2015 MHSAA LP Regional 34-4 @ Hudson

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 34-4 @ Hudson
Hudson, MI
Provided by MHSAA


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run

======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Andrea Jagielski 11 Hillsdale Academy 19:21.5 1

2 Haley Muck 11 Sand Creek 19:50.4 2

3 Alicia Roney 12 Waldron 20:03.5 --

4 Tea Romanowski 12 Hudson 20:24.0 3

5 McKenzi Bassage 10 Reading 20:47.2 4

6 Renee Osborne 9 Pittsford 20:50.6 5

7 Sydney Feekings 10 Hudson 21:23.4 6

8 Bradey Osborn 9 Morenci 21:35.3 --

9 Alyssa Phillips 9 Hillsdale Will Carleton 21:38.9 --

10 Megan Bower 10 Britton Deerfield 21:39.4 7

11 Emily Hill 10 Reading 21:39.8 8

12 Lempi Luoma 11 Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:40.1 9

13 Mikayla Bowen 9 Hudson 21:40.4 10

14 Haley Wilkes 10 Addison 21:40.8 11

15 Colette Lark 11 Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:41.1 12

16 Mya Shirey 9 Hudson 21:46.3 13

17 Halena Dickerson 9 Sand Creek 22:01.2 14

18 Anna Richards 8 Hillsdale Academy 22:02.8 15

19 Baleigh Irelan 10 Reading 22:07.7 16

20 Megan Poole 11 Hillsdale Academy 22:13.6 17

21 Hailey Sims 11 Reading 22:17.9 18

22 Lexi Hill 9 Hudson 22:21.2 19

23 Claire Calvert 12 Hillsdale Academy 22:31.4 20

24 Katlyn Belcher 12 Pittsford 22:44.8 21

25 Emily Gebhardt 12 Sand Creek 22:54.4 22

26 Kelley Cole 11 Petersburg-Summerfield 23:00.4 --

27 Grace Carey 12 Sand Creek 23:07.8 23

28 Julia Atkin 10 Hudson 23:21.2 24

29 Maggie Loesch 10 Britton Deerfield 23:24.2 25

30 Gretchen Birzer 9 Hillsdale Academy 23:32.2 26

31 Aianna Smith 10 Hillsdale Academy 23:39.6 27

32 Alexis Zacharias 11 Addison 23:47.1 28

33 Julia Brosnan 10 Pittsford 23:50.2 29

34 Courtney Moore 12 Pittsford 24:07.7 30

35 Vivian Messerschmidt 10 Sand Creek 24:12.1 31

36 Harley Sholl 10 Hudson 24:14.1 32

37 Kassy Tuckerman 11 Adrian Lenawee Christian 24:15.6 33

38 Haley James 10 Sand Creek 24:23.0 34

39 Brittany Pettit 10 Adrian Lenawee Christian 24:37.7 35

40 Anna Baker 9 Waldron 24:38.0 --

41 Julianne Lark 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 24:38.2 36

42 Caroline Culjak 10 Hillsdale Academy 24:41.9 37

43 Makayla Aikens 10 Britton Deerfield 24:53.3 38

