2015 MHSAA LP Boys D4 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Boys D4 Cross Country State Finals
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 790 Santana Scott Evart 12 T 16:05.7
2 922 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 11 T 16:22.2
3 757 Ethan Schafer Beal City 12 T 16:30.0
4 913 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 12 T 16:30.9
5 822 Daniel Holder Hudson 10 T 16:33.1
6 818 Jacob Tanner Holton 11 T 16:34.9
7 811 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 9 T 16:37.8
8 759 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 16:40.2
9 761 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 16:40.3
10 965 Quentin Genaw Mancelona 10 I 16:41.2
11 921 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 9 T 16:41.4
12 763 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 16:43.9
13 918 Nick Butch Saugatuck 11 T 16:46.1
14 919 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 11 T 16:49.7
15 923 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 10 T 16:51.8
16 810 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 11 T 16:51.9
17 767 Justin Detgen Concord 11 T 16:52.2
18 986 David Frederick Tekonsha 9 I 16:52.5
19 927 Alex Grifka Ubly 10 T 16:53.0
20 808 Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs 12 T 16:57.9
21 839 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 16:58.0
22 948 Tylor Ross Fairview 10 I 16:58.1
23 956 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 I 16:58.1
24 770 TJ Kessman Concord 10 T 16:58.4
25 987 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 11 I 16:58.5
26 896 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 16:58.7
27 849 Andrew Carlock Lansing Christian 12 T 16:58.7
28 981 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 11 I 17:03.3
29 792 Josh Woods Evart 11 T 17:04.2
30 758 Alex Taylor Beal City 9 T 17:08.3
31 971 Brennan Huff Mesick 12 I 17:09.3
32 762 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 17:14.4
33 871 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 T 17:15.0
34 854 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 10 T 17:16.2
35 881 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:17.0
36 976 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 11 I 17:18.0
37 959 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 9 I 17:18.1
38 968 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 I 17:19.4
39 920 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11 T 17:21.9
40 936 Jack Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 11 I 17:23.8
41 826 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 12 T 17:24.3
42 895 Aaron Vicars Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 17:28.1
43 771 Daniel Mikovits Concord 11 T 17:29.7
44 793 Nathan Woods Evart 9 T 17:30.1
45 875 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 T 17:30.9
46 879 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:31.6
47 898 Kody Smith Potterville 10 T 17:33.7
48 944 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 11 I 17:34.4
49 848 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 10 T 17:35.0
50 935 Ryan Brzak Ashley 12 I 17:35.1
51 755 David Reihl Beal City 11 T 17:35.5
52 765 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 17:36.0
53 946 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 I 17:37.4
54 891 Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 17:37.6
55 972 Kelton Eldred Montabella 12 I 17:38.6
56 916 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 11 T 17:39.6
57 842 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 17:39.8
58 872 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 T 17:40.1
59 982 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 11 I 17:40.2
60 874 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 T 17:40.4
61 969 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 I 17:41.7
62 942 Brady Kaufman Brown City 11 I 17:41.7
63 835 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 17:42.0
64 952 Trevor Banny Hale 9 I 17:42.6
65 989 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 10 I 17:42.7
66 980 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 I 17:43.4
67 958 Rueben Veen Holland Calvary Christian 12 I 17:44.6
68 945 Garrett Gage Carson City-Crystal 11 I 17:44.8
69 939 Alex Giles Breckenridge 11 I 17:46.4
70 877 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:46.9
71 905 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 17:47.1
72 904 Nick Hammond Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 17:48.4
73 851 Trent Kinnas Lansing Christian 9 T 17:48.5
74 926 Nathan Gilbert Ubly 12 T 17:48.6
75 772 James Silbernagel Concord 10 T 17:48.7
76 974 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 10 I 17:49.1
77 817 Kevin Slowik Holton 11 T 17:49.8
78 820 Drew Cregar Hudson 11 T 17:50.8
79 833 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 17:51.5
80 953 Ethan Cagle Hale 10 I 17:54.0
81 823 Josh Holder Hudson 9 T 17:54.2
82 868 Brock Wright Manton 11 T 17:54.5
83 864 Zach Flint Manton 10 T 17:54.7
84 748 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 T 17:54.9
85 813 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 10 T 17:55.1
86 782 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 10 T 17:55.1
87 924 Jacob VanderRoest Saugatuck 11 T 17:55.3
88 938 Kenny Wojick Battle Creek St. Philip 10 I 17:55.4
89 949 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 10 I 17:55.5
90 983 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 11 I 17:57.3
91 794 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 11 T 17:59.1
92 775 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 10 T 17:59.2
93 869 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 T 18:00.7
94 947 Stephen Barker Deckerville 10 I 18:02.4
95 865 Ryan Groendyke Manton 12 T 18:02.9
96 966 Brendon Morris Mancelona 11 I 18:03.0
97 930 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 10 T 18:03.1
98 880 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 18:03.3
99 850 Damon Cooper Lansing Christian 10 T 18:06.1
100 988 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 10 I 18:06.2
101 977 Isaac Brown Portland St. Patrick 12 I 18:06.5
102 847 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 18:06.8
103 876 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 18:08.2
104 955 Mitchel Smith Harbor Beach 11 I 18:08.8
105 934 Kyle Thum Alcona 12 I 18:09.4
106 825 Brady Perry Hudson 12 T 18:09.6
107 963 Tristan Tarsa Leelanau St. Marys 12 I 18:09.8
108 912 Travis Carson Sand Creek 10 T 18:10.0
109 906 Liam Jakovac Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 18:10.5
110 882 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:12.1
111 885 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 18:13.3
112 878 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 18:13.7
113 957 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 10 I 18:14.3
114 933 Alex Wiese Alanson-Littlefield 10 I 18:14.8
115 787 Andrew Bengry Evart 12 T 18:15.9
116 760 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 18:16.8
117 769 Rocky Hutchins Concord 11 T 18:17.4
118 809 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 11 T 18:17.4
119 911 Dayne Bohn Sand Creek 12 T 18:18.7
120 814 Jackson Wells Harbor Springs 9 T 18:19.3
121 783 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 9 T 18:20.4
122 866 Trey Helsel Manton 10 T 18:20.5
