MHSAA LP STATE FINALS

back to results

Nov. 3, 2007

MHSAA LP STATE FINALS
MIS, BROOKLYN, MI
Results provided by MHSAA


Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 1723 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 9 I 18:29.1

2 1510 Cayla Nousain Concord 11 T 18:44.8

3 1731 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 10 I 18:50.9

4 1586 Amber Therrien Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 19:00.0

5 1526 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 19:15.2

6 1701 Heather Strong Fulton-Middleton 11 I 19:21.1

7 1637 Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 11 T 19:21.6

8 1495 Chloe Peckels Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 19:26.7

9 1661 Sara Turschak Unionville-Sebewaing 11 T 19:30.4

10 1565 Allison Varney Jonesville 9 T 19:31.0

11 1544 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 11 T 19:33.3

12 1684 Megan Crandall Beal City 10 I 19:35.0

13 1530 Karlyn Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 T 19:37.9

14 1556 Felicia Peacock Hesperia 11 T 19:40.6

15 1539 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 9 T 19:42.9

16 1670 Kassie Graves White Cloud 11 T 19:44.3

17 1527 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 19:45.2

18 1615 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 19:47.3

19 1700 Meghan Thomas East Jordan 12 I 19:48.3

20 1739 Morgan McCardel Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 19:49.0

21 1487 Emma Lisull Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 19:49.0

22 1577 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 9 T 19:50.5

23 1652 Chelsey Kubacki Ubly 12 T 19:52.5

24 1695 Kari Johnson Central Lake 12 I 19:54.0

25 1624 Nicole Kernstock Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 T 19:54.4

26 1714 Rachel Rosekrans Lake City 9 I 19:54.5

27 1635 Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 11 T 19:54.5

28 1666 Meghan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 T 19:55.3

29 1605 Kristina Donley Potterville 12 T 19:57.9

30 1709 Mary Somerville Hillsdale Academy 12 I 20:08.9

31 1734 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha 10 I 20:12.2

32 1540 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 10 T 20:13.4

33 1636 Libby Allen Southfield Christian 12 T 20:15.6

34 1645 Rachel Luehm St. Louis 12 T 20:17.2

35 1537 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 10 T 20:19.2

36 1583 Nadine Gilmer Maple City Glen Lake 11 T 20:20.1

37 1489 Marcia Silveira Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 20:23.8

38 1593 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 10 T 20:24.7

39 1575 Kim Devore Manton 9 T 20:28.8

40 1663 Jamie Irwin Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 20:30.1

41 1683 Breanna Block Beal City 9 I 20:31.1

42 1722 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 10 I 20:31.5

43 1693 Jennifer Shaffer Camden-Frontier 12 I 20:32.3

44 1570 Rachael Moreland Lawton 12 T 20:32.6

45 1524 Brooke Simon Fowler 11 T 20:33.7

46 1599 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 9 T 20:34.2

47 1710 Rebecca Barton Homer 12 I 20:34.5

48 1578 Sonny Jenkins Manton 9 T 20:35.0

49 1532 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 11 T 20:35.6

50 1704 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 20:37.4



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 1682 Anna Kessler Bath 9 I 20:37.5

52 1660 Amy Stecker Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 20:37.7

53 1718 Erica Knizacky Mason County Eastern 12 I 20:40.0

54 1499 Brenna Miller Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 20:40.4

55 1613 Kaylee Kreft Rogers City 11 T 20:40.6

56 1679 Stephanie Wright Au Gres-Sims 12 I 20:45.0

57 1606 Amy Laduke Potterville 12 T 20:47.1

58 1543 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 9 T 20:48.3

59 1730 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 10 I 20:49.0

60 1688 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 11 I 20:50.8

61 1699 Alicia Oliver East Jordan 12 I 20:56.3

62 1525 Emilee Belk Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 T 20:57.4

63 1741 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 11 I 20:59.6

64 1685 Rachel Thorne Big Rapids Crossroads 12 I 21:00.9

65 1545 Morgan Schanski Harbor Springs 12 T 21:01.4

66 1676 Maria Lalone Alba 10 I 21:01.7

67 1702 Lauren Brindley Gobles 9 I 21:04.4

68 1736 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 9 I 21:04.8

69 1528 Erin Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 T 21:06.1

70 1492 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 21:06.7

71 1732 Sarah Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 I 21:07.3

72 1690 Rachel Smith Britton-Macon 11 I 21:08.2

73 1689 Jessica Forker Bridgman 12 I 21:08.3

74 1703 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 10 I 21:09.2

75 1712 Abigail Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 10 I 21:09.6

76 1580 Meg Stall Manton 12 T 21:09.6

77 1717 Sammy Theut Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 I 21:09.7

78 1728 Savannah Chartrand Ravenna 10 I 21:10.5

79 1691 Katherine Kreiner Brown City 10 I 21:10.6

80 1725 Hailey O'Meara Onaway 11 I 21:11.2

81 1715 Breanna Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 I 21:11.3

82 1707 Ashley Malin Hale 12 I 21:11.9

83 1643 Hannah Elder St. Louis 10 T 21:12.1

84 1740 Katy Olsen Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 21:13.4

85 1678 Emily Wickemeyer Athens 12 I 21:14.6

86 1601 Elainee Poling Pittsford 10 T 21:15.7

87 1626 Kara Ramsey Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 21:16.1

88 1724 Allie Nave Onaway 10 I 21:16.2

89 1579 Kaitlyn Raymer Manton 9 T 21:16.5

90 1654 Jennifer Messing Ubly 11 T 21:16.6

91 1698 Gabbe Wilson Colon 12 I 21:17.5

92 1705 Renae Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 21:18.0

93 1738 Joanna Tarbell Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 I 21:19.8

94 1737 Ali Schuetze Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12 I 21:20.1

95 1633 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 10 T 21:21.5

96 1720 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 I 21:22.6

97 1713 Amanda Monthei Indian River Inland Lakes 11 I 21:23.4

98 1680 Amber Alexander Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 I 21:23.9

99 1483 Emma Betzig Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 21:24.0

100 1607 Kelsey Letson Potterville 11 T 21:24.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 1681 McCaylah Adams Bath 9 I 21:25.4

102 1555 Nina Ohrling Hesperia 10 T 21:26.7

103 1648 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 9 T 21:27.7

104 1697 Stephanie Meyer Colon 12 I 21:28.1

105 1653 Shelby Lemke Ubly 12 T 21:29.7

106 1721 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 I 21:30.3

107 1533 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 10 T 21:30.5

108 1711 Emily Austin Hudson 12 I 21:31.0

109 1625 Rachel Rabe Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 21:31.3

110 1674 Alysha Silverthorn White Cloud 12 T 21:31.5

111 1692 Katie Takacs Brown City 10 I 21:31.7

112 1616 Erika Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 21:32.4

113 1623 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 T 21:32.7

114 1735 Olivia Rauen Three Oaks River Valley 12 I 21:32.9

115 1649 Ashley Creguer Ubly 12 T 21:33.0

116 1708 Patsy Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 I 21:34.5

117 1641 Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 11 T 21:35.0

118 1727 Emily Allen Ravenna 9 I 21:39.3

119 1491 Colette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 21:39.5

120 1694 Danielle Haydell Central Lake 11 I 21:41.7

121 1513 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth 8 T 21:41.7

122 1726 Armila Frances Plymouth Christian 12 I 21:42.1

123 1502 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 21:42.5

124 1553 Sannie Anderson Hesperia 11 T 21:44.4

125 1585 Bonnie Ricord Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 21:44.9

126 1566 Lynne Varney Jonesville 12 T 21:45.1

127 1662 Cami Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 21:45.3

128 1560 Amy Barrington Jonesville 11 T 21:46.4

129 1490 Jordan Andrews Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:47.1

130 1486 Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 21:47.1

131 1501 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 9 T 21:47.3

132 1629 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck 11 T 21:48.2

133 1604 Brianna Brandt Potterville 12 T 21:48.6

134 1557 Dana Rumsey Hesperia 12 T 21:50.4

135 1677 Alysha Tardiff Allen Park Cabrini 12 I 21:51.6

136 1520 Julia Conteras Fowler 11 T 21:51.9

137 1529 Amanda Roels Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 T 21:52.3

138 1686 Kathryn Deneroff Birmingham Roeper 12 I 21:52.5

139 1552 Brenda Tule Hartford 12 T 21:53.5

140 1521 Allison Fandel Fowler 11 T 21:55.1

141 1509 Dana Johnson Concord 10 T 21:56.4

142 1621 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 21:56.6

143 1496 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:57.4

144 1531 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 21:58.1

145 1576 Giselle Gomez Manton 9 T 21:58.3

146 1488 Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 21:58.3

147 1594 Sierra Sears Mendon 11 T 21:58.8

148 1497 Katie Alkire Bear Lake/onekama 10 T 21:59.8

149 1706 Abby Harrison Grass Lake 10 I 22:00.2

150 1590 Rachel Harden Mendon 10 T 22:00.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 1535 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 11 T 22:00.7

152 1632 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 10 T 22:00.9

153 1548 Alicia Johnson Hartford 11 T 22:01.0

154 1687 Kristine Vegard Birmingham Roeper 11 I 22:01.9

155 1542 Nicole Love Harbor Springs 10 T 22:02.3

156 1493 Patricia Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 22:06.2

157 1655 Jennifer White Ubly 10 T 22:09.7

158 1619 Alexandra Moulton Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 22:12.4

159 1541 Lauren Kopka Harbor Springs 11 T 22:12.6

160 1568 Marisa Carmona Lawton 10 T 22:16.1

161 1657 Jordan Hessler Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 22:18.7

162 1675 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 I 22:19.3

163 1503 Anna Veverica Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 22:19.8

164 1591 Audrey Inman Mendon 11 T 22:22.3

165 1523 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 11 T 22:23.0

166 1534 Heidi Grekowicz Harbor Beach 10 T 22:23.2

167 1628 Emily Durkeeh Saugatuck 12 T 22:24.6

168 1484 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 22:24.8

169 1589 Courtney Crocker Mendon 10 T 22:25.1

170 1729 Brooke Heins Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 I 22:25.9

171 1500 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 10 T 22:26.5

172 1612 Leilani Kortman Rogers City 9 T 22:28.5

173 1631 Alex M¸nch Saugatuck 12 T 22:29.9

174 1554 Petra Coronado Hesperia 11 T 22:30.8

175 1672 Jade McGowen White Cloud 11 T 22:33.4

176 1508 Molly Jagelka Concord 10 T 22:36.0

177 1673 Jordan McGowen White Cloud 11 T 22:36.1

178 1639 Kim Plummer Southfield Christian 11 T 22:36.3

179 1512 Lindsey Fisher Ellsworth 9 T 22:36.9

180 1550 Miriam Llamas Hartford 10 T 22:38.2

181 1498 Taylor Hagen Bear Lake/onekama 9 T 22:38.4

182 1504 Kelsey Brigham Concord 9 T 22:42.1

183 1602 Breana Aldrich Potterville 12 T 22:44.1

184 1644 Allison Laethem St. Louis 10 T 22:45.1

185 1559 Emmaline Woodward Hesperia 9 T 22:47.3

186 1505 Kayla Comden Concord 11 T 22:47.6

187 1588 Sam Black Mendon 11 T 22:49.4

188 1669 Jessica Laflamme Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 T 22:51.4

189 1733 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 I 22:52.3

190 1519 Erin Pohl Fowler 12 T 22:52.9

191 1610 Jami Horn Rogers City 9 T 22:54.4

192 1561 Danyelle Burlew Jonesville 12 T 22:55.5

193 1716 Emily Steinkraus Marcellus 12 I 22:56.1

194 1659 Mercy Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 22:59.0

195 1551 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 9 T 23:00.1

196 1667 Samantha Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 T 23:01.3

197 1516 Emily Piellusch Ellsworth 10 T 23:03.9

198 1572 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 10 T 23:04.3

199 1634 Markie Rutter Saugatuck 12 T 23:11.6

200 1608 Sarah Bruning Rogers City 12 T 23:12.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 1656 Amanda Desimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 T 23:14.6

202 1622 Stephanie Faller Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 23:16.6

203 1567 Molly Atwater Lawton 10 T 23:18.2

204 1569 Meredith Escamilla Lawton 10 T 23:19.6

205 1630 Avery Hammond Saugatuck 11 T 23:21.2

206 1600 Jackie Page Pittsford 9 T 23:21.8

207 1664 Valerie Clanton Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 T 23:24.1

208 1614 Hilary Lynch Rogers City 12 T 23:35.2

209 1507 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 10 T 23:38.8

210 1640 Hannah Schario Southfield Christian 9 T 23:40.4

211 1638 Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 11 T 23:40.8

212 1597 Teri Herring Pittsford 12 T 23:40.9

213 1617 Brittany Taratuta Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 23:45.4

214 1514 Grace Howes Ellsworth 8 T 23:45.9

215 1494 Valerie Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 23:50.6

216 1558 Cami Sorensen Hesperia 11 T 23:50.6

217 1564 Holly Taylor Jonesville 10 T 23:53.7

218 1668 Carly Vaught Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 23:54.3

219 1647 Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 10 T 23:54.7

220 1574 Liz Baller Manton 10 T 23:56.1

221 1563 Jessica Miller Jonesville 9 T 23:56.1

222 1549 Aly Kent Hartford 10 T 24:08.1

223 1596 Rachel English Pittsford 12 T 24:13.1

224 1665 Taryn Stevens Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 24:14.2

225 1582 Alexia Glaziel Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 24:15.3

226 1658 Laura Kuhl Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 24:17.4

227 1546 Mireles Bianca Hartford 12 T 24:25.1

228 1609 Megan Hopp Rogers City 10 T 24:25.9

229 1646 Hannah Near St. Louis 10 T 24:31.2

230 1618 Mary Frances Jones Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 24:32.0

231 1511 Megan Kloss Ellsworth 8 T 24:43.6

232 1547 Martha Delarosa Hartford 12 T 24:56.5

233 1573 Bailey Thompson Lawton 12 T 24:57.1

234 1518 Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 11 T 25:10.4

235 1620 Sarah Nicoletti Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 25:17.6

236 1592 Kaitlyn Kline Mendon 11 T 25:21.5

237 1671 Sindle Kuhns White Cloud 12 T 25:31.9

238 1651 Carley Holdwick Ubly 11 T 25:41.4

239 1485 Alex Markel Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 25:51.9

240 1603 Hope Booden Potterville 9 T 25:52.8

241 1595 Autumn Buckner Pittsford 9 T 26:06.4

242 1571 Erika Rau Lawton 10 T 26:10.4

243 1642 Angela Cluley St. Louis 11 T 26:16.2

244 1627 Kayla Wakeman Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 26:34.6

245 1536 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 11 T 26:40.9

246 1581 Abigail Clark Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 26:57.5

247 1611 Amy Hughes Rogers City 11 T 27:02.8

248 1650 Ashley Dropiewski Ubly 10 T 27:14.3

249 1598 Amber Lennox Pittsford 9 T 27:22.9

250 1562 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 9 T 27:23.2



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 6

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

251 1584 Maura Niemisto Maple City Glen Lake 11 T 27:39.2

252 1538 Heather Kramer Harbor Beach 10 T 27:47.9

253 1506 Trisha Curtis Concord 9 T 28:59.6

254 1587 Karoline Griffard Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 30:09.5



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D4 GIRLS





1. 109 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian (20:08.4 100:41.8)

====================================================

1 3 Grace Campbell 10 19:15.2

2 9 Karlyn Sikma 12 19:37.9

3 13 Anna Duckworth 10 19:45.2

4 41 Emilee Belk 9 20:57.4

5 43 Erin Kole 11 21:06.1

6 ( 79) Amanda Roels 11 21:52.3

7 ( 85) Kristie Sikma 10 21:58.1



2. 123 Harbor Springs (20:15.9 101:19.3)

