2015 MHSAA LP Regional 27-3 @ Woodhaven

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 27-3 @ Woodhaven
Brownstown, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Casey Reed 10 Blissfield 19:37.10 1
2 Jaclyn Swiderski 10 Dundee 20:21.40 2
3 Jocelyn Boote 9 Manchester 20:31.60 3
4 Phoebe Sotiroff 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:38.70 4
5 Leah Mandel 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:46.90 5
6 Madeline Auth 12 Blissfield 20:58.30 6
7 Keelie Cairo 11 Blissfield 21:00.50 7
8 Paige Carpenter 10 Dundee 21:09.00 8
9 Clare Brinkman 10 Wixom St. Catherine 21:16.00 9
10 Francesca Ansel 10 Erie Mason 21:19.60 10
11 Sarah Weidmayer 9 Blissfield 21:20.50 11
12 Juliana Paoletti 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:20.90 12
13 Madison Vore 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:21.70 13
14 Jillian Fenton 12 Allen Park Cabrini 21:25.10 14
15 Jordan Craven 9 Whitmore Lake 21:25.40
16 Alex Worth 11 Wixom St. Catherine 21:35.60 15
17 Samantha Horn 10 Livonia Ladywood 21:38.10 16
18 Sydney DeBlander 10 Allen Park Cabrini 21:40.60 17
19 Catherine McLaurin 11 Livonia Ladywood 21:52.20 18
20 Shannon Ryan 9 Wixom St. Catherine 22:03.30 19
21 Alex Wyeth 12 Wixom St. Catherine 22:09.30 20
22 Eleanor Dolowy 10 Wixom St. Catherine 22:14.00 21
23 Genevieve Lilley 11 Wixom St. Catherine 22:14.70 22
24 Sarah Wilson 12 Livonia Ladywood 22:16.50 23
25 Athena Lewandowski 10 Wixom St. Catherine 22:16.80 24
26 Hannah Bradshaw 11 Manchester 22:29.00 25
27 Crystal Hall 11 Manchester 22:35.10 26
28 Janet Burkardt 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 22:37.50 27
29 Sophie Bates 12 Erie Mason 22:42.50 28
30 Anne Wong 9 Adrian Madison 22:42.90 29
31 Mallory Yates 11 Blissfield 22:43.20 30
32 Madison Griffith 12 Blissfield 22:53.30 31
33 Callie McCann 11 Whitmore Lake 22:54.10
34 Madelyn Bastin 11 Livonia Ladywood 22:57.40 32
35 Soneida Rodriguez 11 Adrian Madison 22:58.30 33
36 Rebecca Grant 11 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 22:59.60 34
37 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 9 Manchester 23:00.00 35
38 Nina Farahanchi 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:02.10 36
39 madeline Pochowicz 10 Livonia Ladywood 23:13.70 37
40 Callie Halsey 11 Adrian Madison 23:18.50 38
41 Cassandra Stoner 9 Dundee 23:19.20 39
42 Chelsea Short 9 Adrian Madison 23:24.20 40
43 Katelyn Bailey 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 23:27.60 41
44 Kassidy Zimmer 12 Manchester 23:29.90 42
45 Connor Huggins 12 Livonia Ladywood 23:31.60 43
46 Kristin Clark 9 Dundee 23:33.40 44
47 Autumn Cole 9 Manchester 23:35.50 45
48 Charlotte Pratt 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:36.70 46
49 Allison Alexander 11 Blissfield 23:44.40 47
50 Paige Nolan 12 Dundee 23:51.10 48
51 Michelle Zorine 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 23:58.70 49
52 Isabelle Pioch 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 24:00.90 50
53 Korena Hernandez 11 Erie Mason 24:03.40 51
54 Leigha Lobkovich 11 Adrian Madison 24:10.50 52
55 Tiffany Walker 11 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:12.70 53
