2015 MHSAA LP Regional 05-1 @ Woodhaven

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 05-1 @ Woodhaven
Brownstown, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessi Larson 10 Saline 17:55.10 1
2 Hannah Cummings 12 Saline 19:33.70 2
3 Gillian Walter 12 Saline 19:48.70 3
4 Elisabeth LaPrad 10 Monroe 19:57.10 4
5 Regan Smith 12 Saline 19:58.00 5
6 Maggie Pawelczyk 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:00.00 6
7 Alli Smith 9 Temperance Bedford 20:01.10 7
8 KC Thornton 9 Monroe 20:01.70 8
9 Robyn Loselle 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:02.60 9
10 Jana Hossein 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20:05.00 10
11 Holly Treber 12 Saline 20:06.30 11
12 Alexa Reyst Saline 20:16.50 12
13 Lauren Buckner 10 Southgate Anderson 20:17.30 13
14 Danielle Fillmore 12 Saline 20:17.80 14
15 Natalia Milanowski 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 20:32.20 15
16 Julia Kanack 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:34.60 16
17 Sidney Towalski 12 Monroe 20:49.90 17
18 Natalie Maas 12 Monroe 20:50.30 18
19 Gabby Feltz 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:00.00 19
20 Breana Stuck 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:02.20 20
21 Melanie Farley 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:02.50 21
22 Lydia Malik 10 Monroe 21:02.90 22
23 Mikayla Borg 9 Southgate Anderson 21:04.70 23
24 Isabella DiMilia 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:10.10 24
25 Chloe Hoye 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:10.90 25
26 Amber Wiederhold 11 Temperance Bedford 21:11.40 26
27 Halie Schultz 11 Temperance Bedford 21:15.90 27
28 Arianna Wegienka 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:16.20 28
29 Sydney Kelley 9 Southgate Anderson 21:18.30 29
30 Lauren Lyons 10 Brownstown Woodhaven 21:26.40 30
31 Roma Lucarelli 12 Temperance Bedford 21:27.30 31
32 Heba Ashkar 11 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 21:31.30 32
33 Alyssa Harlow 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:33.30 33
34 Morgan McCormick 12 Temperance Bedford 21:33.80 34
35 MacKenzie Yanke 10 Southgate Anderson 21:36.60 35
36 Allison Rathbun 10 Monroe 21:39.80 36
37 Ashley Wagenhauser Temperance Bedford 21:44.90 37
38 Anna Cole 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 21:48.20 38
39 Erika Bournival 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:51.10 39
40 Autumn Green 11 Monroe 21:54.70 40
41 Fatima Jomaa 10 Dearborn 22:06.60 41
42 McKaylah Gidner 9 Wayne Memorial 22:06.90 42
43 Nikita Bhangu 11 Wayne Memorial 22:13.00 43
44 Chloe Watters 11 Brownstown Woodhaven 22:19.50 44
45 Nadine Elayan 11 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:21.70 45
46 Mary Kate Abraham 12 Dearborn 22:24.20 46
47 Phoebe Varney 12 Temperance Bedford 22:24.50 47
48 Nicole Speare 10 Southgate Anderson 22:29.70 48
49 Lina Jebara 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22:31.50 49