====================================================

1 8 Alivia Murphy 11 19:33.3

2 11 Rachael Brushaber 9 19:42.9

3 22 Jessica Hall 10 20:13.4

4 40 Kendal McCarthy 9 20:48.3

5 42 Morgan Schanski 12 21:01.4

6 ( 94) Nicole Love 10 22:02.3

7 ( 98) Lauren Kopka 11 22:12.6



3. 173 Manton (20:40.1 103:20.4)

====================================================

1 16 Stephanie Ingraham 9 19:50.5

2 29 Kim Devore 9 20:28.8

3 34 Sonny Jenkins 9 20:35.0

4 45 Meg Stall 12 21:09.6

5 49 Kaitlyn Raymer 9 21:16.5

6 ( 86) Giselle Gomez 9 21:58.3

7 (155) Liz Baller 10 23:56.1



4. 224 Southfield Christian (20:44.6 103:43.0)

====================================================

1 4 Rachel Carter 11 19:21.6

2 19 Carmen Allen 11 19:54.5

3 23 Libby Allen 12 20:15.6

4 63 Elizabeth Zielinski 11 21:35.0

5 115 Kim Plummer 11 22:36.3

6 (145) Hannah Schario 9 23:40.4

7 (146) Amanda Collins 11 23:40.8



5. 254 Ann Arbor Greenhills (21:04.5 105:22.2)

====================================================

1 15 Emma Lisull 12 19:49.0

2 27 Marcia Silveira 12 20:23.8

3 52 Emma Betzig 10 21:24.0

4 73 Zoey Kudla 11 21:47.1

5 87 Kate Raskauskas 11 21:58.3

6 (106) Marita Inglehart 10 22:24.8

7 (174) Alex Markel 12 25:51.9



6. 269 Battle Creek St. Philip (21:11.5 105:57.4)

====================================================

1 5 Chloe Peckels 12 19:26.7

2 44 Anna Greenman 10 21:06.7

3 64 Colette Curtis 10 21:39.5

4 72 Jordan Andrews 11 21:47.1

5 84 Kelly Sweeney 11 21:57.4

6 ( 95) Patricia Morrel 9 22:06.2

7 (150) Valerie Morrel 9 23:50.6



7. 281 Ubly (21:16.3 106:21.5)

====================================================

1 17 Chelsey Kubacki 12 19:52.5

2 50 Jennifer Messing 11 21:16.6

3 56 Shelby Lemke 12 21:29.7

4 62 Ashley Creguer 12 21:33.0

5 96 Jennifer White 10 22:09.7

6 (173) Carley Holdwick 11 25:41.4

7 (183) Ashley Dropiewski 10 27:14.3



8. 309 Potterville (21:20.4 106:41.8)

====================================================

1 21 Kristina Donley 12 19:57.9

2 39 Amy Laduke 12 20:47.1

3 53 Kelsey Letson 11 21:24.1

4 76 Brianna Brandt 12 21:48.6

5 120 Breana Aldrich 12 22:44.1

6 (175) Hope Booden 9 25:52.8



9. 312 Harbor Beach (21:21.9 106:49.2)

====================================================

1 25 Alexandrea Wessels 10 20:19.2

2 35 Holly Buchholz 11 20:35.6

3 57 Alicia Erdman 10 21:30.5

4 91 Amanda Guza 11 22:00.7

5 104 Heidi Grekowicz 10 22:23.2

6 (180) Lynette Roggenbuck 11 26:40.9

7 (187) Heather Kramer 10 27:47.9



10. 319 Hesperia (21:26.6 107:12.9)

====================================================

1 10 Felicia Peacock 11 19:40.6

2 54 Nina Ohrling 10 21:26.7

3 67 Sannie Anderson 11 21:44.4

4 77 Dana Rumsey 12 21:50.4

5 111 Petra Coronado 11 22:30.8

6 (122) Emmaline Woodward 9 22:47.3

7 (151) Cami Sorensen 11 23:50.6



11. 322 Saginaw Valley Lutheran (21:30.3 107:31.1)

====================================================

1 18 Nicole Kernstock 12 19:54.4

2 48 Kara Ramsey 11 21:16.1

3 58 Rachel Rabe 10 21:31.3

4 61 Abbie Greenwell 9 21:32.7

5 137 Stephanie Faller 11 23:16.6

6 (179) Kayla Wakeman 10 26:34.6



12. 341 Unionville-Sebewaing (21:26.3 107:11.1)

====================================================

1 6 Sara Turschak 11 19:30.4

2 36 Amy Stecker 12 20:37.7

3 70 Cami Valentine 10 21:45.3

4 100 Jordan Hessler 10 22:18.7

5 129 Mercy Martinez 12 22:59.0

6 (136) Amanda Desimpelare 9 23:14.6

7 (161) Laura Kuhl 12 24:17.4



13. 367 Bear Lake/onekama (21:42.0 108:29.8)

====================================================

1 37 Brenna Miller 11 20:40.4

2 66 Shelby Sidor 11 21:42.5

3 74 Tobi Schoedel 9 21:47.3

4 89 Katie Alkire 10 21:59.8

5 101 Anna Veverica 11 22:19.8

6 (108) Elizabeth Schoedel 10 22:26.5

7 (118) Taylor Hagen 9 22:38.4



14. 400 St. Louis (21:55.4 109:36.8)

====================================================

1 24 Rachel Luehm 12 20:17.2

2 46 Hannah Elder 10 21:12.1

3 55 Callyanne Wyma 9 21:27.7

4 121 Allison Laethem 10 22:45.1

5 154 Alexis Rowlett 10 23:54.7

6 (164) Hannah Near 10 24:31.2

7 (178) Angela Cluley 11 26:16.2



15. 402 Royal Oak Shrine (21:50.9 109:14.1)

====================================================

1 14 Anna Goike 9 19:47.3

2 60 Erika Guirey 12 21:32.4

3 83 Sarah Obudzinski 10 21:56.6

4 97 Alexandra Moulton 11 22:12.4

5 148 Brittany Taratuta 12 23:45.4

6 (165) Mary Frances Jones 10 24:32.0

7 (170) Sarah Nicoletti 9 25:17.6



16. 415 Mendon (21:50.4 109:11.6)

====================================================

1 28 Chelsea Mohney 10 20:24.7

2 88 Sierra Sears 11 21:58.8

3 90 Rachel Harden 10 22:00.7

4 102 Audrey Inman 11 22:22.3

5 107 Courtney Crocker 10 22:25.1

6 (124) Sam Black 11 22:49.4

7 (171) Kaitlyn Kline 11 25:21.5



17. 420 Fowler (21:55.4 109:36.6)

====================================================

1 32 Brooke Simon 11 20:33.7

2 78 Julia Conteras 11 21:51.9

3 81 Allison Fandel 11 21:55.1

4 103 Amber Koenigsknecht 11 22:23.0

5 126 Erin Pohl 12 22:52.9

6 (169) Kaitlyn Becker 11 25:10.4



18. 427 Jonesville (21:58.4 109:51.7)

====================================================

1 7 Allison Varney 9 19:31.0

2 69 Lynne Varney 12 21:45.1

3 71 Amy Barrington 11 21:46.4

4 128 Danyelle Burlew 12 22:55.5

5 152 Holly Taylor 10 23:53.7

6 (156) Jessica Miller 9 23:56.1

7 (185) Autumn Trombley 9 27:23.2



19. 433 Saugatuck (22:01.1 110:05.1)

====================================================

1 51 Katrina Phillips 10 21:21.5

2 75 Frances Gawlak 11 21:48.2

3 92 Madeline Peterson 10 22:00.9

4 105 Emily Durkeeh 12 22:24.6

5 110 Alex M¸nch 12 22:29.9

6 (134) Markie Rutter 12 23:11.6

7 (140) Avery Hammond 11 23:21.2



20. 437 Maple City Glen Lake (22:27.6 112:17.8)

====================================================

1 2 Amber Therrien 12 19:00.0

2 26 Nadine Gilmer 11 20:20.1

3 68 Bonnie Ricord 9 21:44.9

4 160 Alexia Glaziel 9 24:15.3

5 181 Abigail Clark 9 26:57.5

6 (186) Maura Niemisto 11 27:39.2

7 (189) Karoline Griffard 9 30:09.5



21. 438 Concord (21:45.4 108:46.9)

====================================================

1 1 Cayla Nousain 11 18:44.8

2 82 Dana Johnson 10 21:56.4

3 113 Molly Jagelka 10 22:36.0

4 119 Kelsey Brigham 9 22:42.1

5 123 Kayla Comden 11 22:47.6

6 (144) Katelyn Hawkins 10 23:38.8

7 (188) Trisha Curtis 9 28:59.6



22. 448 Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes (21:56.5 109:42.2)

====================================================

1 20 Meghan Topolewski 9 19:55.3

2 30 Jamie Irwin 11 20:30.1

3 125 Jessica Laflamme 12 22:51.4

4 131 Samantha Topolewski 10 23:01.3

5 142 Valerie Clanton 10 23:24.1

6 (153) Carly Vaught 11 23:54.3

7 (159) Taryn Stevens 11 24:14.2



23. 469 White Cloud (22:23.5 111:57.2)

====================================================

1 12 Kassie Graves 11 19:44.3

2 59 Alysha Silverthorn 12 21:31.5

3 112 Jade McGowen 11 22:33.4

4 114 Jordan McGowen 11 22:36.1

5 172 Sindle Kuhns 12 25:31.9



24. 526 Pittsford (22:37.2 113:05.7)

====================================================

1 33 Morgan McFaul 9 20:34.2

2 47 Elainee Poling 10 21:15.7

3 141 Jackie Page 9 23:21.8

4 147 Teri Herring 12 23:40.9

5 158 Rachel English 12 24:13.1

6 (176) Autumn Buckner 9 26:06.4

7 (184) Amber Lennox 9 27:22.9



25. 540 Lawton (22:30.2 112:30.8)

====================================================

1 31 Rachael Moreland 12 20:32.6

2 99 Marisa Carmona 10 22:16.1

3 133 Alicia Skogsberg 10 23:04.3

4 138 Molly Atwater 10 23:18.2

5 139 Meredith Escamilla 10 23:19.6

6 (168) Bailey Thompson 12 24:57.1

7 (177) Erika Rau 10 26:10.4



26. 552 Rogers City (22:34.3 112:51.4)

====================================================

1 38 Kaylee Kreft 11 20:40.6

2 109 Leilani Kortman 9 22:28.5

3 127 Jami Horn 9 22:54.4

4 135 Sarah Bruning 12 23:12.7

5 143 Hilary Lynch 12 23:35.2

6 (163) Megan Hopp 10 24:25.9

7 (182) Amy Hughes 11 27:02.8



27. 577 Hartford (22:44.2 113:40.9)

====================================================

1 80 Brenda Tule 12 21:53.5

2 93 Alicia Johnson 11 22:01.0

3 117 Miriam Llamas 10 22:38.2

4 130 Theresa Rodriguez 9 23:00.1

5 157 Aly Kent 10 24:08.1

6 (162) Mireles Bianca 12 24:25.1

7 (167) Martha Delarosa 12 24:56.5



28. 628 Ellsworth (23:10.4 115:52.0)

====================================================

1 65 Taylor Hartley 8 21:41.7

2 116 Lindsey Fisher 9 22:36.9

3 132 Emily Piellusch 10 23:03.9

4 149 Grace Howes 8 23:45.9

5 166 Megan Kloss 8 24:43.6







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 988 Devan John Allendale 10 T 18:15.3

2 1004 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 11 T 18:16.0

3 1098 Lia Jones Leroy Pine River 12 T 18:29.6

4 1174 Emma Drenth Williamston 10 T 18:48.6

5 1061 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:49.1

6 1212 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 10 I 18:54.4

7 1018 Alissa Ott Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:56.2

8 1052 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale 12 T 18:57.6

9 1064 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 18:57.8

10 1176 Lauren Halm Williamston 10 T 18:58.2

11 1194 Alina Dhaseleer Charleviox 12 I 19:02.9

12 1179 Amelia Bannister Albion 11 I 19:03.3

13 1101 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 11 T 19:03.6

14 1153 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 9 T 19:05.3

15 1215 Deanna Pineda Montague 12 I 19:06.5

16 1200 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids 11 I 19:07.1

17 1208 Amanda Paris Hemlock 11 I 19:07.2

18 1196 Megan Rodgers Clare 11 I 19:09.7

19 1155 Betsey Hudson Schoolcraft 11 T 19:10.3

20 1097 Becca Holmquist Leroy Pine River 12 T 19:10.8

21 1221 Alyson Johnson Portland 9 I 19:11.1

22 1180 Tre Washington Albion 10 I 19:11.5

23 1193 Melissa Sawicki Capac 12 I 19:11.6

24 1178 Kate Nelson Williamston 12 T 19:13.9

25 986 Camille Borst Allendale 10 T 19:17.9

26 998 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 9 T 19:17.9

27 1105 Anna Rudd Leslie 11 T 19:18.8

28 1157 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 11 T 19:23.2

29 1223 Nikki May Portland 11 I 19:23.7

30 1185 Aisha Hodge Bangor 10 I 19:31.3

31 1032 Olivia Sydow Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 19:31.6

32 1224 Jenny Summitt Quincy 9 I 19:32.4

33 1198 Shannon Morehouse Clawson 11 I 19:33.6

34 1220 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 11 I 19:36.3

35 1087 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 9 T 19:36.7

36 1034 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile 11 T 19:40.6

37 1020 Chelsie Fuller Freeland 12 T 19:41.2

38 1119 Lindsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 19:42.8

39 1043 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton 12 T 19:43.0

40 1066 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:45.4

41 1067 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 19:46.0

42 1175 Shelby Guile Williamston 10 T 19:46.7

43 1189 Karinna Stempien Bronson 11 I 19:46.7

44 1158 Teha Ames Shepherd 9 T 19:46.9

45 1152 Katie Broekema Schoolcraft 12 T 19:47.2

46 1131 Ellen Hayward Perry 11 T 19:49.9

47 1209 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 11 I 19:50.7

48 1000 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 10 T 19:50.9

49 1060 Jaimie Sawasky Ida 12 T 19:52.3

50 1199 Brandi Hall Dundee 12 I 19:55.8



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 1057 Margaret Gruber Ida 12 T 19:56.2

52 1166 Aubree Danielson Whitehall 11 T 19:57.9

53 1113 Amber Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 19:58.2

54 1095 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 10 T 19:58.9

55 1063 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:59.5

56 1213 Erin Edwards Lake Fenton 9 I 20:01.5

57 1109 Erika Devriendt Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:01.5

58 1088 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:02.0

59 1045 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 9 T 20:03.5

60 1099 Amanda Nicholson Leroy Pine River 10 T 20:04.9

61 1211 Kaylee Carew Kent City 9 I 20:05.2

62 1054 Sarena Anderson Ida 10 T 20:05.7

63 1163 Ashley Meyer Shepherd 12 T 20:07.2

64 985 Brittany Andres Allendale 10 T 20:07.5

65 1203 Emily Wonser Erie Mason 11 I 20:09.5

66 1068 Kristine Clay Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 20:10.2

67 1222 Sterling Johnson Portland 10 I 20:11.1

68 1171 Theresa Wolter Whitehall 12 T 20:11.3

69 1236 Nicole Hill Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 I 20:11.5

70 1073 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 20:12.5

71 1235 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 10 I 20:12.8

72 1127 Chelsea Savage Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 20:13.9

73 1058 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 9 T 20:14.7

74 1026 Monica Kinney Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 20:14.8

75 1206 Clarissa Tamez Garber 12 I 20:15.7

76 1190 Torrie Eager Buchanan 10 I 20:16.2

77 1218 Katy Barkley Olivet 9 I 20:17.6

78 993 Anna Beeman Armada 12 T 20:18.1

79 1025 Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 9 T 20:18.2

80 1234 Jessica Cattley Whitmore Lake 12 I 20:18.5

81 1001 Tasha Mysliwiec Benzie Central 9 T 20:18.7

82 1008 Dayna Roe Caro 12 T 20:21.5

83 1028 Kelsey Carpenter Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 20:21.7

