2015 East Jordan Triathlon

back to results

Jun. 27, 2015

2015 East Jordan Triathlon
East Jordan, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results and
will be online at www.your-results.com.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


EAST JORDAN TRIATHLON
EAST JORDAN, MI * JUNE 27, 2015

*** TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
** 1/3MI SWIM / 19.9MI BIKE / 3MI RUN **

Place Sex/Tot No. Name City/state Ag Sex Dq Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ========================== =================== == === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/40 332 David Smith Gaylord MI 31 M 1 10:14 0:37 1 50:47 23.5 0:20 1 17:27 5:49 1:19:24
2 2/40 331 Pete Bolen Dexter MI 46 M 3 10:57 0:57 6 53:55 22.1 0:21 4 19:01 6:21 1:25:10
3 3/40 335 Jason Johnson Traverse City MI 40 M 5 11:41 1:23 4 53:26 22.3 0:29 5 19:07 6:23 1:26:04
4 4/40 322 Glenn Goodnan Bellaire MI 48 M 4 11:26 0:48 7 54:07 22.1 0:25 6 19:40 6:34 1:26:25
5 5/40 328 Jon Davis Gaylord MI 39 M 25 14:05 0:55 3 53:25 22.4 0:19 3 18:41 6:14 1:27:24
6 6/40 313 Scout Hester Cedarville MI 51 M 9 12:08 0:47 8 54:33 21.9 0:22 7 19:51 6:37 1:27:39
7 7/40 319 Trevor Darnell Rapid City MI 41 M 15 12:54 1:10 10 55:50 21.4 0:15 2 17:51 5:57 1:27:59
8 8/40 326 Ryan Hamilton Gaylord MI 39 M 7 11:46 0:35 5 53:55 22.1 0:52 10 21:55 7:19 1:29:01
9 9/40 323 Donald Fedrioon Williamsburg MI 57 M 29 14:17 0:47 2 51:13 23.3 0:57 16 23:20 7:47 1:30:32
10 10/40 288 Bill Crook Charlevoix MI 42 M 13 12:43 1:17 9 54:36 21.9 0:36 11 22:20 7:27 1:31:31
11 11/40 330 Thomas Hardin Dbn. MI 53 M 2 10:54 0:51 13 57:34 20.7 0:39 9 21:51 7:17 1:31:47
12 12/40 337 Jack Deegan Harbor Spring MI 45 M 20 13:54 1:03 11 56:49 21.0 0:22 8 20:50 6:57 1:32:57
13 13/40 283 David Pasco Lapeer MI 45 M 22 14:00 0:54 14 57:47 20.7 0:21 12 22:33 7:31 1:35:33
14 1/14 297 Cindy Duby Traverse City MI 51 F 12 12:17 0:30 18 23:45 7:55 1:37:00
15 14/40 293 Tommy Dewildt Zeeland MI 33 M 19 13:54 1:19 17 59:14 20.2 0:32 15 23:03 7:41 1:38:00
16 15/40 281 Greg Glowicki Midland MI 59 M 17 13:48 1:02 15 58:48 20.3 0:50 22 25:13 8:25 1:39:40
17 2/14 306 Kamie Wade Cadillac MI 51 F 33 14:57 2:02 18 59:20 20.1 0:49 19 24:09 8:03 1:41:14
18 16/40 296 Jim Wagner Traverse City MI 53 M 8 12:06 2:28 19 59:26 20.1 0:58 32 27:31 9:10 1:42:26
19 17/40 295 Paul Marek Traverse City MI 46 M 21 13:59 0:41 27 1:04:09 18.6 0:13 17 23:34 7:52 1:42:34
20 3/14 284 Nicole Floyd Grand Blanc MI 40 F 40 16:02 1:28 24 1:02:16 19.2 0:24 13 22:40 7:34 1:42:47
21 18/40 300 Brian Sladics Charlevoix MI 44 M 32 14:47 1:18 12 57:14 20.9 1:06 39 28:47 9:36 1:43:09
22 19/40 309 John Scholten Petoskey MI 55 M 30 14:19 3:16 16 59:03 20.2 0:41 29 27:13 9:05 1:44:30
23 20/40 302 Tom Mertaugh Levering MI 58 M 36 15:39 2:09 23 1:01:40 19.4 1:00 21 24:18 8:06 1:44:44
24 21/40 333 Roger Mousolf Davison MI 37 M 26 14:08 2:16 20 1:01:09 19.5 0:45 28 26:38 8:53 1:44:53
25 22/40 292 Martin Kubiak Huntertown IN 43 M 27 14:15 1:15 29 1:04:26 18.5 0:51 23 25:16 8:26 1:46:01
