malakeh Sivako Dearborn MI 391 36 174 2:00:58 9:14/M
11 Catherine Stockdale Flat Rock MI 81 35 193 2:04:12 9:29/M
12 Julie Meloni Ann Arbor MI 308 37 204 2:06:01 9:37/M
13 Kristine Rouleau Dearborn MI 582 35 206 2:06:04 9:37/M
14 Kristin Shields Archbold OH 230 36 213 2:07:05 9:42/M
15 Amber Puhl Monclova OH 232 36 214 2:07:05 9:42/M
16 Amy Nolff Dundee MI 278 38 240 2:11:19 10:01/M
17 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 302 36 244 2:13:39 10:12/M
18 Danielle Vanfleet Perrysburg OH 602 38 262 2:16:03 10:23/M
19 Julie Lanzesira Monroe MI 108 39 272 2:17:30 10:30/M
20 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 318 39 273 2:18:06 10:33/M
21 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 317 37 274 2:18:06 10:33/M
22 Amber Stanifer Maybee MI 71 37 281 2:19:08 10:37/M
23 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 307 37 287 2:19:48 10:40/M
24 Gena Young Parma MI 238 39 294 2:21:16 10:47/M
25 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 247 39 300 2:23:41 10:58/M
26 Krista Bucher Issaquah WA 7 35 305 2:25:05 11:05/M
27 Jessica Ely Toledo OH 5 36 306 2:25:05 11:05/M
28 Dawn Bates Monroe MI 397 35 308 2:25:49 11:08/M
29 Leah Tolliver Newport MI 309 35 309 2:26:28 11:11/M
30 Kristi Warrington Garden City MI 172 39 317 2:28:05 11:18/M
31 Chrissy McIntire Milan MI 305 35 325 2:29:12 11:23/M
32 Julie Bellestri Monroe MI 101 35 326 2:29:14 11:24/M
33 Robin Hall Ann Arbor MI 242 36 331 2:30:43 11:30/M
34 Cheryl Cranson Dundee MI 197 36 335 2:31:05 11:32/M
35 Rachelle Cousino Maybee MI 286 37 339 2:32:47 11:40/M
36 Jennifer Ewen South Rockwood MI 266 35 343 2:34:52 11:49/M
37 Tiffany Duran Temperance MI 15 35 352 2:36:23 11:56/M
38 Michelle Aulph Monroe MI 21 39 357 2:38:17 12:05/M
39 Meggan Desmond Toledo OH 310 38 361 2:40:03 12:13/M
40 Abbey Anteau Temperance MI 257 36 366 2:43:53 12:31/M
41 Jennifer West Woodhaven MI 319 39 369 2:45:43 12:39/M
42 Jessica Taulbee Temperance MI 236 37 373 2:46:19 12:42/M
43 Kristina Roecker Monroe MI 237 38 374 2:46:19 12:42/M
44 Honesty Clark Monroe MI 115 37 378 2:50:01 12:59/M
45 Meg Berger Huntington Woods M 36 35 387 2:55:32 13:24/M
46 Stephanie Rubley Monroe MI 375 37 388 2:56:04 13:26/M
47 Rachel Ingram Toledo OH 164 36 408 3:31:57 16:11/M
48 Karen Walker Lambertville MI 9 39 413 3:58:38 18:13/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Seifert West Bloomfield MI 392 42 7 1:24:04 6:25/M
2 Bryan Barkley Lexington MI 376 44 12 1:28:10 6:44/M
3 Sebastian Wieschollek Northville MI 314 42 22 1:33:47 7:10/M
4 Bassel Atala Livonia MI 165 43 31 1:36:56 7:24/M
5 Tom Busen Carleton MI 404 41 36 1:37:42 7:27/M
6 Ferenc Seprenyi Tatab�nya 405 42 47 1:39:39 7:36/M
7 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 292 42 55 1:41:48 7:46/M
8 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 401 44 69 1:45:47 8:05/M
9 Michael Vlademar Belleville MI 125 43 99 1:51:14 8:29/M
10 Ricardo Roman Lincoln Park MI 372 43 101 1:51:28 8:31/M
11 Ankineedu Bolla Monroe MI 381 41 103 1:51:43 8:32/M
12 Keith Feldpausch Carleton MI 155 41 123 1:54:14 8:43/M
13 David Parker Lincoln Park MI 291 44 128 1:55:22 8:48/M
14 Joe Zabramski Redford MI 635 41 136 1:56:04 8:52/M
15 Macmanus Lisker Monroe MI 352 40 155 1:58:45 9:04/M
16 Pete Mumbower Grandville MI 276 40 166 2:00:25 9:12/M
17 David Anderson Burtchville MI 380 44 182 2:02:26 9:21/M
18 Steven Stohlman Parma OH 202 40 220 2:08:14 9:47/M
19 Mikhail Zolikoff Ann Arbor MI 140 40 231 2:09:02 9:51/M
20 Tom Short Carleton MI 283 41 237 2:10:43 9:59/M
21 Dan Swallow Monroe MI 122 43 241 2:11:23 10:02/M
22 Mike Bournival Ypsilanti MI 334 44 245 2:13:41 10:12/M
23 Keith Keiser Morenci MI 22 44 266 2:16:24 10:25/M
24 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 255 42 313 2:27:44 11:17/M
25 Duane Cousino Maybee MI 285 41 338 2:32:46 11:40/M
26 Raj Gawalaph Whitmore Lake MI 608 42 400 3:10:26 14:32/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Long Dearborn MI 328 42 134 1:55:53 8:51/M
2 Jodette Rose Hastings MI 29 41 141 1:56:38 8:54/M
3 Katy Neumann Saint Clair Shores 210 41 142 1:56:51 8:55/M
4 Sharon Dachenhaus Whitehouse OH 363 40 153 1:58:28 9:03/M
5 Sachiko Toyama Walled Lake MI 362 40 165 2:00:22 9:11/M
6 Julie Roberts Newport MI 157 43 180 2:02:17 9:20/M
7 Johanne Wilson Grosse Ile MI 123 44 203 2:05:09 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Burt Ann Arbor MI 86 41 205 2:06:02 9:37/M
9 Christine Bosyton Ypsilanti MI 606 44 211 2:06:56 9:41/M
10 Diana Eby Newport MI 379 44 216 2:07:54 9:46/M
11 Sherry Bussell Monroe MI 14 43 221 2:08:14 9:47/M
12 Elizabeth Rohr Ann Arbor MI 320 44 230 2:09:02 9:51/M
13 Jill Sieler Monroe MI 192 42 248 2:14:07 10:14/M
14 Yvette Haddix Petersburg MI 196 41 249 2:14:12 10:15/M
15 Kristi Hoeft Martin OH 143 40 253 2:14:33 10:16/M
16 Brandi Zeipekis Dundee MI 137 41 260 2:15:51 10:22/M
17 Dawn Peter Dundee MI 598 43 290 2:20:20 10:43/M
18 Jeanne Feldpausch Carleton MI 154 42 295 2:21:25 10:48/M
19 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 167 42 299 2:23:40 10:58/M
20 Amy Isley Perrysburg OH 39 44 302 2:24:03 11:00/M
21 Marcy Shine Allen Park MI 270 41 307 2:25:47 11:08/M
22 Holly Laclair-Bogedain Milan MI 295 40 311 2:27:25 11:15/M
23 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 282 43 314 2:27:46 11:17/M
24 Anne Dodt Gibraltar MI 120 44 330 2:30:40 11:30/M
25 Camilla Salow Concord MI 178 44 333 2:30:55 11:31/M
26 Julie Roscini Canton MI 245 41 336 2:32:09 11:37/M
27 Michelle Brahaney Ottawa Lake MI 227 44 347 2:35:24 11:52/M
28 Wendy Abate Canton MI 385 40 353 2:37:42 12:02/M
29 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 224 43 358 2:38:41 12:07/M
30 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 399 44 386 2:55:09 13:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren MI 40 45 13 1:28:31 6:45/M
2 Bill Burns Lambertville MI 273 48 14 1:29:56 6:52/M
3 Seiichi Suzuki Novi MI 361 45 25 1:34:44 7:14/M
4 Sam Stratford Woodhaven MI 92 46 40 1:38:18 7:30/M
