2015 MHSAA LP Boys D3 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Boys D3 Cross Country State Finals
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 592 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 15:34.8
2 612 James McCann Holland Black River 12 T 15:48.4
3 511 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 11 T 15:55.3
4 547 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 12 T 15:57.0
5 708 Arik LaFave Hesperia 12 I 15:58.7
6 740 Evan Goodell St. Louis 11 I 15:59.9
7 600 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 12 T 16:02.8
8 537 Yami Albrecht Caro 9 T 16:03.8
9 715 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10 I 16:04.1
10 728 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 I 16:09.1
11 707 Jesse Saxton Grant 12 I 16:10.8
12 634 Zac Wright-Fisher Mason County Central 12 T 16:11.8
13 528 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 11 T 16:13.5
14 660 Walker Priest Shepherd 12 T 16:14.3
15 515 Jake Williams Benzie Central 12 T 16:16.2
16 539 Zakaria Drews Caro 11 T 16:18.0
17 724 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 16:18.6
18 672 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 11 T 16:19.3
19 695 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 11 I 16:23.1
20 615 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:25.1
21 742 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 16:27.5
22 714 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 12 I 16:28.1
23 670 Alan Baird Stockbridge 11 T 16:28.7
24 584 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 16:29.7
25 594 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 12 T 16:30.4
26 617 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 9 T 16:32.1
27 739 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 12 I 16:33.4
28 619 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 10 T 16:33.5
29 562 Ben Haupt Clare 11 T 16:35.2
30 510 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 11 T 16:40.9
31 608 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 10 T 16:43.1
32 552 Noah Carson Charlevoix 11 T 16:46.4
33 548 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 10 T 16:48.1
34 524 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 12 T 16:48.6
35 679 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 11 T 16:49.7
36 688 Cole Trevino Bath 11 I 16:49.9
37 690 Parker Hayes Beaverton 10 I 16:50.4
38 705 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 I 16:52.3
39 567 Colin Kane Dundee 9 T 16:52.9
40 595 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 10 T 16:52.9
41 556 Jonathan Pischner Charlevoix 12 T 16:53.4
42 702 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 11 I 16:53.9
43 738 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 10 I 16:54.1
44 692 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 12 I 16:56.4
45 736 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 11 I 16:58.6
46 620 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 9 T 16:59.1
47 743 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 11 I 16:59.3
48 508 Justin Smith Bangor 11 T 16:59.4
49 662 Tyler Travis Shepherd 11 T 16:59.7
50 610 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 12 T 17:00.7
51 582 Aaron Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 17:00.9
52 513 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 12 T 17:01.1
53 602 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 12 T 17:01.2
54 625 Eric Poth Marlette 12 T 17:01.2
55 657 Owen Howard Shepherd 11 T 17:02.3
56 732 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 12 I 17:02.3
57 596 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:02.7
58 737 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 12 I 17:02.9
59 526 Kole Hanke Bridgman 11 T 17:03.7
60 564 Jimmy Teall Clare 10 T 17:05.2
61 691 Jorge Sieira Hermida Berrien Springs 12 I 17:05.6
62 699 Montgomery Finch Elk Rapids 12 I 17:06.0
63 597 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:06.4
64 703 Grant Gayan GR West Michigan Aviation 11 I 17:06.6
65 498 Josh Phelps Almont 11 T 17:07.6
66 656 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 11 T 17:08.2
67 722 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 17:08.3
68 713 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 I 17:08.4
69 506 Alex Martinez Bangor 12 T 17:08.6
70 518 Logan Hudson Blissfield 10 T 17:08.9
71 613 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 9 T 17:09.3
72 616 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:10.0
73 686 Naveen Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 I 17:10.1
74 611 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 11 T 17:10.5
75 712 Landon Strong Ithaca 10 I 17:11.8
76 593 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:14.2
77 720 Brendan Sutten McBain 11 I 17:15.2
78 557 David Ritter Charlevoix 11 T 17:15.3
79 685 Isiah Wyatt-Young Adrian Madison 11 I 17:15.5
80 659 Dane Nestle Shepherd 9 T 17:16.1
81 606 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 12 T 17:16.3
82 700 Daylen Garver Farwell 11 I 17:16.8
83 525 Karl Hanke Bridgman 12 T 17:16.8
84 684 Michael Burciaga Adrian Madison 12 I 17:17.1
85 729 James Harrell Niles Brandywine 12 I 17:17.7
86 666 Bailey Romo Standish Sterling 12 T 17:18.3
87 585 Brice VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 17:18.9
88 579 Mike Altena Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 17:19.0
89 644 Billy Dowd Napoleon 12 T 17:20.0
90 614 Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:20.5
91 676 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 11 T 17:21.5
92 509 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 11 T 17:22.1
93 560 Chase Field Clare 12 T 17:22.9
94 645 Joel Johnson Napoleon 11 T 17:23.4
95 580 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:26.1
96 665 Jason Potts Standish Sterling 12 T 17:26.3
97 678 Reese Jones Watervliet 12 T 17:27.2
98 716 Devin Gibbs Leslie 10 I 17:28.6
99 628 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 12 T 17:28.8
100 701 James Stacks Gobles 12 I 17:29.0
101 733 Brandon Gary Quincy 12 I 17:30.9
102 529 Brandon Owen Bridgman 11 T 17:31.0
103 549 Jose Torres Cass City 12 T 17:32.0
104 723 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 17:32.8
105 561 David Good Clare 9 T 17:33.3
106 731 Jack Montgomery Oscoda 12 I 17:33.5
107 573 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 10 T 17:33.8
108 704 Logan Linder Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 I 17:34.0
109 674 Nick Snider Stockbridge 12 T 17:34.0
110 575 Devin Raymond Erie Mason 12 T 17:34.0
111 565 Austin Dubes Dundee 12 T 17:34.6
112 586 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:35.4
113 725 Joe Dandron Montague 11 I 17:36.2
114 719 Schyler Kangas Manchester 10 I 17:38.3
115 726 Matt Lipka Montague 10 I 17:39.0
116 655 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:39.0