84 1187 Becky Miller Berrien Springs 12 I 20:22.0

85 1219 Justine Baese Ovid-Elsie 12 I 20:22.2

86 1214 Chelsea Mata Marlette 12 I 20:22.8

87 1030 Olivia Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 20:22.8

88 1181 Marie Burkland Almont 11 I 20:23.2

89 1003 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 9 T 20:24.7

90 1112 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 20:25.3

91 1191 Liz Hein Buchanan 10 I 20:25.8

92 989 Taylor Mattson Allendale 10 T 20:26.9

93 1228 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 9 I 20:27.0

94 1186 Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 10 I 20:27.3

95 1173 Tiffany Ash Williamston 10 T 20:27.8

96 1207 Courtney Jensen Grant 10 I 20:28.1

97 1202 Kaylin Belair Erie Mason 11 I 20:28.7

98 1151 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 9 T 20:28.7

99 1232 Quinn Fischman Vandercook Lake 9 I 20:32.2

100 1015 Katie Gerster Detroit Country Day 9 T 20:34.4



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 1110 Carissa Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:34.9

102 992 Alissa Beeman Armada 12 T 20:35.0

103 1106 Kayla Smith Leslie 9 T 20:37.3

104 1230 Sandra Brandt Tawas City 12 I 20:39.7

105 1154 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 10 T 20:40.9

106 1133 Kylie Parker Perry 9 T 20:41.3

107 1129 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 10 T 20:41.8

108 1170 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 10 T 20:42.9

109 1204 Angie Souva Flat Rock 10 I 20:45.3

110 1023 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 10 T 20:45.4

111 1225 Nissa Looper Sanford-Meridian 12 I 20:46.3

112 1114 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 20:46.7

113 1233 Sharon Morgan Vandercook Lake 9 I 20:46.7

114 1210 Arese Allen Ithaca 11 I 20:47.0

115 1167 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 9 T 20:47.7

116 1136 Lilly Young Perry 11 T 20:49.5

117 1021 Stephanie Miller Freeland 11 T 20:49.8

118 1090 Betsy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 T 20:50.5

119 987 Kaylee Jeurink Allendale 10 T 20:51.3

120 1044 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 11 T 20:51.7

121 1169 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 10 T 20:51.8

122 1188 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 10 I 20:51.9

123 1182 Lauren Deneweth Almont 10 I 20:52.4

124 1165 Lindy Browand Whitehall 11 T 20:52.5

125 1161 Kyrie Hungerford Shepherd 12 T 20:52.8

126 1084 Samantha Krause Kingsley 9 T 20:54.1

127 1201 Rebecca Roundtree Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 12 I 20:56.0

128 1195 Dana Dempsey Clare 11 I 20:56.0

129 1009 Katie Sturza Caro 12 T 20:56.0

130 1111 Michelle Irvin Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 20:56.2

131 1059 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 9 T 20:56.6

132 1183 Cassie Hanson Bad Axe 9 I 20:57.4

133 1216 Hollie Sly Morley-Stanwood 11 I 20:57.9

134 1126 Shannon Monnette Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 20:59.7

135 1125 Kara Masserant Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 21:02.3

136 1029 Megan Debri Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 21:03.2

137 1107 Ashley Steers Leslie 10 T 21:03.3

138 1177 Andrea Kranz Williamston 9 T 21:03.5

139 1184 Breann Schramski Bad Axe 10 I 21:03.7

140 1005 Billie Fierros Caro 10 T 21:04.2

141 1031 Amy Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 21:04.6

142 1070 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 21:04.6

143 995 Cecelia Goulette Armada 9 T 21:05.0

144 1217 Ashley Harrell Niles Brandywine 11 I 21:05.3

145 2010 Nina Swiacki Armada 12 T 21:05.9

146 1159 Shannon Bradley Shepherd 10 T 21:06.3

147 1071 Anna Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 21:06.4

148 1229 Calie Cutler Stockbridge 12 I 21:07.0

149 997 Jill Szydloski Armada 12 T 21:07.3

150 1040 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 9 T 21:08.3



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 1065 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:08.8

152 1027 Erika Buczkowski Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 21:09.6

153 990 Nicole Nowak Allendale 9 T 21:10.4

154 1080 Rebecca Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 21:12.5

155 1100 Bri Sieting Leroy Pine River 10 T 21:14.9

156 1051 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale 11 T 21:17.6

157 1069 Jennifer Degraaf Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 21:21.3

158 1108 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 9 T 21:22.3

159 1227 Megan Hoorn South Lyon East 9 I 21:24.4

160 1124 Emily Desana Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 21:24.6

161 1096 Kaye Gray Leroy Pine River 12 T 21:26.4

162 1123 Meg Bellino Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 11 T 21:26.5

163 1150 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 9 T 21:27.0

164 1083 Chelsea Gould Kingsley 11 T 21:27.9

165 1092 Lauren Lapine Lansing Catholic 11 T 21:28.7

166 1231 Emily Short Tawas City 9 I 21:33.2

167 1019 Jessica Chernich Freeland 9 T 21:34.5

168 1205 Karie McDonald Frankenmuth 12 I 21:34.6

169 1130 Anna Hamlin Perry 12 T 21:34.7

170 1132 Jordan Howes Perry 11 T 21:36.0

171 1085 Alex McNair Kingsley 9 T 21:36.1

172 1168 Onica Endres Whitehall 9 T 21:38.5

173 991 Lauren Venturini Allendale 12 T 21:39.0

174 1062 Sarah Deagostino Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 21:39.7

175 1075 Rachel Eldersveld Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 21:40.7

176 1002 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 10 T 21:40.8

177 1093 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 9 T 21:41.1

178 1226 Jessica Reeves Sanford-Meridian 9 I 21:42.2

179 1115 Olivia Tweten Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 21:42.6

180 1007 Alexis Roe Caro 10 T 21:42.9

181 1162 Jordan McGuire Shepherd 11 T 21:43.3

182 1076 Maria Escamilla Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 21:44.7

183 1160 Carlee Dunham Shepherd 11 T 21:46.9

184 1036 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 10 T 21:47.9

185 1148 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 9 T 21:49.1

186 1104 Rachele Hayes Leslie 10 T 21:49.9

187 1049 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 9 T 21:50.2

188 1013 Brianne Burgoon Detroit Country Day 12 T 21:57.0

189 994 Danielle Beste Armada 12 T 21:57.8

190 1102 Marila Grunwald Leslie 12 T 21:58.1

191 1055 Katelyn Boulton Ida 10 T 21:58.9

192 1172 Rachel Alchin Williamston 10 T 21:59.2

193 1024 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 9 T 21:59.7

194 999 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 9 T 22:02.2

195 1050 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 9 T 22:04.9

196 1042 Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton 10 T 22:07.0

197 1016 Morgan Griggs Detroit Country Day 12 T 22:07.9

198 1010 Paige Terbush Caro 10 T 22:09.0

199 1082 Suzanna Bussiere Kingsley 12 T 22:09.9

200 1017 Nikita Jambuligam Detroit Country Day 11 T 22:12.4



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 1041 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton 11 T 22:12.6

202 1079 Christina Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 22:22.4

203 1117 Kristin Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 22:25.0

204 1149 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 10 T 22:26.4

205 1077 Gina Herakovic Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 22:28.4

206 1128 Julia Shah Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 9 T 22:29.2

207 1122 Haley Sunde Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 22:29.4

208 1139 Megan Geierman Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:31.7

209 1091 Amy Hinz Lansing Catholic 11 T 22:32.0

210 1144 Ashley Eschenbacher Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 22:32.9

211 1145 Kayla Gottschalk Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 22:33.2

212 996 Emily Markey Armada 10 T 22:34.0

213 1072 Jordan Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 22:34.6

214 1156 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 T 22:35.8

215 1137 Hannah Byrne Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:37.3

216 1022 Sarah Schulz Freeland 11 T 22:38.9

217 1035 Olivia Braskich Grosse Ile 11 T 22:41.7

218 1192 Cansis Rigg Bullock Creek 12 I 22:42.7

219 1074 Alita Caldwell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 22:46.1

220 1142 Loren Jahner Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 22:47.1

221 1014 Katie Copeland Detroit Country Day 9 T 22:55.1

222 1046 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 10 T 22:55.2

223 1039 Lauren Wenneman Grosse Ile 11 T 22:56.6

224 1164 Dana Parkhurst Shepherd 12 T 23:02.0

225 1197 Melissa Engel Clawson 10 I 23:04.1

226 1047 Jackie Anderson Hillsdale 10 T 23:06.2

227 1116 Alicia Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 23:08.2

228 1038 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile 12 T 23:08.4

229 1086 Courtney Stocking Kingsley 12 T 23:08.7

230 1056 Jennifer Fickel Ida 11 T 23:09.1

231 1078 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 23:09.6

232 1103 Nicole Hayes Leslie 12 T 23:10.4

233 1089 Olivia Flynn Lansing Catholic 11 T 23:18.6

234 1094 Megan Whybra Lansing Catholic 10 T 23:27.5

235 1140 Kara Glaab Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:31.4

236 1138 Christine Crowell Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:43.0

237 1147 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 23:45.1

238 1143 Sarah Van Rooijen Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:45.9

239 1135 Megan Swanson Perry 10 T 23:49.0

240 1012 Elizabeth Bayoff Detroit Country Day 10 T 23:51.1

241 1011 Kelly Trisch Caro 12 T 23:53.8

242 1037 Elena Herfi Grosse Ile 11 T 23:57.5

243 1134 Anna Ruhstorfer Perry 11 T 24:17.7

244 1081 Kyrstin Adams Kingsley 11 T 24:18.5

245 1141 Ronja Herold Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 24:32.1

246 1120 Megan McHenry Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 24:32.6

247 1053 Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale 12 T 24:42.1

248 1006 Devin Putnam Caro 10 T 24:50.5

249 1118 Chelsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 25:01.4

250 1121 Alex Skerske Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 26:16.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 6

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

251 1033 Allison Ames Grosse Ile 11 T 27:39.0

252 1048 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 9 T 28:18.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D3 GIRLS





1. 101 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:27.6 97:17.8)

====================================================

1 5 Cara Cremeans 11 18:49.1

2 8 Hilary Snyder 12 18:57.8

3 25 Bekah Stanton 9 19:45.4

4 26 Theresa Walsh 12 19:46.0

5 37 Jill McEldowney 9 19:59.5

6 ( 99) Audrey Spring 11 21:08.8

7 (119) Sarah Deagostino 10 21:39.7



2. 103 Leroy Pine River (19:21.6 96:47.8)

====================================================

1 3 Lia Jones 12 18:29.6

2 10 Rachel Whitley 11 19:03.6

3 13 Becca Holmquist 12 19:10.8

4 36 Brittany Anderson 10 19:58.9

5 41 Amanda Nicholson 10 20:04.9

6 (103) Bri Sieting 10 21:14.9

7 (108) Kaye Gray 12 21:26.4



3. 114 Williamston (19:27.1 97:15.2)

====================================================

1 4 Emma Drenth 10 18:48.6

2 9 Lauren Halm 10 18:58.2

3 14 Kate Nelson 12 19:13.9

4 27 Shelby Guile 10 19:46.7

5 60 Tiffany Ash 10 20:27.8

6 ( 89) Andrea Kranz 9 21:03.5

7 (136) Rachel Alchin 10 21:59.2



4. 131 Schoolcraft (19:35.0 97:54.7)

====================================================

1 11 Krista Broekema 9 19:05.3

2 12 Betsey Hudson 11 19:10.3

3 18 Lindsay Sanders 11 19:23.2

4 29 Katie Broekema 12 19:47.2

5 61 Katilee Bensley 9 20:28.7

6 ( 66) Leah Devoe 10 20:40.9

7 (158) Monica Lawrence 10 22:35.8



5. 159 Benzie Central (19:37.7 98:08.2)

====================================================

1 2 Devyn Ramsay 11 18:16.0

2 16 Michaela Carnegie 9 19:17.9

3 31 Jill Louisignau 10 19:50.9

4 53 Tasha Mysliwiec 9 20:18.7

5 57 Taylor Nye 9 20:24.7

6 (121) Kelsey Noah 10 21:40.8

7 (138) Marika Grabowski 9 22:02.2



6. 195 Allendale (19:47.8 98:58.9)

====================================================

1 1 Devan John 10 18:15.3

2 15 Camille Borst 10 19:17.9

3 44 Brittany Andres 10 20:07.5

4 59 Taylor Mattson 10 20:26.9

5 76 Kaylee Jeurink 10 20:51.3

6 (101) Nicole Nowak 9 21:10.4

7 (118) Lauren Venturini 12 21:39.0



7. 240 Ida (20:13.1 101:05.5)

====================================================

1 32 Jaimie Sawasky 12 19:52.3

2 33 Margaret Gruber 12 19:56.2

3 42 Sarena Anderson 10 20:05.7

4 49 Melanie Iacoangeli 9 20:14.7

5 84 Jaclyn Sawasky 9 20:56.6

6 (135) Katelyn Boulton 10 21:58.9

7 (172) Jennifer Fickel 11 23:09.1



8. 265 Macomb Lutheran North (20:21.4 101:46.6)

====================================================

1 35 Amber Siegle 12 19:58.2

2 38 Erika Devriendt 12 20:01.5

3 58 Kayla Pfund 10 20:25.3

4 63 Carissa Hudson 12 20:34.9

5 71 Rachel Stathakis 9 20:46.7

6 ( 83) Michelle Irvin 11 20:56.2

7 (123) Olivia Tweten 12 21:42.6



9. 267 Grand Rapids West Catholic (20:18.9 101:34.1)

====================================================

1 19 Olivia Sydow 11 19:31.6

2 50 Monica Kinney 12 20:14.8

3 55 Kelsey Carpenter 10 20:21.7

4 56 Olivia Quam 10 20:22.8

5 87 Megan Debri 10 21:03.2

6 ( 91) Amy Russo 11 21:04.6

7 (100) Erika Buczkowski 9 21:09.6



10. 299 Whitehall (20:30.4 102:31.6)

====================================================

1 34 Aubree Danielson 11 19:57.9

2 46 Theresa Wolter 12 20:11.3

3 69 Susie Klimowicz 10 20:42.9

4 72 Emilee Danielson 9 20:47.7

5 78 Amanda Fleet 10 20:51.8

6 ( 79) Lindy Browand 11 20:52.5

7 (117) Onica Endres 9 21:38.5



11. 331 Freeland (20:37.9 103:09.1)

====================================================

1 22 Chelsie Fuller 12 19:41.2

2 52 Jaclyn Trahan 9 20:18.2

3 70 Amanda Slezsak 10 20:45.4

4 74 Stephanie Miller 11 20:49.8

5 113 Jessica Chernich 9 21:34.5

6 (137) Kaleigh Theriault 9 21:59.7

7 (160) Sarah Schulz 11 22:38.9



12. 371 Shepherd (20:43.3 103:36.5)

====================================================

1 28 Teha Ames 9 19:46.9

2 43 Ashley Meyer 12 20:07.2

3 80 Kyrie Hungerford 12 20:52.8

4 95 Shannon Bradley 10 21:06.3

5 125 Jordan McGuire 11 21:43.3

6 (127) Carlee Dunham 11 21:46.9

7 (167) Dana Parkhurst 12 23:02.0



13. 379 Hanover-Horton (20:46.7 103:53.5)

====================================================

1 24 Amber Hutson 12 19:43.0

2 40 Emily Wrozek 9 20:03.5

3 77 Jody Nicholson 11 20:51.7

4 98 Madison Cox 9 21:08.3

5 140 Abigael Huntoon 10 22:07.0

6 (145) Katelynn French 11 22:12.6

7 (165) Kaitlyn Wyble 10 22:55.2



14. 385 Kalamazoo Christian (20:47.0 103:55.0)