50 Julia Ledford 11 Dearborn Edsel Ford 22:42.70
51 Sydney Martin 12 Southgate Anderson 23:00.40 50
52 Jessica Leigh 10 Wayne Memorial 23:04.70 51
53 Amanda Labeau 10 Gibraltar Carlson 23:05.00 52
54 Israa Ali 11 Dearborn Fordson 23:17.60 53
55 Nijaih Bradley Detroit Cass Tech 23:23.10
56 Jasmine Hamze 10 Dearborn Fordson 23:23.90 54
57 Layla Elmokadem 10 Dearborn 23:26.00 55
58 Melaina Climer 11 Wayne Memorial 23:29.40 56
59 Bailey Mruzik 10 Gibraltar Carlson 23:31.30 57
60 Jasmine Perez 12 Dearborn 23:40.30 58
61 Dana Bazzi 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:44.60 59
62 Elissa Ibraham 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 23:57.30 60
63 Alex McIntosh 9 Dearborn 24:08.40 61
64 Kylie Salas 9 Gibraltar Carlson 24:20.80 62
65 Celine Nasser 10 Dearborn 24:21.40 63
66 Jacqueline Parks 10 Southgate Anderson 24:29.90 64
67 Kirsten Thomas 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:30.60 65
68 Jenelle Begood Detroit Cass Tech 24:40.00
69 Olivia Dotson 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:51.50 66
70 Lina Abbas 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 24:55.80 67
71 Catie Wonnacott 11 Belleville 24:59.40 68
72 Jessica Sterly -4 Belleville 25:00.90 69
73 Kevina Lewis 10 Detroit Western Internationa 25:03.30
74 Courtney Wallace 11 Gibraltar Carlson 25:05.70 70
75 Araceli Zamudio 10 Detroit Western Internationa 25:13.20
76 Grace Czachorski 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:14.80 71
77 Devon Drew 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:23.60 72
78 Iris Garcia 10 Lincoln Park 25:31.00
79 Stephanie Farkas 12 Belleville 25:34.40 73
80 Diana Ahmed 12 Dearborn 25:34.70 74
81 Alexandra Kaminske 12 Gibraltar Carlson 25:44.80 75
82 Marion Ferguson -4 Dearborn Edsel Ford 25:45.40
83 Ayat Fadel 9 Dearborn Fordson 25:49.50 76
84 Mari Skinner 10 Belleville 25:52.20 77
85 Abigail Morel 12 Lincoln Park 25:57.00
86 Kennedy Gardner 10 Belleville 26:00.00 78
87 Faithann Dennis 9 Wayne Memorial 26:15.90 79
88 Holly Tumbarello 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 26:29.90 80
89 Jenna Kramarczyk 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:02.70 81
90 Heidi Newman 11 Dearborn Fordson 27:04.10 82
91 Theresa Manthey 12 Gibraltar Carlson 27:07.40 83
92 Yenni Romero 12 Detroit Western Internationa 27:58.70
93 Allia Hamood 11 Dearborn Edsel Ford 28:07.90
94 Natalie Trevino 12 Lincoln Park 28:16.10
95 Elizabeth Casias 10 Lincoln Park 28:25.70
96 Olivia Logan 10 Detroit Martin Luther King 29:16.80 84
97 Precious Stigall 9 Detroit Martin Luther King 29:31.20 85
98 Morgan Yelder 9 Detroit Martin Luther King 29:38.80 86
99 Shaniece Wesley 11 Detroit Martin Luther King 30:58.70 87
100 Aynna King Detroit Cass Tech 31:08.60
101 Fatima Dakroub 12 Dearborn Fordson 31:32.30 88
102 Alessia Sciacca 11 Dearborn Fordson 31:32.60 89
103 Elisabeth Isaacs 9 Taylor Kennedy 32:21.50
104 Tarina Mobley 12 Detroit Martin Luther King 43:10.00 90




