2015 MHSAA LP Regional 29-4 @ Bear Lake

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 29-4 @ Bear Lake
Manistee, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Merten 11 Walkerville 20:04.57
2 Kylie Sikkema 11 Marion 20:43.12
3 Bailee Kimbel 12 Manton 21:11.81 1
4 Cammie Shoup 10 Mason County Eastern 21:13.90 2
5 Kirsi Wildfong 11 Buckley 21:19.56 3
6 Dani Merwin 12 Suttons Bay 21:25.78 4
7 Peggy Morrow 10 Frankfort 21:30.32 5
8 Jordan Goodman 11 Mason County Eastern 21:30.63 6
9 Ashley Parker 9 Manton 21:31.84 7
10 Yuki Babinec 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:39.46 8
11 Tori Moffit 11 Manton 21:40.11 9
12 Madeline Wagner 9 Pentwater 21:41.29
13 Emilee MacPherson 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:51.40 10
14 Elizabeth Belinsky 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:58.55 11
15 Megan McCormick 11 Mason County Eastern 21:58.89 12
16 Lexi Schaub 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:59.23 13
17 Isabelle Putney 12 Frankfort 22:17.80 14
18 Emily Flint 12 Manton 22:19.38 15
19 Sunny Charpentier 11 Maple City Glen Lake 22:23.95 16
20 Samantha Wicker 9 Buckley 22:28.52 17
21 Anna Hunt 12 Frankfort 22:28.86 18
22 Angelica Parker 11 Manton 22:31.42 19
23 Anna Ferman 11 Marion 22:44.43
24 Reagan Somero 9 Frankfort 22:47.52 20
25 Lauren Golembieski 12 Mason County Eastern 22:50.86 21
26 Grace Musselman 11 Manton 22:54.96 22
27 Ciara Glynn 7 Leelanau St. Marys 22:57.58 23
28 Sarah Carney 11 Maple City Glen Lake 22:58.03 24
29 Grace McKillip 9 Leelanau St. Marys 23:01.59 25
30 Emily Burgess 12 Leelanau St. Marys 23:13.99 26
31 Nora Aunan 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 23:19.61 27
32 Hannah Brown 11 Maple City Glen Lake 23:20.24 28
33 Mary MacDonald 8 Leelanau St. Marys 23:26.60 29
34 Tashawa Switalski 9 Marion 23:32.35
35 Lauren Beeman 12 Buckley 23:40.98 30
36 Peyton Brooks 10 Frankfort 23:41.34 31
37 Sage Deemer 11 Maple City Glen Lake 23:44.15 32
38 Autamn Tuck 11 Manton 23:44.99 33
39 Corinne Kramlauf 9 Suttons Bay 23:49.55 34
40 Kaelyn Koenig 12 Frankfort 23:53.46 35
41 Chelsey Ely 11 Frankfort 24:03.65 36
42 Josie Ball 10 Leland 24:05.72 37
43 Tanna Windham 12 Suttons Bay 24:14.82 38
44 Hayley May 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 24:23.05 39
45 Amelia Hall 10 Suttons Bay 24:35.35 40
46 Faith Corey 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 24:44.59 41
47 Irene Gonzalez-Zamora 12 Leland 24:55.84 42
48 Lili Kaastra 11 Maple City Glen Lake 24:58.07 43
49 Taylor Cordes 10 Brethren 25:03.23
50 Sage Rancour 10 Suttons Bay 25:10.95 44
51 Brianna Adams 10 Pentwater 25:11.67
52 Samantha Goodman 9 Mason County Eastern 25:25.79 45
53 Alex LaCross 12 Maple City Glen Lake 25:29.20 46
54 Aspen Robak 12 Brethren 25:30.38
55 Abby Wicker 11 Buckley 25:41.11 47
56 Samara Slocombe 12 Suttons Bay 26:15.01 48
57 Mikayla Konopka 12 Suttons Bay 26:15.35 49
58 Kelsey Pease 11 Suttons Bay 26:15.64
59 Olivia Fellows 11 Leland 26:51.79 50
60 Grace Noorman 9 Leland 27:03.41 51
61 Sophia Nyberg 12 Pentwater 27:08.13
62 Elizabeth Terry 9 Mesick 27:18.18
63 Alexandra Kirt 9 Leelanau St. Marys 27:21.13 52
64 Emily Achterhof 10 Walkerville 27:26.42
65 Hayle Miller 9 Marion 27:38.73
66 Elizabeth Kiessel 10 Leland 27:44.86 53
67 Iris Walters 10 Leland 27:45.26 54
68 Sana Kobayashi 10 Maple City Glen Lake 27:50.63 55
69 Megan Wilkie 10 Buckley 28:49.69 56
70 Bobbie Hood 9 Walkerville 28:59.33
71 Kiera Cullen 10 Mesick 29:14.94
72 Jannet Avra 10 Mason County Eastern 29:34.40 57




Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Manton 51 1 7 9 15 19 22 33
1 Bailee Kimbel 21:11.81
7 Ashley Parker 21:31.84
9 Tori Moffit 21:40.11
15 Emily Flint 22:19.38
19 Angelica Parker 22:31.42
22 Grace Musselman 22:54.96 *
33 Autamn Tuck 23:44.99 *
Total Time: 1:49:15 Average: 21:50.92 1-5 Split: 1:20
2 Mason County Eastern 86 2 6 12 21 45 57 -
2 Cammie Shoup 21:13.90
6 Jordan Goodman 21:30.63
12 Megan McCormick 21:58.89
21 Lauren Golembieski 22:50.86
45 Samantha Goodman 25:25.79
57 Jannet Avra 29:34.40 *
Total Time: 1:53:01 Average: 22:36.02 1-5 Split: 4:12
3 Frankfort 88 5 14 18 20 31 35 36
5 Peggy Morrow 21:30.32
14 Isabelle Putney 22:17.80
18 Anna Hunt 22:28.86
20 Reagan Somero 22:47.52
31 Peyton Brooks 23:41.34
35 Kaelyn Koenig 23:53.46 *
36 Chelsey Ely 24:03.65 *
Total Time: 1:52:46 Average: 22:33.17 1-5 Split: 2:12
4 Bear Lake-Onekama 95 8 10 11 27 39 41 -
8 Yuki Babinec 21:39.46
10 Emilee MacPherson 21:51.40
11 Elizabeth Belinsky 21:58.55
27 Nora Aunan 23:19.61
39 Hayley May 24:23.05
41 Faith Corey 24:44.59 *
Total Time: 1:53:13 Average: 22:38.42 1-5 Split: 2:44
5 Leelanau St. Marys 116 13 23 25 26 29 52 -
13 Lexi Schaub 21:59.23
23 Ciara Glynn 22:57.58
25 Grace McKillip 23:01.59
26 Emily Burgess 23:13.99
29 Mary MacDonald 23:26.60
52 Alexandra Kirt 27:21.13 *
Total Time: 1:54:39 Average: 22:55.80 1-5 Split: 1:28
6 Maple City Glen Lake 143 16 24 28 32 43 46 55
16 Sunny Charpentier 22:23.95
24 Sarah Carney 22:58.03
28 Hannah Brown 23:20.24
32 Sage Deemer 23:44.15
43 Lili Kaastra 24:58.07
46 Alex LaCross 25:29.20 *
55 Sana Kobayashi 27:50.63 *
Total Time: 1:57:25 Average: 23:28.89 1-5 Split: 2:35
7 Buckley 153 3 17 30 47 56 - -
3 Kirsi Wildfong 21:19.56
17 Samantha Wicker 22:28.52
30 Lauren Beeman 23:40.98
47 Abby Wicker 25:41.11
56 Megan Wilkie 28:49.69
Total Time: 2:02:00 Average: 24:23.98 1-5 Split: 7:31
8 Suttons Bay 160 4 34 38 40 44 48 49
4 Dani Merwin 21:25.78
34 Corinne Kramlauf 23:49.55
38 Tanna Windham 24:14.82
40 Amelia Hall 24:35.35
44 Sage Rancour 25:10.95
48 Samara Slocombe 26:15.01 *
49 Mikayla Konopka 26:15.35 *
Total Time: 1:59:17 Average: 23:51.29 1-5 Split: 3:46
9 Leland 233 37 42 50 51 53 54 -
37 Josie Ball 24:05.72
42 Irene Gonzalez-Zamorano 24:55.84
50 Olivia Fellows 26:51.79
51 Grace Noorman 27:03.41
53 Elizabeth Kiessel 27:44.86
54 Iris Walters 27:45.26 *
Total Time: 2:10:42 Average: 26:08.33 1-5 Split: 3:40




Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gary McBride 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:56.36 1
2 Jordan Anderson 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:15.14 2
3 Perrin Kirwin 11 Walkerville 17:18.91 3
4 Kaiden Hejl 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:26.74 4
5 Tyler Sheehy 10 Walkerville 17:41.95 5
6 Jacob Bradley 11 Frankfort 17:47.36 6
