2015 MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Woodhaven

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 18-2 @ Woodhaven
Brownstown, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Makayla Perez 10 Allen Park 19:19.17 1
2 Sydney Kreger 12 Grosse Ile 19:38.54 2
3 Emily Monroe 9 Milan 19:46.01 3
4 Karana Wickens 12 Chelsea 19:49.35 4
5 Katie Rainey 11 Flat Rock 19:53.05 5
6 Autumn Lewis 12 Carleton Airport 19:56.41 6
7 Claire McNally 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:01.49 7
8 Riley Zick 10 Adrian 20:07.82 8
9 Emily Deline 10 Carleton Airport 20:10.13 9
10 Katelyn Nadeau 9 Monroe Jefferson 20:11.65 10
11 Anna Vogel 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:15.48 11
12 Allison Hughes 9 Chelsea 20:16.44 12
13 Emma Dempsey 12 Adrian 20:24.31 13
14 Jesse Jacobusse 11 Chelsea 20:25.38 14
15 Dana Bodary 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:26.06 15
16 Alisa Erickson 9 Grosse Ile 20:36.56 16
17 Kaitlyn St. Bernard 10 Monroe Jefferson 20:36.85 17
18 Christina Sawyer 11 Tecumseh 20:40.53 18
19 Caroline Hirth 10 Chelsea 20:41.26 19
20 Caroline Lewis 9 Adrian 20:44.85 20
21 Sydnee Liedel 9 Chelsea 20:51.78 21
22 Sierra Webber 9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:57.08 22
23 Sophie Moccio 9 Milan 20:57.95 23
24 Rachel Boulton 12 Ida 20:58.90 24
25 Emily Alderman 11 Tecumseh 21:02.91 25
26 Elena Ghezzi 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:05.13 26
27 Maria Gedris 12 Grosse Ile 21:05.87 27
28 Ella Lawson 11 Dearborn Divine Child 21:06.77 28
29 Brianna Francis 9 Carleton Airport 21:07.85 29
30 Adeline Meyers 9 Dearborn Divine Child 21:09.35 30
31 Kaitlin Murray 9 Dearborn Divine Child 21:10.83 31
32 Lauren Mator 10 Trenton 21:13.68 32
33 Haley Divis 12 Dearborn Divine Child 21:13.93 33
34 Lindy Anderson 12 Milan 21:20.88 34
35 Mikele Mayes 10 Dearborn Divine Child 21:28.29 35
36 Victoria Hebda 11 Trenton 21:30.54 36
37 Elena Welker 9 Dearborn Divine Child 21:36.91 37
38 Melena Sclesky 9 Allen Park 21:39.83 38
39 Rebekah Simmons 11 Adrian 21:42.38 39
40 Rachel Stockford 9 Tecumseh 21:43.80 40
41 Veronica Norwood 11 Dearborn Divine Child 21:44.42 41
42 Miranda Banks 10 Carleton Airport 21:44.62 42
43 Katie Selenko 9 Tecumseh 21:48.07 43
44 Madison Bank 10 Carleton Airport 21:49.35 44
45 Erin Rutledge 9 Tecumseh 21:50.00 45
46 Alicia Medrano 12 Adrian 21:50.54 46
47 Courtney Murray 12 Allen Park 21:51.33 47
48 Abbie Moccio 12 Milan 21:52.91 48
49 Katie Weatherford 10 Tecumseh 22:02.61 49
50 Amber Castoreno 12 Allen Park 22:03.02 50
51 Grace Glagola 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:04.03 51
52 Mackenzie Hand 12 Riverview Community 22:08.11 52
53 Maddy Davis 11 Grosse Ile 22:10.06 53
54 Diana Nunez 10 Grosse Ile 22:11.15 54
55 Jamie Rose 12 Ida 22:11.64 55
