2015 Lakeland Fresh-Soph Invitational

back to results

Nov. 3, 2015

2015 Lakeland Fresh-Soph Invitational
White Lake, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natalie Black 9 Milford 20:45.7 1
2 Marissa Stone 10 West Bloomfield 20:54.3 2
3 Allie Hartstang 10 Pinckney 21:36.5 3
4 Greta Erlingis 9 Milford 21:46.9 4
5 Olivia Huszti 9 Milford 21:47.1 5
6 Rebecca Bradsher 10 Milford 21:47.3 6
7 Lilly Clymer 9 Lakeland 21:51.0
8 Madeline Rehm 9 Lakeland 21:51.4
9 Olivia Clymer 10 Lakeland 21:51.6
10 Abby Hiipakka 10 Milford 22:22.2 7
11 Bailey Pattinson 9 Milford 22:28.3 8
12 Adelle Barrett 9 Lake Orion 22:34.5 9
13 Haley Phipps 9 Milford 22:59.3 10
14 Madison Savage 9 Howell 22:59.8 11
15 Jayme Mannor 10 Howell 23:07.4 12
16 Alexa Cohen 10 West Bloomfield 23:26.9 13
17 Nora Sharba 10 West Bloomfield 23:29.8 14
18 Alyssa Kanclerz 9 Howell 23:31.9 15
19 Abby Knapp 9 Milford 23:46.6
20 Lindsey Thelen 9 Lake Orion 23:56.7 16
21 Sydney Ormsbee 10 Howell 24:16.3 17
22 Mariah Cornelius 9 Pinckney 24:22.6 18
23 Camryn Bruce 9 Howell 24:23.6 19
24 Emma Townsend 9 Pinckney 24:46.0 20
25 Helena Nunley 10 Lake Orion 24:49.4 21
26 Katlyn Ashman 10 Lake Orion 24:54.0 22
27 Maddie Tatara 9 Howell 25:09.9 23
28 Sofia Beaty 9 Lake Orion 25:16.1 24
29 Riley Phillabaum 10 West Bloomfield 25:24.4 25
30 Paige VanGordon 9 Howell 25:46.9 26
31 Tanya LaViola 9 Pinckney 26:17.7 27
32 Peri Kiefer 10 Lake Orion 26:21.7 28
33 Amanda Born 9 Milford 26:22.5
34 Ashley Brown 10 Howell 26:22.9
35 Rachel McDowell 10 West Bloomfield 26:48.6 29
36 Olivia Pecuch 9 Howell 27:00.8
37 McClain Smith 10 Howell 27:22.1
38 Avani Samandur 10 West Bloomfield 27:23.3 30
39 Whitney Malkowski 9 Milford 27:27.6
40 Maya Narayan 9 Pinckney 27:34.1 31
41 Clara Babbitt 9 West Bloomfield 27:43.0 32
42 Brianna Rivera 10 Howell 28:07.9
43 Faith Passinault 9 Howell 28:12.1
44 Calla O'Connor 9 Howell 29:11.5
45 Katia Kolesnitchenko 10 West Bloomfield 29:18.6
46 Myah Richardson 9 Howell 29:30.3
47 Sarah Macdonald 9 West Bloomfield 29:30.6
48 Isabelle Kesner 10 Pinckney 30:10.4 33
49 Gabbrielle Jakubczak 9 Milford 31:18.2
50 Victoria Bingley 9 West Bloomfield 32:34.2
51 Christina Deng 9 West Bloomfield 32:48.1
52 Laura Burdinie 10 Lakeland 32:50.8
53 Allison Slayton 9 West Bloomfield 33:34.5
54 Alyssa Verdoni 9 Pinckney 34:15.8 34
55 Nicole Beaty 10 Lake Orion 35:58.3 35



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Milford 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 10
1 Natalie Black 20:45.62
4 Greta Erlingis 21:46.83
5 Olivia Huszti 21:47.04
6 Rebecca Bradsher 21:47.27
7 Abby Hiipakka 22:22.20