7 Lane Lee 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:49.97 7
8 Brennan Huff 12 Mesick 17:51.03
9 Zach Flint 10 Manton 17:59.32 8
10 Drake Parker 10 Maple City Glen Lake 18:20.42 9
11 Tristan Tarsa 12 Leelanau St. Marys 18:25.15 10
12 Cole Verrett 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:25.58 11
13 Garret Melvin 11 Marion 18:27.08 12
14 Brock Wright 11 Manton 18:28.45 13
15 Denver Cade 10 Buckley 18:28.85 14
16 Shane Achterhof 8 Walkerville 18:34.02 15
17 Trey Gilbert 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:36.25 16
18 Trey Helsel 10 Manton 18:43.66 17
19 Ryan Groendyke 12 Manton 18:44.56 18
20 Ben Tiesworth 11 Frankfort 18:45.17 19
21 Abe Shoup 11 Mason County Eastern 18:50.26 20
22 Jared Sarinopoulos 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 19:04.28 21
23 Max Stoneman 9 Pentwater 19:15.96
24 Preston Kelley 11 Mason County Eastern 19:20.56 22
25 Ridge Beeman 9 Buckley 19:22.97 23
26 Ray Fritz 11 Maple City Glen Lake 19:23.52 24
27 Austin Emeott 12 Suttons Bay 19:24.58 25
28 Andrew Everett 12 Manton 19:25.76 26
29 Avery Kohler 10 Leelanau St. Marys 19:30.72 27
30 Mason Saya 11 Mason County Eastern 19:39.65 28
31 Collin Carter 9 Manton 19:44.28 29
32 Mitch Kennis 12 Frankfort 19:47.19 30
33 Antonin Michalek 11 Manton 19:49.14 31
34 Isaac Dean 11 Frankfort 19:49.95 32
35 Jared Deighton 11 Marion 19:56.52 33
36 Graham Spitzer 10 Buckley 20:01.00 34
37 Nick Kemler 10 Brethren 20:07.06 35
38 Garrett Kieth 10 Suttons Bay 20:11.72 36
39 Yago Meteos 11 McBain Northern Mich 20:14.64
40 Dustin Cilman 11 Brethren 20:15.97 37
41 Cormac Rasey 10 Leland 20:18.38
42 Rob Provo 11 Frankfort 20:22.12 38
43 Trenton DeBoer 11 Marion 20:23.87 39
44 Zachary Fortuna 9 Leland 20:27.56
45 Mason Calleson 10 Mason County Eastern 20:28.37 40
46 Joe Mickiich 11 Mason County Eastern 20:31.56 41
47 Austin Roubal 11 Suttons Bay 20:35.41 42
48 Christian Barber 9 Maple City Glen Lake 20:38.93 43
49 Trey Mori 10 Buckley 20:47.57 44
50 Nathan Klaus 12 Buckley 20:47.96 45
51 Josh Riggs 12 Brethren 20:54.90 46
52 Jake Riggs 9 Brethren 20:55.94 47
53 Thomas Hursey 10 Suttons Bay 21:04.13 48
54 Shawn Grant 9 Leelanau St. Marys 21:07.59 49
55 Calvin Chase 12 Walkerville 21:11.69 50
56 Justin Emeott 12 Suttons Bay 21:13.94 51
57 Isaiah Keeler 11 Marion 21:17.08 52
58 J.D. Willey 9 Maple City Glen Lake 21:19.20 53
59 Ryan Popp 11 Leelanau St. Marys 21:21.72 54
60 Caleb Gleason 9 Maple City Glen Lake 21:27.50 55
61 Jack Bardenhagen 9 Leelanau St. Marys 21:41.36 56
62 Ben Cossette 11 Mason County Eastern 21:42.83 57
63 Jackson Arens 9 Leland 21:46.55
64 Kameryan Koning 9 McBain Northern Mich 21:48.24
65 Harrison Schaub 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:51.74 58
66 Julien Nyberg 9 Pentwater 21:54.12
67 Will Faught 11 Suttons Bay 22:07.72 59
68 Ben Provo 10 Frankfort 22:10.09 60
69 Diego Rivera 10 Walkerville 22:18.00 61
70 Jake Quinn 11 Pentwater 22:18.72
71 Andrew Tondreau 10 Leelanau St. Marys 22:36.94 62
72 Jonathan Jenema 11 McBain Northern Mich 22:40.66
73 Kendall Sibley 10 Walkerville 22:42.36 63
74 Parker Kirwin 9 Walkerville 23:35.94 64
75 Jacob Chamberlain 9 Marion 23:46.80 65
76 Markku Smith 11 Suttons Bay 23:51.33 66