56 Madison Williams 9 Flat Rock 22:12.84 56
57 Jessica Humes 9 Milan 22:13.57 57
58 Zoe VanAuken 12 Trenton 22:14.49 58
59 Lynder Worsley 9 Grosse Ile 22:23.01 59
60 Gabrielle Blevins 12 Ida 22:26.60 60
61 Jacqueline Taylor 9 Chelsea 22:29.25 61
62 Mary Racette 10 Milan 22:30.79 62
63 Hannah Pifer 11 Monroe Jefferson 22:31.44 63
64 Madison Smith 10 Grosse Ile 22:31.74 64
65 Kristina Ziemer 11 Tecumseh 22:35.40 65
66 Cassie Philp 11 Riverview Community 22:36.06 66
67 Natalie Benoit 9 Milan 22:36.55 67
68 Allie Cayo 12 Allen Park 22:38.45 68
69 Ruslana Gill 12 New Boston Huron 22:38.91 69
70 Zoe Eby 11 Carleton Airport 22:41.34 70
71 Lillian Miller 9 Flat Rock 22:47.34 71
72 Vanessa Hernandez 10 Adrian 22:57.73 72
73 Julia Hatfield 9 Monroe Jefferson 23:01.24 73
74 Ani Purcell 11 Riverview Community 23:10.96 74
75 Amy Best 11 New Boston Huron 23:13.11 75
76 Sydney Matusik 10 Chelsea 23:14.11 76
77 Annie Wilson 10 Trenton 23:14.50 77
78 Gretchen Faust 12 Ida 23:23.72 78
79 Ashton Johnson 10 Adrian 23:36.01 79
80 Alexandra Clark 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 23:43.04 80
81 Becca Lent 9 Riverview Community 23:43.81 81
82 Ali Martin 12 Carleton Airport 23:45.40 82
83 Alexa Scroggie 11 New Boston Huron 23:51.73 83
84 Lauren Druyor 10 Summit Academy 23:56.87
85 Sidney Mason 11 Monroe Jefferson 23:59.29 84
86 Stephanie Sorter 10 Ida 24:06.11 85
87 Megan Prater 12 Monroe Jefferson 24:19.51 86
88 Amanda Antal 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24:21.03 87
89 Olivia Randles 9 New Boston Huron 24:25.22 88
90 Madison Bohmer 10 Ida 24:27.18 89
91 Josie Lossing 9 Riverview Community 24:27.53 90
92 Veronica Raft 12 Trenton 24:45.69 91
93 Bethany Sexton 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24:52.39 92
94 Haille Grajek 9 Summit Academy 25:01.66
95 Miranda Marek 9 New Boston Huron 25:30.21 93
96 Sophia D'Onofrio 9 Allen Park 25:35.32 94
97 Morgan Buffa 9 Allen Park 26:15.29 95
98 Rachel Fowler 12 New Boston Huron 26:37.40 96
99 Emily Loftis 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 26:56.44 97
100 Meagan Sindone 12 Summit Academy 26:59.43
101 Alyssa Thanasiu 12 Trenton 27:21.10 98
102 Bridget Blevins 12 Ida 27:47.41 99
103 Julia Wilkinson 9 New Boston Huron 28:01.93 100
104 Julia Betlowski 9 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 28:23.91 101
105 Beatrice Miller 10 Flat Rock 28:41.08 102
106 Caelan Hunt 9 Flat Rock 28:57.51 103
107 August Pengelly 10 Flat Rock 29:08.78 104
108 Alondra Deleon 10 Melvindale 30:32.35
109 adrianna Shereaf 10 Melvindale 34:42.83
110 Akhteyar j. 9 Melvindale 38:49.47
111 Monae Palmer 11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39:08.73
112 Terria Fisher 11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39:54.28




