2015 MHSAA LP Regional 12-2 @ Buchanan

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 12-2 @ Buchanan
Buchanan, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


D2 Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erika Freyhof 11 Hamilton 18:46.40 1
2 Kayla Windemuller 10 Holland Christian 18:52.31 2
3 Meg Scheske 9 Sturgis 19:41.26 3
4 Kaitlin Newton 10 St. Joseph 19:52.98 4
5 Anna Fischer 10 St. Joseph 20:15.52 5
6 Haley Hoogenraad 12 Zeeland West 20:35.39 6
7 Marnie Frost 9 South Haven 20:42.96 7
8 Vanessa Veersma 11 St. Joseph 20:43.57 8
9 Audrey Freyhof 10 Hamilton 20:43.93 9
10 Carissa Kelley 10 Three Rivers 20:48.93 10
11 Abigail Tschetter 11 St. Joseph 20:50.87 11
12 Clarissa Macomber 9 Zeeland East 20:52.42 12
13 Alyssa Boeve 12 Holland Christian 20:55.42 13
14 Megan DeMeester 9 Holland Christian 20:56.52 14
15 Andrea Kempf 12 Holland Christian 21:10.65 15
16 Maddy Estkowski 12 St. Joseph 21:13.83 16
17 Siobhan Miller 9 St. Joseph 21:19.30 17
18 Sheryl-lyn Zahl 10 Hamilton 21:20.61 18
19 Emily Pratt 11 Zeeland East 21:23.32 19
20 Erin Lafrenz 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:24.33 20
21 Morgan Overweg 11 Zeeland West 21:25.04 21
22 Melinda Overbeek 12 Hamilton 21:31.62 22
23 Cameron Cleveland 10 Edwardsburg 21:31.98 23
24 Mary Ollis 10 Stevensville Lakesho 21:41.22 24
25 Kara Shrider 9 Edwardsburg 21:43.52 25
26 Olivia Weenum 10 Zeeland West 21:43.88 26
27 Brinley Schenk 10 Zeeland West 21:46.57 27
28 Jaiden VanDoornik 10 Zeeland East 21:48.63 28
29 Chrissa Zuber 10 Zeeland East 21:50.99 29
30 Molly Thompson 9 Paw Paw 21:56.54 30
31 Taylor Altergott 9 Niles 21:59.39 31
32 Paige Heckel 10 Zeeland West 22:00.09 32
33 Cate Frost 9 South Haven 22:00.81 33
34 Kaitlin Ritchie 10 Three Rivers 22:13.78 34
35 Amelia Montgomery 12 Edwardsburg 22:20.70 35
36 Annie Klusendorf 11 St. Joseph 22:21.03 36
37 Noelle Kraus 11 Edwardsburg 22:28.42 37
38 Kathy Potter 9 Coldwater 22:30.39
39 Tessa Vandewalker 12 Holland Christian 22:34.76 38
40 Vanessa Gonzalez 10 Sturgis 22:41.01 39
41 Carolyn Kirchner 12 Three Rivers 22:45.94 40
42 Emily Ogata 10 Stevensville Lakesho 22:50.54 41
43 Cassie Herman 10 Sturgis 22:52.41 42
44 Kendall Welling 12 Paw Paw 22:53.68 43
45 Lily Dobbin 10 Zeeland East 22:54.27 44
46 Sarah Hackman 11 Sturgis 22:56.25 45
47 Jacquelyn Frazier 12 Stevensville Lakesho 22:56.92 46
48 Chloe Bartz 9 Edwardsburg 23:04.74 47
49 Diana Sais 11 Zeeland West 23:09.76 48
50 Andrea Hernandez Garc 11 Sturgis 23:16.08 49
51 Lydia Bekius 12 Zeeland West 23:17.94 50
52 Bridget Rozeboom 10 Holland Christian 23:20.48 51
53 Tori Lenters 12 Holland Christian 23:20.87 52
54 Katherine Hasted 11 South Haven 23:27.21 53
55 Emma Robertson 12 Sturgis 23:31.42 54
56 Kim Sikkema 10 Hamilton 23:33.72 55
57 Leah Groenhof 12 Zeeland East 23:35.09 56
58 Olivia Duron 10 Allegan 23:41.17 57
