2015 MHSAA LP Regional 15-2 @ Bay City Western

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 15-2 @ Bay City Western
University Center, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Vanitvelt 11 Flint Powers Catholi 18:50.64 1
2 Rachel Hahn 9 Essexville Garber 19:32.95 2
3 Maria Purcell 11 Flint Powers Catholi 19:49.58 3
4 Lyndsey Braman 11 Flint Powers Catholi 19:55.93 4
5 Sydney Hanson 10 Alma 20:01.81 5
6 Sarah DeDolph 12 Flint Powers Catholi 20:04.34 6
7 Morgan Johnson 10 Alma 20:08.71 7
8 Marissa Lashuay 12 Midland Bullock Cree 20:11.22 8
9 Mirranda Libbey 9 Owosso 20:25.37 9
10 Jane Fitkin 9 Freeland 20:26.56 10
11 Natalie Keenan 12 Corunna 20:30.05 11
12 Olivia Bennett 11 Flint Powers Catholi 20:30.46 12
13 Cornelia Gotaas 9 Alma 20:31.41 13
14 Natalie Purcell 12 Flint Powers Catholi 20:33.00 14
15 Katie Owens 10 Owosso 20:34.89 15
16 Katelyn Feldpausch 9 Corunna 20:42.11 16
17 Libbie Gleason 9 Flint Powers Catholi 21:01.47 17
18 Alexis Elliott 12 Essexville Garber 21:04.33 18
19 Claudia Raines 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 21:10.23 19
20 Brooklyn Rushton 9 Clio 21:13.43 20
21 Brooklynn Riggle 10 Midland Bullock Cree 21:29.11 21
22 Jessica Little 9 Clio 21:32.11 22
23 Alli Munger 11 Alma 21:39.13 23
24 Allison Perry 10 Owosso 21:46.89 24
25 Maddison Preston 12 Birch Run 21:51.60 25
26 Erin Fong 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 21:52.27 26
27 Lauren Pfleghaar 9 Essexville Garber 21:52.75 27
28 Izzy Poquiz 10 Alma 21:57.56 28
29 Camryn Shankool 9 Essexville Garber 22:05.07 29
30 Cheyenne Williamson 11 Essexville Garber 22:05.35 30
31 Yu Mei Anderson 12 Midland Bullock Cree 22:05.64 31
32 Mykenzie Garza 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 22:07.00 32
33 Cloye Schram 9 North Branch 22:08.65 33
34 Marybeth Gormley 11 North Branch 22:16.50 34
35 Serena Alworden 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 22:26.10 35
36 Mariah Castillo 11 Alma 22:29.78 36
37 Rhyan Shankool 9 Essexville Garber 22:30.34 37
38 Martine Brustad 12 Clio 22:30.89 38
39 Madison Krieger 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 22:48.45 39
40 Bailey Wright 12 Birch Run 22:50.18 40
41 Alyx Wesley 12 Alma 22:51.79 41
42 Molly Anderson 9 Essexville Garber 23:14.10 42
43 Janae Voss 10 Owosso 23:18.77 43
44 Erin Mandley 10 Corunna 23:19.21 44
45 Autumn Kloha 9 Freeland 23:20.09 45
46 Braelyn Hill 11 Owosso 23:22.97 46
47 Dena Bartel 12 North Branch 23:27.95 47
48 Madison O'Deay 9 Freeland 23:28.99 48
49 Autumn Kirby 12 North Branch 23:29.79 49
50 Mystique Kalat 12 Corunna 23:31.29 50
51 Grace Cairy 9 Freeland 23:39.24 51
52 Kayleen Kindy 12 Midland Bullock Cree 23:43.07 52
53 Laura Valliere 11 Midland Bullock Cree 24:05.61 53
54 Madison Massey 10 Birch Run 24:06.89 54
55 Siiri Silvasti 12 Clio 24:23.85 55
56 Bailie Gagne 11 Midland Bullock Cree 24:36.06 56
57 Jana Rau 10 Corunna 24:38.59 57
58 Alexis Duffett 12 Birch Run 24:48.57 58
59 Abby Seamon 9 Owosso 24:52.99 59
60 Meghan DuRussel 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 24:53.97 60
61 Kaylee Argyle 10 Freeland 24:54.62 61
62 Carlie Larson 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 25:02.78 62
63 Brianna Tabit 11 Birch Run 25:03.48 63
64 Angie Lenon 11 Midland Bullock Cree 25:43.46 64
65 Kara Dobulis 12 Freeland 25:54.24 65
66 Ashley Dittmar 9 Birch Run 25:57.41 66
67 Rae'lyn Charlebois 10 North Branch 26:05.99 67
68 Selena Nellenbach 9 North Branch 26:12.52 68
69 Sophia Wittum 9 Owosso 26:25.25 69
70 Haley Owen 9 Clio 26:29.39 70
71 Tatyana Spaulding 11 Freeland 26:41.09 71
72 Cassidy Burkett 10 Clio 27:12.76 72
73 Katelyn Klein 10 Birch Run 27:27.54 73
74 Ashley Judd 10 Corunna 27:35.43 74
75 Jacquelyn Giordano 9 Corunna 27:35.66 75
76 McKenna Daniel 12 Clio 34:00.56 76



Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Flint Powers Catholi 26 1 3 4 6 12 14 17
1 Julia Vanitvelt 18:50.64
3 Maria Purcell 19:49.58
4 Lyndsey Braman 19:55.93
6 Sarah DeDolph 20:04.34
12 Olivia Bennett 20:30.46
14 Natalie Purcell 20:33.00 *
17 Libbie Gleason 21:01.47 *
Total Time: 1:39:11 Average: 19:50.19 1-5 Split: 1:40
2 Alma 76 5 7 13 23 28 36 41
5 Sydney Hanson 20:01.81
7 Morgan Johnson 20:08.71
13 Cornelia Gotaas 20:31.41
23 Alli Munger 21:39.13
28 Izzy Poquiz 21:57.56
36 Mariah Castillo 22:29.78 *
41 Alyx Wesley 22:51.79 *
Total Time: 1:44:19 Average: 20:51.73 1-5 Split: 1:56
3 Essexville Garber 106 2 18 27 29 30 37 42
2 Rachel Hahn 19:32.95
18 Alexis Elliott 21:04.33
27 Lauren Pfleghaar 21:52.75
29 Camryn Shankool 22:05.07
30 Cheyenne Williamson 22:05.35
37 Rhyan Shankool 22:30.34 *
42 Molly Anderson 23:14.10 *
Total Time: 1:46:41 Average: 21:20.09 1-5 Split: 2:33
4 Owosso 137 9 15 24 43 46 59 69
9 Mirranda Libbey 20:25.37
15 Katie Owens 20:34.89
24 Allison Perry 21:46.89
43 Janae Voss 23:18.77
46 Braelyn Hill 23:22.97
59 Abby Seamon 24:52.99 *
69 Sophia Wittum 26:25.25 *
Total Time: 1:49:29 Average: 21:53.78 1-5 Split: 2:58
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 151 19 26 32 35 39 60 62
19 Claudia Raines 21:10.23
26 Erin Fong 21:52.27
32 Mykenzie Garza 22:07.00
35 Serena Alworden 22:26.10
39 Madison Krieger 22:48.45
60 Meghan DuRussel 24:53.97 *
62 Carlie Larson 25:02.78 *
Total Time: 1:50:25 Average: 22:04.81 1-5 Split: 1:39
6 Midland Bullock Cree 165 8 21 31 52 53 56 64
8 Marissa Lashuay 20:11.22
21 Brooklynn Riggle 21:29.11
31 Yu Mei Anderson 22:05.64
52 Kayleen Kindy 23:43.07
