2015 MHSAA LP Boys D1 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Boys D1 Cross Country State Finals
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 123 Isaac Harding Rockford 12 T 15:10.4
2 192 Mitchell Day Alpena 11 I 15:13.4
3 124 Cole Johnson Rockford 10 T 15:15.0
4 215 Enael Woldemichael Grand Rapids Northview 12 I 15:16.6
5 157 Anthony Berry Traverse City Central 12 T 15:20.5
6 98 Joost Plaetinck Novi 12 T 15:23.8
7 198 Logan Kleam Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 15:29.5
8 202 Riad Rababeh Dearborn 11 I 15:30.8
9 228 Tony Floyd Livonia Franklin 12 I 15:31.8
10 207 Jacob Stanton East Lansing 12 I 15:33.1
11 166 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City West 12 T 15:37.2
12 187 Jackson Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 12 T 15:39.6
13 188 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 10 T 15:41.9
14 88 Ben Cracraft Northville 11 T 15:42.1
15 91 Conor Naughton Northville 12 T 15:42.5
16 242 Chaz Jeffress Salem 12 I 15:43.3
17 250 John Petruno Walled Lake Western 11 I 15:45.2
18 118 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 11 T 15:46.0
19 56 Jacob Lee Fenton 12 T 15:46.6
20 249 Jack Bleibtrey Walled Lake Western 12 I 15:46.8
21 195 Andrew Bill Berkley 12 I 15:47.7
22 196 Tim Osborne Brighton 12 I 15:48.3
23 55 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 11 T 15:48.5
24 248 Jared Hill Walled Lake Central 11 I 15:49.3
25 214 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 11 I 15:49.6
26 51 Andrew Bond Fenton 11 T 15:51.5
27 97 Gabriel Mudel Novi 10 T 15:53.6
28 106 Austin Wicker Pinckney 12 T 15:53.7
29 3 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 15:54.7
30 206 Evan Meyer East Lansing 10 I 15:56.9
31 235 Gabe Hogan Oxford 12 I 15:57.1
32 63 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 10 T 15:57.9
33 23 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 11 T 15:59.7
34 121 Grant Gabriel Rockford 12 T 16:00.3
35 105 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 11 T 16:00.6
36 8 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 9 T 16:01.5
37 213 Jonathan Voth Grand Blanc 12 I 16:03.5
38 16 Jack Halpin Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 16:04.2
39 122 Grayson Harding Rockford 12 T 16:04.4
40 225 Dilon Lemond Holly 12 I 16:05.0
41 115 Colin Crusoe Rochester Adams 12 T 16:05.9
42 89 Christian Freiburger Northville 12 T 16:06.9
43 92 Thomas Smither Northville 12 T 16:07.5
44 197 Kory Johnson Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 16:07.9
45 145 Anthony DeKraker Saline 10 T 16:08.0
46 209 James Weekley Farmington Hills Harrison 12 I 16:08.2
47 199 Zac Clark Canton 11 I 16:08.3
48 69 Dakota Giles Highland-Milford 11 T 16:09.2
49 148 Connor Meehan Saline 11 T 16:12.0
50 21 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 16:12.2
51 117 Matt Schiller Rochester Adams 12 T 16:12.8
52 119 Mason Williams Rochester Adams 12 T 16:12.9
53 232 Connor Legge Midland 12 I 16:13.0
54 90 Kenny Goolsby Northville 12 T 16:13.1
55 234 Paul McKinley Okemos 10 I 16:13.2
56 233 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 12 I 16:13.3
57 47 Marc Lopez Dexter 11 T 16:13.4
58 239 Kyle Johnson Rochester 11 I 16:13.5
59 38 Ty Buckley Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:13.6
60 247 Sam Barrett Walled Lake Central 11 I 16:14.3
61 147 Evan Koerschner Saline 11 T 16:14.9
62 96 Scott MacPherson Novi 11 T 16:16.1
63 22 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 16:16.3
64 95 John Landy Novi 11 T 16:16.3
65 236 Ethan Byrnes Plymouth 10 I 16:16.4
66 190 Joel Woody White Lake Lakeland 11 T 16:17.2
67 48 Jack Shelley Dexter 11 T 16:17.4
68 73 Matthew Arenz Lake Orion 12 T 16:18.5
69 191 Isaac Cross Alpena 11 I 16:19.0
70 222 Josh Nickerson Hartland 12 I 16:19.2
71 245 Mike Burley Sterling Heights 11 I 16:20.4
72 65 Jack Aman Highland-Milford 11 T 16:20.7
73 9 Loren Appold Bay City Western 12 T 16:21.1
74 168 Joe Hughes Traverse City West 12 T 16:21.5
75 83 Matthew Parran Monroe 10 T 16:22.0
76 103 Aaron Jarema Pinckney 11 T 16:22.8
77 208 Nick Trevisan Farmington 10 I 16:23.1
78 15 Antonio Wenglikowski Bay City Western 12 T 16:23.1
79 43 Scott Smith Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 16:23.2
80 66 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 10 T 16:23.8
81 72 Jacob Arenz Lake Orion 12 T 16:24.0
82 85 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 12 T 16:24.0
83 75 Jacob Ernatt Lake Orion 12 T 16:24.1
84 126 Matthew MacGregor Rockford 12 T 16:24.9