59 Erin Dolson 10 Zeeland East 23:45.35 58
60 Kendall Berry 9 Stevensville Lakesho 23:49.21 59
61 Nikki Shenker 11 Stevensville Lakesho 23:53.35 60
62 Kayla Bachinski 12 Three Rivers 23:56.27 61
63 Kailey Skarbeck 10 Niles 23:56.81 62
64 Chelsea Best 12 Niles 24:05.66 63
65 Suzanne Borovcova 12 Niles 24:07.64 64
66 Emily Dodd 11 Dowagiac Union 24:10.23 65
67 Jasmine Schierbeek 9 Allegan 24:16.81 66
68 Rachel Pokornowski 11 Allegan 24:17.19 67
69 Jenna Schaaf 9 Three Rivers 24:27.36 68
70 Grace Pate 10 Hamilton 24:28.80 69
71 Cecilia Smith 10 Edwardsburg 24:32.04 70
72 Kaisa Jantti 12 Edwardsburg 24:36.37 71
73 Josilyn Quimby 11 Coldwater 24:42.22
74 Emy Reyes 12 Sturgis 24:56.63 72
75 Alyssa Speelman 11 Three Rivers 25:06.08 73
76 Julianna Goodall 11 South Haven 25:07.18 74
77 Stephanie McLochlin 10 Three Rivers 25:18.42 75
78 Livia Whitlock 11 Allegan 25:26.80 76
79 Sarah Perrigo 11 Allegan 25:30.81 77
80 Jessica Robison 10 Dowagiac Union 25:44.87 78
81 Taylor Haboush 9 Niles 25:49.20 79
82 Brooke Sousley 12 Allegan 25:54.88 80
83 Ashley Shortman 10 Niles 25:56.37 81
84 Chloe VanderBor 10 Paw Paw 26:20.52 82
85 Elizabeth Hasted 12 South Haven 26:23.24 83
86 April Anderson 11 Niles 26:28.26 84
87 Chalee Miston-Pye 9 Dowagiac Union 26:41.44 85
88 Arianna Foresman 11 Allegan 26:42.84 86
89 Leah Pearl 11 South Haven 26:49.44 87
90 Alexis Wallin 11 Paw Paw 26:58.25 88
91 Katie Simon 11 Paw Paw 27:34.04 89
92 Sofia Rosales 9 Dowagiac Union 28:22.15 90
93 Megan Whitwam 11 Stevensville Lakesho 28:30.20 91
94 McKenzie Hassle 11 Dowagiac Union 28:58.59 92
95 Taylor Huggins 11 South Haven 29:33.42 93
96 Brisa Leighton 9 Paw Paw 30:12.16 94
97 Katie Murphy 12 Dowagiac Union 33:15.96 95




D2 Varsity Girls 5002 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 St. Joseph 44 4 5 8 11 16 17 36
4 Kaitlin Newton 19:52.98
5 Anna Fischer 20:15.52
8 Vanessa Veersma 20:43.57
11 Abigail Tschetter 20:50.87
16 Maddy Estkowski 21:13.83
17 Siobhan Miller 21:19.30 *
36 Annie Klusendorf 22:21.03 *
Total Time: 1:42:57 Average: 20:35.36 1-5 Split: 1:21
2 Holland Christian 82 2 13 14 15 38 51 52
2 Kayla Windemuller 18:52.31
13 Alyssa Boeve 20:55.42
14 Megan DeMeester 20:56.52
15 Andrea Kempf 21:10.65
38 Tessa Vandewalker 22:34.76
51 Bridget Rozeboom 23:20.48 *
52 Tori Lenters 23:20.87 *
Total Time: 1:44:30 Average: 20:53.94 1-5 Split: 3:43
3 Hamilton 105 1 9 18 22 55 69 -
1 Erika Freyhof 18:46.40
9 Audrey Freyhof 20:43.93
18 Sheryl-lyn Zahl 21:20.61
22 Melinda Overbeek 21:31.62
55 Kim Sikkema 23:33.72
69 Grace Pate 24:28.80 *
Total Time: 1:45:57 Average: 21:11.26 1-5 Split: 4:48
4 Zeeland West 112 6 21 26 27 32 48 50
6 Haley Hoogenraad 20:35.39
21 Morgan Overweg 21:25.04
26 Olivia Weenum 21:43.88
27 Brinley Schenk 21:46.57
32 Paige Heckel 22:00.09
48 Diana Sais 23:09.76 *
50 Lydia Bekius 23:17.94 *
Total Time: 1:47:31 Average: 21:30.20 1-5 Split: 1:25