26 23/40 318 Tony Deildt Midland MI 29 M 37 15:49 1:30 30 1:04:37 18.5 0:09 20 24:13 8:05 1:46:17
27 4/14 311 Erika Keiswetter Petoskey MI 36 F 24 14:04 1:55 34 1:07:16 17.8 0:36 14 22:47 7:36 1:46:35
28 24/40 329 Kent Cartwright Petosky MI 47 M 38 15:53 2:26 25 1:03:00 19.0 0:59 24 25:29 8:30 1:47:45
29 25/40 308 Terry Reid Ferndale MI 45 M 18 13:54 1:33 26 1:03:38 18.8 1:27 31 27:26 9:09 1:47:56
30 5/14 289 Erin Shirey Grand Blanc MI 32 F 31 14:42 1:34 21 1:01:19 19.5 0:30 41 30:33 10:11 1:48:36
31 6/14 334 Bridget Mousolf Davison MI 37 F 28 14:16 1:15 22 1:01:38 19.4 0:44 42 30:45 10:15 1:48:36
32 26/40 320 Paul Nachazel East Jordan MI 43 M 6 11:45 2:40 35 1:07:39 17.6 1:28 25 25:41 8:34 1:49:11
33 27/40 336 Drew Smith Lansing MI 57 M 34 15:03 1:49 33 1:05:33 18.2 1:23 33 27:44 9:15 1:51:30
34 28/40 316 David Alsager Mt Pleasant MI 62 M 10 12:10 2:12 32 1:05:06 18.3 1:38 43 31:17 10:26 1:52:22
35 29/40 314 James Holloway Northville MI 65 M 11 12:13 3:17 38 1:09:16 17.2 1:00 34 27:53 9:18 1:53:37
36 30/40 301 Fred Liedenbach Petoskey MI 56 M 51 18:37 2:32 28 1:04:11 18.6 0:14 38 28:42 9:34 1:54:14
37 7/14 312 Katie Ludlow Petoskey MI 56 F 49 17:31 2:51 37 1:07:45 17.6 0:52 26 25:55 8:39 1:54:52
38 31/40 327 Thomas Kimball Lake Ann MI 49 M 23 14:00 3:47 36 1:07:40 17.6 1:06 37 28:37 9:33 1:55:08
39 32/40 287 James Birch Traverse City MI 73 M 35 15:09 2:07 31 1:04:43 18.4 0:42 48 34:18 11:26 1:56:56
40 33/40 285 Patrick O'Neill East Jordan MI 43 M 41 16:02 2:41 40 1:11:53 16.6 0:12 30 27:14 9:05 1:58:00
41 8/14 286 Bethany Piziks Cadillac MI 47 F 14 12:46 1:35 42 1:13:20 16.3 1:00 45 31:59 10:40 2:00:38
42 34/40 279 Wolfgang Russold Boyne City MI 42 M 46 17:17 1:39 39 1:09:30 17.2 0:47 44 31:40 10:34 2:00:51
43 35/40 305 Bill Saltarelli Mt Pleasant MI 64 M 39 15:58 3:47 43 1:14:09 16.1 0:30 40 29:24 9:48 2:03:46
44 36/40 303 Steven Everleigh Traverse City MI 49 M 42 16:05 3:09 44 1:15:56 15.7 1:21 36 28:33 9:31 2:05:02
45 37/40 290 David Kubiak Troy MI 46 M 50 18:18 2:10 47 1:18:11 15.3 0:47 27 26:20 8:47 2:05:43
46 9/14 315 Sherry Guthrie Petoskey MI 43 F 16 13:39 2:59 49 1:22:27 14.5 1:15 35 28:07 9:23 2:08:26
47 10/14 294 Lori Konieczka Davison MI 50 F 48 17:21 1:47 46 1:16:48 15.5 0:48 47 34:12 11:24 2:10:53
48 11/14 321 Elizabeth Nachezel East Jordan MI 45 F 47 17:18 4:39 45 1:16:20 15.6 0:18 46 33:24 11:08 2:11:58
49 38/40 291 Gary Lee Traverse City MI 77 M 54 23:56 2:12 41 1:12:32 16.5 0:53 51 37:12 12:24 2:16:43
50 12/14 282 Sally Miller Beebe Lapeer MI 56 F 44 16:57 2:30 52 1:24:25 14.1 0:52 49 35:06 11:42 2:19:48
51 13/14 307 Patricia Gable Cadillac MI 60 F 43 16:57 2:21 50 1:23:32 14.3 1:00 52 37:49 12:37 2:21:36
52 14/14 304 Holly Olszewski Traverse City MI 41 F 53 22:12 2:11 51 1:23:41 14.3 0:30 50 36:39 12:13 2:25:12
53 39/40 310 Sam Williamson Chicago IL 75 M 45 17:16 5:16 53 1:28:37 13.5 0:22 53 39:07 13:03 2:30:35
54 40/40 299 Steven Anderson East Jordan MI 55 M DNF 52 19:35 3:10 48 1:19:06 15.1





