2015 MHSAA LP Regional 20-3 @ Bear Lake

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 20-3 @ Bear Lake
Manistee, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run D3
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adelyn Ackley 9 Hart 18:22.91 1
2 Amber Gall 9 Shepherd 18:42.17 2
3 Jasmine Harper 11 Clare 19:26.56 3
4 Klaudia O'Malley 9 McBain 19:37.41 4
5 Lainey Veenkant 9 Clare 19:48.48 5
6 Haley Hegenauer 9 Shepherd 19:55.99 6
7 Ashley Lindeman 12 Manistee 20:05.48 7
8 Erin Dorn 9 Manistee 20:09.70 8
9 Sierra Albus 11 Hart 20:16.80 9
10 Kylie Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 20:25.10 10
11 Contessa Hammond 12 Farwell 20:33.67
12 Leta Larsen 12 Mason County Central 20:42.08 11
13 Olivia Haring 9 Clare 20:49.44 12
14 Madison Cook 11 Newaygo 20:56.87 13
15 Katelyn Hutchinson 11 Shepherd 21:02.04 14
16 Ellie Nausadis 10 Newaygo 21:15.48 15
17 Alex Nuttull 11 Montague 21:21.14 16
18 Alayna Ackley 10 Hart 21:32.04 17
19 Jordyn Sanders 12 Mason County Central 21:36.72 18
20 Rachel Mathers 11 Shepherd 21:41.20 19
21 Breanne Mallison 9 Mason County Central 21:56.00 20
22 Katie Powell 11 Shepherd 21:58.80 21
23 Brooke Hodges 12 Hart 22:00.88 22
24 Holly Pummell 11 Clare 22:02.84 23
25 Kelsi Charles 9 Leroy Pine River 22:03.37 24
26 Carrie Long 12 McBain 22:05.13 25
27 Sarah Bellinger 12 Shepherd 22:05.97 26
28 Makenzie Harmon 11 Clare 22:16.19 27
29 Kayleigh Gordon 12 Hart 22:19.52 28
30 Avery Seaver 9 Montague 22:21.33 29
31 Grace Jankwietz 9 Manistee 22:24.60 30
32 Abby Bahena 11 Shelby 22:26.12 31
33 Ashley Schierbeek 9 McBain 22:29.56 32
34 Natalee Kott 11 Manistee 22:30.88 33
35 Penny Petersen 11 Mason County Central 22:34.00 34
36 Paige Gould 12 Clare 22:35.39 35
37 Grace Parsekian 9 Shelby 22:36.66 36
38 Hannah Brown 11 Clare 22:41.56 37
39 Hannah Sperry 12 Hesperia 22:50.40 38
40 Brooke Schooley 12 Hesperia 22:54.77 39
41 Katie Lemmen 10 Montague 23:01.13 40
42 Olivia Thompson 10 Leroy Pine River 23:06.36 41
43 Ali Altland 11 Hart 23:08.65 42
44 Rachel Allen 9 Mason County Central 23:12.72 43
45 Molly Frisbie 11 Newaygo 23:22.83 44
46 Joelynn Gamble-Brown 11 Reed City 23:32.30 45
47 Abby Christmas 12 Montague 23:35.16 46
48 Marie Winter 12 Montague 23:36.72 47
49 Mariana Maturen 10 Morley-Stanwood 23:41.91
50 Madilyn Schweikert 12 Manistee 23:47.27 48
51 Gracie Brunink 9 McBain 23:47.60 49
52 Kaitlyn Hamann 10 Montague 23:55.67 50
53 Mallory Stefanski 12 Manistee 24:01.08 51
54 Brooke Mallison 9 Mason County Central 24:05.64 52
55 Sadie Vanderstelt 10 Hart 24:09.68 53
56 Kara Mosher 11 McBain 24:13.80 54
57 Ally Daniels 10 Lakeview 24:19.04 55
58 Riley Vandenboss 11 McBain 24:19.55 56