123 967 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 10 I 18:21.2
124 897 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 10 T 18:21.4
125 834 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 18:21.7
126 894 Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 18:21.7
127 975 Cole Hersch New Lothrop 12 I 18:21.8
128 950 Tyler March Genesee 10 I 18:22.3
129 752 Oscar Diaz Beal City 10 T 18:23.6
130 937 Drew Lantinga Battle Creek St. Philip 11 I 18:25.7
131 746 Noah Camaj Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 T 18:26.5
132 884 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 T 18:27.1
133 970 Garret Melvin Marion 11 I 18:28.2
134 943 Denver Cade Buckley 10 I 18:28.5
135 973 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 11 I 18:29.5
136 902 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11 T 18:29.9
137 964 Jacob Fults Mancelona 11 I 18:31.2
138 985 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 11 I 18:31.6
139 844 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 18:31.6
140 954 Paul Rayment Harbor Beach 10 I 18:33.4
141 870 Cameron Deel Mendon 12 T 18:35.0
142 860 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 10 T 18:35.5
143 756 Apollo Schafer Beal City 12 T 18:36.2
144 932 Zach Morse Addison 9 I 18:39.1
145 779 Terrence Young Eau Claire 10 T 18:39.1
146 886 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 T 18:40.1
147 940 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 12 I 18:40.4
148 800 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 11 T 18:43.0
149 962 Israel Robles Lawrence 11 I 18:44.3
150 801 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 18:44.8
151 857 Matt Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 18:45.6
152 856 Jonah Lange Lutheran HS Westland 10 T 18:46.7
153 788 Alex Hamilton Evart 9 T 18:48.0
154 903 Zach Yarger Potterville 11 T 18:48.4
155 777 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 11 T 18:48.8
156 845 Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 18:49.3
157 780 Richard Adams Ellsworth 9 T 18:49.7
158 781 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 10 T 18:50.2
159 841 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 18:50.8
160 840 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 18:51.2
161 978 Mathew Dau Reading 10 I 18:52.0
162 960 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 12 I 18:52.5
163 812 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 10 T 18:55.6
164 753 Wyatt McCoy Beal City 10 T 18:56.0
165 802 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 18:56.9
166 873 Connor Henckel Mendon 10 T 18:57.0
167 941 Dakota Heiden Britton Deerfield 12 I 18:57.8
168 863 Andrew Everett Manton 12 T 19:00.3
169 858 Hunter Roedel Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 19:01.3
170 805 Billy Kopicki Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 19:03.5
171 764 Jared Sarinopoulos Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 19:04.2
172 893 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 19:04.4
173 887 Jarrett Krzeminski Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 T 19:06.3
174 815 Jasman Sidhu Holton 11 T 19:07.5
175 917 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 10 T 19:07.7
176 961 Aric Hobson Kingston 9 I 19:09.4
177 883 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 19:10.3
178 846 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 19:12.1
179 931 Jonathan Wright Ubly 12 T 19:12.3
180 867 Antonin Michalek Manton 11 T 19:15.6
181 979 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 12 I 19:17.6
182 789 Jacob Quist Evart 10 T 19:17.6
183 899 Isaiah Stimer Potterville 10 T 19:19.4
184 862 Collin Carter Manton 9 T 19:20.1
185 901 Marcus Traver Potterville 12 T 19:21.8
186 807 Andrew Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:21.9
187 928 Aaron Hund Ubly 12 T 19:25.8
188 984 Zane Dalpiaz Taylor Baptist Park 12 I 19:26.6
189 852 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 10 T 19:26.8
190 861 Weslee Warren Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 19:27.7
191 951 Michael Nievierowski Genesee 11 I 19:28.2
192 799 Rob Provo Frankfort 11 T 19:31.9
193 837 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 19:34.7
194 909 Andrew Szczechowski Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:38.1
195 838 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 19:38.2
196 910 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 19:38.2
197 889 Corbin Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 T 19:40.9
198 888 Camden Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 T 19:42.4
199 925 Evan Franzel Ubly 10 T 19:45.2
200 824 Jacob Morgan Hudson 11 T 19:46.1
201 843 TJ Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 19:47.3
202 795 Isaac Dean Frankfort 11 T 19:47.6
203 786 Lucas Veldboom Ellsworth 11 T 19:48.6
204 829 Ian Dailey Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 19:50.3
205 831 Brandon Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 11 T 19:50.3
206 751 Carl Davis Young Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 T 19:52.5
207 827 Cleveland Baker Indian River Inland Lakes 9 T 19:57.4
208 929 Blake Schumacher Ubly 12 T 19:58.0
209 803 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 20:02.6
210 853 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 12 T 20:06.7
211 900 Luke Tarr Potterville 9 T 20:07.8
212 804 Alex Johnson Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 20:07.9
213 747 Riley Gottschalk Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 20:15.8
214 785 Jacob Szczepanski Ellsworth 11 T 20:17.8
215 796 Mitch Kennis Frankfort 12 T 20:18.4
216 890 Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 20:18.6
217 836 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 20:20.6
218 784 Kadin McCallum Ellsworth 10 T 20:21.1
219 915 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 9 T 20:23.7
220 828 Cameron Biskupski Indian River Inland Lakes 9 T 20:26.9
221 907 Jacques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 20:29.6
222 832 Andrew Dufek Indian River Inland Lakes 12 T 20:53.5
223 754 David Philo Beal City 11 T 20:55.9
224 816 Tanbir Sidhu Holton 9 T 21:04.8
225 855 Carter Kovacs Lutheran HS Westland 9 T 21:05.4
226 859 Joey Seta Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 21:07.5
227 819 Kyle Wildfong Holton 11 T 21:08.5
228 776 Camron Jones Eau Claire 10 T 21:10.7
229 821 Ethan Sword Hudson 12 T 21:17.4
230 778 Jermaine Thomas Eau Claire 9 T 21:17.6
231 773 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 9 T 21:17.9
232 914 Matt Carey Sand Creek 10 T 21:35.6
233 806 Tate Kuelling Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 21:41.1
234 774 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 10 T 21:58.7
235 768 Sebastian Gamet Concord 9 T 21:58.7
236 750 Luke Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 T 22:17.6
237 908 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 22:19.1
238 798 Ben Provo Frankfort 10 T 22:51.9
239 892 Aaron Giesler Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 23:05.4
240 745 Jack Bobo Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 23:05.4
241 797 Justin Mitchell Frankfort 12 T 23:25.7
242 766 Austin Barrett Concord 10 T 23:38.4
243 749 Evan Shell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 24:34.2
244 830 Beau Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 9 T 25:17.1