5 Zeeland East 132 12 19 28 29 44 56 58
12 Clarissa Macomber 20:52.42
19 Emily Pratt 21:23.32
28 Jaiden VanDoornik 21:48.63
29 Chrissa Zuber 21:50.99
44 Lily Dobbin 22:54.27
56 Leah Groenhof 23:35.09 *
58 Erin Dolson 23:45.35 *
Total Time: 1:48:50 Average: 21:45.93 1-5 Split: 2:02
6 Edwardsburg 167 23 25 35 37 47 70 71
23 Cameron Cleveland 21:31.98
25 Kara Shrider 21:43.52
35 Amelia Montgomery 22:20.70
37 Noelle Kraus 22:28.42
47 Chloe Bartz 23:04.74
70 Cecilia Smith 24:32.04 *
71 Kaisa Jantti 24:36.37 *
Total Time: 1:51:10 Average: 22:13.88 1-5 Split: 1:33
7 Sturgis 178 3 39 42 45 49 54 72
3 Meg Scheske 19:41.26
39 Vanessa Gonzalez 22:41.01
42 Cassie Herman 22:52.41
45 Sarah Hackman 22:56.25
49 Andrea Hernandez Garcia 23:16.08
54 Emma Robertson 23:31.42 *
72 Emy Reyes 24:56.63 *
Total Time: 1:51:28 Average: 22:17.41 1-5 Split: 3:35
8 Stevensville Lakesho 190 20 24 41 46 59 60 91
20 Erin Lafrenz 21:24.33
24 Mary Ollis 21:41.22
41 Emily Ogata 22:50.54
46 Jacquelyn Frazier 22:56.92
59 Kendall Berry 23:49.21
60 Nikki Shenker 23:53.35 *
91 Megan Whitwam 28:30.20 *
Total Time: 1:52:43 Average: 22:32.45 1-5 Split: 2:25
9 Three Rivers 213 10 34 40 61 68 73 75
10 Carissa Kelley 20:48.93
34 Kaitlin Ritchie 22:13.78
40 Carolyn Kirchner 22:45.94
61 Kayla Bachinski 23:56.27
68 Jenna Schaaf 24:27.36
73 Alyssa Speelman 25:06.08 *
75 Stephanie McLochlin 25:18.42 *
Total Time: 1:54:13 Average: 22:50.46 1-5 Split: 3:39
10 South Haven 250 7 33 53 74 83 87 93
7 Marnie Frost 20:42.96
33 Cate Frost 22:00.81
53 Katherine Hasted 23:27.21
74 Julianna Goodall 25:07.18
83 Elizabeth Hasted 26:23.24
87 Leah Pearl 26:49.44 *
93 Taylor Huggins 29:33.42 *
Total Time: 1:57:42 Average: 23:32.28 1-5 Split: 5:41
11 Niles 299 31 62 63 64 79 81 84
31 Taylor Altergott 21:59.39
62 Kailey Skarbeck 23:56.81
63 Chelsea Best 24:05.66
64 Suzanne Borovcova 24:07.64
79 Taylor Haboush 25:49.20
81 Ashley Shortman 25:56.37 *
84 April Anderson 26:28.26 *
Total Time: 1:59:59 Average: 23:59.74 1-5 Split: 3:50
12 Paw Paw 332 30 43 82 88 89 94 -
30 Molly Thompson 21:56.54
43 Kendall Welling 22:53.68
82 Chloe VanderBor 26:20.52
88 Alexis Wallin 26:58.25
89 Katie Simon 27:34.04
94 Brisa Leighton 30:12.16 *
Total Time: 2:05:44 Average: 25:08.61 1-5 Split: 5:38
13 Allegan 343 57 66 67 76 77 80 86
57 Olivia Duron 23:41.17
66 Jasmine Schierbeek 24:16.81
67 Rachel Pokornowski 24:17.19
76 Livia Whitlock 25:26.80
77 Sarah Perrigo 25:30.81
80 Brooke Sousley 25:54.88 *
86 Arianna Foresman 26:42.84 *
Total Time: 2:03:13 Average: 24:38.56 1-5 Split: 1:50
14 Dowagiac Union 410 65 78 85 90 92 95 -
65 Emily Dodd 24:10.23
78 Jessica Robison 25:44.87
85 Chalee Miston-Pye 26:41.44
90 Sofia Rosales 28:22.15
92 McKenzie Hassle 28:58.59
95 Katie Murphy 33:15.96 *
Total Time: 2:13:58 Average: 26:47.46 1-5 Split: 4:49