5 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 592 48 54 1:41:44 7:46/M
6 Doug Roberts Newport MI 156 45 63 1:43:46 7:55/M
7 Chris Arnold Chatham ONT 643 47 66 1:45:08 8:02/M
8 Thad Alsobrooks Dearborn MI 403 46 70 1:45:48 8:05/M
9 Lee Cuykendall Monroe MI 222 45 71 1:45:49 8:05/M
10 Mark Eclnurme Trenton MI 584 48 77 1:47:28 8:12/M
11 David Loeckner Southgate MI 294 45 82 1:47:43 8:13/M
12 Robert Neeley Oregon OH 117 49 87 1:48:17 8:16/M
13 Michael Ludlum Northville MI 166 45 92 1:49:59 8:24/M
14 Matt Shields Archbold OH 231 45 102 1:51:42 8:32/M
15 Paul Thoma Monroe MI 398 47 104 1:51:45 8:32/M
16 James Carty Dexter MI 336 47 133 1:55:51 8:51/M
17 Ron Reichenbach Troy MI 614 47 139 1:56:33 8:54/M
18 Keith Becki New Boston MI 364 47 156 1:59:05 9:05/M
19 Nick Mester Monroe MI 326 47 157 1:59:23 9:07/M
20 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 159 45 160 1:59:32 9:07/M
21 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit MI 59 47 171 2:00:44 9:13/M
22 Rashid Raza Canton MI 590 48 173 2:00:49 9:13/M
23 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 187 45 178 2:01:53 9:18/M
24 Steve Falk Brighton MI 313 48 190 2:03:40 9:26/M
25 Roger Eger Grosse Pointe MI 168 46 207 2:06:05 9:37/M
26 Jim Keilholz Oregon OH 152 47 226 2:08:31 9:49/M
27 Steve McComb Adrian MI 118 46 232 2:09:06 9:51/M
28 Scott Salow Concord MI 179 46 269 2:16:46 10:26/M
29 Dale Davis Lambertville MI 215 45 296 2:21:46 10:49/M
30 Scott Stanley Sylvania OH 212 47 319 2:28:31 11:20/M
31 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 225 45 337 2:32:38 11:39/M
32 Miguel Morillo Monroe MI 621 45 355 2:38:07 12:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Jones Grosse Pointe MI 383 45 50 1:40:53 7:42/M
2 Tracy Evans Perrysburg OH 68 45 76 1:47:24 8:12/M
3 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 23 47 84 1:47:52 8:14/M
4 Patricia Neeley Oregon OH 581 46 125 1:55:08 8:47/M
5 Christine Clody Perrysburg OH 262 49 130 1:55:39 8:50/M
6 Merete Stenersen Trenton MI 585 48 138 1:56:19 8:53/M
7 Michelle Merki Toledo OH 128 49 145 1:57:03 8:56/M
8 Jill Mahoney Monroe MI 287 46 161 1:59:37 9:08/M
9 Tracey Herbert New Baltimore MI 393 45 170 2:00:33 9:12/M
10 Karyn Keilholz Oregon OH 151 47 172 2:00:48 9:13/M
11 Jacqueline Anderson Flat Rock MI 374 48 217 2:08:05 9:47/M
12 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 321 48 218 2:08:06 9:47/M
13 Karen Kolicki Woodhaven MI 324 49 228 2:08:42 9:49/M
14 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 275 48 233 2:09:09 9:52/M
15 Paula Radabaudh Luckey OH 568 49 236 2:10:27 9:57/M
16 Penelope Kreps La Salle MI 241 46 263 2:16:22 10:25/M
17 Pamela Roxborough Shelby Township MI 271 47 291 2:20:20 10:43/M
18 Amy Vines Monroe MI 315 46 298 2:22:57 10:55/M
19 Lori Garner Ann Arbor MI 126 47 312 2:27:34 11:16/M
20 Dawn Morford Macomb MI 135 49 328 2:30:15 11:28/M
21 Leona Hall Toledo OH 250 45 345 2:34:55 11:50/M
22 Francesca Kelley Dundee MI 377 45 350 2:35:45 11:53/M
23 Terrie Clark-Newman Palmer AK 186 47 363 2:41:27 12:19/M
24 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 290 49 392 3:05:59 14:12/M
25 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 353 47 393 3:05:59 14:12/M
26 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 139 49 394 3:06:00 14:12/M
27 Charlotte White-Smith Belleville MI 311 46 410 3:40:15 16:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Toepfer Chicago IL 644 52 6 1:23:07 6:21/M
2 Chris Gibson Ann Arbor MI 73 51 17 1:31:44 7:00/M
3 Kent Benham Ottawa Lake MI 332 50 30 1:36:38 7:23/M
4 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 162 52 52 1:41:34 7:45/M
5 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 171 51 60 1:43:29 7:54/M
6 Jeff Grzywinski Monroe MI 297 52 62 1:43:44 7:55/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 370 54 67 1:45:30 8:03/M
8 Jack Kapalka Madison OH 331 51 98 1:50:49 8:28/M
9 Kevin Cohen Oak Park MI 60 53 116 1:53:11 8:38/M
10 Ren� Tamminga Woodslee ON 229 50 154 1:58:41 9:04/M
11 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 213 53 158 1:59:28 9:07/M
12 Joe Allgeyer Canton MI 142 50 168 2:00:27 9:12/M
13 Bryan Hanlon Erie MI 26 53 177 2:01:18 9:16/M
14 Michael Fisher Bowling Green OH 72 53 187 2:03:14 9:24/M
15 Bryan Briegel Ypsilanti MI 97 50 189 2:03:40 9:26/M
16 Greg Gasiorowski Toledo OH 12 52 199 2:04:48 9:32/M
17 Vincent Rimanelli Monroe MI 100 50 210 2:06:41 9:40/M
18 Paul Corby Detroit MI 603 54 247 2:13:57 10:14/M
19 Mark Radabauah Luckey OH 569 51 256 2:15:02 10:18/M
20 Steve Overholser Maumee OH 207 53 259 2:15:38 10:21/M
21 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 19 50 278 2:18:26 10:34/M
22 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 109 54 332 2:30:53 11:31/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Drallos Commerce Township 357 52 46 1:39:34 7:36/M
2 Cathleen White Royal Oak MI 263 51 118 1:53:23 8:39/M
3 Nancy Conger Munster IN 54 54 152 1:57:58 9:00/M
4 Marcie Allgeyer Canton MI 141 50 167 2:00:26 9:12/M
5 Kathy Fisher Sylvania OH 83 50 181 2:02:20 9:20/M
6 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 184 50 183 2:02:56 9:23/M
7 April Overholser Maumee OH 206 51 239 2:11:12 10:01/M
8 Georgia Barnes Onsted MI 289 50 279 2:18:42 10:35/M
9 Nancy Mills Newport MI 136 53 286 2:19:46 10:40/M
10 Darla Boyk Pemberville OH 303 52 315 2:27:46 11:17/M
11 Lisa Burchell Mckinney TX 185 50 334 2:30:57 11:31/M
12 Kristina Sulfaro Monroe MI 233 50 356 2:38:13 12:05/M
13 Stacey Dietrich Swanton OH 147 51 370 2:46:01 12:40/M
14 Gretchen Eyler Monroe MI 87 54 398 3:08:17 14:22/M
15 Diane Pym Waterville OH 260 52 409 3:35:28 16:27/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 594 57 28 1:35:56 7:19/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 338 56 35 1:37:35 7:27/M
3 Arya Jayatilaka Kalamazoo MI 4 56 72 1:45:52 8:05/M
4 Steve St.james Farmington Hills M 24 56 83 1:47:52 8:14/M
5 William Strimpel Monroe MI 110 56 89 1:48:54 8:19/M
6 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 350 57 163 2:00:07 9:10/M