8 Bailey Pattinson 22:28.21 *
10 Haley Phipps 22:59.28 *
Total Time: 1:48:29 Average: 21:41.80 1-5 Split: 1:37
2 Howell 74 11 12 15 17 19 23 26
11 Madison Savage 22:59.79
12 Jayme Mannor 23:07.38
15 Alyssa Kanclerz 23:31.86
17 Sydney Ormsbee 24:16.25
19 Camryn Bruce 24:23.55
23 Maddie Tatara 25:09.89 *
26 Paige VanGordon 25:46.82 *
Total Time: 1:58:19 Average: 23:39.77 1-5 Split: 1:24
3 West Bloomfield 83 2 13 14 25 29 30 32
2 Marissa Stone 20:54.29
13 Alexa Cohen 23:26.90
14 Nora Sharba 23:29.79
25 Riley Phillabaum 25:24.37
29 Rachel McDowell 26:48.52
30 Avani Samandur 27:23.23 *
32 Clara Babbitt 27:42.98 *
Total Time: 2:00:04 Average: 24:00.78 1-5 Split: 5:55
4 Lake Orion 92 9 16 21 22 24 28 35
9 Adelle Barrett 22:34.48
16 Lindsey Thelen 23:56.67
21 Helena Nunley 24:49.39
22 Katlyn Ashman 24:53.95
24 Sofia Beaty 25:16.07
28 Peri Kiefer 26:21.62 *
35 Nicole Beaty 35:58.30 *
Total Time: 2:01:31 Average: 24:18.12 1-5 Split: 2:42
5 Pinckney 99 3 18 20 27 31 33 34
3 Allie Hartstang 21:36.41
18 Mariah Cornelius 24:22.52
20 Emma Townsend 24:45.97
27 Tanya LaViola 26:17.70
31 Maya Narayan 27:34.03
33 Isabelle Kesner 30:10.39 *
34 Alyssa Verdoni 34:15.76 *
Total Time: 2:04:37 Average: 24:55.33 1-5 Split: 5:58




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angelo Savich 10 Lakeland 17:26.3 1
2 Ryan Mulcahy 9 Lake Orion 17:32.9 2
3 Shawn Slater 9 Clarkston 17:35.1 3
4 Evan White 9 Milford 17:36.7 4
5 Lj Stachowski 10 Waterford Mott 17:43.7 5
6 Joseph Saval 10 Catholic Central 17:45.2 6
7 Drew Giem 10 Lake Orion 17:49.7 7
8 John Mullins 9 Novi 17:51.1 8
9 Ian Goan 10 West Bloomfield 17:54.3 9
10 Cody McComas 10 Lakeland 17:56.9 10
11 Nolan Maupin 10 Lake Orion 18:01.3 11
12 Nate Wood 10 Novi 18:01.6 12
13 Garrett Winfrey 10 West Bloomfield 18:02.6 13
14 Matt Kallabat 10 Waterford Mott 18:14.1 14
15 Collin Goan 10 West Bloomfield 18:18.4 15
16 Vincent Nicosia 9 West Bloomfield 18:18.7 16
17 Nicholas Wolf 9 Lake Orion 18:20.5 17
18 Tyler Leick 10 Lakeland 18:23.7 18
19 Dallas Foley 9 Novi 18:28.2 19
20 Noah Fuerst 9 Waterford Mott 18:28.9 20
21 Aaron Maloney 9 Catholic Central 18:30.6 21
22 Christian Davis 10 Lakeland 18:33.0 22
23 Brandon Tower 9 Waterford Mott 18:34.6 23
24 Nathan Hammond 10 Lake Orion 18:37.5 24
25 Justin Keppler 9 Lake Orion 18:37.8 25
26 Eamonn McClory 10 Catholic Central 18:39.4 26
27 Josh Farr 9 Howell 18:41.6 27
28 Brendan Roberts 10 Catholic Central 18:42.0 28
29 Keegan Schults-Payne 10 Lake Orion 18:42.7 29
30 Brett Mackay 10 Novi 18:43.0 30
31 Matt McAuliffe 10 Lake Orion 18:46.5
32 Ben Herter 10 Catholic Central 18:46.8 31
33 Patrick Murray 10 Catholic Central 18:51.9 32
