2015 MHSAA LP Boys D2 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Boys D2 Cross Country State Finals
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 446 Morgan Beadlescomb Algonac 12 I 15:26.5
2 294 Noah Jacobs Corunna 11 T 15:30.5
3 382 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 15:39.4
4 387 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 15:40.5
5 326 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 11 T 15:44.7
6 476 Joey Humes Milan 12 I 15:46.7
7 333 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 15:54.0
8 285 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 10 T 15:57.2
9 455 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 10 I 15:59.6
10 342 Mark Freyhof Hamilton 12 T 16:01.8
11 419 Dillan Haviland St. Johns 10 T 16:01.9
12 298 Blake Watson Corunna 12 T 16:02.9
13 370 Alex Comerford Otsego 9 T 16:04.5
14 323 Sam Kaastra Fremont 11 T 16:05.7
15 466 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 I 16:06.8
16 322 Cole Hamilton Fremont 11 T 16:07.9
17 283 Ethan Taljonick Clio 12 T 16:09.1
18 371 Will Finch Otsego 10 T 16:09.9
19 324 Ben Schmidt Fremont 10 T 16:11.8
20 389 Joey Dawson Richland Gull Lake 12 T 16:12.5
21 471 Ben Geer Mason 12 I 16:13.0
22 377 Jacob Inosencio Parma Western 12 T 16:13.4
23 374 Jacob Starr Otsego 12 T 16:16.0
24 425 Shawn Bell Sturgis 12 T 16:16.2
25 289 Zack Murphy Coldwater 11 T 16:16.4
26 412 Jack Keais St. Clair 12 T 16:16.4
27 422 Josiah Quinn St. Johns 12 T 16:18.0
28 288 Ben Fagen Coldwater 10 T 16:20.2
29 480 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 11 I 16:20.6
30 450 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 11 I 16:21.5
31 297 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 12 T 16:22.0
32 340 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 11 T 16:23.5
33 284 Kody Yorton Clio 11 T 16:25.1
34 475 Spencer Waldmann Midland Bullock Creek 11 I 16:26.2
35 325 Sam Stitt Fremont 11 T 16:26.5
36 335 James Gedris Grosse Ile 9 T 16:27.9
37 307 Matthew Levitt East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:28.0
38 327 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:28.4
39 459 Will McElgunn Ferndale 11 I 16:28.6
40 268 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 11 T 16:28.7
41 445 Jack Schafer Adrian 11 I 16:30.5
42 463 Aaron Simot Fruitport 11 I 16:31.1
43 373 Sammy Moran Otsego 11 T 16:33.4
44 312 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 11 T 16:34.1
45 368 Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 16:34.9
46 404 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 9 T 16:35.2
47 328 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 16:35.5
48 430 Daniel Steele Sturgis 12 T 16:36.3
49 403 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 10 T 16:37.8
50 469 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 11 I 16:38.6
51 362 Bennet Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 16:39.0
52 330 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:39.5
53 287 Josh Evers Coldwater 12 T 16:39.7
54 310 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 9 T 16:40.2
55 458 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 11 I 16:40.3
56 489 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 11 I 16:41.1
57 278 Chris Franks Clio 11 T 16:42.0
58 281 Garett Nelson Clio 12 T 16:42.6
59 282 Chase Smith Clio 12 T 16:43.0
60 488 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 11 I 16:43.4
61 453 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 10 I 16:43.6
62 491 Perry Carter Wayland Union 12 I 16:43.9
63 433 Aaron Davis Williamston 10 T 16:44.2
64 416 Josh Williams St. Clair 11 T 16:45.0
65 415 Brendan Parr St. Clair 10 T 16:45.6
66 410 Walker Child St. Clair 12 T 16:46.0
67 460 Roth Thoms Flat Rock 12 I 16:46.0
68 467 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 I 16:46.8
69 317 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber 10 T 16:47.7
70 411 Collin Higgins St. Clair 11 T 16:47.8
71 438 Brendan Macias Yale 12 T 16:48.8
72 255 Cooper Thieme Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:49.4
73 470 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 11 I 16:49.9
74 454 Sam Borisch Comstock Park 11 I 16:49.9
75 384 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 16:50.0
76 390 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 12 T 16:50.3
77 308 Nick MacGeorge East Grand Rapids 12 T 16:50.9
78 434 Nathan Maurer Williamston 12 T 16:51.2
79 304 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:51.4
80 452 Michael Bank Carleton Airport 12 I 16:51.7
81 441 Carlos Soto Yale 11 T 16:52.1
82 465 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 12 I 16:52.5
83 347 Caleb Topp Hamilton 11 T 16:52.7