59 Luc Andrade 12 Shelby 24:21.61 57
60 Kendra Rounds 12 Newaygo 24:25.25 58
61 Christine Lindstrom 9 Morley-Stanwood 24:35.26
62 Jocee Schwass 9 Mason County Central 24:38.37 59
63 Holly Bailor 11 Leroy Pine River 24:40.76 60
64 Alexis LaChappa 12 Harrison 25:06.42
65 Catherine Kettner 10 Reed City 25:11.81 61
66 Hailey Lemmen 10 Montague 25:13.95 62
67 Emily Eix 9 Manistee 25:16.50 63
68 Rachel DePew 10 Leroy Pine River 25:24.47 64
69 Raylene Ramirez 12 Harrison 25:38.94
70 Madi Gard 10 Morley-Stanwood 25:43.89
71 Lindsey Kienitz 12 Reed City 25:49.30 65
72 Alexis Beebe 10 Leroy Pine River 25:56.91 66
73 Alleah Shellito 11 Harrison 26:02.78
74 Camie Cooper 12 Lakeview 26:17.78 67
75 Desiree Green 11 Lakeview 26:21.60 68
76 Esther Meijer 12 Newaygo 26:45.84 69
77 Emma Holmes 11 Newaygo 26:46.35 70
78 Darby VanAvery 10 Hesperia 26:47.27 71
79 April VanKlompenberg 10 McBain 26:49.97 72
80 Galiya Kaidarova 11 Lakeview 26:55.97 73
81 Hana Ondrus 10 Reed City 27:04.56 74
82 Dana Schaffer 9 Hesperia 27:16.28 75
83 Hailey Duchene 9 Reed City 27:31.83 76
84 Allison Adams 11 Lakeview 27:46.66 77
85 McKenzie Cornelius 12 Reed City 27:55.36 78
86 Murah Olmstead 9 Shelby 28:02.82 79
87 Megan Clark 12 Lakeview 28:04.39 80
88 Alyssa Geer 12 Leroy Pine River 28:17.79 81
89 Gretchen Geer 9 Leroy Pine River 28:43.67 82
90 Natalie Fox 11 Shelby 29:04.62 83
91 Taylor Garver 10 Morley-Stanwood 29:19.01
92 Alana Tovar-Pineda 10 Newaygo 29:32.47 84
93 Gabby Nepomuceno 11 Lakeview 29:48.95 85
94 Katie Thebo 12 Lakeview 30:00.66
95 Desta Jordan 12 Hesperia 30:14.65 86
96 Jessica Black 11 Lakeview 30:16.57
97 Devin Willard 10 Reed City 32:11.98 87
98 Mirella Petrucci 11 Harrison 33:10.89



Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Shepherd 51 2 6 10 14 19 21 26
2 Amber Gall 18:42.17
6 Haley Hegenauer 19:55.99
10 Kylie Hutchinson 20:25.10
14 Katelyn Hutchinson 21:02.04
19 Rachel Mathers 21:41.20
21 Katie Powell 21:58.80 *
26 Sarah Bellinger 22:05.97 *
Total Time: 1:41:47 Average: 20:21.30 1-5 Split: 3:00
2 Clare 70 3 5 12 23 27 35 37
3 Jasmine Harper 19:26.56
5 Lainey Veenkant 19:48.48
12 Olivia Haring 20:49.44
23 Holly Pummell 22:02.84
27 Makenzie Harmon 22:16.19
35 Paige Gould 22:35.39 *
37 Hannah Brown 22:41.56 *
Total Time: 1:44:24 Average: 20:52.71 1-5 Split: 2:50
3 Hart 77 1 9 17 22 28 42 53
1 Adelyn Ackley 18:22.91
9 Sierra Albus 20:16.80
17 Alayna Ackley 21:32.04
22 Brooke Hodges 22:00.88
28 Kayleigh Gordon 22:19.52
42 Ali Altland 23:08.65 *
53 Sadie Vanderstelt 24:09.68 *
Total Time: 1:44:33 Average: 20:54.43 1-5 Split: 3:57
4 Manistee 126 7 8 30 33 48 51 63
7 Ashley Lindeman 20:05.48
8 Erin Dorn 20:09.70
30 Grace Jankwietz 22:24.60
