2015 MHSAA LP Girls D2 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Girls D2 Cross Country State Finals
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1348 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 11 T 18:00.7
2 1359 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 10 T 18:22.5
3 1360 Alia Frederick Linden 11 T 18:30.6
4 1324 Alexis Smith Gaylord 12 T 18:32.2
5 1381 Megan Aalberts Otsego 11 T 18:38.8
6 1383 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 11 T 18:42.1
7 1423 Makayla Perez Allen Park 10 I 18:47.8
8 1318 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 18:50.6
9 1403 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 10 T 18:52.8
10 1295 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 9 T 18:53.6
11 1448 Lauren Biggs Ludington 11 I 18:53.6
12 1336 Claire Brouwer Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 18:53.8
13 1291 Hannah Adler DeWitt 10 T 18:54.1
14 1439 Madison Goen Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 I 18:54.1
15 1467 Meg Scheske Sturgis 9 I 18:54.8
16 1325 Katelyn Smith Gaylord 12 T 18:54.9
17 1465 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 10 I 18:56.7
18 1440 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile 12 I 18:56.8
19 1406 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 10 T 18:59.5
20 1366 Audrey Steiert Linden 9 T 18:59.6
21 1416 Maya Hector Whitehall 11 T 18:59.8
22 1346 Rebecca VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 19:00.5
23 1401 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 9 T 19:00.8
24 1410 Teresa Diehl Warren Regina 12 T 19:01.1
25 1338 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:01.1
26 1374 Tannah Adgate Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 19:02.7
27 1385 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 10 T 19:02.8
28 1272 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 9 T 19:05.8
29 1302 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:06.8
30 1361 Taylor Ganger Linden 12 T 19:08.9
31 1330 Jillian Lange Goodrich 9 T 19:09.9
32 1345 Alyssa Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 19:11.2
33 1347 Audrey Freyhof Hamilton 10 T 19:14.9
34 1454 Emily Monroe Milan 9 I 19:15.0
35 1441 Amanda Young Haslett 11 I 19:15.1
36 1435 Ollie Updike Fowlerville 10 I 19:17.8
37 1296 Katie Vitou DeWitt 10 T 19:18.9
38 1283 Karana Wickens Chelsea 12 T 19:19.2
39 1384 Sydney Kubiak Otsego 9 T 19:19.4
40 1279 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 11 T 19:19.6
41 1469 Alyssa Baumgarten Williamston 12 I 19:19.7
42 1240 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:25.0
43 1303 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:25.2
44 1298 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:25.6
45 1387 Gracie VerHage Otsego 10 T 19:26.5
46 1430 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte 12 I 19:27.2
47 1304 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:27.2
48 1397 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 T 19:28.6
49 1259 Morgan Johnson Alma 10 T 19:28.8
50 1407 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 11 T 19:29.3
51 1258 Sydney Hanson Alma 10 T 19:30.5
52 1382 Erica Drobny Otsego 11 T 19:31.9
53 1266 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 19:33.4
54 1373 Kenzie Weingartz Marysville 12 T 19:33.7
55 1452 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 9 I 19:34.3
56 1290 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 11 T 19:35.0
57 1364 Jordan Holscher Linden 12 T 19:35.5
58 1386 Madison Secord Otsego 12 T 19:35.7
59 1414 Julia Roarty Warren Regina 12 T 19:36.4
60 1460 Marnie Frost South Haven 9 I 19:36.6
61 1434 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 11 I 19:40.1
62 1337 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:41.2
63 1273 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 11 T 19:41.5
64 1472 Haley Hoogenraad Zeeland West 12 I 19:41.9
65 1425 Analynne Klotz Cadillac 10 I 19:41.9
66 1285 Megan Cates Croswell-Lexington 12 T 19:42.0
67 1313 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:42.6
68 1417 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 11 T 19:43.8
69 1418 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 10 T 19:43.9
70 1464 Morgan Markel St. Clair 11 I 19:44.5
71 1459 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 10 I 19:45.6
72 1300 Charlotte Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:46.6
73 1445 Camylle Velazquez-Fuen Imlay City 12 I 19:46.8
74 1241 Rachel VanBoxtel Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 19:47.2
75 1428 Autumn Lewis Carleton Airport 12 I 19:47.6
76 1429 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 I 19:47.9
77 1328 Mariah Hart Goodrich 12 T 19:50.9