84 457 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 12 I 16:52.9
85 270 Nate Robey Big Rapids 11 T 16:54.0
86 296 Miles Petersen Corunna 10 T 16:54.3
87 477 Sam Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 12 I 16:54.4
88 357 Jack Eck Linden 12 T 16:54.5
89 451 Jordan Martinus Birch Run 11 I 16:54.6
90 383 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 16:55.1
91 414 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 10 T 16:55.3
92 352 Connor Schwartz Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 T 16:55.4
93 393 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 11 T 16:55.9
94 407 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 11 T 16:56.6
95 261 Jared Rieden Allen Park 12 T 16:56.7
96 417 Mason Berridge St. Johns 11 T 16:57.0
97 449 Brenden Allen Armada 10 I 16:57.1
98 364 Augustine Lau Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 16:57.1
99 273 Liam Heaney Chelsea 11 T 16:57.6
100 437 Garrett Smith Williamston 12 T 16:57.7
101 443 Andrew Vincent Yale 12 T 16:57.7
102 359 Nick McDonald Linden 10 T 16:58.4
103 251 Jakob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 16:58.4
104 493 Alex Dennis Whitehall 12 I 16:58.5
105 473 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 I 16:58.5
106 337 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile 12 T 16:58.9
107 293 Dakota Hundley Corunna 10 T 16:59.4
108 301 Jarred Jolley Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:59.8
109 484 Xander Cronin South Lyon East 10 I 16:59.9
110 332 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:00.3
111 494 Jarek Brower Zeeland West 12 I 17:00.3
112 408 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 10 T 17:03.0
113 485 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 10 I 17:04.2
114 276 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 9 T 17:04.8
115 483 Adam Skidmore Riverview Community 11 I 17:08.3
116 291 Matt Sowles Coldwater 12 T 17:09.6
117 399 Tommee Smith Sparta 9 T 17:09.8
118 375 Lake Buseth Parma Western 11 T 17:09.8
119 482 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 17:10.8
120 464 Zakery Goddard Gaylord 11 I 17:10.8
121 474 Brennan Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 10 I 17:11.1
122 272 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 10 T 17:12.0
123 481 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 17:12.3
124 290 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 11 T 17:12.4
125 369 Cam Brylowski Otsego 12 T 17:13.1
126 478 Mike Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 10 I 17:13.4
127 311 Easton Schultz East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:13.5
128 402 Chris Thome Sparta 12 T 17:13.6
129 331 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 17:14.0
130 363 Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 17:14.1
131 461 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 10 I 17:14.6
132 258 Drew Johnson Allen Park 10 T 17:14.8
133 391 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:15.4
134 295 Kyle Mesh Corunna 11 T 17:16.6
135 487 Will Lage St. Joseph 10 I 17:17.6
136 456 Ryan Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 12 I 17:17.6
137 486 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 12 I 17:18.0
138 401 Andrew Thome Sparta 12 T 17:18.7
139 409 Will Warmoth Spring Lake 12 T 17:19.5
140 392 Jacob Lyons Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:19.7
141 262 Matt Skarbinski Allen Park 12 T 17:22.4
142 329 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:22.8
143 260 Alex Rieden Allen Park 12 T 17:23.1
144 360 Chase Morse Linden 12 T 17:23.3
145 490 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 10 I 17:23.9
146 292 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 9 T 17:23.9
147 472 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 I 17:24.3
148 406 Lucas Piekarski Spring Lake 12 T 17:24.5
149 341 Matt Field Hamilton 12 T 17:25.0
150 448 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 I 17:25.4
151 395 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 12 T 17:25.5
152 358 Kagen Griffith Linden 12 T 17:26.8
153 447 Nate Passorelli Allegan 11 I 17:27.1
154 275 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 10 T 17:27.7
155 356 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 10 T 17:28.0
156 418 Joey Fox St. Johns 10 T 17:28.1
157 355 Tanner Blaney Linden 10 T 17:28.9
158 257 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 17:31.8
159 413 Derek LaDuke St. Clair 10 T 17:33.0
160 492 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 11 I 17:34.1
161 394 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 11 T 17:35.0
162 442 Noah Terpening Yale 11 T 17:35.1
163 254 Thomas Stever Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 17:35.4