====================================================

1 45 Kristine Clay 12 20:10.2

2 47 Courtney Mulder 10 20:12.5

3 92 Rachel Foster 9 21:04.6

4 96 Anna Hollett 11 21:06.4

5 105 Jennifer Degraaf 12 21:21.3

6 (157) Jordan Ipema 11 22:34.6



15. 394 Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central (20:52.5 104:22.3)

====================================================

1 48 Chelsea Savage 12 20:13.9

2 68 Jenna Stumpmier 10 20:41.8

3 85 Shannon Monnette 12 20:59.7

4 86 Kara Masserant 12 21:02.3

5 107 Emily Desana 12 21:24.6

6 (109) Meg Bellino 11 21:26.5

7 (150) Julia Shah 9 22:29.2



16. 399 Armada (20:50.3 104:11.3)

====================================================

1 51 Anna Beeman 12 20:18.1

2 64 Alissa Beeman 12 20:35.0

3 93 Cecelia Goulette 9 21:05.0

4 94 Nina Swiacki 12 21:05.9

5 97 Jill Szydloski 12 21:07.3

6 (133) Danielle Beste 12 21:57.8

7 (156) Emily Markey 10 22:34.0



17. 399 Perry (20:54.3 104:31.4)

====================================================

1 30 Ellen Hayward 11 19:49.9

2 67 Kylie Parker 9 20:41.3

3 73 Lilly Young 11 20:49.5

4 114 Anna Hamlin 12 21:34.7

5 115 Jordan Howes 11 21:36.0

6 (181) Megan Swanson 10 23:49.0

7 (185) Anna Ruhstorfer 11 24:17.7



18. 406 Leslie (20:50.4 104:11.6)

====================================================

1 17 Anna Rudd 11 19:18.8

2 65 Kayla Smith 9 20:37.3

3 88 Ashley Steers 10 21:03.3

4 106 Sydney Tremaine 9 21:22.3

5 130 Rachele Hayes 10 21:49.9

6 (134) Marila Grunwald 12 21:58.1

7 (174) Nicole Hayes 12 23:10.4



19. 471 Kingsley (21:09.0 105:44.7)

====================================================

1 20 Kirstin Volkening 9 19:36.7

2 81 Samantha Krause 9 20:54.1

3 111 Chelsea Gould 11 21:27.9

4 116 Alex McNair 9 21:36.1

5 143 Suzanna Bussiere 12 22:09.9

6 (171) Courtney Stocking 12 23:08.7

7 (186) Kyrstin Adams 11 24:18.5



20. 485 Detroit Country Day (21:09.6 105:47.9)

====================================================

1 6 Alissa Ott 12 18:56.2

2 62 Katie Gerster 9 20:34.4

3 132 Brianne Burgoon 12 21:57.0

4 141 Morgan Griggs 12 22:07.9

5 144 Nikita Jambuligam 11 22:12.4

6 (164) Katie Copeland 9 22:55.1

7 (182) Elizabeth Bayoff 10 23:51.1



21. 492 Caro (21:14.8 106:13.6)

====================================================

1 54 Dayna Roe 12 20:21.5

2 82 Katie Sturza 12 20:56.0

3 90 Billie Fierros 10 21:04.2

4 124 Alexis Roe 10 21:42.9

5 142 Paige Terbush 10 22:09.0

6 (183) Kelly Trisch 12 23:53.8

7 (190) Devin Putnam 10 24:50.5



22. 501 Lansing Catholic (21:18.9 106:34.3)

====================================================

1 39 Mary Alice Fata 9 20:02.0

2 75 Betsy Hicks 11 20:50.5

3 112 Lauren Lapine 11 21:28.7

4 122 Hunter Puma 9 21:41.1

5 153 Amy Hinz 11 22:32.0

6 (175) Olivia Flynn 11 23:18.6

7 (176) Megan Whybra 10 23:27.5



23. 549 Hillsdale (21:27.3 107:16.5)

====================================================

1 7 Audrey Pastula 12 18:57.6

2 104 Kara Nussbaum 11 21:17.6

3 131 Mackenzie Hill 9 21:50.2

4 139 Hilary Kast 9 22:04.9

5 168 Jackie Anderson 10 23:06.2

6 (189) Stephanie Woodbury 12 24:42.1

7 (194) Katie Shalosky 9 28:18.1



24. 643 Kalamazoo Hackett (21:53.8 109:28.7)

====================================================

1 102 Rebecca Sutton 12 21:12.5

2 120 Rachel Eldersveld 12 21:40.7

3 126 Maria Escamilla 10 21:44.7

4 146 Christina Sutton 10 22:22.4

5 149 Gina Herakovic 12 22:28.4

6 (162) Alita Caldwell 12 22:46.1

7 (173) Bridget O'Toole 9 23:09.6



25. 646 Grosse Ile (22:03.1 110:15.2)

====================================================

1 21 Megan Blaszak 11 19:40.6

2 128 Shannon Dusute 10 21:47.9

3 161 Olivia Braskich 11 22:41.7

4 166 Lauren Wenneman 11 22:56.6

5 170 Kristyn Rosati 12 23:08.4

6 (184) Elena Herfi 11 23:57.5

7 (193) Allison Ames 11 27:39.0



26. 678 Madison Heights Bishop Foley (22:27.6 112:18.0)

====================================================

1 23 Lindsey Healy 12 19:42.8

2 147 Kristin Adamczyk 12 22:25.0

3 151 Haley Sunde 10 22:29.4

4 169 Alicia Adamczyk 10 23:08.2

5 188 Megan McHenry 10 24:32.6

6 (191) Chelsey Healy 10 25:01.4

7 (192) Alex Skerske 11 26:16.0



27. 696 Saginaw Swan Valley (22:09.8 110:48.6)

====================================================

1 110 Emilee Warner 9 21:27.0

2 129 Kassie Resio 9 21:49.1

3 148 Malinda Smith 10 22:26.4

4 154 Ashley Eschenbacher 12 22:32.9

5 155 Kayla Gottschalk 12 22:33.2

6 (179) Marissa McGuinness 12 23:45.1



28. 829 Riverview Gabriel Richard (23:02.1 115:10.5)

====================================================

1 152 Megan Geierman 9 22:31.7

2 159 Hannah Byrne 9 22:37.3

3 163 Loren Jahner 12 22:47.1

4 177 Kara Glaab 9 23:31.4

5 178 Christine Crowell 9 23:43.0

6 (180) Sarah Van Rooijen 9 23:45.9

7 (187) Ronja Herold 11 24:32.1







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 1968 Kevin Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 I 15:49.3

2 1941 Kyle Stacks Concord 10 I 15:56.7

3 1983 Tim Jagielski Waldron 12 I 16:02.5

4 1895 Christian Birky Saugatuck 11 T 16:04.4

5 1798 Tec Adams Harbor Springs 11 T 16:09.0

6 1785 Ashton Fisher Ellsworth 11 T 16:20.4

7 1922 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 10 T 16:22.6

8 1910 Brayden Border St. Louis 9 T 16:25.0

9 1955 Josiah Snellink Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 12 I 16:30.0

10 1889 Kent Jones Saranac 12 T 16:30.2

11 1887 Ben Rueger Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 T 16:30.3

12 1824 Stephen Tennis Hudson 10 T 16:32.5

13 1946 Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 11 I 16:33.1

14 1902 Victor Allen Southfield Christian 9 T 16:33.1

15 1869 Nick Flietstra Potterville 10 T 16:34.2

16 1888 Lance Beaudry Saranac 12 T 16:34.3

17 1900 Tyler Slentz Saugatuck 11 T 16:36.5

18 1783 Carl Thompson Colon 12 T 16:36.6

19 1973 Jon Hatfield Pittsford 12 I 16:36.8

20 1947 Craig Simmon Fowler 11 I 16:36.9

21 1967 Zachary Phillips Morenci 11 I 16:37.4

22 1987 Luke Operhall Wolverine 11 I 16:37.7

23 1980 Frank Deaton St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 I 16:38.0

24 1945 Titus Brown Fairview 12 I 16:38.2

25 1966 Ethan Vandeperre Montabella 10 I 16:39.3

26 1870 Larry Julson Potterville 11 T 16:40.0

27 1953 Duane Wilson Holton 12 I 16:40.6

28 1935 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 9 I 16:41.3

29 1959 Matt Brettschneider Manton 12 I 16:46.2

30 1752 Brian Desmond Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 16:47.2

31 1749 Ian Anderson Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 16:49.0

32 1761 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake 9 T 16:49.3

33 1872 Collin Ward Potterville 11 T 16:51.5

34 1811 B.J. Whelan Hesperia 12 T 16:51.8

35 1893 James Vance Saranac 10 T 16:53.0

36 1972 Ryan Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 11 I 16:54.6

37 1847 Spencer Batten Mendon 11 T 16:55.9

38 1982 Blake Fix Waldron 10 I 16:57.1

39 1766 Evan Krettek Bridgman 11 T 16:58.7

40 1818 Ethan Smith Hillsdale Academy 11 T 17:01.6

41 1791 Blake Deboer Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:02.4

42 1851 Ethan Stienbarger Mendon 12 T 17:03.7

43 1899 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 10 T 17:04.5

44 1806 Brandon Billings Hesperia 12 T 17:04.7

45 1915 Tim Snyder St. Louis 12 T 17:04.9

46 1745 Will Brown Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 T 17:05.0

47 1944 Milan Young Eau Claire 12 I 17:05.9

48 1954 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 9 I 17:06.1

49 1948 Michael Topp Gaylord St. Mary 11 I 17:06.3

50 1767 Cameron Magro Bridgman 9 T 17:07.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 1986 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 10 I 17:07.7

52 1807 Dakota Cooper Hesperia 11 T 17:09.2

53 1823 Zach Pearce Hudson 11 T 17:09.4

54 1952 Corey Dumonte Hart 12 I 17:10.4

55 1975 Damien Davenport Reading 9 I 17:11.7

56 1788 Ruben Oviedo Ellsworth 12 T 17:13.7

57 1747 Wade Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 T 17:13.7

58 1942 Zachheaus Widner Detroit Weston Tech Academy 11 I 17:14.3

59 1911 Mathew Cresswell St. Louis 11 T 17:14.7

60 1965 Brandon Westmaas McBain 10 I 17:16.7

61 1810 Jordan Slate Hesperia 12 T 17:18.2

62 1809 Matt Peacock Hesperia 9 T 17:19.0

63 1790 Juston Weis Ellsworth 12 T 17:19.5

64 1753 Rob Dolot Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 17:20.0

65 1799 Jacob Brushaber Harbor Springs 11 T 17:20.7

66 1951 Eldon Barclay Hale 12 I 17:20.8

67 1759 Jordan Maxi Bear Lake 12 T 17:20.9

68 1821 Sabin Enerson Hudson 12 T 17:22.1

69 1964 Randy Sterk McBain 12 I 17:22.2

70 1923 James Alpers Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 17:23.0

71 1930 Craig Beeson Adrian Madison 12 I 17:23.5

72 1876 Mike Elbers Reese 12 T 17:25.0

73 1974 Brent Smith Pittsford 9 I 17:25.3

74 1949 Ricky Gilbert Gobles 12 I 17:26.5

75 1985 Gregg Saldutti Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 I 17:29.8

76 1871 Mikel Strieff Potterville 10 T 17:30.1

77 1913 Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 11 T 17:30.3

78 1808 David Nadjkovic Hesperia 10 T 17:30.5

79 1797 Zach Start Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 17:32.0

80 1971 Lain Veihl Onaway 10 I 17:33.9

81 1884 Nick Marter Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 17:35.8

82 1768 Conner Magro Bridgman 9 T 17:36.0

83 1816 Tom Lundberg Hillsdale Academy 11 T 17:36.4

84 1779 Brandon Harris Colon 12 T 17:37.2

85 1804 Michael Sydow Harbor Springs 10 T 17:38.1

86 1843 Kevin Darrow Mackinaw City 12 T 17:38.4

87 1796 Dan Langerak Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:38.7

88 1852 Michael Terry Mendon 9 T 17:38.7

89 1937 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 10 I 17:38.9

90 1976 Lukasz Platnerz Reading 12 I 17:39.3

91 1873 Jerry Zimmerman Potterville 10 T 17:40.6

92 1886 James Rogers Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 17:40.8

93 1758 Jaron Llewllyn Bear Lake 11 T 17:41.4

94 1867 Tyler Carter Potterville 10 T 17:42.2

95 1950 Nate Smith Grass Lake 12 I 17:42.7

96 1795 Tony Kalsbeek Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 17:42.7

97 1803 Allen McCarty Harbor Springs 11 T 17:42.8

98 1863 Ben Kamps North Muskegon 12 T 17:42.8

99 1773 Matt Proctor Brown City 9 T 17:44.5

100 1880 Greg Westerman Reese 11 T 17:44.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 1931 Josh Crane Akron-Fairgrove 12 I 17:44.9

102 1901 Jeremy Pitcher Saugatuck 12 T 17:45.3

103 1853 Andrew Weiandt Mendon 12 T 17:46.2

104 1963 Mike Stickney Mason County Eastern 9 I 17:47.6

105 1842 Brandyn Clemens Mackinaw City 11 T 17:48.2

106 1957 Josh Fairbrother Lake City 11 I 17:49.1

107 1820 Derick Clark Hudson 10 T 17:50.0

108 1914 Adam Ramirez St. Louis 9 T 17:50.5

109 1748 Taylor Smelser Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 T 17:51.1

110 1831 Trevor Stermer Lawrence 11 T 17:52.5

111 1836 Spencer Lyle Lutheran Westland 11 T 17:52.5

112 1875 Jacob Elbers Reese 10 T 17:53.5

113 1943 Jeremy Tate Eau Claire 10 I 17:54.3

114 1826 Jayson Bowman Lawrence 9 T 17:54.8

115 1844 Chris Laninga Mackinaw City 11 T 17:55.1

116 1928 Alex Primeau Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 17:56.2

117 1978 Nick Carlin Royal Oak Shrine 11 I 17:57.8

118 1938 Philip Spitzer Buckley 10 I 17:58.3

119 1981 Brandon Glaza Ubly 9 I 17:58.3

120 1787 Aaron Miller Ellsworth 12 T 17:58.6

121 1933 Andrew Baker Au Gres-Sims 11 I 17:59.3

122 1908 Seth Wilson Southfield Christian 11 T 17:59.5

123 1805 Jordan Bates Hesperia 9 T 18:00.2

124 1909 Jacob Bebow St. Louis 11 T 18:00.7

125 1956 Andrew Barrett Jonesville 11 I 18:01.9

126 1894 Nick Wigfield Saranac 12 T 18:02.1

127 1898 Evan Knudsen Saugatuck 11 T 18:02.4

128 1838 Josh Rice Lutheran Westland 12 T 18:02.6

129 1860 Kyle Darcy North Muskegon 12 T 18:02.7

130 1912 Thomas Davaloz St. Louis 12 T 18:02.7

131 1962 Stephen Knizacky Mason County Eastern 11 I 18:03.0

132 1776 Jesse Williams Brown City 12 T 18:03.4

133 1885 Domingo Rodriquez Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 18:05.6

134 1786 Burton Jones Ellsworth 12 T 18:06.3

135 1794 Matthew Gritters Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 18:07.3

136 1866 Joe Potter North Muskegon 9 T 18:07.9

137 1763 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 10 T 18:08.2

138 1960 Jacob Cuthbert Manton 12 I 18:09.5

139 1792 Matt Deboer Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 18:10.0

140 1977 Tharin Wilk Rogers City 12 I 18:10.4

141 1750 Jeff Bord Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 T 18:10.6

142 1934 Jacob Cloward Battle Creek St. Philip 10 I 18:11.2

143 1939 Nathan Huffstedler Centreville 11 I 18:11.6

144 1855 Jacob Courter Newport Lutheran South 12 T 18:12.3

145 1812 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 9 T 18:12.3

146 1742 Dan Becker Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 T 18:12.5

147 1868 Nick Dilernia Potterville 12 T 18:12.6

148 1920 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 10 T 18:14.3

149 1892 Aaron Vance Saranac 10 T 18:14.5

150 1940 Kyle Luck Centreville 9 I 18:15.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 1830 Quin Saule Lawrence 10 T 18:16.0

152 1958 Alden Phillips Lawton 11 I 18:16.3

153 1757 Danny Brown Bear Lake 10 T 18:16.3

154 1746 Spencer Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian 10 T 18:17.0

155 1775 Andrew Tidrick Brown City 11 T 18:17.4

156 1744 Ben Borton Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 T 18:18.1

157 1929 Ricky Woods Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 18:19.8

158 1879 Matt Spiekerman Reese 11 T 18:20.2

159 1800 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 9 T 18:21.3

160 1777 Danny Campbell Colon 10 T 18:21.9

161 1755 Max McIlroy Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 18:22.3

162 1961 Ryan Mullally Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 I 18:22.7

163 1896 John Gibbons Saugatuck 11 T 18:24.5

164 1932 Josh Waterstradt Athens 12 I 18:24.7

165 1874 Jared Cartwright Reese 10 T 18:24.7

166 1801 Connor Ford Harbor Springs 11 T 18:24.9

167 1828 Luke Petersen Lawrence 12 T 18:25.2

168 1848 Mike Brueck Mendon 11 T 18:26.0

169 1802 Traver Koehler Harbor Springs 11 T 18:26.8

170 1881 Dan Burrill Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 T 18:28.0

171 1979 Kyle Mack Royal Oak Shrine 11 I 18:28.7

172 1864 Ryan O'Keefe North Muskegon 9 T 18:29.7

173 1819 Nathan Chamberlain Hudson 11 T 18:31.5

174 1778 Tony Campbell Colon 9 T 18:32.3

175 1850 Matt Hemple Mendon 11 T 18:34.3

176 1781 Kaleb Powell Colon 9 T 18:34.7

177 1918 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 10 T 18:36.4

178 1817 Rich Pewe Hillsdale Academy 11 T 18:39.6

179 1877 Jordan Goka Reese 11 T 18:40.1

180 1756 John Evans Bear Lake 11 T 18:41.9

181 1825 Hobbs Valley Hudson 12 T 18:44.2

182 1751 Trevor Brooks Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 18:44.8

183 1897 Colin Hutchins Saugatuck 11 T 18:45.3

184 1878 Caleb Kiser Reese 12 T 18:46.9

185 1984 Scott Clanton Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 I 18:48.3

186 1891 Tyler Rose Saranac 10 T 18:48.8

187 1924 Kevin Kane Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 18:49.4

188 1764 Tony Beilman Bridgman 12 T 18:51.1

189 1841 Luke Alexander Mackinaw City 11 T 18:51.4

190 1793 Keith Gritters Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 18:52.7

191 1840 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City 10 T 18:57.2

192 1890 Jared Keough Saranac 11 T 18:57.4

193 1771 Matt Deschutter Brown City 11 T 18:58.2

194 1754 Nathan Glencer Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 18:59.6

195 1856 Ethan McBee Newport Lutheran South 11 T 19:01.1

196 1936 Kurt Burbulla Birmingham Roeper 10 I 19:05.7

197 1903 Nick Armes Southfield Christian 11 T 19:06.3

198 1832 Tim Streit Lawrence 10 T 19:12.9

199 1765 David Holobaugh Bridgman 12 T 19:13.1

200 1822 Brett Merillat Hudson 12 T 19:14.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 1815 James Jordan Hillsdale Academy 10 T 19:17.9

202 1760 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake 9 T 19:18.2

203 1917 Sawyer Lawler Suttons Bay 10 T 19:19.3

204 1919 Tom Pritz Suttons Bay 11 T 19:20.6

205 1762 Justin Zupin Bear Lake 12 T 19:26.0

206 1970 Matthew Fusco Novi Franklin Road Christian 9 I 19:30.3

207 1814 Jordan Benzing Hillsdale Academy 12 T 19:30.9

208 1862 Adam Huisingh North Muskegon 11 T 19:31.1

209 1883 Evan Kuck Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 19:31.4

210 1882 Spencer Cabala Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 T 19:33.3

211 1846 Barry Paquet Mackinaw City 12 T 19:34.7

212 1782 Devin Rounds Colon 11 T 19:36.5

213 1907 Luke Thorne Southfield Christian 11 T 19:37.3

214 1904 Andrew Bigos Southfield Christian 11 T 19:40.1

215 1829 Logan Rowe Lawrence 12 T 19:40.1

216 1921 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 9 T 19:41.8

217 1837 Ross Pursifull Lutheran Westland 12 T 19:47.8

218 1849 Tim Grimm Mendon 9 T 19:47.8

219 1789 Tyler Ingalls Ellsworth 11 T 19:50.9

220 1906 Luke Slater Southfield Christian 11 T 19:53.2

221 1772 Jack McPhail Brown City 11 T 19:55.0

222 1780 Tyler Pierson Colon 9 T 19:56.7

223 1833 Cameron Banks Lutheran Westland 11 T 19:59.3

224 1861 Eaghan Davis North Muskegon 10 T 20:02.3

225 1905 Owen Bameer Southfield Christian 10 T 20:18.6

226 1835 Alex Kemp Lutheran Westland 11 T 20:28.2

227 1854 Philip Anderson Newport Lutheran South 9 T 20:37.3

228 1845 Cullen Lawson Mackinaw City 12 T 20:42.0

229 2011 Chris Walsh Newport Lutheran South 12 T 20:43.9

230 1769 Karsten Smith Bridgman 10 T 20:44.9

231 1926 Danny Nolan-Bliss Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 20:44.9

232 1784 Nick Cook Ellsworth 11 T 20:48.3

233 1927 Jake Offill Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 20:49.2

234 1813 Gwydion Angell Hillsdale Academy 10 T 20:50.7

235 1827 Josh Burnett Lawrence 11 T 20:53.3

236 1770 Micheal Craigen Brown City 11 T 21:07.3

237 1858 Mac Thom Newport Lutheran South 12 T 21:12.4

238 1834 Paul Bealafeld Lutheran Westland 12 T 21:17.7

239 1743 Jonathan Walden Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 T 21:21.9

240 1925 Johnathon Anderson Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 21:25.1

241 1774 Brad Talbot Brown City 12 T 21:26.1

242 1859 Joey Weilnau Newport Lutheran South 11 T 21:27.3

243 1857 Nathan Schultz Newport Lutheran South 11 T 22:04.5

244 1916 Marco Brambini Suttons Bay 12 T 22:04.8

245 1865 Matt Plyler North Muskegon 10 T 26:42.2



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D4 BOYS





1. 144 Potterville (17:03.3 85:16.4)

====================================================

1 10 Nick Flietstra 10 16:34.2

2 14 Larry Julson 11 16:40.0

3 18 Collin Ward 11 16:51.5

4 45 Mikel Strieff 10 17:30.1

5 57 Jerry Zimmerman 10 17:40.6

6 ( 60) Tyler Carter 10 17:42.2

7 ( 98) Nick Dilernia 12 18:12.6



2. 150 Hesperia (17:08.6 85:42.9)

====================================================

1 19 B.J. Whelan 12 16:51.8

2 27 Brandon Billings 12 17:04.7

3 31 Dakota Cooper 11 17:09.2

4 36 Jordan Slate 12 17:18.2

5 37 Matt Peacock 9 17:19.0

6 ( 47) David Nadjkovic 10 17:30.5

7 ( 80) Jordan Bates 9 18:00.2



3. 184 St. Louis (17:13.1 86:05.4)

====================================================

1 5 Brayden Border 9 16:25.0

2 28 Tim Snyder 12 17:04.9

3 35 Mathew Cresswell 11 17:14.7

4 46 Grant Goodspeed 11 17:30.3

5 70 Adam Ramirez 9 17:50.5

6 ( 81) Jacob Bebow 11 18:00.7

7 ( 86) Thomas Davaloz 12 18:02.7



4. 188 Saugatuck (17:06.7 85:33.1)

====================================================

1 1 Christian Birky 11 16:04.4

2 12 Tyler Slentz 11 16:36.5

3 26 Ethan Lievense 10 17:04.5

4 66 Jeremy Pitcher 12 17:45.3

5 83 Evan Knudsen 11 18:02.4

6 (111) John Gibbons 11 18:24.5

7 (129) Colin Hutchins 11 18:45.3



5. 219 Saranac (17:14.9 86:14.1)

====================================================

1 6 Kent Jones 12 16:30.2

2 11 Lance Beaudry 12 16:34.3

3 20 James Vance 10 16:53.0

4 82 Nick Wigfield 12 18:02.1

5 100 Aaron Vance 10 18:14.5

6 (131) Tyler Rose 10 18:48.8

7 (137) Jared Keough 11 18:57.4



6. 241 Ellsworth (17:23.7 86:58.5)

====================================================

1 3 Ashton Fisher 11 16:20.4

2 33 Ruben Oviedo 12 17:13.7

3 38 Juston Weis 12 17:19.5

4 78 Aaron Miller 12 17:58.6

5 89 Burton Jones 12 18:06.3

6 (162) Tyler Ingalls 11 19:50.9

7 (175) Nick Cook 11 20:48.3



7. 265 Harbor Springs (17:26.4 87:11.9)

====================================================

1 2 Tec Adams 11 16:09.0

2 40 Jacob Brushaber 11 17:20.7

3 53 Michael Sydow 10 17:38.1

4 62 Allen McCarty 11 17:42.8

5 108 Nick Cooper 9 18:21.3

6 (113) Connor Ford 11 18:24.9

7 (116) Traver Koehler 11 18:26.8



8. 270 Hudson (17:29.1 87:25.5)

====================================================

1 8 Stephen Tennis 10 16:32.5

2 32 Zach Pearce 11 17:09.4

3 42 Sabin Enerson 12 17:22.1

4 69 Derick Clark 10 17:50.0

5 119 Nathan Chamberlain 11 18:31.5

6 (127) Hobbs Valley 12 18:44.2

7 (144) Brett Merillat 12 19:14.1



9. 274 Ann Arbor Greenhills (17:29.9 87:29.1)

====================================================

1 15 Brian Desmond 11 16:47.2

2 16 Ian Anderson 11 16:49.0

3 39 Rob Dolot 10 17:20.0

4 94 Jeff Bord 9 18:10.6

5 110 Max McIlroy 12 18:22.3

6 (128) Trevor Brooks 11 18:44.8

7 (139) Nathan Glencer 12 18:59.6



10. 278 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (17:36.7 88:03.1)

====================================================

1 24 Blake Deboer 11 17:02.4

2 48 Zach Start 10 17:32.0

3 55 Dan Langerak 11 17:38.7

4 61 Tony Kalsbeek 11 17:42.7

5 90 Matthew Gritters 12 18:07.3

6 ( 93) Matt Deboer 11 18:10.0

7 (135) Keith Gritters 10 18:52.7



11. 284 Mendon (17:34.1 87:50.5)

====================================================

1 21 Spencer Batten 11 16:55.9

2 25 Ethan Stienbarger 12 17:03.7

3 56 Michael Terry 9 17:38.7

4 67 Andrew Weiandt 12 17:46.2

5 115 Mike Brueck 11 18:26.0

6 (121) Matt Hemple 11 18:34.3

7 (161) Tim Grimm 9 19:47.8



12. 319 Saginaw Valley Lutheran (17:40.1 88:20.5)

====================================================

1 7 Ben Rueger 12 16:30.3

2 49 Nick Marter 10 17:35.8

3 58 James Rogers 10 17:40.8

4 88 Domingo Rodriquez 11 18:05.6

5 117 Dan Burrill 12 18:28.0

6 (152) Evan Kuck 11 19:31.4

7 (153) Spencer Cabala 9 19:33.3



13. 327 Bridgman (17:44.3 88:41.1)

====================================================

1 22 Evan Krettek 11 16:58.7

2 30 Cameron Magro 9 17:07.1

3 50 Conner Magro 9 17:36.0

4 92 Mark Haukereid 10 18:08.2

5 133 Tony Beilman 12 18:51.1

6 (143) David Holobaugh 12 19:13.1

7 (173) Karsten Smith 10 20:44.9



14. 334 Adrian Lenawee Christian (17:43.9 88:39.3)

====================================================

1 29 Will Brown 11 17:05.0

2 34 Wade Perry 11 17:13.7

3 71 Taylor Smelser 9 17:51.1

4 97 Dan Becker 11 18:12.5

5 103 Spencer Perry 10 18:17.0

6 (105) Ben Borton 9 18:18.1

7 (182) Jonathan Walden 11 21:21.9



15. 345 Bear Lake (17:46.0 88:49.8)

====================================================

1 17 Chuck Schoedel 9 16:49.3

2 41 Jordan Maxi 12 17:20.9

3 59 Jaron Llewllyn 11 17:41.4

4 102 Danny Brown 10 18:16.3

5 126 John Evans 11 18:41.9

6 (146) Ryan Pienta 9 19:18.2

7 (149) Justin Zupin 12 19:26.0



16. 402 Reese (17:57.7 89:48.1)

====================================================

1 44 Mike Elbers 12 17:25.0

2 65 Greg Westerman 11 17:44.7

3 74 Jacob Elbers 10 17:53.5

4 107 Matt Spiekerman 11 18:20.2

5 112 Jared Cartwright 10 18:24.7

6 (125) Jordan Goka 11 18:40.1

7 (130) Caleb Kiser 12 18:46.9



17. 416 Colon (17:56.6 89:42.7)

====================================================

1 13 Carl Thompson 12 16:36.6

2 52 Brandon Harris 12 17:37.2

3 109 Danny Campbell 10 18:21.9

4 120 Tony Campbell 9 18:32.3

5 122 Kaleb Powell 9 18:34.7

6 (155) Devin Rounds 11 19:36.5

7 (165) Tyler Pierson 9 19:56.7



18. 439 Hillsdale Academy (18:09.6 90:47.8)

====================================================

1 23 Ethan Smith 11 17:01.6

2 51 Tom Lundberg 11 17:36.4

3 96 Andrew Alvarez 9 18:12.3

4 124 Rich Pewe 11 18:39.6

5 145 James Jordan 10 19:17.9

6 (150) Jordan Benzing 12 19:30.9

7 (177) Gwydion Angell 10 20:50.7



19. 468 Mackinaw City (18:14.1 91:10.3)

====================================================

1 54 Kevin Darrow 12 17:38.4

2 68 Brandyn Clemens 11 17:48.2

3 76 Chris Laninga 11 17:55.1

4 134 Luke Alexander 11 18:51.4

5 136 Adam Alexander 10 18:57.2

6 (154) Barry Paquet 12 19:34.7

7 (171) Cullen Lawson 12 20:42.0



20. 504 Lawrence (18:20.3 91:41.4)

====================================================

1 72 Trevor Stermer 11 17:52.5

2 75 Jayson Bowman 9 17:54.8

3 101 Quin Saule 10 18:16.0

4 114 Luke Petersen 12 18:25.2

5 142 Tim Streit 10 19:12.9

6 (158) Logan Rowe 12 19:40.1

7 (178) Josh Burnett 11 20:53.3



21. 508 North Muskegon (18:22.9 91:54.2)

