2015 MHSAA LP Regional 28-4 @ Gaylord

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 28-4 @ Gaylord
Gaylord, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


MHSAA Regionals 10-2 19-3 28-4 - 10/24/2015 9:48:36 PM
Manistee National Golf Club - Host Bear Lake-Onekema, Grand Rapid

Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ellie Fleming 9 Harbor Springs 19:39.07 1
2 Emily Malocha 11 Rogers City 20:11.33 2
3 Jill Gretzinger 10 Harbor Springs 20:14.63 3
4 Alyssa Kihnke 10 Harbor Springs 20:19.35 4
5 Alexa Jensen-Philbric 12 Harbor Springs 20:33.27 5
6 Lexi Passino 11 Indian River Inland 20:51.75 6
7 Emma Wagner 9 Harbor Springs 21:00.99 7
8 Claire Fleming 12 Harbor Springs 21:23.88 8
9 Addie Nagel 8 Ellsworth 21:41.65 9
10 Samantha Morehouse 12 Johannesburg-Lewisto 21:44.98 10
11 Lauren Johanson 9 Harbor Springs 21:48.81 11
12 Alyssa Bartle 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 21:49.34 12
13 Brittnie Moses 12 East Jordan 21:53.76 13
14 Dasa Krommendyk 9 Bellaire 21:54.16 14
15 Colleen Randolph 11 Bellaire 21:57.57 15
16 Averi Bebble 10 Gaylord St. Mary 22:24.00 16
17 Falyn Mansfield 9 Indian River Inland 22:27.19 17
18 Catherine Belusar 9 Rogers City 22:37.50 18
19 Kennan Dawson 10 Bellaire 22:37.70 19
20 Taylor Fletcher 12 Indian River Inland 22:42.42 20
21 Lani Sundelius 11 Ellsworth 22:44.86 21
22 Daisha Lubbers 11 Indian River Inland 23:04.17 22
23 Rebecca Barkley 10 East Jordan 23:11.88 23
24 Brooke Nguyen 10 Alanson-Littlefield 23:15.46
25 Raven Joseph 12 East Jordan 23:19.05 24
26 Lauren Vizina 9 Indian River Inland 23:22.76 25
27 Mya Curth 10 Mackinaw City 23:23.56 26
28 Haylah Buell 9 East Jordan 23:32.97 27
29 Hannah Donajkowski 12 Johannesburg-Lewisto 23:36.34 28
30 Alicia Bishop 10 Alcona 23:39.85
31 Sarah Sitzema 9 Ellsworth 23:40.56 29
32 Raven Lapaix 9 Alanson-Littlefield 23:41.76
33 Paige Talbot 10 Central Lake 23:45.69
34 Emily Fenslau 12 Whittemore-Prescott 23:47.46
35 Amber Nowicki 12 Rogers City 23:49.09 30
36 Danielle Whittaker 9 Wolverine 23:53.71
37 Sophie Sommer 10 Ellsworth 23:59.77 31
38 Catriana Nichols 12 Hale 24:01.80
39 Mara Palacios 12 East Jordan 24:02.62 32
40 Sierra Riley 10 Onaway 24:03.96
41 Precious Delos Santos 9 Indian River Inland 24:04.33 33
42 Malene Odgaard 12 East Jordan 24:05.24 34
43 Taylor Shay 11 Rogers City 24:07.19 35
44 Emma Cherry 9 Gaylord St. Mary 24:07.53 36
45 Chelsea Amborski 12 Johannesburg-Lewisto 24:18.68 37
46 Jessica Grove 12 Alcona 24:30.05
47 Vanessa Cebulski 11 Ellsworth 24:30.28 38
48 Katelynn Wilson 11 Boyne Falls 24:35.48 39
49 Summer Sullivan - Gaylord St. Mary 24:36.93 40
