2015 St. Clair Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 St. Clair Turkey Trot
St. Clair, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



St. Clair Turkey Trot 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 07, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Dawson Saint Clair MI 38 10 23:14.4 7:28/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate 65 16 23:42.6 7:37/M

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Clark Richmond MI 8 33 25:37.9 8:14/M
2 Holly Pavey Goodells MI 9 59 29:18.4 9:25/M
3 Vivian Pergitone St.clair 8 66 29:44.0 9:34/M
4 Abigail Pilon Casco 8 108 37:20.1 12:00/M
5 Jillian Ruiz Richmond MI 9 115 38:08.1 12:16/M
6 Ella Beauvais Grand Rapids MI 9 119 39:05.0 12:34/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Pavey Goodells MI 10 30 25:26.2 8:11/M
2 Ava Pergitone St.clair 10 64 29:41.7 9:33/M
3 Zoe McGuffie Goodells MI 11 67 29:50.5 9:36/M
4 Peyton Leaver Saint Clair MI 10 101 36:02.2 11:35/M
5 Lucy Van Singel Saint Clair MI 11 110 37:36.6 12:05/M
6 Brynne Lemanski Goodells MI 10 124 42:57.6 13:49/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Saint Clair MI 17 41 26:31.9 8:32/M
2 Taylor Burkhardt Marysville MI 15 81 31:39.9 10:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Gamber Saint Clair MI 22 92 34:37.7 11:08/M
2 Brooke McLeod St.clair 20 104 36:29.8 11:44/M
3 Katelyn Henderson Utica MI 23 122 42:47.2 13:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oksana Makowski Clinton Township MI 25 95 35:04.0 11:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Alvarez Lincoln Park MI 30 20 24:19.7 7:49/M
2 Gretchen Pilon Casco MI 34 111 37:37.8 12:06/M
3 Crystal Jahn East China MI 34 114 37:59.7 12:13/M
4 Ericka Barton Saint Clair MI 31 120 40:29.7 13:01/M
5 Stacey Scott Jeddo MI 31 130 46:58.5 15:06/M
6 Lauren Russell Marine City MI 33 133 49:15.5 15:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Bacon Saint Clair MI 35 47 27:42.1 8:54/M
2 Jennifer Summers North Street MI 37 58 29:11.1 9:23/M
3 Lisa Koehn East China MI 38 86 33:39.4 10:49/M
4 Lisa Burns Marine City MI 37 88 33:41.3 10:50/M
5 Geri Danna Port Huron MI 35 96 35:20.8 11:22/M
6 Stacy Trombley Memphis MI 39 97 35:24.8 11:23/M
7 Shana Jaehn Memphis MI 39 106 36:49.4 11:50/M
8 Amy Pergitone St.clair 39 107 36:55.8 11:52/M
9 Kelly Gross Coleman 35 112 37:43.2 12:08/M
10 Rylee Beauvais Grand Rapids MI 38 118 39:04.8 12:34/M
11 Amelia Kreilter Algonac MI 36 132 49:15.4 15:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Jebrael Saint Clair MI 44 24 24:55.4 8:01/M
2 Claudine Treutle Memphis MI 43 29 25:20.8 8:09/M
3 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 41 48 28:01.5 9:01/M
4 Anne Landschoot Port Huron MI 44 76 30:27.5 9:47/M
5 Shelly Kowalski Marysville MI 41 87 33:39.6 10:49/M
6 Jennifer McGuffie Goodells MI 40 93 34:41.3 11:09/M
7 Karen Chartier Algonac MI 44 99 35:43.2 11:29/M
8 Melissa Jones East China MI 40 121 40:33.2 13:02/M
9 Stacey Crawford Marysville MI 43 135 49:53.1 16:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Smith East China MI 45 21 24:43.7 7:57/M
2 Sarah Teets North Street MI 48 35 26:07.8 8:24/M
3 Carrie Smith Saint Clair MI 49 43 27:16.0 8:46/M
4 Michelle L Dixon Port Huron MI 45 56 29:08.3 9:22/M
5 Joyce Bock Utica MI 49 65 29:42.8 9:33/M
6 Lori Fowler Smiths Creek MI 49 69 29:56.5 9:37/M
7 Sheila Glod Goodells MI 47 74 30:10.4 9:42/M
8 Jennifer Locke Marysville MI 47 98 35:30.5 11:25/M
9 Terry Rakes Memphis MI 45 125 43:21.1 13:56/M
10 Jennifer Stier Goodells MI 45 127 46:26.6 14:56/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Cornwell Port Huron MI 53 40 26:24.8 8:29/M
2 Mary Ann Herrmann Port Huron MI 51 55 28:47.9 9:15/M
3 Susan Tews China 56 57 29:09.0 9:22/M
4 Brenda Fuller Port Huron MI 50 63 29:38.8 9:32/M
5 Vicki Miller Saint Clair MI 51 70 29:57.6 9:38/M
6 Suzanne O'Brien Saint Clair MI 57 91 34:32.0 11:06/M
7 Sandy Horne Marysville MI 50 103 36:27.0 11:43/M
8 Julie Gamber Saint Clair MI 55 113 37:52.7 12:11/M
9 Michele Bishop Goodells MI 54 129 46:49.5 15:03/M
10 Marla Zammitta St Clair 56 131 48:05.9 15:28/M
11 Mary Dorcy Marysville MI 51 134 49:52.9 16:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 65 52 28:17.2 9:06/M
2 Pam Provost Sandusky MI 66 60 29:19.0 9:26/M
3 Nancy Thomson Goodells MI 60 128 46:44.3 15:02/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Rock Fort Gratiot MI 72 117 38:29.5 12:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donis Harris East China MI 15 1 18:47.7 6:02/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 56 2 20:13.7 6:30/M