33 Natalee Kott 22:30.88
48 Madilyn Schweikert 23:47.27
51 Mallory Stefanski 24:01.08 *
63 Emily Eix 25:16.50 *
Total Time: 1:48:58 Average: 21:47.59 1-5 Split: 3:42
5 Mason County Central 126 11 18 20 34 43 52 59
11 Leta Larsen 20:42.08
18 Jordyn Sanders 21:36.72
20 Breanne Mallison 21:56.00
34 Penny Petersen 22:34.00
43 Rachel Allen 23:12.72
52 Brooke Mallison 24:05.64 *
59 Jocee Schwass 24:38.37 *
Total Time: 1:50:02 Average: 22:00.31 1-5 Split: 2:31
6 McBain 164 4 25 32 49 54 56 72
4 Klaudia O'Malley 19:37.41
25 Carrie Long 22:05.13
32 Ashley Schierbeek 22:29.56
49 Gracie Brunink 23:47.60
54 Kara Mosher 24:13.80
56 Riley Vandenboss 24:19.55 *
72 April VanKlompenberg 26:49.97 *
Total Time: 1:52:14 Average: 22:26.70 1-5 Split: 4:37
7 Montague 178 16 29 40 46 47 50 62
16 Alex Nuttull 21:21.14
29 Avery Seaver 22:21.33
40 Katie Lemmen 23:01.13
46 Abby Christmas 23:35.16
47 Marie Winter 23:36.72
50 Kaitlyn Hamann 23:55.67 *
62 Hailey Lemmen 25:13.95 *
Total Time: 1:53:56 Average: 22:47.10 1-5 Split: 2:16
8 Newaygo 199 13 15 44 58 69 70 84
13 Madison Cook 20:56.87
15 Ellie Nausadis 21:15.48
44 Molly Frisbie 23:22.83
58 Kendra Rounds 24:25.25
69 Esther Meijer 26:45.84
70 Emma Holmes 26:46.35 *
84 Alana Tovar-Pineda 29:32.47 *
Total Time: 1:56:47 Average: 23:21.26 1-5 Split: 5:49
9 Leroy Pine River 255 24 41 60 64 66 81 82
24 Kelsi Charles 22:03.37
41 Olivia Thompson 23:06.36
60 Holly Bailor 24:40.76
64 Rachel DePew 25:24.47
66 Alexis Beebe 25:56.91
81 Alyssa Geer 28:17.79 *
82 Gretchen Geer 28:43.67 *
Total Time: 2:01:12 Average: 24:14.38 1-5 Split: 3:54
10 Shelby 286 31 36 57 79 83 - -
31 Abby Bahena 22:26.12
36 Grace Parsekian 22:36.66
57 Luc Andrade 24:21.61
79 Murah Olmstead 28:02.82
83 Natalie Fox 29:04.62
Total Time: 2:06:32 Average: 25:18.37 1-5 Split: 6:39
11 Hesperia 309 38 39 71 75 86 - -
38 Hannah Sperry 22:50.40
39 Brooke Schooley 22:54.77
71 Darby VanAvery 26:47.27
75 Dana Schaffer 27:16.28
86 Desta Jordan 30:14.65
Total Time: 2:10:04 Average: 26:00.68 1-5 Split: 7:25
12 Reed City 321 45 61 65 74 76 78 87
45 Joelynn Gamble-Brown 23:32.30
61 Catherine Kettner 25:11.81
65 Lindsey Kienitz 25:49.30
74 Hana Ondrus 27:04.56
76 Hailey Duchene 27:31.83
78 McKenzie Cornelius 27:55.36 *
87 Devin Willard 32:11.98 *
Total Time: 2:09:10 Average: 25:49.96 1-5 Split: 4:00
13 Lakeview 340 55 67 68 73 77 80 85
55 Ally Daniels 24:19.04
67 Camie Cooper 26:17.78
68 Desiree Green 26:21.60
73 Galiya Kaidarova 26:55.97
77 Allison Adams 27:46.66
80 Megan Clark 28:04.39 *
85 Gabby Nepomuceno 29:48.95 *
Total Time: 2:11:42 Average: 26:20.21 1-5 Split: 3:28




Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run D3
