2015 RESET RUN

back to results

Nov. 1, 2015

2015 RESET RUN
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


RESET RUN 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 01, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Umali 14 7 23:51.9 7:42/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachariah Vruwink 23 1 16:11.0 5:13/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracelyn Culpepper 12 19 26:51.0 8:40/M
2 Brielle Culpepper 8 44 31:27.1 10:09/M
3 Lauren Hillyer 11 52 32:40.6 10:32/M
4 Willow Van Dyke-Titus 6 57 35:55.3 11:35/M
5 Kayliss Pagan 9 73 42:02.8 13:34/M
6 Erika Stiles 10 74 42:04.0 13:34/M
7 Brooklyn Buxton 10 76 42:05.0 13:35/M
8 Yudelka Orosco 0 102 49:06.7 15:50/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zion Hayen 9 6 23:12.1 7:29/M
2 Scott Frain 11 11 25:23.2 8:11/M
3 Alex Knowlton 11 13 25:37.1 8:16/M
4 John Paul 12 28 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 Kyle Vivian 12 29 29:00.3 9:21/M
6 Landen Leker 10 31 29:13.4 9:25/M
7 Goolone A 12 32 29:21.1 9:28/M
8 Levi Frain 8 33 29:29.3 9:31/M
9 Kyle Brockman 11 34 29:37.4 9:33/M
10 Joel Gladstone 11 58 36:06.7 11:39/M
11 Mikey Yelding 8 66 38:44.9 12:30/M
12 Gabriel Church 10 70 40:40.9 13:07/M
13 Joshua Church 11 79 43:10.8 13:55/M
14 Boden Alger 8 92 47:26.0 15:18/M
15 Lucas Frain 12 109 49:29.9 15:58/M

Female 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Vargas 15 27 28:32.6 9:12/M
2 Alyssa Chestnut 14 38 30:11.5 9:44/M
3 Elizabeth Frain 13 41 30:42.2 9:54/M
4 Abby Slater 16 48 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Gwynavere Culpepper 14 50 32:18.3 10:25/M
6 Logan Vivian 13 51 32:18.3 10:25/M
7 Abby Langton 14 54 33:19.1 10:45/M
8 Kayla Pichey 16 71 41:24.1 13:21/M
9 Adriane Pichardo 13 80 43:18.8 13:58/M
10 Jasmin Cuculista 15 81 43:21.9 13:59/M
11 Grace Ingesbile 15 83 43:22.7 13:59/M
12 Ariana Esquivel 15 85 43:26.9 14:01/M
13 Mica Aldridge 16 96 48:01.4 15:29/M
14 Amanda Orosco 14 97 48:03.4 15:30/M
15 Isabelle Frain 15 99 48:20.3 15:35/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Salinas 15 9 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Jared Rice 15 12 25:37.0 8:16/M
3 Andrew Frain 14 15 26:08.0 8:26/M
4 Levi Vadeguchte 14 16 26:08.0 8:26/M
5 Jason Buxton 14 17 26:09.0 8:26/M
6 Caleb Knowlton 14 22 27:24.2 8:50/M
7 Jeremy Barrett 16 30 29:02.7 9:22/M
8 Daniel Orosco 15 39 30:15.4 9:45/M
9 Carter Alger 13 60 36:12.6 11:41/M
10 Nathan Quick 14 68 39:13.1 12:39/M
11 Jose Diaz 15 69 40:39.3 13:07/M
12 Irving Pichardo 14 82 43:22.2 13:59/M
13 Sebastian Portela 16 105 49:24.8 15:56/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Frain 17 25 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Angelani Leon 17 100 48:22.5 15:36/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Umali 17 2 18:09.5 5:51/M
2 Bradley Culpepper 18 3 19:55.6 6:25/M
3 Cayman Langton 17 46 31:42.5 10:14/M
4 Ryan Vargas 19 59 36:06.8 11:39/M
5 Joseph Pichardo 17 61 36:26.7 11:45/M
6 Sang Pi 18 62 36:42.3 11:50/M
7 Kamau Muhwanga 17 98 48:16.1 15:34/M
8 Brylan Leopold 17 110 50:00.4 16:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geana Jesse 26 37 30:01.3 9:41/M
2 Cynthia Salinas 25 42 31:13.0 10:04/M
3 Kimberlyn McDonald 21 47 31:49.6 10:16/M
4 Marlee Langton 20 56 34:24.4 11:06/M
5 Jessica Deklarge 29 94 47:43.3 15:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Clark 20 4 22:22.9 7:13/M
2 Joshua Jesse 27 10 24:59.1 8:04/M
3 Adam Lafave 24 115 54:43.9 17:39/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Cappon 39 24 27:30.8 8:52/M
2 Beth Thomas 36 40 30:34.4 9:52/M
3 Amber Johnson 37 63 36:57.0 11:55/M
4 Leilani Stiles 37 75 42:05.0 13:35/M
5 Amanda Leker 35 86 44:22.0 14:19/M
6 Helen Ceballo 38 93 47:39.8 15:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Leker 36 87 44:22.3 14:19/M
2 Brett Dekkenga 31 95 47:44.6 15:24/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Hayen 41 26 28:27.7 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Culpepper 44 45 31:39.4 10:13/M
3 Jennifer Slater 45 49 32:18.2 10:25/M
4 Pamela Knowton 42 53 33:15.3 10:44/M
5 Maggie Yelding 42 67 39:01.7 12:35/M
6 Graciella Franscisco 45 77 42:21.9 13:40/M
7 Shanna Church 40 88 44:46.9 14:26/M
8 Jean Alger 43 90 47:09.6 15:13/M
9 Traci Quick 45 107 49:26.8 15:57/M
10 Katherine Fay 47 112 50:12.0 16:12/M
11 Elizabeth White 49 114 51:14.0 16:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Slater 48 8 24:20.0 7:51/M
2 Andrew Knowlton 42 14 25:38.0 8:16/M
3 Burney Culpepper 44 20 26:51.2 8:40/M
4 Alan Hayen 46 21 27:02.8 8:43/M
5 Kirt Frain 49 23 27:25.8 8:51/M
6 William Church III 46 89 44:49.6 14:27/M
7 Christopher Alger 44 91 47:09.7 15:13/M
8 Matt Frain 43 118 55:21.7 17:51/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Vadeguchte 50 18 26:41.3 8:36/M
2 Brenda Mejeur 59 35 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Sally Frain 52 36 29:45.6 9:36/M
4 Edie Ellis 56 43 31:15.7 10:05/M
5 Traci Umali 50 64 37:04.8 11:57/M
6 Denise Langton 52 101 48:23.6 15:36/M
7 Debbie Oliver 62 103 49:12.2 15:52/M
8 Karen Jesse 52 104 49:12.2 15:52/M
9 Karen Griggs 50 106 49:26.5 15:57/M
10 Doris Klein 54 111 50:11.3 16:11/M
11 Candice Vinton 54 113 50:12.4 16:12/M
12 Rochelle Rawlings 60 117 54:51.7 17:42/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 56 5 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Ken Smith 67 55 34:02.1 10:59/M
3 Kevin Barrett 50 65 38:15.1 12:20/M
4 Frank Maston 64 72 41:47.7 13:29/M
5 Bob Stewart 63 78 42:43.7 13:47/M
6 Ed Zimmerman 66 84 43:25.8 14:00/M
7 Buddy Oliver 62 108 49:27.2 15:57/M
8 Doug Lafave 54 116 54:47.3 17:40/M




RESET RUN 1 MILE 1 Mile Run
Overall Finish List
November 01, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Knowlton 872 9 1 Top Fin 7:20.2 7:20.2
2 Jonas Yonlisky 941 8 1 M 7- 8 8:01.5 8:01.5
3 Gedeon Niyongabo 945 8 2 M 7- 8 8:49.3 8:49.3
4 Brooklyn Leker 880 6 1 Top Fin 9:10.6 9:10.6
5 Erin Knowlton 871 7 1 F 7- 8 9:32.1 9:32.1
6 Allie Leker 878 9 1 F 9-10 10:05.9 10:05.9
7 Riley Holmes 858 9 1 M 9-10 10:23.6 10:23.6
8 Selah Hayen 855 7 2 F 7- 8 11:34.1 11:34.1
9 Eliana Lopez 884 6 1 F 5- 6 11:57.2 11:57.2
10 Paige Brockman 807 8 3 F 7- 8 11:59.1 11:59.1
11 Cheyenne Buxton 809 6 2 F 5- 6 12:01.3 12:01.3
12 Victoria Green 849 10 2 F 9-10 12:04.8 12:04.8
13 Emma Walters 953 5 3 F 5- 6 12:06.8 12:06.8
14 Stephanie Martinez 886 10 3 F 9-10 12:09.1 12:09.1
15 Serena Hutson 860 12 1 F 11-12 12:17.5 12:17.5
16 Drew Johnson 867 6 1 M 5- 6 12:24.7 12:24.7
17 Kyle Brockman 806 11 1 M 11-12 13:42.1 13:42.1
18 Claire Johnson 866 8 4 F 7- 8 14:03.1 14:03.1
19 Misael Lopez 885 42 1 M 13-99 16:32.3 16:32.3
20 Paul Adams 798 73 2 M 13-99 17:05.2 17:05.2
21 Derek Green 847 46 3 M 13-99 17:05.2 17:05.2
22 Josue' Velez 946 26 4 M 13-99 17:54.7 17:54.7
23 Bonnie Velez 947 58 1 F 13-99 17:56.0 17:56.0
24 Israel Carlyle 812 7 3 M 7- 8 18:10.5 18:10.5
25 Vestine Tunusifu 948 13 5 M 13-99 18:36.6 18:36.6
26 Elizabeth Green 848 13 2 F 13-99 18:38.5 18:38.5

Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation