2015 MHSAA LP Regional 22-3 @ Buchanan

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 22-3 @ Buchanan
Buchanan, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


D3 Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maranda Donahue 10 Delton-Kellogg 21:09.88 1
2 Taylor Shafer 10 Watervliet 21:20.88 2
3 Rachel Chambers 12 Hartford 21:26.12 3
4 Gabby Tavolacci 12 Watervliet 21:29.37 4
5 Allie Pazera 9 Watervliet 21:44.29 5
6 Megan Grimes 12 Delton-Kellogg 21:55.79 6
7 Megan Dopheide 9 Lawton 22:04.07 7
8 Tajah Thomas 12 Comstock 22:05.40 8
9 Yadira Rodriguez 12 Bangor 22:08.14 9
10 Mary Wheeler 12 Bridgman 22:11.40 10
11 Callie James 10 Comstock 22:16.30 11
12 Liza Hutchins 9 Bloomingdale 22:34.09
13 Carli Bredice 11 Bridgman 22:34.43 12
14 Karyssa Gallegos 10 Bangor 22:35.77 13
15 Alexandra Paladi 11 Gobles 22:38.79 14
16 Clare Lycan 11 Lawton 22:47.29 15
17 Laisha Ramirez 9 Bangor 22:50.84 16
18 Katie McKee 11 Lawton 23:01.43 17
19 Danielle Cole 11 Delton-Kellogg 23:11.25 18
20 Kaitlin Essig 9 Bridgman 23:19.99 19
21 Brittney Johnson 12 Watervliet 23:22.39 20
22 Danni Goodwin 9 Gobles 23:27.27 21
23 Jaylene Tarkkannen 10 Gobles 23:30.10 22
24 Lindsey Johnson 12 Schoolcraft 23:35.74 23
25 Brooke Wesner 11 Buchanan 23:36.78 24
26 Aletheia Grossmann 10 Gobles 23:38.20 25
27 Juelianina Zimmerman 10 Niles Brandywine 23:38.98
28 Emily Riley 9 Buchanan 23:39.64 26
29 Savanna Tate 9 Bridgman 23:40.21 27
30 Alissa Waite 10 Lawton 23:47.18 28
31 Sam Swartz 10 Buchanan 23:49.38 29
32 Anna Bassett 9 Delton-Kellogg 23:51.15 30
33 Sidney Wheeler 9 Bridgman 23:51.43 31
34 Mica LeBeau 10 Delton-Kellogg 23:53.80 32
35 Shelby Ebrecht 10 Coloma 23:54.39
36 Katelynn Welch 11 Lawton 23:57.74 33
37 Bailey Evans 11 Watervliet 24:05.21 34
38 Marisol Robles 9 Hartford 24:06.96 35
39 Arin Winn 11 Schoolcraft 24:12.07 36
40 Katlin Kunde 11 Bridgman 24:13.98 37
41 Martha Casiano 11 Watervliet 24:15.73 38
42 Melissa Swanson 12 Watervliet 24:16.51 39
43 Hannah Austin 9 Delton-Kellogg 24:17.60 40
44 Emily Lopez 9 Gobles 24:22.07 41
45 Sara Schroeder Crespi 10 Comstock 24:24.32 42
46 Alex Morales 12 Hartford 24:25.77 43
47 Searra Inman 9 Niles Brandywine 24:33.43
48 Macayla Rhoda 11 Schoolcraft 24:44.80 44
49 Angela Saldana 10 Hartford 24:59.57 45
50 Marlen Barajas 9 Bangor 25:13.99 46
51 Logan Litchfield 11 Gobles 25:27.28 47
52 Megan Greene 10 Bloomingdale 25:28.12
53 Erin Genereaux 12 Hartford 25:32.20 48
54 Abigail Hays 9 Berrien Springs 25:33.19
55 Livi Pelton 12 Schoolcraft 25:33.49 49
56 Emily Garcia 10 Parchment 25:36.45
57 Tatum Spencer 9 Buchanan 25:50.34 50
58 Emily Ford 12 Bangor 25:50.64 51
59 Anna Doyle 11 Hartford 25:59.86 52
60 Hannah Moore 9 Berrien Springs 26:07.45
61 Electra Reiff 10 Constantine 26:15.56 53
62 Holly Ward 11 Berrien Springs 26:17.30
63 Erin Seager 11 Schoolcraft 26:19.04 54
64 Kat Cooper 11 Gobles 26:20.41 55