78 1316 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:51.7
79 1427 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 10 I 19:52.2
80 1339 Sarah VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:52.7
81 1319 Courtney Busch Gaylord 12 T 19:52.7
82 1462 Amber Evink Sparta 11 I 19:54.2
83 1470 Hannah Jones Williamston 10 I 19:54.3
84 1299 Ellie Drake East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:54.4
85 1263 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 19:54.6
86 1235 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:55.2
87 1437 Kendra Fowler Fremont 9 I 19:55.3
88 1315 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 19:55.4
89 1333 Jenna Bishop Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:56.0
90 1353 Alyssa Boeve Holland Christian 12 T 19:56.0
91 1377 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 19:56.3
92 1326 Hannah Durant Goodrich 9 T 19:56.5
93 1398 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 11 T 19:56.8
94 1323 Brianna Martin Gaylord 9 T 19:57.7
95 1458 Mya Veen Plainwell 10 I 19:58.3
96 1248 Riley Zick Adrian 10 T 19:58.7
97 1455 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 9 I 19:59.8
98 1297 Natale Yabs DeWitt 9 T 20:00.4
99 1456 Mirranda Libbey Owosso 9 I 20:00.7
100 1268 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 20:00.8
101 1334 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:01.3
102 1436 Jane Fitkin Freeland 9 I 20:03.2
103 1335 Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:03.4
104 1343 Amanda Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:04.3
105 1286 Miranda Cates Croswell-Lexington 12 T 20:04.3
106 1421 Rebekah Townsend Whitehall 12 T 20:05.5
107 1255 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 11 T 20:05.9
108 1307 Rachel Hahn Essexville Garber 9 T 20:06.4
109 1431 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 11 I 20:06.7
110 1426 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 10 I 20:06.7
111 1468 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 10 I 20:06.8
112 1422 Solana Witham Whitehall 9 T 20:08.0
113 1379 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:08.2
114 1402 Maddy Estkowski St. Joseph 12 T 20:09.4
115 1251 Rachel Gohn Allendale 12 T 20:11.2
116 1415 Lauren Valentini Warren Regina 12 T 20:11.7
117 1314 Sarah DeDolph Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:12.5
118 1442 Hannah Gaffner Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 I 20:13.1
119 1242 Emma Dempsey Adrian 12 T 20:13.3
120 1375 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:13.6
121 1412 Michelle Ignatowski Warren Regina 11 T 20:13.8
122 1457 Katie Owens Owosso 10 I 20:14.2
123 1238 Madison Pullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:14.8
124 1408 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 11 T 20:15.4
125 1277 Caroline Hirth Chelsea 10 T 20:15.8
126 1450 Rachel Schoepke Marshall 11 I 20:16.2
127 1396 Morgan Blinn Richland Gull Lake 12 T 20:16.5
128 1388 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 20:17.6
129 1376 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 20:18.3
130 1424 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 9 I 20:18.7
131 1449 Alison Shapic Madison Heights Lamphere 12 I 20:19.7
132 1322 Carlie Martella Gaylord 11 T 20:20.5
133 1413 Betsy Lueck Warren Regina 10 T 20:20.8
134 1274 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 9 T 20:22.8
135 1355 Andrea Kempf Holland Christian 12 T 20:23.5
136 1438 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 I 20:23.7
137 1466 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 9 I 20:23.9
138 1354 Megan DeMeester Holland Christian 9 T 20:24.0
139 1280 Sydnee Liedel Chelsea 9 T 20:26.2
140 1471 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 9 I 20:26.8
141 1432 Natalie Keenan Corunna 12 I 20:26.9
142 1237 Madeline Guter Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 20:27.4
143 1446 Alexis Cash Lake Fenton 12 I 20:29.6
144 1312 Olivia Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:30.8
145 1378 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 20:34.6
146 1342 Zoe Donker Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 20:35.4
147 1294 Stephanie Robinson DeWitt 10 T 20:36.6
148 1451 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 12 I 20:38.2
149 1317 Natalie Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:38.9
150 1271 Hannah Davis Big Rapids 12 T 20:40.0
151 1344 Bailey Montgomery Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:40.2
152 1292 Ashley Brzozowski DeWitt 12 T 20:40.8
153 1293 Kara Johnson DeWitt 10 T 20:41.7
154 1252 Amber Mango Allendale 10 T 20:43.7
155 1444 Ericka Lathrop Imlay City 12 I 20:44.1
156 1245 Caroline Lewis Adrian 9 T 20:44.5
157 1341 Katie DeHaan Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:45.2
158 1253 Sevia Suits Allendale 10 T 20:45.8
159 1340 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 20:45.8
160 1380 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 20:47.2
161 1306 Alexis Elliott Essexville Garber 12 T 20:47.9
162 1278 Allison Hughes Chelsea 9 T 20:48.2
163 1362 Maya Gossett Linden 12 T 20:48.3
164 1249 Christina Berna Allendale 10 T 20:48.8
165 1390 Bridgette Joslin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 20:49.3
166 1349 Melinda Overbeek Hamilton 12 T 20:49.6
167 1267 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 20:50.5
168 1269 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 20:52.3
169 1420 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 10 T 20:53.6
170 1352 Sheryl-lyn Zahl Hamilton 10 T 20:54.4
171 1368 Makenna Hill Marysville 11 T 20:54.6
172 1257 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 9 T 20:55.3
173 1265 Grace Glagola Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:56.1
174 1405 Siobhan Miller St. Joseph 9 T 20:56.5
175 1461 Lauren Clark South Lyon East 9 I 20:56.6
176 1301 Anna Laffrey East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:58.3
177 1395 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 11 T 20:59.2
178 1372 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 11 T 21:01.0
179 1453 Marissa Lashuay Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 21:01.6
180 1409 Jasmine Browning Warren Regina 11 T 21:04.4
181 1411 Erin Golden Warren Regina 10 T 21:06.4
182 1264 Elena Ghezzi Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 21:07.5
183 1270 Kayla Chamberlain Big Rapids 12 T 21:08.4
184 1463 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 9 I 21:09.0
185 1433 Sonja Niederhofer Detroit Country Day 12 I 21:09.5
186 1236 Anna Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 21:09.8
187 1275 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 9 T 21:12.0
188 1391 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 21:13.1
189 1392 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 21:13.9
190 1400 Maddie Salvato Richland Gull Lake 10 T 21:16.0
191 1389 Grace Cummings Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:18.2
192 1288 Abigail McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:18.5
193 1363 Meghan Hitt Linden 10 T 21:19.3
194 1404 Annie Klusendorf St. Joseph 11 T 21:20.0
195 1394 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:25.1
196 1320 Emily Byrne Gaylord 12 T 21:27.0
197 1321 Allison Kowatch Gaylord 11 T 21:27.1
198 1311 Cheyenne Williamson Essexville Garber 11 T 21:30.8
199 1419 Kiera Smith Whitehall 10 T 21:32.7
200 1309 Camryn Shankool Essexville Garber 9 T 21:33.0
201 1282 Jacqueline Taylor Chelsea 9 T 21:33.5
202 1246 Alicia Medrano Adrian 12 T 21:34.1
203 1393 Deema Ujayli Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 21:35.2
204 1358 Tessa Vandewalker Holland Christian 12 T 21:36.5
205 1331 Mara Trembley Goodrich 12 T 21:39.4
206 1356 Tori Lenters Holland Christian 12 T 21:40.3
207 1365 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 9 T 21:40.6
208 1329 Maddy Harville Goodrich 11 T 21:40.8
209 1308 Lauren Pfleghaar Essexville Garber 9 T 21:41.3
210 1289 Corbin Redman Croswell-Lexington 11 T 21:41.6
211 1399 Maria Rochow Richland Gull Lake 11 T 21:43.2
212 1247 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 11 T 21:49.9
213 1276 McKenna Saunders Big Rapids 11 T 21:50.3
214 1239 Morgan Redetzke Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 21:51.0
215 1367 Jenna Disser Marysville 10 T 21:53.6
216 1357 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 10 T 21:58.4
217 1261 Izzy Poquiz Alma 10 T 21:59.4
218 1284 Lauren Barbarich Croswell-Lexington 11 T 22:02.6
219 1260 Alli Munger Alma 11 T 22:08.2
220 1443 Sarah Evans Imlay City 10 I 22:09.7
221 1254 Cassandra Thompson Allendale 9 T 22:16.9
222 1287 Paige Kasper Croswell-Lexington 12 T 22:20.0
223 1305 Molly Anderson Essexville Garber 9 T 22:25.4
224 1250 Lyndsi Bremer Allendale 12 T 22:26.3
225 1256 Mariah Castillo Alma 11 T 22:30.5
226 1310 Rhyan Shankool Essexville Garber 9 T 22:34.9
227 1327 Megan Dzbanski Goodrich 9 T 22:37.1
228 1262 Alyx Wesley Alma 12 T 22:40.9
229 1281 Sydney Matusik Chelsea 10 T 22:47.3
230 1351 Kim Sikkema Hamilton 10 T 22:48.2
231 1243 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 10 T 22:48.3
232 1332 Alexis Unangst Goodrich 9 T 22:52.3
233 1369 Mikaela Leverenz Marysville 11 T 22:52.8
234 1447 Lydia Horski Lake Fenton 9 I 23:09.7
235 1371 Hannah Sampier Marysville 12 T 23:25.8
236 1370 Esperanza (Hope Reyna Marysville 11 T 23:35.1
237 1244 Ashton Johnson Adrian 10 T 23:45.9
238 1350 Grace Pate Hamilton 10 T 24:38.6

