2015 MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Waterford

back to results

Oct. 31, 2015

2015 MHSAA LP Regional 16-2 @ Waterford
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 95 Demetris Johnson Detroit Frederick Douglass 23:30.1 7:33/M
DQ DQ 94 Robert Hurst Detroit Frederick Douglass 25:55.8 8:20/M
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 213 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:02.0 5:09/M
2 2 218 Nathan Mylenek Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:27.1 5:17/M
3 3 205 Bryce Sinclair Orchard Lake St. Mary's 16:49.5 5:24/M
4 4 127 Will McElgunn Ferndale 16:50.6 5:25/M
5 5 199 Bennet Coe Orchard Lake St. Mary's 16:51.5 5:25/M
6 6 14 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 16:53.0 5:26/M
7 7 170 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 16:59.4 5:28/M
8 8 183 Nick McDonald Linden 17:06.9 5:30/M
9 9 215 Drew Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:10.4 5:31/M
10 10 137 Kyle Gavulic Goodrich 17:11.1 5:32/M
11 11 201 Augustine Lau Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:14.6 5:32/M
12 12 200 Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:16.0 5:33/M
13 13 238 Xander Cronin South Lyon East 17:16.3 5:33/M
14 14 181 Jack Eck Linden 17:16.5 5:33/M
15 15 214 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:16.6 5:33/M
16 16 138 Ty Hergenrader Goodrich 17:30.4 5:38/M
17 17 126 Nick Major Ferndale 17:35.4 5:39/M
18 18 143 Mark Wood Goodrich 17:38.8 5:40/M
19 19 184 Chase Morse Linden 17:43.1 5:42/M
20 20 182 Kagen Griffith Linden 17:44.9 5:42/M
21 21 179 Tanner Blaney Linden 17:47.7 5:43/M
22 22 128 Will Raus Ferndale 17:47.7 5:43/M
23 23 216 Neil Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:49.1 5:44/M
24 24 180 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 17:50.3 5:44/M
25 25 240 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 17:51.6 5:44/M
26 26 88 Rahul Khambete Detroit Country Day 17:51.8 5:44/M
27 27 204 Brendan Moriarty Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:58.1 5:47/M
28 28 236 Adam Caruso South Lyon East 17:58.6 5:47/M
29 29 129 Nick Schoenknecht Ferndale 18:03.4 5:48/M
30 30 185 Skyler Zieske Linden 18:07.1 5:50/M
31 31 9 Ethan Bierer Auburn Hills Avondale 18:10.6 5:50/M
32 32 239 Charles Marchand South Lyon East 18:12.0 5:51/M
33 33 242 Roy Swartzinski South Lyon East 18:13.4 5:51/M
34 34 125 Julian Jones Ferndale 18:16.2 5:52/M
35 35 93 Johnny Yang Detroit Country Day 18:16.6 5:52/M
36 36 217 Alexander Leonowicz Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:17.5 5:53/M
37 37 8 Ben Bariac Auburn Hills Avondale 18:18.4 5:53/M
38 38 202 Matt Leonard Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:18.7 5:53/M
39 39 12 Zach Loyd Auburn Hills Avondale 18:28.2 5:56/M
40 40 194 Brian Hamel Madison Heights Lamphere 18:29.0 5:57/M
41 41 203 Carter MacIas Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:29.7 5:57/M
42 42 89 Revanth Manam Detroit Country Day 18:30.9 5:57/M
43 43 171 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 18:36.0 5:59/M
44 44 23 Nico Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 18:40.7 6:00/M
45 45 237 Josh Clark South Lyon East 18:40.7 6:00/M
46 46 219 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:43.7 6:01/M
47 47 11 Adam Good Auburn Hills Avondale 18:48.4 6:03/M
48 48 241 Carter Reeds South Lyon East 18:48.9 6:03/M
49 49 139 Reilly Shellenbarger Goodrich 18:49.3 6:03/M
50 50 140 Hunter Stonerock Goodrich 18:49.6 6:03/M
51 51 142 Daniel Wood Goodrich 18:51.1 6:04/M
52 52 168 Jacob Fletcher Lake Fenton 18:55.3 6:05/M
53 53 10 Brendon Down Auburn Hills Avondale 18:59.4 6:06/M
54 54 13 Dolen Vincent Auburn Hills Avondale 18:59.9 6:06/M
55 55 90 Eric Ren Detroit Country Day 19:00.6 6:07/M
56 56 167 Jackson Chenett Lake Fenton 19:01.1 6:07/M
57 57 124 Harrison Hayes Ferndale 19:07.2 6:09/M
58 58 25 Marc Crew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19:10.8 6:10/M
59 59 91 Alan Sun Detroit Country Day 19:13.3 6:11/M
60 60 26 Sam Inloes Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19:18.4 6:12/M
61 61 123 Jemone Cochran Ferndale 19:37.5 6:18/M
62 62 51 Carlos Medrano Detroit Cesar Chavez 19:43.2 6:20/M
63 63 22 Gracey Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19:47.7 6:22/M
64 64 87 Mark Hudson Detroit Country Day 19:51.8 6:23/M
65 (< 5) 40 Shane Cunningham Clawson 19:52.4 6:23/M
66 65 24 Hoi Man (marco) Chu Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 19:53.1 6:24/M
67 66 165 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 19:53.4 6:24/M
68 67 169 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 19:54.1 6:24/M
69 68 166 David Burgess Lake Fenton 19:56.4 6:25/M
70 69 141 Andrew Tippen Goodrich 19:58.6 6:25/M
71 70 92 George Yalamanchili Detroit Country Day 20:11.3 6:29/M
72 71 191 Brett Berger Madison Heights Lamphere 20:22.5 6:33/M
73 72 193 Donny Glenn Madison Heights Lamphere 20:25.1 6:34/M
74 73 28 Edmond Tsoi Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 20:25.5 6:34/M
75 74 151 Blake Terry Hazel Park 20:27.7 6:35/M
76 75 195 Matt Tomsett Madison Heights Lamphere 20:29.5 6:35/M
77 76 149 Nevon Sheckles Hazel Park 20:30.7 6:35/M
78 77 196 Andrew Shattuck Madison Heights Lamphere 20:40.8 6:39/M
79 78 152 Jacob Houghton Hazel Park 20:55.6 6:44/M
80 79 153 Anthony Kincaid Hazel Park 20:59.6 6:45/M
81 (< 5) 101 James Smith Detroit Frederick Douglass 21:38.1 6:57/M
82 80 50 Edwin Flores-Cardoso Detroit Cesar Chavez 22:01.3 7:05/M
83 81 27 Tristan Sirls Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 22:03.6 7:05/M
84 (< 5) 115 Calvin Lewis-King Detroit Mumford 22:33.4 7:15/M
85 82 48 Tomas Diaz Detroit Cesar Chavez 23:22.9 7:31/M
86 83 192 Zach Carlisle Madison Heights Lamphere 23:48.2 7:39/M
87 84 53 Juan Contreras Detroit Cesar Chavez 24:14.5 7:48/M
88 85 54 Felix Perez Detroit Cesar Chavez 24:20.5 7:49/M
89 86 52 Michael Yax Detroit Cesar Chavez 24:45.6 7:57/M
90 (< 5) 102 Jandred Smith Detroit Frederick Douglass 25:34.0 8:13/M
91 (< 5) 96 Edward Banks Detroit Frederick Douglass 25:55.6 8:20/M
92 87 49 Esteban Esquibel Detroit Cesar Chavez 28:15.5 9:05/M
DQ DQ 73 Johnathon Dalton Detroit College Prep at NW 21:05.4 6:47/M
DQ DQ 74 Daishaun Hardnett Detroit College Prep at NW 23:04.3 7:25/M
DQ DQ 75 John Ivory Detroit College Prep at NW 23:25.8 7:32/M
DQ DQ 76 Jaylen Keith Detroit College Prep at NW 23:17.4 7:29/M
DQ DQ 78 Justin Taylor Detroit College Prep at NW 24:36.0 7:55/M
DQ DQ 150 Kyle Bender Hazel Park 22:29.7 7:14/M
DQ DQ 154 Isiah Marquez Hazel Park 21:40.8 6:58/M
DQ DQ 222 Nicholas Dent Redford Union 22:47.4 7:20/M
DQ DQ 223 Levon Hudson Redford Union 22:52.0 7:21/M
DQ DQ 225 Michael Matthews Redford Union 23:28.3 7:33/M
DQ DQ 227 Jack Shroat Redford Union 19:35.4 6:18/M
DQ DQ 228 Clifford Stafford Redford Union 20:36.6 6:37/M