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
============================================================================
1 Saline 22 1 2 3 5 11 12 14
1 Jessi Larson 17:55.10
2 Hannah Cummings 19:33.70
3 Gillian Walter 19:48.70
5 Regan Smith 19:58.00
11 Holly Treber 20:06.30
12 Alexa Reyst 20:16.50 *
14 Danielle Fillmore 20:17.80 *
Total Time: 1:37:22 Average: 19:28.36 1-5 Split: 2:12
2 Monroe 69 4 8 17 18 22 36 40
4 Elisabeth LaPrad 19:57.10
8 KC Thornton 20:01.70
17 Sidney Towalski 20:49.90
18 Natalie Maas 20:50.30
22 Lydia Malik 21:02.90
36 Allison Rathbun 21:39.80 *
40 Autumn Green 21:54.70 *
Total Time: 1:42:42 Average: 20:32.38 1-5 Split: 1:06
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 71 6 9 16 19 21 33 38
6 Maggie Pawelczyk 20:00.00
9 Robyn Loselle 20:02.60
16 Julia Kanack 20:34.60
19 Gabby Feltz 21:00.00
21 Melanie Farley 21:02.50
33 Alyssa Harlow 21:33.30 *
38 Anna Cole 21:48.20 *
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:31.94 1-5 Split: 1:03
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 112 15 20 24 25 28 30 44
15 Natalia Milanowski 20:32.20
20 Breana Stuck 21:02.20
24 Isabella DiMilia 21:10.10
25 Chloe Hoye 21:10.90
28 Arianna Wegienka 21:16.20
30 Lauren Lyons 21:26.40 *
44 Chloe Watters 22:19.50 *
Total Time: 1:45:12 Average: 21:02.32 1-5 Split: 44
5 Temperance Bedford 125 7 26 27 31 34 37 47
7 Alli Smith 20:01.10
26 Amber Wiederhold 21:11.40
27 Halie Schultz 21:15.90
31 Roma Lucarelli 21:27.30
34 Morgan McCormick 21:33.80
37 Ashley Wagenhauser 21:44.90 *
47 Phoebe Varney 22:24.50 *
Total Time: 1:45:30 Average: 21:05.90 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 Southgate Anderson 148 13 23 29 35 48 50 64
13 Lauren Buckner 20:17.30
23 Mikayla Borg 21:04.70
29 Sydney Kelley 21:18.30
35 MacKenzie Yanke 21:36.60
48 Nicole Speare 22:29.70
50 Sydney Martin 23:00.40 *
64 Jacqueline Parks 24:29.90 *
Total Time: 1:46:47 Average: 21:21.32 1-5 Split: 2:13
7 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 195 10 32 45 49 59 60 67
10 Jana Hossein 20:05.00
32 Heba Ashkar 21:31.30
45 Nadine Elayan 22:21.70
49 Lina Jebara 22:31.50
59 Dana Bazzi 23:44.60
60 Elissa Ibraham 23:57.30 *
67 Lina Abbas 24:55.80 *
Total Time: 1:50:15 Average: 22:02.82 1-5 Split: 3:40
8 Dearborn 261 41 46 55 58 61 63 74
41 Fatima Jomaa 22:06.60
46 Mary Kate Abraham 22:24.20
55 Layla Elmokadem 23:26.00
58 Jasmine Perez 23:40.30
61 Alex McIntosh 24:08.40
63 Celine Nasser 24:21.40 *
74 Diana Ahmed 25:34.70 *
Total Time: 1:55:46 Average: 23:09.10 1-5 Split: 2:02
9 Wayne Memorial 271 42 43 51 56 79 - -
42 McKaylah Gidner 22:06.90
43 Nikita Bhangu 22:13.00
51 Jessica Leigh 23:04.70
56 Melaina Climer 23:29.40
79 Faithann Dennis 26:15.90
Total Time: 1:57:10 Average: 23:25.98 1-5 Split: 4:09
10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 313 39 65 66 71 72 80 81
39 Erika Bournival 21:51.10
65 Kirsten Thomas 24:30.60
66 Olivia Dotson 24:51.50
71 Grace Czachorski 25:14.80
72 Devon Drew 25:23.60
80 Holly Tumbarello 26:29.90 *