56 Paige Bourland 9 Manchester 24:14.70 54
57 Hannah Masserant 10 Monroe St. Mary CC 24:21.40 55
58 Mikayla Trumbla 9 Allen Park Cabrini 24:22.40 56
59 Rachel Drogs 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:25.20 57
60 Erin O'Neil 9 Allen Park Cabrini 24:27.70 58
61 Lauren Ardle 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:32.90 59
62 Chelsea Spangler 11 Whitmore Lake 24:34.00
63 Willow Biggs 9 Monroe St. Mary CC 24:37.00 60
64 Elise Borbely 12 Dundee 24:43.50 61
65 Iris Campbell 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 24:43.70 62
66 Madeleine Kortsch 10 Erie Mason 25:17.10 63
67 Haley Marcarian 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 25:25.00 64
68 Shianne Muessig 10 Clinton 25:29.20 65
69 Ally Hill 11 Livonia Ladywood 25:34.20 66
70 Eliza Draper 10 Clinton 25:35.30 67
71 Alexis Bruecker 11 Clinton 25:45.90 68
72 Doree Arevalo 11 Allen Park Cabrini 25:54.30 69
73 Abby Overbeck 10 Allen Park Cabrini 26:01.00 70
74 Ashlee Diamond 10 Detroit West Side Academy 26:10.20
75 Savannah Healey 12 Erie Mason 26:15.10 71
76 Keeley Pape 11 Adrian Madison 26:15.90 72
77 Jada Dale 11 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 26:45.50 73
78 Emma MacLeod 9 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 27:08.90 74
79 Bermudez Laura 12 Clinton 27:25.40 75
80 Eugenia de Yzaguirre 12 Erie Mason 27:59.40 76
81 Lindsey Lefebvre 11 Allen Park Cabrini 28:02.20 77
82 Sarah Allen 12 Clinton 28:16.50 78
83 Julia Etheridge 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 28:51.50 79
84 Sarah Draper 12 Clinton 29:20.10 80
85 Brittney Blue 10 Detroit West Side Academy 30:43.00
86 Sabrie Dalton 11 Clinton 31:18.50 81




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==============================================================================
1 Blissfield 55 1 6 7 11 30 31 47
1 Casey Reed 19:37.10
6 Madeline Auth 20:58.30
7 Keelie Cairo 21:00.50
11 Sarah Weidmayer 21:20.50
30 Mallory Yates 22:43.20
31 Madison Griffith 22:53.30 *
47 Allison Alexander 23:44.40 *
Total Time: 1:45:40 Average: 21:07.92 1-5 Split: 3:07
2 Wixom St. Catherine 84 9 15 19 20 21 22 24
9 Clare Brinkman 21:16.00
15 Alex Worth 21:35.60
19 Shannon Ryan 22:03.30
20 Alex Wyeth 22:09.30
21 Eleanor Dolowy 22:14.00
22 Genevieve Lilley 22:14.70 *
24 Athena Lewandowski 22:16.80 *
Total Time: 1:49:19 Average: 21:51.64 1-5 Split: 58
3 Livonia Ladywood 126 16 18 23 32 37 43 66
16 Samantha Horn 21:38.10
18 Catherine McLaurin 21:52.20
23 Sarah Wilson 22:16.50
32 Madelyn Bastin 22:57.40
37 madeline Pochowicz 23:13.70
43 Connor Huggins 23:31.60 *
66 Ally Hill 25:34.20 *
Total Time: 1:51:58 Average: 22:23.58 1-5 Split: 1:36
4 Manchester 131 3 25 26 35 42 45 54
3 Jocelyn Boote 20:31.60
25 Hannah Bradshaw 22:29.00
26 Crystal Hall 22:35.10
35 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 23:00.00
42 Kassidy Zimmer 23:29.90
45 Autumn Cole 23:35.50 *
54 Paige Bourland 24:14.70 *
Total Time: 1:52:06 Average: 22:25.12 1-5 Split: 2:59
5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 140 4 5 36 46 49 57 62
4 Phoebe Sotiroff 20:38.70