44 Emily Gier 9 Pittsford 24:57.5 39

45 Caitlin Luck 11 Sand Creek 24:59.2 40

46 Kaleigh Bonner 10 Pittsford 24:59.5 41

47 Sienna Frost 9 Addison 25:02.5 42

48 Adrienne Siefert 9 Petersburg-Summerfield 25:16.3 --

49 Alexis Donahue 9 Hillsdale Will Carleton 25:33.7 --

50 Rosa Grube 10 Pittsford 25:36.4 43

51 Allie Kaiser 9 Morenci 25:44.2 --

52 Skyla Ely 11 Addison 25:53.5 44

53 Emily Holup 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 25:56.2 --

54 Breanna Hardin 9 Addison 25:59.6 45

55 Kayleigh Barrett 9 Britton Deerfield 26:18.9 46

56 Maranda Harris 9 Morenci 26:26.7 --

57 Emma Loesch 11 Britton Deerfield 26:27.0 47

58 Megan Wielfaert 12 Britton Deerfield 28:17.3 48

59 Emmerson Aitson 11 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 28:26.8 --

60 Brooklyn Beard 10 Britton Deerfield 28:59.7 49

61 Abbie White 9 Morenci 29:14.9 --

62 Jirapa Boonrod 10 Reading 29:18.1 50

63 Polina Fydorova 10 Addison 30:17.9 51

64 Taylor Freeman 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 30:49.0 --

65 Hailey Strauss 11 Litchfield 31:37.6 --

66 Carley Allison 10 Addison 31:52.1 52



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

======================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

======================================================================

1 Hudson 51 3 6 10 13 19 24 32

Total Time: 1:47:36 Average: 21:31.02 1-5 Split: 1:58

2 Hillsdale Academy 79 1 15 17 20 26 27 37

Total Time: 1:49:42 Average: 21:56.25 1-5 Split: 4:11

3 Sand Creek 92 2 14 22 23 31 34 40

Total Time: 1:52:06 Average: 22:25.14 1-5 Split: 4:22

4 Reading 96 4 8 16 18 50 - -

Total Time: 1:56:11 Average: 23:14.11 1-5 Split: 8:31

5 Pittsford 124 5 21 29 30 39 41 43

Total Time: 1:56:31 Average: 23:18.11 1-5 Split: 4:07

6 Adrian Lenawee Christian 125 9 12 33 35 36 - -

Total Time: 1:56:53 Average: 23:22.51 1-5 Split: 2:59

7 Britton Deerfield 163 7 25 38 46 47 48 49

Total Time: 2:02:43 Average: 24:32.52 1-5 Split: 4:48

8 Addison 170 11 28 42 44 45 51 52

Total Time: 2:02:24 Average: 24:28.66 1-5 Split: 4:19





Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

======================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Aaron Peters 12 Sand Creek 16:42.0 1