85 70 Nick Martin Highland-Milford 10 T 16:25.9
86 109 Nathan Mack Portage Central 11 T 16:26.1
87 231 Jacob Schaldenbrand Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 I 16:26.2
88 203 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 10 I 16:26.4
89 10 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 11 T 16:26.8
90 80 Noah Dawn Monroe 12 T 16:27.0
91 39 Avery Felty Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 16:27.6
92 210 Steven Stine Fraser 11 I 16:27.7
93 223 Sam Martens Holland 9 I 16:28.3
94 6 Zachary Reynolds Ann Arbor Skyline 12 T 16:28.8
95 240 Nick Behring Romeo 10 I 16:29.3
96 230 Brendan Koch Macomb Dakota 12 I 16:29.7
97 137 Jordan Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:30.1
98 34 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 11 T 16:30.7
99 180 Gabe Garbarino Utica 11 T 16:30.8
100 42 Ben Racine Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:31.0
101 194 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 I 16:31.2
102 142 Bryan Adamovicz Saline 12 T 16:31.4
103 125 Julian Kipke Rockford 11 T 16:31.6
104 184 George Drallos White Lake Lakeland 10 T 16:31.6
105 227 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 I 16:31.6
106 136 Jack Doyle Saginaw Heritage 10 T 16:31.7
107 86 Sean Coleman Northville 12 T 16:32.8
108 185 Kyle Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:32.9
109 193 Aden Smith Alpena 9 I 16:33.1
110 29 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 11 T 16:33.4
111 237 Cody Clemens Portage Northern 12 I 16:33.6
112 216 Alberto Carbajal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 11 I 16:33.9
113 156 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 11 T 16:34.2
114 71 Jared Shupe Highland-Milford 11 T 16:34.7
115 244 Evan Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 11 I 16:35.2
116 58 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 11 T 16:35.2
117 37 Mark Borek Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:35.9
118 12 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 T 16:36.2
119 44 Lucas Bell Dexter 12 T 16:36.4
120 61 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 11 T 16:37.0
121 76 Jack Everts Lake Orion 11 T 16:37.3
122 229 James Hoefler Macomb Dakota 12 I 16:38.2
123 143 Aidan Carichner Saline 11 T 16:39.0
124 33 Grant Henley Clarkston 12 T 16:39.2
125 93 Adam Ditri Novi 12 T 16:40.4
126 87 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 9 T 16:41.3
127 81 Curtis Jewell Monroe 11 T 16:41.3
128 146 John Giles Saline 12 T 16:41.6
129 189 Jacob Broman White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:42.8
130 31 William Eisert Clarkston 11 T 16:43.0
131 152 Brendan McClanahan Temperance Bedford 12 T 16:44.1
132 205 Nolan Meister East Kentwood 12 I 16:45.1
133 67 Kurt Black Highland-Milford 10 T 16:45.7
134 159 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 10 T 16:46.0
135 211 Abdi Ahmed GR Forest Hills Northern 10 I 16:46.0
136 212 Nicholas Davitt Grand Blanc 12 I 16:46.4
137 104 Emmett Smrcka Pinckney 12 T 16:46.5
138 158 Nick Friar Traverse City Central 11 T 16:46.8
139 144 Josiah Davis Saline 12 T 16:47.1
140 36 Eric Smith Clarkston 12 T 16:47.2
141 139 Connor Lavigne Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:47.3
142 181 Jeffrey Hitchcock Utica 9 T 16:47.8
143 35 Shawn Slater Clarkston 9 T 16:49.1
144 127 Taylor Mrozinski Rockford 12 T 16:49.5
145 45 Daniel Higgins Dexter 10 T 16:49.5
146 160 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 11 T 16:49.6
147 17 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 16:49.9
148 52 Luke Chabot Fenton 12 T 16:50.2
149 41 Alex McLaren Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 16:51.1
150 204 Angelo Leon East Kentwood 12 I 16:51.5
151 164 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 11 T 16:52.0
152 46 Miles Kanipe Dexter 11 T 16:52.2
153 217 Andrew Mason Greenville 12 I 16:52.3
154 4 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 16:52.8
155 107 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 11 T 16:52.8
156 135 Matt Beaudin Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:53.6
157 169 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 10 T 16:53.6
158 200 Phil Mundt Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 12 I 16:54.5
159 161 Cole Szunko Traverse City Central 12 T 16:54.6
160 99 Chris Silva Novi 11 T 16:54.9
161 238 Will Kellam Portage Northern 11 I 16:55.9
162 167 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 10 T 16:56.8