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==============================================================================
1 Chelsea 70 4 12 14 19 21 61 76
4 Karana Wickens 19:49.35
12 Allison Hughes 20:16.44
14 Jesse Jacobusse 20:25.38
19 Caroline Hirth 20:41.26
21 Sydnee Liedel 20:51.78
61 Jacqueline Taylor 22:29.25 *
76 Sydney Matusik 23:14.11 *
Total Time: 1:42:05 Average: 20:24.85 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 81 7 11 15 22 26 51 -
7 Claire McNally 20:01.49
11 Anna Vogel 20:15.48
15 Dana Bodary 20:26.06
22 Sierra Webber 20:57.08
26 Elena Ghezzi 21:05.13
51 Grace Glagola 22:04.03 *
Total Time: 1:42:46 Average: 20:33.05 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 Adrian 126 8 13 20 39 46 72 79
8 Riley Zick 20:07.82
13 Emma Dempsey 20:24.31
20 Caroline Lewis 20:44.85
39 Rebekah Simmons 21:42.38
46 Alicia Medrano 21:50.54
72 Vanessa Hernandez 22:57.73 *
79 Ashton Johnson 23:36.01 *
Total Time: 1:44:50 Average: 20:57.98 1-5 Split: 1:43
4 Carleton Airport 130 6 9 29 42 44 70 82
6 Autumn Lewis 19:56.41
9 Emily Deline 20:10.13
29 Brianna Francis 21:07.85
42 Miranda Banks 21:44.62
44 Madison Bank 21:49.35
70 Zoe Eby 22:41.34 *
82 Ali Martin 23:45.40 *
Total Time: 1:44:49 Average: 20:57.68 1-5 Split: 1:53
5 Grosse Ile 152 2 16 27 53 54 59 64
2 Sydney Kreger 19:38.54
16 Alisa Erickson 20:36.56
27 Maria Gedris 21:05.87
53 Maddy Davis 22:10.06
54 Diana Nunez 22:11.15
59 Lynder Worsley 22:23.01 *
64 Madison Smith 22:31.74 *
Total Time: 1:45:43 Average: 21:08.44 1-5 Split: 2:33
6 Dearborn Divine Child 157 28 30 31 33 35 37 41
28 Ella Lawson 21:06.77
30 Adeline Meyers 21:09.35
31 Kaitlin Murray 21:10.83
33 Haley Divis 21:13.93
35 Mikele Mayes 21:28.29
37 Elena Welker 21:36.91 *
41 Veronica Norwood 21:44.42 *
Total Time: 1:46:10 Average: 21:13.84 1-5 Split: 22
7 Milan 165 3 23 34 48 57 62 67
3 Emily Monroe 19:46.01
23 Sophie Moccio 20:57.95
34 Lindy Anderson 21:20.88
48 Abbie Moccio 21:52.91
57 Jessica Humes 22:13.57
62 Mary Racette 22:30.79 *
67 Natalie Benoit 22:36.55 *
Total Time: 1:46:12 Average: 21:14.27 1-5 Split: 2:28
8 Tecumseh 171 18 25 40 43 45 49 65
18 Christina Sawyer 20:40.53
25 Emily Alderman 21:02.91
40 Rachel Stockford 21:43.80
43 Katie Selenko 21:48.07
45 Erin Rutledge 21:50.00
49 Katie Weatherford 22:02.61 *
65 Kristina Ziemer 22:35.40 *
Total Time: 1:47:06 Average: 21:25.07 1-5 Split: 1:10
9 Allen Park 204 1 38 47 50 68 94 95
1 Makayla Perez 19:19.17
38 Melena Sclesky 21:39.83
47 Courtney Murray 21:51.33
50 Amber Castoreno 22:03.02
68 Allie Cayo 22:38.45
94 Sophia D'Onofrio 25:35.32 *
95 Morgan Buffa 26:15.29 *
Total Time: 1:47:32 Average: 21:30.36 1-5 Split: 3:20
10 Monroe Jefferson 247 10 17 63 73 84 86 -
10 Katelyn Nadeau 20:11.65
17 Kaitlyn St. Bernard 20:36.85
63 Hannah Pifer 22:31.44
73 Julia Hatfield 23:01.24
84 Sidney Mason 23:59.29
86 Megan Prater 24:19.51 *
