2015 MHSAA LP Regional 09-1 @ Anchor Bay

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 09-1 @ Anchor Bay
Anchor Bay, MI
Provided by MHSAA



Individual Places:
Race Gender Place Points First Name Last Name Grade School Time AthleticNet Code
Varsity F 1 1 Emma Wilson 12 Romeo 17:33 ROM
Varsity F 2 2 Rachel Bonner 12 Port Huron 17:42 POHU
Varsity F 3 3 Elizabeth Dalrymple 9 Clarkston 18:25 CLKS
Varsity F 4 4 Kayla Dobies 12 Dakota 18:43 DAKO
Varsity F 5 Karenna Duffey 10 LAnse Creuse North 18:52 LCN
Varsity F 6 5 Lauren Kaliszewski 11 Rochester 18:52 ROCH
Varsity F 7 6 Jordyn Houle 11 Adams 19:01 ADAM
Varsity F 8 7 Ashley Defrain 10 Port Huron Northern 19:01 NTHN
Varsity F 9 8 Megan Greb 12 Romeo 19:02 ROM
Varsity F 10 9 Kennadi Rankin 10 Eisenhower 19:04 IKE
Varsity F 11 10 Allison Sherman 09 Lake Orion 19:05 LOHS
Varsity F 12 11 Emily Fluent 12 Lake Orion 19:05 LOHS
Varsity F 13 12 Nicole Hanson 12 Clarkston 19:06 CLKS
Varsity F 14 13 Malory Ferguson 9 Clarkston 19:12 CLKS
Varsity F 15 14 Scout Crowell 12 Brandon 19:12 BRAN
Varsity F 16 15 Bellina Gaskey 11 Lake Orion 19:13 LOHS
Varsity F 17 16 Brianna Mozariwskyj 12 Eisenhower 19:24 IKE
Varsity F 18 17 Mackenzie Rahn 10 Anchor Bay 19:28 ANBA
Varsity F 19 18 Maddie Dessy 10 Adams 19:29 ADAM
Varsity F 20 19 Mackenzie Gurne 12 Eisenhower 19:30 IKE
Varsity F 21 20 Kerstin Hufstedler 09 Oxford 19:32 OXFO
Varsity F 22 21 Jordan Revenaugh 11 Adams 19:36 ADAM
Varsity F 23 22 Klara Schmidt 11 Adams 19:38 ADAM
Varsity F 24 23 Lauren Williamson 10 Rochester 19:40 ROCH
Varsity F 25 24 Emily Gustafson 10 Clarkston 19:43 CLKS
Varsity F 26 25 Cristiana Bruce 12 Oxford 19:45 OXFO
Varsity F 27 26 Molly Long 09 Oxford 19:45 OXFO
Varsity F 28 27 Rachel Zeile 12 Lake Orion 19:46 LOHS
Varsity F 29 28 Elizabeth Bulat 09 Rochester 19:47 ROCH
Varsity F 30 29 Catherine Zheng 10 Adams 19:49 ADAM
Varsity F 31 30 Amelia Kuntzman 09 Stoney Creek 19:50 STCR
Varsity F 32 31 Reece Chambers 12 Stoney Creek 19:51 STCR
Varsity F 33 32 Ciara Krasovic 11 Adams 19:52 ADAM
Varsity F 34 33 Ashley Vican 10 Oxford 19:54 OXFO
Varsity F 35 34 Jenna John 11 Adams 19:54 ADAM
Varsity F 36 35 Jasneet Aulakh 11 Rochester 19:55 ROCH
Varsity F 37 36 Jillian Alongi 11 Anchor Bay 19:57 ANBA
Varsity F 38 37 Kailan Mehta 12 Clarkston 19:58 CLKS
Varsity F 39 38 Lexie Jorgens 10 Eisenhower 20:00 IKE
Varsity F 40 39 Hannah Faustyn 09 Dakota 20:02 DAKO
Varsity F 41 40 Brianna Skibicki 09 Lake Orion 20:09 LOHS