163 50 Gabe Thomas Dexter 12 T 16:57.7
164 165 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 11 T 16:57.9
165 32 Nickolas Favazza Clarkston 11 T 16:58.2
166 78 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 9 T 16:58.5
167 120 Charles Zhou Rochester Adams 11 T 16:58.7
168 226 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 11 I 16:58.9
169 19 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 17:00.2
170 176 Jonathon Slifkin Troy 11 T 17:00.4
171 111 Brady Rudesill Portage Central 11 T 17:00.5
172 68 Luke Caddell Highland-Milford 10 T 17:00.9
173 14 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 11 T 17:01.6
174 241 Adam Fraeyman Romeo 12 I 17:01.7
175 112 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 10 T 17:01.8
176 224 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 11 I 17:03.6
177 179 Jared Felts Utica 12 T 17:04.6
178 150 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:04.9
179 79 Cameron Bitzer Monroe 12 T 17:06.4
180 243 Alex Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 11 I 17:06.4
181 108 Jon Koning Portage Central 11 T 17:07.3
182 20 Alex Skender Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:07.4
183 7 Liam Smith Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 17:07.5
184 182 Donovan Pipitone Utica 12 T 17:08.0
185 132 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 10 T 17:08.6
186 110 Riley Nickell Portage Central 11 T 17:09.0
187 74 Robert Beggs Lake Orion 12 T 17:09.8
188 201 Jacob Turgeon Davison 12 I 17:10.7
189 40 Matthew Fosdick Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 17:11.1
190 28 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 11 T 17:11.2
191 49 Grant Sprague Dexter 10 T 17:11.3
192 59 Jordan Diephouse Grand Haven 12 T 17:11.4
193 151 Gregory Lingle Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:11.5
194 24 Eric Farhadi Caledonia 12 T 17:12.4
195 113 Samuel Weber Portage Central 9 T 17:13.3
196 27 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 11 T 17:13.4
197 60 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 11 T 17:13.8
198 219 Earl Allard III Grosse Pointe South 12 I 17:13.8
199 62 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 9 T 17:14.8
200 177 Ray Bell Utica 10 T 17:14.9
201 18 Joey Russell Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:15.0
202 134 Brendan Queener Royal Oak 12 T 17:15.4
203 246 Jared Folden Sterling Heights 10 I 17:15.8
204 171 Andrew Dingwall Troy 11 T 17:16.1
205 172 John Gearig Troy 12 T 17:16.2
206 220 Ethan Sloan Grosse Pointe South 12 I 17:17.5
207 221 Noah Kramer Hartland 12 I 17:20.1
208 149 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:21.3
209 155 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:22.2
210 138 Michael Fiore Saginaw Heritage 10 T 17:24.2
211 94 Aric Landy Novi 11 T 17:24.9
212 54 Nolan Day Fenton 9 T 17:27.5
213 13 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 10 T 17:27.6
214 64 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 9 T 17:28.2
215 2 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 9 T 17:30.2
216 140 Brennan Senkowski Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:31.8
217 30 Michael Baker Clarkston 12 T 17:35.6
218 133 Andy Johnson Royal Oak 11 T 17:36.6
219 162 Jimmy Vanderbosch Traverse City Central 12 T 17:37.7
220 116 Peter Nolan Rochester Adams 10 T 17:39.5
221 178 Matthew Dinnan Utica 11 T 17:40.0
222 141 Nick Sonnenberg Saginaw Heritage 10 T 17:40.8
223 25 Zach Feyen Caledonia 12 T 17:42.1
224 153 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:42.9
225 170 Anthony Amalfitano Troy 10 T 17:44.6
226 101 Lukas Brockway Pinckney 11 T 17:47.1
227 57 Sam Strickhouser Fenton 12 T 17:47.4
228 174 Andy Olson Troy 12 T 17:48.2
229 5 Garrett Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 T 17:49.9
230 102 Kyle Hamilton Pinckney 12 T 17:50.0
231 163 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 11 T 17:50.4
232 131 Peter Harris Royal Oak 12 T 17:51.3
233 154 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:51.9
234 100 Tylerw DeBeauclair Pinckney 10 T 17:52.3
235 11 Coby Moore Bay City Western 11 T 18:00.3
236 82 Chad McCarthy Monroe 9 T 18:03.5
237 183 Luke Walters Utica 12 T 18:06.3
238 114 Andrew Chen Rochester Adams 11 T 18:08.2
239 53 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 10 T 18:18.2
240 84 Grant Prater Monroe 11 T 18:20.4
241 128 Dane Baker Royal Oak 10 T 18:22.5
242 173 Leo McManus Troy 12 T 18:23.3
243 175 Adithya Sanjay Troy 10 T 18:28.8