34 Matthew Gamm 9 Novi 18:54.0 33
35 Grant Schreiber 9 Clarkston 18:55.9 34
36 James Rothwell 9 Clarkston 18:59.8 35
37 Luke Richert 10 Milford 19:01.8 36
38 Brett Earnest 9 Lake Orion 19:06.9
39 Dawson Comps 10 Waterford Mott 19:07.2 37
40 Ryan Nicosia 9 Clarkston 19:14.8 38
41 Grant Ballard 9 Milford 19:17.7 39
42 Robert Kinney 10 Catholic Central 19:19.3 40
43 Alberto Hernzndez 9 Lake Orion 19:19.9
44 Alex Bowling 9 Catholic Central 19:20.9
45 Prateek Bhola 9 Novi 19:21.2 41
46 Andrew Kaempfer 9 Novi 19:21.5 42
47 Alex Carroll 10 Lake Orion 19:26.8
48 Jack Borchanian 9 Catholic Central 19:28.3
49 Casper Schichtle 9 Clarkston 19:33.1 43
50 Matthew Achison 9 Clarkston 19:36.2 44
51 Nathan James 9 Novi 19:37.0
52 Sam Feig 10 Novi 19:37.3
53 Brian Glowski 9 Clarkston 19:47.1 45
54 Mark Sprague 9 Clarkston 19:51.8
55 Kiran Rushton 10 Novi 19:52.4
56 Michael Rottenberk 9 Clarkston 19:55.6
57 Sullivan Rembert 10 Pinckney 19:56.4 46
58 Matthew Guscar 9 Milford 19:56.8 47
59 Jack Powers 10 Pinckney 19:58.8 48
60 Alex Gordon 10 Catholic Central 19:59.2
61 Jacob McCloud 10 Lake Orion 19:59.8
62 Andrew Nepjuk 10 Lake Orion 20:00.1
63 Nathan Johnson 10 Clarkston 20:00.5
64 Trevor Hoppe 9 Milford 20:01.3 49
65 Dylan Edelman 10 West Bloomfield 20:01.6 50
66 Daniel Rehfedt 10 Catholic Central 20:02.1
67 Jacob Campion 10 Lake Orion 20:04.2
68 Jarobe Murph 10 West Bloomfield 20:04.6 51
69 Alec Pomminville 9 Howell 20:05.9 52
70 Conner Hein 10 Catholic Central 20:08.3
71 Griffin Sanford 10 Catholic Central 20:08.5
72 John Kelly 9 Catholic Central 20:10.0
73 Jack Leto 9 Milford 20:10.4 53
74 Chris Arbuckle 10 Lake Orion 20:11.6
75 Matt Person 10 Lakeland 20:13.2 54
76 Blake Howard 9 Howell 20:14.0 55
77 Alec Ryan 9 Clarkston 20:15.5
78 Nicholas Noteman 10 Catholic Central 20:16.8
79 Steven Zhang 10 Novi 20:22.7
80 David Matthews 10 Catholic Central 20:22.9
81 Sage Paris 10 Clarkston 20:23.9
82 Jeremy Cavallo 9 Clarkston 20:26.9
83 Kahler Doyle 10 Pinckney 20:27.9 56
84 Drew Crane 10 Lake Orion 20:28.9
85 Devin Altman 10 Lake Orion 20:38.6
86 Samuel Tuscher 9 Pinckney 20:39.6 57
87 Zach Dembinski 9 Novi 20:40.2
88 Logan Wiseman 9 Pinckney 20:40.9 58
89 Justin Malcom 10 Catholic Central 20:44.2
90 William Cairns 10 Milford 20:47.0 59
91 Ryan Houlihan 10 Catholic Central 20:50.0
92 Eric Raines 9 Clarkston 20:50.6
93 Joseph Cotton 10 Catholic Central 20:51.4
94 Fenton Lawler 10 Novi 20:52.4
95 Andrew Belliston 9 Milford 20:54.5
96 Anthony Roux 10 Catholic Central 20:57.8
97 Aaron Hoeksema 10 Clarkston 20:59.2
98 Austin Mackay 10 Novi 21:02.4
99 Grant Stephens 9 Lake Orion 21:05.7