5 Leah Mandel 20:46.90
36 Nina Farahanchi 23:02.10
46 Charlotte Pratt 23:36.70
49 Michelle Zorine 23:58.70
57 Rachel Drogs 24:25.20 *
62 Iris Campbell 24:43.70 *
Total Time: 1:52:04 Average: 22:24.62 1-5 Split: 3:20
6 Dundee 141 2 8 39 44 48 61 -
2 Jaclyn Swiderski 20:21.40
8 Paige Carpenter 21:09.00
39 Cassandra Stoner 23:19.20
44 Kristin Clark 23:33.40
48 Paige Nolan 23:51.10
61 Elise Borbely 24:43.50 *
Total Time: 1:52:15 Average: 22:26.82 1-5 Split: 3:30
7 Monroe St. Mary CC 157 12 13 27 50 55 60 64
12 Juliana Paoletti 21:20.90
13 Madison Vore 21:21.70
27 Janet Burkardt 22:37.50
50 Isabelle Pioch 24:00.90
55 Hannah Masserant 24:21.40
60 Willow Biggs 24:37.00 *
64 Haley Marcarian 25:25.00 *
Total Time: 1:53:43 Average: 22:44.48 1-5 Split: 3:01
8 Adrian Madison 192 29 33 38 40 52 72 -
29 Anne Wong 22:42.90
33 Soneida Rodriguez 22:58.30
38 Callie Halsey 23:18.50
40 Chelsea Short 23:24.20
52 Leigha Lobkovich 24:10.50
72 Keeley Pape 26:15.90 *
Total Time: 1:56:35 Average: 23:18.88 1-5 Split: 1:28
9 Allen Park Cabrini 214 14 17 56 58 69 70 77
14 Jillian Fenton 21:25.10
17 Sydney DeBlander 21:40.60
56 Mikayla Trumbla 24:22.40
58 Erin O'Neil 24:27.70
69 Doree Arevalo 25:54.30
70 Abby Overbeck 26:01.00 *
77 Lindsey Lefebvre 28:02.20 *
Total Time: 1:57:51 Average: 23:34.02 1-5 Split: 4:30
10 Erie Mason 223 10 28 51 63 71 76 -
10 Francesca Ansel 21:19.60
28 Sophie Bates 22:42.50
51 Korena Hernandez 24:03.40
63 Madeleine Kortsch 25:17.10
71 Savannah Healey 26:15.10
76 Eugenia de Yzaguirre 27:59.40 *
Total Time: 1:59:38 Average: 23:55.54 1-5 Split: 4:56
11 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 260 34 41 53 59 73 74 79
34 Rebecca Grant 22:59.60
41 Katelyn Bailey 23:27.60
53 Tiffany Walker 24:12.70
59 Lauren Ardle 24:32.90
73 Jada Dale 26:45.50
74 Emma MacLeod 27:08.90 *
79 Julia Etheridge 28:51.50 *
Total Time: 2:01:59 Average: 24:23.66 1-5 Split: 3:46
12 Clinton 353 65 67 68 75 78 80 81
65 Shianne Muessig 25:29.20
67 Eliza Draper 25:35.30
68 Alexis Bruecker 25:45.90
75 Bermudez Laura 27:25.40
78 Sarah Allen 28:16.50
80 Sarah Draper 29:20.10 *
81 Sabrie Dalton 31:18.50 *
Total Time: 2:12:33 Average: 26:30.46 1-5 Split: 2:48




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominic Paoletti 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 16:47.90 1
2 Trey Cucuro 11 Whitmore Lake 17:01.30 2
3 Logan Hudson 10 Blissfield 17:26.70 3
4 Isiah Wyatt-Young 11 Adrian Madison 17:28.00 4
5 Colin Kane 9 Dundee 17:30.00 5
6 Keaton Marks 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 17:33.30 6
7 Jack Bess 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 17:38.10 7
8 Naveen Fujii 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 17:43.90 8
9 Michael Burciaga 12 Adrian Madison 17:47.10 9
10 Schyler Kangas 10 Manchester 17:54.30
11 Colton Seigle 10 Whitmore Lake 17:58.20 10
12 Justin Kane 12 Dundee 17:59.90 11
13 Robert LeFevre 11 Erie Mason 18:01.50 12
14 Devin Raymond 12 Erie Mason 18:03.80 13
15 Nathan Walker 9 Erie Mason 18:05.80 14
16 Austin Dubes 12 Dundee 18:13.50 15
17 Kyle Spires 12 Blissfield 18:15.30 16
18 Jackson Hoffman 9 Erie Mason 18:16.20 17