117 589 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:39.9
118 559 Aidan Boyd Clare 9 T 17:40.0
119 551 Luke Buday Charlevoix 11 T 17:40.9
120 658 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 11 T 17:41.1
121 632 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 11 T 17:41.5
122 618 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:41.6
123 741 Robert Torgusen Tawas City 12 I 17:42.6
124 706 Colten Covington Grant 9 I 17:44.0
125 543 Ben Willoughby Caro 12 T 17:44.1
126 572 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 10 T 17:44.9
127 534 Colin Ransbottom Bronson 10 T 17:45.4
128 523 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 12 T 17:45.6
129 650 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 17:46.4
130 649 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:47.4
131 709 Kyle Venne Hesperia 11 I 17:47.4
132 530 Marcus Broom Bronson 10 T 17:47.4
133 651 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 17:47.9
134 730 Isaac Waffle Olivet 9 I 17:48.2
135 591 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 17:48.5
136 607 Preston Mills Holland Black River 11 T 17:48.7
137 683 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 10 T 17:48.9
138 521 Kyle Spires Blissfield 12 T 17:49.9
139 687 David Knarian Bad Axe 9 I 17:51.9
140 574 Robert LeFevre Erie Mason 11 T 17:52.3
141 689 Graham Govitz Beaverton 10 I 17:52.5
142 653 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:53.1
143 569 Clay Scharboneau Dundee 12 T 17:53.3
144 520 Logan Pitts Blissfield 9 T 17:53.8
145 598 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:55.2
146 581 Phil Dommisse Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:56.3
147 504 Carter Finch Bangor 9 T 17:57.1
148 698 Tim Kinney Constantine 11 I 17:57.9
149 495 Jackson Brown Almont 9 T 17:58.2
150 604 Harrison Lamont Hemlock 10 T 17:58.8
151 568 Justin Kane Dundee 12 T 17:59.5
152 583 Jake Griffioen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 17:59.7
153 512 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 9 T 18:00.7
154 514 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 9 T 18:01.5
155 588 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 18:02.4
156 517 Tyler Fall Blissfield 12 T 18:03.3
157 550 Zane Wright Cass City 10 T 18:03.4
158 576 Carter Rose Erie Mason 9 T 18:04.1
159 630 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 9 T 18:04.8
160 646 Connor Silvestri Napoleon 12 T 18:05.3
161 577 Reid Southern Erie Mason 11 T 18:05.7
162 502 Tyrique Cunningham Bangor 11 T 18:07.2
163 603 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 10 T 18:07.4
164 505 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 10 T 18:07.6
165 541 Bryden Miller Caro 9 T 18:08.1
166 587 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 18:08.5
167 696 Brandon Harris Chesaning 11 I 18:09.0
168 652 Keith Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 18:09.8
169 554 Ryan Erskine Charlevoix 12 T 18:09.9
170 637 Peyton Tipton Montrose 10 T 18:11.1
171 629 Evan Boes Mason County Central 11 T 18:12.1
172 734 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 I 18:12.7
173 563 Jayce Miller Clare 9 T 18:13.7
174 661 CJ Spencer Shepherd 11 T 18:13.8
175 609 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 9 T 18:15.1
176 536 Hunter Trine Bronson 10 T 18:15.3
177 558 Scotty Baldwin Clare 11 T 18:17.0
178 590 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 18:17.8
179 546 Michael Rader Cass City 12 T 18:19.2
180 496 Jack DeMara Almont 10 T 18:21.1
181 631 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 12 T 18:21.6
182 599 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 12 T 18:23.4
183 718 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 I 18:25.0
184 641 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 10 T 18:25.4
185 654 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 18:27.1
186 744 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 10 I 18:27.5
187 527 Matt Montgomery Bridgman 12 T 18:28.6
188 503 Carson Finch Bangor 11 T 18:29.4
189 578 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 9 T 18:33.2
190 532 Luis DePaz Bronson 11 T 18:35.0
191 673 Kyle Lilley Stockbridge 10 T 18:35.1
192 571 Zach Symanns Dundee 12 T 18:35.3
193 516 Eric Alexander Blissfield 12 T 18:38.9
194 711 Owen Webb Hillsdale 12 I 18:39.7
195 507 Juan Rodriguez Amaya Bangor 12 T 18:40.2
196 671 Maison Beauregard Stockbridge 9 T 18:40.6
197 727 Ethan Dunman Mt Morris 10 I 18:42.1
198 570 Kody Smith Dundee 12 T 18:44.3
199 668 Bailey Schalk Standish Sterling 11 T 18:46.8
200 624 Zack Herman Marlette 10 T 18:47.7
201 545 Gabe Farver Cass City 9 T 18:49.2
202 542 Jesse Wiederhold Caro 12 T 18:50.4
203 538 Caleb Cotton Caro 9 T 18:51.5
204 540 Aaron Hulburt Caro 9 T 18:53.0
205 635 Ben Dennings Montrose 11 T 18:53.8
206 680 Haydon Richards Watervliet 11 T 18:55.1
207 721 Aidan Francis Memphis 10 I 18:57.2
208 535 Isaac Robertson Bronson 11 T 19:01.9
209 555 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 10 T 19:03.0
210 501 Austin Watt Almont 9 T 19:09.7
211 663 Denny Arquette Standish Sterling 11 T 19:10.0
212 669 Nick Schiavo Standish Sterling 10 T 19:11.2
213 622 Seth Ferguson Marlette 11 T 19:12.7
214 621 Donald Dunn Marlette 11 T 19:12.7
215 735 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 I 19:12.8
216 633 Alec Trent Mason County Central 10 T 19:14.4
217 626 Cody Sanchez Marlette 11 T 19:14.8
218 694 Thomas Wheeler Capac 11 I 19:15.0
219 499 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 10 T 19:15.7
220 533 Bryce Kosmerick Bronson 11 T 19:17.6
221 636 Chris Forgie Montrose 11 T 19:18.1
222 642 Alex Bennett Napoleon 12 T 19:21.3
223 648 YaYa Touray Napoleon 12 T 19:26.6
224 566 Noah Emery Dundee 11 T 19:34.4
225 667 Blake Romo Standish Sterling 10 T 19:43.2
226 531 Gavin Alger Bronson 11 T 19:49.6
227 693 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 10 I 19:50.7
228 639 Camerin Miller Montrose 10 T 19:50.9
229 544 Jamison Biskner-Kruse Cass City 10 T 19:54.0
230 682 Nick Swanson Watervliet 10 T 19:57.9
231 553 Josh Clees Charlevoix 12 T 19:59.3
232 497 Ethan Owens Almont 10 T 20:08.2
233 500 Caleb Ritchie Almont 11 T 20:08.4
234 717 Nick Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 I 20:08.7
235 681 Austin Roberts Watervliet 9 T 20:12.4
236 677 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 10 T 20:14.7
237 675 Zack Snyder Stockbridge 12 T 20:15.6
238 601 Michael Hoffman Hemlock 12 T 20:17.7
239 643 Connor Dean Napoleon 12 T 20:39.2
240 647 Ryan Timm Napoleon 12 T 20:40.1
241 640 John Oliver Montrose 11 T 20:50.2
242 605 Connor McVannel Hemlock 11 T 21:04.6
243 638 Kade Meganck Montrose 10 T 21:19.6
244 623 Kody Gould Marlette 9 T 21:27.1
245 519 Sean Newlin Blissfield 10 T 21:33.6
246 522 Kendall Uckele Blissfield 12 T 22:20.8
247 627 Ryan Zawodny Marlette 12 T 23:14.2