O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 172 Alia Frederick Linden 19:30.4 6:16/M
2 2 134 Jillian Lange Goodrich 19:45.0 6:21/M
3 3 178 Audrey Steiert Linden 20:16.9 6:31/M
4 4 173 Taylor Ganger Linden 20:17.9 6:31/M
5 5 176 Jordan Holscher Linden 20:26.4 6:34/M
6 6 189 Alison Shapic Madison Heights Lamphere 20:32.7 6:36/M
7 7 160 Lydia Horski Lake Fenton 20:36.5 6:37/M
8 8 130 Hannah Durant Goodrich 20:40.4 6:39/M
9 9 131 Mariah Hart Goodrich 20:43.2 6:40/M
10 (< 5) 38 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 20:46.6 6:41/M
11 10 159 Alexis Cash Lake Fenton 20:58.6 6:45/M
12 11 174 Maya Gossett Linden 21:02.6 6:46/M
13 12 229 Lauren Clark South Lyon East 21:02.9 6:46/M
14 13 18 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:03.6 6:46/M
15 14 82 Sonja Niederhofer Detroit Country Day 21:19.5 6:51/M
16 15 120 Isabel Kolanowski Ferndale 21:24.4 6:53/M
17 16 206 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:26.0 6:54/M
18 17 132 Maddy Harville Goodrich 21:32.2 6:55/M
19 18 35 Mary Semak Bloomfield Hills Marian 21:45.9 7:00/M
20 19 15 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:49.0 7:01/M
21 20 208 Bridgette Joslin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:50.4 7:01/M
22 21 19 Delaney Langdon Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 21:50.7 7:01/M
23 22 211 Claire Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:02.4 7:05/M
24 23 136 Mara Trembley Goodrich 22:08.7 7:07/M
25 24 209 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:11.9 7:08/M
26 25 234 Elizabeth Setsuda South Lyon East 22:12.0 7:08/M
27 26 210 Ellie Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:13.4 7:09/M
28 27 212 Deema Ujayli Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:19.8 7:11/M
29 28 121 Morgan Mundt Ferndale 22:21.0 7:11/M
30 29 207 Grace Cummings Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22:23.1 7:12/M
31 30 80 Carolyn Chen Detroit Country Day 22:27.1 7:13/M
32 31 177 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 22:30.6 7:14/M
33 32 175 Meghan Hitt Linden 22:30.6 7:14/M
34 33 21 Xinyi (michelle Wan Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 22:42.5 7:18/M
35 34 235 Kayla Zielinski South Lyon East 22:43.0 7:18/M
36 35 32 Hannah Odeesh Bloomfield Hills Marian 22:46.2 7:19/M
37 36 231 Sara Hartman South Lyon East 22:49.5 7:20/M
38 37 17 Phylicia Hall Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 23:00.7 7:24/M
39 (< 5) 144 Fatou Barrow Hazel Park 23:04.7 7:25/M
40 38 34 Jillian Samrah Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:06.6 7:26/M
41 39 30 Elli Johnson Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:08.7 7:26/M
42 40 29 Ava Johns Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:08.9 7:26/M
43 41 2 Elizabeth Beckas Auburn Hills Avondale 23:17.1 7:29/M
44 42 86 Anna Sun Detroit Country Day 23:22.3 7:31/M
45 43 233 Olivia McKeever South Lyon East 23:26.9 7:32/M
46 44 31 Erin Moore Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:30.8 7:33/M
47 45 230 Melissa Coomer South Lyon East 23:31.9 7:34/M
48 (< 5) 221 Cliffangela Stafford Redford Union 23:36.0 7:35/M
49 46 119 Colleen Jones Ferndale 23:56.4 7:42/M
50 47 84 Julia Shen Detroit Country Day 23:57.9 7:42/M
51 48 133 Casi Hudak Goodrich 24:03.7 7:44/M
52 49 83 Sydney Parker Detroit Country Day 24:08.4 7:46/M
53 (< 5) 113 Talylor King Detroit Mumford 24:09.1 7:46/M
54 50 81 Adrian Folks Detroit Country Day 24:10.6 7:46/M
55 51 163 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 24:11.0 7:47/M
56 52 117 Carolyn Berryman Ferndale 24:14.4 7:48/M
57 (< 5) 146 Robin Kendziorski Hazel Park 24:21.7 7:50/M
58 53 33 Lauren Ong Bloomfield Hills Marian 24:28.7 7:52/M
59 54 188 Josie Junkin Madison Heights Lamphere 24:33.8 7:54/M
60 55 122 Sasha Pryde Ferndale 24:49.2 7:59/M
61 56 164 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 24:49.6 7:59/M
62 57 161 Aranda Jabiro Lake Fenton 24:52.2 8:00/M
63 58 232 Courtney Holland South Lyon East 24:53.5 8:00/M
64 59 5 Emily Plumer Auburn Hills Avondale 24:56.7 8:01/M
65 60 7 Sarah Williston Auburn Hills Avondale 25:10.6 8:06/M
66 61 85 Erin Shi Detroit Country Day 25:30.7 8:12/M
67 62 162 Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 25:38.1 8:15/M
68 63 158 Meara Baxter Lake Fenton 25:40.7 8:15/M
69 64 1 Madeline Bahorski Auburn Hills Avondale 26:08.4 8:24/M
70 65 186 Allison Berger Madison Heights Lamphere 26:08.6 8:24/M
71 66 118 Juliet Christin Ferndale 26:13.5 8:26/M
72 67 57 Christian Harrison Detroit CMA 27:01.0 8:41/M
73 68 187 Claudia Jameel Madison Heights Lamphere 27:18.6 8:47/M
74 69 6 Emily Roe Auburn Hills Avondale 27:20.6 8:47/M
75 (< 5) 220 Josephine Card Redford Union 28:13.6 9:04/M
76 70 41 Joanna Arcos Detroit Cesar Chavez 28:18.4 9:06/M
77 71 44 Jessenia Guox Detroit Cesar Chavez 28:23.7 9:08/M
78 72 42 Thania Flores Detroit Cesar Chavez 28:29.0 9:10/M
79 (< 5) 72 Rajulai White Detroit College Prep at NW 28:48.8 9:16/M
80 73 190 Allison Smith Madison Heights Lamphere 28:55.8 9:18/M
81 (< 5) 36 Sadie Lundenburg Clawson 29:37.4 9:31/M
82 74 45 Nancy Guox Detroit Cesar Chavez 29:42.3 9:33/M
83 (< 5) 68 Stephanie Hamilton Detroit College Prep at NW 29:45.1 9:34/M
84 75 61 Jamiya Owens Detroit CMA 37:09.2 11:57/M
85 76 60 Jasmine Wilson Detroit CMA 37:09.9 11:57/M
86 77 59 Kiara Martin Detroit CMA 37:10.2 11:57/M
87 (< 5) 106 Princess Brown Detroit International Academy 37:34.7 12:05/M
88 78 43 Noelly Guerrero Detroit Cesar Chavez 37:36.7 12:05/M
89 (< 5) 107 Dajuanna Harris Detroit International Academy 37:43.5 12:08/M
90 (< 5) 108 Carmen Fears Detroit International Academy 37:46.6 12:09/M
91 79 46 Maria Martinez Detroit Cesar Chavez 38:08.6 12:16/M
92 80 63 Tierra Watson Detroit CMA 38:46.9 12:28/M
93 81 58 Ashley Leak Detroit CMA 38:48.8 12:29/M