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************





TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



1. 51 Saugatuck (16:42.3 83:31.2 0:29.6)
===================================================
1 2 Zachary Pettinga 11 16:22.2
2 10 Corey Gorgas 9 16:41.4
3 12 Nick Butch 11 16:46.1
4 13 Orlando Carrion 11 16:49.7
5 14 Keegan Seifert 10 16:51.8
6 ( 29) Eldon Garvelink 11 17:21.9
7 ( 61) Jacob VanderRoest 11 17:55.3

2. 92 Bear Lake-Onekama (16:59.0 84:54.8 0:55.8)
===================================================
1 8 Jordan Anderson 12 16:40.2
2 9 Kaiden Hejl 10 16:40.3
3 11 Gary McBride 10 16:43.9
4 25 Lane Lee 10 17:14.4
5 39 Cole Verrett 12 17:36.0
6 ( 78) Trey Gilbert 9 18:16.8
7 (117) Jared Sarinopoulos 11 19:04.2

3. 179 Harbor Springs (17:20.1 86:40.1 1:39.6)
===================================================
1 7 Jeremy Kloss 9 16:37.8
2 15 Zach Hunt 11 16:51.9
3 18 Kurtis Alessi 12 16:57.9
4 59 Max Sydow 10 17:55.1
5 80 Noah Bassett 11 18:17.4
6 ( 82) Jackson Wells 9 18:19.3
7 (110) Jacob Young 10 18:55.6

4. 198 Concord (17:29.3 87:26.4 1:25.2)
===================================================
1 16 Justin Detgen 11 16:52.2
2 20 TJ Kessman 10 16:58.4
3 32 Daniel Mikovits 11 17:29.7
4 51 James Silbernagel 10 17:48.7
5 79 Rocky Hutchins 11 18:17.4
6 (177) Sebastian Gamet 9 21:58.7
7 (184) Austin Barrett 10 23:38.4

