2015 WHAC Conference Championships

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 WHAC Conference Championships
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Men

Collegiate 8K


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 3 Jeff Cherry Aquinas 25:22.5 3:10/K SR
2 2 66 Thomas Bambach Cornerstone 25:37.5 3:12/K SR
3 3 126 Marcus Hobbs Indiana Tech 25:40.5 3:13/K SR
4 4 136 Brenden Zoltek Indiana Tech 25:49.9 3:14/K SR
5 5 44 Jacob Towne Aquinas 25:50.3 3:14/K SR
6 6 97 Dustin Brummel Davenport 26:03.1 3:15/K SR
7 7 4 Joe Ciaravino Aquinas 26:07.1 3:16/K FR
8 8 122 Dylan Dominello Indiana Tech 26:12.3 3:17/K JR
9 9 30 Brad Perschbacher Aquinas 26:17.4 3:17/K SR
10 10 140 graham elliott Lawrence Tech 26:19.5 3:17/K JR
11 11 144 Malik Jordan Lawrence Tech 26:19.8 3:17/K FR
12 12 132 Lucas Runyan Indiana Tech 26:28.0 3:19/K FR
13 13 88 Tyler Steigenga Cornerstone 26:29.0 3:19/K SR
14 14 176 Devin Gibson Madonna 26:33.5 3:19/K FR
15 15 71 Trevor Curtis Cornerstone 26:33.6 3:19/K SO
16 16 43 Trevor Thiebaut Aquinas 26:34.4 3:19/K SO
17 17 219 Timothy Young Siena Heights 26:36.1 3:20/K JR
18 18 124 Anthony Frank Indiana Tech 26:39.2 3:20/K SO
19 19 46 Thomas Willet Aquinas 26:40.9 3:20/K JR
20 20 129 Nate Kimble Indiana Tech 26:41.7 3:20/K JR
21 21 96 Cameron Bredice Davenport 26:45.7 3:21/K SO
22 22 128 Zack Johnson Indiana Tech 26:47.7 3:21/K SR
23 23 45 Nick Whise Aquinas 26:48.9 3:21/K SR
24 (> 7) 134 John Wamhoff Indiana Tech 26:52.6 3:22/K SO
25 (> 7) 8 Adam Gizowski Aquinas 26:55.4 3:22/K FR
26 24 72 Joey DeBoer Cornerstone 26:56.7 3:22/K FR
27 25 74 Zach Feldpausch Cornerstone 26:58.1 3:22/K SO
28 (> 7) 120 Lukas Brant Indiana Tech 27:02.3 3:23/K FR
29 26 76 Doug Hollett Cornerstone 27:10.1 3:24/K FR
30 (> 7) 21 Alex Martinez Aquinas 27:14.2 3:24/K SR
31 (> 7) 34 Tristan Rudolph Aquinas 27:15.4 3:24/K FR
32 27 100 Tanner Droste Davenport 27:16.7 3:25/K SO
33 28 111 Adam Maxwell Davenport 27:17.4 3:25/K FR
34 29 103 Brandon George Davenport 27:19.9 3:25/K SR
35 30 81 Philip Merrell Cornerstone 27:20.1 3:25/K FR
36 31 210 Dominic Muessig Siena Heights 27:29.4 3:26/K JR
37 32 217 Kyler Vanwormer Siena Heights 27:31.2 3:26/K JR
38 (> 7) 93 Kevin Vroegh Cornerstone 27:36.0 3:27/K SO
39 (> 7) 31 Stephen Pfahler Aquinas 27:38.8 3:27/K SO
40 (> 7) 42 Nicholas Tarsa Aquinas 27:42.6 3:28/K SO
41 33 113 Mayur Patil Davenport 27:45.0 3:28/K SO
42 34 153 Quinn Williamson Lawrence Tech 27:47.0 3:28/K SO
43 35 196 Sam Parks Michigan-Dearborn 27:54.3 3:29/K SR
44 (> 7) 10 Steve Griffith Aquinas 27:55.8 3:29/K SO
45 (> 7) 77 Jared Holmberg Cornerstone 27:57.3 3:30/K SR
46 36 114 Mason Przybysz Davenport 27:59.7 3:30/K SR
47 (> 7) 18 Devon Joslin Aquinas 28:02.0 3:30/K SR
48 37 142 Tanner Flint Lawrence Tech 28:03.7 3:30/K SO