50 Mari Sweet 12 Ellsworth 24:38.44 41
51 Dara Slater 10 Pellston 25:10.51
52 Traci Rogala 7 Mackinaw City 25:16.30 42
53 Samantha Somers 9 Mackinaw City 25:18.72 43
54 Jasmine Ramus 9 Rogers City 25:27.97 44
55 Christina Hilliker 10 Onaway 25:36.79
56 Danielle Plastino 11 Alanson-Littlefield 25:42.76
57 Halle Ciganick 10 Bellaire 25:48.15 45
58 Gabby Schultz 11 Gaylord St. Mary 25:51.00 46
59 Jonel Emlaw 10 Wolverine 25:55.28
60 Mallory Bunker 12 Indian River Inland 26:05.55 47
61 Camryn Bullock 11 Rogers City 26:13.16 48
62 Destiny Sherbonda 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 26:19.84 49
63 Gaby Fernandez 10 Central Lake 26:21.04
64 Chloe Nagel 10 Ellsworth 26:23.26 50
65 Mei Yan Lo 10 Mancelona 26:28.02
66 Kurstin Wilson 12 Boyne Falls 26:45.31 51
67 Alicia Gasco 12 Boyne Falls 26:45.63 52
68 Carissa Sroka - Mackinaw City 26:49.23 53
69 Anika Kierczynski 11 Johannesburg-Lewisto 27:00.54 54
70 Carleigh Harbron 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 27:03.35 55
71 Makayla Boris 9 Rogers City 27:09.12 56
72 Elcie Ramsey 10 Mancelona 27:42.15
73 Brandee McArthur 11 Mackinaw City 27:45.31 57
74 Madison Martinek 12 Bellaire 28:13.90 58
75 Emma Herriman 11 East Jordan 28:17.21 59
76 Matilda Perkins 10 Central Lake 28:56.23
77 Aubrie Wildfong 11 Mancelona 29:14.71
78 Bekah Myler 12 Gaylord St. Mary 29:51.15 60
79 Sydney Bess 9 Boyne Falls 29:56.68 61
80 Carmen Sellke 10 Onaway 30:13.80
81 Bailey Massey 9 Boyne Falls 31:28.69 62
82 Rose Siebigteroth - Mackinaw City 31:53.63 63
83 Samantha Schott 12 Alcona 32:10.08
84 Elizabeth Eaton 9 Pellston 33:02.27




Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 11
1 Ellie Fleming 19:39.07
3 Jill Gretzinger 20:14.63
4 Alyssa Kihnke 20:19.35
5 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 20:33.27
7 Emma Wagner 21:00.99
8 Claire Fleming 21:23.88 *
11 Lauren Johanson 21:48.81 *
Total Time: 1:41:48 Average: 20:21.47 1-5 Split: 1:22
2 Indian River Inland 90 6 17 20 22 25 33 47
6 Lexi Passino 20:51.75
17 Falyn Mansfield 22:27.19
20 Taylor Fletcher 22:42.42
22 Daisha Lubbers 23:04.17
25 Lauren Vizina 23:22.76
33 Precious Delos Santos 24:04.33 *
47 Mallory Bunker 26:05.55 *
Total Time: 1:52:29 Average: 22:29.66 1-5 Split: 2:32
3 East Jordan 119 13 23 24 27 32 34 59
13 Brittnie Moses 21:53.76
23 Rebecca Barkley 23:11.88
24 Raven Joseph 23:19.05
27 Haylah Buell 23:32.97
32 Mara Palacios 24:02.62
34 Malene Odgaard 24:05.24 *
59 Emma Herriman 28:17.21 *
Total Time: 1:56:01 Average: 23:12.06 1-5 Split: 2:09
4 Ellsworth 128 9 21 29 31 38 41 50
9 Addie Nagel 21:41.65
21 Lani Sundelius 22:44.86
29 Sarah Sitzema 23:40.56
