2015 MHSAA LP Regional 03-1 @ Portage Central

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 03-1 @ Portage Central
Portage, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Region 3-1 Girls
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madison Troy 10 Grandville 17:20.50 1
2 Alexa Vanderhoff 12 Portage Northern 18:38.00 2
3 Gabby Hentemann 9 Grand Haven 18:44.00 3
4 Madison Malon 9 Grandville 18:49.10 4
5 Peyton Witt 9 Portage Northern 18:53.10 5
6 Olivia Schroder 11 Caledonia 18:59.10 6
7 Faith Kiprotich 11 East Kentwood 19:14.70 7
8 Melanie Helder 10 Hudsonville 19:15.10 8
9 Maggie Farrell 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:20.50 9
10 Emily Hamlin 11 Portage Northern 19:21.60 10
11 Mady Vanwieren 9 Holland West Ottawa 19:22.60 11
12 Chelsea Whelham 11 Portage Central 19:23.50 12
13 Emma Woltjer 9 Caledonia 19:26.00 13
14 Rebekah Reisterer 9 Portage Northern 19:26.70 14
15 Aubrey Hemstreet 12 Portage Central 19:29.10 15
16 Alyssa Sanchez 11 Hudsonville 19:33.50 16
17 Abbey Vanallsburg 12 Holland West Ottawa 19:35.90 17
18 Abby Buitenhuis 9 Grand Haven 19:42.10 18
19 Andrea Strainer 11 Grand Haven 19:42.60 19
20 Anna Smyk 11 Holland West Ottawa 19:44.70 20
21 Emma Denave 10 Holland West Ottawa 19:46.20 21
22 Danika Austin 9 Jenison 19:47.10 22
23 Eliza Lowe 11 Grand Haven 19:49.30 23
24 Logann Haluszka 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:52.70 24
25 Payton Stine 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:55.70 25
26 Jordyn Elders 9 Holland 19:56.30 26
27 Audrey Royer 10 Grandville 19:58.40 27
28 Alaina Carpenter 10 Grandville 20:03.70 28
29 Zoe Louis 9 Hudsonville 20:05.50 29
30 Jenna Brewer 9 Grandville 20:07.20 30
31 Taylor Watson 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:10.10 31
32 Isabella Moayer 10 Grandville 20:11.90 32
33 Taylor Schott 9 Holland West Ottawa 20:12.40 33
34 Kelsie Bovee 9 Grand Haven 20:18.60 34
35 Sophie Kaminski 10 Grandville 20:19.00 35
36 Iris Swarthout 9 Holland West Ottawa 20:27.40 36
37 Alexa Davis 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:27.80 37
38 Audrey Boersen 12 Grand Haven 20:28.40 38
39 Jordan Cooper 9 Byron Center 20:30.10 39
40 Avery Truex 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:31.70 40
41 Kailyn Mince 10 Caledonia 20:34.60 41
42 Maggie Wood 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 20:35.30 42
43 Callie Delaney 10 Caledonia 20:37.10 43
44 Malee Intarachet 9 Jenison 20:39.50 44
45 Zoe Holdorf 11 Portage Northern 20:44.50 45
46 Alena Gleason 10 Portage Northern 20:44.60 46
47 Anna Haseley 9 Hudsonville 20:46.40 47
48 Josephine Fiore 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:57.50 48
49 Lily Kitagawa 11 Portage Central 20:58.30 49
50 Taylor Conner 9 Holland 20:59.90 50