2 Daniel Holder 10 Hudson 16:56.4 2

3 Noah Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Academy 17:29.1 3

4 Drew Cregar 11 Hudson 17:33.7 4

5 Dustin Lennox 11 Pittsford 17:34.4 5

6 Taylor Sunderman 12 Hudson 17:42.9 6

7 Josh Holder 9 Hudson 17:53.7 7

8 Elijah Sanchez 11 Sand Creek 17:57.4 8

9 Connor Oakley 10 Hillsdale Academy 18:05.8 9

10 Brady Perry 12 Hudson 18:09.0 10

11 Travis Carson 10 Sand Creek 18:10.6 11

12 Zach Morse 9 Addison 18:17.0 12

13 Mathew Dau 10 Reading 18:19.2 13

14 Dayne Bohn 12 Sand Creek 18:25.0 14

15 Dakota Heiden 12 Britton Deerfield 18:27.3 --

16 Devlin McNeil 10 Hillsdale Will Carleton 18:29.1 --

17 Jacob Gibbs 11 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:35.8 15

18 Matt Sylvester 9 Addison 18:45.9 16

19 Alan Gibson 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:47.8 17

20 Jon Gibson 11 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:49.0 18

21 Austin Ausmus 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18:49.3 19

22 Drew Randall 12 Hillsdale Will Carleton 18:49.6 --

23 Jason Marsh 12 Litchfield 18:53.5 --

24 Johannes Olson 11 Hillsdale Academy 18:54.2 20

25 Keagan Hinkley 10 Pittsford 19:02.6 21

26 Connor Stowell 9 Morenci 19:03.5 --

27 Jarrett Krzeminski 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:16.4 22

28 Curtis Manore 11 Petersburg-Summerfield 19:22.8 23

29 Allen Bannister 11 Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:24.9 --

30 Seth Miller 12 Reading 19:26.4 24

31 Corbin Willis 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:30.9 25

32 Foster Reynard 11 Sand Creek 19:31.7 26

33 Spencer Stevens 10 Sand Creek 19:33.9 27

34 Hunter Adams 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:36.8 --

35 Nick Rush 10 Hillsdale Academy 19:38.6 28

36 Caleb Christensen 10 Addison 19:42.4 29

37 Louie Hoover 12 Petersburg-Summerfield 19:44.3 30

38 Wyatt Tipping 10 Petersburg-Summerfield 19:45.2 31

39 Evan Randall 9 Hillsdale Will Carleton 19:45.9 --

40 Adam Saunders 9 Pittsford 19:47.0 32

41 Micah Million 12 Adrian Lenawee Christian 19:52.3 --

42 Garrett Woerner 11 Britton Deerfield 19:54.0 --

43 Jacob Morgan 11 Hudson 19:56.1 33

44 Camden Willis 9 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 19:56.7 34

45 Griffin Reynard 9 Sand Creek 19:57.0 35

46 Josh Heistan 11 Hudson 20:02.4 36

47 Caleb Gleckler 10 Morenci 20:22.8 --

48 Jonathan Waterhouse 11 Petersburg-Summerfield 20:38.0 37

49 Justin Buckhout 10 Addison 20:54.0 38

50 Gavin McAndrews 9 Addison 21:03.0 39

51 Cole Kies 8 Hillsdale Will Carleton 21:09.5 --

52 Josh Brown 11 Adrian Lenawee Christian 21:14.3 --

53 Hunter Longnecker 11 Petersburg-Summerfield 21:15.1 40

54 Jason Lucey 11 Addison 21:18.4 41

55 Jake McDaniel 12 Pittsford 21:28.5 42

56 Michael Koester 10 Pittsford 21:40.3 43

57 Seth Steele 11 Reading 21:43.6 44

58 Josh Brown 9 Addison 22:10.7 45

59 Thomas Holmes 12 Reading 22:18.6 46

60 Zachary Bowers 9 Pittsford 22:21.4 47

61 Joey Ledroit 10 Britton Deerfield 22:36.7 --

62 McCallum Houlihan 10 Reading 22:38.3 48

63 Christian Reichhart 9 Reading 22:54.6 49

64 Nathaniel Birzer 11 Hillsdale Academy 23:08.0 50

65 Austin Willerick 9 Litchfield 23:23.8 --

66 Josh Puterbaugh 11 Petersburg-Summerfield 23:28.8 51

67 Scott Winters 11 Morenci 24:36.1 --

68 Brett Immel 12 Pittsford 24:57.3 52

69 Joesph Weidmayer 9 Reading 25:52.4 53

70 Kyle Bartush 9 Britton Deerfield 26:39.9 --

71 Ian Calvert 9 Hillsdale Academy 27:04.9 54




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

======================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

======================================================================

1 Hudson 29 2 4 6 7 10 33 36

Total Time: 1:28:16 Average: 17:39.11 1-5 Split: 1:13

2 Sand Creek 60 1 8 11 14 26 27 35

Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.30 1-5 Split: 2:50

3 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 91 15 17 18 19 22 25 34

Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.61 1-5 Split: 41

4 Hillsdale Academy 110 3 9 20 28 50 54 -

Total Time: 1:37:16 Average: 19:27.09 1-5 Split: 5:39

5 Addison 134 12 16 29 38 39 41 45

Total Time: 1:38:43 Average: 19:44.41 1-5 Split: 2:47

6 Pittsford 143 5 21 32 42 43 47 52

Total Time: 1:39:33 Average: 19:54.53 1-5 Split: 4:06

7 Petersburg-Summerfield 161 23 30 31 37 40 51 -

Total Time: 1:40:46 Average: 20:09.05 1-5 Split: 1:53

8 Reading 175 13 24 44 46 48 49 53

Total Time: 1:44:26 Average: 20:53.20 1-5 Split: 4:20