2015 MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Allendale

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 01-1 @ Allendale
Allendale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


D1 Varsity Girls 5001 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sielle Kearney 10 Traverse City Centra 17:38.75 1
2 Jessica Gockley 12 Traverse City West 18:47.36 2
3 Chloe Beyer 10 Traverse City Centra 18:55.74 3
4 Brooke Truszkowski 11 Traverse City Centra 19:04.29 4
5 Rihana Pellow 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 19:06.42
6 Camryn Gabriel 10 Rockford 19:08.68 5
7 Ericka Vander Lende 9 Rockford 19:17.99 6
8 Larissa Medich 12 Rockford 19:18.69 7
9 Caleigh Dunn 10 Rockford 19:19.48 8
10 Samantha Tran 9 GR Forest Hills Nort 19:25.43 9
11 Grace Failor 11 Traverse City Centra 19:26.24 10
12 Katya Bohatch 12 GR Forest Hills Nort 19:27.31 11
13 Ally Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:28.26 12
14 Maryssa Depies 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 19:29.60 13
15 Amytess Girgis 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:42.63 14
16 Amaia Pellow 9 Grand Rapids Ottawa 19:43.29
17 Katie Allen 11 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:46.23 15
18 Maddy Dohm 10 Traverse City West 19:47.26 16
19 Susannah Bennett 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:47.53 17
20 Madyson Basch 12 Traverse City Centra 19:49.40 18
21 Catherine Stapleton 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 19:57.14 19
22 Jayme Brantsen 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 20:00.42 20
23 Kelly Peregrine 12 Traverse City Centra 20:01.06 21
24 Morgan Benoit 12 Rockford 20:01.34 22
25 Jackie Seward 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:01.66 23
26 Cecelia Batterbee 12 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:05.45 24
27 Brenna Musser 9 GR Northview 20:09.48 25
28 Abigail Jean 9 Traverse City West 20:12.11 26
29 Courtney Stewart 12 Traverse City Centra 20:13.17 27
30 Mary Lyon 10 Traverse City West 20:14.71 28
31 Tori Hewitt 12 Lowell 20:15.04 29
32 Courtney McAlindon 9 GR Forest Hills Cent 20:24.66 30
33 Peyton Erndteman 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:26.15 31
34 Lilah Parker 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 20:27.69 32
35 Laine Switzer 12 Rockford 20:28.53 33
36 Kara Crofoot 9 Traverse City West 20:31.78 34
37 Adele Cory 10 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:39.96 35
38 Abby Keessen 12 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:40.36 36
39 Megan Parker 10 Rockford 20:41.42 37
40 Rosemary Harms 11 GR Northview 20:44.48 38
41 Breanna VanLaan 12 Lowell 20:44.78 39
42 Annika Cotner 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 20:48.99 40
43 Rachel Cornell 10 GR Forest Hills Nort 20:51.53 41
44 Emily O'Leary 12 Traverse City West 20:51.95 42