53 Laura Valliere 24:05.61
56 Bailie Gagne 24:36.06 *
64 Angie Lenon 25:43.46 *
Total Time: 1:51:35 Average: 22:18.93 1-5 Split: 3:55
7 Corunna 178 11 16 44 50 57 74 75
11 Natalie Keenan 20:30.05
16 Katelyn Feldpausch 20:42.11
44 Erin Mandley 23:19.21
50 Mystique Kalat 23:31.29
57 Jana Rau 24:38.59
74 Ashley Judd 27:35.43 *
75 Jacquelyn Giordano 27:35.66 *
Total Time: 1:52:42 Average: 22:32.25 1-5 Split: 4:09
8 Clio 205 20 22 38 55 70 72 76
20 Brooklyn Rushton 21:13.43
22 Jessica Little 21:32.11
38 Martine Brustad 22:30.89
55 Siiri Silvasti 24:23.85
70 Haley Owen 26:29.39
72 Cassidy Burkett 27:12.76 *
76 McKenna Daniel 34:00.56 *
Total Time: 1:56:10 Average: 23:13.94 1-5 Split: 5:16
9 Freeland 215 10 45 48 51 61 65 71
10 Jane Fitkin 20:26.56
45 Autumn Kloha 23:20.09
48 Madison O'Deay 23:28.99
51 Grace Cairy 23:39.24
61 Kaylee Argyle 24:54.62
65 Kara Dobulis 25:54.24 *
71 Tatyana Spaulding 26:41.09 *
Total Time: 1:55:50 Average: 23:09.90 1-5 Split: 4:29
10 North Branch 230 33 34 47 49 67 68 -
33 Cloye Schram 22:08.65
34 Marybeth Gormley 22:16.50
47 Dena Bartel 23:27.95
49 Autumn Kirby 23:29.79
67 Rae'lyn Charlebois 26:05.99
68 Selena Nellenbach 26:12.52 *
Total Time: 1:57:29 Average: 23:29.78 1-5 Split: 3:58
11 Birch Run 240 25 40 54 58 63 66 73
25 Maddison Preston 21:51.60
40 Bailey Wright 22:50.18
54 Madison Massey 24:06.89
58 Alexis Duffett 24:48.57
63 Brianna Tabit 25:03.48
66 Ashley Dittmar 25:57.41 *
73 Katelyn Klein 27:27.54 *
Total Time: 1:58:41 Average: 23:44.15 1-5 Split: 3:12




Varsity Boys 5002 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Jacobs 11 Corunna 15:54.60 1
2 Blake Watson 12 Corunna 16:18.93 2
3 Ethan Taljonick 12 Clio 16:20.91 3
4 Jacob Trowbridge 12 Corunna 16:41.13 4
5 Dakota Hundley 10 Corunna 16:45.74 5
6 Miles Petersen 10 Corunna 16:46.94 6
7 Spencer Waldmann 11 Midland Bullock Cree 16:47.55 7
8 Brennan Mudd 10 Midland Bullock Cree 16:47.81 8
9 Josiah Morse 10 Essexville Garber 16:48.20 9
10 Jordan Martinus 11 Birch Run 16:56.30 10
11 Chase Smith 12 Clio 16:58.45 11
12 Kody Yorton 11 Clio 16:58.84 12
13 Garett Nelson 12 Clio 16:59.28 13
14 Chris Franks 11 Clio 17:00.44 14
15 Chandler Lorf 10 Flint Powers Catholi 17:03.02 15
16 Andrew Dallas 10 Owosso 17:05.63 16
17 Kyle Mesh 11 Corunna 17:14.81 17
18 Austin Pung 10 North Branch 17:32.86 18
19 James Gilson 12 Alma 17:35.87 19
20 Charlie Bruckman 9 Corunna 17:37.40 20
21 Dylan Mosher 12 Clio 17:42.16 21
22 Hayden Cobley 12 Essexville Garber 17:43.00 22
23 Justin Fachting 9 Alma 17:43.58 23
24 Alex Kean 12 Clio 17:45.67 24
25 Brice Leuenberger 12 Freeland 17:46.69 25
26 Asher Van dell 10 Essexville Garber 17:49.03 26
27 Max LeDuc 12 Owosso 17:49.45 27
28 Andrew Yaworski 11 Essexville Garber 17:52.35 28