Varsity F 42 41 Emily Ferguson 9 Clarkston 20:10 CLKS
Varsity F 43 42 Kaitlyn Cavallo 12 Clarkston 20:12 CLKS
Varsity F 44 43 Macy Gustavus 12 Anchor Bay 20:12 ANBA
Varsity F 45 44 Madison Payne 11 Rochester 20:12 ROCH
Varsity F 46 45 Megan Collins 09 Eisenhower 20:17 IKE
Varsity F 47 46 Alison Ziehl 09 Stoney Creek 20:17 STCR
Varsity F 48 47 Emily Kowalczyk 12 Rochester 20:19 ROCH
Varsity F 49 48 Hannah Long 12 Oxford 20:25 OXFO
Varsity F 50 49 Rachi Willard 12 Stoney Creek 20:29 STCR
Varsity F 51 50 Mackenzie Steveler 09 Anchor Bay 20:30 ANBA
Varsity F 52 51 Julia Knepper 11 Romeo 20:33 ROM
Varsity F 53 52 Amanda Lewis 11 Rochester 20:38 ROCH
Varsity F 54 53 Katherine Greenberg 09 Anchor Bay 20:41 ANBA
Varsity F 55 54 Mya Adame 12 Port Huron 20:46 POHU
Varsity F 56 55 Hannah Schultz 12 Lapeer 20:47 LAEA
Varsity F 57 56 Emily Westphal 10 Anchor Bay 20:48 ANBA
Varsity F 58 57 Ashlyn Moran 11 Stoney Creek 20:49 STCR
Varsity F 59 58 Alexis Kearney 12 Romeo 20:50 ROM
Varsity F 60 59 Claire Marquardt 12 Lake Orion 21:00 LOHS
Varsity F 61 60 Andrea Barreto 09 Eisenhower 21:02 IKE
Varsity F 62 61 Lily Prout 09 Port Huron Northern 21:07 NTHN
Varsity F 63 62 Olivia Ames 09 Lake Orion 21:08 LOHS
Varsity F 64 63 Colleen Henderson 11 Oxford 21:14 OXFO
Varsity F 65 64 Allyson Slone 11 Dakota 21:19 DAKO
Varsity F 66 65 Izabella Gowen 09 Dakota 21:22 DAKO
Varsity F 67 Alicia Utrera 12 LAnse Creuse North 21:24 LCN
Varsity F 68 66 Kelly DeBiase 12 Anchor Bay 21:27 ANBA
Varsity F 69 67 Lilly Grochowski 11 Romeo 21:29 ROM
Varsity F 70 68 Bridget Cusick 10 Oxford 21:29 OXFO
Varsity F 71 69 Brooklyn George 09 Lapeer 21:30 LAEA
Varsity F 72 70 Elizabeth Pabian 12 Eisenhower 21:30 IKE
Varsity F 73 71 Taylor Topp 12 Stoney Creek 21:31 STCR
Varsity F 74 72 Monica Micale 12 Dakota 21:32 DAKO
Varsity F 75 73 Alessia Fionda 11 Brandon 21:35 BRAN
Varsity F 76 74 Anna Vanderheuvel 10 Port Huron Northern 21:47 NTHN
Varsity F 77 75 Rachel Ko 10 Stoney Creek 21:50 STCR
Varsity F 78 76 Dianna Westrick 11 Romeo 21:51 ROM
Varsity F 79 77 Claire Tibboles 11 Romeo 21:53 ROM
Varsity F 80 78 Marisa Weller 12 Dakota 22:00 DAKO
Varsity F 81 79 Nicole Mallory 10 Port Huron 22:01 POHU
Varsity F 82 80 Shelby Vanecek 11 Lapeer 22:03 LAEA
Varsity F 83 81 Rachel Violassi 11 Brandon 22:09 BRAN
Varsity F 84 82 Marissa Miller 11 Lapeer 22:09 LAEA
Varsity F 85 83 Andrea Nolin 11 Brandon 22:19 BRAN