164 462 Chris Davis Fowlerville 10 I 17:36.0
165 379 Josiah Ottolini Parma Western 12 T 17:37.2
166 426 Jake Bundy Sturgis 10 T 17:37.9
167 286 Adam Clemens Coldwater 12 T 17:38.1
168 265 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 9 T 17:38.4
169 420 Trevor Luznak St. Johns 10 T 17:38.7
170 432 John Bowen Williamston 12 T 17:39.2
171 314 Hayden Cobley Essexville Garber 12 T 17:39.4
172 267 Christian Hector Big Rapids 11 T 17:39.6
173 397 Isaiah Johnson Sparta 10 T 17:40.1
174 349 Jason Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 T 17:40.1
175 479 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 11 I 17:42.0
176 320 Benjamin Deuling Fremont 12 T 17:42.0
177 321 Ben Devries Fremont 10 T 17:43.8
178 266 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 9 T 17:44.8
179 353 Tim VanDyke Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 T 17:46.1
180 436 Grant Robitaille Williamston 12 T 17:46.5
181 280 Dylan Mosher Clio 12 T 17:46.7
182 279 Alex Kean Clio 12 T 17:47.7
183 423 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 11 T 17:48.8
184 274 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 10 T 17:48.9
185 385 Neil Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 17:49.2
186 252 Quentin Johnson Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 17:49.5
187 318 Asher Van dell Essexville Garber 10 T 17:50.8
188 348 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 T 17:52.2
189 303 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 10 T 17:52.2
190 345 Cayden O'Brien Hamilton 11 T 17:52.5
191 350 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 T 17:53.3
192 366 Carter Macias Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 17:53.4
193 263 Devin Tenerowicz Allen Park 11 T 17:54.0
194 427 Martin Calvillo Sturgis 12 T 17:54.1
195 439 Remington Martin Yale 11 T 17:55.3
196 309 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 10 T 17:55.7
197 343 Elliott Klingenberg Hamilton 11 T 17:56.9
198 361 Skyler Zieske Linden 10 T 17:57.2
199 400 Trent Smith Sparta 11 T 17:57.8
200 351 Luke Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 T 17:58.0
201 396 John Galbraith Sparta 11 T 17:58.5
202 354 Cody VanKlompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 T 17:59.5
203 299 McFarlane Ethan Croswell-Lexington 10 T 18:00.6
204 259 Ryan Lafferty Allen Park 11 T 18:01.5
205 302 Alexander Olinger Croswell-Lexington 10 T 18:01.7
206 388 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 18:02.6
207 344 Luke Koopman Hamilton 10 T 18:02.7
208 300 Joshua Johnson Croswell-Lexington 11 T 18:02.7
209 386 Alexander Leonowicz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 18:03.4
210 346 Trenton Peters Hamilton 11 T 18:04.0
211 381 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 11 T 18:04.2
212 398 Braden Kilpatrick Sparta 11 T 18:04.8
213 315 Ryan Grigg Essexville Garber 9 T 18:07.6
214 468 Cole Asher Ida 12 I 18:07.8
215 435 John Muir Williamston 11 T 18:08.6
216 367 Brendan Moriarty Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 18:09.1
217 256 Jacob Weeda Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 18:09.3
218 372 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 11 T 18:11.6
219 253 David Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 18:14.5
220 277 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 9 T 18:14.6
221 319 Andrew Yaworski Essexville Garber 11 T 18:18.6
222 365 Matt Leonard Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 18:20.9
223 421 Andrew Menard St. Johns 10 T 18:21.4
224 378 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 11 T 18:21.6
225 264 Jordan Callender Big Rapids 12 T 18:23.8
226 306 Reid Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 T 18:25.0
227 431 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 9 T 18:26.3
228 305 Mitchell Wilczyski Croswell-Lexington 10 T 18:28.7
229 336 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 9 T 18:29.8
230 429 Brendan Sprowls Sturgis 11 T 18:33.9
231 376 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 9 T 18:43.8
232 380 Collin Patrick Parma Western 9 T 18:55.1
233 440 Jacob Moza Yale 9 T 18:57.2
234 271 Josh Cole Chelsea 12 T 19:01.1
235 313 Ryan Christensen Essexville Garber 11 T 19:01.9
236 444 Justin Vincent Yale 9 T 19:12.4
237 338 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile 10 T 19:13.7
238 334 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile 10 T 19:13.8
239 339 Tommy Quade Grosse Ile 10 T 19:17.8
240 269 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 9 T 19:31.5
241 428 Steven Orrostieta Sturgis 12 T 19:40.6
242 316 Kaden Kontranowski Essexville Garber 9 T 20:15.3
243 424 Andrew Baker Sturgis 9 T 20:32.6