====================================================

1 63 Ben Kamps 12 17:42.8

2 85 Kyle Darcy 12 18:02.7

3 91 Joe Potter 9 18:07.9

4 118 Ryan O'Keefe 9 18:29.7

5 151 Adam Huisingh 11 19:31.1

6 (167) Eaghan Davis 10 20:02.3

7 (188) Matt Plyler 10 26:42.2



22. 521 Suttons Bay (18:22.7 91:53.2)

====================================================

1 4 Ben Wynsma 10 16:22.6

2 99 Juan Reyes 10 18:14.3

3 123 Chase Palmer 10 18:36.4

4 147 Sawyer Lawler 10 19:19.3

5 148 Tom Pritz 11 19:20.6

6 (159) Travis Smith 9 19:41.8

7 (187) Marco Brambini 12 22:04.8



23. 532 Traverse City St. Francis (18:38.7 93:13.3)

====================================================

1 43 James Alpers 10 17:23.0

2 77 Alex Primeau 10 17:56.2

3 106 Ricky Woods 10 18:19.8

4 132 Kevin Kane 11 18:49.4

5 174 Danny Nolan-Bliss 9 20:44.9

6 (176) Jake Offill 9 20:49.2

7 (183) Johnathon Anderson 9 21:25.1



24. 542 Southfield Christian (18:35.3 92:56.3)

====================================================

1 9 Victor Allen 9 16:33.1

2 79 Seth Wilson 11 17:59.5

3 141 Nick Armes 11 19:06.3

4 156 Luke Thorne 11 19:37.3

5 157 Andrew Bigos 11 19:40.1

6 (163) Luke Slater 11 19:53.2

7 (168) Owen Bameer 10 20:18.6



25. 557 Brown City (18:35.7 92:58.5)

====================================================

1 64 Matt Proctor 9 17:44.5

2 87 Jesse Williams 12 18:03.4

3 104 Andrew Tidrick 11 18:17.4

4 138 Matt Deschutter 11 18:58.2

5 164 Jack McPhail 11 19:55.0

6 (179) Micheal Craigen 11 21:07.3

7 (184) Brad Talbot 12 21:26.1



26. 652 Lutheran Westland (19:14.1 96:10.4)

====================================================

1 73 Spencer Lyle 11 17:52.5

2 84 Josh Rice 12 18:02.6

3 160 Ross Pursifull 12 19:47.8

4 166 Cameron Banks 11 19:59.3

5 169 Alex Kemp 11 20:28.2

6 (181) Paul Bealafeld 12 21:17.7



27. 757 Newport Lutheran South (19:57.4 99:47.0)

====================================================

1 95 Jacob Courter 12 18:12.3

2 140 Ethan McBee 11 19:01.1

3 170 Philip Anderson 9 20:37.3

4 172 Chris Walsh 12 20:43.9

5 180 Mac Thom 12 21:12.4

6 (185) Joey Weilnau 11 21:27.3

7 (186) Nathan Schultz 11 22:04.5







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 1470 Maverick Darling Ovid-Elsie 12 I 14:52.8

2 1290 Mike Gravelyn Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 15:32.1

3 1416 Matt Lutzke Williamston 12 T 15:37.7

4 1454 Isaiah Vandoorne Grant 12 I 15:47.7

5 1334 Josh McAlary Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 15:49.7

6 1462 James Hughes Manchester 12 I 15:54.3

7 1351 Alex Wilson Kent City 10 T 15:54.4

8 1471 Nick Ekel Ovid-Elsie 12 I 15:54.7

9 1418 John Person Williamston 12 T 15:55.0

10 1458 Alex Vanias Leroy Pine River 12 I 15:57.5

11 1259 Travis Gere Caro 12 T 16:00.4

12 1322 Joe McAvoy Hillsdale 11 T 16:02.8

13 1292 Antonio Schafer Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 16:02.9

14 1417 Dan Nix Williamston 12 T 16:06.2

15 1448 David Madrigal Durand 10 I 16:08.6

16 1453 Edwin Wainaina Grandville Calvin Christian 11 I 16:09.8

17 1310 Blake Allison Harrison 10 T 16:11.2

18 1398 Tyler Noble Shepherd 11 T 16:14.7

19 1343 Michael O'Brien Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 16:14.9

20 1422 Donny Freed Addison 12 I 16:15.7

21 1424 Paul Lewis Albion 10 I 16:16.0

22 1266 Garrett Lacy Carson City-Crystal 12 T 16:16.0

23 1477 Mike Restifo Saginaw Nouvel 11 I 16:18.6

24 1348 Mike Holovka Kent City 12 T 16:18.9

25 1476 Nick Burrows Reed City 12 I 16:19.3

26 1276 Lukas Varney Cass City 11 T 16:19.6

27 1401 Jeff Bassett Whitehall 12 T 16:19.6

28 1408 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 10 T 16:20.6

29 1293 Ryan Scott Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 16:24.0

30 1436 Brendan Pfeifer Capac 12 I 16:24.6

31 1415 Travis Barczak Williamston 12 T 16:26.2

32 1381 Jeramey Bierlein Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 16:26.6

33 1440 Andrew Guzdial Chesaning 12 I 16:27.1

34 1367 Josh Brent Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 16:29.5

35 1451 Anthony Miller Freeland 11 I 16:31.1

36 1284 Jim Janisse Elk Rapids 11 T 16:31.2

37 1450 Adam Vansickle Frankenmuth 12 I 16:32.6

38 1295 Colin Valliere Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 16:32.9

39 1425 Devin Vandermolen Allendale 12 I 16:33.6

40 1333 Pat Knickerbocker Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 16:34.9

41 1433 Justin Bateson Blissfield 10 I 16:35.9

42 1387 Jake Barnes Schoolcraft 11 T 16:36.6

43 1349 Brand Koster Kent City 12 T 16:37.9

44 1286 Thomas Lucas Elk Rapids 12 T 16:38.1

45 1420 John Risch Williamston 11 T 16:38.7

46 1338 Andrew Breyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 16:39.9

47 1441 Brendan Cleary Clawson 12 I 16:40.1

48 1316 Wesley Wright Harrison 12 T 16:40.5

49 1246 Matthew Melvin Bangor 11 T 16:40.5

50 1318 Mike Borton Hillsdale 9 T 16:42.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 2001 Mick Adkins Hanover-Horton 12 T 16:42.8

52 1248 Jacob Skinner Bangor 12 T 16:42.9

53 1253 William Paterson Benzie Central 11 T 16:44.0

54 1384 Emanuel Ortega Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 16:44.0

55 1383 James Krzyzaniak Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 16:44.1

56 1361 Andreas Koerner Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 16:45.6

57 1291 Ian Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 16:46.2

58 1244 Andrew Fuentes Bangor 12 T 16:46.4

59 1323 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 10 T 16:46.8

60 1439 Trevor Denton Chesaning 9 I 16:46.9

61 1327 A.J. Huss Ithaca 10 T 16:47.4

62 1249 Eric Thompson Bangor 10 T 16:47.5

63 1421 Robin McGrathlle Williamston 12 T 16:48.2

64 1273 Dewey Mabe Cass City 11 T 16:48.4

65 1442 Andrey Kloka Clawson 11 I 16:50.3

66 1296 Matt Woronko Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 16:50.7

67 1312 Mike Ledford Harrison 11 T 16:51.6

68 1475 Isaac Veysey-White Quincy 11 I 16:52.2

69 1251 Morgan Gomez Benzie Central 12 T 16:52.3

70 1407 Nick Marcinkowski Whitehall 11 T 16:52.5

71 1474 Tony Rasch Perry 11 I 16:53.1

72 1423 Kenny Harris Albion 9 I 16:53.9

73 1250 David Watson Bangor 10 T 16:54.0

74 1399 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 9 T 16:54.1

75 1482 Sid Buckley Vandercook Lake 12 I 16:54.4

76 1438 Nick Wimmer Charleviox 12 I 16:54.7

77 1479 Ryan Pickvet Standish-Sterling 11 I 16:54.7

78 1449 Josh Slabinski East Jackson 12 I 16:55.7

79 1432 Kyle Banish Berrien Springs 12 I 16:56.4

80 1452 Jon Wetters Garber 12 I 16:56.8

81 1287 Jake Mills Elk Rapids 12 T 16:56.8

82 1289 Ryan Sundberg Elk Rapids 11 T 16:57.4

83 1371 Philip Theisen Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 16:58.1

84 1463 Carl Wharam Manchester 12 I 16:58.4

85 1467 Mark Taylor Michigan Center 12 I 16:58.6

86 1437 Alex Buday Charleviox 11 I 17:00.0

87 1466 Zach Garlick Mayville 12 I 17:00.1

88 1332 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 17:00.4

89 1397 Josh Kyser Shepherd 11 T 17:00.7

90 1412 Matt Regal Whitmore Lake 11 T 17:01.3

91 1294 Joe Sullivan Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 17:01.8

92 1257 Tom Smeltzer Benzie Central 10 T 17:03.2

93 1429 Garin Krahn Beaverton 12 I 17:03.8

94 1478 Michael Kilbreath Sanford-Meridian 11 I 17:05.3

95 1472 Stuart Crowell Parchment 9 I 17:06.2

96 1352 Kevin Bergeron Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:06.4

97 1306 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:06.5

98 1473 Justin Krauss Perry 9 I 17:07.2

99 1321 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 10 T 17:07.7

100 1443 Morgan Hennessey Delton Kellogg 12 I 17:08.3



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 1238 Mike Falvey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 17:08.6

102 1444 Eddie Baldwin Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 12 I 17:10.9

103 1265 Raymond Enbody Carson City-Crystal 10 T 17:12.0

104 1468 Alex Laserra Napoleon 11 I 17:12.2

105 1271 Tyler Burke Cass City 11 T 17:12.9

106 1262 Tommy Matuszak Caro 10 T 17:13.3

107 1245 William Hodge Bangor 11 T 17:13.9

108 1357 Zach Harvey Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:15.8

109 1254 Michael Purkiss Benzie Central 12 T 17:16.4

110 1464 Jake Hernandez Mason County Central 10 I 17:16.5

111 1459 Gareth Gose Leslie 11 I 17:16.7

112 1256 Joe Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 T 17:16.8

113 1237 Joe Bauters Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 17:17.3

114 1342 Brendan Molony Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 17:18.1

115 1308 Peter Konieczki Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:18.7

116 1400 David Silversmith Shepherd 11 T 17:19.3

117 1461 Colin Naimy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 I 17:19.4

118 1419 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 10 T 17:20.0

119 1394 Jared Gilbert Shepherd 11 T 17:20.2

120 1356 Anthony Flores Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:20.3

121 1375 Danny Milantoni Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 17:20.7

122 1261 Blake Laethem Caro 12 T 17:21.0

123 1252 Scott McKeel Benzie Central 12 T 17:21.7

124 1309 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:22.1

125 1447 Chris Farr Dundee 12 I 17:22.2

126 1434 Dalton Kane Bronson 10 I 17:22.9

127 1337 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 17:24.2

128 1255 David Rhodes Benzie Central 10 T 17:24.7

129 1403 Andrew Ketchum Whitehall 11 T 17:25.2

130 1480 Thomas Lovachis Stockbridge 10 I 17:25.4

131 1331 Robbie Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 17:25.8

132 1258 Zach Corradi Caro 12 T 17:26.1

133 1366 Mike Berns Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 11 T 17:26.8

134 1469 Tyler Weedon Niles Brandywine 11 I 17:28.2

135 1350 Darryl Sluka Kent City 11 T 17:29.2

136 1340 Brandon Krinock Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 17:29.5

137 1409 Colton Judge Whitmore Lake 10 T 17:30.1

138 1386 Bj Suitor Saginaw Swan Valley 10 T 17:31.3

139 1269 Mitchell McCarty Carson City-Crystal 11 T 17:31.8

140 1240 Andrew Libs Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 17:31.9

141 1414 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 9 T 17:32.5

142 1320 Jacob Isabell Hillsdale 12 T 17:33.6

143 1395 Lynn Jones Shepherd 11 T 17:34.9

144 1431 Ethan Jonker Belding 12 I 17:35.1

145 1302 Michael Sitek Grosse Ile 11 T 17:35.3

146 1426 Gary Ezzo Armada 10 I 17:35.9

147 1344 Peter Robinson Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 17:36.6

148 1430 Greg Roberts Beaverton 11 I 17:37.0

149 1378 Brian Tarabula Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 17:37.3

150 1330 Blake Showers Ithaca 11 T 17:38.4



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 1304 Jonathan Clore Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:38.7

152 1481 Joey Rizzolo Stockbridge 11 I 17:40.6

153 1427 Nicholas Pawlowski Bad Axe 10 I 17:40.9

154 1345 Isaac Austin Kent City 9 T 17:42.4

155 1347 Jake Holovka Kent City 9 T 17:42.9

156 1410 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 10 T 17:44.4

157 1390 Joel Sanders Schoolcraft 12 T 17:44.8

158 1370 Alex Johnson Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 11 T 17:44.9

159 1355 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:44.9

160 1435 Chris Paluch Capac 10 I 17:45.5

161 1336 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 17:46.5

162 1368 Patrick Burkardt Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 17:48.8

163 1385 Dan Robinson Saginaw Swan Valley 11 T 17:49.3

164 1353 Michael Castellani Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:51.9

165 1335 Joel Medina Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 17:52.1

166 1388 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 9 T 17:52.4

167 1247 Israel Munoz Bangor 11 T 17:52.5

168 1339 Brendan Hunter Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 17:52.7

169 1328 Craig Kommel Ithaca 10 T 17:53.3

170 1428 Joshua Baker Battle Creek Pennfield 11 I 17:53.8

171 1413 Anthony Runkle Whitmore Lake 12 T 17:54.1

172 1373 Nick Albertson Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 T 17:55.4

173 1382 Jared Germaine Saginaw Swan Valley 11 T 17:55.8

174 1457 A.J. Vigen Kalamazoo Christian 10 I 17:57.0

175 1313 Chris Pease Harrison 12 T 17:57.5

176 1379 Mark Tarabula Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 17:58.1

177 1307 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:58.5

178 1305 Luke Clore Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:59.3

179 1239 Mark Grum Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 17:59.6

180 1445 Sergio Vargas Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 9 I 17:59.9

181 1362 Nathan Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:02.0

182 1359 Aaron Brandt Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:02.6

183 1364 Caleb Tweten Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 18:03.9

184 1465 Hayden Garlick Mayville 9 I 18:04.0

185 1402 Jon Demumbrum Whitehall 11 T 18:04.9

186 1411 Nolan Quinn Whitmore Lake 12 T 18:14.1

187 1456 Kevin Ahrens Imlay City 11 I 18:14.8

188 1358 Nick Lemmer Lansing Catholic 11 T 18:15.4

189 1405 Erich Klinger Whitehall 11 T 18:16.0

190 1389 Charlton Craig Schoolcraft 9 T 18:16.1

191 1363 John Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:17.4

192 1288 Dylan Sundberg Elk Rapids 9 T 18:19.7

193 1346 Jacob Devoogd Kent City 11 T 18:20.5

194 1391 Collin Welch Schoolcraft 10 T 18:21.7

195 1315 Zach See Harrison 11 T 18:23.4

196 1285 Pat Janisse Elk Rapids 10 T 18:24.2

197 1406 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 9 T 18:24.3

198 1263 Steve Starling Caro 12 T 18:26.4

199 1460 Paul Farley Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 I 18:27.7

200 1242 Kevin Swastek Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 18:28.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 1354 Peter Decker Lansing Catholic 11 T 18:29.7

202 1267 Will Lacy Carson City-Crystal 10 T 18:31.4

203 1377 Chris Serement Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 18:35.4