65 Autumn Fitzsimmons 9 Schoolcraft 26:31.67 56
66 Ashley Jankowski 9 Parchment 26:44.35
67 Meagan Herlein 9 Constantine 26:45.14 57
68 Patricia Sivley 9 Comstock 26:48.74 58
69 Erin Berni 10 Bridgman 26:54.02 59
70 Nareai McPherson 9 Comstock 27:07.78 60
71 Emily Robbins 10 Lawton 27:14.75 61
72 Paige Robbins 10 Lawton 27:28.30 62
73 Ally Winn 11 Schoolcraft 27:34.61 63
74 Lexi Pastor 9 Bloomingdale 27:35.10
75 Alex Moench 9 Bangor 27:37.79 64
76 Kendall Green 11 Comstock 27:45.02 65
77 Ana Elliott 10 Delton-Kellogg 27:48.89 66
78 Phoebe Browne 9 Coloma 28:34.30
79 Anna Krampert 12 Buchanan 29:07.97 67
80 Caroline Stacey 12 Constantine 29:09.15 68
81 Sarah Adams 12 Bangor 29:20.59 69
82 Tielar Faulkner 12 Constantine 29:26.94 70
83 Michaela Garner 12 Hartford 29:37.45 71
84 Katie Rooney 10 Comstock 30:00.28 72
85 Dakota Fonseca 10 Buchanan 30:05.96 73
86 Alexis Heirline 10 Constantine 30:50.50 74
87 Sydney Bauer 9 Buchanan 31:44.40 75
88 Lydia Yoder 10 Constantine 34:06.68 76
89 Antonia Stahl 12 Berrien Springs 38:57.10




D3 Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Watervliet 65 2 4 5 20 34 38 39
2 Taylor Shafer 21:20.88
4 Gabby Tavolacci 21:29.37
5 Allie Pazera 21:44.29
20 Brittney Johnson 23:22.39
34 Bailey Evans 24:05.21
38 Martha Casiano 24:15.73 *
39 Melissa Swanson 24:16.51 *
Total Time: 1:52:03 Average: 22:24.43 1-5 Split: 2:45
2 Delton-Kellogg 87 1 6 18 30 32 40 66
1 Maranda Donahue 21:09.88
6 Megan Grimes 21:55.79
18 Danielle Cole 23:11.25
30 Anna Bassett 23:51.15
32 Mica LeBeau 23:53.80
40 Hannah Austin 24:17.60 *
66 Ana Elliott 27:48.89 *
Total Time: 1:54:02 Average: 22:48.38 1-5 Split: 2:44
3 Bridgman 99 10 12 19 27 31 37 59
10 Mary Wheeler 22:11.40
12 Carli Bredice 22:34.43
19 Kaitlin Essig 23:19.99
27 Savanna Tate 23:40.21
31 Sidney Wheeler 23:51.43
37 Katlin Kunde 24:13.98 *
59 Erin Berni 26:54.02 *
Total Time: 1:55:38 Average: 23:07.50 1-5 Split: 1:41
4 Lawton 100 7 15 17 28 33 61 62
7 Megan Dopheide 22:04.07
15 Clare Lycan 22:47.29
17 Katie McKee 23:01.43
28 Alissa Waite 23:47.18
33 Katelynn Welch 23:57.74
61 Emily Robbins 27:14.75 *
62 Paige Robbins 27:28.30 *
Total Time: 1:55:38 Average: 23:07.55 1-5 Split: 1:54
5 Gobles 123 14 21 22 25 41 47 55
14 Alexandra Paladi 22:38.79
21 Danni Goodwin 23:27.27
22 Jaylene Tarkkannen 23:30.10
25 Aletheia Grossmann 23:38.20
41 Emily Lopez 24:22.07
47 Logan Litchfield 25:27.28 *
55 Kat Cooper 26:20.41 *
Total Time: 1:57:37 Average: 23:31.29 1-5 Split: 1:44
6 Bangor 135 9 13 16 46 51 64 69
9 Yadira Rodriguez 22:08.14
13 Karyssa Gallegos 22:35.77
16 Laisha Ramirez 22:50.84
46 Marlen Barajas 25:13.99
51 Emily Ford 25:50.64
64 Alex Moench 27:37.79 *
69 Sarah Adams 29:20.59 *
Total Time: 1:58:40 Average: 23:43.88 1-5 Split: 3:43
7 Hartford 174 3 35 43 45 48 52 71
3 Rachel Chambers 21:26.12
35 Marisol Robles 24:06.96
43 Alex Morales 24:25.77