77 Ethan Kinnee 9 Maple City Glen Lake 23:56.35 67
78 Joe Fisher 11 Marion 23:59.32 68
79 Justin Mitchell 12 Frankfort 24:20.75 69
80 Hunter Pollington 11 Marion 26:56.29 70
81 Austin Liebezite 10 Mesick 27:37.47
82 Noah Kemler 9 Brethren 28:11.55 71
83 McGuire Butz 9 Leland 31:09.94




Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bear Lake-Onekama 25 1 2 4 7 11 16 21
1 Gary McBride 16:56.36
2 Jordan Anderson 17:15.14
4 Kaiden Hejl 17:26.74
7 Lane Lee 17:49.97
11 Cole Verrett 18:25.58
16 Trey Gilbert 18:36.25 *
21 Jared Sarinopoulos 19:04.28 *
Total Time: 1:27:54 Average: 17:34.76 1-5 Split: 1:30
2 Manton 82 8 13 17 18 26 29 31
8 Zach Flint 17:59.32
13 Brock Wright 18:28.45
17 Trey Helsel 18:43.66
18 Ryan Groendyke 18:44.56
26 Andrew Everett 19:25.76
29 Collin Carter 19:44.28 *
31 Antonin Michalek 19:49.14 *
Total Time: 1:33:22 Average: 18:40.35 1-5 Split: 1:27
3 Frankfort 125 6 19 30 32 38 60 69
6 Jacob Bradley 17:47.36
19 Ben Tiesworth 18:45.17
30 Mitch Kennis 19:47.19
32 Isaac Dean 19:49.95
38 Rob Provo 20:22.12
60 Ben Provo 22:10.09 *
69 Justin Mitchell 24:20.75 *
Total Time: 1:36:32 Average: 19:18.36 1-5 Split: 2:35
4 Walkerville 134 3 5 15 50 61 63 64
3 Perrin Kirwin 17:18.91
5 Tyler Sheehy 17:41.95
15 Shane Achterhof 18:34.02
50 Calvin Chase 21:11.69
61 Diego Rivera 22:18.00
63 Kendall Sibley 22:42.36 *
64 Parker Kirwin 23:35.94 *
Total Time: 1:37:05 Average: 19:24.92 1-5 Split: 5:00
5 Mason County Eastern 151 20 22 28 40 41 57 -
20 Abe Shoup 18:50.26
22 Preston Kelley 19:20.56
28 Mason Saya 19:39.65
40 Mason Calleson 20:28.37
41 Joe Mickiich 20:31.56
57 Ben Cossette 21:42.83 *
Total Time: 1:38:51 Average: 19:46.08 1-5 Split: 1:42
6 Buckley 160 14 23 34 44 45 - -
14 Denver Cade 18:28.85
23 Ridge Beeman 19:22.97
34 Graham Spitzer 20:01.00
44 Trey Mori 20:47.57
45 Nathan Klaus 20:47.96
Total Time: 1:39:29 Average: 19:53.67 1-5 Split: 2:20
7 Maple City Glen Lake 184 9 24 43 53 55 67 -
9 Drake Parker 18:20.42
24 Ray Fritz 19:23.52
43 Christian Barber 20:38.93
53 J.D. Willey 21:19.20
55 Caleb Gleason 21:27.50
67 Ethan Kinnee 23:56.35 *
Total Time: 1:41:10 Average: 20:13.92 1-5 Split: 3:08
8 Leelanau St. Marys 196 10 27 49 54 56 58 62
10 Tristan Tarsa 18:25.15
27 Avery Kohler 19:30.72
49 Shawn Grant 21:07.59
54 Ryan Popp 21:21.72
56 Jack Bardenhagen 21:41.36
58 Harrison Schaub 21:51.74 *
62 Andrew Tondreau 22:36.94 *
Total Time: 1:42:07 Average: 20:25.31 1-5 Split: 3:17
9 Marion 201 12 33 39 52 65 68 70
12 Garret Melvin 18:27.08
33 Jared Deighton 19:56.52
39 Trenton DeBoer 20:23.87
52 Isaiah Keeler 21:17.08
65 Jacob Chamberlain 23:46.80
68 Joe Fisher 23:59.32 *
70 Hunter Pollington 26:56.29 *
Total Time: 1:43:52 Average: 20:46.27 1-5 Split: 5:20
10 Suttons Bay 202 25 36 42 48 51 59 66
25 Austin Emeott 19:24.58
36 Garrett Kieth 20:11.72
42 Austin Roubal 20:35.41
48 Thomas Hursey 21:04.13
51 Justin Emeott 21:13.94
59 Will Faught 22:07.72 *
66 Markku Smith 23:51.33 *
Total Time: 1:42:30 Average: 20:29.96 1-5 Split: 1:50
11 Brethren 236 35 37 46 47 71 - -
35 Nick Kemler 20:07.06
37 Dustin Cilman 20:15.97
46 Josh Riggs 20:54.90
47 Jake Riggs 20:55.94
71 Noah Kemler 28:11.55
Total Time: 1:50:26 Average: 22:05.09 1-5 Split: 8:05