45 Lauren Aud 9 Lowell 20:52.41 43
46 Norah Fanning 12 GR Forest Hills Nort 20:56.39 44
47 Reesie Bohatch 11 GR Forest Hills Nort 21:02.53 45
48 Kendra Irvine 12 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:02.89 46
49 Morgan Lyon 9 Traverse City West 21:03.61 47
50 Mieke Hart 9 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:08.57 48
51 Emily Goff 9 Grand Rapids Union 21:14.53 49
52 Hannah Callahan 11 GR Forest Hills Nort 21:18.63 50
53 Megan Dwarshuis 12 GR Forest Hills Nort 21:29.93 51
54 Kara Green 11 Muskegon Mona Shores 21:32.27 52
55 Haley Denton 9 GR Northview 21:33.88 53
56 Becca Bride 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:36.57 54
57 Veronica Lacy 9 GR Northview 21:40.58 55
58 Bethany Antor 11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 21:45.67 56
59 Ashley Bonk 9 Wyoming 21:48.53
60 Makayla Underwood 10 GR Northview 21:50.29 57
61 Nicole Beckmann 9 GR Northview 21:57.85 58
62 Mekare Elliott 12 Lowell 22:02.95 59
63 Megan Khodl 12 Lowell 22:06.43 60
64 Katrina Droski 10 Lowell 22:10.27 61
65 Isabelle Luke 11 GR Northview 22:19.47 62
66 Felicia Callahan 11 Greenville 22:28.22 63
67 Fiona Maisel 9 Grand Rapids Union 22:29.46 64
68 Mallory King 9 Grand Rapids Union 22:31.78 65
69 Adele Kemp 9 Greenville 22:38.99 66
70 Grace Sweet 10 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 22:43.88 67
71 Kyla Dixon 11 Lowell 23:19.08 68
72 Alejita Rodas-Mazarie 9 Grand Rapids Union 23:25.89 69
73 Hannah Blatt 11 Greenville 23:27.48 70
74 Charlotte Kerr 12 Greenville 23:57.37 71
75 Lena Hansen 11 Greenville 24:06.06 72
76 Courtney Tice 11 Muskegon 24:22.52
77 Emma Collins 10 Greenville 24:59.64 73
78 Katlynn Tice 11 Muskegon 25:12.56
79 Hannah Crittenden 12 Greenville 25:13.16 74
80 Stephanie Vasquez 10 Muskegon 25:52.81
81 Camille Emig 12 Grand Rapids Union 26:47.25 75




D1 Varsity Girls 5001 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Traverse City Centra 36 1 3 4 10 18 21 27
1 Sielle Kearney 17:38.75
3 Chloe Beyer 18:55.74
4 Brooke Truszkowski 19:04.29
10 Grace Failor 19:26.24
18 Madyson Basch 19:49.40
21 Kelly Peregrine 20:01.06 *
27 Courtney Stewart 20:13.17 *
Total Time: 1:34:55 Average: 18:58.89 1-5 Split: 2:11
2 Rockford 48 5 6 7 8 22 33 37
5 Camryn Gabriel 19:08.68
6 Ericka Vander Lende 19:17.99
7 Larissa Medich 19:18.69
8 Caleigh Dunn 19:19.48
22 Morgan Benoit 20:01.34
33 Laine Switzer 20:28.53 *
37 Megan Parker 20:41.42 *
Total Time: 1:37:07 Average: 19:25.24 1-5 Split: 53
3 GR Forest Hills Cent 77 12 14 15 17 19 24 30
12 Ally Stapleton 19:28.26
14 Amytess Girgis 19:42.63
15 Katie Allen 19:46.23
17 Susannah Bennett 19:47.53
19 Catherine Stapleton 19:57.14
24 Cecelia Batterbee 20:05.45 *
30 Courtney McAlindon 20:24.66 *
Total Time: 1:38:42 Average: 19:44.36 1-5 Split: 29
4 Traverse City West 106 2 16 26 28 34 42 47
2 Jessica Gockley 18:47.36
16 Maddy Dohm 19:47.26
26 Abigail Jean 20:12.11
28 Mary Lyon 20:14.71
34 Kara Crofoot 20:31.78
42 Emily O'Leary 20:51.95 *
47 Morgan Lyon 21:03.61 *
Total Time: 1:39:34 Average: 19:54.65 1-5 Split: 1:45
5 GR Forest Hills Nort 150 9 11 41 44 45 50 51
9 Samantha Tran 19:25.43
11 Katya Bohatch 19:27.31
41 Rachel Cornell 20:51.53
44 Norah Fanning 20:56.39
45 Reesie Bohatch 21:02.53
50 Hannah Callahan 21:18.63 *
51 Megan Dwarshuis 21:29.93 *
Total Time: 1:41:44 Average: 20:20.64 1-5 Split: 1:38
6 Muskegon Mona Shores 165 23 31 35 36 40 48 52
23 Jackie Seward 20:01.66
31 Peyton Erndteman 20:26.15
35 Adele Cory 20:39.96
36 Abby Keessen 20:40.36
40 Annika Cotner 20:48.99
48 Mieke Hart 21:08.57 *
52 Kara Green 21:32.27 *
Total Time: 1:42:38 Average: 20:31.43 1-5 Split: 48
7 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 165 13 20 32 46 54 56 67
13 Maryssa Depies 19:29.60
20 Jayme Brantsen 20:00.42
32 Lilah Parker 20:27.69
46 Kendra Irvine 21:02.89
54 Becca Bride 21:36.57
56 Bethany Antor 21:45.67 *
67 Grace Sweet 22:43.88 *
Total Time: 1:42:38 Average: 20:31.44 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 GR Northview 228 25 38 53 55 57 58 62
25 Brenna Musser 20:09.48
38 Rosemary Harms 20:44.48
53 Haley Denton 21:33.88
55 Veronica Lacy 21:40.58
57 Makayla Underwood 21:50.29
58 Nicole Beckmann 21:57.85 *
62 Isabelle Luke 22:19.47 *
Total Time: 1:45:59 Average: 21:11.75 1-5 Split: 1:41
9 Lowell 230 29 39 43 59 60 61 68
29 Tori Hewitt 20:15.04
39 Breanna VanLaan 20:44.78
43 Lauren Aud 20:52.41
59 Mekare Elliott 22:02.95
60 Megan Khodl 22:06.43
61 Katrina Droski 22:10.27 *
68 Kyla Dixon 23:19.08 *
Total Time: 1:46:02 Average: 21:12.33 1-5 Split: 1:52
10 Grand Rapids Union 322 49 64 65 69 75 - -
49 Emily Goff 21:14.53
64 Fiona Maisel 22:29.46
65 Mallory King 22:31.78
69 Alejita Rodas-Mazariegos 23:25.89
75 Camille Emig 26:47.25
Total Time: 1:56:29 Average: 23:17.79 1-5 Split: 5:33
11 Greenville 342 63 66 70 71 72 73 74
63 Felicia Callahan 22:28.22
66 Adele Kemp 22:38.99
70 Hannah Blatt 23:27.48
71 Charlotte Kerr 23:57.37
72 Lena Hansen 24:06.06
73 Emma Collins 24:59.64 *
74 Hannah Crittenden 25:13.16 *
Total Time: 1:56:39 Average: 23:19.63 1-5 Split: 1:38




D1 Varsity Boys 5001 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Rockford 27 1 2 6 8 10 14 20
1 Isaac Harding 15:30.56
2 Cole Johnson 15:32.04
6 Grayson Harding 16:03.57
8 Grant Gabriel 16:20.99
10 Matthew MacGregor 16:32.41
14 Julian Kipke 16:41.52 *
20 Taylor Mrozinski 16:56.48 *
Total Time: 1:20:00 Average: 15:59.92 1-5 Split: 1:02
2 Traverse City Centra 56 3 7 11 17 18 22 24
3 Anthony Berry 15:32.62
7 Kyle Barger 16:13.80
11 Morgan McGrew 16:34.00
17 Nick Friar 16:47.47
18 Jimmy Vanderbosch 16:55.12
22 Cole Szunko 16:58.92 *
24 Trevor Sepanik 17:00.67 *
Total Time: 1:22:04 Average: 16:24.61 1-5 Split: 1:23
3 Traverse City West 70 4 9 15 19 23 25 43
4 Nick Hirschenberger 15:34.64
9 Joe Hughes 16:31.18
15 Hayden Holmes 16:43.71
19 Zach Dittenbir 16:55.84