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walker Priest 12 Shepherd 16:14.14 1
2 Arik LaFave 12 Hesperia 16:17.31 2
3 Zac Wright-Fisher 12 Mason County Central 16:33.27 3
4 Ben Haupt 11 Clare 16:35.88 4
5 Daylen Garver 11 Farwell 16:59.77 5
6 Jimmy Teall 10 Clare 17:00.16 6
7 Brendan Sutten 11 McBain 17:23.29 7
8 Dane Nestle 9 Shepherd 17:23.64 8
9 Owen Howard 11 Shepherd 17:25.32 9
10 Bryce Hegenauer 11 Shepherd 17:32.83 10
11 Tyler Travis 11 Shepherd 17:33.26 11
12 Nolan Asiala 12 Mason County Central 17:33.61 12
13 Matt Lipka 10 Montague 17:34.07 13
14 Joe Dandron 11 Montague 17:35.45 14
15 Kyle Venne 11 Hesperia 17:39.81 15
16 David Good 9 Clare 17:46.76 16
17 Jacob Shoop 11 Mason County Central 17:48.25 17
18 Chase Field 12 Clare 17:50.87 18
19 Keegan O'Malley 9 McBain 17:55.04 19
20 Rivver Dunham 12 Newaygo 18:00.88 20
21 Collin Nielsen 11 Hesperia 18:01.35 21
22 Ryan Brummel 9 Newaygo 18:01.75 22
23 Zech Kmiecik 9 Mason County Central 18:03.01 23
24 Andrew Joslin 11 Shepherd 18:05.81 24
25 Marty Fedewa 11 Farwell 18:07.94 25
26 William Schlaack 9 Hart 18:08.48 26
27 Aidan Boyd 9 Clare 18:09.29 27
28 Derek Hartline 12 Leroy Pine River 18:15.10 28
29 Devin Whitney 12 Hart 18:15.70 29
30 Evan Boes 11 Mason County Central 18:16.22 30
31 Logan Eaves 12 Hesperia 18:16.90 31
32 Scotty Baldwin 11 Clare 18:19.89 32
33 Cole Jensen 9 Montague 18:24.50 33
34 Jayce Miller 9 Clare 18:25.24 34
35 CJ Spencer 11 Shepherd 18:29.77 35
36 Mark Geer 10 Leroy Pine River 18:33.28 36
37 Christian Lipka 10 Montague 18:33.92 37
38 Mitch Lange 12 Mason County Central 18:39.09 38
39 Brandon Ogg 11 Morley-Stanwood 18:40.93 39
40 Eli Nelson 10 McBain 18:45.61 40
41 Elliott Kamaloski 10 Manistee 18:45.98 41
42 Logan Taylor 11 McBain 18:50.36 42
43 Andrew Whitney 9 Hart 18:50.87 43
44 Gray Vandervelde 10 McBain 18:52.78 44
45 Brandon Wirth 9 Reed City 18:54.15
46 Zach Young 10 Hesperia 18:59.81 45
47 Isaac Nausadis 12 Newaygo 19:04.15 46
48 Connor Baird 9 Hesperia 19:05.43 47
49 Jonah Gale 12 Hart 19:06.04 48
50 Braxton Platt 12 Hart 19:17.65 49
51 Kevin McNeil 10 Morley-Stanwood 19:25.45 50
52 Kyle Schaubroeck 11 Manistee 19:28.77 51
53 Alec Trent 10 Mason County Central 19:35.68 52
54 Robbie Altland 9 Hart 19:49.22 53
55 Nathan Allen 11 Morley-Stanwood 19:49.64 54
56 Mitchell Ross 9 Hesperia 19:51.41 55
57 Zack Lemmen 10 Montague 19:52.29 56
58 Wyatt Tubbs 9 Farwell 20:03.94 57
59 Raymond Ramirez 11 Harrison 20:06.05 58
60 Bradlee Popkowski 9 Manistee 20:10.92 59
61 Simon Herrera 9 Hart 20:11.57 60
62 Buddy Wilkes 10 Morley-Stanwood 20:12.10 61
63 Emmit Gorman 11 Montague 20:18.56 62
64 Dylan Towne 11 Shelby 20:24.08 63