204 1270 Jeremiah Morofsky Carson City-Crystal 12 T 18:37.4

205 1260 Cody Harper Caro 11 T 18:38.4

206 1341 Mack Ladd Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 18:40.0

207 1396 George King Shepherd 12 T 18:40.6

208 1446 Michael Ryan Detroit Country Day 9 I 18:40.8

209 1324 Matt Bunting Ithaca 10 T 18:42.5

210 1317 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 9 T 18:45.8

211 1404 Joe Klimowicz Whitehall 12 T 18:47.8

212 1272 Kirill Dyachkov Cass City 12 T 18:50.8

213 1297 Costa Ciungan Grosse Ile 10 T 18:54.9

214 1268 Jacob Leys Carson City-Crystal 11 T 18:59.7

215 1275 Alex Varney Cass City 9 T 19:04.1

216 1299 Carl Kirsch Grosse Ile 11 T 19:05.8

217 1372 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 9 T 19:06.9

218 1243 Joey Weishaar Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:07.9

219 1325 Jordan Capen Ithaca 10 T 19:14.3

220 1314 Bobby Schmidt Harrison 10 T 19:18.0

221 1298 Kyle Concessi Grosse Ile 11 T 19:19.3

222 1241 Daniel Lyons Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 19:20.4

223 1283 Lucas Clark Elk Rapids 12 T 19:22.5

224 1374 William Bodrie Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:24.4

225 1326 Craig Foreman Ithaca 10 T 19:26.0

226 1311 Ryan Colville Harrison 11 T 19:27.2

227 1393 Mike Wise Schoolcraft 9 T 19:31.7

228 1300 Joshua Miller Grosse Ile 11 T 19:35.6

229 1369 Dan Harras Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 9 T 19:37.7

230 1301 Conner Singelyn Grosse Ile 11 T 19:39.2

231 1360 Robbie Devroy Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 19:45.2

232 1329 Seth Miles Ithaca 9 T 19:46.1

233 1380 Jason Bean Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 19:46.6

234 1264 Thomas Vacanti Caro 10 T 19:50.5

235 1392 Chris Wise Schoolcraft 11 T 19:52.0

236 1365 Ryan Walter Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:53.6

237 1376 Jacob Morden Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:01.7

238 1303 Brett Swick Grosse Ile 9 T 20:46.8

239 1274 Mike Potrykus Cass City 9 T 21:06.8



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D3 BOYS





1. 63 Williamston (16:08.8 80:43.8)

====================================================

1 2 Matt Lutzke 12 15:37.7

2 5 John Person 12 15:55.0

3 9 Dan Nix 12 16:06.2

4 19 Travis Barczak 12 16:26.2

5 28 John Risch 11 16:38.7

6 ( 44) Robin McGrathlle 12 16:48.2

7 ( 75) Spencer Pioszak 10 17:20.0



2. 89 Grand Rapids West Catholic (16:15.7 81:18.1)

====================================================

1 1 Mike Gravelyn 12 15:32.1

2 8 Antonio Schafer 11 16:02.9

3 18 Ryan Scott 12 16:24.0

4 23 Colin Valliere 12 16:32.9

5 39 Ian Quam 12 16:46.2

6 ( 46) Matt Woronko 12 16:50.7

7 ( 58) Joe Sullivan 12 17:01.8



3. 198 Bangor (16:46.3 83:51.3)

====================================================

1 31 Matthew Melvin 11 16:40.5

2 34 Jacob Skinner 12 16:42.9

3 40 Andrew Fuentes 12 16:46.4

4 43 Eric Thompson 10 16:47.5

5 50 David Watson 10 16:54.0

6 ( 67) William Hodge 11 17:13.9

7 (114) Israel Munoz 11 17:52.5



4. 234 Kent City (16:48.6 84:02.8)

====================================================

1 4 Alex Wilson 10 15:54.4

2 14 Mike Holovka 12 16:18.9

3 26 Brand Koster 12 16:37.9

4 88 Darryl Sluka 11 17:29.2

5 102 Isaac Austin 9 17:42.4

6 (103) Jake Holovka 9 17:42.9

7 (135) Jacob Devoogd 11 18:20.5



5. 237 Hillsdale (16:50.6 84:12.9)

====================================================

1 7 Joe McAvoy 11 16:02.8

2 32 Mike Borton 9 16:42.0

3 41 Sebastian Reisch 10 16:46.8

4 62 Lyle Kafer 10 17:07.7

5 95 Jacob Isabell 12 17:33.6

6 (150) Elijah Batchelor 9 18:45.8



6. 249 Jackson Lumen Christi (16:51.0 84:15.0)

====================================================

1 3 Josh McAlary 12 15:49.7

2 24 Pat Knickerbocker 12 16:34.9

3 55 Ryan Donahue 11 17:00.4

4 82 Alex Wasick 10 17:24.2

5 85 Robbie Parrott 10 17:25.8

6 (108) Spencer Pageau 9 17:46.5

7 (112) Joel Medina 11 17:52.1



7. 268 Shepherd (16:57.8 84:49.0)

====================================================

1 11 Tyler Noble 11 16:14.7

2 51 Caleb Rhynard 9 16:54.1

3 56 Josh Kyser 11 17:00.7

4 74 David Silversmith 11 17:19.3

5 76 Jared Gilbert 11 17:20.2

6 ( 96) Lynn Jones 11 17:34.9

7 (148) George King 12 18:40.6



8. 281 Benzie Central (17:02.6 85:12.7)

====================================================

1 35 William Paterson 11 16:44.0

2 48 Morgan Gomez 12 16:52.3

3 59 Tom Smeltzer 10 17:03.2

4 69 Michael Purkiss 12 17:16.4

5 70 Joe Smeltzer 12 17:16.8

6 ( 80) Scott McKeel 12 17:21.7

7 ( 83) David Rhodes 10 17:24.7



9. 288 Elk Rapids (17:04.7 85:23.2)

====================================================

1 22 Jim Janisse 11 16:31.2

2 27 Thomas Lucas 12 16:38.1

3 52 Jake Mills 12 16:56.8

4 53 Ryan Sundberg 11 16:57.4

5 134 Dylan Sundberg 9 18:19.7

6 (138) Pat Janisse 10 18:24.2

7 (163) Lucas Clark 12 19:22.5



10. 294 Saginaw Swan Valley (17:03.1 85:15.3)

====================================================

1 20 Jeramey Bierlein 12 16:26.6

2 36 Emanuel Ortega 12 16:44.0

3 37 James Krzyzaniak 12 16:44.1

4 91 Bj Suitor 10 17:31.3

5 110 Dan Robinson 11 17:49.3

6 (119) Jared Germaine 11 17:55.8

7 (173) Jason Bean 12 19:46.6



11. 300 Kalamazoo Hackett (17:03.8 85:19.0)

====================================================

1 12 Michael O'Brien 12 16:14.9

2 29 Andrew Breyer 12 16:39.9

3 72 Brendan Molony 10 17:18.1

4 89 Brandon Krinock 11 17:29.5

5 98 Peter Robinson 11 17:36.6

6 (115) Brendan Hunter 12 17:52.7

7 (147) Mack Ladd 11 18:40.0



12. 344 Harrison (17:12.9 86:04.2)

====================================================

1 10 Blake Allison 10 16:11.2

2 30 Wesley Wright 12 16:40.5

3 47 Mike Ledford 11 16:51.6

4 120 Chris Pease 12 17:57.5

5 137 Zach See 11 18:23.4

6 (160) Bobby Schmidt 10 19:18.0

7 (166) Ryan Colville 11 19:27.2



13. 349 Hanover-Horton (17:13.8 86:08.8)

====================================================

1 33 Mick Adkins 12 16:42.8

2 61 Taylor Heath 10 17:06.5

3 73 Peter Konieczki 12 17:18.7

4 81 Cyle Rogotzke 11 17:22.1

5 101 Jonathan Clore 9 17:38.7

6 (122) Matthew Konieczki 9 17:58.5

7 (123) Luke Clore 12 17:59.3



14. 362 Whitmore Lake (17:13.8 86:08.9)

====================================================

1 17 Zach Carpenter 10 16:20.6

2 57 Matt Regal 11 17:01.3

3 90 Colton Judge 10 17:30.1

4 94 Drew Ward 9 17:32.5

5 104 Patrik Mainez 10 17:44.4

6 (117) Anthony Runkle 12 17:54.1

7 (129) Nolan Quinn 12 18:14.1



15. 377 Caro (17:17.5 86:27.2)

====================================================

1 6 Travis Gere 12 16:00.4

2 66 Tommy Matuszak 10 17:13.3

3 79 Blake Laethem 12 17:21.0

4 86 Zach Corradi 12 17:26.1

5 140 Steve Starling 12 18:26.4

6 (146) Cody Harper 11 18:38.4

7 (174) Thomas Vacanti 10 19:50.5



16. 377 Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central (17:17.7 86:28.1)

====================================================

1 21 Josh Brent 12 16:29.5

2 54 Philip Theisen 12 16:58.1

3 87 Mike Berns 11 17:26.8

4 106 Alex Johnson 11 17:44.9

5 109 Patrick Burkardt 12 17:48.8

6 (157) Nathaniel Theobald 9 19:06.9

7 (169) Dan Harras 9 19:37.7



17. 408 Whitehall (17:23.7 86:58.2)

====================================================

1 16 Jeff Bassett 12 16:19.6

2 49 Nick Marcinkowski 11 16:52.5

3 84 Andrew Ketchum 11 17:25.2

4 128 Jon Demumbrum 11 18:04.9

5 131 Erich Klinger 11 18:16.0

6 (139) Greg Madendorp 9 18:24.3

7 (151) Joe Klimowicz 12 18:47.8



18. 423 Lansing Catholic (17:27.9 87:19.3)

====================================================

1 60 Kevin Bergeron 11 17:06.4

2 68 Zach Harvey 11 17:15.8

3 77 Anthony Flores 12 17:20.3

4 107 Ben Flint 10 17:44.9

5 111 Michael Castellani 11 17:51.9

6 (130) Nick Lemmer 11 18:15.4

7 (142) Peter Decker 11 18:29.7



19. 432 Cass City (17:39.2 88:15.8)

====================================================

1 15 Lukas Varney 11 16:19.6

2 45 Dewey Mabe 11 16:48.4

3 65 Tyler Burke 11 17:12.9

4 152 Kirill Dyachkov 12 18:50.8

5 155 Alex Varney 9 19:04.1

6 (179) Mike Potrykus 9 21:06.8



20. 457 Carson City-Crystal (17:37.8 88:08.6)

====================================================

1 13 Garrett Lacy 12 16:16.0

2 64 Raymond Enbody 10 17:12.0

3 92 Mitchell McCarty 11 17:31.8

4 143 Will Lacy 10 18:31.4

5 145 Jeremiah Morofsky 12 18:37.4

6 (154) Jacob Leys 11 18:59.7



21. 492 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (17:41.1 88:25.4)

====================================================

1 63 Mike Falvey 10 17:08.6

2 71 Joe Bauters 11 17:17.3

3 93 Andrew Libs 12 17:31.9

4 124 Mark Grum 10 17:59.6

5 141 Kevin Swastek 11 18:28.0

6 (158) Joey Weishaar 9 19:07.9

7 (162) Daniel Lyons 12 19:20.4



22. 511 Schoolcraft (17:46.4 88:51.6)

====================================================

1 25 Jake Barnes 11 16:36.6

2 105 Joel Sanders 12 17:44.8

3 113 Jeremiah Barnes 9 17:52.4

4 132 Charlton Craig 9 18:16.1

5 136 Collin Welch 10 18:21.7

6 (167) Mike Wise 9 19:31.7

7 (175) Chris Wise 11 19:52.0



23. 549 Macomb Lutheran North (17:50.3 89:11.5)

====================================================

1 38 Andreas Koerner 11 16:45.6

2 125 Nathan Schilling 11 18:02.0

3 126 Aaron Brandt 12 18:02.6

4 127 Caleb Tweten 10 18:03.9

5 133 John Stathakis 11 18:17.4

6 (171) Robbie Devroy 11 19:45.2

7 (176) Ryan Walter 9 19:53.6



24. 560 Riverview Gabriel Richard (17:53.4 89:26.9)

====================================================

1 78 Danny Milantoni 12 17:20.7

2 99 Brian Tarabula 11 17:37.3

3 118 Nick Albertson 10 17:55.4

4 121 Mark Tarabula 11 17:58.1

5 144 Chris Serement 11 18:35.4

6 (164) William Bodrie 9 19:24.4

7 (177) Jacob Morden 12 20:01.7



25. 566 Ithaca (18:03.2 90:15.9)

====================================================

1 42 A.J. Huss 10 16:47.4

2 100 Blake Showers 11 17:38.4

3 116 Craig Kommel 10 17:53.3

4 149 Matt Bunting 10 18:42.5

5 159 Jordan Capen 10 19:14.3

6 (165) Craig Foreman 10 19:26.0

7 (172) Seth Miles 9 19:46.1



26. 735 Grosse Ile (18:54.2 94:30.9)

====================================================

1 97 Michael Sitek 11 17:35.3

2 153 Costa Ciungan 10 18:54.9

3 156 Carl Kirsch 11 19:05.8

4 161 Kyle Concessi 11 19:19.3

5 168 Joshua Miller 11 19:35.6

6 (170) Conner Singelyn 11 19:39.2

7 (178) Brett Swick 9 20:46.8







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 553 Sloan Secord Gaylord 12 T 17:49.7

2 531 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 11 T 18:04.2

3 612 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 11 T 18:11.1

4 602 Jordan Tomecek Milan 10 T 18:12.5

5 559 Alyssa Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 18:21.5

6 713 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 I 18:22.7

7 562 Alyssa Dyer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 18:23.1

8 494 Erin Lafave Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 18:34.9

9 529 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 10 T 18:36.9

10 549 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 11 T 18:38.1

11 695 Kelsey Burgess Grand Rapids South Christian 11 I 18:41.5

12 610 Beka Bentle Parma Western 12 T 18:42.7

13 502 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 T 18:49.4

14 625 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 10 T 18:49.8

15 512 Remme Cortright Dexter 12 T 18:51.7

16 682 Danielle Partain Corunna 12 I 18:52.1

17 664 Molly Waterhouse Vicksburg 12 T 18:52.4

18 732 Amanda Balk Stevensville Lakeshore 11 I 18:52.5

19 694 Carly Plank Grand Rapids Northview 11 I 18:53.5

20 703 Amanda Brewer Ionia 9 I 18:55.2

21 709 Alexandria Vintevoghel Marine City 10 I 18:57.2

22 733 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 9 I 19:01.7

23 690 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 10 I 19:03.3

24 724 Courtney Clancy Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:03.5

25 547 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 11 T 19:04.9

26 650 Amanda Putt Tecumseh 12 T 19:05.1

27 561 Ashley Botham Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 19:05.8

28 564 Ellen Junewick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:06.8

29 554 Jennifer Anderson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:07.8

30 715 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Jefferson 12 I 19:08.4

31 489 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:09.7

32 700 Kiah Teunissen Howard City Tri-County 11 I 19:14.9

33 730 Libby Salemi St. Johns 9 I 19:15.4

34 608 Taylor Smith Otsego 9 T 19:17.4

35 485 Dara Holliday Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:17.7

36 729 Erin Fedewa St. Johns 12 I 19:21.1

37 676 Kaitlyn Patterson Cadillac 11 I 19:22.0

38 523 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:22.7

39 580 Gina Valgoi Harper Woods Regina 11 T 19:23.9

40 538 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 19:24.3

41 590 Danielle Hicks Marshall 11 T 19:24.5

42 492 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 19:24.6

43 675 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac 9 I 19:26.3

44 601 Angela Swain Milan 10 T 19:26.4

45 646 Jordan Harrison Tecumseh 11 T 19:26.8

46 518 Kristen Yarows Dexter 10 T 19:27.6

47 692 Kelcie Daniels Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 I 19:27.8

48 691 Lauren Calhoun Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 I 19:27.9

49 507 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:28.4

50 495 Jami Rodes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 19:29.2



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 708 Ericka Snyder Marine City 0 I 19:31.0