EAST JORDAN TRIATHLON
EAST JORDAN, MI * JUNE 27, 2015

********** TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1/3MI SWIM / 19.9MI BIKE / 3MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 297 Cindy Duby 51 Traverse City MI 1 12:17 0:30 3 23:45 7:55 1:37:00

********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 297 Cindy Duby 51 Traverse City MI 1 12:17 0:30 2 23:45 7:55 1:37:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 289 Erin Shirey 32 Grand Blanc MI 1 14:42 1:34 1 1:01:19 19.5 0:30 1 30:33 10:11 1:48:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 311 Erika Keiswetter 36 Petoskey MI 1 14:04 1:55 2 1:07:16 17.8 0:36 1 22:47 7:36 1:46:35
2 334 Bridget Mousolf 37 Davison MI 2 14:16 1:15 1 1:01:38 19.4 0:44 2 30:45 10:15 1:48:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 284 Nicole Floyd 40 Grand Blanc MI 2 16:02 1:28 1 1:02:16 19.2 0:24 1 22:40 7:34 1:42:47
2 315 Sherry Guthrie 43 Petoskey MI 1 13:39 2:59 2 1:22:27 14.5 1:15 2 28:07 9:23 2:08:26
3 304 Holly Olszewski 41 Traverse City MI 3 22:12 2:11 3 1:23:41 14.3 0:30 3 36:39 12:13 2:25:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 286 Bethany Piziks 47 Cadillac MI 1 12:46 1:35 1 1:13:20 16.3 1:00 1 31:59 10:40 2:00:38
2 321 Elizabeth Nachezel 45 East Jordan MI 2 17:18 4:39 2 1:16:20 15.6 0:18 2 33:24 11:08 2:11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 297 Cindy Duby 51 Traverse City MI 1 12:17 0:30 1 23:45 7:55 1:37:00
2 306 Kamie Wade 51 Cadillac MI 2 14:57 2:02 1 59:20 20.1 0:49 2 24:09 8:03 1:41:14
3 294 Lori Konieczka 50 Davison MI 3 17:21 1:47 2 1:16:48 15.5 0:48 3 34:12 11:24 2:10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 312 Katie Ludlow 56 Petoskey MI 2 17:31 2:51 1 1:07:45 17.6 0:52 1 25:55 8:39 1:54:52
2 282 Sally Miller Beebe 56 Lapeer MI 1 16:57 2:30 2 1:24:25 14.1 0:52 2 35:06 11:42 2:19:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 307 Patricia Gable 60 Cadillac MI 1 16:57 2:21 1 1:23:32 14.3 1:00 1 37:49 12:37 2:21:36



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
** 1/3MI SWIM / 19.9MI BIKE / 3MI RUN **

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 332 David Smith 31 Gaylord MI 1 10:14 0:37 1 50:47 23.5 0:20 1 17:27 5:49 1:19:24