7 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 216 57 186 2:03:05 9:24/M
8 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 299 57 201 2:04:56 9:32/M
9 Steven Conger Munster IN 53 55 225 2:08:24 9:48/M
10 Steven Engelgau Royal Oak MI 163 56 227 2:08:39 9:49/M
11 Ricky Foor Monroe MI 79 55 238 2:10:50 9:59/M
12 Daniel Maloy Brooklyn MI 218 59 246 2:13:51 10:13/M
13 Tom Fridrick Sylvania OH 284 58 254 2:14:44 10:17/M
14 Douglas Binkley Delta OH 131 57 285 2:19:39 10:40/M
15 J.d. McCoy Sylvania OH 43 57 293 2:20:30 10:44/M
16 Randy Grodi Monroe MI 114 59 297 2:22:40 10:53/M
17 Michael Roehrig Monroe MI 341 58 344 2:34:52 11:49/M
18 George Spader Lambertville MI 194 58 360 2:38:55 12:08/M
19 Jeffrey Middleton Canton MI 32 55 365 2:42:58 12:26/M
20 Mark Eyler Monroe MI 365 57 397 3:08:17 14:22/M
21 Randy Oleynik Carleton MI 329 56 406 3:19:35 15:14/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 267 55 88 1:48:45 8:18/M
2 Terese Plumb Troy MI 261 57 117 1:53:23 8:39/M
3 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 244 56 188 2:03:17 9:25/M
4 Sheila Burrington Erie MI 111 59 250 2:14:16 10:15/M
5 Jeannette McVeigh Mio MI 217 58 375 2:46:26 12:42/M
6 Carol Forbes Wauseon OH 149 57 385 2:54:05 13:17/M
7 Maureen Matson Perry MI 214 58 390 3:01:07 13:50/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D Mark Squires Novi MI 130 64 61 1:43:35 7:54/M
2 Jeff Langton South Rockwood MI 64 61 121 1:54:10 8:43/M
3 David Ausmus Oak Ridge TN 98 62 129 1:55:31 8:49/M
4 Joe Caruso Northwood OH 595 62 131 1:55:46 8:50/M
5 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 129 60 234 2:10:04 9:56/M
6 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 400 62 304 2:25:00 11:04/M
7 Marty Lahey Toledo OH 367 63 321 2:28:38 11:21/M
8 Greg Williams Perrysburg OH 146 60 371 2:46:06 12:41/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Smith Farmington MI 183 60 310 2:27:19 11:15/M
2 Bobbie Stahl Washington Cour Hou 49 60 341 2:34:02 11:45/M
3 Diane Clark Holland OH 174 60 402 3:14:51 14:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Cody Maumee OH 296 68 164 2:00:15 9:11/M
2 Doug Larrow Temperance MI 239 65 257 2:15:27 10:20/M
3 Bill Maxwell Temperance MI 226 66 351 2:36:22 11:56/M
4 Mark Eason Carleton MI 330 66 405 3:19:35 15:14/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 52 67 379 2:50:26 13:01/M
2 Patty Griffiths Washington Court Ho 51 68 389 2:57:17 13:32/M
3 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 44 66 396 3:08:02 14:21/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 593 84 407 3:28:57 15:57/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 3 74 411 3:51:50 17:42/M
3 Gary Krauss Clinton MI 530 75 412 3:58:01 18:10/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 2 70 380 2:50:46 13:02/M





Monroe Half Marathon & 5k Run/Walk

Hand Cyclist

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Siebarth Monroe MI 342 50 1 58:21 4:27/M



Monroe, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management