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2015

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



1. 97 Otsego (19:02.0 95:09.6 0:47.7)
===================================================
1 5 Megan Aalberts 11 18:38.8
2 6 Sophia Hirzel 11 18:42.1
3 21 Maddie Marciniak 10 19:02.8
4 30 Sydney Kubiak 9 19:19.4
5 35 Gracie VerHage 10 19:26.5
6 ( 41) Erica Drobny 11 19:31.9
7 ( 46) Madison Secord 12 19:35.7

2. 180 East Grand Rapids (19:26.3 97:11.4 0:39.8)
===================================================
1 23 Kate O'Connell 10 19:06.8
2 33 Abby Theodorsdottir 9 19:25.2
3 34 Sarah Cannon 10 19:25.6
4 36 Audrey Whiteside 9 19:27.2
5 54 Charlotte Etienne 12 19:46.6
6 ( 60) Ellie Drake 11 19:54.4
7 (131) Anna Laffrey 12 20:58.3

3. 199 Grand Rapids Christian (19:29.0 97:24.8 1:02.2)
===================================================
1 10 Claire Brouwer 12 18:53.8
2 19 Megan Schenkel 11 19:01.1
3 48 Abby Jonker 11 19:41.2
4 58 Sarah VanDyke 10 19:52.7
5 64 Jenna Bishop 10 19:56.0
6 ( 73) Camilla Bjelland 11 20:01.3
7 ( 74) Meredith Borst 10 20:03.4

4. 205 Linden (19:24.6 97:02.9 2:17.7)
===================================================
1 3 Alia Frederick 11 18:30.6
2 14 Audrey Steiert 9 18:59.6
3 24 Taylor Ganger 12 19:08.9
4 45 Jordan Holscher 12 19:35.5
5 119 Maya Gossett 12 20:48.3
6 (145) Meghan Hitt 10 21:19.3
7 (159) Kristina Lachowicz 9 21:40.6

5. 224 DeWitt (19:32.8 97:43.6 1:43.0)
===================================================
1 9 Ashley Shipps 9 18:53.6
2 11 Hannah Adler 10 18:54.1
3 28 Katie Vitou 10 19:18.9
4 71 Natale Yabs 9 20:00.4
5 105 Stephanie Robinson 10 20:36.6
6 (109) Ashley Brzozowski 12 20:40.8
7 (110) Kara Johnson 10 20:41.7

6. 232 St. Joseph (19:33.3 97:46.4 1:22.6)
===================================================
1 8 Anna Fischer 10 18:52.8
2 13 Kaitlin Newton 10 18:59.5
3 39 Abigail Tschetter 11 19:29.3
4 82 Maddy Estkowski 12 20:09.4
5 90 Vanessa Veersma 11 20:15.4
6 (130) Siobhan Miller 9 20:56.5
7 (146) Annie Klusendorf 11 21:20.0

7. 239 Gaylord (19:31.6 97:38.0 1:48.3)
===================================================
1 4 Alexis Smith 12 18:32.2
2 12 Katelyn Smith 12 18:54.9
3 59 Courtney Busch 12 19:52.7
4 69 Brianna Martin 9 19:57.7
5 95 Carlie Martella 11 20:20.5
6 (148) Emily Byrne 12 21:27.0
7 (149) Allison Kowatch 11 21:27.1

8. 263 Flint Powers Catholic (19:42.6 98:32.8 1:21.9)
===================================================
1 7 Julia Vanitvelt 11 18:50.6
2 51 Lyndsey Braman 11 19:42.6
3 57 Maria Purcell 11 19:51.7
4 63 Libbie Gleason 9 19:55.4
5 85 Sarah DeDolph 12 20:12.5
6 (102) Olivia Bennett 11 20:30.8
7 (106) Natalie Purcell 12 20:38.9