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



1. 99 Rockford (15:47.0 78:55.0 1:14.5)
===================================================
1 1 Isaac Harding 12 15:10.4
2 2 Cole Johnson 10 15:15.0
3 19 Grant Gabriel 12 16:00.3
4 23 Grayson Harding 12 16:04.4
5 54 Matthew MacGregor 12 16:24.9
6 ( 66) Julian Kipke 11 16:31.6
7 ( 98) Taylor Mrozinski 12 16:49.5

2. 101 Northville (15:58.5 79:52.1 0:31.0)
===================================================
1 8 Ben Cracraft 11 15:42.1
2 9 Conor Naughton 12 15:42.5
3 25 Christian Freiburger 12 16:06.9
4 26 Thomas Smither 12 16:07.5
5 33 Kenny Goolsby 12 16:13.1
6 ( 69) Sean Coleman 12 16:32.8
7 ( 83) Nicholas Couyoumjian 9 16:41.3

3. 176 Novi (16:06.1 80:30.2 1:16.6)
===================================================
1 4 Joost Plaetinck 12 15:23.8
2 14 Gabriel Mudel 10 15:53.6
3 37 Scott MacPherson 11 16:16.1
4 39 John Landy 11 16:16.3
5 82 Adam Ditri 12 16:40.4
6 (111) Chris Silva 11 16:54.9
7 (152) Aric Landy 11 17:24.9

4. 190 White Lake Lakeland (16:08.7 80:43.2 0:53.3)
===================================================
1 6 Jackson Grzymkowski 12 15:39.6
2 7 Drew Wenger 10 15:41.9
3 40 Joel Woody 11 16:17.2
4 67 George Drallos 10 16:31.6
5 70 Kyle Garbovits 12 16:32.9
6 ( 86) Jacob Broman 12 16:42.8

5. 214 Rochester Adams (16:15.3 81:16.3 1:12.7)
===================================================
1 10 Matt Schram 11 15:46.0
2 24 Colin Crusoe 12 16:05.9
3 31 Matt Schiller 12 16:12.8
4 32 Mason Williams 12 16:12.9
5 117 Charles Zhou 11 16:58.7
6 (161) Peter Nolan 10 17:39.5
7 (179) Andrew Chen 11 18:08.2

6. 237 Saline (16:21.1 81:45.3 0:31.0)
===================================================
1 27 Anthony DeKraker 10 16:08.0
2 29 Connor Meehan 11 16:12.0
3 36 Evan Koerschner 11 16:14.9
4 65 Bryan Adamovicz 12 16:31.4
5 80 Aidan Carichner 11 16:39.0
6 ( 85) John Giles 12 16:41.6
7 ( 93) Josiah Davis 12 16:47.1

7. 249 Highland-Milford (16:22.9 81:54.3 0:25.5)
===================================================
1 28 Dakota Giles 11 16:09.2
2 43 Jack Aman 11 16:20.7
3 50 Nolan Bailey 10 16:23.8
4 55 Nick Martin 10 16:25.9
5 73 Jared Shupe 11 16:34.7
6 ( 89) Kurt Black 10 16:45.7
7 (121) Luke Caddell 10 17:00.9