MHSAA Regional 16-2 2015
Final Team Results
October 31, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:24:45.5 Ave Time: 16:57.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Brendan Fraser 1 1 16:02.0 16:02.0 0:00.0
2 218 Nathan Mylenek 2 3 16:27.1 32:29.2 0:25.0
3 215 Drew Guest 9 12 17:10.4 49:39.6 1:08.4
4 214 Nicholas Fraser 15 27 17:16.6 1:06:56.3 1:14.6
5 216 Neil Kauffman 23 50 17:49.1 1:24:45.5 1:47.0
6 217 Alexander Leonowicz 36 86 18:17.5 1:43:03.0 2:15.4
7 219 John Pieper 46 132 18:43.7 2:01:46.8 2:41.7

Team - Orchard Lake St. Mary'sFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:26:09.8 Ave Time: 17:13.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Bryce Sinclair 3 3 16:49.5 16:49.5 0:00.0
2 199 Bennet Coe 5 8 16:51.5 33:41.1 0:01.9
3 201 Augustine Lau 11 19 17:14.6 50:55.7 0:25.0
4 200 Ryan Herrmann 12 31 17:16.0 1:08:11.7 0:26.4
5 204 Brendan Moriarty 27 58 17:58.1 1:26:09.8 1:08.5
6 202 Matt Leonard 38 96 18:18.7 1:44:28.6 1:29.1
7 203 Carter MacIas 41 137 18:29.7 2:02:58.3 1:40.1

Team - LindenFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:27:39.2 Ave Time: 17:31.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 183 Nick McDonald 8 8 17:06.9 17:06.9 0:00.0
2 181 Jack Eck 14 22 17:16.5 34:23.4 0:09.6
3 184 Chase Morse 19 41 17:43.1 52:06.5 0:36.1
4 182 Kagen Griffith 20 61 17:44.9 1:09:51.4 0:38.0
5 179 Tanner Blaney 21 82 17:47.7 1:27:39.2 0:40.8
6 180 Ryan Crutchfield 24 106 17:50.3 1:45:29.5 0:43.4
7 185 Skyler Zieske 30 136 18:07.1 2:03:36.7 1:00.2

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:28:33.6 Ave Time: 17:42.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Will McElgunn 4 4 16:50.6 16:50.6 0:00.0
2 126 Nick Major 17 21 17:35.4 34:26.1 0:44.7
3 128 Will Raus 22 43 17:47.7 52:13.8 0:57.1
4 129 Nick Schoenknecht 29 72 18:03.4 1:10:17.3 1:12.8
5 125 Julian Jones 34 106 18:16.2 1:28:33.6 1:25.6
6 124 Harrison Hayes 57 163 19:07.2 1:47:40.8 2:16.5
7 123 Jemone Cochran 61 224 19:37.5 2:07:18.4 2:46.9

Team - South Lyon EastFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:29:32.1 Ave Time: 17:54.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Xander Cronin 13 13 17:16.3 17:16.3 0:00.0
2 240 Jack Marchand 25 38 17:51.6 35:08.0 0:35.2
3 236 Adam Caruso 28 66 17:58.6 53:06.6 0:42.2
4 239 Charles Marchand 32 98 18:12.0 1:11:18.7 0:55.6
5 242 Roy Swartzinski 33 131 18:13.4 1:29:32.1 0:57.0
6 237 Josh Clark 45 176 18:40.7 1:48:12.8 1:24.3
7 241 Carter Reeds 48 224 18:48.9 2:07:01.8 1:32.5

Team - GoodrichFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:29:59.4 Ave Time: 17:59.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Kyle Gavulic 10 10 17:11.1 17:11.1 0:00.0
2 138 Ty Hergenrader 16 26 17:30.4 34:41.5 0:19.3
3 143 Mark Wood 18 44 17:38.8 52:20.3 0:27.7
4 139 Reilly Shellenbarger 49 93 18:49.3 1:11:09.7 1:38.2
5 140 Hunter Stonerock 50 143 18:49.6 1:29:59.4 1:38.5
6 142 Daniel Wood 51 194 18:51.1 1:48:50.5 1:40.0
7 141 Andrew Tippen 69 263 19:58.6 2:08:49.2 2:47.5