Total Time: 1:50:21 Average: 22:04.10 1-5 Split: 3:48
11 Trenton 294 32 36 58 77 91 98 -
32 Lauren Mator 21:13.68
36 Victoria Hebda 21:30.54
58 Zoe VanAuken 22:14.49
77 Annie Wilson 23:14.50
91 Veronica Raft 24:45.69
98 Alyssa Thanasiu 27:21.10 *
Total Time: 1:52:59 Average: 22:35.78 1-5 Split: 3:33
12 Ida 302 24 55 60 78 85 89 99
24 Rachel Boulton 20:58.90
55 Jamie Rose 22:11.64
60 Gabrielle Blevins 22:26.60
78 Gretchen Faust 23:23.72
85 Stephanie Sorter 24:06.11
89 Madison Bohmer 24:27.18 *
99 Bridget Blevins 27:47.41 *
Total Time: 1:53:07 Average: 22:37.40 1-5 Split: 3:08
13 Flat Rock 337 5 56 71 102 103 104 -
5 Katie Rainey 19:53.05
56 Madison Williams 22:12.84
71 Lillian Miller 22:47.34
102 Beatrice Miller 28:41.08
103 Caelan Hunt 28:57.51
104 August Pengelly 29:08.78 *
Total Time: 2:02:32 Average: 24:30.37 1-5 Split: 9:05
14 Riverview Community 363 52 66 74 81 90 - -
52 Mackenzie Hand 22:08.11
66 Cassie Philp 22:36.06
74 Ani Purcell 23:10.96
81 Becca Lent 23:43.81
90 Josie Lossing 24:27.53
Total Time: 1:56:07 Average: 23:13.30 1-5 Split: 2:20
15 New Boston Huron 408 69 75 83 88 93 96 100
69 Ruslana Gill 22:38.91
75 Amy Best 23:13.11
83 Alexa Scroggie 23:51.73
88 Olivia Randles 24:25.22
93 Miranda Marek 25:30.21
96 Rachel Fowler 26:37.40 *
100 Julia Wilkinson 28:01.93 *
Total Time: 1:59:40 Average: 23:55.84 1-5 Split: 2:52
16 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 457 80 87 92 97 101 - -
80 Alexandra Clark 23:43.04
87 Amanda Antal 24:21.03
92 Bethany Sexton 24:52.39
97 Emily Loftis 26:56.44
101 Julia Betlowski 28:23.91
Total Time: 2:08:17 Average: 25:39.37 1-5 Split: 4:41




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joey Humes 12 Milan 16:17.90 1
2 Jack Schafer 11 Adrian 16:49.70 2
3 James Gedris 9 Grosse Ile 16:55.40 3
4 Roth Thoms 12 Flat Rock 17:01.80 4
5 Ryan Mangulabnan 12 Dearborn Divine Child 17:02.20 5
6 Jack Lacasse 11 Tecumseh 17:04.70 6
7 Jared Rieden 12 Allen Park 17:08.40 7
8 Adam Sawicki 11 Grosse Ile 17:08.70 8
9 James Fedewa 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17:09.00 9
10 Garrett Novak 11 Summit Academy 17:09.80 10
11 Liam Heaney 11 Chelsea 17:11.20 11
12 Adam Skidmore 11 Riverview Community 17:14.00 12
13 Michael Bank 12 Carleton Airport 17:18.60 13
14 Nick Holbrook 11 New Boston Huron 17:19.10 14
15 Cole Asher 12 Ida 17:19.50 15
16 Gavin Stintzi 9 Adrian 17:22.90 16
17 Jackson Kelly 12 Grosse Ile 17:25.60 17
18 Alex Rieden 12 Allen Park 17:33.90 18
19 Collin Thompson 12 Tecumseh 17:34.20 19
20 Drew Johnson 10 Allen Park 17:34.60 20
21 Connor Gilbreath 10 Chelsea 17:37.10 21
22 Jon McMath 12 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 17:37.50 22
23 Carson Rabbitt 9 Chelsea 17:44.20 23
24 Nick Kopp 10 Flat Rock 17:44.80 24
25 Robert Diebold 10 Riverview Community 17:45.60 25