5. 203 Lansing Christian (17:32.9 87:44.5 1:07.4)
===================================================
1 22 Andrew Carlock 12 16:58.7
2 27 Davis Tebben 10 17:16.2
3 37 Dawson Block 10 17:35.0
4 49 Trent Kinnas 9 17:48.5
5 68 Damon Cooper 10 18:06.1
6 (132) Evan MacKay 10 19:26.8
7 (152) Jacob McDowell 12 20:06.7

6. 211 Mendon (17:37.5 88:07.1 0:45.7)
===================================================
1 26 Jacob Hagenbuch 11 17:15.0
2 34 Austin Yunker 12 17:30.9
3 43 Alex Heckman 11 17:40.1
4 44 Dylan Plummer 12 17:40.4
5 64 Keaton Crotser 10 18:00.7
6 ( 93) Cameron Deel 12 18:35.0
7 (113) Connor Henckel 10 18:57.0

7. 214 Hudson (17:34.4 87:52.0 1:36.5)
===================================================
1 5 Daniel Holder 10 16:33.1
2 30 Taylor Sunderman 12 17:24.3
3 53 Drew Cregar 11 17:50.8
4 55 Josh Holder 9 17:54.2
5 71 Brady Perry 12 18:09.6
6 (142) Jacob Morgan 11 19:46.1
7 (171) Ethan Sword 12 21:17.4

8. 236 Evart (17:32.8 87:43.9 2:42.3)
===================================================
1 1 Santana Scott 12 16:05.7
2 23 Josh Woods 11 17:04.2
3 33 Nathan Woods 9 17:30.1
4 77 Andrew Bengry 12 18:15.9
5 102 Alex Hamilton 9 18:48.0
6 (126) Jacob Quist 10 19:17.6

9. 246 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17:45.4 88:47.0 0:51.2)
===================================================
1 28 Sam Neyer 12 17:17.0
2 35 Logan Moyle 12 17:31.6
3 46 Casey Ervin 12 17:46.9
4 67 Chase Nelson 9 18:03.3
5 70 Xavier Addison 9 18:08.2
6 ( 74) Noah Schafer 10 18:12.1
7 ( 76) TJ Moore 9 18:13.7

10. 248 Beal City (17:38.8 88:13.6 2:06.2)
===================================================
1 3 Ethan Schafer 12 16:30.0
2 24 Alex Taylor 9 17:08.3
3 38 David Reihl 11 17:35.5
4 88 Oscar Diaz 10 18:23.6
5 95 Apollo Schafer 12 18:36.2
6 (111) Wyatt McCoy 10 18:56.0
7 (165) David Philo 11 20:55.9

11. 297 Plymouth Christian Academy (17:54.1 89:30.5 2:05.7)
===================================================
1 21 Seth Windle 10 16:58.7
2 31 Aaron Vicars 9 17:28.1
3 40 Ben Fuller 11 17:37.6
4 87 Gareth Matson 12 18:21.7
5 118 Ian Hay 11 19:04.4
6 (158) Paul Chamberlain 12 20:18.6
7 (181) Aaron Giesler 9 23:05.4

12. 319 Sand Creek (17:57.4 89:46.9 2:36.8)
===================================================
1 4 Aaron Peters 12 16:30.9
2 41 Elijah Sanchez 11 17:39.6
3 72 Travis Carson 10 18:10.0
4 81 Dayne Bohn 12 18:18.7
5 121 Spencer Stevens 10 19:07.7
6 (161) Griffin Reynard 9 20:23.7
7 (174) Matt Carey 10 21:35.6

13. 376 Manton (18:14.6 91:12.9 1:05.8)
===================================================
1 56 Brock Wright 11 17:54.5
2 57 Zach Flint 10 17:54.7
3 65 Ryan Groendyke 12 18:02.9
4 84 Trey Helsel 10 18:20.5
5 114 Andrew Everett 12 19:00.3
6 (125) Antonin Michalek 11 19:15.6
7 (128) Collin Carter 9 19:20.1

14. 388 Ubly (18:16.6 91:22.8 2:32.8)
===================================================
1 17 Alex Grifka 10 16:53.0
2 50 Nathan Gilbert 12 17:48.6
3 66 Nicholas Swanson 10 18:03.1
4 124 Jonathan Wright 12 19:12.3
5 131 Aaron Hund 12 19:25.8
6 (141) Evan Franzel 10 19:45.2
7 (150) Blake Schumacher 12 19:58.0

15. 394 Kalamazoo Christian (18:17.6 91:27.6 2:36.7)
===================================================
1 19 Kevin Wunderly 12 16:58.0
2 45 John Cramer 10 17:42.0
3 86 Anders Bogard 9 18:21.7
4 109 Ryan Wunderly 12 18:51.2
5 135 Harley Seelbinder 9 19:34.7
6 (137) John Stehouwer 11 19:38.2
7 (159) Andrew Nowak 9 20:20.6

16. 416 Kalamazoo Hackett (18:23.7 91:58.3 1:11.0)
===================================================
1 42 Palmer Cleaver 11 17:39.8
2 69 Mitch Yelton 12 18:06.8
3 92 Adam Schwanzl 11 18:31.6
4 105 Corbin Smith 9 18:49.3
5 108 Evans Brown 10 18:50.8
6 (123) Ryan Takacs 10 19:12.1
7 (143) TJ Krawczyk 11 19:47.3

17. 442 Potterville (18:30.6 92:32.8 1:45.7)
===================================================
1 36 Kody Smith 10 17:33.7
2 85 Ross Schmiedeknecht 10 18:21.4
3 91 Tyler Vermillion 11 18:29.9
4 103 Zach Yarger 11 18:48.4
5 127 Isaiah Stimer 10 19:19.4
6 (129) Marcus Traver 12 19:21.8
7 (153) Luke Tarr 9 20:07.8

18. 442 Riverview Gabriel Richard (18:36.5 93:02.3 1:51.1)
===================================================
1 47 Andrew Holten 10 17:47.1
2 48 Nick Hammond 10 17:48.4
3 73 Liam Jakovac 10 18:10.5
4 136 Andrew Szczechowski 9 19:38.1
5 138 Donavan Wheeler 12 19:38.2
6 (163) Jacques Sirois 11 20:29.6
7 (179) Kyle Solesbee 11 22:19.1

19. 501 Ellsworth (18:44.8 93:44.0 1:53.5)
===================================================
1 60 Daniel Oviedo 10 17:55.1
2 83 Isaiah Romeyn 9 18:20.4
3 106 Richard Adams 9 18:49.7
4 107 Cole Essenberg 10 18:50.2
5 145 Lucas Veldboom 11 19:48.6
6 (156) Jacob Szczepanski 11 20:17.8
7 (160) Kadin McCallum 10 20:21.1

20. 503 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (18:43.5 93:37.1 0:57.0)
===================================================
1 75 Alan Gibson 12 18:13.3
2 90 Jacob Gibbs 11 18:27.1
3 97 Jon Gibson 11 18:40.1
4 119 Jarrett Krzeminski 12 19:06.3
5 122 Austin Ausmus 10 19:10.3
6 (139) Corbin Willis 10 19:40.9
7 (140) Camden Willis 9 19:42.4

21. 513 Holton (19:09.1 95:45.5 4:33.6)
===================================================
1 6 Jacob Tanner 11 16:34.9
2 52 Kevin Slowik 11 17:49.8
3 120 Jasman Sidhu 11 19:07.5
4 166 Tanbir Sidhu 9 21:04.8
5 169 Kyle Wildfong 11 21:08.5

22. 543 Lutheran HS Westland (18:55.4 94:36.8 0:52.2)
===================================================
1 94 Doug Tishler 10 18:35.5
2 100 Matt Reddeman 11 18:45.6
3 101 Jonah Lange 10 18:46.7
4 115 Hunter Roedel 12 19:01.3
5 133 Weslee Warren 12 19:27.7
6 (167) Carter Kovacs 9 21:05.4
7 (168) Joey Seta 11 21:07.5

23. 595 Frankfort (19:16.0 96:20.0 2:19.3)
===================================================
1 62 Jacob Bradley 11 17:59.1
2 98 Ben Tiesworth 11 18:43.0
3 134 Rob Provo 11 19:31.9
4 144 Isaac Dean 11 19:47.6
5 157 Mitch Kennis 12 20:18.4
6 (180) Ben Provo 10 22:51.9
7 (183) Justin Mitchell 12 23:25.7

24. 605 Eau Claire (19:35.1 97:55.4 3:18.4)
===================================================
1 63 Caleb Falcone 10 17:59.2
2 96 Terrence Young 10 18:39.1
3 104 Rafael Lopez 11 18:48.8
4 170 Camron Jones 10 21:10.7
5 172 Jermaine Thomas 9 21:17.6
6 (173) Cristian Banda 9 21:17.9
7 (176) Andrew Bell 10 21:58.7

25. 608 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (19:14.0 96:09.7 1:17.8)
===================================================
1 99 Nick Brusilow 11 18:44.8
2 112 Michael Ellis 10 18:56.9
3 116 Billy Kopicki 9 19:03.5
4 130 Andrew Loner 10 19:21.9
5 151 Anthony Galea 12 20:02.6
6 (154) Alex Johnson 10 20:07.9
7 (175) Tate Kuelling 10 21:41.1

26. 628 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (19:45.5 98:47.3 4:22.7)
===================================================
1 58 Devin Reyes 11 17:54.9
2 89 Noah Camaj 9 18:26.5
3 148 Carl Davis Young 11 19:52.5
4 155 Riley Gottschalk 10 20:15.8
5 178 Luke Wood 11 22:17.6
6 (182) Jack Bobo 10 23:05.4
7 (185) Evan Shell 10 24:34.2

27. 658 Indian River Inland Lakes (19:35.3 97:56.4 2:35.4)
===================================================
1 54 Luke Passino 11 17:51.5
2 146 Ian Dailey 11 19:50.3
3 147 Brandon Dicus 11 19:50.3
4 149 Cleveland Baker 9 19:57.4
5 162 Cameron Biskupski 9 20:26.9
6 (164) Andrew Dufek 12 20:53.5
7 (186) Beau Dicus 9 25:17.1



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS

FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 9 16:37.8 5:22
2 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 9 16:41.4 5:23
3 David Frederick Tekonsha 9 16:52.5 5:26
4 Alex Taylor Beal City 9 17:08.3 5:31
5 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 9 17:18.1 5:35
6 Aaron Vicars Plymouth Christian Academy 9 17:28.1 5:38
7 Nathan Woods Evart 9 17:30.1 5:38
8 Trevor Banny Hale 9 17:42.6 5:42
9 Trent Kinnas Lansing Christian 9 17:48.5 5:44
10 Josh Holder Hudson 9 17:54.2 5:46
11 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:03.3 5:49
12 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:08.2 5:51
13 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:13.7 5:53
14 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 9 18:16.8 5:54
15 Jackson Wells Harbor Springs 9 18:19.3 5:54
16 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 9 18:20.4 5:55
17 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:21.7 5:55
18 Noah Camaj Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 18:26.5 5:57
19 Zach Morse Addison 9 18:39.1 6:01
20 Alex Hamilton Evart 9 18:48.0 6:04
21 Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:49.3 6:04
22 Richard Adams Ellsworth 9 18:49.7 6:04
23 Billy Kopicki Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 19:03.5 6:09
24 Aric Hobson Kingston 9 19:09.4 6:10
25 Collin Carter Manton 9 19:20.1 6:14
26 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:34.7 6:19
27 Andrew Szczechowski Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 19:38.1 6:20
28 Camden Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 19:42.4 6:21
29 Cleveland Baker Indian River Inland Lakes 9 19:57.4 6:26
30 Luke Tarr Potterville 9 20:07.8 6:29
31 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:20.6 6:33
32 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 9 20:23.7 6:34
33 Cameron Biskupski Indian River Inland Lakes 9 20:26.9 6:35
34 Tanbir Sidhu Holton 9 21:04.8 6:48
35 Carter Kovacs Lutheran HS Westland 9 21:05.4 6:48
36 Jermaine Thomas Eau Claire 9 21:17.6 6:52
37 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 9 21:17.9 6:52
38 Sebastian Gamet Concord 9 21:58.7 7:05
39 Aaron Giesler Plymouth Christian Academy 9 23:05.4 7:26
40 Beau Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 9 25:17.1 8:09