29 Brian Wiltse 10 Flint Powers Catholi 17:56.78 29
30 Ethan Hamilton 9 Flint Powers Catholi 17:57.59 30
31 Will Haran 12 Flint Powers Catholi 17:58.35 31
32 Samuel Stechschulte 10 Owosso 18:01.35 32
33 Thatcher Trudell 10 Midland Bullock Cree 18:04.77 33
34 Andrew Wendler 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 18:09.61 34
35 Ian Fox 12 Flint Powers Catholi 18:11.27 35
36 Darren Bila 9 Freeland 18:13.78 36
37 Ryan Grigg 9 Essexville Garber 18:16.41 37
38 Levi Gagne 12 Midland Bullock Cree 18:17.42 38
39 Jax Bose 10 Flint Powers Catholi 18:18.01 39
40 Josh Smelser 12 Owosso 18:30.61 40
41 Hayden Bailey 12 Alma 18:33.97 41
42 Robert Burdick 12 Midland Bullock Cree 18:43.24 42
43 Andrew Hubbard 11 Freeland 18:44.85 43
44 Chris Rasschaert 11 Birch Run 18:46.84 44
45 Joseph Sira 10 Midland Bullock Cree 18:56.52 45
46 DJ Parkinson 11 Midland Bullock Cree 18:58.35 46
47 Britton Spencer 11 Owosso 19:01.41 47
48 Ryan Christensen 11 Essexville Garber 19:10.22 48
49 Reo Donnelly 9 Alma 19:16.48 49
50 Kenneth Galdeen 11 Alma 19:17.70 50
51 Nick Anderson 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 19:20.24 51
52 Parker Soukup 11 Owosso 19:23.90 52
53 Sasha Bennett 9 Flint Powers Catholi 19:24.79 53
54 Alex Malott 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 19:26.22 54
55 Kaleb Bickel 11 North Branch 19:30.86 55
56 Kyle Beatley 11 North Branch 19:34.83 56
57 Jackson Percy 11 Birch Run 19:44.50 57
58 Derek Beard 12 Owosso 19:45.28 58
59 Nathan Malott 11 Saginaw Swan Valley 19:51.16 59
60 Ryan Helm 12 Freeland 19:56.02 60
61 Kaden Kontranowski 9 Essexville Garber 19:56.56 61
62 Alex Turner 11 Birch Run 20:04.65 62
63 Dylan Castle 9 North Branch 20:16.94 63
64 Colton Maher 9 North Branch 20:23.26 64
65 Peyton Miller 12 Birch Run 20:29.48 65
66 Jared Shattuck 10 Saginaw Swan Valley 20:34.46 66
67 Jacob Peralta 12 North Branch 20:41.26 67
68 Ian Ingles 12 Saginaw Swan Valley 20:41.60 68
69 John Kaczor 10 Freeland 20:49.17 69
70 Brenden Klich 10 Freeland 21:00.15 70
71 Adam Wenzlick 9 Birch Run 21:04.93 71
72 Joseph Swope 11 North Branch 21:09.28 72
73 Zack Alex 12 Freeland 21:29.51 73
74 Brian Reece 11 Birch Run 21:56.74 74
75 Atulya Dora-Laskey 11 Alma 22:02.93 75
76 Jacob Ciesloa 9 Saginaw Swan Valley 23:01.37 76



Varsity Boys 5002 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Corunna 18 1 2 4 5 6 17 20
1 Noah Jacobs 15:54.60
2 Blake Watson 16:18.93
4 Jacob Trowbridge 16:41.13
5 Dakota Hundley 16:45.74
6 Miles Petersen 16:46.94
17 Kyle Mesh 17:14.81 *
20 Charlie Bruckman 17:37.40 *
Total Time: 1:22:28 Average: 16:29.47 1-5 Split: 53
2 Clio 53 3 11 12 13 14 21 24
3 Ethan Taljonick 16:20.91
11 Chase Smith 16:58.45
12 Kody Yorton 16:58.84
13 Garett Nelson 16:59.28