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************





TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 124 Lansing Catholic (16:44.0 83:39.8 0:44.9)
===================================================
1 13 Ethan Markey 11 16:25.1
2 17 Will Peters 9 16:32.1
3 18 Ryan Schroeder 10 16:33.5
4 29 Eric Warriner 9 16:59.1
5 47 Sammy Migaldi 10 17:10.0
6 ( 58) Gavin Jager 12 17:20.5
7 ( 81) Bobby Reid 12 17:41.6

2. 127 Benzie Central (16:39.2 83:15.6 1:26.8)
===================================================
1 3 Brayden Huddleston 11 15:55.3
2 10 Jake Williams 12 16:16.2
3 20 Jeffery Crouch 11 16:40.9
4 34 Noah Robotham 12 17:01.1
5 60 Hayden Bretzke 11 17:22.1
6 (105) Jonah Hunt 9 18:00.7
7 (106) Pedro Roman 9 18:01.5

3. 149 Holland Black River (16:46.4 83:52.0 1:22.1)
===================================================
1 2 James McCann 12 15:48.4
2 21 Joshua Fink 10 16:43.1
3 32 Brenden Jones 12 17:00.7
4 46 Sam Sharnas 9 17:09.3
5 48 Justin Lundstrom 11 17:10.5
6 ( 91) Preston Mills 11 17:48.7
7 (125) Aidan Jones 9 18:15.1