81 Jenna Kramarczyk 27:02.70 *
Total Time: 2:01:52 Average: 24:22.32 1-5 Split: 3:33
11 Gibraltar Carlson 316 52 57 62 70 75 83 -
52 Amanda Labeau 23:05.00
57 Bailey Mruzik 23:31.30
62 Kylie Salas 24:20.80
70 Courtney Wallace 25:05.70
75 Alexandra Kaminske 25:44.80
83 Theresa Manthey 27:07.40 *
Total Time: 2:01:48 Average: 24:21.52 1-5 Split: 2:40
12 Dearborn Fordson 353 53 54 76 82 88 89 -
53 Israa Ali 23:17.60
54 Jasmine Hamze 23:23.90
76 Ayat Fadel 25:49.50
82 Heidi Newman 27:04.10
88 Fatima Dakroub 31:32.30
89 Alessia Sciacca 31:32.60 *
Total Time: 2:11:08 Average: 26:13.48 1-5 Split: 8:15
13 Belleville 365 68 69 73 77 78 - -
68 Catie Wonnacott 24:59.40
69 Jessica Sterly 25:00.90
73 Stephanie Farkas 25:34.40
77 Mari Skinner 25:52.20
78 Kennedy Gardner 26:00.00
Total Time: 2:07:27 Average: 25:29.38 1-5 Split: 1:01
14 Detroit Martin Luther King 432 84 85 86 87 90 - -
84 Olivia Logan 29:16.80
85 Precious Stigall 29:31.20
86 Morgan Yelder 29:38.80
87 Shaniece Wesley 30:58.70
90 Tarina Mobley 43:10.00
Total Time: 2:42:36 Average: 32:31.10 1-5 Split: 13:54




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Kleam 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 16:12.00 1
2 Riad Rababeh 11 Dearborn 16:14.40 2
3 Kory Johnson 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 16:25.70 3
4 Evan Koerschner 11 Saline 16:40.90 4
5 Anthony DeKraker 10 Saline 16:41.20 5
6 Anthony Wohlfeil 12 Monroe 16:53.30 6
7 Connor Meehan 11 Saline 16:55.00 7
8 Mohammed Munassar 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 16:56.40 8
9 Brendan McClanahan 12 Temperance Bedford 16:59.10 9
10 Michael Greeley 10 Temperance Bedford 16:59.40 10
11 Gregory Lingle 12 Temperance Bedford 17:00.90 11
12 John Giles 12 Saline 17:03.80 12
13 Matthew Parran 10 Monroe 17:04.30 13
14 Aidan Carichner 11 Saline 17:06.10 14
15 Bryan Adamovicz 12 Saline 17:07.70 15
16 Curtis Jewell 11 Monroe 17:09.10 16
17 Josiah Davis 12 Saline 17:15.10 17
18 Noah Dawn 12 Monroe 17:19.10 18
19 Craig Weaver 12 Dearborn 17:23.80 19
20 Jake Reaume 9 Temperance Bedford 17:28.40 20
21 Miles Caine 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:34.40 21
22 Billy Brinker 10 Gibraltar Carlson 17:37.20 22
23 Cameron Bitzer 12 Monroe 17:39.90 23
24 Rocco Jelsomeno 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:41.10 24
25 Mike Green 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:45.40 25
26 Eric Wilkewitz 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 17:54.10 26
27 Dakota Zulewski 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 17:54.40 27
28 Christian Thibodeau 11 Dearborn 17:59.40 28
29 Noah Scheffer 9 Temperance Bedford 18:06.50 29
30 Caleb Keyes 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:14.90 30
31 Allen Swaidan 11 Dearborn Fordson 18:22.50 31
32 Brendan Burns 11 Temperance Bedford 18:23.10 32
33 Joshua Sterly 12 Belleville 18:24.30 33
34 London Baran 12 Gibraltar Carlson 18:25.90 34
35 Abdullah Nassr 9 Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:26.20 35
36 Alex Zittleman 10 Temperance Bedford 18:26.50 36
37 Josh Potter 10 Gibraltar Carlson 18:28.60 37
38 Luke Armstrong 11 Dearborn 18:31.00 38
39 Owen Bronni 9 Brownstown Woodhaven 18:31.50 39
40 Jacob Gibson 12 Lincoln Park 18:36.60 40
41 Chandler Collins 12 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:42.60 41
42 Chad McCarthy 9 Monroe 18:44.00 42
43 Anthony Brown 11 Dearborn 18:45.90 43
44 Mohamed Alharbi 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 18:49.20 44
45 Jamie Carranza 11 Wayne Memorial 18:50.60 45
46 Luke Arreola 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 18:52.50 46
47 Rafik Batamouni 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 18:56.40 47
48 Umor Samad 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 18:57.60 48
49 Connor Raines 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:58.00 49
50 Eliseo Montoya 10 Lincoln Park 18:58.40 50
51 Scott Pierce 10 Lincoln Park 19:02.90 51
52 Abe Berry 9 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19:03.20 52
53 Mohamad Osman 10 Dearborn 19:04.90 53
54 Logan Harvell 10 Monroe 19:09.90 54
55 Basil Nassar 12 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19:15.30 55
56 Kaleb Allen 12 Wayne Memorial 19:22.00 56
57 Brandon Close 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:22.40 57
58 Ali Kadouh 12 Dearborn 19:33.20 58
59 Ben Kuszak 10 Belleville 19:33.90 59
60 Jim Vega 9 Lincoln Park 19:34.30 60
61 Matthew Patton 9 Belleville 19:35.90 61
62 Ivan Ornelas 9 Lincoln Park 19:37.30 62
63 Jared Blum 9 Wyandotte Roosevelt 19:37.80 63
64 Adam Elayan 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 19:40.40 64
65 Greg Porcaro 10 Belleville 19:42.80 65
66 Nick Bolduc 12 Brownstown Woodhaven 19:48.20 66
67 Alex Starasberger 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:51.10 67
68 Sean Dougherty 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:51.60 68
69 Ghaleb Salem 10 Dearborn Edsel Ford 19:52.80 69
70 Joshua Miller 12 Southgate Anderson 19:55.10 70
71 Chris Brower 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:55.40 71
72 Trevor Hackney 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:03.10 72
73 Juan Pablo-Gomez 11 Lincoln Park 20:08.20 73
74 Sagib Garcia 11 Wayne Memorial 20:08.70 74
75 Kristian Manivilopski 10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20:10.70 75
76 Estevan Vasquez 11 Wyandotte Roosevelt 20:15.90 76
77 Blaine Baran 10 Gibraltar Carlson 20:18.50 77
78 Joel Testorelli 12 Belleville 20:19.30 78
79 Cody Macuga 10 Wayne Memorial 20:29.00 79
80 Aren Buck 11 Taylor Kennedy 20:31.80 80
81 Tyler Westfall 11 Wayne Memorial 20:36.40 81
82 Nathan Elliott 12 Southgate Anderson 20:39.30 82
83 Joey Burke 10 Southgate Anderson 20:41.20 83
84 Jesse Jarvis 12 Wayne Memorial 20:47.60 84
85 Garron Little 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:49.40 85
86 Fredo Haidar 11 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20:51.20 86