D2 Varsity Boys 5002 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shuaib Aljabaly 10 Coldwater 16:24.18 1
2 Mark Freyhof 12 Hamilton 16:31.79 2
3 Shawn Bell 12 Sturgis 16:46.10 3
4 Lewis Tate 11 Paw Paw 16:47.60 4
5 Daniel Steele 12 Sturgis 17:13.66 5
6 Zack Murphy 11 Coldwater 17:17.67 6
7 Josh Evers 12 Coldwater 17:22.42 7
8 Jarek Brower 12 Zeeland West 17:23.77 8
9 Ben Fagen 10 Coldwater 17:26.10 9
10 Zhane Arthur 10 St. Joseph 17:27.78 10
11 Will Lage 10 St. Joseph 17:35.66 11
12 Nate Passorelli 11 Allegan 17:37.01 12
13 Caleb Topp 11 Hamilton 17:38.62 13
14 Matt Sowles 12 Coldwater 17:39.85 14
15 Kurt Egelhaaf 12 St. Joseph 17:40.21 15
16 Matthew Converse 9 Zeeland West 17:40.58 16
17 Matt Field 12 Hamilton 17:40.99 17
18 Luke Koopman 10 Hamilton 17:54.34 18
19 Andrew Johnson 11 Three Rivers 17:59.22 19
20 Craig Thompson 10 South Haven 18:01.98 20
21 Micheal Speelman 12 Three Rivers 18:02.90 21
22 Brendan Sprowls 11 Sturgis 18:05.50 22
23 John Groendyk 11 Zeeland East 18:11.96 23
24 Michael McCauley 10 Paw Paw 18:12.33 24
25 Eric TerHaar 11 Zeeland West 18:13.49 25
26 Jordan Parkinson 11 Coldwater 18:13.78 26
27 Jackson Schooley 10 South Haven 18:14.10 27
28 Bryce Arredondo 10 Zeeland West 18:14.40 28
29 Kody DeHaan 11 Zeeland East 18:17.92 29
30 Schaeffer Ailes 9 Zeeland East 18:20.11 30
31 Drew Duncan 11 Holland Christian 18:22.10 31
32 Jake Bundy 10 Sturgis 18:22.89 32
33 Trenton Peters 11 Hamilton 18:25.42 33
34 Will Cadwell 12 South Haven 18:25.66 34
35 Martin Calvillo 12 Sturgis 18:29.14 35
36 Griffin Fitts 10 St. Joseph 18:32.02 36
37 Coner Haley 9 Zeeland East 18:33.06 37
38 David Sanchez 12 Zeeland East 18:34.17 38
39 Ian Wiersma 10 Zeeland East 18:37.13 39
40 Brock Eaves 9 Edwardsburg 18:37.63 40
41 Ryan VanAppledorn 12 Holland Christian 18:40.10 41
42 Isaac Ringling 10 Zeeland East 18:40.78 42
43 Cooper Clark 9 Stevensville Lakesho 18:42.81 43
44 Devonte Gaskill 10 Niles 18:43.82 44
45 Matthew Strouse 12 Stevensville Lakesho 18:44.64 45
46 Nate Eldridge 12 Three Rivers 18:45.02 46
47 Ethan Wolters 10 Zeeland West 18:45.82 47
48 Adam Clemens 12 Coldwater 18:47.41 48
49 Joe McClelland 12 Allegan 18:47.80 49
50 Kaleb Berry 11 Stevensville Lakesho 18:48.28 50
51 Daniel Pfahler 12 St. Joseph 18:51.65 51
52 Skylar DeLaTorre 12 Stevensville Lakesho 18:59.06 52
53 Jon Scare 11 Three Rivers 19:02.75 53
54 Dylan Alexandersen 12 Three Rivers 19:03.25 54
55 Josh Dunlop 10 St. Joseph 19:06.42 55
56 Scott Schueneman 12 Stevensville Lakesho 19:09.35 56
57 Elliott Klingenberg 11 Hamilton 19:15.74 57
58 Blade Porterfield 12 Allegan 19:17.17 58
59 Alec Robinson 11 Three Rivers 19:18.04 59
60 Cayden O'Brien 11 Hamilton 19:19.34 60
61 Ben Lewis 9 Zeeland West 19:21.92 61
62 Kaleb Detwiler 11 Dowagiac Union 19:23.60 62
63 Dontae Havinga-Hamilt 10 Allegan 19:26.03 63
64 Jacob Bol 12 Holland Christian 19:27.29 64
65 Steven Orrostieta 12 Sturgis 19:28.75 65