14 Chris Franks 17:00.44
21 Dylan Mosher 17:42.16 *
24 Alex Kean 17:45.67 *
Total Time: 1:24:18 Average: 16:51.59 1-5 Split: 40
3 Essexville Garber 122 9 22 26 28 37 48 61
9 Josiah Morse 16:48.20
22 Hayden Cobley 17:43.00
26 Asher Van dell 17:49.03
28 Andrew Yaworski 17:52.35
37 Ryan Grigg 18:16.41
48 Ryan Christensen 19:10.22 *
61 Kaden Kontranowski 19:56.56 *
Total Time: 1:28:29 Average: 17:41.80 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 Midland Bullock Cree 128 7 8 33 38 42 45 46
7 Spencer Waldmann 16:47.55
8 Brennan Mudd 16:47.81
33 Thatcher Trudell 18:04.77
38 Levi Gagne 18:17.42
42 Robert Burdick 18:43.24
45 Joseph Sira 18:56.52 *
46 DJ Parkinson 18:58.35 *
Total Time: 1:28:41 Average: 17:44.16 1-5 Split: 1:56
5 Flint Powers Catholi 140 15 29 30 31 35 39 53
15 Chandler Lorf 17:03.02
29 Brian Wiltse 17:56.78
30 Ethan Hamilton 17:57.59
31 Will Haran 17:58.35
35 Ian Fox 18:11.27
39 Jax Bose 18:18.01 *
53 Sasha Bennett 19:24.79 *
Total Time: 1:29:08 Average: 17:49.41 1-5 Split: 1:09
6 Owosso 162 16 27 32 40 47 52 58
16 Andrew Dallas 17:05.63
27 Max LeDuc 17:49.45
32 Samuel Stechschulte 18:01.35
40 Josh Smelser 18:30.61
47 Britton Spencer 19:01.41
52 Parker Soukup 19:23.90 *
58 Derek Beard 19:45.28 *
Total Time: 1:30:29 Average: 18:05.69 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 Alma 182 19 23 41 49 50 75 -
19 James Gilson 17:35.87
23 Justin Fachting 17:43.58
41 Hayden Bailey 18:33.97
49 Reo Donnelly 19:16.48
50 Kenneth Galdeen 19:17.70
75 Atulya Dora-Laskey 22:02.93 *
Total Time: 1:32:28 Average: 18:29.52 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 Freeland 233 25 36 43 60 69 70 73
25 Brice Leuenberger 17:46.69
36 Darren Bila 18:13.78
43 Andrew Hubbard 18:44.85
60 Ryan Helm 19:56.02
69 John Kaczor 20:49.17
70 Brenden Klich 21:00.15 *
73 Zack Alex 21:29.51 *
Total Time: 1:35:31 Average: 19:06.11 1-5 Split: 3:03
9 Birch Run 238 10 44 57 62 65 71 74
10 Jordan Martinus 16:56.30
44 Chris Rasschaert 18:46.84
57 Jackson Percy 19:44.50
62 Alex Turner 20:04.65
65 Peyton Miller 20:29.48
71 Adam Wenzlick 21:04.93 *
74 Brian Reece 21:56.74 *
Total Time: 1:36:02 Average: 19:12.36 1-5 Split: 3:34
10 North Branch 256 18 55 56 63 64 67 72
18 Austin Pung 17:32.86
55 Kaleb Bickel 19:30.86
56 Kyle Beatley 19:34.83
63 Dylan Castle 20:16.94
64 Colton Maher 20:23.26
67 Jacob Peralta 20:41.26 *
72 Joseph Swope 21:09.28 *
Total Time: 1:37:19 Average: 19:27.75 1-5 Split: 2:51
11 Saginaw Swan Valley 264 34 51 54 59 66 68 76
34 Andrew Wendler 18:09.61
51 Nick Anderson 19:20.24
54 Alex Malott 19:26.22
59 Nathan Malott 19:51.16
66 Jared Shattuck 20:34.46
68 Ian Ingles 20:41.60 *
76 Jacob Ciesloa 23:01.37 *
Total Time: 1:37:22 Average: 19:28.34 1-5 Split: 2:25