49 38 149 Tyler Sanders Lawrence Tech 28:09.1 3:31/K SO
50 (> 7) 9 Michael Gorman Aquinas 28:13.1 3:32/K FR
51 (> 7) 118 Travis Sisovsky Davenport 28:13.8 3:32/K JR
52 39 197 Ryan Pickell Michigan-Dearborn 28:17.6 3:32/K
53 (> 7) 40 Kyle Sousley Aquinas 28:17.8 3:32/K FR
54 (> 7) 5 Eric Cichon Aquinas 28:18.2 3:32/K FR
55 (> 7) 123 Cody Dyer Indiana Tech 28:19.3 3:32/K JR
56 40 141 Dane Falberg Lawrence Tech 28:21.0 3:33/K SO
57 41 166 Jonathon Alessandrini Madonna 28:21.1 3:33/K FR
58 (> 7) 99 Zach Diamond Davenport 28:24.7 3:33/K FR
59 (> 7) 19 Gabe Kuyten Aquinas 28:25.1 3:33/K FR
60 42 170 Matthew Cohan Madonna 28:27.1 3:33/K FR
61 (> 7) 38 Luke Simonds Aquinas 28:27.3 3:33/K FR
62 43 191 alex krasuski Michigan-Dearborn 28:31.5 3:34/K
63 44 152 Sam Toward Lawrence Tech 28:37.7 3:35/K SO
64 (> 7) 41 Mitchell Switzer Aquinas 28:38.4 3:35/K FR
65 (> 7) 36 Timothy Shrank Aquinas 28:40.1 3:35/K FR
66 45 60 Miguel Gonzales-FeliciConcordia (Mich.) 28:45.3 3:36/K JR
67 46 200 Moad Yaseen Michigan-Dearborn 28:51.9 3:36/K SO
68 47 213 Parker Saenz Siena Heights 28:52.5 3:37/K JR
69 48 199 Nick Williamson Michigan-Dearborn 28:54.2 3:37/K
70 (> 7) 6 Grant Cook Aquinas 28:55.0 3:37/K JR
71 (> 7) 108 Ben Jensen Davenport 28:58.2 3:37/K FR
72 (> 7) 150 wesley Sanders Lawrence Tech 29:00.7 3:38/K FR
73 (> 7) 2 Joseph Britt Aquinas 29:03.5 3:38/K FR
74 49 179 Seth Globke Madonna 29:10.8 3:39/K SO
75 (> 7) 87 Carter Shupe Cornerstone 29:13.0 3:39/K FR
76 (> 7) 16 Alexander Hoop Aquinas 29:17.4 3:40/K FR
77 (> 7) 147 Shane Mudd Lawrence Tech 29:19.2 3:40/K FR
78 (> 7) 91 Garrett Tremaine Cornerstone 29:27.2 3:41/K SO
79 50 204 William Jackson Siena Heights 29:32.6 3:42/K FR
80 (< 5) 160 Daniel Steen Lourdes 29:34.6 3:42/K SO
81 51 208 Terrell McGee Siena Heights 29:35.9 3:42/K SR
82 52 178 Bryan Giczewski Madonna 29:38.1 3:42/K SO
83 53 169 Ryan Carrigan Madonna 29:51.5 3:44/K JR
84 54 215 Tyler Smar Siena Heights 29:58.8 3:45/K FR
85 55 58 Andrew Gardner Concordia (Mich.) 29:59.4 3:45/K SR
86 56 51 Ryan Bjellquist-LedgerConcordia (Mich.) 30:00.1 3:45/K SR
87 (> 7) 84 Jason Rabie Cornerstone 30:05.2 3:46/K SO
88 (< 5) 157 Austin Graham Lourdes 30:08.4 3:46/K FR
89 (> 7) 73 Sam Elmi Cornerstone 30:11.3 3:46/K FR
90 (< 5) 155 Ben Bodi Lourdes 30:18.5 3:47/K JR
91 (< 5) 158 Noah Roper Lourdes 30:35.3 3:49/K SR
92 57 50 Brandon Binkowski Concordia (Mich.) 30:51.7 3:51/K FR
93 (> 7) 20 William Libs Aquinas 30:59.1 3:52/K FR
94 (> 7) 148 dillion ross Lawrence Tech 31:09.9 3:54/K JR
95 58 53 Joseph Brinton Concordia (Mich.) 31:20.8 3:55/K SO
96 (> 7) 92 Nathan Vanderwall Cornerstone 31:34.5 3:57/K SR
97 (> 7) 94 Isaac Withrow Cornerstone 34:41.6 4:20/K SR
98 59 173 Brandon Doran Madonna 37:02.9 4:38/K FR




