2015 MHSAA LP Regional 32-4 @ Portage Central

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 32-4 @ Portage Central
Portage, MI
Provided by MHSAA


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Women


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 528 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:40.0 6:01
2 555 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:50.3 6:04
3 553 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:28.2 6:16
4 539 Emma Pachay Marcellus 9 20:41.1 6:40
5 552 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 9 20:47.9 6:42
6 494 Corra Hamilton Athens 10 20:58.3 6:45
7 534 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:09.4 6:49
8 544 Mary Leighton Mendon 11 21:15.9 6:51
9 530 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:23.5 6:54
10 533 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:28.7 6:55
11 499 Amy Adams Cassopolis 10 21:31.7 6:56
12 542 Jenna Gales Mendon 12 21:44.3 7:00
13 550 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 11 21:44.7 7:00
14 529 Maggie Benjamin Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:09.4 7:08
15 532 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 22:16.1 7:11
16 531 Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:27.5 7:14
17 527 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:53.7 7:23
18 495 Samatha Hardin Athens 12 23:15.4 7:30
19 541 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 11 23:25.2 7:33
20 516 Veronica Bell Decatur 10 23:36.9 7:37
21 537 Celina Kulby Marcellus 12 23:40.2 7:38
22 511 Kaylyn Barthowlomew Climax-Scotts 10 23:41.0 7:38
23 548 Julia Sutter Mendon 11 23:43.5 7:39
24 526 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 11 23:44.4 7:39
25 498 Jenny Smittendorf Athens 12 23:49.0 7:40
26 513 Anessa Broker Colon 12 23:54.3 7:42
27 545 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 10 24:04.0 7:45
28 522 Josie Ogden Decatur 9 24:07.1 7:46
29 547 Deane Shapley Mendon 12 24:07.4 7:46
30 535 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 9 24:09.2 7:47
31 549 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:09.4 7:47
32 496 Jaiden Hurst Athens 9 24:17.7 7:50
33 503 Jacqueline Kelley-Cogd Cassopolis 12 24:21.7 7:51
34 492 Alora Garcia Athens 10 24:24.4 7:52
35 525 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 11 24:26.9 7:53
36 515 Abigail Stoll Colon 12 24:33.8 7:55
37 497 Sara Parks Athens 12 24:42.4 7:58
38 561 Robyn Watson White Pigeon 11 24:45.1 7:58
39 509 Morgan Walton Centreville 10 24:47.8 7:59
40 506 Bailee Riess Centreville 10 24:50.7 8:00
41 546 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 11 25:13.0 8:07
42 500 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis 10 25:14.6 8:08
43 504 Holli Bohm Centreville 10 25:21.0 8:10
44 538 Morgan Ludlow Marcellus 10 25:30.2 8:13
45 519 Liana Mancillas Decatur 9 25:32.3 8:14
46 536 Bryanne Haas Marcellus 11 25:40.6 8:16
47 540 Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 9 25:47.8 8:19
48 543 Lauren Lash Mendon 10 26:02.1 8:23
49 554 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 10 26:05.8 8:24
50 493 Skylar Golyar Athens 11 26:15.4 8:28
51 559 Tarah McClure White Pigeon 9 26:41.7 8:36
52 508 Grace Schwartz Centreville 11 26:51.9 8:39
53 551 Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 9 27:16.0 8:47
54 520 Victoria Markle Decatur 11 27:34.9 8:53
55 523 Alison Dunlap Kalamazoo Christian 12 28:44.2 9:15
56 510 Rebecca Warner Centreville 10 29:29.6 9:30
57 507 Katrina Rigby Centreville 11 29:30.4 9:30
58 517 Natalya Conover Decatur 12 31:50.2 10:15
59 505 Kelsea Slone Centreville 12 32:40.9 10:32
60 502 Daisy Baldwin Cassopolis 10 33:42.8 10:52
61 521 Mercedes Nunez-Luque Decatur 10 35:16.1 11:22
62 501 Aliyah Baldwin Cassopolis 9 35:54.1 11:34
63 514 Abigail Fellers Colon 11 39:06.2 12:36
64 518 Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 12 40:47.3 13:08




MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 13-2; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2015

TEAM RESULTS - D4 Women



1. 41 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 20:59 1:44:53 3:30)
=================================================
1 1 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:40
2 7 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:10
3 9 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:24
4 10 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:29
5 14 Maggie Benjamin Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:10
6 ( 15) Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 10 22:17
7 ( 16) Allison Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:28

2. 50 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:01 1:45:03 5:19)
=================================================
1 2 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:51
2 3 Riley Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:29
3 5 Madi Elliott St Philip Catholic Central 9 20:48
4 13 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 11 21:45
5 27 Helen Berner St Philip Catholic Central 11 24:10
6 ( 42) Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 10 26:06
7 ( 45) Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 9 27:16

3. 89 MENDON ( 23:00 1:54:57 2:52)
=================================================
1 8 Mary Leighton Mendon 11 21:16
2 12 Jenna Gales Mendon 12 21:45
3 21 Julia Sutter Mendon 11 23:44
4 23 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 10 24:04
5 25 Deane Shapley Mendon 12 24:08
6 ( 34) Taylor Schmidt Mendon 11 25:13
7 ( 41) Lauren Lash Mendon 10 26:03

4. 103 ATHENS ( 23:22 1:56:47 3:26)
=================================================
1 6 Corra Hamilton Athens 10 20:59
2 17 Samatha Hardin Athens 12 23:16
3 22 Jenny Smittendorf Athens 12 23:49
4 28 Jaiden Hurst Athens 9 24:18
5 30 Alora Garcia Athens 10 24:25
6 ( 31) Sara Parks Athens 12 24:43
7 ( 43) Skylar Golyar Athens 11 26:16

5. 105 MARCELLUS ( 23:30 1:57:30 4:49)
=================================================
1 4 Emma Pachay Marcellus 9 20:42
2 18 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 11 23:26
3 20 Celina Kulby Marcellus 12 23:41
4 26 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 9 24:10
5 37 Morgan Ludlow Marcellus 10 25:31
6 ( 39) Bryanne Haas Marcellus 11 25:41
7 ( 40) Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 9 25:48

6. 176 DECATUR ( 26:33 2:12:44 8:14)
=================================================
1 19 Veronica Bell Decatur 10 23:37
2 24 Josie Ogden Decatur 9 24:08
3 38 Liana Mancillas Decatur 9 25:33
4 46 Victoria Markle Decatur 11 27:35
5 49 Natalya Conover Decatur 12 31:51
6 ( 52) Mercedes Nunez-Luque Decatur 10 35:17
7 ( 54) Gretchen Hopkins Decatur 12 40:48

7. 179 CASSOPOLIS ( 28:10 2:20:47 14:23)
=================================================
1 11 Amy Adams Cassopolis 10 21:32
2 29 Jacqueline Kelley-Cogdell Cassopolis 12 24:22
3 35 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis 10 25:15
4 51 Daisy Baldwin Cassopolis 10 33:43
5 53 Aliyah Baldwin Cassopolis 9 35:55

8. 192 CENTREVILLE ( 26:17 2:11:22 4:42)
=================================================
1 32 Morgan Walton Centreville 10 24:48
2 33 Bailee Riess Centreville 10 24:51
3 36 Holli Bohm Centreville 10 25:21
4 44 Grace Schwartz Centreville 11 26:52
5 47 Rebecca Warner Centreville 10 29:30
6 ( 48) Katrina Rigby Centreville 11 29:31
7 ( 50) Kelsea Slone Centreville 12 32:41




MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 13-2; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2015