31 Sophie Sommer 23:59.77
38 Vanessa Cebulski 24:30.28
41 Mari Sweet 24:38.44 *
50 Chloe Nagel 26:23.26 *
Total Time: 1:56:38 Average: 23:19.43 1-5 Split: 2:49
5 Rogers City 129 2 18 30 35 44 48 56
2 Emily Malocha 20:11.33
18 Catherine Belusar 22:37.50
30 Amber Nowicki 23:49.09
35 Taylor Shay 24:07.19
44 Jasmine Ramus 25:27.97
48 Camryn Bullock 26:13.16 *
56 Makayla Boris 27:09.12 *
Total Time: 1:56:14 Average: 23:14.62 1-5 Split: 5:17
6 Johannesburg-Lewisto 136 10 12 28 37 49 54 55
10 Samantha Morehouse 21:44.98
12 Alyssa Bartle 21:49.34
28 Hannah Donajkowski 23:36.34
37 Chelsea Amborski 24:18.68
49 Destiny Sherbonda 26:19.84
54 Anika Kierczynski 27:00.54 *
55 Carleigh Harbron 27:03.35 *
Total Time: 1:57:50 Average: 23:33.84 1-5 Split: 4:35
7 Bellaire 151 14 15 19 45 58 - -
14 Dasa Krommendyk 21:54.16
15 Colleen Randolph 21:57.57
19 Kennan Dawson 22:37.70
45 Halle Ciganick 25:48.15
58 Madison Martinek 28:13.90
Total Time: 2:00:32 Average: 24:06.30 1-5 Split: 6:20
8 Gaylord St. Mary 198 16 36 40 46 60 - -
16 Averi Bebble 22:24.00
36 Emma Cherry 24:07.53
40 Summer Sullivan 24:36.93
46 Gabby Schultz 25:51.00
60 Bekah Myler 29:51.15
Total Time: 2:06:51 Average: 25:22.13 1-5 Split: 7:28
9 Mackinaw City 221 26 42 43 53 57 63 -
26 Mya Curth 23:23.56
42 Traci Rogala 25:16.30
43 Samantha Somers 25:18.72
53 Carissa Sroka 26:49.23
57 Brandee McArthur 27:45.31
63 Rose Siebigteroth 31:53.63 *
Total Time: 2:08:34 Average: 25:42.63 1-5 Split: 4:22
10 Boyne Falls 265 39 51 52 61 62 - -
39 Katelynn Wilson 24:35.48
51 Kurstin Wilson 26:45.31
52 Alicia Gasco 26:45.63
61 Sydney Bess 29:56.68
62 Bailey Massey 31:28.69
Total Time: 2:19:32 Average: 27:54.36 1-5 Split: 6:54




Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tylor Ross 10 Fairview 16:50.05 1
2 Jeremy Kloss 9 Harbor Springs 16:55.46 2
3 Quentin Genaw 10 Mancelona 17:01.06 3
4 Kurtis Alessi 12 Harbor Springs 17:05.60 4
5 Zach Hunt 11 Harbor Springs 17:08.14 5
6 Trevor Banny 9 Hale 17:45.54 6
7 Zane Aldrich 10 Whittemore-Prescott 17:45.81 7
8 Jacob Fults 11 Mancelona 17:52.54 8
9 Kyle Thum 12 Alcona 17:53.22
10 Luke Passino 11 Indian River Inland 17:58.86 9
11 Brendon Morris 11 Mancelona 17:59.13 10
12 Brendan Delaney 10 Gaylord St. Mary 18:05.40 11
13 Ethan Cagle 10 Hale 18:11.70 12
14 Daniel Oviedo 10 Ellsworth 18:13.61 13
15 Alex Wiese 10 Alanson-Littlefield 18:16.00 14
16 Max Sydow 10 Harbor Springs 18:18.05 15
17 Ryan Bailey 12 Alanson-Littlefield 18:19.21 16
18 Noah Bassett 11 Harbor Springs 18:19.50 17
19 Jackson Wells 9 Harbor Springs 18:22.97 18
20 Dylan Holm 11 East Jordan 18:28.89 19
21 Emanuele Carella 12 East Jordan 18:30.78 20