66 Max Meyer 12 Niles 19:29.59 66
67 Matthew Crandall 10 South Haven 19:30.30 67
68 Samuel Burck 12 Niles 19:30.56 68
69 Foster Woodruff 12 St. Joseph 19:32.84 69
70 Keegan Murphy 10 Niles 19:35.13 70
71 Matthew Schloff 11 Holland Christian 19:36.66 71
72 Thomas Loftus 10 Allegan 19:37.05 72
73 Noah VanRees 11 Holland Christian 19:37.30 73
74 Grant Nelson 12 Zeeland West 19:41.71 74
75 Devin Tomlinson 10 Niles 19:53.84 75
76 Eli Gentz 9 Paw Paw 19:56.03 76
77 Hunter Greenman 10 Niles 19:56.85 77
78 Ryan DeWitt 9 Holland Christian 19:58.47 78
79 DeYonte Sullivan 12 Dowagiac Union 20:00.30 79
80 Ryan Stearns 12 Paw Paw 20:05.75 80
81 Colton Borst 11 Allegan 20:08.85 81
82 Justin Postma 10 South Haven 20:15.47 82
83 Adrian Huizenga 11 Holland Christian 20:17.74 83
84 Kyle Ogata 12 Stevensville Lakesho 20:23.86 84
85 Evan Griffieon 11 Three Rivers 20:24.44 85
86 Hunter Shreve 10 Paw Paw 20:33.58 86
87 Jacob Peters 12 Dowagiac Union 20:38.52 87
88 Andrew Baker 9 Sturgis 20:42.90 88
89 Jacob Andrina 10 Edwardsburg 20:44.57 89
90 Adam Smith 9 Allegan 20:51.76 90
91 River Fitch 9 South Haven 20:52.50 91
92 Logan Wilkerson 12 Stevensville Lakesho 20:57.93 92
93 Cian Young 10 Edwardsburg 21:25.42 93
94 Clay Sidenbender 11 Edwardsburg 21:28.94 94
95 Bryce Williams 11 Edwardsburg 21:34.29 95
96 Adam Tredway 10 Edwardsburg 21:57.91 96
97 Calob Besaw 11 Edwardsburg 22:25.47 97
98 Kristopher Wigent-Kin 11 Dowagiac Union 22:48.62 98
99 Seth Fear 12 Dowagiac Union 23:41.54 99
100 Ethan Helmuth 11 Dowagiac Union 23:55.78 100



D2 Varsity Boys 5002 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Coldwater 37 1 6 7 9 14 26 48
1 Shuaib Aljabaly 16:24.18
6 Zack Murphy 17:17.67
7 Josh Evers 17:22.42
9 Ben Fagen 17:26.10
14 Matt Sowles 17:39.85
26 Jordan Parkinson 18:13.78 *
48 Adam Clemens 18:47.41 *
Total Time: 1:26:11 Average: 17:14.05 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Hamilton 83 2 13 17 18 33 57 60
2 Mark Freyhof 16:31.79
13 Caleb Topp 17:38.62
17 Matt Field 17:40.99
18 Luke Koopman 17:54.34
33 Trenton Peters 18:25.42
57 Elliott Klingenberg 19:15.74 *
60 Cayden O'Brien 19:19.34 *
Total Time: 1:28:12 Average: 17:38.24 1-5 Split: 1:54
3 Sturgis 97 3 5 22 32 35 65 88
3 Shawn Bell 16:46.10
5 Daniel Steele 17:13.66
22 Brendan Sprowls 18:05.50
32 Jake Bundy 18:22.89
35 Martin Calvillo 18:29.14
65 Steven Orrostieta 19:28.75 *
88 Andrew Baker 20:42.90 *
Total Time: 1:28:58 Average: 17:47.46 1-5 Split: 1:44
4 St. Joseph 123 10 11 15 36 51 55 69
10 Zhane Arthur 17:27.78
11 Will Lage 17:35.66
15 Kurt Egelhaaf 17:40.21
36 Griffin Fitts 18:32.02
51 Daniel Pfahler 18:51.65
55 Josh Dunlop 19:06.42 *
69 Foster Woodruff 19:32.84 *
Total Time: 1:30:08 Average: 18:01.47 1-5 Split: 1:24
5 Zeeland West 124 8 16 25 28 47 61 74
8 Jarek Brower 17:23.77
16 Matthew Converse 17:40.58
25 Eric TerHaar 18:13.49