4. 171 Shepherd (16:56.2 84:40.6 1:01.8)
===================================================
1 9 Walker Priest 12 16:14.3
2 31 Tyler Travis 11 16:59.7
3 37 Owen Howard 11 17:02.3
4 43 Bryce Hegenauer 11 17:08.2
5 51 Dane Nestle 9 17:16.1
6 ( 79) Andrew Joslin 11 17:41.1
7 (124) CJ Spencer 11 18:13.8

5. 171 Hanover-Horton (16:57.4 84:46.6 0:43.8)
===================================================
1 16 Brennan Burk 12 16:30.4
2 27 Bradley Guenther 10 16:52.9
3 38 Landon Melling 10 17:02.7
4 41 Austin Shepherd 12 17:06.4
5 49 Zach Abbee 12 17:14.2
6 ( 98) Bo Shepherd 10 17:55.2
7 (132) Aaron Heath 12 18:23.4

6. 191 Bridgman (16:58.8 84:53.6 1:17.5)
===================================================
1 8 Brian Njuguna 11 16:13.5
2 24 Elliott Hanke 12 16:48.6
3 39 Kole Hanke 11 17:03.7
4 53 Karl Hanke 12 17:16.8
5 67 Brandon Owen 11 17:31.0
6 ( 85) Collin Gaishin 12 17:45.6
7 (135) Matt Montgomery 12 18:28.6

7. 222 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (17:07.0 85:34.6 0:56.4)
===================================================
1 15 Brantley VanOverloop 12 16:29.7
2 33 Aaron Langerak 12 17:00.9
3 55 Brice VanOverloop 10 17:18.9
4 56 Mike Altena 10 17:19.0
5 63 Seth Bleyenberg 11 17:26.1
6 ( 99) Phil Dommisse 11 17:56.3
7 (104) Jake Griffioen 12 17:59.7

8. 266 Clare (17:15.4 86:16.6 1:04.8)
===================================================
1 19 Ben Haupt 11 16:35.2
2 40 Jimmy Teall 10 17:05.2
3 61 Chase Field 12 17:22.9
4 69 David Good 9 17:33.3
5 77 Aidan Boyd 9 17:40.0
6 (123) Jayce Miller 9 18:13.7
7 (127) Scotty Baldwin 11 18:17.0

9. 295 Stockbridge (17:15.8 86:18.6 2:15.8)
===================================================
1 12 Jake Chapman 11 16:19.3
2 14 Alan Baird 11 16:28.7
3 59 Jack Youngblood 11 17:21.5
4 71 Nick Snider 12 17:34.0
5 139 Kyle Lilley 10 18:35.1
6 (143) Maison Beauregard 9 18:40.6
7 (178) Zack Snyder 12 20:15.6

10. 298 Charlevoix (17:21.2 86:45.9 1:23.5)
===================================================
1 22 Noah Carson 11 16:46.4
2 28 Jonathan Pischner 12 16:53.4
3 50 David Ritter 11 17:15.3
4 78 Luke Buday 11 17:40.9
5 120 Ryan Erskine 12 18:09.9
6 (154) Ben Peterson 10 19:03.0
7 (173) Josh Clees 12 19:59.3

11. 309 Hemlock (17:17.3 86:26.5 2:04.6)
===================================================
1 5 Ryan Hilbrandt 12 16:02.8
2 35 Landon Honsinger 12 17:01.2
3 52 Kurt Sollner 12 17:16.3
4 102 Harrison Lamont 10 17:58.8
5 115 Tyler Kramer 10 18:07.4
6 (179) Michael Hoffman 12 20:17.7
7 (183) Connor McVannel 11 21:04.6

12. 333 Cass City (17:20.0 86:39.7 2:22.2)
===================================================
1 4 Bransen Stimpfel 12 15:57.0
2 23 CarLee Stimpfel 10 16:48.1
3 68 Jose Torres 12 17:32.0
4 109 Zane Wright 10 18:03.4
5 129 Michael Rader 12 18:19.2
6 (147) Gabe Farver 9 18:49.2
7 (171) Jamison Biskner-Kruse 10 19:54.0

13. 348 Grandville Calvin Christian (17:20.2 86:41.0 2:27.6)
===================================================
1 1 Abe Visser 12 15:34.8
2 74 Zach Hoekstra 10 17:35.4
3 76 Noah Lubben 11 17:39.9
4 90 Hunter VanKlompenberg 12 17:48.5
5 107 Gabe Lamer 12 18:02.4
6 (118) Chris Jenkins 9 18:08.5
7 (128) Colin Rypma 11 18:17.8

14. 364 Caro (17:24.9 87:04.4 2:46.6)
===================================================
1 6 Yami Albrecht 9 16:03.8
2 11 Zakaria Drews 11 16:18.0
3 82 Ben Willoughby 12 17:44.1
4 117 Bryden Miller 9 18:08.1
5 148 Jesse Wiederhold 12 18:50.4
6 (149) Caleb Cotton 9 18:51.5
7 (150) Aaron Hulburt 9 18:53.0