51 Genny Soltesz 12 Mattawan 21:01.60 51
52 Anna Buist 11 Hudsonville 21:03.60 52
53 Jenna Smith 9 Caledonia 21:06.10 53
54 Grace Hovda 9 Portage Central 21:17.20 54
55 Megan Hemstreet 11 Portage Central 21:19.00 55
56 Hannah Matuz 12 Kalamazoo Central 21:20.30 56
57 Sarah Payne 11 Portage Central 21:24.60 57
58 Carly Postma 9 Caledonia 21:31.50 58
59 Hannah Kenny 12 Grand Haven 21:32.70 59
60 Allison Frank 10 Hudsonville 21:32.80 60
61 Melissa Bowen 11 East Kentwood 21:33.10 61
62 Anna Kahmark 11 Portage Central 21:34.70 62
63 Mikkel Rasch-Premo 10 Byron Center 21:36.90 63
64 Sophie Morin 12 Portage Northern 21:39.40 64
65 Lexi Kapla 11 Jenison 21:42.50 65
66 Megan Riegle 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 21:45.80 66
67 Macy Shotts 10 Jenison 21:46.20 67
68 Emily Weal 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:47.90 68
69 Laura Vanderploeg 11 Hudsonville 21:48.90 69
70 Caroline Nguyen 11 East Kentwood 21:49.20 70
71 Breanna Ammerman 11 Jenison 21:50.30 71
72 Remington Ragan 9 Kalamazoo Central 21:51.30 72
73 Lynden Hamstra 12 Jenison 22:04.00 73
74 Allison Riley 10 Holland 22:04.70 74
75 Elaine Danneffel 11 Holland 22:06.30 75
76 Stefanie Haenicke 11 Mattawan 22:09.30 76
77 Olivia Vandepol 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:13.10 77
78 Shayla Pham 11 East Kentwood 22:15.10 78
79 Katie Frauenheim 9 Holland West Ottawa 22:18.10 79
80 Sami Vandermolen 12 East Kentwood 22:19.00 80
81 Gabby Ahearn 9 Holland 22:24.80 81
82 Katherine Sanchez 12 Mattawan 22:26.90 82
83 Maggie McKinney 11 Mattawan 22:30.40 83
84 Sarah Stapleton 10 East Kentwood 22:31.10 84
85 Samantha McClary 12 Byron Center 22:44.50 85
86 Natalie Deperno 12 Mattawan 22:57.00 86
87 Sofia Trout 9 Byron Center 22:58.80 87
88 Sheridan Britney 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:06.80 88
89 Martha Holland-Anderson 9 Holland 23:07.70 89
90 Erin Krause 11 Kalamazoo Central 23:10.70 90
91 Isabel Oriani 11 Caledonia 23:27.30 91
92 Evie Misiak 12 Byron Center 23:31.50 92
93 Maria Cotts 11 Byron Center 23:38.70 93
94 Cassie Stersic 9 Byron Center 24:05.20 94
95 Emily Ellis 10 Holland 24:38.80 95
96 Adeline Cichon 10 East Kentwood 24:56.30 96
97 Hannah Bornamann 12 Mattawan 25:14.00 97
98 Luisa Stock 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:27.60 98
99 Gracie Littke 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:45.00 99
100 Remington Ringlever 11 Mattawan 25:47.20 100
101 Abigail Dantes 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:52.40 101
102 Taylor Jansheski 10 Kalamazoo Central 25:59.50 102
103 Kelsi Conroy 12 Kalamazoo Central 26:58.10 103
104 Rosie Sidwell 11 Kalamazoo Central 29:38.00 104




Region 3-1 Girls Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 76 2 5 10 14 45 46 64
2 Alexa Vanderhoff 18:38.00
5 Peyton Witt 18:53.10
10 Emily Hamlin 19:21.60
14 Rebekah Reisterer 19:26.70
45 Zoe Holdorf 20:44.50
46 Alena Gleason 20:44.60 *
64 Sophie Morin 21:39.40 *
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.78 1-5 Split: 2:07
2 Grandville 90 1 4 27 28 30 32 35
1 Madison Troy 17:20.50
4 Madison Malon 18:49.10
27 Audrey Royer 19:58.40
28 Alaina Carpenter 20:03.70
30 Jenna Brewer 20:07.20
32 Isabella Moayer 20:11.90 *
35 Sophie Kaminski 20:19.00 *
Total Time: 1:36:19 Average: 19:15.78 1-5 Split: 2:47
3 Grand Haven 97 3 18 19 23 34 38 59
3 Gabby Hentemann 18:44.00
18 Abby Buitenhuis 19:42.10
19 Andrea Strainer 19:42.60
23 Eliza Lowe 19:49.30
34 Kelsie Bovee 20:18.60
38 Audrey Boersen 20:28.40 *
59 Hannah Kenny 21:32.70 *
Total Time: 1:38:17 Average: 19:39.32 1-5 Split: 1:35
4 Holland West Ottawa 102 11 17 20 21 33 36 79
11 Mady Vanwieren 19:22.60
17 Abbey Vanallsburg 19:35.90
20 Anna Smyk 19:44.70
21 Emma Denave 19:46.20
33 Taylor Schott 20:12.40
36 Iris Swarthout 20:27.40 *
79 Katie Frauenheim 22:18.10 *
Total Time: 1:38:42 Average: 19:44.36 1-5 Split: 50
5 Battle Creek Lakeview 129 9 24 25 31 40 42 66
9 Maggie Farrell 19:20.50
24 Logann Haluszka 19:52.70
25 Payton Stine 19:55.70
31 Taylor Watson 20:10.10
40 Avery Truex 20:31.70
42 Maggie Wood 20:35.30 *
66 Megan Riegle 21:45.80 *
Total Time: 1:39:51 Average: 19:58.14 1-5 Split: 1:12
6 Hudsonville 152 8 16 29 47 52 60 69
8 Melanie Helder 19:15.10
16 Alyssa Sanchez 19:33.50
29 Zoe Louis 20:05.50
47 Anna Haseley 20:46.40
52 Anna Buist 21:03.60
60 Allison Frank 21:32.80 *
69 Laura Vanderploeg 21:48.90 *
Total Time: 1:40:45 Average: 20:08.82 1-5 Split: 1:49
7 Caledonia 156 6 13 41 43 53 58 91
6 Olivia Schroder 18:59.10
13 Emma Woltjer 19:26.00
41 Kailyn Mince 20:34.60
43 Callie Delaney 20:37.10
53 Jenna Smith 21:06.10
58 Carly Postma 21:31.50 *
91 Isabel Oriani 23:27.30 *
Total Time: 1:40:43 Average: 20:08.58 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 Portage Central 185 12 15 49 54 55 57 62
12 Chelsea Whelham 19:23.50
15 Aubrey Hemstreet 19:29.10
49 Lily Kitagawa 20:58.30
54 Grace Hovda 21:17.20
55 Megan Hemstreet 21:19.00
57 Sarah Payne 21:24.60 *
62 Anna Kahmark 21:34.70 *
Total Time: 1:42:28 Average: 20:29.42 1-5 Split: 1:56
9 Jenison 269 22 44 65 67 71 73 -
22 Danika Austin 19:47.10
44 Malee Intarachet 20:39.50
65 Lexi Kapla 21:42.50
67 Macy Shotts 21:46.20
71 Breanna Ammerman 21:50.30
73 Lynden Hamstra 22:04.00 *
Total Time: 1:45:46 Average: 21:09.12 1-5 Split: 2:04
10 East Kentwood 296 7 61 70 78 80 84 96
7 Faith Kiprotich 19:14.70
61 Melissa Bowen 21:33.10
70 Caroline Nguyen 21:49.20
78 Shayla Pham 22:15.10
80 Sami Vandermolen 22:19.00
84 Sarah Stapleton 22:31.10 *
96 Adeline Cichon 24:56.30 *
Total Time: 1:47:12 Average: 21:26.22 1-5 Split: 3:05
11 Holland 306 26 50 74 75 81 89 95
26 Jordyn Elders 19:56.30
50 Taylor Conner 20:59.90
74 Allison Riley 22:04.70
75 Elaine Danneffel 22:06.30
81 Gabby Ahearn 22:24.80
89 Martha Holland-Anderson 23:07.70 *
95 Emily Ellis 24:38.80 *
Total Time: 1:47:32 Average: 21:30.40 1-5 Split: 2:29
12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 348 37 48 77 88 98 99 101
37 Alexa Davis 20:27.80
48 Josephine Fiore 20:57.50
77 Olivia Vandepol 22:13.10
88 Sheridan Britney 23:06.80
98 Luisa Stock 25:27.60
99 Gracie Littke 25:45.00 *
101 Abigail Dantes 25:52.40 *
Total Time: 1:52:13 Average: 22:26.56 1-5 Split: 5:00
13 Byron Center 366 39 63 85 87 92 93 94
39 Jordan Cooper 20:30.10
63 Mikkel Rasch-Premo 21:36.90
85 Samantha McClary 22:44.50
87 Sofia Trout 22:58.80
92 Evie Misiak 23:31.50
93 Maria Cotts 23:38.70 *
94 Cassie Stersic 24:05.20 *
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.36 1-5 Split: 3:02
14 Mattawan 378 51 76 82 83 86 97 100
51 Genny Soltesz 21:01.60
76 Stefanie Haenicke 22:09.30
82 Katherine Sanchez 22:26.90
83 Maggie McKinney 22:30.40
86 Natalie Deperno 22:57.00
97 Hannah Bornamann 25:14.00 *
100 Remington Ringlever 25:47.20 *
Total Time: 1:51:06 Average: 22:13.04 1-5 Split: 1:56
15 Kalamazoo Central 388 56 68 72 90 102 103 104
56 Hannah Matuz 21:20.30
68 Emily Weal 21:47.90
72 Remington Ragan 21:51.30
90 Erin Krause 23:10.70
102 Taylor Jansheski 25:59.50
103 Kelsi Conroy 26:58.10 *
104 Rosie Sidwell 29:38.00 *
Total Time: 1:54:10 Average: 22:49.94 1-5 Split: 4:40



Region 3-1 Boys
===================================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Nicholson 10 Grand Haven 16:11.20 1
2 Jordan Bennett 11 Caledonia 16:13.10 2
3 Nathan Mack 11 Portage Central 16:20.20 3
4 Owen Woltjer 11 Caledonia 16:30.30 4
5 Sam Martens 9 Holland 16:33.20 5
6 Jake Stryker 11 Holland West Ottawa 16:34.30 6
7 Quentin Couvelaire 11 Grand Haven 16:40.10 7
8 Eric Johnson 11 Grand Haven 16:42.50 8
9 Derek Sanchez 11 Hudsonville 16:44.40 9
10 Gabe Runyon 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16:45.20 10
11 Will Kellam 11 Portage Northern 16:46.00 11
12 Cody Clemens 12 Portage Northern 16:46.50 12
13 Nolan Meister 12 East Kentwood 16:47.40 13
14 Micah Meindertsma 11 Caledonia 16:47.90 14
15 Angelo Leon 12 East Kentwood 16:49.20 15
16 William Westveer 10 East Kentwood 16:50.40 16
17 Faruq Schieber 12 Kalamazoo Central 16:51.50 17
18 Brady Rudesill 11 Portage Central 16:52.60 18
19 Dominic Hentemann 11 Grand Haven 16:54.60 19
20 Jacob Hovda 11 Portage Central 16:57.10 20
21 Samuel Weber 9 Portage Central 16:57.40 21
22 Travis Grube 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 16:58.10 22
23 Jake Randall 12 Grandville 16:59.10 23
24 Ethan Israels 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:03.00 24
25 Aaron Weimer 10 Holland West Ottawa 17:03.50 25
26 Sebastian Smaling 10 Portage Central 17:05.40 26
27 Max Rathburn 9 Portage Northern 17:06.50 27
28 Jordan Diephouse 12 Grand Haven 17:07.60 28
29 Nick Hoffman 10 Holland 17:08.90 29
30 Logan McDonald 11 Portage Northern 17:11.60 30
31 Brad Carter 9 Holland 17:12.10 31
32 Jordan Pattison 11 Caledonia 17:12.70 32
33 Wayne Matunas 12 Portage Northern 17:17.40 33
34 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hisabu 10 East Kentwood 17:17.41 34
35 Kyle Chamberlain 12 Hudsonville 17:18.30 35
36 Shayden Fisher 12 Grandville 17:18.31 36
37 Riley Nickell 11 Portage Central 17:18.80 37
38 Eric Farhadi 12 Caledonia 17:18.81 38
39 Kellen Rau 12 Grandville 17:20.30 39
40 Casey Olson 9 Hudsonville 17:22.90 40
41 Demeatrice Webster 12 East Kentwood 17:23.70 41
42 Keaton Kontio 12 Holland 17:23.90 42
43 Brenden Streelman 12 Byron Center 17:27.30 43
44 Shawn Roncka 11 Grandville 17:30.70 44
45 Camden Misiewicz 9 Holland 17:31.50 45
46 Brandon Vanoosten 12 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:31.51 46
47 Scott Bridges 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 17:32.30 47
48 David McManus 11 Hudsonville 17:32.60 48
49 Cody Jakiel 12 Caledonia 17:34.20 49
50 Garrison Osborne 12 Holland West Ottawa 17:36.20 50
51 Dylan Lame 10 Hudsonville 17:38.90 51
52 Aidan Martin 9 Grand Haven 17:39.50 52
53 Zach Feyen 12 Caledonia 17:43.10 53
54 Jackson Henning 10 Kalamazoo Central 17:43.70 54
55 Jerod Meinema 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:47.40 55
56 Cian Johnson 10 Kalamazoo Central 17:48.60 56
57 Ryan Ross 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17:51.80 57
58 Dennis Mbuta 12 East Kentwood 17:51.90 58
59 Aaron Denbesten 12 Jenison 17:52.90 59
60 Austin Langlanais 11 Mattawan 17:57.10 60
61 Jacob Kenny 11 Grandville 17:57.60 61
62 Joe Glubke 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:00.50 62
63 Nate Wiley 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:01.60 63
64 Owen Langejans 10 Portage Northern 18:03.60 64
65 Hayden Johnson 11 Grandville 18:03.90 65
66 John Pham 11 East Kentwood 18:04.60 66
67 Jack Wiest 9 Byron Center 18:06.10 67
68 Ezra Roerig 9 Hudsonville 18:06.40 68
69 Liam Walits 11 Holland West Ottawa 18:08.30 69
70 Noah Keillor 10 Hudsonville 18:09.60 70
71 Jon Koning 11 Portage Central 18:12.00 71
72 Isaac Arp 11 Grandville 18:12.50 72
73 Mitchell Hiller 12 Jenison 18:12.70 73
74 Jesse Lynn 11 Holland West Ottawa 18:15.00 74
75 Joshua Dunham 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:18.10 75
76 Alex Quardokus 12 Mattawan 18:21.40 76
77 Mike Stinchcomb 11 Portage Northern 18:21.80 77
78 Alberto Castillo 9 Holland 18:22.40 78
79 Alex Harrell 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:28.40 79
80 Sage Castleberry 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:29.70 80
81 Brian Haan 12 Byron Center 18:30.40 81
82 Nathan Wolffis 9 Grand Haven 18:33.40 82
83 Jalen Smith 10 Kalamazoo Central 18:34.10 83
84 William Carrier 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:36.00 84
85 Owen O'Neil 10 Kalamazoo Central 18:37.20 85
86 Shaun Lohman 11 Holland West Ottawa 18:40.60 86
87 Jaeger Schippa 9 Holland 18:44.90 87
88 Seth Strout 10 Jenison 18:46.20 88
89 Austin Falbe 12 Jenison 18:46.60 89
90 Will Ingalls 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 18:47.20 90
91 Matthew Johnson 9 Mattawan 18:47.80 91
92 Idrees Schieber 10 Kalamazoo Central 18:53.20 92
93 Logan Thomas 12 Byron Center 19:04.60 93
94 David Konold 10 Mattawan 19:07.30 94
95 Ryan Short 10 Mattawan 19:09.20 95
96 Jared Haney 11 Jenison 19:18.50 96
97 Thomas Gearhart 11 Mattawan 19:20.10 97
98 Brian Keillor 11 Byron Center 19:23.70 98
99 Adam Cronin 12 Kalamazoo Central 19:26.60 99
100 Andrew Joslyn 11 Battle Creek Lakeview 19:31.60 100
101 Carter Chylek 10 Jenison 19:36.00 101
102 Evan Goetzinger 10 Byron Center 19:51.60 102
103 Conner Wurtz 10 Byron Center 21:22.90 103




Region 3-1 Boys Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Grand Haven 63 1 7 8 19 28 52 82
1 Jack Nicholson 16:11.20
7 Quentin Couvelaire 16:40.10
8 Eric Johnson 16:42.50
19 Dominic Hentemann 16:54.60
28 Jordan Diephouse 17:07.60
52 Aidan Martin 17:39.50 *
82 Nathan Wolffis 18:33.40 *
Total Time: 1:23:36 Average: 16:43.20 1-5 Split: 57
2 Portage Central 88 3 18 20 21 26 37 71
3 Nathan Mack 16:20.20
18 Brady Rudesill 16:52.60
20 Jacob Hovda 16:57.10
21 Samuel Weber 16:57.40
26 Sebastian Smaling 17:05.40
37 Riley Nickell 17:18.80 *
71 Jon Koning 18:12.00 *
Total Time: 1:24:13 Average: 16:50.54 1-5 Split: 46
3 Caledonia 90 2 4 14 32 38 49 53
2 Jordan Bennett 16:13.10
4 Owen Woltjer 16:30.30
14 Micah Meindertsma 16:47.90
32 Jordan Pattison 17:12.70
38 Eric Farhadi 17:18.81
49 Cody Jakiel 17:34.20 *
53 Zach Feyen 17:43.10 *
Total Time: 1:24:03 Average: 16:48.57 1-5 Split: 1:06
4 Portage Northern 113 11 12 27 30 33 64 77
11 Will Kellam 16:46.00
12 Cody Clemens 16:46.50
27 Max Rathburn 17:06.50
30 Logan McDonald 17:11.60
33 Wayne Matunas 17:17.40
64 Owen Langejans 18:03.60 *
77 Mike Stinchcomb 18:21.80 *
Total Time: 1:25:08 Average: 17:01.60 1-5 Split: 32
5 East Kentwood 119 13 15 16 34 41 58 66
13 Nolan Meister 16:47.40
15 Angelo Leon 16:49.20
16 William Westveer 16:50.40
34 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hisabu 17:17.41
41 Demeatrice Webster 17:23.70
58 Dennis Mbuta 17:51.90 *
66 John Pham 18:04.60 *
Total Time: 1:25:09 Average: 17:01.63 1-5 Split: 37
6 Holland 152 5 29 31 42 45 78 87
5 Sam Martens 16:33.20
29 Nick Hoffman 17:08.90
31 Brad Carter 17:12.10
42 Keaton Kontio 17:23.90
45 Camden Misiewicz 17:31.50
78 Alberto Castillo 18:22.40 *
87 Jaeger Schippa 18:44.90 *
Total Time: 1:25:50 Average: 17:09.92 1-5 Split: 59
7 Holland West Ottawa 174 6 24 25 50 69 74 86
6 Jake Stryker 16:34.30
24 Ethan Israels 17:03.00
25 Aaron Weimer 17:03.50
50 Garrison Osborne 17:36.20
69 Liam Walits 18:08.30
74 Jesse Lynn 18:15.00 *
86 Shaun Lohman 18:40.60 *
Total Time: 1:26:26 Average: 17:17.06 1-5 Split: 1:34
8 Hudsonville 183 9 35 40 48 51 68 70
9 Derek Sanchez 16:44.40
35 Kyle Chamberlain 17:18.30
40 Casey Olson 17:22.90
48 David McManus 17:32.60
51 Dylan Lame 17:38.90
68 Ezra Roerig 18:06.40 *
70 Noah Keillor 18:09.60 *
Total Time: 1:26:38 Average: 17:19.42 1-5 Split: 55
9 Grandville 203 23 36 39 44 61 65 72
23 Jake Randall 16:59.10
36 Shayden Fisher 17:18.31
39 Kellen Rau 17:20.30
44 Shawn Roncka 17:30.70
61 Jacob Kenny 17:57.60
65 Hayden Johnson 18:03.90 *
72 Isaac Arp 18:12.50 *
Total Time: 1:27:07 Average: 17:25.21 1-5 Split: 59
10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 219 10 22 55 57 75 79 84
10 Gabe Runyon 16:45.20
22 Travis Grube 16:58.10
55 Jerod Meinema 17:47.40
57 Ryan Ross 17:51.80
75 Joshua Dunham 18:18.10
79 Alex Harrell 18:28.40 *
84 William Carrier 18:36.00 *
Total Time: 1:27:41 Average: 17:32.12 1-5 Split: 1:33
11 Kalamazoo Central 295 17 54 56 83 85 92 99
17 Faruq Schieber 16:51.50
54 Jackson Henning 17:43.70
56 Cian Johnson 17:48.60
83 Jalen Smith 18:34.10
85 Owen O'Neil 18:37.20
92 Idrees Schieber 18:53.20 *
99 Adam Cronin 19:26.60 *
Total Time: 1:29:36 Average: 17:55.02 1-5 Split: 1:46
12 Battle Creek Lakeview 298 46 47 62 63 80 90 100
46 Brandon Vanoosten 17:31.51
47 Scott Bridges 17:32.30
62 Joe Glubke 18:00.50
63 Nate Wiley 18:01.60
80 Sage Castleberry 18:29.70
90 Will Ingalls 18:47.20 *
100 Andrew Joslyn 19:31.60 *
Total Time: 1:29:36 Average: 17:55.13 1-5 Split: 59
13 Byron Center 382 43 67 81 93 98 102 103
43 Brenden Streelman 17:27.30
67 Jack Wiest 18:06.10
81 Brian Haan 18:30.40
93 Logan Thomas 19:04.60
98 Brian Keillor 19:23.70
102 Evan Goetzinger 19:51.60 *
103 Conner Wurtz 21:22.90 *
Total Time: 1:32:33 Average: 18:30.42 1-5 Split: 1:57
14 Jenison 405 59 73 88 89 96 101 -
59 Aaron Denbesten 17:52.90
73 Mitchell Hiller 18:12.70
88 Seth Strout 18:46.20
89 Austin Falbe 18:46.60
96 Jared Haney 19:18.50
101 Carter Chylek 19:36.00 *
Total Time: 1:32:57 Average: 18:35.38 1-5 Split: 1:26
15 Mattawan 416 60 76 91 94 95 97 -
60 Austin Langlanais 17:57.10
76 Alex Quardokus 18:21.40
91 Matthew Johnson 18:47.80
94 David Konold 19:07.30
95 Ryan Short 19:09.20
97 Thomas Gearhart 19:20.10 *
Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.56 1-5 Split: 1:13