19 Clay Scharboneau 12 Dundee 18:20.70 18
20 Carter Rose 9 Erie Mason 18:22.30 19
21 Corbin Healey 10 Erie Mason 18:26.20 20
22 Eric Alexander 12 Blissfield 18:41.60 21
23 Tyler Fall 12 Blissfield 18:43.50 22
24 Zach Symanns 12 Dundee 18:44.10 23
25 Mike Alber 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:51.40 24
26 Raman Sahota 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:53.70 25
27 Logan Pitts 9 Blissfield 18:56.70 26
28 Hunter Fanson 10 Whitmore Lake 18:57.20 27
29 Reid Southern 11 Erie Mason 18:57.50 28
30 Brandon Hock 12 Manchester 18:58.60
31 John Ambrose 12 Adrian Madison 19:00.50 29
32 Kevin LaMont 9 Whitmore Lake 19:01.90 30
33 Kody Smith 12 Dundee 19:03.10 31
34 Dawson Vore 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 19:08.80 32
35 John Beuerle 12 Manchester 19:12.20
36 Michael Graf 10 Allen Park Cabrini 19:13.00 33
37 Ben Kangas 11 Adrian Madison 19:15.10 34
38 Michael Pomponio 11 Allen Park Cabrini 19:20.50 35
39 Gene Dudek 11 Clinton 19:22.20 36
40 Hunter Torolski 10 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:23.10 37
41 Nicholas Koh 9 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:25.00 38
42 Mitchell Russelburg 9 Allen Park Cabrini 19:25.30 39
43 Joaquin Moeller 11 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:40.20 40
44 Alex Garcia 11 Adrian Madison 19:44.70 41
45 Lucas Crumb 10 Clinton 19:45.50 42
46 Ian Harris 12 Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:58.00 43
47 Noah Emery 11 Dundee 20:05.00 44
48 Anthony Contreras 9 Adrian Madison 20:06.50 45
49 Dylan Coleman 12 Monroe St. Mary CC 20:10.70 46
50 Noah Smith 10 Clinton 20:26.60 47
51 Omari Martin 12 Dearborn Advanced Technology 20:36.90 48
52 Nick Adams 10 Adrian Madison 20:40.30 49
53 Zachary Matthews 11 Clinton 20:41.00 50
54 Sean Newlin 10 Blissfield 20:41.60 51
55 Hunter Mellinger 11 Clinton 20:44.80 52
56 Travis Smith 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 20:47.10
57 Sam Stewart 10 Detroit Cristo Rey 20:55.50
58 Quincy Felton 11 Dearborn Advanced Technology 21:01.50 53
59 Dahmin Branch 11 Dearborn Advanced Technology 21:10.60 54
60 Jack Kabara 11 Allen Park Cabrini 21:16.50 55
61 Riley Jacobs 11 Clinton 21:22.00 56
62 Elijah Herron 9 Manchester 21:32.40
63 DeYuan Heard 12 Dearborn Advanced Technology 21:39.90 57
64 Noah Doneth 10 Whitmore Lake 21:43.30 58
65 Justin Bilan 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 21:51.00 59
66 Noel Scott 11 Clinton 21:55.50 60
67 Deacon Fountain 11 Whitmore Lake 21:56.80 61
68 Maurice Dozier 11 Dearborn Advanced Technology 22:04.70 62
69 Amir Houston 10 Detroit Cristo Rey 22:17.20
70 JerShaun Burton-Jones 11 Dearborn Advanced Technology 22:21.80 63
71 Jeovanni Jimenez 10 Detroit Cristo Rey 22:25.80
72 Max Shew 12 Whitmore Lake 22:30.00 64
73 Matt Solodon 10 Allen Park Cabrini 22:44.70 65
74 Kendall Uckele 12 Blissfield 23:00.90 66
75 Aaron Johnson 10 Detroit West Side Academy 23:09.30
76 David Robinson 10 Dearborn Advanced Technology 23:13.20 67
77 Luke Iott 11 Monroe St. Mary CC 23:29.20 68
78 Basil Ritho 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 23:36.00
