2015 Outrun Hunger

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 Outrun Hunger
Commerce, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Outrun Hunger 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lia Munson 13 11 22:31.1 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Mercier 17 1 18:21.0 5:55/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Kachnowski 44 15 23:01.2 7:25/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ovidiu Olteanu 45 2 18:25.8 5:56/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Deren 56 17 23:07.2 7:27/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Clover 50 9 21:34.5 6:57/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Massat 8 131 33:23.4 10:46/M
2 Lena Moltzen 9 147 34:38.5 11:10/M
3 Isabelle Krause 9 175 36:58.3 11:55/M
4 Hannah Weyburne 9 177 37:05.4 11:58/M
5 Abigail Wayne 7 193 39:08.3 12:37/M
6 Delaney Hall 9 195 39:18.3 12:41/M
7 Payten Shepard 8 252 54:10.3 17:28/M
8 Sophia Morris 8 269 56:38.5 18:16/M
9 Tori Zimmerman 9 277 59:01.5 19:02/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Montgomery 8 20 23:23.1 7:33/M
2 Andrew Mercier 9 67 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Austin Dunn 9 87 29:56.3 9:39/M
4 William Weyburne 8 141 34:06.2 11:00/M
5 Zachary Rinehart 7 159 35:15.9 11:22/M
6 Harlan Lewandowski 5 167 36:08.6 11:39/M
7 Lincoln Brown 8 214 42:52.0 13:50/M
8 Ari Zimmerman 9 244 50:51.5 16:24/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caterina Servello 11 24 23:55.8 7:43/M
2 Hannah Pheeney 12 101 30:46.1 9:55/M
3 Emma Krause 14 102 30:51.7 9:57/M
4 Ava Cotter 12 103 30:52.2 9:57/M
5 Chloe Cotter 10 104 30:52.2 9:57/M
6 Mary Krause 11 117 32:02.0 10:20/M
7 Rachael Krieger 12 178 37:18.5 12:02/M
8 Mckenna Finnegan 11 179 37:19.0 12:02/M
9 Lynden Partogian 11 247 53:53.5 17:23/M
10 Katlyn Kuriwchak 14 270 57:00.2 18:23/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kachnowski 13 8 21:20.7 6:53/M
2 Brandon Hall 14 10 22:11.8 7:09/M
3 Andrew Dunn 13 33 25:13.4 8:08/M
4 Tyler Nazak 10 44 26:17.5 8:29/M
5 Luke Montgomery 10 56 27:22.2 8:50/M
6 Emmet Reamer 12 58 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Luke Reising 13 66 28:27.6 9:11/M
8 Braedan Huetter 11 70 28:31.8 9:12/M
9 Luke Dittman 12 73 28:40.0 9:15/M
10 Max Kelley 12 89 29:59.9 9:40/M
11 Christopher Potter 11 106 30:54.3 9:58/M
12 Zachary Massat 13 119 32:06.1 10:21/M
13 Andrew Ingber 12 123 32:29.3 10:29/M
14 Simon Griemert 11 126 33:02.1 10:39/M
15 Lucas Marcoux 11 211 41:31.7 13:24/M
16 David Sebesta 11 222 43:56.7 14:10/M
17 Luc Gault 14 237 49:24.3 15:56/M
18 Jordan Spencer 13 271 57:03.9 18:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Munson 15 51 26:58.9 8:42/M
2 Eleanor Cleveland 18 187 38:16.0 12:21/M
3 Jordan Brown 17 215 42:56.1 13:51/M
4 Sarah Schneider 17 238 49:35.8 16:00/M
5 Joanna Saad 17 240 50:01.9 16:08/M