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Daniel Holder Hudson 10 16:33.1 5:20
2 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 16:40.3 5:22
3 Quentin Genaw Mancelona 10 16:41.2 5:23
4 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 10 16:43.9 5:24
5 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 10 16:51.8 5:26
6 Alex Grifka Ubly 10 16:53.0 5:27
7 Tylor Ross Fairview 10 16:58.1 5:28
8 TJ Kessman Concord 10 16:58.4 5:28
9 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 10 16:58.7 5:28
10 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:14.4 5:33
11 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 10 17:16.2 5:34
12 Kody Smith Potterville 10 17:33.7 5:40
13 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 10 17:35.0 5:40
14 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 17:41.7 5:42
15 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:42.0 5:42
16 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 10 17:42.7 5:43
17 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 17:47.1 5:44
18 Nick Hammond Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 17:48.4 5:44
19 James Silbernagel Concord 10 17:48.7 5:44
20 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 10 17:49.1 5:45
21 Ethan Cagle Hale 10 17:54.0 5:46
22 Zach Flint Manton 10 17:54.7 5:46
23 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 10 17:55.1 5:47
24 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 10 17:55.1 5:47
25 Kenny Wojick Battle Creek St. Philip 10 17:55.4 5:47
26 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 10 17:55.5 5:47
27 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 10 17:59.2 5:48
28 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 18:00.7 5:48
29 Stephen Barker Deckerville 10 18:02.4 5:49
30 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 10 18:03.1 5:49
31 Damon Cooper Lansing Christian 10 18:06.1 5:50
32 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 10 18:06.2 5:50
33 Travis Carson Sand Creek 10 18:10.0 5:51
34 Liam Jakovac Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 18:10.5 5:51
35 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:12.1 5:52
36 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 10 18:14.3 5:53
37 Alex Wiese Alanson-Littlefield 10 18:14.8 5:53
38 Trey Helsel Manton 10 18:20.5 5:55
39 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 10 18:21.2 5:55
40 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 10 18:21.4 5:55
41 Tyler March Genesee 10 18:22.3 5:55
42 Oscar Diaz Beal City 10 18:23.6 5:56
43 Denver Cade Buckley 10 18:28.5 5:57
44 Paul Rayment Harbor Beach 10 18:33.4 5:59
45 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 10 18:35.5 6:00
46 Terrence Young Eau Claire 10 18:39.1 6:01
47 Jonah Lange Lutheran HS Westland 10 18:46.7 6:03
48 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 10 18:50.2 6:04
49 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:50.8 6:04
50 Mathew Dau Reading 10 18:52.0 6:05
51 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 10 18:55.6 6:06
52 Wyatt McCoy Beal City 10 18:56.0 6:06
53 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 18:56.9 6:06
54 Connor Henckel Mendon 10 18:57.0 6:06
55 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 10 19:07.7 6:10
56 Austin Ausmus Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 19:10.3 6:11
57 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:12.1 6:11
58 Jacob Quist Evart 10 19:17.6 6:13
59 Isaiah Stimer Potterville 10 19:19.4 6:14
60 Andrew Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 19:21.9 6:14
61 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 10 19:26.8 6:16
62 Corbin Willis Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 19:40.9 6:21
63 Evan Franzel Ubly 10 19:45.2 6:22
64 Alex Johnson Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 20:07.9 6:29
65 Riley Gottschalk Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 20:15.8 6:32
66 Kadin McCallum Ellsworth 10 20:21.1 6:33
67 Camron Jones Eau Claire 10 21:10.7 6:49
68 Matt Carey Sand Creek 10 21:35.6 6:57
69 Tate Kuelling Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 21:41.1 6:59
70 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 10 21:58.7 7:05
71 Ben Provo Frankfort 10 22:51.9 7:22
72 Jack Bobo Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 23:05.4 7:26
73 Austin Barrett Concord 10 23:38.4 7:37
74 Evan Shell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 24:34.2 7:55

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 11 16:22.2 5:17
2 Jacob Tanner Holton 11 16:34.9 5:21
3 Nick Butch Saugatuck 11 16:46.1 5:24
4 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 11 16:49.7 5:25
5 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 11 16:51.9 5:26
6 Justin Detgen Concord 11 16:52.2 5:26
7 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 11 16:58.1 5:28
8 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 11 16:58.5 5:28
9 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 11 17:03.3 5:30
10 Josh Woods Evart 11 17:04.2 5:30
11 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 17:15.0 5:34
12 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 11 17:18.0 5:35
13 Eldon Garvelink Saugatuck 11 17:21.9 5:36
14 Jack Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 11 17:23.8 5:36
15 Daniel Mikovits Concord 11 17:29.7 5:38
16 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 11 17:34.4 5:40
17 David Reihl Beal City 11 17:35.5 5:40
18 Ben Fuller Plymouth Christian Academy 11 17:37.6 5:41
19 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 11 17:39.6 5:42
20 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:39.8 5:42
21 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 17:40.1 5:42
22 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 11 17:40.2 5:42
23 Brady Kaufman Brown City 11 17:41.7 5:42
24 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 11 17:43.4 5:43
25 Garrett Gage Carson City-Crystal 11 17:44.8 5:43
26 Alex Giles Breckenridge 11 17:46.4 5:44
27 Kevin Slowik Holton 11 17:49.8 5:45
28 Drew Cregar Hudson 11 17:50.8 5:45
29 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 11 17:51.5 5:45
30 Brock Wright Manton 11 17:54.5 5:46
31 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 17:54.9 5:46
32 Jacob VanderRoest Saugatuck 11 17:55.3 5:47
33 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 11 17:57.3 5:47
34 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 11 17:59.1 5:48
35 Brendon Morris Mancelona 11 18:03.0 5:49
36 Mitchel Smith Harbor Beach 11 18:08.8 5:51
37 Rocky Hutchins Concord 11 18:17.4 5:54
38 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 11 18:17.4 5:54
39 Drew Lantinga Battle Creek St. Philip 11 18:25.7 5:56
40 Jacob Gibbs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 18:27.1 5:57
41 Garret Melvin Marion 11 18:28.2 5:57
42 Creo Breswter New Buffalo 11 18:29.5 5:58
43 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 11 18:29.9 5:58
44 Jacob Fults Mancelona 11 18:31.2 5:58
45 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 11 18:31.6 5:58
46 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:31.6 5:58
47 Jon Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 18:40.1 6:01
48 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 11 18:43.0 6:02
49 Israel Robles Lawrence 11 18:44.3 6:02
50 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 18:44.8 6:03
51 Matt Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 11 18:45.6 6:03
52 Zach Yarger Potterville 11 18:48.4 6:04
53 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 11 18:48.8 6:04
54 Jared Sarinopoulos Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:04.2 6:09
55 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 11 19:04.4 6:09
56 Jasman Sidhu Holton 11 19:07.5 6:10
57 Antonin Michalek Manton 11 19:15.6 6:12
58 Michael Nievierowski Genesee 11 19:28.2 6:16
59 Rob Provo Frankfort 11 19:31.9 6:18
60 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:38.2 6:20
61 Jacob Morgan Hudson 11 19:46.1 6:22
62 TJ Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:47.3 6:23
63 Isaac Dean Frankfort 11 19:47.6 6:23
64 Lucas Veldboom Ellsworth 11 19:48.6 6:23
65 Ian Dailey Indian River Inland Lakes 11 19:50.3 6:24
66 Brandon Dicus Indian River Inland Lakes 11 19:50.3 6:24
67 Carl Davis Young Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 19:52.5 6:24
68 Jacob Szczepanski Ellsworth 11 20:17.8 6:32
69 Jacques Sirois Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 20:29.6 6:36
70 David Philo Beal City 11 20:55.9 6:45
71 Joey Seta Lutheran HS Westland 11 21:07.5 6:48
72 Kyle Wildfong Holton 11 21:08.5 6:49
73 Luke Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 22:17.6 7:11
74 Kyle Solesbee Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 22:19.1 7:11