15. 386 Mason County Central (17:31.8 87:39.0 2:00.3)
===================================================
1 7 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 16:11.8
2 66 Nolan Asiala 12 17:28.8
3 80 Jacob Shoop 11 17:41.5
4 111 Zech Kmiecik 9 18:04.8
5 122 Evan Boes 11 18:12.1
6 (131) Mitch Lange 12 18:21.6
7 (160) Alec Trent 10 19:14.4

16. 404 Bangor (17:40.0 88:19.9 1:08.2)
===================================================
1 30 Justin Smith 11 16:59.4
2 44 Alex Martinez 12 17:08.6
3 100 Carter Finch 9 17:57.1
4 114 Tyrique Cunningham 11 18:07.2
5 116 Benjamin Greiner 10 18:07.6
6 (136) Carson Finch 11 18:29.4
7 (142) Juan Rodriguez Amaya 12 18:40.2

17. 429 Erie Mason (17:45.9 88:49.1 0:30.3)
===================================================
1 70 Jackson Hoffman 10 17:33.8
2 72 Devin Raymond 12 17:34.0
3 83 Corbin Healey 10 17:44.9
4 94 Robert LeFevre 11 17:52.3
5 110 Carter Rose 9 18:04.1
6 (113) Reid Southern 11 18:05.7
7 (137) Nathan Walker 9 18:33.2

18. 432 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:46.8 88:53.8 0:14.1)
===================================================
1 75 Bryce Thelen 11 17:39.0
2 86 Grant Hengesbach 12 17:46.4
3 87 Trent Barker 10 17:47.4
4 89 Mitch Nurenberg 9 17:47.9
5 95 Zach Schmitz 11 17:53.1
6 (119) Keith Schafer 9 18:09.8
7 (134) Brock Simon 11 18:27.1

19. 438 Dundee (17:47.2 88:55.6 1:42.4)
===================================================
1 26 Colin Kane 9 16:52.9
2 73 Austin Dubes 12 17:34.6
3 96 Clay Scharboneau 12 17:53.3
4 103 Justin Kane 12 17:59.5
5 140 Zach Symanns 12 18:35.3
6 (144) Kody Smith 12 18:44.3
7 (167) Noah Emery 11 19:34.4

20. 484 Blissfield (17:55.0 89:34.8 1:30.0)
===================================================
1 45 Logan Hudson 10 17:08.9
2 93 Kyle Spires 12 17:49.9
3 97 Logan Pitts 9 17:53.8
4 108 Tyler Fall 12 18:03.3
5 141 Eric Alexander 12 18:38.9
6 (186) Sean Newlin 10 21:33.6
7 (187) Kendall Uckele 12 22:20.8

21. 506 Watervliet (18:11.8 90:58.8 3:08.2)
===================================================
1 25 Jobe Kerr 11 16:49.7
2 65 Reese Jones 12 17:27.2
3 92 Dominick Tavolacci 10 17:48.9
4 152 Haydon Richards 11 18:55.1
5 172 Nick Swanson 10 19:57.9
6 (176) Austin Roberts 9 20:12.4
7 (177) Klayton Marshall 10 20:14.7

22. 562 Napoleon (18:19.4 91:36.6 2:06.6)
===================================================
1 57 Billy Dowd 12 17:20.0
2 62 Joel Johnson 11 17:23.4
3 112 Connor Silvestri 12 18:05.3
4 165 Alex Bennett 12 19:21.3
5 166 YaYa Touray 12 19:26.6
6 (180) Connor Dean 12 20:39.2
7 (181) Ryan Timm 12 20:40.1

23. 576 Standish Sterling (18:22.6 91:52.6 1:52.9)
===================================================
1 54 Bailey Romo 12 17:18.3
2 64 Jason Potts 12 17:26.3
3 145 Bailey Schalk 11 18:46.8
4 156 Denny Arquette 11 19:10.0
5 157 Nick Schiavo 10 19:11.2
6 (168) Blake Romo 10 19:43.2

24. 589 Bronson (18:17.0 91:25.0 1:16.5)
===================================================
1 84 Colin Ransbottom 10 17:45.4
2 88 Marcus Broom 10 17:47.4
3 126 Hunter Trine 10 18:15.3
4 138 Luis DePaz 11 18:35.0
5 153 Isaac Robertson 11 19:01.9
6 (163) Bryce Kosmerick 11 19:17.6
7 (169) Gavin Alger 11 19:49.6

25. 590 Almont (18:22.5 91:52.3 2:08.1)
===================================================
1 42 Josh Phelps 11 17:07.6
2 101 Jackson Brown 9 17:58.2
3 130 Jack DeMara 10 18:21.1
4 155 Austin Watt 9 19:09.7
5 162 Colby Querciagrossa 10 19:15.7
6 (174) Ethan Owens 10 20:08.2
7 (175) Caleb Ritchie 11 20:08.4

26. 660 Marlette (18:41.9 93:29.1 2:13.6)
===================================================
1 36 Eric Poth 12 17:01.2
2 146 Zack Herman 10 18:47.7
3 158 Seth Ferguson 11 19:12.7
4 159 Donald Dunn 11 19:12.7
5 161 Cody Sanchez 11 19:14.8
6 (185) Kody Gould 9 21:27.1
7 (188) Ryan Zawodny 12 23:14.2