100 Valen LeVesseur 9 Pinckney 21:07.2 60
101 Ryan Wojcik 10 Waterford Mott 21:13.7 61
102 Thomas Seaman 9 Clarkston 21:14.2
103 Isaac Zeitler 9 Howell 21:16.2 62
104 Timothy Stachowski 9 Howell 21:17.6 63
105 Connor Rumple 10 West Bloomfield 21:31.3 64
106 Ian Mascarenhas 10 Catholic Central 21:33.6
107 Shane Moir 10 Catholic Central 21:33.9
108 Christian Johnson 9 Catholic Central 21:34.2
109 Ethan Carlson 9 Pinckney 21:43.6 65
110 Noah Juuhl 9 Clarkston 21:46.9
111 Blake Rubenstein 10 West Bloomfield 21:49.2
112 Kyle Dennis 10 Waterford Mott 21:49.9 66
113 Andrew Waters 9 Lake Orion 21:50.9
114 Noah Gould 10 Milford 21:53.6
115 Zachary Balogh 10 Catholic Central 21:57.8
116 Jake Ryba 9 Novi 22:03.6
117 Case Jaworski 9 Lakeland 22:09.7 67
118 Dylan Wright 10 Clarkston 22:10.2
119 Carson Case 9 Lake Orion 22:10.6
120 Clarence Nanamori 9 Novi 22:15.0
121 Jakob Kulpa 9 Howell 22:17.2 68
122 Jared Bylski 10 Pinckney 22:17.9
123 Nicholas Salt 10 Catholic Central 22:22.3
124 Joshua Hemker 9 Catholic Central 22:25.4
125 Zach Roach 10 Novi 22:29.4
126 Emil Mathew 10 Catholic Central 22:30.7
127 David Song 10 Novi 22:42.1
128 Matthew Rogers 10 Novi 22:43.1
129 Conner Barrett 10 Lake Orion 22:55.7
130 Sean Stokes 9 Lake Orion 22:56.8
131 Zach Tumeth 9 Lake Orion 23:01.3
132 Logan Jacobson 9 Waterford Mott 23:03.5
133 Max Donnelly 10 Howell 23:04.7 69
134 Zach Westerberg 9 Pinckney 23:05.9
135 Jackson Puffer 9 Clarkston 23:15.6
136 Christian Gage 9 Catholic Central 23:16.5
137 Carter Perez 10 Pinckney 23:19.0
138 Julian Kennedy 9 Clarkston 23:22.2
139 Max Roth 9 Lakeland 23:23.3 70
140 Joseph Csicsila 10 Catholic Central 23:24.3
141 Miguel Andres 9 West Bloomfield 23:26.5
142 Nick Keranen 10 Howell 23:28.0
143 Ethan DeLibero 9 Catholic Central 23:31.0
144 Ryan Mcatamaney 9 Waterford Mott 23:52.3
145 William Strickland 9 Lake Orion 24:00.3
146 Kunal Matharu 9 West Bloomfield 24:05.0
147 Joe Wallace 9 Pinckney 24:10.7
148 William Junkin 9 Lake Orion 24:28.1
149 Alexander Trzcinski 9 Lake Orion 24:29.1
150 Cameron Brown 9 Clarkston 24:31.6
151 Niloy Michalik 10 Novi 25:02.5
152 Lawrence DeBrincat 10 Catholic Central 25:04.7
153 kevin lee 10 Waterford Mott 25:23.6
154 Stone Maguire 10 Clarkston 25:31.0
155 Todd Verville -4 Milford 25:43.2
156 Ethan Dowd 9 Clarkston 25:51.4
157 Trevor Lemp 9 Lakeland 26:02.7
158 Jack Monk 9 Milford 26:13.8
159 Ozzy Nelson-Pawlik 9 Catholic Central 29:12.5



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Lake Orion 61 2 7 11 17 24 25 29
2 Ryan Mulcahy 17:32.89
7 Drew Giem 17:49.68
11 Nolan Maupin 18:01.29
17 Nicholas Wolf 18:20.48
24 Nathan Hammond 18:37.49