Team Summary Report - Men

Collegiate 8K


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Aquinas 38 1 5 7 9 16 19 23
Top 5 Times: 2:10:11.9

2 Indiana Tech 45 3 4 8 12 18 20 22
Top 5 Times: 2:10:50.0

3 Cornerstone 79 2 13 15 24 25 26 30
Top 5 Times: 2:12:35.0

4 Davenport 111 6 21 27 28 29 33 36
Top 5 Times: 2:14:43.0

5 Lawrence Tech 130 10 11 34 37 38 40 44
Top 5 Times: 2:16:39.3

6 Siena Heights 177 17 31 32 47 50 51 54
Top 5 Times: 2:20:01.9

7 Madonna 198 14 41 42 49 52 53 59
Top 5 Times: 2:22:10.8

8 Michigan-Dearborn 211 35 39 43 46 48
Top 5 Times: 2:22:29.7

9 Concordia (Mich.) 271 45 55 56 57 58
Top 5 Times: 2:30:57.4

Inc. Lourdes 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Overall Finish List - Women


Collegiate 5K



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 49 Carley Woolcott Aquinas 18:18.9 3:40/K SR
2 2 63 Stephanie Johnston Concordia (Mich.) 18:23.3 3:41/K SO
3 3 47 Melissa Winchester Aquinas 18:36.1 3:43/K FR
4 4 25 Kathy Middaugh Aquinas 18:37.1 3:43/K JR
5 5 37 Adri Sigafoose Aquinas 18:43.4 3:45/K SO
6 6 27 Clare Naughton Aquinas 18:45.5 3:45/K SR
7 7 29 Molly Peregrine Aquinas 18:49.6 3:46/K SO
8 8 212 Ashley Russo Siena Heights 18:51.2 3:46/K SO
9 9 183 Jessica Reagle Madonna 18:56.0 3:47/K FR
10 10 26 Alexis Miller Aquinas 18:58.5 3:48/K FR
11 11 131 Kerigan Riley Indiana Tech 19:04.7 3:49/K JR
12 (> 7) 1 Sydney Anderson Aquinas 19:05.6 3:49/K JR
13 12 85 Joy Reist Cornerstone 19:10.8 3:50/K SO
14 13 205 Elaine Johnson Siena Heights 19:14.3 3:51/K SR
15 14 78 Kayla Hunt Cornerstone 19:23.9 3:53/K SR
16 15 90 Audrey Tremaine Cornerstone 19:28.2 3:54/K SR
17 16 70 Cathy Coryell Cornerstone 19:33.2 3:55/K JR
18 17 95 Olivia Bordewyk Davenport 19:33.6 3:55/K FR
19 (> 7) 32 Taylor Pryde Aquinas 19:38.1 3:56/K SR
20 18 182 Nicole Murley Madonna 19:39.7 3:56/K JR
21 19 216 Kristin Stobinski Siena Heights 19:40.5 3:56/K JR
22 20 202 Lucia Alfaro Siena Heights 19:44.1 3:57/K JR
23 21 209 Lauren McMahon Siena Heights 19:44.4 3:57/K SO
24 22 65 Brie Schofield Concordia (Mich.) 19:45.9 3:57/K JR
25 (> 7) 28 Crysta Paganelli Aquinas 19:47.2 3:57/K SR
26 (> 7) 39 Megan Skinner Aquinas 19:47.5 3:57/K SR
27 23 130 Shallen Lenhart Indiana Tech 19:52.4 3:58/K FR
28 24 83 Ally Rabe Cornerstone 19:56.9 3:59/K SO
29 25 106 Brenna Hunter Davenport 20:01.7 4:00/K SO
30 (> 7) 7 Allison Dible Aquinas 20:03.2 4:01/K JR
31 26 137 Marrisa Bradley Lawrence Tech 20:04.4 4:01/K FR
32 27 82 Brooke Owens Cornerstone 20:11.4 4:02/K SO
33 (> 7) 11 Kaitlin Grigg Aquinas 20:13.0 4:03/K FR
34 28 133 Emily Streahle Indiana Tech 20:15.8 4:03/K SR
35 29 171 Alli Cradit Madonna 20:18.2 4:04/K JR
36 30 86 Valerie Richter Cornerstone 20:25.6 4:05/K FR
37 (> 7) 14 Hannah Hazelbach Aquinas 20:25.9 4:05/K FR
38 31 206 Ruth Letherer Siena Heights 20:27.5 4:05/K FR
39 32 121 Kristin Cave Indiana Tech 20:28.1 4:06/K SO
40 (> 7) 80 Melissa Manlan Cornerstone 20:28.5 4:06/K SR
41 33 55 Courtney Dykema Concordia (Mich.) 20:32.9 4:06/K SO
42 34 214 Hannah Shellenbarger Siena Heights 20:36.5 4:07/K JR
43 35 175 Karlie Gallagher Madonna 20:37.4 4:07/K JR
44 (> 7) 13 Ellen Hackett Aquinas 20:39.3 4:08/K JR
45 36 105 Taryn Hubaker Davenport 20:41.8 4:08/K FR
46 37 162 Kaylyn Weisonburger Lourdes 20:44.4 4:09/K JR
47 38 174 Carolyn Ferraiuolo Madonna 20:45.6 4:09/K FR
48 (> 7) 23 Kayelin Mazur Aquinas 20:46.7 4:09/K SO
49 39 143 Emily Foster Lawrence Tech 20:47.0 4:09/K SO
50 40 192 caroline mahalak Michigan-Dearborn 20:51.8 4:10/K SO
51 (> 7) 15 Abby Heiler Aquinas 20:53.1 4:11/K JR
52 41 168 Erika Berger Madonna 20:54.8 4:11/K JR
53 42 112 Kennedy Miedema Davenport 21:02.0 4:12/K FR
54 43 139 Monica Ellicott Lawrence Tech 21:03.2 4:13/K FR
55 (> 7) 48 Mykena Witgen Aquinas 21:06.1 4:13/K FR
56 44 107 Heather Jacques Davenport 21:06.8 4:13/K FR
57 45 184 Brittany Slinker Madonna 21:12.3 4:14/K SR
58 (> 7) 22 Angela Maurer Aquinas 21:13.5 4:15/K FR
59 (> 7) 17 Megan Huettner Aquinas 21:13.9 4:15/K SO
60 (> 7) 75 Grace Hamilton Cornerstone 21:15.3 4:15/K SO
61 46 127 Justice Hosey Indiana Tech 21:15.6 4:15/K JR
62 (> 7) 12 Kelsey Grigg Aquinas 21:17.9 4:15/K JR
63 (> 7) 35 Ashlee Santiago Aquinas 21:25.8 4:17/K SO
64 47 115 Kaitlyn Rademacher Davenport 21:31.6 4:18/K FR
65 48 109 Casey Lawson Davenport 21:33.8 4:19/K JR
66 (> 7) 185 Sabrina Smith Madonna 21:42.5 4:20/K FR
67 49 52 Sidney Bosley Concordia (Mich.) 21:45.7 4:21/K JR
68 (> 7) 24 Chelsea McSwain Aquinas 21:48.2 4:22/K SR
69 50 188 emily eccleton Michigan-Dearborn 21:57.0 4:23/K
70 51 125 Aleesha Goodwin Indiana Tech 21:57.2 4:23/K FR
71 52 190 kaylee kozlowski Michigan-Dearborn 21:59.7 4:24/K SO
72 53 161 Haley Weaver Lourdes 22:05.5 4:25/K FR
73 54 194 Megan McDonald Michigan-Dearborn 22:06.8 4:25/K
74 (> 7) 119 Kelli Weighmink Davenport 22:08.3 4:26/K FR
75 (> 7) 180 Erin Herrgott Madonna 22:10.9 4:26/K FR
76 (> 7) 33 Lindsay Ross Aquinas 22:14.7 4:27/K SO
77 (> 7) 116 Inez Samuels Davenport 22:24.5 4:29/K FR
78 55 138 Kelly Copeland Lawrence Tech 22:29.3 4:30/K SR
79 56 64 Kelsey Riley Concordia (Mich.) 22:33.0 4:31/K JR
80 (> 7) 89 Taylor Stidham Cornerstone 22:35.4 4:31/K FR
81 (> 7) 110 Lydia Martin Davenport 22:37.3 4:31/K FR
82 57 146 Claudia Krygier Lawrence Tech 22:42.0 4:32/K FR
83 58 145 Leah klynstra Lawrence Tech 22:42.5 4:32/K FR
84 59 54 Megan Dophal Concordia (Mich.) 22:43.8 4:33/K FR
85 60 151 Beth Steenwyk Lawrence Tech 22:47.0 4:33/K SR
86 (> 7) 101 Shelbi Dyke Davenport 22:48.8 4:34/K FR
87 (> 7) 211 Erica Oram Siena Heights 23:00.8 4:36/K FR
88 61 164 Ashley Yeager Lourdes 23:02.6 4:36/K SR
89 (> 7) 117 Stormi Samuels Davenport 23:14.8 4:39/K FR
90 62 195 Mallory Nemeth Michigan-Dearborn 23:17.9 4:39/K SR
91 (> 7) 98 Mariah Carlson Davenport 23:20.9 4:40/K FR
92 (> 7) 102 Whitney French Davenport 23:29.6 4:42/K FR
93 (> 7) 79 Jessie Langmeyer Cornerstone 23:30.1 4:42/K FR
94 (> 7) 104 Katie Homan Davenport 23:40.5 4:44/K SR
95 63 135 Kelly Workman Indiana Tech 24:03.1 4:49/K SO
96 (> 7) 69 Bailey Brogan Cornerstone 24:37.0 4:55/K JR
97 64 159 Gracen Spangler Lourdes 24:45.9 4:57/K SO
98 65 57 Katherine Fowler Concordia (Mich.) 25:37.8 5:07/K FR
99 66 156 Gabriella Crisp Lourdes 29:49.0 5:58/K SO
100 67 187 Amy Bhullar Michigan-Dearborn 32:42.2 6:32/K JR



Team Summary Report - Women


Collegiate 5K



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Aquinas 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 10
Top 5 Times: 1:33:01.1

2 Siena Heights 81 8 13 19 20 21 31 34
Top 5 Times: 1:37:14.6

2 Cornerstone 81 12 14 15 16 24 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:37:33.3

4 Madonna 129 9 18 29 35 38 41 45
Top 5 Times: 1:40:17.1

5 Indiana Tech 140 11 23 28 32 46 51 63
Top 5 Times: 1:40:56.7

6 Concordia (Mich.) 162 2 22 33 49 56 59 65
Top 5 Times: 1:43:01.0

7 Davenport 164 17 25 36 42 44 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:42:26.3

8 Lawrence Tech 220 26 39 43 55 57 58 60
Top 5 Times: 1:47:06.1

9 Michigan-Dearborn 258 40 50 52 54 62 67
Top 5 Times: 1:50:13.5

10 Lourdes 281 37 53 61 64 66
Top 5 Times: 2:00:27.6