6 Abby Rochlen 15 242 50:04.5 16:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Kinney 15 4 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Evan McDonald 16 43 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Andrew Schneider 15 235 49:18.4 15:54/M
4 Zachary Stierna 15 236 49:19.9 15:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Deren 22 12 22:42.9 7:19/M
2 Micah Turner 20 14 22:45.5 7:20/M
3 Allison Jennens 22 37 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Sarah Reid 23 99 30:36.6 9:52/M
5 Brittney Combs 22 133 33:26.3 10:47/M
6 Carolyn Trela 23 149 34:47.5 11:13/M
7 Megan O'Connell 24 173 36:46.1 11:52/M
8 Jessica Cook 24 267 56:07.5 18:06/M
9 Amber Sepsey 21 272 57:16.1 18:28/M
10 Fatin Dubaybo 22 273 57:16.4 18:28/M
11 Rebecca Stickley 21 279 1:00:34.3 19:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Kennedy 22 6 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Andrew Crimmins 24 65 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Jonathan Valle-Perez 24 286 1:01:52.9 19:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Mocny 27 28 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Renee Ratliff 28 31 24:39.5 7:57/M
3 Katherine Cadeau 25 60 27:52.3 8:59/M
4 Kristen Klacking 29 92 30:16.8 9:46/M
5 Melissa Cousino Hood 29 93 30:19.9 9:47/M
6 Bridgette Grabowski 25 125 32:35.1 10:31/M
7 Kayla Heinbokel 25 132 33:23.9 10:46/M
8 Brittany Golden 27 137 33:43.0 10:53/M
9 Samantha Tenbusch 25 146 34:26.3 11:06/M
10 Nicole Jurayj 28 190 38:50.5 12:32/M
11 Casey Curnutte 25 202 40:11.7 12:58/M
12 Katie Martin 29 204 40:22.5 13:01/M
13 Kara Reed 27 205 40:23.3 13:02/M
14 Katherine Muir 27 216 43:11.9 13:56/M
15 Maria Liegghio 26 217 43:13.3 13:56/M
16 Rachel Deren 27 253 54:11.1 17:29/M
17 Danielle Maynard 25 266 56:03.5 18:05/M
18 Kathryn Stickley 26 283 1:00:47.9 19:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Watry 29 3 19:24.1 6:15/M
2 Chris Follick 26 5 19:43.3 6:22/M
3 Carlos Torres 26 25 24:02.6 7:45/M
4 Paul Rilett 26 46 26:31.3 8:33/M
5 Greg Ratliff 29 53 27:07.8 8:45/M
6 Neal Johnson 26 68 28:29.7 9:11/M
7 Joseph Hutchens 29 86 29:28.2 9:30/M
8 Jonah Masek 25 203 40:13.4 12:58/M
9 Ryan Baeder 28 231 48:01.2 15:29/M
10 Jeff Tremblay 26 282 1:00:47.0 19:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moeller 30 50 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Tara Palmer 34 54 27:14.6 8:47/M
3 Amanda Morris 34 82 29:15.4 9:26/M
4 Christine Griffon 34 98 30:36.3 9:52/M
5 Kim Griswold 32 116 31:57.7 10:18/M
6 Kristina Suchyta 34 120 32:15.8 10:24/M
7 Karen Merritt 30 151 34:49.2 11:14/M
8 Michelle D'Orazio 30 153 34:51.5 11:15/M
9 Heidi Harlan 30 168 36:10.1 11:40/M
10 Jensen Zeleny 31 176 36:59.7 11:56/M
11 Jessica Born 31 189 38:47.4 12:31/M
12 Jessica Brar 31 197 39:49.7 12:51/M
13 Nora Hamam 32 198 39:50.2 12:51/M
14 Mary Cleveland-Hutchison 32 209 40:57.0 13:13/M
15 Christine Marcoux 31 223 43:58.7 14:11/M
16 Katie Rivers 33 227 45:52.9 14:48/M
17 Kimberly Hopper 34 233 48:43.2 15:43/M
18 Elizabeth Nicolosi 33 234 48:45.6 15:44/M
19 Melaina Vasko 33 250 54:08.4 17:28/M