23 Robbie Lohr 16:59.46
25 Jacob Dean 17:04.56 *
43 Nate Wilson 18:05.67 *
Total Time: 1:22:45 Average: 16:32.97 1-5 Split: 1:25
4 GR Forest Hills Nort 119 12 21 27 28 31 36 38
12 Abdi Ahmed 16:34.32
21 Owen Purdue 16:56.84
27 Scott Tran 17:14.06
28 John Kabera 17:27.19
31 Jack Callahan 17:32.94
36 Ethan Grayeb 17:41.66 *
38 Honi Ahmed 17:45.10 *
Total Time: 1:25:46 Average: 17:09.07 1-5 Split: 59
5 GR Northview 175 5 26 41 48 55 56 60
5 Enael Woldemichael 15:41.56
26 Tyler Menhart 17:12.52
41 Joe Kapustka 17:51.64
48 Judson Walsh 18:21.39
55 Eli Fournier 18:44.06
56 Xavier Manning 18:45.99 *
60 Jon Krebs 19:05.91 *
Total Time: 1:27:52 Average: 17:34.24 1-5 Split: 3:03
6 Grand Rapids Union 187 16 35 40 45 51 65 69
16 Bruce Buurstra 16:44.38
35 Dones Anewishki 17:37.97
40 Nate Edwards 17:51.40
45 Daniel Santana 18:09.51
51 Jaden Horner 18:27.12
65 Alex Dyke 19:27.10 *
69 Jesus Ayala 19:44.27 *
Total Time: 1:28:51 Average: 17:46.08 1-5 Split: 1:43
7 GR Forest Hills Cent 209 29 39 42 47 52 53 54
29 Josh Ball 17:29.74
39 Trystan Thayer 17:50.22
42 Mitch Butlevics 17:53.03
47 John Dyke 18:20.84
52 Nicholas Baldwin 18:30.20
53 Jacob Ball 18:34.24 *
54 Nicholas Agrillo 18:42.21 *
Total Time: 1:30:05 Average: 18:00.81 1-5 Split: 1:01
8 Muskegon Mona Shores 224 34 37 46 50 57 62 74
34 Zeke Clark 17:37.42
37 Cade Poland 17:44.35
46 Sean Halverson 18:15.86
50 Tyler Gagnon 18:25.67
57 Sam Powell 18:56.40
62 Nick Dennison 19:08.91 *
74 Calvin Zabrocki 20:04.51 *
Total Time: 1:31:00 Average: 18:11.94 1-5 Split: 1:19
9 Greenville 224 13 33 44 59 75 79 83
13 Andrew Mason 16:39.36
33 Garrett Moeggenborg 17:34.89
44 Stephen Hilliker 18:06.28
59 Ian Jager 19:02.22
75 Holden Blatt 20:23.54
79 Henry Rockburn 20:43.02 *
83 Evan Senn 21:01.43 *
Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.26 1-5 Split: 3:45
10 Lowell 285 30 49 61 68 77 78 82
30 Eric Judd 17:30.60
49 Kyle Cater 18:22.17
61 Kenny Stump 19:06.42
68 Seth Palmer 19:30.59
77 Thomas Hubert 20:30.30
78 Reece Karns 20:39.33 *
82 Chase Miller 20:51.01 *
Total Time: 1:35:01 Average: 19:00.02 1-5 Split: 3:00
11 Muskegon Reeths-Puff 303 32 63 67 70 71 73 85
32 Evan Hodson 17:33.16
63 Andrew Evans 19:14.26
67 Matthew Ostoin 19:30.09
70 Zach Ostoin 19:47.64
71 Mitchell Moore 19:48.66
73 Laban Pollock 20:01.65 *
85 Brandon Archer 21:53.40 *
Total Time: 1:35:54 Average: 19:10.77 1-5 Split: 2:16
12 Wyoming 350 58 64 72 76 80 81 84
58 Sam Britten 18:58.02
64 Adam Leale 19:14.93
72 Hunter Noorman 19:59.04
76 Austin Slachter 20:29.18
80 Tyler Reno 20:44.03
81 Raul Valdez 20:49.66 *
84 Alberto Murgo 21:11.21 *
Total Time: 1:39:26 Average: 19:53.04 1-5 Split: 1:47
13 Muskegon 416 66 86 87 88 89 90 -
66 Jordan Lathrop 19:28.92
86 Joey Petrongelli 22:19.03
87 Hans Paulson 23:39.43
88 Joseph Arends 25:12.38
89 Shaun Owens 25:27.45
90 Samuel Crocker 29:38.00 *
Total Time: 1:56:08 Average: 23:13.45 1-5 Split: 5:59