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 69 Fremont (16:07.4 80:36.6 0:41.8)
===================================================
1 4 Matthew Zerfas 11 15:44.7
2 11 Sam Kaastra 11 16:05.7
3 12 Cole Hamilton 11 16:07.9
4 15 Ben Schmidt 10 16:11.8
5 27 Sam Stitt 11 16:26.5
6 (127) Benjamin Deuling 12 17:42.0
7 (128) Ben Devries 10 17:43.8

2. 162 Otsego (16:27.4 82:16.9 1:08.6)
===================================================
1 10 Alex Comerford 9 16:04.5
2 14 Will Finch 10 16:09.9
3 18 Jacob Starr 12 16:16.0
4 32 Sammy Moran 11 16:33.4
5 88 Cam Brylowski 12 17:13.1
6 (168) Jacob Goodrich 11 18:11.6

3. 171 Clio (16:32.4 82:41.8 0:33.9)
===================================================
1 13 Ethan Taljonick 12 16:09.1
2 26 Kody Yorton 11 16:25.1
3 43 Chris Franks 11 16:42.0
4 44 Garett Nelson 12 16:42.6
5 45 Chase Smith 12 16:43.0
6 (132) Dylan Mosher 12 17:46.7
7 (133) Alex Kean 12 17:47.7

4. 173 Coldwater (16:28.7 82:23.1 1:12.4)
===================================================
1 6 Shuaib Aljabaly 10 15:57.2
2 20 Zack Murphy 11 16:16.4
3 23 Ben Fagen 10 16:20.2
4 41 Josh Evers 12 16:39.7
5 83 Matt Sowles 12 17:09.6
6 ( 87) Jordan Parkinson 11 17:12.4
7 (119) Adam Clemens 12 17:38.1

5. 174 Corunna (16:21.9 81:49.1 1:28.9)
===================================================
1 1 Noah Jacobs 11 15:30.5
2 9 Blake Watson 12 16:02.9
3 24 Jacob Trowbridge 12 16:22.0
4 62 Miles Petersen 10 16:54.3
5 78 Dakota Hundley 10 16:59.4
6 ( 95) Kyle Mesh 11 17:16.6
7 (103) Charlie Bruckman 9 17:23.9

6. 191 Grand Rapids Christian (16:31.6 82:37.7 1:06.3)
===================================================
1 5 Justin Varineau 11 15:54.0
2 30 Aaron Brink 11 16:28.4
3 36 Victor Jura 9 16:35.5
4 40 Tyler Poel 11 16:39.5
5 80 Ryan Van Orman 11 17:00.3
6 ( 91) Sam Terpstra 10 17:14.0
7 (100) Charlie Kornoelje 11 17:22.8

7. 216 St. Clair (16:40.2 83:20.8 0:31.4)
===================================================
1 21 Jack Keais 12 16:16.4
2 47 Josh Williams 11 16:45.0
3 48 Brendan Parr 10 16:45.6
4 49 Walker Child 12 16:46.0
5 51 Collin Higgins 11 16:47.8
6 ( 65) Tyge McQueen 10 16:55.3
7 (113) Derek LaDuke 10 17:33.0

8. 249 East Grand Rapids (16:45.4 83:46.7 0:45.5)
===================================================
1 29 Matthew Levitt 12 16:28.0
2 33 Cade Vruggink 11 16:34.1
3 42 Andrew Periard 9 16:40.2
4 56 Nick MacGeorge 12 16:50.9
5 89 Easton Schultz 12 17:13.5
6 (147) Joe Meston 10 17:55.7
7 (176) Reid Grunewald 12 18:25.0

9. 259 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (16:34.9 82:54.2 2:09.8)
===================================================
1 2 Brendan Fraser 11 15:39.4
2 3 Nathan Mylenek 12 15:40.5
3 54 Drew Guest 12 16:50.0
4 64 Nicholas Fraser 10 16:55.1
5 136 Neil Kauffman 12 17:49.2
6 (157) John Pieper 10 18:02.6
7 (160) Alexander Leonowicz 12 18:03.4