20 Jennna Garcia 31 259 55:03.2 17:45/M
21 Kristen Thiry 31 274 58:39.0 18:55/M
22 Melissa St. Pierre 30 275 58:41.6 18:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Gugaia 31 19 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 Ravi Shukla 31 23 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 Eric Stockel 30 32 24:41.1 7:58/M
4 Trent Thiry 33 80 29:02.4 9:22/M
5 Saron Dier 33 91 30:11.7 9:44/M
6 George Goettler 30 206 40:23.3 13:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Serenity Brain 39 27 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Creith 38 57 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Emily Vesnic 37 59 27:44.4 8:57/M
4 Rachel Karpiuk 38 63 28:14.2 9:06/M
5 Janel Heitzmann 36 76 28:44.2 9:16/M
6 Kristy Mallory 35 77 28:47.9 9:17/M
7 Wendy Grigsby-Hatfield 38 121 32:17.2 10:25/M
8 Melissa Levin 36 144 34:12.5 11:02/M
9 Michelle Gibson 35 152 34:51.1 11:15/M
10 Jennifer Spicer 37 166 35:49.7 11:33/M
11 Sarah Lueck 35 226 44:59.4 14:31/M
12 Christy Shepard 36 251 54:08.6 17:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Karpiuk 38 29 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 Don Klacking 36 30 24:37.9 7:56/M
3 Matt Berg 37 40 25:55.6 8:22/M
4 James Nazak 38 75 28:43.3 9:16/M
5 Eric Griffon 35 97 30:35.7 9:52/M
6 Ron Levin 36 142 34:10.5 11:01/M
7 Tim Rinehart 35 158 35:15.9 11:22/M
8 Jason Wayne 39 192 39:07.6 12:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Krause 44 83 29:15.8 9:26/M
2 Monique Schmottlach 42 85 29:16.4 9:26/M
3 Bynae Turner 43 130 33:17.6 10:44/M
4 Lisa Day 43 140 34:04.0 10:59/M
5 Iveta Tobiczyk 42 154 34:53.6 11:15/M
6 Sandy Bailey 40 156 35:02.8 11:18/M
7 Amy Drongowski 40 165 35:44.5 11:32/M
8 Aimee Zimmerman 40 171 36:28.2 11:46/M
9 Lynn Partogian 41 174 36:50.2 11:53/M
10 Marilyn Brown 44 228 46:31.6 15:00/M
11 Maria Massos 44 239 49:53.6 16:05/M
12 Lana Coger 43 260 55:03.5 17:45/M
13 Irene Christy 44 278 1:00:31.8 19:31/M
14 Linda McKenzie 44 290 1:04:18.0 20:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Munson 43 7 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Brian Servello 44 22 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 Christian Huetter 42 90 30:05.0 9:42/M
4 George Turner 44 96 30:31.7 9:51/M
5 Matthew Cotter 44 108 31:15.6 10:05/M
6 Thomas Drongowski 42 184 38:00.6 12:15/M
7 Patrick Hatfield 44 225 44:47.8 14:27/M
8 Kevin Brown 44 287 1:01:54.8 19:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Kelley 45 88 29:59.3 9:40/M
2 Anne Marie Potter 47 105 30:53.6 9:58/M
3 Dani Klacking 48 109 31:16.6 10:05/M
4 Darlene Ciampa 47 110 31:25.6 10:08/M
5 Stacey Boss 49 111 31:33.5 10:11/M
6 Shelly Karbowski 45 112 31:34.8 10:11/M
7 Noelle Cotter 45 118 32:02.3 10:20/M
8 Sara Hazen 48 139 33:49.7 10:55/M
9 Amy Luketic 48 145 34:21.2 11:05/M
10 Dina Sowers 47 163 35:34.8 11:28/M
11 Ceala Ybarra 49 164 35:37.6 11:29/M
12 Anja Neumann 46 169 36:15.1 11:42/M
13 Ann Raske 48 172 36:39.3 11:49/M