9. 277 Whitehall (19:44.2 98:41.0 1:08.2)
===================================================
1 15 Maya Hector 11 18:59.8
2 52 Avley Hentschel 11 19:43.8
3 53 Nora Mitteer 10 19:43.9
4 77 Rebekah Townsend 12 20:05.5
5 80 Solana Witham 9 20:08.0
6 (125) Ellie Stevens 10 20:53.6
7 (151) Kiera Smith 10 21:32.7

10. 329 Grand Rapids South Christian (19:54.4 99:31.6 1:39.7)
===================================================
1 16 Rebecca VanderKooi 10 19:00.5
2 26 Alyssa Schwartz 12 19:11.2
3 75 Amanda Montgomery 12 20:04.3
4 104 Zoe Donker 9 20:35.4
5 108 Bailey Montgomery 12 20:40.2
6 (113) Katie DeHaan 12 20:45.2
7 (115) Candice Baker 11 20:45.8

11. 333 Warren Regina (19:52.8 99:23.8 1:19.7)
===================================================
1 18 Teresa Diehl 12 19:01.1
2 47 Julia Roarty 12 19:36.4
3 84 Lauren Valentini 12 20:11.7
4 88 Michelle Ignatowski 11 20:13.8
5 96 Betsy Lueck 10 20:20.8
6 (134) Jasmine Browning 11 21:04.4
7 (135) Erin Golden 10 21:06.4

12. 339 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (19:58.0 99:49.6 1:02.4)
===================================================
1 32 Jami Reed 9 19:25.0
2 55 Rachel VanBoxtel 12 19:47.2
3 62 Claire Benedict 9 19:55.2
4 89 Madison Pullen 11 20:14.8
5 101 Madeline Guter 10 20:27.4
6 (138) Anna Bowman 9 21:09.8
7 (166) Morgan Redetzke 12 21:51.0

13. 346 Richland Gull Lake (19:56.4 99:41.9 1:58.4)
===================================================
1 17 Makenzie Wank 9 19:00.8
2 37 Lily Fell 12 19:28.6
3 68 Claire Halpin 11 19:56.8
4 92 Morgan Blinn 12 20:16.5
5 132 Kadie Alpers 11 20:59.2
6 (142) Maddie Salvato 10 21:16.0
7 (163) Maria Rochow 11 21:43.2

14. 348 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (19:55.9 99:39.1 1:15.6)
===================================================
1 20 Tannah Adgate 12 19:02.7
2 66 Olivia Lamberg 12 19:56.3
3 81 Alli Joy Matison 10 20:08.2
4 87 Rachael Gorton 11 20:13.6
5 94 Kiley Hilton 11 20:18.3
6 (103) Lauren Lutz 10 20:34.6
7 (116) Sarah Possett 9 20:47.2

15. 369 Chelsea (20:01.8 100:09.0 1:29.0)
===================================================
1 29 Karana Wickens 12 19:19.2
2 31 Jesse Jacobusse 11 19:19.6
3 91 Caroline Hirth 10 20:15.8
4 100 Sydnee Liedel 9 20:26.2
5 118 Allison Hughes 9 20:48.2
6 (153) Jacqueline Taylor 9 21:33.5
7 (180) Sydney Matusik 10 22:47.3

16. 412 Big Rapids (20:11.7 100:58.5 2:02.6)
===================================================
1 22 Madison Hammer 9 19:05.8
2 49 Aliza Hengesbach 11 19:41.5
3 97 Meghan Langworthy 9 20:22.8
4 107 Hannah Davis 12 20:40.0
5 137 Kayla Chamberlain 12 21:08.4
6 (139) Josie Sanders 9 21:12.0
7 (165) McKenna Saunders 11 21:50.3

17. 420 Holland Christian (20:08.5 100:42.5 3:14.0)
===================================================
1 2 Kayla Windemuller 10 18:22.5
2 65 Alyssa Boeve 12 19:56.0
3 98 Andrea Kempf 12 20:23.5
4 99 Megan DeMeester 9 20:24.0
5 156 Tessa Vandewalker 12 21:36.5
6 (158) Tori Lenters 12 21:40.3
7 (168) Bridget Rozeboom 10 21:58.4

18. 422 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (20:14.4 101:11.6 1:18.9)
===================================================
1 42 Claire McNally 10 19:33.4
2 61 Dana Bodary 10 19:54.6
3 72 Anna Vogel 10 20:00.8
4 123 Grace Rumler 11 20:50.5
5 124 Sierra Webber 9 20:52.3
6 (129) Grace Glagola 12 20:56.1
7 (136) Elena Ghezzi 10 21:07.5

19. 457 Hamilton (20:21.6 101:47.8 4:47.5)
===================================================
1 1 Erika Freyhof 11 18:00.7
2 27 Audrey Freyhof 10 19:14.9
3 122 Melinda Overbeek 12 20:49.6
4 126 Sheryl-lyn Zahl 10 20:54.4
5 181 Kim Sikkema 10 22:48.2
6 (188) Grace Pate 10 24:38.6

20. 465 Goodrich (20:27.5 102:17.5 2:30.9)
===================================================
1 25 Jillian Lange 9 19:09.9
2 56 Mariah Hart 12 19:50.9
3 67 Hannah Durant 9 19:56.5
4 157 Mara Trembley 12 21:39.4
5 160 Maddy Harville 11 21:40.8
6 (178) Megan Dzbanski 9 22:37.1
7 (183) Alexis Unangst 9 22:52.3

21. 476 Croswell-Lexington (20:28.3 102:21.4 2:06.6)
===================================================
1 44 Calli Townsend 11 19:35.0
2 50 Megan Cates 12 19:42.0
3 76 Miranda Cates 12 20:04.3
4 144 Abigail McFarlane 12 21:18.5
5 162 Corbin Redman 11 21:41.6
6 (170) Lauren Barbarich 11 22:02.6
7 (173) Paige Kasper 12 22:20.0

22. 506 Allendale (20:31.1 102:35.4 0:42.9)
===================================================
1 78 Bekah Vanderhelm 11 20:05.9
2 83 Rachel Gohn 12 20:11.2
3 111 Amber Mango 10 20:43.7
4 114 Sevia Suits 10 20:45.8
5 120 Christina Berna 10 20:48.8
6 (172) Cassandra Thompson 9 22:16.9
7 (175) Lyndsi Bremer 12 22:26.3

23. 546 Alma (20:48.5 104:02.2 2:39.4)
===================================================
1 38 Morgan Johnson 10 19:28.8
2 40 Sydney Hanson 10 19:30.5
3 128 Cornelia Gotaas 9 20:55.3
4 169 Izzy Poquiz 10 21:59.4
5 171 Alli Munger 11 22:08.2
6 (176) Mariah Castillo 11 22:30.5
7 (179) Alyx Wesley 12 22:40.9

24. 586 Adrian (20:52.1 104:20.5 1:51.2)
===================================================
1 70 Riley Zick 10 19:58.7
2 86 Emma Dempsey 12 20:13.3
3 112 Caroline Lewis 9 20:44.5
4 154 Alicia Medrano 12 21:34.1
5 164 Rebekah Simmons 11 21:49.9
6 (182) Vanessa Hernandez 10 22:48.3
7 (187) Ashton Johnson 10 23:45.9

25. 638 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:58.5 104:52.1 1:00.6)
===================================================
1 93 Alexandra Case 9 20:17.6
2 121 Bridgette Joslin 9 20:49.3
3 140 Shannon Lambrecht 9 21:13.1
4 141 Claire Seitzinger 10 21:13.9
5 143 Grace Cummings 12 21:18.2
6 (147) Ellie Wallace 12 21:25.1
7 (155) Deema Ujayli 12 21:35.2

26. 654 Marysville (21:15.2 106:15.7 3:19.1)
===================================================
1 43 Kenzie Weingartz 12 19:33.7
2 127 Makenna Hill 11 20:54.6
3 133 Audrey Sylvia 11 21:01.0
4 167 Jenna Disser 10 21:53.6
5 184 Mikaela Leverenz 11 22:52.8
6 (185) Hannah Sampier 12 23:25.8
7 (186) Esperanza (Hope Reyna 11 23:35.1

27. 659 Essexville Garber (21:07.9 105:39.4 1:34.9)
===================================================
1 79 Rachel Hahn 9 20:06.4
2 117 Alexis Elliott 12 20:47.9
3 150 Cheyenne Williamson 11 21:30.8
4 152 Camryn Shankool 9 21:33.0
5 161 Lauren Pfleghaar 9 21:41.3
6 (174) Molly Anderson 9 22:25.4
7 (177) Rhyan Shankool 9 22:34.9



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************