8. 282 Detroit Catholic Central (16:26.3 82:11.3 0:22.3)
===================================================
1 35 Ty Buckley 11 16:13.6
2 49 Scott Smith 12 16:23.2
3 59 Avery Felty 12 16:27.6
4 64 Ben Racine 11 16:31.0
5 75 Mark Borek 11 16:35.9
6 (103) Alex McLaren 12 16:51.1
7 (134) Matthew Fosdick 12 17:11.1

9. 291 Fenton (16:20.9 81:44.3 1:40.9)
===================================================
1 11 Jacob Lee 12 15:46.6
2 12 Dominic Dimambro 11 15:48.5
3 13 Andrew Bond 11 15:51.5
4 102 Luke Chabot 12 16:50.2
5 153 Nolan Day 9 17:27.5
6 (168) Sam Strickhouser 12 17:47.4
7 (180) Mitchell Chabot 10 18:18.2

10. 309 Birmingham Seaholm (16:28.6 82:22.8 0:56.0)
===================================================
1 22 Jack Halpin 12 16:04.2
2 30 Luke Wallace 11 16:12.2
3 38 Ben Williams 11 16:16.3
4 101 George Nummer 9 16:49.9
5 118 David Seago 11 17:00.2
6 (128) Alex Skender 12 17:07.4
7 (145) Joey Russell 12 17:15.0

11. 332 Ann Arbor Skyline (16:29.1 82:25.3 1:12.8)
===================================================
1 16 Anthony Giannobile 10 15:54.7
2 21 Tristan Williams 9 16:01.5
3 60 Zachary Reynolds 12 16:28.8
4 106 Justin Michele 10 16:52.8
5 129 Liam Smith 10 17:07.5
6 (156) Jesse Edelstein 9 17:30.2
7 (170) Garrett Peck 10 17:49.9

12. 340 Pinckney (16:34.2 82:50.7 1:53.4)
===================================================
1 15 Austin Wicker 12 15:53.7
2 20 Ryan Talbott 11 16:00.6
3 47 Aaron Jarema 11 16:22.8
4 91 Emmett Smrcka 12 16:46.5
5 167 Lukas Brockway 11 17:47.1
6 (171) Kyle Hamilton 12 17:50.0
7 (175) Tylerw DeBeauclair 10 17:52.3

13. 341 Lake Orion (16:32.5 82:42.4 0:40.0)
===================================================
1 42 Matthew Arenz 12 16:18.5
2 51 Jacob Arenz 12 16:24.0
3 53 Jacob Ernatt 12 16:24.1
4 79 Jack Everts 11 16:37.3
5 116 Ryan Mulcahy 9 16:58.5
6 (133) Robert Beggs 12 17:09.8

14. 347 Bay City Western (16:33.8 82:48.8 0:40.5)
===================================================
1 44 Loren Appold 12 16:21.1
2 48 Antonio Wenglikowski 12 16:23.1
3 57 Matthew Billette 11 16:26.8
4 76 Brendan Nesbitt 11 16:36.2
5 122 Evan Vorwerck 11 17:01.6
6 (154) Josh Nickless 10 17:27.6
7 (176) Coby Moore 11 18:00.3

15. 356 Dexter (16:33.8 82:48.9 0:38.8)
===================================================
1 34 Marc Lopez 11 16:13.4
2 41 Jack Shelley 11 16:17.4
3 77 Lucas Bell 12 16:36.4
4 99 Daniel Higgins 10 16:49.5
5 105 Miles Kanipe 11 16:52.2
6 (113) Gabe Thomas 12 16:57.7
7 (136) Grant Sprague 10 17:11.3

16. 357 Traverse City Central (16:27.5 82:17.1 1:29.1)
===================================================
1 3 Anthony Berry 12 15:20.5
2 72 Kyle Barger 11 16:34.2
3 90 Morgan McGrew 10 16:46.0
4 92 Nick Friar 11 16:46.8
5 100 Trevor Sepanik 11 16:49.6
6 (110) Cole Szunko 12 16:54.6
7 (160) Jimmy Vanderbosch 12 17:37.7

17. 366 Monroe (16:36.2 83:00.7 0:44.4)
===================================================
1 46 Matthew Parran 10 16:22.0
2 52 Anthony Wohlfeil 12 16:24.0
3 58 Noah Dawn 12 16:27.0
4 84 Curtis Jewell 11 16:41.3
5 126 Cameron Bitzer 12 17:06.4
6 (177) Chad McCarthy 9 18:03.5
7 (181) Grant Prater 11 18:20.4