87 Charles Phipps 9 Gibraltar Carlson 20:58.30 87
88 Ahmed Shahbain 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 20:59.40 88
89 Andrew Winters 10 Wayne Memorial 21:00.90 89
90 Noah Hurst 10 Gibraltar Carlson 21:05.00 90
91 D'Aatagnan Fancher 10 Belleville 21:20.70 91
92 Mascio McCadney Detroit Martin Luther King 21:30.50
93 Salim Salim 10 Dearborn Fordson 21:39.60 92
94 Jared Freas 12 Dearborn Edsel Ford 21:41.80 93
95 Demoines Whitney 11 Detroit Western Internationa 21:59.70
96 Suleiman Nuseibeh 11 Dearborn Fordson 22:06.10 94
97 Ethan Hunt 10 Lincoln Park 22:08.20 95
98 Yasser Abusabha 12 Dearborn Fordson 22:15.50 96
99 Rayvon Black 9 Taylor Kennedy 22:15.80 97
100 Cortez Johnson 9 Southgate Anderson 22:16.10 98
101 Ethan Steinhausser 12 Taylor Kennedy 22:27.40 99
102 Greg Peek 9 Southgate Anderson 22:28.20 100
103 Mohamad Ankouni 9 Dearborn Fordson 22:42.60 101
104 Jackson Colarossi 10 Belleville 23:29.40 102
105 Colin Smith 11 Gibraltar Carlson 23:47.20 103
106 Shane Sharbo 11 Taylor Kennedy 24:01.80 104
107 Zach Goins 11 Taylor Kennedy 24:02.10 105
108 Jonah Huffman 11 Taylor Kennedy 24:42.90 106
109 Michael Bryant Detroit Martin Luther King 26:02.30
110 Antonio Marshall Detroit Martin Luther King 27:24.10
111 Messiah Hicks Detroit Martin Luther King 27:24.60
112 Matthew Isaacs 11 Taylor Kennedy 27:27.10 107




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
============================================================================
1 Saline 42 4 5 7 12 14 15 17
4 Evan Koerschner 16:40.90
5 Anthony DeKraker 16:41.20
7 Connor Meehan 16:55.00
12 John Giles 17:03.80
14 Aidan Carichner 17:06.10
15 Bryan Adamovicz 17:07.70 *
17 Josiah Davis 17:15.10 *
Total Time: 1:24:27 Average: 16:53.40 1-5 Split: 26
2 Monroe 76 6 13 16 18 23 42 54
6 Anthony Wohlfeil 16:53.30
13 Matthew Parran 17:04.30
16 Curtis Jewell 17:09.10
18 Noah Dawn 17:19.10
23 Cameron Bitzer 17:39.90
42 Chad McCarthy 18:44.00 *
54 Logan Harvell 19:09.90 *
Total Time: 1:26:06 Average: 17:13.14 1-5 Split: 47
3 Temperance Bedford 79 9 10 11 20 29 32 36
9 Brendan McClanahan 16:59.10
10 Michael Greeley 16:59.40
11 Gregory Lingle 17:00.90
20 Jake Reaume 17:28.40
29 Noah Scheffer 18:06.50
32 Brendan Burns 18:23.10 *
36 Alex Zittleman 18:26.50 *
Total Time: 1:26:35 Average: 17:18.86 1-5 Split: 1:08
4 Brownstown Woodhaven 99 1 3 26 30 39 57 66
1 Logan Kleam 16:12.00
3 Kory Johnson 16:25.70
26 Eric Wilkewitz 17:54.10
30 Caleb Keyes 18:14.90
39 Owen Bronni 18:31.50
57 Brandon Close 19:22.40 *
66 Nick Bolduc 19:48.20 *
Total Time: 1:27:19 Average: 17:27.64 1-5 Split: 2:20
5 Dearborn 130 2 19 28 38 43 53 58
2 Riad Rababeh 16:14.40
19 Craig Weaver 17:23.80
28 Christian Thibodeau 17:59.40
38 Luke Armstrong 18:31.00
43 Anthony Brown 18:45.90
53 Mohamad Osman 19:04.90 *
58 Ali Kadouh 19:33.20 *
Total Time: 1:28:55 Average: 17:46.90 1-5 Split: 2:32
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 163 24 25 27 41 46 63 76
24 Rocco Jelsomeno 17:41.10
25 Mike Green 17:45.40
27 Dakota Zulewski 17:54.40
41 Chandler Collins 18:42.60
46 Luke Arreola 18:52.50
63 Jared Blum 19:37.80 *
76 Estevan Vasquez 20:15.90 *
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.20 1-5 Split: 1:12
7 Dearborn Edsel Ford 223 8 35 44 67 69 88 93
8 Mohammed Munassar 16:56.40
35 Abdullah Nassr 18:26.20
44 Mohamed Alharbi 18:49.20
67 Alex Starasberger 19:51.10
69 Ghaleb Salem 19:52.80
88 Ahmed Shahbain 20:59.40 *
93 Jared Freas 21:41.80 *
Total Time: 1:33:56 Average: 18:47.14 1-5 Split: 2:57
8 Gibraltar Carlson 257 22 34 37 77 87 90 103
22 Billy Brinker 17:37.20
34 London Baran 18:25.90
37 Josh Potter 18:28.60
77 Blaine Baran 20:18.50
87 Charles Phipps 20:58.30
90 Noah Hurst 21:05.00 *
103 Colin Smith 23:47.20 *
Total Time: 1:35:49 Average: 19:09.70 1-5 Split: 3:22
9 Lincoln Park 263 40 50 51 60 62 73 95
40 Jacob Gibson 18:36.60
50 Eliseo Montoya 18:58.40
51 Scott Pierce 19:02.90
60 Jim Vega 19:34.30
62 Ivan Ornelas 19:37.30
73 Juan Pablo-Gomez 20:08.20 *
95 Ethan Hunt 22:08.20 *
Total Time: 1:35:50 Average: 19:09.90 1-5 Split: 1:01
10 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 266 47 48 52 55 64 75 86
47 Rafik Batamouni 18:56.40
48 Umor Samad 18:57.60
52 Abe Berry 19:03.20
55 Basil Nassar 19:15.30
64 Adam Elayan 19:40.40
75 Kristian Manivilopski 20:10.70 *
86 Fredo Haidar 20:51.20 *
Total Time: 1:35:53 Average: 19:10.58 1-5 Split: 44
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 281 21 49 68 71 72 85 -
21 Miles Caine 17:34.40
49 Connor Raines 18:58.00
68 Sean Dougherty 19:51.60
71 Chris Brower 19:55.40
72 Trevor Hackney 20:03.10
85 Garron Little 20:49.40 *
Total Time: 1:36:23 Average: 19:16.50 1-5 Split: 2:29
12 Belleville 296 33 59 61 65 78 91 102
33 Joshua Sterly 18:24.30
59 Ben Kuszak 19:33.90
61 Matthew Patton 19:35.90
65 Greg Porcaro 19:42.80
78 Joel Testorelli 20:19.30
91 D'Aatagnan Fancher 21:20.70 *
102 Jackson Colarossi 23:29.40 *
Total Time: 1:37:37 Average: 19:31.24 1-5 Split: 1:55
13 Wayne Memorial 335 45 56 74 79 81 84 89
45 Jamie Carranza 18:50.60
56 Kaleb Allen 19:22.00
74 Sagib Garcia 20:08.70
79 Cody Macuga 20:29.00
81 Tyler Westfall 20:36.40
84 Jesse Jarvis 20:47.60 *
89 Andrew Winters 21:00.90 *
Total Time: 1:39:27 Average: 19:53.34 1-5 Split: 1:46
14 Dearborn Fordson 414 31 92 94 96 101 - -
31 Allen Swaidan 18:22.50
92 Salim Salim 21:39.60
94 Suleiman Nuseibeh 22:06.10
96 Yasser Abusabha 22:15.50
101 Mohamad Ankouni 22:42.60
Total Time: 1:47:07 Average: 21:25.26 1-5 Split: 4:21
15 Southgate Anderson 433 70 82 83 98 100 - -
70 Joshua Miller 19:55.10
82 Nathan Elliott 20:39.30
83 Joey Burke 20:41.20
98 Cortez Johnson 22:16.10
100 Greg Peek 22:28.20
Total Time: 1:46:00 Average: 21:11.98 1-5 Split: 2:34
16 Taylor Kennedy 485 80 97 99 104 105 106 107
80 Aren Buck 20:31.80
97 Rayvon Black 22:15.80
99 Ethan Steinhausser 22:27.40
104 Shane Sharbo 24:01.80
105 Zach Goins 24:02.10
106 Jonah Huffman 24:42.90 *
107 Matthew Isaacs 27:27.10 *
Total Time: 1:53:19 Average: 22:39.78 1-5 Split: 3:31