45 Angela Saldana 24:59.57
48 Erin Genereaux 25:32.20
52 Anna Doyle 25:59.86 *
71 Michaela Garner 29:37.45 *
Total Time: 2:00:31 Average: 24:06.13 1-5 Split: 4:07
8 Comstock 179 8 11 42 58 60 65 72
8 Tajah Thomas 22:05.40
11 Callie James 22:16.30
42 Sara Schroeder Crespillo 24:24.32
58 Patricia Sivley 26:48.74
60 Nareai McPherson 27:07.78
65 Kendall Green 27:45.02 *
72 Katie Rooney 30:00.28 *
Total Time: 2:02:43 Average: 24:32.51 1-5 Split: 5:03
9 Buchanan 196 24 26 29 50 67 73 75
24 Brooke Wesner 23:36.78
26 Emily Riley 23:39.64
29 Sam Swartz 23:49.38
50 Tatum Spencer 25:50.34
67 Anna Krampert 29:07.97
73 Dakota Fonseca 30:05.96 *
75 Sydney Bauer 31:44.40 *
Total Time: 2:06:05 Average: 25:12.83 1-5 Split: 5:32
10 Schoolcraft 206 23 36 44 49 54 56 63
23 Lindsey Johnson 23:35.74
36 Arin Winn 24:12.07
44 Macayla Rhoda 24:44.80
49 Livi Pelton 25:33.49
54 Erin Seager 26:19.04
56 Autumn Fitzsimmons 26:31.67 *
63 Ally Winn 27:34.61 *
Total Time: 2:04:26 Average: 24:53.03 1-5 Split: 2:44
11 Constantine 322 53 57 68 70 74 76 -
53 Electra Reiff 26:15.56
57 Meagan Herlein 26:45.14
68 Caroline Stacey 29:09.15
70 Tielar Faulkner 29:26.94
74 Alexis Heirline 30:50.50
76 Lydia Yoder 34:06.68 *
Total Time: 2:22:28 Average: 28:29.46 1-5 Split: 4:35




D3 Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Njuguna 11 Bridgman 16:58.83 1
2 Matt Ring 12 Schoolcraft 17:11.47 2
3 Brendan Daly 12 Watervliet 17:19.85 3
4 Brad Wurzel 12 Berrien Springs 17:25.07
5 Justin Smith 11 Bangor 17:32.42 4
6 James Harrell 12 Niles Brandywine 17:33.89
7 Kole Hanke 11 Bridgman 17:41.30 5
8 Jorge Sieira Hermida 12 Berrien Springs 17:42.58
9 Jobe Kerr 11 Watervliet 17:42.88 6
10 Tim Kinney 11 Constantine 17:44.00 7
11 Alex Martinez 12 Bangor 17:45.81 8
12 Elliott Hanke 12 Bridgman 17:56.93 9
13 Travon Blakely 11 Comstock 17:59.79 10
14 James Stacks 12 Gobles 18:00.26
15 Reese Jones 12 Watervliet 18:02.50 11
16 Nick Hayward 11 Schoolcraft 18:12.21 12
17 Karl Hanke 12 Bridgman 18:17.27 13
18 Seth Ansel 10 Comstock 18:25.72 14
19 Devin Matheny 11 Schoolcraft 18:26.74 15
20 Dominick Tavolacci 10 Watervliet 18:30.51 16
21 Brandon Shepard 12 Delton-Kellogg 18:33.57 17
22 Brandon Owen 11 Bridgman 18:36.48 18
23 Logan Sibley 9 Lawton 18:39.09 19
24 Tucker Scoville 12 Delton-Kellogg 18:39.99 20
25 Miguel Flores 12 Hartford 18:40.56 21
26 Collin Gaishin 12 Bridgman 18:43.13 22
27 Austin Salome 12 Comstock 18:43.92 23
28 Sam Warren 10 Constantine 18:44.38 24
29 Carter Finch 9 Bangor 18:44.74 25
30 Tyrique Cunningham 11 Bangor 18:49.43 26
31 Mubark Hasan 11 Comstock 18:51.16 27
32 Jake Locker 11 Constantine 19:00.81 28
33 Benjamin Greiner 10 Bangor 19:01.26 29
34 Brent Simmons 11 Watervliet 19:01.61 30
35 Odessa Britman 12 Parchment 19:05.33 31
36 Freddie Burtchett 12 Hartford 19:10.77 32
37 Austin Bertuca 12 Bloomingdale 19:20.40 33
38 Nathan Chatman 11 Galesburg-Augusta 19:21.79