79 Rickey Portis 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:10.80
80 Joey Elerson 12 Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 24:35.90
81 Oscar Jimenez 9 Detroit Cristo Rey 24:37.90




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==============================================================================
1 Dundee 72 5 11 15 18 23 31 44
5 Colin Kane 17:30.00
11 Justin Kane 17:59.90
15 Austin Dubes 18:13.50
18 Clay Scharboneau 18:20.70
23 Zach Symanns 18:44.10
31 Kody Smith 19:03.10 *
44 Noah Emery 20:05.00 *
Total Time: 1:30:49 Average: 18:09.64 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Erie Mason 75 12 13 14 17 19 20 28
12 Robert LeFevre 18:01.50
13 Devin Raymond 18:03.80
14 Nathan Walker 18:05.80
17 Jackson Hoffman 18:16.20
19 Carter Rose 18:22.30
20 Corbin Healey 18:26.20 *
28 Reid Southern 18:57.50 *
Total Time: 1:30:50 Average: 18:09.92 1-5 Split: 21
3 Blissfield 88 3 16 21 22 26 51 66
3 Logan Hudson 17:26.70
16 Kyle Spires 18:15.30
21 Eric Alexander 18:41.60
22 Tyler Fall 18:43.50
26 Logan Pitts 18:56.70
51 Sean Newlin 20:41.60 *
66 Kendall Uckele 23:00.90 *
Total Time: 1:32:04 Average: 18:24.76 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Monroe St. Mary CC 92 1 6 7 32 46 59 68
1 Dominic Paoletti 16:47.90
6 Keaton Marks 17:33.30
7 Jack Bess 17:38.10
32 Dawson Vore 19:08.80
46 Dylan Coleman 20:10.70
59 Justin Bilan 21:51.00 *
68 Luke Iott 23:29.20 *
Total Time: 1:31:19 Average: 18:15.76 1-5 Split: 3:23
5 Adrian Madison 117 4 9 29 34 41 45 49
4 Isiah Wyatt-Young 17:28.00
9 Michael Burciaga 17:47.10
29 John Ambrose 19:00.50
34 Ben Kangas 19:15.10
41 Alex Garcia 19:44.70
45 Anthony Contreras 20:06.50 *
49 Nick Adams 20:40.30 *
Total Time: 1:33:16 Average: 18:39.08 1-5 Split: 2:17
6 Whitmore Lake 127 2 10 27 30 58 61 64
2 Trey Cucuro 17:01.30
10 Colton Seigle 17:58.20
27 Hunter Fanson 18:57.20
30 Kevin LaMont 19:01.90
58 Noah Doneth 21:43.30
61 Deacon Fountain 21:56.80 *
64 Max Shew 22:30.00 *
Total Time: 1:34:42 Average: 18:56.38 1-5 Split: 4:42
7 Ann Arbor Greenhills 132 8 24 25 37 38 40 43
8 Naveen Fujii 17:43.90
24 Mike Alber 18:51.40
25 Raman Sahota 18:53.70
37 Hunter Torolski 19:23.10
38 Nicholas Koh 19:25.00
40 Joaquin Moeller 19:40.20 *
43 Ian Harris 19:58.00 *
Total Time: 1:34:18 Average: 18:51.42 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 Clinton 227 36 42 47 50 52 56 60
36 Gene Dudek 19:22.20
42 Lucas Crumb 19:45.50
47 Noah Smith 20:26.60
50 Zachary Matthews 20:41.00
52 Hunter Mellinger 20:44.80
56 Riley Jacobs 21:22.00 *
60 Noel Scott 21:55.50 *
Total Time: 1:41:01 Average: 20:12.02 1-5 Split: 1:23
9 Allen Park Cabrini 227 33 35 39 55 65 - -
33 Michael Graf 19:13.00
35 Michael Pomponio 19:20.50
39 Mitchell Russelburg 19:25.30
55 Jack Kabara 21:16.50
65 Matt Solodon 22:44.70
Total Time: 1:42:00 Average: 20:24.00 1-5 Split: 3:32
10 Dearborn Advanced Technology 274 48 53 54 57 62 63 67
48 Omari Martin 20:36.90
53 Quincy Felton 21:01.50
54 Dahmin Branch 21:10.60
57 DeYuan Heard 21:39.90
62 Maurice Dozier 22:04.70
63 JerShaun Burton-Jones 22:21.80 *
67 David Robinson 23:13.20 *
Total Time: 1:46:34 Average: 21:18.72 1-5 Split: 1:28