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D4 Men


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 236 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 9 17:07.4 5:31
2 253 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:19.0 5:35
3 248 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:19.6 5:35
4 266 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 17:24.3 5:37
5 269 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:24.7 5:37
6 267 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 17:27.0 5:37
7 263 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 17:32.3 5:39
8 256 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 17:36.1 5:40
9 245 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 17:40.0 5:42
10 261 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 17:45.9 5:44
11 264 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 17:47.4 5:44
12 241 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:48.5 5:44
13 274 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:00.0 5:48
14 240 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:05.3 5:50
15 270 Drew Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:08.3 5:51
16 224 Nolan Troyer Centreville 12 18:14.4 5:53
17 218 Justus Chupp Centreville 10 18:21.8 5:55
18 265 Connor Henckel Mendon 10 18:25.2 5:56
19 250 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:29.7 5:58
20 247 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:34.0 5:59
21 213 Casey Hardin Athens 12 18:39.8 6:01
22 252 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:44.6 6:02
23 251 Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:45.2 6:03
24 262 Cameron Deel Mendon 12 18:54.5 6:06
25 243 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:56.3 6:06
26 260 Nolan Surach Marcellus 10 19:17.1 6:13
27 246 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:17.8 6:13
28 216 Mason Mears Athens 12 19:24.3 6:15
29 212 Austin Fuller Athens 12 19:26.7 6:16
30 221 Ross Hunter Centreville 10 19:28.3 6:17
31 233 Ryan Phillips Decatur 11 19:36.5 6:19
32 220 Coletin Gascho Centreville 11 19:37.3 6:19
33 214 Riley Howard Athens 9 19:37.8 6:20
34 229 Larry Peppers Colon 12 19:49.8 6:23
35 268 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:52.4 6:24
36 249 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:56.4 6:26
37 232 Max Glynn Decatur 11 20:01.2 6:27
38 211 Bradley Branvold Athens 9 20:02.9 6:28
39 280 Cole Shafer White Pigeon 10 20:10.6 6:30
40 219 Brandon Davis Centreville 10 20:10.6 6:30
41 244 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:31.6 6:37
42 279 David Miller White Pigeon 12 20:34.2 6:38
43 223 Chad Spence Centreville 10 20:48.4 6:42
44 242 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:56.8 6:45
45 217 Steven Waring Athens 12 21:03.9 6:47
46 275 Evan Atherton White Pigeon 9 21:08.6 6:49
47 228 Isaiah Fellers Colon 9 21:21.0 6:53
48 238 Jordan Rose Howardsville Christian 11 21:24.6 6:54
49 215 Damon Knowles Athens 9 21:24.8 6:54
50 222 Jacob Miller Centreville 9 21:43.6 7:00
51 231 Michael Weaver Colon 11 21:51.2 7:03
52 277 Noah Hagen White Pigeon 10 21:56.2 7:04
53 259 Andrew Romig Marcellus 12 22:03.1 7:06
54 258 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 9 22:32.0 7:16
55 225 Tim Lotter Climax-Scotts 11 22:33.9 7:16
56 254 Doug Brown Marcellus 12 22:37.6 7:17
57 257 Christian Messner Marcellus 11 22:53.2 7:22
58 239 Joshua Uhl Howardsville Christian 11 22:54.7 7:23
59 230 Andrew Stoll Colon 9 23:01.6 7:25
60 235 David Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 23:04.9 7:26
61 278 Noah Krull White Pigeon 10 23:13.4 7:29
62 255 Brenden Ludlow Marcellus 12 23:15.2 7:30
63 272 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:42.1 7:38
64 234 Matt Worley Decatur 11 23:44.3 7:39
65 273 Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 23:58.2 7:43
66 281 Logan Shafer White Pigeon 12 25:24.3 8:11
67 271 Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 12 26:31.9 8:33
68 276 Elijah Carr White Pigeon 10 27:23.7 8:50
69 227 Nathan Clipfell Colon 12 28:01.5 9:02