39 James Phelps 10 Lawton 19:22.73 34
40 Jacob Bittner 10 Berrien Springs 19:24.45
41 Carson Finch 11 Bangor 19:25.90 35
42 Jacob Evans 12 Schoolcraft 19:26.76 36
43 Matt Dickerson 11 Schoolcraft 19:28.26 37
44 Juan Rodriguez Amaya 12 Bangor 19:31.18 38
45 Tanner Phares 12 Comstock 19:31.99 39
46 Nick Veldt 12 Bloomingdale 19:33.98 40
47 Parker Tallent 11 Delton-Kellogg 19:36.46 41
48 Haydon Richards 11 Watervliet 19:40.98 42
49 Greg Olsen 11 Coloma 19:42.69 43
50 Reese Sample 12 Coloma 19:42.94 44
51 Devin Knight 12 Constantine 19:48.37 45
52 Riley Waterman 12 Schoolcraft 19:49.33 46
53 Matt Montgomery 12 Bridgman 19:52.69 47
54 Andrew Jackson 11 Delton-Kellogg 19:53.65 48
55 Cogan McCoy 11 Delton-Kellogg 19:56.70 49
56 Alec Weaver 10 Constantine 19:58.59 50
57 Casey Nolan 11 Comstock 20:01.57 51
58 Andrew Slager 10 Parchment 20:01.97 52
59 Caleb Kim 12 Berrien Springs 20:12.17
60 Garret Lollar 9 Buchanan 20:16.80
61 Eric Nordquist 9 Parchment 20:17.61 53
62 Ludlow Steven 12 Schoolcraft 20:19.70 54
63 Joshua Youngs 12 Niles Brandywine 20:21.19
64 Ashton Pluchinsky 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:27.09 55
65 Joe Shoup 12 Constantine 20:30.89 56
66 Charles Goole 12 Lawton 20:35.42 57
67 Francisco Loera 9 Hartford 20:39.49 58
68 Rush Rodwan 12 Comstock 20:39.75 59
69 Austin Roberts 12 Watervliet 20:41.33 60
70 Michael Burris 12 Parchment 20:47.01 61
71 Jacob Hammond 9 Bloomingdale 20:54.85 62
72 Kendal Pluchinsky 9 Delton-Kellogg 20:58.07 63
73 Jack Jones 10 Constantine 20:58.39 64
74 Austin Ebrecht 12 Coloma 21:08.86 65
75 Adam Holloway 10 Lawton 21:14.98 66
76 Josh Young 10 Coloma 21:16.49 67
77 Trenton Litchfield 9 Gobles 21:20.73
78 Jax Heil 10 Parchment 21:33.17 68
79 Calvin Starnes 10 Coloma 21:58.32 69
80 Matt Mitchell 12 Buchanan 21:58.89
81 Ricky Austin 11 Hartford 22:00.97 70
82 Thayne Hanners 10 Hartford 22:07.65 71
83 Eric Swager 9 Galesburg-Augusta 22:12.39
84 Eric Belt 10 Lawton 22:20.20 72
85 James Lucero 9 Hartford 22:23.90 73
86 Aaron Ovesen 11 Parchment 22:26.09 74
87 Kevin Frost 10 Buchanan 22:53.54
88 Earl Burris 10 Parchment 22:54.98 75
89 Tim Douglas 9 Bloomingdale 23:09.88 76
90 Adiel Granados 9 Coloma 23:20.82 77
91 Tristan Hanners 11 Hartford 24:07.26 78
92 Albert Rawson 10 Bloomingdale 24:20.96 79
93 Jacob Huttenga 9 Coloma 24:36.46 80
94 Juan Sarat 10 Lawton 25:29.23 81




D3 Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bridgman 46 1 5 9 13 18 22 47
1 Brian Njuguna 16:58.83
5 Kole Hanke 17:41.30
9 Elliott Hanke 17:56.93
13 Karl Hanke 18:17.27
18 Brandon Owen 18:36.48
22 Collin Gaishin 18:43.13 *
47 Matt Montgomery 19:52.69 *
Total Time: 1:29:31 Average: 17:54.17 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Watervliet 66 3 6 11 16 30 42 60
3 Brendan Daly 17:19.85
6 Jobe Kerr 17:42.88
11 Reese Jones 18:02.50
16 Dominick Tavolacci 18:30.51
30 Brent Simmons 19:01.61
42 Haydon Richards 19:40.98 *
60 Austin Roberts 20:41.33 *
Total Time: 1:30:38 Average: 18:07.47 1-5 Split: 1:42
3 Bangor 92 4 8 25 26 29 35 38
4 Justin Smith 17:32.42
8 Alex Martinez 17:45.81
25 Carter Finch 18:44.74
26 Tyrique Cunningham 18:49.43
29 Benjamin Greiner 19:01.26
35 Carson Finch 19:25.90 *
38 Juan Rodriguez Amaya 19:31.18 *
Total Time: 1:31:54 Average: 18:22.74 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 Schoolcraft 102 2 12 15 36 37 46 54
2 Matt Ring 17:11.47
12 Nick Hayward 18:12.21
15 Devin Matheny 18:26.74
36 Jacob Evans 19:26.76
37 Matt Dickerson 19:28.26
46 Riley Waterman 19:49.33 *
54 Ludlow Steven 20:19.70 *
Total Time: 1:32:46 Average: 18:33.09 1-5 Split: 2:17
5 Comstock 113 10 14 23 27 39 51 59
10 Travon Blakely 17:59.79
14 Seth Ansel 18:25.72
23 Austin Salome 18:43.92
27 Mubark Hasan 18:51.16
39 Tanner Phares 19:31.99
51 Casey Nolan 20:01.57 *
59 Rush Rodwan 20:39.75 *
Total Time: 1:33:33 Average: 18:42.52 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 Constantine 154 7 24 28 45 50 56 64
7 Tim Kinney 17:44.00
24 Sam Warren 18:44.38
28 Jake Locker 19:00.81
45 Devin Knight 19:48.37
50 Alec Weaver 19:58.59
56 Joe Shoup 20:30.89 *
64 Jack Jones 20:58.39 *
Total Time: 1:35:17 Average: 19:03.23 1-5 Split: 2:15
7 Delton-Kellogg 175 17 20 41 48 49 55 63
17 Brandon Shepard 18:33.57
20 Tucker Scoville 18:39.99
41 Parker Tallent 19:36.46
48 Andrew Jackson 19:53.65
49 Cogan McCoy 19:56.70
55 Ashton Pluchinsky 20:27.09 *
63 Kendal Pluchinsky 20:58.07 *
Total Time: 1:36:41 Average: 19:20.08 1-5 Split: 1:24
8 Lawton 248 19 34 57 66 72 81 -
19 Logan Sibley 18:39.09
34 James Phelps 19:22.73
57 Charles Goole 20:35.42
66 Adam Holloway 21:14.98
72 Eric Belt 22:20.20
81 Juan Sarat 25:29.23 *
Total Time: 1:42:13 Average: 20:26.49 1-5 Split: 3:42
9 Hartford 252 21 32 58 70 71 73 78
21 Miguel Flores 18:40.56
32 Freddie Burtchett 19:10.77
58 Francisco Loera 20:39.49
70 Ricky Austin 22:00.97
71 Thayne Hanners 22:07.65
73 James Lucero 22:23.90 *
78 Tristan Hanners 24:07.26 *
Total Time: 1:42:40 Average: 20:31.89 1-5 Split: 3:28
10 Parchment 265 31 52 53 61 68 74 75
31 Odessa Britman 19:05.33
52 Andrew Slager 20:01.97
53 Eric Nordquist 20:17.61
61 Michael Burris 20:47.01
68 Jax Heil 21:33.17
74 Aaron Ovesen 22:26.09 *
75 Earl Burris 22:54.98 *
Total Time: 1:41:46 Average: 20:21.02 1-5 Split: 2:28
11 Coloma 288 43 44 65 67 69 77 80
43 Greg Olsen 19:42.69
44 Reese Sample 19:42.94
65 Austin Ebrecht 21:08.86
67 Josh Young 21:16.49
69 Calvin Starnes 21:58.32
77 Adiel Granados 23:20.82 *
80 Jacob Huttenga 24:36.46 *
Total Time: 1:43:50 Average: 20:45.86 1-5 Split: 2:16
12 Bloomingdale 290 33 40 62 76 79 - -
33 Austin Bertuca 19:20.40
40 Nick Veldt 19:33.98
62 Jacob Hammond 20:54.85
76 Tim Douglas 23:09.88
79 Albert Rawson 24:20.96
Total Time: 1:47:21 Average: 21:28.02 1-5 Split: 5:01