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Trombley Memphis MI 9 46 27:38.2 8:53/M
2 Carter Van Singel Saint Clair MI 7 49 28:01.7 9:01/M
3 Case Van Singel Saint Clair MI 9 50 28:13.3 9:04/M
4 Ryan Haamen Memphis MI 8 62 29:31.9 9:29/M
5 Ryan Patterson Richmond MI 9 83 32:05.4 10:19/M
6 Caleb Van Singel Saint Clair MI 7 85 32:33.1 10:28/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Trombley Memphis MI 11 9 22:54.6 7:22/M
2 Drew Sniesak New Baltimore MI 10 12 23:22.9 7:31/M
3 Gabriel Treutle Memphis MI 11 14 23:36.6 7:35/M
4 Samuel Pergitone Saint Clair MI 12 19 24:18.7 7:49/M
5 Donovan Schuster Memphis MI 10 25 24:58.4 8:02/M
6 David Harris East China MI 10 26 25:03.3 8:03/M
7 Ryan Schuster Memphis MI 12 28 25:14.7 8:07/M
8 Max Wood Marysville MI 13 31 25:29.0 8:12/M
9 Shane Clark Richmond MI 10 32 25:35.7 8:14/M
10 Ian Kimmel Marysville 10 36 26:11.6 8:25/M
11 Reed Schuster Memphis MI 10 45 27:33.9 8:52/M
12 Seth Johnson New Baltimore MI 10 71 30:05.1 9:40/M
13 Griffin Sibilla Marysville 11 75 30:26.1 9:47/M
14 Logan McGuffie Goodells MI 10 77 30:32.8 9:49/M
15 Jacob Sulkowski Goodells MI 11 78 30:36.3 9:50/M
16 Aedan Forbes Marysville 13 82 32:02.7 10:18/M
17 Shane Elsner Memphis 10 90 34:13.1 11:00/M
18 Eric Jaehn Memphis MI 11 105 36:36.2 11:46/M
19 Travis Crawford Marysville MI 14 109 37:20.2 12:00/M
20 Bryce Short St.clair 10 116 38:09.0 12:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Draven Forbes Marysville MI 15 7 22:51.6 7:21/M
2 Ben Smith Saint Clair MI 15 17 23:44.2 7:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Laduke Casco MI 22 22 24:48.6 7:58/M
2 John Makowski Clinton Township MI 22 44 27:32.9 8:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Distelrath Marysville MI 26 18 23:56.2 7:42/M
2 Jason Herrick Saint Clair MI 28 39 26:22.1 8:29/M
3 Chris Robertson Utica MI 29 123 42:47.7 13:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport East China MI 38 13 23:33.0 7:34/M
2 Curtis McBride Marysville MI 36 37 26:14.6 8:26/M
3 John Sexton St Clair 39 79 31:35.4 10:09/M
4 Jason Burkhardt Marysville MI 36 80 31:39.2 10:11/M
5 Aaron Summers North Street MI 37 84 32:18.6 10:23/M
6 Antonio Pergitone St.clair 38 100 35:46.4 11:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hirons North Street MI 42 3 20:33.7 6:36/M
2 Sean Pynaert Ontario CA 42 5 20:35.2 6:37/M
3 Jeffrey Sibilla Marysville MI 44 15 23:36.7 7:35/M
4 Jason Beauvais Grand Rapids MI 40 34 25:57.2 8:21/M
5 Chris Kowalski Marysville MI 42 51 28:17.1 9:06/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Allen Royal Oak MI 45 6 20:51.4 6:42/M
2 Doug McLaren Saint Clair MI 45 11 23:18.5 7:30/M
3 Michael Wood Marysville MI 46 38 26:19.1 8:28/M
4 Rick Schwellthufer Saint Clair MI 45 54 28:32.5 9:10/M
5 Paul Kimmel Marysville MI 49 94 34:48.0 11:11/M
6 Mark Jones East China MI 47 126 43:42.3 14:03/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neal Obermyer Fort Gratiot 52 4 20:34.3 6:37/M
2 Tim Heintz East China MI 59 8 22:53.1 7:21/M
3 David Smith Grosse Pointe MI 52 23 24:52.6 8:00/M
4 Larry McKay Saint Clair MI 59 42 26:52.7 8:38/M
5 Jeffrey Laduke Casco 55 53 28:26.9 9:09/M
6 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 54 72 30:06.5 9:41/M
7 Patrick Tierney Saint Clair MI 59 89 33:52.2 10:53/M
8 Dan Robbins Saint Clair MI 58 102 36:24.0 11:42/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 68 27 25:03.8 8:03/M
2 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 66 61 29:20.5 9:26/M
3 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 63 73 30:07.2 9:41/M
4 Don Horn Troy MI 63 136 50:01.1 16:05/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Smith Port Huron MI 75 68 29:54.1 9:37/M