28 Bryce Arredondo 18:14.40
47 Ethan Wolters 18:45.82
61 Ben Lewis 19:21.92 *
74 Grant Nelson 19:41.71 *
Total Time: 1:30:19 Average: 18:03.62 1-5 Split: 1:23
6 Zeeland East 157 23 29 30 37 38 39 42
23 John Groendyk 18:11.96
29 Kody DeHaan 18:17.92
30 Schaeffer Ailes 18:20.11
37 Coner Haley 18:33.06
38 David Sanchez 18:34.17
39 Ian Wiersma 18:37.13 *
42 Isaac Ringling 18:40.78 *
Total Time: 1:31:58 Average: 18:23.45 1-5 Split: 23
7 Three Rivers 193 19 21 46 53 54 59 85
19 Andrew Johnson 17:59.22
21 Micheal Speelman 18:02.90
46 Nate Eldridge 18:45.02
53 Jon Scare 19:02.75
54 Dylan Alexandersen 19:03.25
59 Alec Robinson 19:18.04 *
85 Evan Griffieon 20:24.44 *
Total Time: 1:32:54 Average: 18:34.63 1-5 Split: 1:05
8 South Haven 230 20 27 34 67 82 91 -
20 Craig Thompson 18:01.98
27 Jackson Schooley 18:14.10
34 Will Cadwell 18:25.66
67 Matthew Crandall 19:30.30
82 Justin Postma 20:15.47
91 River Fitch 20:52.50 *
Total Time: 1:34:28 Average: 18:53.51 1-5 Split: 2:14
9 Stevensville Lakesho 246 43 45 50 52 56 84 92
43 Cooper Clark 18:42.81
45 Matthew Strouse 18:44.64
50 Kaleb Berry 18:48.28
52 Skylar DeLaTorre 18:59.06
56 Scott Schueneman 19:09.35
84 Kyle Ogata 20:23.86 *
92 Logan Wilkerson 20:57.93 *
Total Time: 1:34:25 Average: 18:52.83 1-5 Split: 27
10 Allegan 254 12 49 58 63 72 81 90
12 Nate Passorelli 17:37.01
49 Joe McClelland 18:47.80
58 Blade Porterfield 19:17.17
63 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton 19:26.03
72 Thomas Loftus 19:37.05
81 Colton Borst 20:08.85 *
90 Adam Smith 20:51.76 *
Total Time: 1:34:46 Average: 18:57.02 1-5 Split: 2:01
11 Paw Paw 270 4 24 76 80 86 - -
4 Lewis Tate 16:47.60
24 Michael McCauley 18:12.33
76 Eli Gentz 19:56.03
80 Ryan Stearns 20:05.75
86 Hunter Shreve 20:33.58
Total Time: 1:35:36 Average: 19:07.06 1-5 Split: 3:46
12 Holland Christian 280 31 41 64 71 73 78 83
31 Drew Duncan 18:22.10
41 Ryan VanAppledorn 18:40.10
64 Jacob Bol 19:27.29
71 Matthew Schloff 19:36.66
73 Noah VanRees 19:37.30
78 Ryan DeWitt 19:58.47 *
83 Adrian Huizenga 20:17.74 *
Total Time: 1:35:44 Average: 19:08.69 1-5 Split: 1:16
13 Niles 323 44 66 68 70 75 77 -
44 Devonte Gaskill 18:43.82
66 Max Meyer 19:29.59
68 Samuel Burck 19:30.56
70 Keegan Murphy 19:35.13
75 Devin Tomlinson 19:53.84
77 Hunter Greenman 19:56.85 *
Total Time: 1:37:13 Average: 19:26.59 1-5 Split: 1:11
14 Edwardsburg 411 40 89 93 94 95 96 97
40 Brock Eaves 18:37.63
89 Jacob Andrina 20:44.57
93 Cian Young 21:25.42
94 Clay Sidenbender 21:28.94
95 Bryce Williams 21:34.29
96 Adam Tredway 21:57.91 *
97 Calob Besaw 22:25.47 *
Total Time: 1:43:51 Average: 20:46.17 1-5 Split: 2:57
15 Dowagiac Union 425 62 79 87 98 99 100 -
62 Kaleb Detwiler 19:23.60
79 DeYonte Sullivan 20:00.30
87 Jacob Peters 20:38.52
98 Kristopher Wigent-Kinyon 22:48.62
99 Seth Fear 23:41.54
100 Ethan Helmuth 23:55.78 *
Total Time: 1:46:33 Average: 21:18.52 1-5 Split: 4:18