10. 319 Spring Lake (16:54.5 84:32.1 0:44.3)
===================================================
1 35 Andrew Hylen 9 16:35.2
2 38 Henok Ghirmay 10 16:37.8
3 68 Matt Schmidt 11 16:56.6
4 81 Cameron Thalhammer 10 17:03.0
5 97 Will Warmoth 12 17:19.5
6 (104) Lucas Piekarski 12 17:24.5

11. 330 Richland Gull Lake (16:54.8 84:33.8 1:07.2)
===================================================
1 16 Joey Dawson 12 16:12.5
2 55 Lucas Hamilton 12 16:50.3
3 67 Jack Millmier 11 16:55.9
4 94 Austin Lovett 11 17:15.4
5 98 Jacob Lyons 11 17:19.7
6 (106) Jake Schmitt 12 17:25.5
7 (114) Nolan Rowland 11 17:35.0

12. 331 St. Johns (16:52.8 84:23.7 1:36.8)
===================================================
1 8 Dillan Haviland 10 16:01.9
2 22 Josiah Quinn 12 16:18.0
3 70 Mason Berridge 11 16:57.0
4 110 Joey Fox 10 17:28.1
5 121 Trevor Luznak 10 17:38.7
6 (134) Nolan Wirth 11 17:48.8
7 (173) Andrew Menard 10 18:21.4

13. 379 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (17:03.7 85:18.5 1:18.5)
===================================================
1 34 Bryce Sinclair 12 16:34.9
2 39 Bennet Coe 11 16:39.0
3 71 Augustine Lau 11 16:57.1
4 92 Ryan Herrmann 11 17:14.1
5 143 Carter Macias 10 17:53.4
6 (166) Brendan Moriarty 10 18:09.1
7 (172) Matt Leonard 11 18:20.9

14. 429 Williamston (17:11.8 85:58.8 1:02.3)
===================================================
1 46 Aaron Davis 10 16:44.2
2 57 Nathan Maurer 12 16:51.2
3 73 Garrett Smith 12 16:57.7
4 122 John Bowen 12 17:39.2
5 131 Grant Robitaille 12 17:46.5
6 (165) John Muir 11 18:08.6
7 (177) Kenneth Abraham 9 18:26.3

15. 446 Yale (17:13.8 86:09.0 1:06.5)
===================================================
1 52 Brendan Macias 12 16:48.8
2 59 Carlos Soto 11 16:52.1
3 74 Andrew Vincent 12 16:57.7
4 115 Noah Terpening 11 17:35.1
5 146 Remington Martin 11 17:55.3
6 (183) Jacob Moza 9 18:57.2
7 (186) Justin Vincent 9 19:12.4

16. 456 Linden (17:14.2 86:11.0 0:33.5)
===================================================
1 63 Jack Eck 12 16:54.5
2 75 Nick McDonald 10 16:58.4
3 102 Chase Morse 12 17:23.3
4 107 Kagen Griffith 12 17:26.8
5 109 Ryan Crutchfield 10 17:28.0
6 (111) Tanner Blaney 10 17:28.9
7 (149) Skyler Zieske 10 17:57.2

17. 461 Hamilton (17:13.8 86:08.9 1:55.1)
===================================================
1 7 Mark Freyhof 12 16:01.8
2 60 Caleb Topp 11 16:52.7
3 105 Matt Field 12 17:25.0
4 141 Cayden O'Brien 11 17:52.5
5 148 Elliott Klingenberg 11 17:56.9
6 (158) Luke Koopman 10 18:02.7
7 (161) Trenton Peters 11 18:04.0

18. 465 Big Rapids (17:17.1 86:25.5 1:16.1)
===================================================
1 31 Mark Jacobs 11 16:28.7
2 61 Nate Robey 11 16:54.0
3 120 Dan Hardesty 9 17:38.4
4 124 Christian Hector 11 17:39.6
5 129 Tyler Harlan 9 17:44.8
6 (175) Jordan Callender 12 18:23.8
7 (190) Evan Johansen 9 19:31.5