65 Andrew Cargill 11 Harrison 20:29.33 64
66 Ira Waters 11 Leroy Pine River 20:34.72 65
67 Craig Popkowski 10 Manistee 20:39.97 66
68 Zachary Pritchard 11 Morley-Stanwood 20:54.72 67
69 David Grodus 9 Newaygo 20:57.68 68
70 Robbie Steele 9 Leroy Pine River 21:06.12 69
71 Nolan Brockway 10 Newaygo 21:28.40 70
72 Tyler Keilholtz 11 Lakeview 21:28.76 71
73 Will Kidder 9 Shelby 21:35.39 72
74 Dylan Berens 11 Shelby 21:35.86 73
75 Sam Pentces 10 Leroy Pine River 21:37.96 74
76 Thomas Veine 9 Manistee 21:40.77 75
77 Tyler Stonto 10 Leroy Pine River 21:41.67 76
78 Jacob McKaig 10 Lakeview 21:45.60 77
79 Anthony Vaughn 9 Manistee 21:46.64 78
80 Zach Swarthout 11 Farwell 21:47.64 79
81 Max Spillan 9 Manistee 21:51.56 80
82 David Rick 9 McBain 22:04.34 81
83 Conner Mathis 12 Newaygo 22:15.54 82
84 Grant Evans 9 Farwell 22:20.44 83
85 Branden Kerley 12 Harrison 22:48.50 84
86 Brett Walker 10 Reed City 23:05.48
87 Caleb Dodde 9 McBain 23:14.60 85
88 Wade Fullerton 11 Leroy Pine River 23:45.10 86
89 Trenton Marcum 9 Lakeview 23:57.59 87
90 Bailey Bursley 10 Lakeview 24:14.94 88
91 Logan Colter 11 Harrison 26:20.49 89
92 Ray Chenoweth 12 Harrison 26:21.42 90
93 Ryan Alana 11 Farwell 26:57.27 91
94 Charles Martel 10 Shelby 26:58.35 92
95 Jonah Scouten 9 Shelby 27:00.77 93
96 Cameron Moore 10 Lakeview 29:26.17 94
97 Malachi Daniels 9 Lakeview 31:26.95 95
98 Skyler Pickel 10 Lakeview 35:43.16 96




Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Shepherd 39 1 8 9 10 11 24 35
1 Walker Priest 16:14.14
8 Dane Nestle 17:23.64
9 Owen Howard 17:25.32
10 Bryce Hegenauer 17:32.83
11 Tyler Travis 17:33.26
24 Andrew Joslin 18:05.81 *
35 CJ Spencer 18:29.77 *
Total Time: 1:26:10 Average: 17:13.84 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Clare 71 4 6 16 18 27 32 34
4 Ben Haupt 16:35.88
6 Jimmy Teall 17:00.16
16 David Good 17:46.76
18 Chase Field 17:50.87
27 Aidan Boyd 18:09.29
32 Scotty Baldwin 18:19.89 *
34 Jayce Miller 18:25.24 *
Total Time: 1:27:23 Average: 17:28.60 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 Mason County Central 85 3 12 17 23 30 38 52
3 Zac Wright-Fisher 16:33.27
12 Nolan Asiala 17:33.61
17 Jacob Shoop 17:48.25
23 Zech Kmiecik 18:03.01
30 Evan Boes 18:16.22
38 Mitch Lange 18:39.09 *
52 Alec Trent 19:35.68 *
Total Time: 1:28:15 Average: 17:38.88 1-5 Split: 1:43
4 Hesperia 114 2 15 21 31 45 47 55
2 Arik LaFave 16:17.31
15 Kyle Venne 17:39.81
21 Collin Nielsen 18:01.35
31 Logan Eaves 18:16.90
45 Zach Young 18:59.81
47 Connor Baird 19:05.43 *
55 Mitchell Ross 19:51.41 *
Total Time: 1:29:16 Average: 17:51.04 1-5 Split: 2:43
5 McBain 152 7 19 40 42 44 81 85
7 Brendan Sutten 17:23.29
19 Keegan O'Malley 17:55.04
40 Eli Nelson 18:45.61