Team - Auburn Hills AvondaleFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:30:38.8 Ave Time: 18:07.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Ben Zaremba 6 6 16:53.0 16:53.0 0:00.0
2 9 Ethan Bierer 31 37 18:10.6 35:03.7 1:17.5
3 8 Ben Bariac 37 74 18:18.4 53:22.2 1:25.4
4 12 Zach Loyd 39 113 18:28.2 1:11:50.4 1:35.1
5 11 Adam Good 47 160 18:48.4 1:30:38.8 1:55.3
6 10 Brendon Down 53 213 18:59.4 1:49:38.3 2:06.3
7 13 Dolen Vincent 54 267 18:59.9 2:08:38.2 2:06.8

Team - Detroit Country DayFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.3 Ave Time: 18:34.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 88 Rahul Khambete 26 26 17:51.8 17:51.8 0:00.0
2 93 Johnny Yang 35 61 18:16.6 36:08.4 0:24.8
3 89 Revanth Manam 42 103 18:30.9 54:39.3 0:39.1
4 90 Eric Ren 55 158 19:00.6 1:13:39.9 1:08.8
5 91 Alan Sun 59 217 19:13.3 1:32:53.3 1:21.5
6 87 Mark Hudson 64 281 19:51.8 1:52:45.2 2:00.0
7 92 George Yalamanchili 70 351 20:11.3 2:12:56.5 2:19.5

Team - Lake FentonFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:33:25.4 Ave Time: 18:41.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Thomas Mueller 7 7 16:59.4 16:59.4 0:00.0
2 171 Eric Niestroy 43 50 18:36.0 35:35.5 1:36.6
3 168 Jacob Fletcher 52 102 18:55.3 54:30.9 1:55.8
4 167 Jackson Chenett 56 158 19:01.1 1:13:32.0 2:01.6
5 165 Sam Barringer 66 224 19:53.4 1:33:25.4 2:53.9
6 169 Thomas Hufton 67 291 19:54.1 1:53:19.5 2:54.6
7 166 David Burgess 68 359 19:56.4 2:13:15.9 2:56.9

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-KingswooFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 1:36:50.9 Ave Time: 19:22.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Nico Bennett-Carpenter 44 44 18:40.7 18:40.7 0:00.0
2 25 Marc Crew 58 102 19:10.8 37:51.5 0:30.1
3 26 Sam Inloes 60 162 19:18.4 57:10.0 0:37.7
4 22 Gracey Bennett-Carpenter 63 225 19:47.7 1:16:57.7 1:07.0
5 24 Hoi Man (marco) Chu 65 290 19:53.1 1:36:50.9 1:12.4
6 28 Edmond Tsoi 73 363 20:25.5 1:57:16.5 1:44.8
7 27 Tristan Sirls 81 444 22:03.6 2:19:20.1 3:22.9




MHSAA Regional 16-2 2015
Final Team Results
October 31, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - LindenFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:41:34.3 Ave Time: 20:18.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Alia Frederick 1 1 19:30.4 19:30.4 0:00.0
2 178 Audrey Steiert 3 4 20:16.9 39:47.3 0:46.5
3 173 Taylor Ganger 4 8 20:17.9 1:00:05.2 0:47.5
4 176 Jordan Holscher 5 13 20:26.4 1:20:31.6 0:56.0
5 174 Maya Gossett 11 24 21:02.6 1:41:34.3 1:32.2
6 177 Kristina Lachowicz 31 55 22:30.6 2:04:04.9 3:00.2
7 175 Meghan Hitt 32 87 22:30.6 2:26:35.6 3:00.2

Team - GoodrichFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:44:49.7 Ave Time: 20:57.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Jillian Lange 2 2 19:45.0 19:45.0 0:00.0
2 130 Hannah Durant 8 10 20:40.4 40:25.5 0:55.3
3 131 Mariah Hart 9 19 20:43.2 1:01:08.7 0:58.1
4 132 Maddy Harville 17 36 21:32.2 1:22:40.9 1:47.1
5 136 Mara Trembley 23 59 22:08.7 1:44:49.7 2:23.6
6 133 Casi Hudak 48 107 24:03.7 2:08:53.4 4:18.6

Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:49:44.2 Ave Time: 21:56.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Alexandra Case 16 16 21:26.0 21:26.0 0:00.0
2 208 Bridgette Joslin 20 36 21:50.4 43:16.5 0:24.3
3 211 Claire Seitzinger 22 58 22:02.4 1:05:18.9 0:36.3
4 209 Shannon Lambrecht 24 82 22:11.9 1:27:30.8 0:45.8
5 210 Ellie Wallace 26 108 22:13.4 1:49:44.2 0:47.3
6 212 Deema Ujayli 27 135 22:19.8 2:12:04.1 0:53.7
7 207 Grace Cummings 29 164 22:23.1 2:34:27.2 0:57.0

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-KingswooFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:50:26.7 Ave Time: 22:05.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Emily Jones 13 13 21:03.6 21:03.6 0:00.0
2 15 Zoe Baxter 19 32 21:49.0 42:52.6 0:45.4
3 19 Delaney Langdon 21 53 21:50.7 1:04:43.4 0:47.1
4 21 Xinyi (michelle Wan 33 86 22:42.5 1:27:26.0 1:38.9
5 17 Phylicia Hall 37 123 23:00.7 1:50:26.7 1:57.1

Team - South Lyon EastFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:52:14.5 Ave Time: 22:26.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Lauren Clark 12 12 21:02.9 21:02.9 0:00.0
2 234 Elizabeth Setsuda 25 37 22:12.0 43:14.9 1:09.0
3 235 Kayla Zielinski 34 71 22:43.0 1:05:58.0 1:40.1
4 231 Sara Hartman 36 107 22:49.5 1:28:47.5 1:46.6
5 233 Olivia McKeever 43 150 23:26.9 1:52:14.5 2:24.0
6 230 Melissa Coomer 45 195 23:31.9 2:15:46.4 2:29.0
7 232 Courtney Holland 58 253 24:53.5 2:40:39.9 3:50.5

Team - Bloomfield Hills MarianFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:53:56.4 Ave Time: 22:47.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 35 Mary Semak 18 18 21:45.9 21:45.9 0:00.0
2 32 Hannah Odeesh 35 53 22:46.2 44:32.1 1:00.2
3 34 Jillian Samrah 38 91 23:06.6 1:07:38.8 1:20.7
4 30 Elli Johnson 39 130 23:08.7 1:30:47.5 1:22.7
5 29 Ava Johns 40 170 23:08.9 1:53:56.4 1:22.9
6 31 Erin Moore 44 214 23:30.8 2:17:27.3 1:44.8
7 33 Lauren Ong 53 267 24:28.7 2:41:56.1 2:42.8

Team - Lake FentonFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:55:28.1 Ave Time: 23:05.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Lydia Horski 7 7 20:36.5 20:36.5 0:00.0
2 159 Alexis Cash 10 17 20:58.6 41:35.2 0:22.1
3 163 Rachel Learman 51 68 24:11.0 1:05:46.3 3:34.5
4 164 Mackenzie Rampy 56 124 24:49.6 1:30:35.9 4:13.1
5 161 Aranda Jabiro 57 181 24:52.2 1:55:28.1 4:15.6
6 162 Britney Kauer 62 243 25:38.1 2:21:06.3 5:01.6
7 158 Meara Baxter 63 306 25:40.7 2:46:47.0 5:04.1

Team - Detroit Country DayFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:55:15.4 Ave Time: 23:03.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Sonja Niederhofer 14 14 21:19.5 21:19.5 0:00.0
2 80 Carolyn Chen 30 44 22:27.1 43:46.7 1:07.6
3 86 Anna Sun 42 86 23:22.3 1:07:09.0 2:02.7
4 84 Julia Shen 47 133 23:57.9 1:31:07.0 2:38.3
5 83 Sydney Parker 49 182 24:08.4 1:55:15.4 2:48.8
6 81 Adrian Folks 50 232 24:10.6 2:19:26.0 2:51.0
7 85 Erin Shi 61 293 25:30.7 2:44:56.8 4:11.2