26 Alex Eby 12 Carleton Airport 17:46.90 26
27 Jeremy Northrop 10 Chelsea 17:51.80 27
28 Ray Vigo 11 Tecumseh 17:52.20 28
29 Matt Skarbinski 12 Allen Park 17:52.50 29
30 Rence Force 9 Adrian 17:52.90 30
31 Blaine Davis 11 Milan 17:54.60 31
32 Logan Andersen 11 Monroe Jefferson 17:54.90 32
33 Josh Kowalski 10 Chelsea 17:56.50 33
34 Dustin Dappich 9 Milan 17:57.90 34
35 Daniel Mazur 12 Dearborn Divine Child 17:59.20 35
36 Devin Tenerowicz 11 Allen Park 18:04.10 36
37 Sean Hand 9 Riverview Community 18:05.80 37
38 Andrew Putlock 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:07.90 38
39 Ryan Lafferty 11 Allen Park 18:11.10 39
40 Jeff Case 12 Tecumseh 18:12.50 40
41 Emery Maher 11 Dearborn Divine Child 18:13.40 41
42 Alexander Petlichkoff 10 Dearborn Divine Child 18:13.70 42
43 Matthew Graver 9 Grosse Ile 18:15.20 43
44 William Kurtz 9 Milan 18:15.50 44
45 Matt Karls 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:15.90 45
46 Jamal Jackson 9 Summit Academy 18:16.20 46
47 Zachary Phillips-Beiser 12 Riverview Community 18:16.70 47
48 Dontae Edwards 10 Adrian 18:17.10 48
49 Jordan Jones 10 Monroe Jefferson 18:17.50 49
50 Ian Thomsen 10 Tecumseh 18:17.80 50
51 Cameron Stintzi 12 Adrian 18:18.10 51
52 Vicent Pucillo 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:19.90 52
53 Lance Wood 11 Tecumseh 18:25.10 53
54 Charles Rich 12 Dearborn Divine Child 18:25.60 54
55 Max Kull 9 Ida 18:26.10 55
56 Josh Kaplan 10 Carleton Airport 18:26.70 56
57 Foster Thorburn 9 Chelsea 18:28.50 57
58 Bryce Messmann 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:28.80 58
59 James Maitland 11 Summit Academy 18:30.80 59
60 Micah Penhallegon 12 Milan 18:33.80 60
61 Ethan Spagnoli 9 Adrian 18:34.20 61
62 Tommy Quade 10 Grosse Ile 18:34.50 62
63 Jarred Crull 11 Summit Academy 18:34.90 63
64 Lucas Manuszak 10 Tecumseh 18:37.10 64
65 Andy Edwards 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:37.70 65
66 Chad Tamsen 10 Flat Rock 18:46.00 66
67 Brendan Short 11 Adrian 18:48.90 67
68 Nate Seamans 11 Flat Rock 18:49.90 68
69 Noah Doederlein 9 Carleton Airport 18:50.50 69
70 Brendon Gonyea 10 Flat Rock 18:52.60 70
71 Cody Holmes 12 Ida 18:52.90 71
72 Zac Schafer 11 Ida 18:54.40 72
73 Josh Cole 12 Chelsea 18:55.50 73
74 Pete Alfaro 12 Milan 18:56.20 74
75 Tanner Kendall 11 Dearborn Divine Child 18:56.90 75
76 Bobby Martinez 12 Flat Rock 18:58.40 76
77 William Loggie 11 New Boston Huron 18:58.70 77
78 Colin Gonia 11 Monroe Jefferson 18:59.90 78
79 Dylan Greene 10 Summit Academy 19:00.50 79
80 Jeff Inch 9 Flat Rock 19:04.50 80
81 Joshua Ochab 10 Grosse Ile 19:06.10 81
82 Elrik Wilder 10 Melvindale 19:07.70 82
83 Dylan Kerry 11 Dearborn Divine Child 19:08.90 83
84 Paul Villa 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:10.00 84
85 Tyrell Wheeler 12 Summit Academy 19:14.60 85