18. 375 Traverse City West (16:32.3 82:41.1 1:19.6)
===================================================
1 5 Nick Hirschenberger 12 15:37.2
2 45 Joe Hughes 12 16:21.5
3 104 Jacob Dean 11 16:52.0
4 109 Robbie Lohr 10 16:53.6
5 112 Hayden Holmes 10 16:56.8
6 (114) Zach Dittenbir 11 16:57.9
7 (172) Drew Daenzer 11 17:50.4

19. 421 Clarkston (16:41.9 83:29.2 0:18.4)
===================================================
1 62 Mika Juuhl 11 16:30.7
2 81 Grant Henley 12 16:39.2
3 87 William Eisert 11 16:43.0
4 94 Eric Smith 12 16:47.2
5 97 Shawn Slater 9 16:49.1
6 (115) Nickolas Favazza 11 16:58.2
7 (158) Michael Baker 12 17:35.6

20. 448 Grand Haven (16:43.1 83:35.3 1:15.9)
===================================================
1 17 Jack Nicholson 10 15:57.9
2 74 Quentin Couvelaire 11 16:35.2
3 78 Eric Johnson 11 16:37.0
4 137 Jordan Diephouse 12 17:11.4
5 142 Dominic Hentemann 11 17:13.8
6 (143) Aidan Martin 9 17:14.8
7 (155) Nathan Wolffis 9 17:28.2

21. 483 Saginaw Heritage (16:49.4 84:06.9 0:54.1)
===================================================
1 61 Jordan Eisengruber 11 16:30.1
2 68 Jack Doyle 10 16:31.7
3 95 Connor Lavigne 12 16:47.3
4 108 Matt Beaudin 12 16:53.6
5 151 Michael Fiore 10 17:24.2
6 (157) Brennan Senkowski 11 17:31.8
7 (163) Nick Sonnenberg 10 17:40.8

22. 504 Caledonia (16:50.1 84:10.1 1:13.7)
===================================================
1 18 Jordan Bennett 11 15:59.7
2 71 Owen Woltjer 11 16:33.4
3 135 Jordan Pattison 11 17:11.2
4 139 Eric Farhadi 12 17:12.4
5 141 Micah Meindertsma 11 17:13.4
6 (164) Zach Feyen 12 17:42.1

23. 533 Portage Central (16:53.7 84:28.5 0:41.2)
===================================================
1 56 Nathan Mack 11 16:26.1
2 107 Jacob Hovda 11 16:52.8
3 120 Brady Rudesill 11 17:00.5
4 123 Sebastian Smaling 10 17:01.8
5 127 Jon Koning 11 17:07.3
6 (132) Riley Nickell 11 17:09.0
7 (140) Samuel Weber 9 17:13.3

24. 557 Utica (16:57.3 84:46.1 0:44.1)
===================================================
1 63 Gabe Garbarino 11 16:30.8
2 96 Jeffrey Hitchcock 9 16:47.8
3 124 Jared Felts 12 17:04.6
4 130 Donovan Pipitone 12 17:08.0
5 144 Ray Bell 10 17:14.9
6 (162) Matthew Dinnan 11 17:40.0
7 (178) Luke Walters 12 18:06.3

25. 650 Temperance Bedford (17:08.8 85:44.0 0:38.1)
===================================================
1 88 Brendan McClanahan 12 16:44.1
2 125 Michael Greeley 10 17:04.9
3 138 Gregory Lingle 12 17:11.5
4 149 Colin Chevalier 9 17:21.3
5 150 Alex Zittleman 10 17:22.2
6 (165) Jake Reaume 9 17:42.9
7 (174) Noah Scheffer 9 17:51.9

26. 749 Troy (17:25.1 87:05.5 0:47.8)
===================================================
1 119 Jonathon Slifkin 11 17:00.4
2 147 Andrew Dingwall 11 17:16.1
3 148 John Gearig 12 17:16.2
4 166 Anthony Amalfitano 10 17:44.6
5 169 Andy Olson 12 17:48.2
6 (183) Leo McManus 12 18:23.3
7 (184) Adithya Sanjay 10 18:28.8

27. 791 Royal Oak (17:38.9 88:14.4 1:13.9)
===================================================
1 131 Marcus Jackson 10 17:08.6
2 146 Brendan Queener 12 17:15.4
3 159 Andy Johnson 11 17:36.6
4 173 Peter Harris 12 17:51.3
5 182 Dane Baker 10 18:22.5



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************