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:56:45.6 Ave Time: 23:21.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Isabel Kolanowski 15 15 21:24.4 21:24.4 0:00.0
2 121 Morgan Mundt 28 43 22:21.0 43:45.5 0:56.6
3 119 Colleen Jones 46 89 23:56.4 1:07:41.9 2:31.9
4 117 Carolyn Berryman 52 141 24:14.4 1:31:56.4 2:50.0
5 122 Sasha Pryde 55 196 24:49.2 1:56:45.6 3:24.7
6 118 Juliet Christin 66 262 26:13.5 2:22:59.2 4:49.1

Team - Madison Heights LamphereFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 2:07:29.7 Ave Time: 25:29.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Alison Shapic 6 6 20:32.7 20:32.7 0:00.0
2 188 Josie Junkin 54 60 24:33.8 45:06.5 4:01.0
3 186 Allison Berger 65 125 26:08.6 1:11:15.1 5:35.9
4 187 Claudia Jameel 68 193 27:18.6 1:38:33.8 6:45.9
5 190 Allison Smith 73 266 28:55.8 2:07:29.7 8:23.1

Team - Auburn Hills AvondaleFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 2:06:53.6 Ave Time: 25:22.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Elizabeth Beckas 41 41 23:17.1 23:17.1 0:00.0
2 5 Emily Plumer 59 100 24:56.7 48:13.8 1:39.6
3 7 Sarah Williston 60 160 25:10.6 1:13:24.5 1:53.5
4 1 Madeline Bahorski 64 224 26:08.4 1:39:33.0 2:51.3
5 6 Emily Roe 69 293 27:20.6 2:06:53.6 4:03.5

Team - Detroit Cesar ChavezFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 365 Team Score (times): 2:32:30.3 Ave Time: 30:30.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 41 Joanna Arcos 70 70 28:18.4 28:18.4 0:00.0
2 44 Jessenia Guox 71 141 28:23.7 56:42.2 0:05.2
3 42 Thania Flores 72 213 28:29.0 1:25:11.3 0:10.5
4 45 Nancy Guox 74 287 29:42.3 1:54:53.6 1:23.8
5 43 Noelly Guerrero 78 365 37:36.7 2:32:30.3 9:18.2
6 46 Maria Martinez 79 444 38:08.6 3:10:39.0 9:50.1

Team - Detroit CMAFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 375 Team Score (times): 2:57:17.5 Ave Time: 35:27.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 57 Christian Harrison 67 67 27:01.0 27:01.0 0:00.0
2 61 Jamiya Owens 75 142 37:09.2 1:04:10.3 10:08.2
3 60 Jasmine Wilson 76 218 37:09.9 1:41:20.3 10:08.8
4 59 Kiara Martin 77 295 37:10.2 2:18:30.5 10:09.1
5 63 Tierra Watson 80 375 38:46.9 2:57:17.5 11:45.8
6 58 Ashley Leak 81 456 38:48.8 3:36:06.3 11:47.7

Team - ClawsonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Katlyn Pizzo Less Than 5 20:46.6 20:46.6 0:00.0
2 36 Sadie Lundenburg Less Than 5 29:37.4 50:24.0 8:50.8

Team - Detroit College Prep at NWFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Rajulai White Less Than 5 28:48.8 28:48.8 0:00.0
2 68 Stephanie Hamilton Less Than 5 29:45.1 58:33.9 0:56.3

Team - Detroit International AcademyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Princess Brown Less Than 5 37:34.7 37:34.7 0:00.0
2 107 Dajuanna Harris Less Than 5 37:43.5 1:15:18.2 0:08.7
3 108 Carmen Fears Less Than 5 37:46.6 1:53:04.9 0:11.9

Team - Detroit MumfordFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Talylor King Less Than 5 24:09.1 24:09.1 0:00.0

Team - Hazel ParkFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Fatou Barrow Less Than 5 23:04.7 23:04.7 0:00.0
2 146 Robin Kendziorski Less Than 5 24:21.7 47:26.4 1:16.9

Team - Redford UnionFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Cliffangela Stafford Less Than 5 23:36.0 23:36.0 0:00.0
2 220 Josephine Card Less Than 5 28:13.6 51:49.6 4:37.5