********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 331 Pete Bolen 46 Dexter MI 2 10:57 0:57 3 53:55 22.1 0:21 2 19:01 6:21 1:25:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 318 Tony Deildt 29 Midland MI 1 15:49 1:30 1 1:04:37 18.5 0:09 1 24:13 8:05 1:46:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 332 David Smith 31 Gaylord MI 1 10:14 0:37 1 50:47 23.5 0:20 1 17:27 5:49 1:19:24
2 293 Tommy Dewildt 33 Zeeland MI 2 13:54 1:19 2 59:14 20.2 0:32 2 23:03 7:41 1:38:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 328 Jon Davis 39 Gaylord MI 2 14:05 0:55 1 53:25 22.4 0:19 1 18:41 6:14 1:27:24
2 326 Ryan Hamilton 39 Gaylord MI 1 11:46 0:35 2 53:55 22.1 0:52 2 21:55 7:19 1:29:01
3 333 Roger Mousolf 37 Davison MI 3 14:08 2:16 3 1:01:09 19.5 0:45 3 26:38 8:53 1:44:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 335 Jason Johnson 40 Traverse City MI 1 11:41 1:23 1 53:26 22.3 0:29 2 19:07 6:23 1:26:04
2 319 Trevor Darnell 41 Rapid City MI 4 12:54 1:10 3 55:50 21.4 0:15 1 17:51 5:57 1:27:59
3 288 Bill Crook 42 Charlevoix MI 3 12:43 1:17 2 54:36 21.9 0:36 3 22:20 7:27 1:31:31
4 300 Brian Sladics 44 Charlevoix MI 6 14:47 1:18 4 57:14 20.9 1:06 7 28:47 9:36 1:43:09
5 292 Martin Kubiak 43 Huntertown IN 5 14:15 1:15 5 1:04:26 18.5 0:51 4 25:16 8:26 1:46:01
6 320 Paul Nachazel 43 East Jordan MI 2 11:45 2:40 6 1:07:39 17.6 1:28 5 25:41 8:34 1:49:11
7 285 Patrick O'Neill 43 East Jordan MI 7 16:02 2:41 8 1:11:53 16.6 0:12 6 27:14 9:05 1:58:00
8 279 Wolfgang Russold 42 Boyne City MI 8 17:17 1:39 7 1:09:30 17.2 0:47 8 31:40 10:34 2:00:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 331 Pete Bolen 46 Dexter MI 1 10:57 0:57 1 53:55 22.1 0:21 1 19:01 6:21 1:25:10
2 322 Glenn Goodnan 48 Bellaire MI 2 11:26 0:48 2 54:07 22.1 0:25 2 19:40 6:34 1:26:25
3 337 Jack Deegan 45 Harbor Spring MI 4 13:54 1:03 3 56:49 21.0 0:22 3 20:50 6:57 1:32:57
4 283 David Pasco 45 Lapeer MI 6 14:00 0:54 4 57:47 20.7 0:21 4 22:33 7:31 1:35:33
5 295 Paul Marek 46 Traverse City MI 5 13:59 0:41 7 1:04:09 18.6 0:13 5 23:34 7:52 1:42:34
6 329 Kent Cartwright 47 Petosky MI 8 15:53 2:26 5 1:03:00 19.0 0:59 6 25:29 8:30 1:47:45
7 308 Terry Reid 45 Ferndale MI 3 13:54 1:33 6 1:03:38 18.8 1:27 8 27:26 9:09 1:47:56
8 327 Thomas Kimball 49 Lake Ann MI 7 14:00 3:47 8 1:07:40 17.6 1:06 10 28:37 9:33 1:55:08
9 303 Steven Everleigh 49 Traverse City MI 9 16:05 3:09 9 1:15:56 15.7 1:21 9 28:33 9:31 2:05:02
10 290 David Kubiak 46 Troy MI 10 18:18 2:10 10 1:18:11 15.3 0:47 7 26:20 8:47 2:05:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 313 Scout Hester 51 Cedarville MI 3 12:08 0:47 1 54:33 21.9 0:22 1 19:51 6:37 1:27:39
2 330 Thomas Hardin 53 Dbn. MI 1 10:54 0:51 2 57:34 20.7 0:39 2 21:51 7:17 1:31:47
3 296 Jim Wagner 53 Traverse City MI 2 12:06 2:28 3 59:26 20.1 0:58 3 27:31 9:10 1:42:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 323 Donald Fedrioon 57 Williamsburg MI 2 14:17 0:47 1 51:13 23.3 0:57 1 23:20 7:47 1:30:32
2 281 Greg Glowicki 59 Midland MI 1 13:48 1:02 2 58:48 20.3 0:50 3 25:13 8:25 1:39:40
3 309 John Scholten 55 Petoskey MI 3 14:19 3:16 3 59:03 20.2 0:41 4 27:13 9:05 1:44:30
4 302 Tom Mertaugh 58 Levering MI 5 15:39 2:09 4 1:01:40 19.4 1:00 2 24:18 8:06 1:44:44
5 336 Drew Smith 57 Lansing MI 4 15:03 1:49 6 1:05:33 18.2 1:23 5 27:44 9:15 1:51:30
6 301 Fred Liedenbach 56 Petoskey MI 6 18:37 2:32 5 1:04:11 18.6 0:14 6 28:42 9:34 1:54:14
7 299 Steven Anderson 55 East Jordan MI 7 19:35 3:10 7 1:19:06 15.1

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 316 David Alsager 62 Mt Pleasant MI 1 12:10 2:12 1 1:05:06 18.3 1:38 2 31:17 10:26 1:52:22
2 305 Bill Saltarelli 64 Mt Pleasant MI 2 15:58 3:47 2 1:14:09 16.1 0:30 1 29:24 9:48 2:03:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 314 James Holloway 65 Northville MI 1 12:13 3:17 1 1:09:16 17.2 1:00 1 27:53 9:18 1:53:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 287 James Birch 73 Traverse City MI 1 15:09 2:07 1 1:04:43 18.4 0:42 1 34:18 11:26 1:56:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 291 Gary Lee 77 Traverse City MI 2 23:56 2:12 1 1:12:32 16.5 0:53 1 37:12 12:24 2:16:43
2 310 Sam Williamson 75 Chicago IL 1 17:16 5:16 2 1:28:37 13.5 0:22 2 39:07 13:03 2:30:35