42 Logan Taylor 18:50.36
44 Gray Vandervelde 18:52.78
81 David Rick 22:04.34 *
85 Caleb Dodde 23:14.60 *
Total Time: 1:31:48 Average: 18:21.42 1-5 Split: 1:30
6 Montague 153 13 14 33 37 56 62 -
13 Matt Lipka 17:34.07
14 Joe Dandron 17:35.45
33 Cole Jensen 18:24.50
37 Christian Lipka 18:33.92
56 Zack Lemmen 19:52.29
62 Emmit Gorman 20:18.56 *
Total Time: 1:32:01 Average: 18:24.05 1-5 Split: 2:19
7 Hart 195 26 29 43 48 49 53 60
26 William Schlaack 18:08.48
29 Devin Whitney 18:15.70
43 Andrew Whitney 18:50.87
48 Jonah Gale 19:06.04
49 Braxton Platt 19:17.65
53 Robbie Altland 19:49.22 *
60 Simon Herrera 20:11.57 *
Total Time: 1:33:39 Average: 18:43.75 1-5 Split: 1:10
8 Newaygo 226 20 22 46 68 70 82 -
20 Rivver Dunham 18:00.88
22 Ryan Brummel 18:01.75
46 Isaac Nausadis 19:04.15
68 David Grodus 20:57.68
70 Nolan Brockway 21:28.40
82 Conner Mathis 22:15.54 *
Total Time: 1:37:33 Average: 19:30.58 1-5 Split: 3:28
9 Farwell 249 5 25 57 79 83 91 -
5 Daylen Garver 16:59.77
25 Marty Fedewa 18:07.94
57 Wyatt Tubbs 20:03.94
79 Zach Swarthout 21:47.64
83 Grant Evans 22:20.44
91 Ryan Alana 26:57.27 *
Total Time: 1:39:20 Average: 19:51.95 1-5 Split: 5:21
10 Morley-Stanwood 271 39 50 54 61 67 - -
39 Brandon Ogg 18:40.93
50 Kevin McNeil 19:25.45
54 Nathan Allen 19:49.64
61 Buddy Wilkes 20:12.10
67 Zachary Pritchard 20:54.72
Total Time: 1:39:03 Average: 19:48.57 1-5 Split: 2:14
11 Leroy Pine River 272 28 36 65 69 74 76 86
28 Derek Hartline 18:15.10
36 Mark Geer 18:33.28
65 Ira Waters 20:34.72
69 Robbie Steele 21:06.12
74 Sam Pentces 21:37.96
76 Tyler Stonto 21:41.67 *
86 Wade Fullerton 23:45.10 *
Total Time: 1:40:08 Average: 20:01.44 1-5 Split: 3:23
12 Manistee 292 41 51 59 66 75 78 80
41 Elliott Kamaloski 18:45.98
51 Kyle Schaubroeck 19:28.77
59 Bradlee Popkowski 20:10.92
66 Craig Popkowski 20:39.97
75 Thomas Veine 21:40.77
78 Anthony Vaughn 21:46.64 *
80 Max Spillan 21:51.56 *
Total Time: 1:40:47 Average: 20:09.29 1-5 Split: 2:55
13 Harrison 385 58 64 84 89 90 - -
58 Raymond Ramirez 20:06.05
64 Andrew Cargill 20:29.33
84 Branden Kerley 22:48.50
89 Logan Colter 26:20.49
90 Ray Chenoweth 26:21.42
Total Time: 1:56:06 Average: 23:13.16 1-5 Split: 6:16
14 Shelby 393 63 72 73 92 93 - -
63 Dylan Towne 20:24.08
72 Will Kidder 21:35.39
73 Dylan Berens 21:35.86
92 Charles Martel 26:58.35
93 Jonah Scouten 27:00.77
Total Time: 1:57:35 Average: 23:30.89 1-5 Split: 6:37
15 Lakeview 417 71 77 87 88 94 95 96
71 Tyler Keilholtz 21:28.76
77 Jacob McKaig 21:45.60
87 Trenton Marcum 23:57.59
88 Bailey Bursley 24:14.94
94 Cameron Moore 29:26.17
95 Malachi Daniels 31:26.95 *
96 Skyler Pickel 35:43.16 *
Total Time: 2:00:54 Average: 24:10.62 1-5 Split: 7:58