22 Isaiah Romeyn 9 Ellsworth 18:32.40 21
23 Jiri (George) Petr 12 East Jordan 18:36.68 22
24 Nathan Idalski 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 18:42.84 23
25 Morgan McLean 12 Onaway 18:44.45 24
26 Garrison Dawson 11 Bellaire 18:46.50
27 Michael Elliott 11 Mackinaw City 18:47.86
28 Ian Milan 11 Gaylord St. Mary 18:48.13 25
29 Jesse Yoder 9 Fairview 18:53.42 26
30 Richard Adams 9 Ellsworth 18:56.30 27
31 Vlad Robinson 12 Harbor Springs 18:56.62 28
32 Cameron Biskupski 9 Indian River Inland 19:00.05 29
33 Levi Milan 12 Gaylord St. Mary 19:04.26 30
34 Brandon Dicus 11 Indian River Inland 19:04.55 31
35 Josh Green 9 Whittemore-Prescott 19:11.55 32
36 Phil Grambau 10 Rogers City 19:13.16 33
37 Lucas Sweet 9 Ellsworth 19:13.47 34
38 Cole Essenberg 10 Ellsworth 19:14.89 35
39 Ian Dailey 11 Indian River Inland 19:19.53 36
40 Nathan Lawrence 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 19:20.45 37
41 Tyler Mcneil 10 Wolverine 19:20.88
42 Jake Green 9 Whittemore-Prescott 19:21.37 38
43 Josh Ziebarth 10 East Jordan 19:22.21 39
44 Troy Klein 11 Onaway 19:23.26 40
45 Patrick Green 10 Wolverine 19:33.02
46 Ethan Rasch 11 Hale 19:34.65 41
47 Cameron Horn 11 Onaway 19:37.51 42
48 Drake Willobee 11 Fairview 19:38.60 43
49 Taylor Tanner 12 Alanson-Littlefield 19:39.38 44
50 Tanner Byard 9 Pellston 19:40.36 45
51 Cleveland Baker 9 Indian River Inland 19:45.13 46
52 Christian Spiegl 10 Alanson-Littlefield 19:47.22 47
53 Nick Torsky 11 Gaylord St. Mary 19:51.33 48
54 Lucas Veldboom 11 Ellsworth 19:55.36 49
55 Danny Mackowiak 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 19:58.45 50
56 Trey Waldorf 12 Whittemore-Prescott 19:59.79 51
57 Seth Cleeves 11 Fairview 20:01.94 52
58 Aaron Eaves 9 Fairview 20:02.26 53
59 Duncan Ross 9 Rogers City 20:10.42 54
60 Andrew Dufek 12 Indian River Inland 20:19.65 55
61 Jared Kilmer 11 Pellston 20:20.60 56
62 Jared Anderson 11 Pellston 20:23.09 57
63 Branden Idalski 9 Rogers City 20:23.72 58
64 Quinton Stonhouse 12 Alanson-Littlefield 20:24.45 59
65 James Pandy 10 Gaylord St. Mary 20:25.16 60
66 Jacob Szczepanski 11 Ellsworth 20:30.23 61
67 Levi McFarland 12 Alanson-Littlefield 20:32.29 62
68 Zach Myers 11 Rogers City 20:33.32 63
69 Jacob Nachazel 11 East Jordan 20:35.02 64
70 Robert Martin 9 Mackinaw City 20:38.18
71 Brad Lomason 10 Whittemore-Prescott 20:48.25 65
72 Alan Bovee 10 Hale 20:55.41 66
73 Jacob Shoemaker 10 Rogers City 20:58.12 67
74 Nathan Handrich 11 Fairview 21:01.93 68
75 Ryan Fitzpatrick 11 Onaway 21:09.91 69
76 Jordan Williams 9 Pellston 21:13.03 70
77 Nathan Smith 11 Gaylord St. Mary 21:15.99 71