86 Max Grahl 11 Riverview Community 19:24.60 86
87 Zach Roberts 9 Monroe Jefferson 19:31.40 87
88 Patrick Orawiec 11 Riverview Community 19:39.20 88
89 Myles Lovasz 12 Trenton 19:41.40 89
90 Devon Nelson 11 Ida 19:42.60 90
91 Jordan Chambers 12 Riverview Community 19:42.90 91
92 Ryan Calkins 11 Carleton Airport 19:48.30 92
93 Zach Hill 11 Monroe Jefferson 19:51.90 93
94 Noah Lauria 9 Trenton 19:53.10 94
95 Aaron Amaya 10 Grosse Ile 19:55.40 95
96 Adam Mentzer 9 New Boston Huron 19:55.80 96
97 Nicholas Hess 9 Ida 20:00.40 97
98 Kohl Woelmer 11 Ida 20:05.30 98
99 Darren Bigham 12 New Boston Huron 20:09.60 99
100 Brandon Ortiz 10 Melvindale 20:14.50 100
101 Brad Austin 11 Monroe Jefferson 20:19.80 101
102 Keith Feldpausch 9 Carleton Airport 20:20.30 102
103 Sean Morris 9 New Boston Huron 20:23.90 103
104 Geno Carone 9 Trenton 20:26.50 104
105 Kenar Agee 10 Romulus 20:49.50 105
106 Christopher Slaughter 9 Romulus 20:58.40 106
107 Lucas Chuey 11 Trenton 21:01.20 107
108 Darrius Atkinson 9 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 21:06.30 108
109 David DelBosque 10 Carleton Airport 21:10.40 109
110 Jared Lenart 11 Summit Academy 21:11.80 110
111 Jacob Sanderlin 9 New Boston Huron 21:13.70 111
112 Ryan Quinn 12 Trenton 21:25.80 112
113 Nick Henry 10 Milan 21:35.20 113
114 Cortez Spears 11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 21:38.60 114
115 Tyler Myers 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 21:41.20 115
116 Billy Wilson 12 Trenton 21:43.80 116
117 Manny Villareal 12 Melvindale 21:48.80 117
118 Antoine Williams 11 Romulus 21:55.00 118
119 Kramer Koski 10 Trenton 22:03.10 119
120 Warner Small 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 22:05.20 120
121 Zach Meredith 12 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 22:14.60 121
122 Mohammed Afran 9 Melvindale 22:30.10 122
123 Omar Penai 9 Melvindale 22:30.40 123
124 Grant Wilkinson 9 New Boston Huron 22:37.40 124
125 adrian Hernandez 9 Melvindale 22:39.70 125
126 Adrian Shereaf 10 Melvindale 22:43.80 126
127 Filmel Williams 10 Romulus 22:46.20 127
128 Ramon Johnson 10 Romulus 23:28.30 128
129 Jack Spehar 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 23:36.60 129
130 Doug Simpson 10 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24:36.00 130
131 Devin Chinivare 10 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24:42.00 131
132 Jaylen Weatherby 12 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32:29.00 132
133 Jashwan Westley 12 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32:37.00 133
134 Shannon Woods 11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32:51.00 134
135 David Newsom 10 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 33:01.00 135




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==============================================================================
1 Allen Park 110 7 18 20 29 36 39 -
7 Jared Rieden 17:08.40
18 Alex Rieden 17:33.90
20 Drew Johnson 17:34.60
29 Matt Skarbinski 17:52.50
36 Devin Tenerowicz 18:04.10
39 Ryan Lafferty 18:11.10 *
Total Time: 1:28:14 Average: 17:38.70 1-5 Split: 56
2 Chelsea 115 11 21 23 27 33 57 73
11 Liam Heaney 17:11.20
21 Connor Gilbreath 17:37.10
23 Carson Rabbitt 17:44.20
27 Jeremy Northrop 17:51.80
33 Josh Kowalski 17:56.50
57 Foster Thorburn 18:28.50 *
73 Josh Cole 18:55.50 *
Total Time: 1:28:21 Average: 17:40.16 1-5 Split: 46
3 Grosse Ile 133 3 8 17 43 62 81 95
3 James Gedris 16:55.40
8 Adam Sawicki 17:08.70
17 Jackson Kelly 17:25.60
43 Matthew Graver 18:15.20
62 Tommy Quade 18:34.50
81 Joshua Ochab 19:06.10 *
95 Aaron Amaya 19:55.40 *
Total Time: 1:28:20 Average: 17:39.88 1-5 Split: 1:40
4 Tecumseh 143 6 19 28 40 50 53 64
6 Jack Lacasse 17:04.70
19 Collin Thompson 17:34.20
28 Ray Vigo 17:52.20
40 Jeff Case 18:12.50
50 Ian Thomsen 18:17.80
53 Lance Wood 18:25.10 *
64 Lucas Manuszak 18:37.10 *
Total Time: 1:29:02 Average: 17:48.28 1-5 Split: 1:14
5 Adrian 147 2 16 30 48 51 61 67
2 Jack Schafer 16:49.70
16 Gavin Stintzi 17:22.90
30 Rence Force 17:52.90
48 Dontae Edwards 18:17.10
51 Cameron Stintzi 18:18.10
61 Ethan Spagnoli 18:34.20 *
67 Brendan Short 18:48.90 *
Total Time: 1:28:41 Average: 17:44.14 1-5 Split: 1:29
6 Milan 170 1 31 34 44 60 74 113
1 Joey Humes 16:17.90
31 Blaine Davis 17:54.60
34 Dustin Dappich 17:57.90
44 William Kurtz 18:15.50
60 Micah Penhallegon 18:33.80
74 Pete Alfaro 18:56.20 *
113 Nick Henry 21:35.20 *
Total Time: 1:29:00 Average: 17:47.94 1-5 Split: 2:16
7 Dearborn Divine Child 177 5 35 41 42 54 75 83
5 Ryan Mangulabnan 17:02.20
35 Daniel Mazur 17:59.20
41 Emery Maher 18:13.40
42 Alexander Petlichkoff 18:13.70
54 Charles Rich 18:25.60
75 Tanner Kendall 18:56.90 *
83 Dylan Kerry 19:08.90 *
Total Time: 1:29:55 Average: 17:58.82 1-5 Split: 1:24
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 202 9 38 45 52 58 65 84
9 James Fedewa 17:09.00
38 Andrew Putlock 18:07.90
45 Matt Karls 18:15.90
52 Vicent Pucillo 18:19.90
58 Bryce Messmann 18:28.80
65 Andy Edwards 18:37.70 *
84 Paul Villa 19:10.00 *
Total Time: 1:30:22 Average: 18:04.30 1-5 Split: 1:20
9 Riverview Community 207 12 25 37 47 86 88 91
12 Adam Skidmore 17:14.00
25 Robert Diebold 17:45.60
37 Sean Hand 18:05.80
47 Zachary Phillips-Beiser 18:16.70
86 Max Grahl 19:24.60
88 Patrick Orawiec 19:39.20 *
91 Jordan Chambers 19:42.90 *
Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.34 1-5 Split: 2:11
10 Flat Rock 232 4 24 66 68 70 76 80
4 Roth Thoms 17:01.80
24 Nick Kopp 17:44.80
66 Chad Tamsen 18:46.00
68 Nate Seamans 18:49.90
70 Brendon Gonyea 18:52.60
76 Bobby Martinez 18:58.40 *
80 Jeff Inch 19:04.50 *
Total Time: 1:31:16 Average: 18:15.02 1-5 Split: 1:51