27. 739 Montrose (18:55.9 94:39.3 1:39.8)
===================================================
1 121 Peyton Tipton 10 18:11.1
2 133 Eric Vandefifer 10 18:25.4
3 151 Ben Dennings 11 18:53.8
4 164 Chris Forgie 11 19:18.1
5 170 Camerin Miller 10 19:50.9
6 (182) John Oliver 11 20:50.2
7 (184) Kade Meganck 10 21:19.6



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS

FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Yami Albrecht Caro 9 16:03.8 5:11
2 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 9 16:32.1 5:20
3 Colin Kane Dundee 9 16:52.9 5:26
4 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 9 16:59.1 5:29
5 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 9 17:09.3 5:32
6 Dane Nestle Shepherd 9 17:16.1 5:34
7 David Good Clare 9 17:33.3 5:39
8 Aidan Boyd Clare 9 17:40.0 5:42
9 Colten Covington Grant 9 17:44.0 5:43
10 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 9 17:47.9 5:44
11 Isaac Waffle Olivet 9 17:48.2 5:44
12 David Knarian Bad Axe 9 17:51.9 5:45
13 Logan Pitts Blissfield 9 17:53.8 5:46
14 Carter Finch Bangor 9 17:57.1 5:47
15 Jackson Brown Almont 9 17:58.2 5:48
16 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 9 18:00.7 5:48
17 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 9 18:01.5 5:49
18 Carter Rose Erie Mason 9 18:04.1 5:49
19 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 9 18:04.8 5:50
20 Bryden Miller Caro 9 18:08.1 5:51
21 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:08.5 5:51
22 Keith Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:09.8 5:51
23 Jayce Miller Clare 9 18:13.7 5:52
24 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 9 18:15.1 5:53
25 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 9 18:33.2 5:59
26 Maison Beauregard Stockbridge 9 18:40.6 6:01
27 Gabe Farver Cass City 9 18:49.2 6:04
28 Caleb Cotton Caro 9 18:51.5 6:05
29 Aaron Hulburt Caro 9 18:53.0 6:05
30 Austin Watt Almont 9 19:09.7 6:11
31 Austin Roberts Watervliet 9 20:12.4 6:31
32 Kody Gould Marlette 9 21:27.1 6:55

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10 16:04.1 5:11
2 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 10 16:33.5 5:20
3 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 10 16:43.1 5:23
4 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 10 16:48.1 5:25
5 Parker Hayes Beaverton 10 16:50.4 5:26
6 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 10 16:52.9 5:27
7 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 10 16:54.1 5:27
8 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 10 17:02.7 5:30
9 Jimmy Teall Clare 10 17:05.2 5:30
10 Logan Hudson Blissfield 10 17:08.9 5:32
11 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 10 17:10.0 5:32
12 Landon Strong Ithaca 10 17:11.8 5:33
13 Brice VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 17:18.9 5:35
14 Mike Altena Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 17:19.0 5:35
15 Devin Gibbs Leslie 10 17:28.6 5:38
16 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 10 17:33.8 5:40
17 Logan Linder Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 17:34.0 5:40
18 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:35.4 5:40
19 Schyler Kangas Manchester 10 17:38.3 5:41
20 Matt Lipka Montague 10 17:39.0 5:41
21 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 10 17:44.9 5:43
22 Colin Ransbottom Bronson 10 17:45.4 5:43
23 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:47.4 5:44
24 Marcus Broom Bronson 10 17:47.4 5:44
25 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 10 17:48.9 5:45
26 Graham Govitz Beaverton 10 17:52.5 5:46
27 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 10 17:55.2 5:47
28 Harrison Lamont Hemlock 10 17:58.8 5:48
29 Zane Wright Cass City 10 18:03.4 5:49
30 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 10 18:07.4 5:50
31 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 10 18:07.6 5:51
32 Peyton Tipton Montrose 10 18:11.1 5:52
33 Hunter Trine Bronson 10 18:15.3 5:53
34 Jack DeMara Almont 10 18:21.1 5:55
35 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 18:25.0 5:56
36 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 10 18:25.4 5:56
37 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 10 18:27.5 5:57
38 Kyle Lilley Stockbridge 10 18:35.1 5:59
39 Ethan Dunman Mt Morris 10 18:42.1 6:02
40 Zack Herman Marlette 10 18:47.7 6:03
41 Aidan Francis Memphis 10 18:57.2 6:07
42 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 10 19:03.0 6:08
43 Nick Schiavo Standish Sterling 10 19:11.2 6:11
44 Alec Trent Mason County Central 10 19:14.4 6:12
45 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 10 19:15.7 6:12
46 Blake Romo Standish Sterling 10 19:43.2 6:21
47 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 10 19:50.7 6:24
48 Camerin Miller Montrose 10 19:50.9 6:24
49 Jamison Biskner-Kruse Cass City 10 19:54.0 6:25
50 Nick Swanson Watervliet 10 19:57.9 6:26
51 Ethan Owens Almont 10 20:08.2 6:29
52 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 10 20:14.7 6:31
53 Kade Meganck Montrose 10 21:19.6 6:52
54 Sean Newlin Blissfield 10 21:33.6 6:57