Varsity F 86 84 Elizabeth Kroll 10 Lapeer 22:28 LAEA
Varsity F 87 85 Mary Repp 11 Port Huron Northern 22:47 NTHN
Varsity F 88 86 Mackenzie Hirth 11 Lapeer 22:49 LAEA
Varsity F 89 87 Emily Rhodes 11 Dakota 23:02 DAKO
Varsity F 90 Amanda Zonca 10 LAnse Creuse North 23:08 LCN
Varsity F 91 88 Teresa Teckenkrup 10 Brandon 23:17 BRAN
Varsity F 92 89 Xandra Moutoux 09 Port Huron 23:28 POHU
Varsity F 93 90 Emily Sayers 10 Port Huron Northern 23:50 NTHN
Varsity F 94 Alexis Nagle 12 LAnse Creuse North 23:58 LCN
Varsity F 95 91 Lyydia Lappi 10 Brandon 23:59 BRAN
Varsity F 96 92 Katerina Leskie 11 Brandon 24:08 BRAN
Varsity F 97 93 Frieda Herrmann 12 Port Huron 24:34 POHU
Varsity F 98 94 Cara Eagen 09 Port Huron Northern 25:17 NTHN
Varsity F 99 95 Charlotte Mehnert 09 Port Huron Northern 25:39 NTHN
Varsity F 100 96 Sydney Kavanaugh 12 Port Huron 26:45 POHU
Varsity F 101 97 Anastasia Saura 09 Port Huron 28:13 POHU




Team Scores:
Rank School Total
1 Clarkston (CLKS) 89
2 Adams (Adam) 96
3 Lake Orion (LOHS) 103
4 Eisenhower (IKE) 127
5 Rochester (Roch) 135
6 Oxford (Oxfo) 152
7 Romeo (ROM) 185
8 Anchor Bay (ANBA) 199
9 Stoney Creek (StCr) 213
10 Dakota (DAKO) 244
11 Port Huron Northern (NTHN) 317
12 Port Huron (POHU) 317
13 Brandon (BRAN) 339
14 Lapeer (LAEA) 370




Individual Places:
Race Gender Place Points First Name Last Name Grade School Time AthleticNet Code
Varsity M 1 1 Kyle Johnson 11 Rochester 15:49 ROCH
Varsity M 2 2 Matt Schram 11 Adams 15:52 ADAM
Varsity M 3 3 Gabe Hogan 12 Oxford 15:52 OXFO
Varsity M 4 4 Adam Fraeyman 12 Romeo 16:04 ROM
Varsity M 5 5 Andrew Lorant 12 Lake Orion 16:06 LOHS
Varsity M 6 6 Colin Crusoe 12 Adams 16:06 ADAM
Varsity M 7 7 Jacob Arenz 12 Lake Orion 16:07 LOHS
Varsity M 8 8 Matthew Arenz 12 Lake Orion 16:08 LOHS
Varsity M 9 9 Matt Schiller 12 Adams 16:08 ADAM
Varsity M 10 10 James Hoefler 12 Dakota 16:11 DAKO
Varsity M 11 11 Mason Williams 12 Adams 16:11 ADAM
Varsity M 12 12 Nick Behring 10 Romeo 16:12 ROM
Varsity M 13 13 Brendan Koch 12 Dakota 16:12 DAKO
Varsity M 14 14 William Eisert 11 Clarkston 16:14 CLKS
Varsity M 15 15 Jacob Schaldenbrand 11 LAnse Creuse North 16:14 LCN
Varsity M 16 16 Dominic Bruce 10 Oxford 16:20 OXFO
Varsity M 17 17 Tyler Champenoy 12 Port Huron Northern 16:23 NTHN
Varsity M 18 18 Jack Everts 11 Lake Orion 16:26 LOHS
Varsity M 19 19 Mika Juuhl 11 Clarkston 16:27 CLKS
Varsity M 20 20 Grant Henley 12 Clarkston 16:27 CLKS
Varsity M 21 21 Jacob Ernatt 12 Lake Orion 16:31 LOHS