11 Carleton Airport 256 13 26 56 69 92 102 109
13 Michael Bank 17:18.60
26 Alex Eby 17:46.90
56 Josh Kaplan 18:26.70
69 Noah Doederlein 18:50.50
92 Ryan Calkins 19:48.30
102 Keith Feldpausch 20:20.30 *
109 David DelBosque 21:10.40 *
Total Time: 1:32:11 Average: 18:26.20 1-5 Split: 2:30
12 Summit Academy 257 10 46 59 63 79 85 110
10 Garrett Novak 17:09.80
46 Jamal Jackson 18:16.20
59 James Maitland 18:30.80
63 Jarred Crull 18:34.90
79 Dylan Greene 19:00.50
85 Tyrell Wheeler 19:14.60 *
110 Jared Lenart 21:11.80 *
Total Time: 1:31:33 Average: 18:18.44 1-5 Split: 1:51
13 Ida 303 15 55 71 72 90 97 98
15 Cole Asher 17:19.50
55 Max Kull 18:26.10
71 Cody Holmes 18:52.90
72 Zac Schafer 18:54.40
90 Devon Nelson 19:42.60
97 Nicholas Hess 20:00.40 *
98 Kohl Woelmer 20:05.30 *
Total Time: 1:33:16 Average: 18:39.10 1-5 Split: 2:24
14 Monroe Jefferson 339 32 49 78 87 93 101 -
32 Logan Andersen 17:54.90
49 Jordan Jones 18:17.50
78 Colin Gonia 18:59.90
87 Zach Roberts 19:31.40
93 Zach Hill 19:51.90
101 Brad Austin 20:19.80 *
Total Time: 1:34:36 Average: 18:55.12 1-5 Split: 1:57
15 New Boston Huron 389 14 77 96 99 103 111 124
14 Nick Holbrook 17:19.10
77 William Loggie 18:58.70
96 Adam Mentzer 19:55.80
99 Darren Bigham 20:09.60
103 Sean Morris 20:23.90
111 Jacob Sanderlin 21:13.70 *
124 Grant Wilkinson 22:37.40 *
Total Time: 1:36:48 Average: 19:21.42 1-5 Split: 3:05
16 Trenton 506 89 94 104 107 112 116 119
89 Myles Lovasz 19:41.40
94 Noah Lauria 19:53.10
104 Geno Carone 20:26.50
107 Lucas Chuey 21:01.20
112 Ryan Quinn 21:25.80
116 Billy Wilson 21:43.80 *
119 Kramer Koski 22:03.10 *
Total Time: 1:42:28 Average: 20:29.60 1-5 Split: 1:45
17 Dearborn Heights Annapolis 507 22 115 120 121 129 130 131
22 Jon McMath 17:37.50
115 Tyler Myers 21:41.20
120 Warner Small 22:05.20
121 Zach Meredith 22:14.60
129 Jack Spehar 23:36.60
130 Doug Simpson 24:36.00 *
131 Devin Chinivare 24:42.00 *
Total Time: 1:47:16 Average: 21:27.02 1-5 Split: 6:00
18 Melvindale 544 82 100 117 122 123 125 126
82 Elrik Wilder 19:07.70
100 Brandon Ortiz 20:14.50
117 Manny Villareal 21:48.80
122 Mohammed Afran 22:30.10
123 Omar Penai 22:30.40
125 adrian Hernandez 22:39.70 *
126 Adrian Shereaf 22:43.80 *
Total Time: 1:46:12 Average: 21:14.30 1-5 Split: 3:23
19 Romulus 584 105 106 118 127 128 - -
105 Kenar Agee 20:49.50
106 Christopher Slaughter 20:58.40
118 Antoine Williams 21:55.00
127 Filmel Williams 22:46.20
128 Ramon Johnson 23:28.30
Total Time: 1:49:58 Average: 21:59.48 1-5 Split: 2:39
20 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 621 108 114 132 133 134 135 -
108 Darrius Atkinson 21:06.30
114 Cortez Spears 21:38.60
132 Jaylen Weatherby 32:29.00
133 Jashwan Westley 32:37.00
134 Shannon Woods 32:51.00
135 David Newsom 33:01.00 *
Total Time: 2:20:42 Average: 28:08.38 1-5 Split: 11:45