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 11 15:55.3 5:08
2 Evan Goodell St. Louis 11 15:59.9 5:09
3 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 11 16:13.5 5:14
4 Zakaria Drews Caro 11 16:18.0 5:15
5 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 11 16:18.6 5:15
6 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 11 16:19.3 5:16
7 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 11 16:23.1 5:17
8 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 11 16:25.1 5:18
9 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 11 16:27.5 5:18
10 Alan Baird Stockbridge 11 16:28.7 5:19
11 Ben Haupt Clare 11 16:35.2 5:21
12 Jeffery Crouch Benzie Central 11 16:40.9 5:23
13 Noah Carson Charlevoix 11 16:46.4 5:24
14 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 11 16:49.7 5:25
15 Cole Trevino Bath 11 16:49.9 5:26
16 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 11 16:53.9 5:27
17 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 11 16:58.6 5:28
18 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 11 16:59.3 5:29
19 Justin Smith Bangor 11 16:59.4 5:29
20 Tyler Travis Shepherd 11 16:59.7 5:29
21 Owen Howard Shepherd 11 17:02.3 5:30
22 Kole Hanke Bridgman 11 17:03.7 5:30
23 Grant Gayan GR West Michigan Aviation 11 17:06.6 5:31
24 Josh Phelps Almont 11 17:07.6 5:31
25 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 11 17:08.2 5:31
26 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary CC 11 17:08.3 5:31
27 Justin Lundstrom Holland Black River 11 17:10.5 5:32
28 Brendan Sutten McBain 11 17:15.2 5:34
29 David Ritter Charlevoix 11 17:15.3 5:34
30 Isiah Wyatt-Young Adrian Madison 11 17:15.5 5:34
31 Daylen Garver Farwell 11 17:16.8 5:34
32 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 11 17:21.5 5:36
33 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 11 17:22.1 5:36
34 Joel Johnson Napoleon 11 17:23.4 5:36
35 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 17:26.1 5:37
36 Brandon Owen Bridgman 11 17:31.0 5:39
37 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary CC 11 17:32.8 5:39
38 Joe Dandron Montague 11 17:36.2 5:40
39 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:39.0 5:41
40 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:39.9 5:42
41 Luke Buday Charlevoix 11 17:40.9 5:42
42 Andrew Joslin Shepherd 11 17:41.1 5:42
43 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 11 17:41.5 5:42
44 Kyle Venne Hesperia 11 17:47.4 5:44
45 Preston Mills Holland Black River 11 17:48.7 5:44
46 Robert LeFevre Erie Mason 11 17:52.3 5:46
47 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:53.1 5:46
48 Phil Dommisse Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 17:56.3 5:47
49 Tim Kinney Constantine 11 17:57.9 5:47
50 Reid Southern Erie Mason 11 18:05.7 5:50
51 Tyrique Cunningham Bangor 11 18:07.2 5:50
52 Brandon Harris Chesaning 11 18:09.0 5:51
53 Evan Boes Mason County Central 11 18:12.1 5:52
54 CJ Spencer Shepherd 11 18:13.8 5:53
55 Scotty Baldwin Clare 11 18:17.0 5:54
56 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:17.8 5:54
57 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:27.1 5:57
58 Carson Finch Bangor 11 18:29.4 5:58
59 Luis DePaz Bronson 11 18:35.0 5:59
60 Bailey Schalk Standish Sterling 11 18:46.8 6:03
61 Ben Dennings Montrose 11 18:53.8 6:05
62 Haydon Richards Watervliet 11 18:55.1 6:06
63 Isaac Robertson Bronson 11 19:01.9 6:08
64 Denny Arquette Standish Sterling 11 19:10.0 6:11
65 Seth Ferguson Marlette 11 19:12.7 6:11
66 Donald Dunn Marlette 11 19:12.7 6:12
67 C-Jaye Paratore Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 19:12.8 6:12
68 Cody Sanchez Marlette 11 19:14.8 6:12
69 Thomas Wheeler Capac 11 19:15.0 6:12
70 Bryce Kosmerick Bronson 11 19:17.6 6:13
71 Chris Forgie Montrose 11 19:18.1 6:13
72 Noah Emery Dundee 11 19:34.4 6:18
73 Gavin Alger Bronson 11 19:49.6 6:23
74 Caleb Ritchie Almont 11 20:08.4 6:29
75 John Oliver Montrose 11 20:50.2 6:43
76 Connor McVannel Hemlock 11 21:04.6 6:48

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Abe Visser Grandville Calvin Christian 12 15:34.8 5:01
2 James McCann Holland Black River 12 15:48.4 5:06
3 Bransen Stimpfel Cass City 12 15:57.0 5:09
4 Arik LaFave Hesperia 12 15:58.7 5:09
5 Ryan Hilbrandt Hemlock 12 16:02.8 5:10
6 Braxton Snuffer Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 16:09.1 5:12
7 Jesse Saxton Grant 12 16:10.8 5:13
8 Zac Wright-Fisher Mason County Central 12 16:11.8 5:13
9 Walker Priest Shepherd 12 16:14.3 5:14
10 Jake Williams Benzie Central 12 16:16.2 5:15
11 Kiehl Smith Jonesville 12 16:28.1 5:19
12 Brantley VanOverloop Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 16:29.7 5:19
13 Brennan Burk Hanover-Horton 12 16:30.4 5:19
14 Matt Ring Schoolcraft 12 16:33.4 5:20
15 Elliott Hanke Bridgman 12 16:48.6 5:25
16 Bobby Haskin Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 16:52.3 5:26
17 Jonathan Pischner Charlevoix 12 16:53.4 5:27
18 Brad Wurzel Berrien Springs 12 16:56.4 5:28
19 Brenden Jones Holland Black River 12 17:00.7 5:29
20 Aaron Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 17:00.9 5:29
21 Noah Robotham Benzie Central 12 17:01.1 5:29
22 Landon Honsinger Hemlock 12 17:01.2 5:29
23 Eric Poth Marlette 12 17:01.2 5:29
24 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 12 17:02.3 5:30
25 Kaden Thompson Sandusky 12 17:02.9 5:30
26 Jorge Sieira Hermida Berrien Springs 12 17:05.6 5:31
27 Montgomery Finch Elk Rapids 12 17:06.0 5:31
28 Austin Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 17:06.4 5:31
29 Nadji Butris Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:08.4 5:31
30 Alex Martinez Bangor 12 17:08.6 5:32
31 Naveen Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 17:10.1 5:32
32 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 12 17:14.2 5:33
33 Kurt Sollner Hemlock 12 17:16.3 5:34
34 Karl Hanke Bridgman 12 17:16.8 5:34
35 Michael Burciaga Adrian Madison 12 17:17.1 5:34
36 James Harrell Niles Brandywine 12 17:17.7 5:34
37 Bailey Romo Standish Sterling 12 17:18.3 5:35
38 Billy Dowd Napoleon 12 17:20.0 5:35
39 Gavin Jager Lansing Catholic 12 17:20.5 5:35
40 Chase Field Clare 12 17:22.9 5:36
41 Jason Potts Standish Sterling 12 17:26.3 5:37
42 Reese Jones Watervliet 12 17:27.2 5:38
43 Nolan Asiala Mason County Central 12 17:28.8 5:38
44 James Stacks Gobles 12 17:29.0 5:38
45 Brandon Gary Quincy 12 17:30.9 5:39
46 Jose Torres Cass City 12 17:32.0 5:39
47 Jack Montgomery Oscoda 12 17:33.5 5:40
48 Nick Snider Stockbridge 12 17:34.0 5:40
49 Devin Raymond Erie Mason 12 17:34.0 5:40
50 Austin Dubes Dundee 12 17:34.6 5:40
51 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 12 17:41.6 5:42
52 Robert Torgusen Tawas City 12 17:42.6 5:43
53 Ben Willoughby Caro 12 17:44.1 5:43
54 Collin Gaishin Bridgman 12 17:45.6 5:43
55 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:46.4 5:44
56 Hunter VanKlompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:48.5 5:44
57 Kyle Spires Blissfield 12 17:49.9 5:45
58 Clay Scharboneau Dundee 12 17:53.3 5:46
59 Justin Kane Dundee 12 17:59.5 5:48
60 Jake Griffioen Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 17:59.7 5:48
61 Gabe Lamer Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:02.4 5:49
62 Tyler Fall Blissfield 12 18:03.3 5:49
63 Connor Silvestri Napoleon 12 18:05.3 5:50
64 Ryan Erskine Charlevoix 12 18:09.9 5:51
65 Tyler Cook Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 12 18:12.7 5:52
66 Michael Rader Cass City 12 18:19.2 5:54
67 Mitch Lange Mason County Central 12 18:21.6 5:55
68 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 12 18:23.4 5:56
69 Matt Montgomery Bridgman 12 18:28.6 5:57
70 Zach Symanns Dundee 12 18:35.3 5:59
71 Eric Alexander Blissfield 12 18:38.9 6:01
72 Owen Webb Hillsdale 12 18:39.7 6:01
73 Juan Rodriguez Amaya Bangor 12 18:40.2 6:01
74 Kody Smith Dundee 12 18:44.3 6:02
75 Jesse Wiederhold Caro 12 18:50.4 6:04
76 Alex Bennett Napoleon 12 19:21.3 6:14
77 YaYa Touray Napoleon 12 19:26.6 6:16
78 Josh Clees Charlevoix 12 19:59.3 6:26
79 Nick Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 20:08.7 6:30
80 Zack Snyder Stockbridge 12 20:15.6 6:32
81 Michael Hoffman Hemlock 12 20:17.7 6:32
82 Connor Dean Napoleon 12 20:39.2 6:39
83 Ryan Timm Napoleon 12 20:40.1 6:40
84 Kendall Uckele Blissfield 12 22:20.8 7:12
85 Ryan Zawodny Marlette 12 23:14.2 7:29


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************