78 Noah Kole 11 Gaylord St. Mary 21:17.68 72
79 Josh Lange 12 Boyne Falls 21:18.33
80 Brendan Peters 12 Alanson-Littlefield 21:19.04 73
81 Tony Walker 9 Rogers City 21:19.37 74
82 Nate Kuznicki 9 Johannesburg-Lewisto 21:19.71 75
83 Caige Joseph 10 East Jordan 21:20.21 76
84 Ryan Marshall 10 Charlton Heston Acad 21:33.70
85 Daniel Bielas 9 Rogers City 21:35.41 77
86 Logan Smith 9 Mackinaw City 21:41.32
87 Joshua Rybinski 11 Pellston 21:51.04 78
88 Derek Nolan 10 Fairview 21:54.37 79
89 Rayne Crrivea 11 Whittemore-Prescott 21:59.17 80
90 Pierce Bilbey 9 Alcona 22:04.24
91 Preston Badgero 12 Onaway 22:04.91 81
92 Tyler Helzer 10 Johannesburg-Lewisto 22:05.21 82
93 Jarred Hartman 10 Mackinaw City 22:10.88
94 Teddy Nachazel 12 East Jordan 22:19.23 83
95 Cody Leeseburg 9 Alcona 22:32.29
96 Bret Dewey 9 Central Lake 22:32.88
97 Mark Danks 10 Charlton Heston Acad 22:33.23
98 Beau Dicus 9 Indian River Inland 23:20.55 84
99 Adam Kensa 10 Whittemore-Prescott 23:34.77 85
100 Edward Florenski 12 Wolverine 23:41.40
101 Nate Merritt 12 Wolverine 24:06.45
102 Tyler Ranger 10 Hale 24:14.45 86
103 Joseph Zerod 10 Charlton Heston Acad 24:16.23
104 Kaleb Rybinski 9 Pellston 24:50.91 87
105 Lucas Heegeman 11 Mancelona 25:27.53 88
106 Hunter Lindbert 12 Johannesburg-Lewisto 25:46.03 89
107 Jaacob Duford 9 Hale 26:00.46 90
108 Tyler Garcia 10 Charlton Heston Acad 27:05.00
109 Riley Holik 9 Bellaire 27:42.06
110 Michael Whennen 10 Boyne Falls 28:15.78
111 Nate Heegeman 9 Mancelona 29:20.55 91
112 Devyn Michaels 9 Mancelona 36:14.02 92



Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 43 2 4 5 15 17 18 28
2 Jeremy Kloss 16:55.46
4 Kurtis Alessi 17:05.60
5 Zach Hunt 17:08.14
15 Max Sydow 18:18.05
17 Noah Bassett 18:19.50
18 Jackson Wells 18:22.97 *
28 Vlad Robinson 18:56.62 *
Total Time: 1:27:47 Average: 17:33.35 1-5 Split: 1:25
2 Ellsworth 130 13 21 27 34 35 49 61
13 Daniel Oviedo 18:13.61
21 Isaiah Romeyn 18:32.40
27 Richard Adams 18:56.30
34 Lucas Sweet 19:13.47
35 Cole Essenberg 19:14.89
49 Lucas Veldboom 19:55.36 *
61 Jacob Szczepanski 20:30.23 *
Total Time: 1:34:11 Average: 18:50.14 1-5 Split: 1:02
3 Indian River Inland 151 9 29 31 36 46 55 84
9 Luke Passino 17:58.86
29 Cameron Biskupski 19:00.05
31 Brandon Dicus 19:04.55
36 Ian Dailey 19:19.53
46 Cleveland Baker 19:45.13
55 Andrew Dufek 20:19.65 *
84 Beau Dicus 23:20.55 *
Total Time: 1:35:09 Average: 19:01.63 1-5 Split: 1:47
4 East Jordan 164 19 20 22 39 64 76 83
19 Dylan Holm 18:28.89
20 Emanuele Carella 18:30.78
22 Jiri (George) Petr 18:36.68
39 Josh Ziebarth 19:22.21
64 Jacob Nachazel 20:35.02
76 Caige Joseph 21:20.21 *
83 Teddy Nachazel 22:19.23 *
Total Time: 1:35:34 Average: 19:06.72 1-5 Split: 2:07
5 Gaylord St. Mary 174 11 25 30 48 60 71 72
11 Brendan Delaney 18:05.40
25 Ian Milan 18:48.13
30 Levi Milan 19:04.26
48 Nick Torsky 19:51.33
60 James Pandy 20:25.16
71 Nathan Smith 21:15.99 *
72 Noah Kole 21:17.68 *
Total Time: 1:36:15 Average: 19:14.86 1-5 Split: 2:20
6 Fairview 175 1 26 43 52 53 68 79
1 Tylor Ross 16:50.05
26 Jesse Yoder 18:53.42
43 Drake Willobee 19:38.60
52 Seth Cleeves 20:01.94
53 Aaron Eaves 20:02.26
68 Nathan Handrich 21:01.93 *
79 Derek Nolan 21:54.37 *
Total Time: 1:35:27 Average: 19:05.26 1-5 Split: 3:13
7 Alanson-Littlefield 180 14 16 44 47 59 62 73
14 Alex Wiese 18:16.00
16 Ryan Bailey 18:19.21
44 Taylor Tanner 19:39.38
47 Christian Spiegl 19:47.22
59 Quinton Stonhouse 20:24.45
62 Levi McFarland 20:32.29 *
73 Brendan Peters 21:19.04 *
Total Time: 1:36:27 Average: 19:17.26 1-5 Split: 2:09
8 Whittemore-Prescott 193 7 32 38 51 65 80 85
7 Zane Aldrich 17:45.81
32 Josh Green 19:11.55
38 Jake Green 19:21.37
51 Trey Waldorf 19:59.79
65 Brad Lomason 20:48.25
80 Rayne Crrivea 21:59.17 *
85 Adam Kensa 23:34.77 *
Total Time: 1:37:07 Average: 19:25.36 1-5 Split: 3:03
9 Mancelona 200 3 8 10 88 91 92 -
3 Quentin Genaw 17:01.06
8 Jacob Fults 17:52.54
10 Brendon Morris 17:59.13
88 Lucas Heegeman 25:27.53
91 Nate Heegeman 29:20.55
92 Devyn Michaels 36:14.02 *
Total Time: 1:47:41 Average: 21:32.17 1-5 Split: 12:20
10 Hale 211 6 12 41 66 86 90 -
6 Trevor Banny 17:45.54
12 Ethan Cagle 18:11.70
41 Ethan Rasch 19:34.65
66 Alan Bovee 20:55.41
86 Tyler Ranger 24:14.45
90 Jaacob Duford 26:00.46 *
Total Time: 1:40:42 Average: 20:08.35 1-5 Split: 6:29
11 Onaway 256 24 40 42 69 81 - -
24 Morgan McLean 18:44.45
40 Troy Klein 19:23.26
42 Cameron Horn 19:37.51
69 Ryan Fitzpatrick 21:09.91
81 Preston Badgero 22:04.91
Total Time: 1:41:01 Average: 20:12.01 1-5 Split: 3:21
12 Johannesburg-Lewisto 267 23 37 50 75 82 89 -
23 Nathan Idalski 18:42.84
37 Nathan Lawrence 19:20.45
50 Danny Mackowiak 19:58.45
75 Nate Kuznicki 21:19.71
82 Tyler Helzer 22:05.21
89 Hunter Lindbert 25:46.03 *
Total Time: 1:41:27 Average: 20:17.34 1-5 Split: 3:23
13 Rogers City 275 33 54 58 63 67 74 77
33 Phil Grambau 19:13.16
54 Duncan Ross 20:10.42
58 Branden Idalski 20:23.72
63 Zach Myers 20:33.32
67 Jacob Shoemaker 20:58.12
74 Tony Walker 21:19.37 *
77 Daniel Bielas 21:35.41 *
Total Time: 1:41:19 Average: 20:15.75 1-5 Split: 1:45
14 Pellston 306 45 56 57 70 78 87 -
45 Tanner Byard 19:40.36
56 Jared Kilmer 20:20.60
57 Jared Anderson 20:23.09
70 Jordan Williams 21:13.03
78 Joshua Rybinski 21:51.04
87 Kaleb Rybinski 24:50.91 *
Total Time: 1:43:29 Average: 20:41.63 1-5 Split: 2:11