MHSAA L.P. CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 13-2; 32-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2015

TEAM RESULTS - D4 Men



1. 33 MENDON ( 17:36 1:27:59 0:23)
=================================================
1 3 Dylan Plummer Mendon 12 17:25
2 5 Austin Yunker Mendon 12 17:27
3 6 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 11 17:33
4 9 Keaton Crotser Mendon 10 17:46
5 10 Alex Heckman Mendon 11 17:48
6 ( 17) Connor Henckel Mendon 10 18:26
7 ( 23) Cameron Deel Mendon 12 18:55

2. 61 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 18:06 1:30:28 1:26)
=================================================
1 1 Mitch Yelton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:19
2 2 Palmer Cleaver Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:20
3 18 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:30
4 19 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:34
5 21 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:45
6 ( 22) Corbin Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:46
7 ( 34) Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:57

3. 82 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 18:22 1:31:50 1:38)
=================================================
1 8 Kevin Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 17:40
2 11 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:49
3 13 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:06
4 24 Harley Seelbinder Kalamazoo Christian 9 18:57
5 26 Ryan Wunderly Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:18
6 ( 38) John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 11 20:32
7 ( 41) Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:57

4. 119 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 19:26 1:37:10 6:18)
=================================================
1 4 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:25
2 12 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:00
3 14 Drew Lantinga St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:09
4 33 Noah Barry St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:53
5 56 Jon Perry St Philip Catholic Central 9 23:43
6 ( 57) Jack Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 23:59
7 ( 59) Andrew Marsden St Philip Catholic Central 12 26:32

5. 127 CENTREVILLE ( 19:11 1:35:55 1:56)
=================================================
1 15 Nolan Troyer Centreville 12 18:15
2 16 Justus Chupp Centreville 10 18:22
3 29 Ross Hunter Centreville 10 19:29
4 30 Coletin Gascho Centreville 11 19:38
5 37 Brandon Davis Centreville 10 20:11
6 ( 40) Chad Spence Centreville 10 20:49
7 ( 46) Jacob Miller Centreville 9 21:44

6. 141 ATHENS ( 19:27 1:37:13 1:23)
=================================================
1 20 Casey Hardin Athens 12 18:40
2 27 Mason Mears Athens 12 19:25
3 28 Austin Fuller Athens 12 19:27
4 31 Riley Howard Athens 9 19:38
5 35 Bradley Branvold Athens 9 20:03
6 ( 42) Steven Waring Athens 12 21:04
7 ( 45) Damon Knowles Athens 9 21:25

7. 182 MARCELLUS ( 20:50 1:44:09 5:01)
=================================================
1 7 Ben Carpenter Marcellus 12 17:37
2 25 Nolan Surach Marcellus 10 19:18
3 49 Andrew Romig Marcellus 12 22:04
4 50 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 9 22:32
5 51 Doug Brown Marcellus 12 22:38
6 ( 52) Christian Messner Marcellus 11 22:54
7 ( 55) Brenden Ludlow Marcellus 12 23:16

8. 220 WHITE PIGEON ( 21:26 1:47:06 3:03)
=================================================
1 36 Cole Shafer White Pigeon 10 20:11
2 39 David Miller White Pigeon 12 20:35
3 43 Evan Atherton White Pigeon 9 21:09
4 48 Noah Hagen White Pigeon 10 21:57
5 54 Noah Krull White Pigeon 10 23:14
6 ( 58) Logan Shafer White Pigeon 12 25:25
7 ( 60) Elijah Carr White Pigeon 10 27:24

9. 237 COLON ( 22:50 1:54:07 8:12)
=================================================
1 32 Larry Peppers Colon 12 19:50
2 44 Isaiah Fellers Colon 9 21:21
3 47 Michael Weaver Colon 11 21:52
4 53 Andrew Stoll Colon 9 23:02
5 61 Nathan Clipfell Colon 12 28:02