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Santana Scott Evart 12 16:05.7 5:11
2 Ethan Schafer Beal City 12 16:30.0 5:19
3 Aaron Peters Sand Creek 12 16:30.9 5:19
4 Jordan Anderson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:40.2 5:22
5 Kurtis Alessi Harbor Springs 12 16:57.9 5:28
6 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 16:58.0 5:28
7 Andrew Carlock Lansing Christian 12 16:58.7 5:28
8 Brennan Huff Mesick 12 17:09.3 5:32
9 Sam Neyer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:17.0 5:34
10 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 17:19.4 5:35
11 Taylor Sunderman Hudson 12 17:24.3 5:37
12 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 17:30.9 5:39
13 Logan Moyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:31.6 5:39
14 Ryan Brzak Ashley 12 17:35.1 5:40
15 Cole Verrett Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:36.0 5:40
16 Jeremy Bond Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 17:37.4 5:41
17 Kelton Eldred Montabella 12 17:38.6 5:41
18 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 17:40.4 5:42
19 Rueben Veen Holland Calvary Christian 12 17:44.6 5:43
20 Casey Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:46.9 5:44
21 Nathan Gilbert Ubly 12 17:48.6 5:44
22 Ryan Groendyke Manton 12 18:02.9 5:49
23 Isaac Brown Portland St. Patrick 12 18:06.5 5:50
24 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:06.8 5:50
25 Kyle Thum Alcona 12 18:09.4 5:51
26 Brady Perry Hudson 12 18:09.6 5:51
27 Tristan Tarsa Leelanau St. Marys 12 18:09.8 5:51
28 Alan Gibson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 18:13.3 5:52
29 Andrew Bengry Evart 12 18:15.9 5:53
30 Dayne Bohn Sand Creek 12 18:18.7 5:54
31 Gareth Matson Plymouth Christian Academy 12 18:21.7 5:55
32 Cole Hersch New Lothrop 12 18:21.8 5:55
33 Cameron Deel Mendon 12 18:35.0 5:59
34 Apollo Schafer Beal City 12 18:36.2 6:00
35 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 12 18:40.4 6:01
36 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 18:51.2 6:05
37 Cameron Koch Kimball Landmark 12 18:52.5 6:05
38 Dakota Heiden Britton Deerfield 12 18:57.8 6:07
39 Andrew Everett Manton 12 19:00.3 6:07
40 Hunter Roedel Lutheran HS Westland 12 19:01.3 6:08
41 Jarrett Krzeminski Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 12 19:06.3 6:09
42 Jonathan Wright Ubly 12 19:12.3 6:11
43 Conor O'Hara Royal Oak Shrine 12 19:17.6 6:13
44 Marcus Traver Potterville 12 19:21.8 6:14
45 Aaron Hund Ubly 12 19:25.8 6:16
46 Zane Dalpiaz Taylor Baptist Park 12 19:26.6 6:16
47 Weslee Warren Lutheran HS Westland 12 19:27.7 6:16
48 Donavan Wheeler Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 19:38.2 6:20
49 Blake Schumacher Ubly 12 19:58.0 6:26
50 Anthony Galea Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 20:02.6 6:28
51 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 12 20:06.7 6:29
52 Mitch Kennis Frankfort 12 20:18.4 6:33
53 Paul Chamberlain Plymouth Christian Academy 12 20:18.6 6:33
54 Andrew Dufek Indian River Inland Lakes 12 20:53.5 6:44
55 Ethan Sword Hudson 12 21:17.4 6:52
56 Justin Mitchell Frankfort 12 23:25.7 7:33


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************