14 Mary Reamer 46 181 37:53.4 12:13/M
15 Renee Walsh 49 183 37:58.9 12:15/M
16 Christina Battle 46 186 38:08.2 12:18/M
17 Lisa Hall 46 196 39:36.8 12:46/M
18 Barb Edwards 48 212 42:00.5 13:33/M
19 Sherry Sebesta 45 213 42:01.4 13:33/M
20 Christina Smith 45 232 48:02.1 15:30/M
21 Dana Rochlen 45 241 50:04.4 16:09/M
22 Caitlin Cashin 48 248 54:00.9 17:25/M
23 Brenda Celinske 48 249 54:01.9 17:25/M
24 Karen Hering 48 284 1:00:49.1 19:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green 49 13 22:44.5 7:20/M
2 Karl Krause 45 16 23:01.7 7:25/M
3 Rusty Robinson 47 18 23:10.5 7:28/M
4 Mike O'Connor 45 64 28:24.4 9:10/M
5 Brian Rilett 49 94 30:25.6 9:49/M
6 Jason Ingber 46 124 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Alex Tortora 45 129 33:16.0 10:44/M
8 Mike Weyburne 48 143 34:12.2 11:02/M
9 Mike Moltzen 46 148 34:39.2 11:11/M
10 Fred Massat 49 155 34:56.3 11:16/M
11 Udo Neumann 49 170 36:15.1 11:42/M
12 Mark Sebesta 47 221 43:50.3 14:08/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Kew 51 26 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Michele Ford 54 71 28:33.7 9:13/M
3 Linda Hall 51 81 29:11.8 9:25/M
4 Barbara Cleveland 52 114 31:50.5 10:16/M
5 Melissa Gallmeier 53 122 32:25.7 10:27/M
6 Margie Schuldinger 53 135 33:34.1 10:50/M
7 Linda Babcock 52 136 33:34.6 10:50/M
8 Paul Mergentime 54 150 34:48.8 11:14/M
9 Jane Bitner 54 194 39:15.0 12:40/M
10 Theresa Masek 52 201 40:11.5 12:58/M
11 Laura Vogel 52 218 43:38.7 14:05/M
12 Carolyn Upton 53 220 43:45.3 14:07/M
13 Kami Engel 53 224 44:02.1 14:12/M
14 Lori Anderson 53 243 50:24.9 16:15/M
15 Laura Francoeur 51 264 55:49.8 18:00/M
16 Eve Milligan 54 276 58:43.5 18:56/M
17 Julie Banister 52 285 1:00:49.8 19:37/M
18 Kimberly Borts 52 289 1:04:16.3 20:44/M
19 Linda Vangordon 54 291 1:04:20.5 20:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Balk 50 21 23:24.6 7:33/M
2 Chris Fowler 52 36 25:40.9 8:17/M
3 Tom Kinney 54 49 26:47.7 8:38/M
4 Simon Kew 50 62 27:54.6 9:00/M
5 Mark Partogiaw 50 69 28:31.5 9:12/M
6 Kyle Raske 50 100 30:37.2 9:53/M
7 Jordan Mask, Sr. 52 138 33:43.8 10:53/M
8 Glenn Visbeck 51 157 35:06.8 11:19/M
9 Herbert Cleveland 52 188 38:16.0 12:21/M
10 John Deren 51 208 40:30.7 13:04/M
11 Cathy Warren 51 229 46:54.1 15:08/M
12 Matt Delaney 53 245 51:45.9 16:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders 59 47 26:31.6 8:33/M
2 Denise Erwin 57 61 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Diane Mitchell 57 113 31:38.9 10:12/M
4 Suzanne Schulte 56 134 33:31.1 10:49/M
5 Therese Menko 59 162 35:23.1 11:25/M
6 Donna Pylar 56 180 37:43.5 12:10/M
7 Susan Salter 57 182 37:53.7 12:13/M
8 Carol Purdy 58 210 41:11.2 13:17/M
9 Lori Hulyk 56 219 43:43.6 14:06/M
10 Patti Barber 56 254 54:19.5 17:31/M
11 Jennifer Geiger 59 262 55:24.5 17:52/M
12 Karen Allen 56 263 55:34.7 17:55/M
13 Kim Clees 56 268 56:35.0 18:15/M
14 Dorthy Tremblay 56 281 1:00:45.7 19:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Maxwell 55 35 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Doug Pontious 56 38 25:49.5 8:20/M