Varsity M 22 22 Thomas Michno 11 LAnse Creuse North 16:32 LCN
Varsity M 23 23 Harrison Steen 10 Stoney Creek 16:32 STCR
Varsity M 24 24 Eric Smith 12 Clarkston 16:34 CLKS
Varsity M 25 25 Shawn Slater 09 Clarkston 16:35 CLKS
Varsity M 26 26 Austin Remick 10 Rochester 16:36 ROCH
Varsity M 27 27 Shane Skelcy 12 Rochester 16:42 ROCH
Varsity M 28 28 Brennan Brothers 11 Eisenhower 16:43 IKE
Varsity M 29 29 Andrew Goodrich 10 Romeo 16:43 ROM
Varsity M 30 30 Bradley Vandecar 12 Oxford 16:45 OXFO
Varsity M 31 31 Joey Hegger 12 Rochester 16:45 ROCH
Varsity M 32 32 Jesse Sullivan 10 Oxford 16:46 OXFO
Varsity M 33 33 Michael Zedan 10 Anchor Bay 16:46 ANBA
Varsity M 34 34 Nickolas Favazza 11 Clarkston 16:47 CLKS
Varsity M 35 35 Paul Arnold 12 Romeo 16:49 ROM
Varsity M 36 36 Joshua Jaster 11 Dakota 16:54 DAKO
Varsity M 37 37 Joe Schuler 12 Rochester 16:54 ROCH
Varsity M 38 38 Charles Zhou 11 Adams 16:56 ADAM
Varsity M 39 39 Zachariah Smith 10 Oxford 16:59 OXFO
Varsity M 40 40 Riley Feeney 11 Oxford 17:00 OXFO
Varsity M 41 41 Robert Beggs 12 Lake Orion 17:01 LOHS
Varsity M 42 42 Logan Hefferan 11 Eisenhower 17:01 IKE
Varsity M 43 43 Mitchell MacDonald 11 Dakota 17:05 DAKO
Varsity M 44 44 Ryan Mulcahy 09 Lake Orion 17:06 LOHS
Varsity M 45 45 Brendan Mousseau 11 Dakota 17:06 DAKO
Varsity M 46 46 Nick Renke 12 Stoney Creek 17:07 STCR
Varsity M 47 47 Zachary MacDonald 11 Dakota 17:09 DAKO
Varsity M 48 48 Jack Gillespie 10 Port Huron Northern 17:10 NTHN
Varsity M 49 49 David Rodriguez 12 Oxford 17:12 OXFO
Varsity M 50 50 Taggart Tokie 11 Brandon 17:15 BRAN
Varsity M 51 51 Zachary Truman 10 Eisenhower 17:17 IKE
Varsity M 52 52 Tyler Pulk 10 Anchor Bay 17:18 ANBA
Varsity M 53 53 Kamden Miller 09 Eisenhower 17:28 IKE
Varsity M 54 54 Alec Wycoff 10 Stoney Creek 17:28 STCR
Varsity M 55 55 Jaden Vaught 12 Stoney Creek 17:30 STCR
Varsity M 56 56 Jarrett St. John 10 Romeo 17:30 ROM
Varsity M 57 57 Cameron Bourgeois 10 Romeo 17:31 ROM
Varsity M 58 58 Peter Nolan 10 Adams 17:31 ADAM
Varsity M 59 59 Chase Fedolak 11 Dakota 17:35 DAKO
Varsity M 60 60 Averey Teberian 12 Brandon 17:36 BRAN
Varsity M 61 61 Ryan McLean 10 Stoney Creek 17:39 STCR
Varsity M 62 62 Grant Broski 11 Eisenhower 17:43 IKE
Varsity M 63 63 Freddie Wallace 11 Romeo 17:47 ROM
Varsity M 64 64 Michael Baker 12 Clarkston 17:49 CLKS
Varsity M 65 65 Tommy Haase 12 Brandon 17:50 BRAN
Varsity M 66 66 Shane Rembold 11 Stoney Creek 17:50 STCR
Varsity M 67 67 Christian Cerny 12 Lapeer 17:53 LAEA
Varsity M 68 68 Sean Childers 11 Rochester 17:54 ROCH
Varsity M 69 69 Michael Zonca 12 LAnse Creuse North 17:56 LCN
Varsity M 70 70 Jean Pierre Ortiz 12 Stoney Creek 18:02 STCR
Varsity M 71 71 Armond Hicks 10 Port Huron 18:02 POHU
Varsity M 72 72 Zachary Nieman 10 Eisenhower 18:03 IKE
Varsity M 73 73 Brian Jones 09 Eisenhower 18:11 IKE
Varsity M 74 74 Andrew Chen 11 Adams 18:15 ADAM
Varsity M 75 75 Shane Foster 11 Brandon 18:15 BRAN
Varsity M 76 76 Zachary Sparks 10 Lapeer 18:20 LAEA
Varsity M 77 77 Eddie Kaleel 12 Brandon 18:25 BRAN
Varsity M 78 78 Richard Carwile 09 Port Huron 18:25 POHU
Varsity M 79 79 Myles Morgan 10 LAnse Creuse North 18:28 LCN
Varsity M 80 80 Isaac Bonner 09 Port Huron 18:32 POHU
Varsity M 81 81 Joe Schultz 10 Lapeer 18:32 LAEA
Varsity M 82 82 Victor Rodriguez 12 Anchor Bay 18:36 ANBA
Varsity M 83 83 Ronith Murali 11 Rochester 18:36 ROCH
Varsity M 84 84 Conner Rager 09 LAnse Creuse North 18:53 LCN
Varsity M 85 85 Cameron Burns 10 Port Huron 18:57 POHU
Varsity M 86 86 Mike Sypolt 11 Anchor Bay 19:01 ANBA
Varsity M 87 87 James Kaleel 10 Brandon 19:08 BRAN
Varsity M 88 88 Enzo Maniaci 10 Anchor Bay 19:11 ANBA
Varsity M 89 89 Ryan Heines 10 Brandon 19:13 BRAN
Varsity M 90 90 Nate Johns 10 Anchor Bay 19:13 ANBA
Varsity M 91 91 Zach Martindale 12 Lapeer 19:14 LAEA
Varsity M 92 92 Nick Dehem 10 Anchor Bay 19:14 ANBA
Varsity M 93 93 Jared Chacon 11 LAnse Creuse North 19:14 LCN
Varsity M 94 94 Thomas Dayton 11 Lapeer 19:19 LAEA
Varsity M 95 95 Tim Carey 12 Lapeer 19:20 LAEA
Varsity M 96 96 Danny Hunt 10 Port Huron Northern 19:22 NTHN
Varsity M 97 97 Dakotah DeShaw 09 Lapeer 19:32 LAEA
Varsity M 98 98 Michael Tunnel 10 Port Huron 19:37 POHU
Varsity M 99 99 Joey McElwain 09 Port Huron Northern 19:42 NTHN
Varsity M 100 100 Joe Mullally 11 Port Huron Northern 19:54 NTHN
Varsity M 101 101 Aaron Bonner 09 Port Huron 19:58 POHU
Varsity M 102 102 Justin Westbrook 09 Port Huron 20:15 POHU
Varsity M 103 103 Timmy Hunt 09 Port Huron Northern 20:19 NTHN






Team Scores:
Rank School Total
1 Lake Orion (LOHS) 59
2 Adams (Adam) 66
3 Clarkston (CLKS) 102
4 Oxford (Oxfo) 120
5 Rochester (Roch) 122
6 Romeo (ROM) 136
7 Dakota (DAKO) 147
8 Eisenhower (IKE) 236
9 Stoney Creek (StCr) 239
10 LAnse Creuse North (LCN) 269
11 Brandon (BRAN) 327
12 Anchor Bay (ANBA) 341
13 Port Huron Northern (NTHN) 360
14 Lapeer (LAEA) 409
15 Port Huron (POHU) 412