19. 483 Chelsea (17:18.2 86:31.0 0:51.3)
===================================================
1 72 Liam Heaney 11 16:57.6
2 82 Carson Rabbitt 9 17:04.8
3 86 Connor Gilbreath 10 17:12.0
4 108 Jeremy Northrop 10 17:27.7
5 135 Josh Kowalski 10 17:48.9
6 (170) Foster Thorburn 9 18:14.6
7 (184) Josh Cole 12 19:01.1

20. 494 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (17:20.9 86:44.5 1:00.1)
===================================================
1 53 Cooper Thieme 12 16:49.4
2 76 Jakob Grubb 11 16:58.4
3 112 Thomas Westrick 9 17:31.8
4 116 Thomas Stever 10 17:35.4
5 137 Quentin Johnson 12 17:49.5
6 (167) Jacob Weeda 11 18:09.3
7 (169) David Karston 12 18:14.5

21. 496 Grosse Ile (17:30.8 87:33.8 2:50.2)
===================================================
1 25 Adam Sawicki 11 16:23.5
2 28 James Gedris 9 16:27.9
3 77 Jackson Kelly 12 16:58.9
4 179 Matthew Graver 9 18:29.8
5 187 Joshua Ochab 10 19:13.7
6 (188) Aaron Amaya 10 19:13.8
7 (189) Tommy Quade 10 19:17.8

22. 499 Sturgis (17:23.7 86:58.4 2:17.7)
===================================================
1 19 Shawn Bell 12 16:16.2
2 37 Daniel Steele 12 16:36.3
3 118 Jake Bundy 10 17:37.9
4 145 Martin Calvillo 12 17:54.1
5 180 Brendan Sprowls 11 18:33.9
6 (191) Steven Orrostieta 12 19:40.6
7 (193) Andrew Baker 9 20:32.6

23. 506 Allen Park (17:22.2 86:51.0 0:57.3)
===================================================
1 69 Jared Rieden 12 16:56.7
2 93 Drew Johnson 10 17:14.8
3 99 Matt Skarbinski 12 17:22.4
4 101 Alex Rieden 12 17:23.1
5 144 Devin Tenerowicz 11 17:54.0
6 (155) Ryan Lafferty 11 18:01.5

24. 545 Sparta (17:28.0 87:20.0 0:48.0)
===================================================
1 84 Tommee Smith 9 17:09.8
2 90 Chris Thome 12 17:13.6
3 96 Andrew Thome 12 17:18.7
4 125 Isaiah Johnson 10 17:40.1
5 150 Trent Smith 11 17:57.8
6 (152) John Galbraith 11 17:58.5
7 (163) Braden Kilpatrick 11 18:04.8

25. 555 Parma Western (17:29.3 87:26.2 2:08.2)
===================================================
1 17 Jacob Inosencio 12 16:13.4
2 85 Lake Buseth 11 17:09.8
3 117 Josiah Ottolini 12 17:37.2
4 162 Tyler Robertson 11 18:04.2
5 174 Tristan Kellar 11 18:21.6
6 (181) Taelor Eernisse 9 18:43.8
7 (182) Collin Patrick 9 18:55.1

26. 587 Croswell-Lexington (17:33.2 87:45.7 1:10.3)
===================================================
1 58 Max Whittredge 11 16:51.4
2 79 Jarred Jolley 11 16:59.8
3 140 Wyatt Perry 10 17:52.2
4 154 McFarlane Ethan 10 18:00.6
5 156 Alexander Olinger 10 18:01.7
6 (159) Joshua Johnson 11 18:02.7
7 (178) Mitchell Wilczyski 10 18:28.7

27. 603 Hudsonville Unity Christian (17:37.5 88:07.1 0:57.9)
===================================================
1 66 Connor Schwartz 12 16:55.4
2 126 Jason Klaassen 12 17:40.1
3 130 Tim VanDyke 12 17:46.1
4 139 Travis Hunt 10 17:52.2
5 142 Mike Piechocki 11 17:53.3
6 (151) Luke Postma 11 17:58.0
7 (153) Cody VanKlompenberg 11 17:59.5

28. 646 Essexville Garber (17:44.9 88:44.1 1:30.9)
===================================================
1 50 Josiah Morse 10 16:47.7
2 123 Hayden Cobley 12 17:39.4
3 138 Asher Van dell 10 17:50.8
4 164 Ryan Grigg 9 18:07.6
5 171 Andrew Yaworski 11 18:18.6
6 (185) Ryan Christensen 11 19:01.9
7 (192) Kaden Kontranowski 9 20:15.3



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************