3 Bob Knox 58 39 25:50.5 8:20/M
4 Bruce Berndt 57 41 25:59.1 8:23/M
5 Ron Martin 55 42 26:07.0 8:25/M
6 David Reid 58 48 26:40.1 8:36/M
7 Gregory Kaczmarek 56 72 28:37.1 9:14/M
8 Glen Milligan 57 79 28:55.9 9:20/M
9 Kenneth Clees 57 84 29:16.0 9:26/M
10 Timothy Sipes 56 128 33:08.4 10:41/M
11 David Bartkowiak 56 160 35:22.8 11:25/M
12 Rick Franczak 58 161 35:23.0 11:25/M
13 Mark Geiger 59 261 55:20.2 17:51/M
14 Richard Borts 56 292 1:04:20.5 20:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher 63 74 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Alice Sipes 61 127 33:06.1 10:41/M
3 Patricia Garanoglra 63 246 53:27.2 17:15/M
4 Kathleen Proben-Wyka 62 255 54:21.2 17:32/M
5 Lesley Stickley 61 280 1:00:44.9 19:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Deren 61 78 28:53.5 9:19/M
2 Richard Kopka 60 95 30:29.1 9:50/M
3 Larry Barnett 61 115 31:56.5 10:18/M
4 Thomas Jennens 62 207 40:26.0 13:03/M
5 Joe Hutson 64 288 1:03:38.9 20:32/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Lawrence 66 191 39:06.7 12:37/M
2 Joanne Wiegand 67 199 39:57.4 12:53/M
3 Shari Curran 66 265 55:50.4 18:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Stewart 66 45 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 David Blough 69 185 38:07.5 12:18/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis Pheeney 73 256 54:42.9 17:39/M
2 Cathy Neal 72 257 54:46.8 17:40/M
3 Judith Haney 74 258 55:01.2 17:45/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton 72 34 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 William Lawrence 71 55 27:21.2 8:49/M
3 Walter Pheeney 72 107 31:14.4 10:05/M
4 Bill Wiegand 70 200 39:57.8 12:53/M
5 Fred Menko 71 230 47:39.3 15:22/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McDonald 99 52 27:02.9 8:43/M




Outrun Hunger 1 Mile Run
Age Group Results
November 07, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 1 Mile

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisia Olteanu 9 3 8:37.5 8:37/M
2 Isabella Servello 8 4 9:06.8 9:06/M
3 Amelia Day 9 6 10:26.3 10:26/M
4 Mira Drongowski 10 8 10:39.1 10:39/M
5 Malin Drongowski 7 9 10:40.0 10:40/M
6 Tonya Gray 37 15 13:04.7 13:04/M
7 Angela Wrobel 36 18 19:08.4 19:08/M
8 Deborah Beauvais 62 20 38:36.2 38:36/M
9 Sandi Ratliff 53 23 46:43.8 46:43/M

Male 1 Mile

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Biron 10 1 6:49.9 6:49/M
2 Sean Kinane 11 2 7:15.8 7:15/M
3 Levi Gray 9 5 9:23.4 9:23/M
4 Charlie Day 7 7 10:26.6 10:26/M
5 Dana Day 49 10 11:02.2 11:02/M
6 Mason Gray 8 11 11:04.1 11:04/M
7 Christopher Gray 38 12 11:06.5 11:06/M
8 Cooper O'Keefe 6 13 12:36.1 12:36/M
9 Nolan Gray 5 14 13:04.4 13:04/M
10 Michael Lewandowski 41 16 18:51.3 18:51/M
11 Brian Wrobel 36 17 19:04.7 19:04/M
12 Stephen Lewandowski 43 19 27:34.5 27:34/M
13 Tim Delaney 64 21 44:03.9 44:03/M
14 Doug Ratliff 53 22 46:42.5 46:42/M

Commerce, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation