2015 Spooky Sprint For Scholars

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 Spooky Sprint For Scholars
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Spooky Sprint 5k Run
Age Group Results
October 31, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 26 4 17:26.7 5:37/M
2 Heather Sarles 25 6 18:40.7 6:01/M
3 Crissy Dochoda 42 9 19:12.7 6:12/M

Female 5k Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Perrine 36 11 20:12.1 6:31/M
2 Tosha Newman 33 13 20:38.3 6:39/M
3 Jennifer Frederick 44 15 22:02.4 7:06/M
4 Kim King 39 16 22:03.1 7:07/M
5 Katie Artz 21 17 22:07.3 7:08/M
6 Angie Powers 45 18 23:04.3 7:26/M
7 Carrie Nichols 37 19 23:39.5 7:38/M
8 Dede Rush 36 20 23:42.8 7:39/M
9 Stephaie Hoppe 38 22 24:06.9 7:46/M
10 Marie Bonkowski 57 24 24:48.8 8:00/M
11 Brittany Middlebrook 25 26 25:07.9 8:06/M
12 Lexi Balogh 10 27 25:12.7 8:08/M
13 Leana Rogers 49 28 25:14.5 8:08/M
14 Wendy Diefenthaler 48 29 25:25.1 8:12/M
15 Charissa Wersen 28 30 25:26.2 8:12/M
16 Shelby Miles 14 31 25:34.0 8:15/M
17 Brook Manchester 41 32 26:22.4 8:30/M
18 Rachel Orr 28 33 29:39.4 9:34/M
19 Hope Jones 10 34 29:52.8 9:38/M
20 Linda Baker 63 35 30:20.3 9:47/M
21 Cynthia Johnson 49 36 31:45.6 10:15/M
22 Kim Graham 50 37 33:34.0 10:50/M
23 Lisa Jones 39 40 43:33.2 14:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith 13 1 15:07.9 4:53/M
2 Brady Jones 13 2 15:39.2 5:03/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 44 3 15:56.0 5:08/M

Male 5k Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Perrine 36 5 18:12.7 5:52/M
2 Mark Bush 57 7 18:52.2 6:05/M
3 Bob Woodward 56 8 18:56.8 6:06/M
4 Jeff Collier 50 10 19:13.4 6:12/M
5 Landon Balogh 13 12 20:31.2 6:37/M
6 Gavin Rush 8 14 21:45.5 7:01/M
7 Nick Rush 36 21 23:45.2 7:40/M
8 David Lawrence 40 23 24:41.0 7:58/M
9 Dan Smith 41 25 25:04.8 8:05/M
10 Brady Smith 6 38 40:28.1 13:03/M
11 Josh Smith 33 39 40:32.2 13:05/M




Spooky Sprint 5k Walk
Age Group Results
October 31, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Deluca 25 1 35:12.7 11:21/M
2 Jill Arcaro 37 2 35:14.0 11:22/M
3 Deb Hulett 54 4 36:24.7 11:45/M

Female 5k Walk

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindie Sayles 59 5 36:51.8 11:53/M
2 Shanna Pelham 50 6 39:16.9 12:40/M
3 Janine Hatt 56 7 39:59.3 12:54/M
4 Sue Hatt 50 8 40:01.0 12:55/M
5 Jada Graham 19 9 42:34.7 13:44/M
6 Aisling Warren 28 10 43:15.8 13:57/M
7 Megan Lige 28 11 43:16.3 13:57/M
8 Nellie Lige 1 12 43:20.4 13:59/M
9 Karyn Blume 47 13 43:29.7 14:02/M
10 Jody Scott 58 14 43:30.5 14:02/M
11 Kristy Balogh 39 15 43:34.6 14:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Holbrook 58 3 36:23.3 11:44/M