25 Justin Keppler 18:37.79 *
29 Keegan Schults-Payne 18:42.64 *
Total Time: 1:30:22 Average: 18:04.37 1-5 Split: 1:05
2 Waterford Mott 99 5 14 20 23 37 61 66
5 Lj Stachowski 17:43.66
14 Matt Kallabat 18:14.07
20 Noah Fuerst 18:28.83
23 Brandon Tower 18:34.58
37 Dawson Comps 19:07.19
61 Ryan Wojcik 21:13.70 *
66 Kyle Dennis 21:49.88 *
Total Time: 1:32:09 Average: 18:25.67 1-5 Split: 1:24
3 Novi 102 8 12 19 30 33 41 42
8 John Mullins 17:51.05
12 Nate Wood 18:01.52
19 Dallas Foley 18:28.18
30 Brett Mackay 18:42.93
33 Matthew Gamm 18:53.97
41 Prateek Bhola 19:21.14 *
42 Andrew Kaempfer 19:21.48 *
Total Time: 1:31:58 Average: 18:23.53 1-5 Split: 1:03
4 West Bloomfield 103 9 13 15 16 50 51 64
9 Ian Goan 17:54.22
13 Garrett Winfrey 18:02.53
15 Collin Goan 18:18.33
16 Vincent Nicosia 18:18.68
50 Dylan Edelman 20:01.53
51 Jarobe Murph 20:04.57 *
64 Connor Rumple 21:31.24 *
Total Time: 1:32:36 Average: 18:31.06 1-5 Split: 2:08
5 Lakeland 105 1 10 18 22 54 67 70
1 Angelo Savich 17:26.30
10 Cody McComas 17:56.85
18 Tyler Leick 18:23.64
22 Christian Davis 18:32.92
54 Matt Person 20:13.16
67 Case Jaworski 22:09.67 *
70 Max Roth 23:23.27 *
Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.58 1-5 Split: 2:47
6 Catholic Central 112 6 21 26 28 31 32 40
6 Joseph Saval 17:45.17
21 Aaron Maloney 18:30.57
26 Eamonn McClory 18:39.40
28 Brendan Roberts 18:41.99
31 Ben Herter 18:46.72
32 Patrick Murray 18:51.87 *
40 Robert Kinney 19:19.26 *
Total Time: 1:32:24 Average: 18:28.77 1-5 Split: 1:02
7 Clarkston 153 3 34 35 38 43 44 45
3 Shawn Slater 17:35.04
34 Grant Schreiber 18:55.84
35 James Rothwell 18:59.79
38 Ryan Nicosia 19:14.80
43 Casper Schichtle 19:33.06
44 Matthew Achison 19:36.20 *
45 Brian Glowski 19:47.04 *
Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.71 1-5 Split: 1:59
8 Milford 175 4 36 39 47 49 53 59
4 Evan White 17:36.67
36 Luke Richert 19:01.80
39 Grant Ballard 19:17.66
47 Matthew Guscar 19:56.80
49 Trevor Hoppe 20:01.23
53 Jack Leto 20:10.32 *
59 William Cairns 20:46.91 *
Total Time: 1:35:55 Average: 19:10.84 1-5 Split: 2:25
9 Howell 259 27 52 55 62 63 68 69
27 Josh Farr 18:41.52
52 Alec Pomminville 20:05.89
55 Blake Howard 20:14.00
62 Isaac Zeitler 21:16.13
63 Timothy Stachowski 21:17.55
68 Jakob Kulpa 22:17.15 *
69 Max Donnelly 23:04.70 *
Total Time: 1:41:36 Average: 20:19.02 1-5 Split: 2:37
10 Pinckney 265 46 48 56 57 58 60 65
46 Sullivan Rembert 19:56.35
48 Jack Powers 19:58.80
56 Kahler Doyle 20:27.84
57 Samuel Tuscher 20:39.60
58 Logan Wiseman 20:40.89
60 Valen LeVesseur 21:07.13 *
65 Ethan Carlson 21:43.57 *
Total Time: 1:41:44 Average: 20:20.70 1-5 Split: 45