52 499 Erica Lerma Croswell-Lexington 11 T 19:31.3

53 621 Destinee Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 19:31.5

54 595 Amanda Weaver Marshall 11 T 19:32.2

55 516 Ellen Riehle Dexter 12 T 19:34.0

56 631 Fowler Alicia St. Clair 11 T 19:34.2

57 727 Jen Boven Spring Lake 12 I 19:34.8

58 525 Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:35.9

59 677 Katie Vandervelde Cadillac 11 I 19:36.5

60 606 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 10 T 19:37.4

61 638 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 9 T 19:38.2

62 704 Jessika Blackport Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 I 19:38.3

63 731 Katie Buckleitner St. Joseph 11 I 19:40.3

64 545 Danielle Lanciaux Fremont 11 T 19:40.5

65 530 Elizabeth Pearce East Lansing 11 T 19:42.3

66 696 Chelsea Prahl Greenville 12 I 19:44.3

67 537 Sarah Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:44.4

68 640 Alex Keyser Sturgis 10 T 19:44.7

69 717 Jaynie Miller Mt. Pleasant 12 I 19:47.0

70 566 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:48.1

71 698 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 9 I 19:48.7

72 632 Hamilton Amy St. Clair 12 T 19:48.9

73 557 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:49.0

74 689 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 9 I 19:49.8

75 667 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods-Tower 10 T 19:50.0

76 556 Sarah Fox Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:51.1

77 722 Micha Spagnuolo Owosso 12 I 19:51.2

78 552 Amanda Olds Gaylord 9 T 19:51.3

79 658 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 11 T 19:51.3

80 702 Kelsey Verkaik Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 19:52.4

81 622 Morgan Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 19:52.5

82 679 Jackie McEnhill Carleton Airport 11 I 19:52.8

83 600 Kara Porter Milan 11 T 19:53.5

84 558 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:53.8

85 719 Maddie Rodts Niles 10 I 19:53.9

86 563 Shelby Eagle Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:54.4

87 550 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 9 T 19:54.5

88 548 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 10 T 19:55.0

89 673 Becky Moore Allen Park 11 I 19:55.0

90 710 Jenae Curley Marysville 10 I 19:55.4

91 720 Meghan Petiprin North Branch 11 I 19:55.5

92 712 Brittney McKague Mattawan 11 I 19:56.5

93 734 Devin Vandoornik Zeeland East 10 I 19:56.7

94 534 Sarah Drevon Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:56.8

95 573 Meg Thomson Hamilton 10 T 19:57.9

96 685 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 9 I 19:58.5

97 555 Taryn Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:01.5

98 652 Natalie Dumais Trenton 9 T 20:02.5

99 542 Katie Brookhouse Fremont 11 T 20:04.4

100 725 Paige Hoag Richmond 10 I 20:04.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 603 Ylva Elhammer Otsego 11 T 20:06.0

102 591 Juliann Hinske Marshall 9 T 20:07.2

103 637 Smade Kayla St. Clair 9 T 20:07.6

104 711 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 9 I 20:07.8

105 524 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:08.3

106 718 Samantha Brawley Niles 12 I 20:08.7

107 620 Sharon McKenney Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 20:09.4

108 497 Mia Savagian Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:09.7

109 560 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 20:10.0

110 551 Maria Kulka Gaylord 12 T 20:10.5

111 544 Courtney Jones Fremont 12 T 20:11.2

112 663 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 10 T 20:11.5

113 655 Holly Payne Trenton 11 T 20:12.9

114 491 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 20:14.5

115 714 Rachel Baron Monroe Jefferson 12 I 20:14.9

116 619 Kellea Krueger Remus Chippewa Hills 12 T 20:16.2

117 624 Andrea Kober Sparta 10 T 20:17.1

118 678 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 9 I 20:17.8

119 723 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 I 20:18.6

120 706 Heidi Sack Linden 9 I 20:18.8

121 721 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 9 I 20:20.5

122 504 Jozelynn Worden Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:21.1

123 539 Heather Lewis Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:21.8

124 665 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 10 T 20:21.8

125 522 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:22.8

126 582 Victoria Alexander Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 20:23.5

127 540 Laura Anderson Fremont 10 T 20:24.9

128 693 Nicolette Looks Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 I 20:25.5

129 526 Carrie Fahey East Lansing 12 T 20:26.2

130 565 Ann Kennedy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 20:27.3

131 521 Tessa Fast East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:28.7

132 517 Katie Taylor Dexter 9 T 20:29.3

133 633 Hanekow Amy St. Clair 12 T 20:29.4

134 519 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:31.7

135 607 Katie Rietkerk Otsego 12 T 20:31.8

136 728 India Peek Jensen Spring Lake 10 I 20:32.8

137 527 Patty Fahey East Lansing 9 T 20:33.3

138 503 Vanessa Stewart Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:34.0

139 487 Brooke MacGregor Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:35.5

140 597 Amelia Horton Milan 9 T 20:36.0

141 661 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 10 T 20:36.0

142 571 Anna Sall Hamilton 10 T 20:36.5

143 490 Jenna Stevens Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:36.5

144 506 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:36.8

145 568 Tori Kuipers Hamilton 10 T 20:37.1

146 681 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 9 I 20:37.1

147 496 Laura Russell Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:37.6

148 594 Jillian Thompson Marshall 10 T 20:38.7

149 585 Katlyn Krysiak Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 20:39.2

150 493 Armani Hawes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 20:39.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 726 Kayla Gagnon Riverview 10 I 20:39.9

152 596 Kelly Bowman Milan 12 T 20:41.4

153 699 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 9 I 20:41.5

154 674 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 20:41.7

155 688 Shelby Pattinson Ferndale 12 I 20:42.7

156 536 Avery Larson Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:43.4

157 613 Mindy Freeland Parma Western 9 T 20:43.7

158 520 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:44.1

159 680 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 10 I 20:45.0

160 509 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:45.4

161 570 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 9 T 20:46.8

162 630 Allison Scheidel Sparta 9 T 20:48.7

163 546 Melissa Morgan Fremont 9 T 20:49.9

164 716 Juliana Prine Monroe Jefferson 12 I 20:51.8

165 574 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton 9 T 20:53.0

166 707 Amanda Field Livonia Ladywood 12 I 20:53.2

167 648 Grace Kelley Tecumseh 11 T 20:54.2

168 532 Nora Weber East Lansing 12 T 20:57.1

169 510 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:58.2

170 626 Emily Frederick Sparta 10 T 20:58.8

171 488 Laboe Maryann Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 20:59.1

172 599 Jenna Manor Milan 10 T 20:59.7

173 484 Jordan Barnett Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 21:03.8

174 513 Abby Hess Dexter 11 T 21:05.2

175 629 Baley Ravell Sparta 9 T 21:05.5

176 572 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 10 T 21:06.6

177 528 Rachel Ledebuhr East Lansing 12 T 21:06.7

178 697 Kelsey Countryman Hazel Park 11 I 21:07.0

179 500 Michaela Maze Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:10.1

180 576 Renee Cholyway Harper Woods Regina 11 T 21:11.3

181 567 Morgan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 21:12.0

182 686 Breanna Morrison Farmington Hills Harrison 11 I 21:14.4

183 593 Lucy Morrison Marshall 9 T 21:17.7

184 589 Kate Belew Marshall 9 T 21:22.3

185 616 Jessie Ykimoff Parma Western 11 T 21:22.7

186 618 Renee Humphrey Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 21:22.8

187 634 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 10 T 21:24.3

188 515 Jamila Odeh Dexter 11 T 21:25.5

189 666 Aileen Mayack Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 21:25.7

190 586 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 21:26.5

191 628 Chelsea Andrews Sparta 10 T 21:26.9

192 660 Heidi Halseth Vicksburg 10 T 21:27.1

193 584 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 21:29.6

194 533 Kelly Doherty Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:33.0

195 656 Katie Reeber Trenton 11 T 21:33.1

196 649 Kayleah Nelson Tecumseh 10 T 21:33.6

197 609 Kaitlin Stevenson Otsego 12 T 21:34.2

198 579 Mallory Sneden Harper Woods Regina 12 T 21:35.7

199 611 Kate Coleman Parma Western 10 T 21:36.0

200 514 Cassy Mioduszewski Dexter 11 T 21:36.6



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 592 Emily Mickus Marshall 9 T 21:37.5

202 508 Kaitlin Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 21:38.3

203 701 Merissa Harkema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 I 21:38.4

204 569 Sarah Oren Hamilton 10 T 21:39.1

205 543 Jordan Curtice Fremont 11 T 21:39.8

206 615 Taylor Woodruff Parma Western 10 T 21:41.0

207 535 Heather Hresko Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:41.5

208 627 Natalie Klenk Sparta 9 T 21:42.0

209 505 Whitney Bauer Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 21:43.6

210 598 Tara Lewis Milan 9 T 21:47.9

211 643 Lauren Sprowl Sturgis 11 T 21:48.9

212 635 Williams Dakota St. Clair 11 T 21:49.9

213 647 Ellie Jacques Tecumseh 10 T 21:50.5

214 687 Sabrina Bolvari Ferndale 11 I 21:51.4

215 501 Julia McEntee Croswell-Lexington 11 T 21:53.7

216 642 Michelle Merritt Sturgis 9 T 21:56.8

217 498 Amanda Kalso Croswell-Lexington 11 T 22:05.1

218 636 Lang Joylena St. Clair 12 T 22:06.7

219 486 Caelan Keenan Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 22:07.8

220 705 Mary Leone Lakeview 11 I 22:09.0

221 659 Brittney Hale Vicksburg 11 T 22:11.8

222 653 Rachel Leduc Trenton 10 T 22:15.3

223 672 Ginny Renas Warren Woods-Tower 11 T 22:17.6

224 641 Molly Marshall Sturgis 9 T 22:19.3

225 588 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 22:22.4

226 605 Maria Hoffman Otsego 12 T 22:25.4

227 644 Elise Franks Sturgis 10 T 22:27.6

228 604 Grace Hirzel Otsego 11 T 22:29.7

229 511 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 22:29.8

230 662 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 9 T 22:34.3

231 578 Beth Ponkowski Harper Woods Regina 12 T 22:35.5

232 614 Rosemary Idzior Parma Western 12 T 22:45.1

233 623 Sam Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 12 T 22:46.8

234 669 Chere Kratz Warren Woods-Tower 11 T 22:52.4

235 645 Annie Dunn Tecumseh 10 T 22:59.5

236 651 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 9 T 22:59.5

237 575 Becky Burtka Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:02.2

238 577 Sarah Colonnello Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:11.7

239 671 Amanda Mauro Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 23:12.4

240 581 Rachel Zynal Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:14.6

241 617 Sarah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 23:20.1

242 654 Megan Neimi Trenton 12 T 23:20.1

243 670 Casandra Lafriniere Warren Woods-Tower 9 T 23:29.2

244 657 Maxine Wykle Trenton 10 T 23:36.5

245 583 Angela Gordon Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 23:41.6

246 587 Stephanie Riley Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 23:45.4

247 668 Samantha Cooper Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 24:22.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D2 GIRLS





1. 131 Gaylord (19:03.7 95:18.5)

====================================================

1 1 Sloan Secord 12 17:49.7

2 9 Amber Kassuba 11 18:38.1

3 15 Samantha Hunt 11 19:04.9

4 50 Amanda Olds 9 19:51.3

5 56 Anna Kassuba 9 19:54.5

6 ( 57) Savannah Hypio 10 19:55.0

7 ( 70) Maria Kulka 12 20:10.5



2. 141 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (19:15.7 96:18.2)

====================================================

1 6 Alyssa Dyer 9 18:23.1

2 17 Ashley Botham 12 19:05.8

3 18 Ellen Junewick 9 19:06.8

4 45 Lauren McCarthy 9 19:48.1

5 55 Shelby Eagle 10 19:54.4

6 ( 84) Ann Kennedy 10 20:27.3

7 (125) Morgan Smith 11 21:12.0



3. 174 Grand Rapids Christian (19:24.7 97:03.2)

====================================================

1 5 Alyssa Penning 11 18:21.5

2 19 Jennifer Anderson 12 19:07.8

3 47 Liza Gunnink 9 19:49.0

4 49 Sarah Fox 10 19:51.1

5 54 Erika Overbeck 9 19:53.8

6 ( 60) Taryn Borst 10 20:01.5

7 ( 69) Kimby Penning 9 20:10.0



4. 208 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (19:34.6 97:52.9)

====================================================

1 7 Erin Lafave 12 18:34.9

2 27 Kayla Gawlik 10 19:24.6

3 32 Jami Rodes 12 19:29.2

4 68 Mia Savagian 12 20:09.7

5 74 Joylisa Davis 9 20:14.5

6 ( 99) Laura Russell 12 20:37.6

7 (102) Armani Hawes 9 20:39.7



5. 225 East Lansing (19:28.6 97:22.9)

====================================================

1 2 Maddi Reeves 11 18:04.2

2 8 Margaret Lindman 10 18:36.9

3 42 Elizabeth Pearce 11 19:42.3

4 83 Carrie Fahey 12 20:26.2

5 90 Patty Fahey 9 20:33.3

6 (113) Nora Weber 12 20:57.1

7 (122) Rachel Ledebuhr 12 21:06.7



6. 281 Milan (19:46.0 98:49.8)

====================================================

1 4 Jordan Tomecek 10 18:12.5

2 28 Angela Swain 10 19:26.4

3 53 Kara Porter 11 19:53.5

4 93 Amelia Horton 9 20:36.0

5 103 Kelly Bowman 12 20:41.4

6 (117) Jenna Manor 10 20:59.7

7 (152) Tara Lewis 9 21:47.9



7. 284 Dexter (19:53.6 99:27.8)

====================================================

1 13 Remme Cortright 12 18:51.7

2 30 Kristen Yarows 10 19:27.6

3 36 Ellen Riehle 12 19:34.0

4 86 Katie Taylor 9 20:29.3

5 119 Abby Hess 11 21:05.2

6 (131) Jamila Odeh 11 21:25.5

7 (143) Cassy Mioduszewski 11 21:36.6



8. 292 East Grand Rapids (19:59.7 99:58.4)

====================================================

1 23 Katie Samuelson 10 19:22.7

2 38 Maddie Vaughn 10 19:35.9

3 66 Kathleen Stubbs 10 20:08.3

4 80 Lauren Grunewald 10 20:22.8

5 85 Tessa Fast 11 20:28.7

6 ( 88) Brianna Clifford 10 20:31.7

7 (106) Nicole Dear 10 20:44.1



9. 308 Flint Powers Catholic (20:02.2 100:10.7)

====================================================

1 25 McKenzie Mora 9 19:24.3

2 43 Sarah Martinez 11 19:44.4

3 58 Sarah Drevon 11 19:56.8

4 78 Heather Lewis 11 20:21.8

5 104 Avery Larson 11 20:43.4

6 (137) Kelly Doherty 12 21:33.0

7 (149) Heather Hresko 12 21:41.5



10. 335 Croswell-Lexington (20:05.2 100:25.9)

====================================================

1 11 Leah O'Connor 10 18:49.4

2 33 Erica Lerma 11 19:31.3

3 77 Jozelynn Worden 11 20:21.1

4 91 Vanessa Stewart 11 20:34.0

5 123 Michaela Maze 12 21:10.1

6 (156) Julia McEntee 11 21:53.7

7 (158) Amanda Kalso 11 22:05.1



11. 346 Birmingham Seaholm (20:07.7 100:38.5)

====================================================

1 20 Alex Mathews 10 19:09.7

2 22 Dara Holliday 10 19:17.7

3 92 Brooke MacGregor 11 20:35.5

4 96 Jenna Stevens 12 20:36.5

5 116 Laboe Maryann 9 20:59.1

6 (118) Jordan Barnett 11 21:03.8

7 (160) Caelan Keenan 12 22:07.8



12. 351 Marshall (20:12.1 101:00.3)

====================================================

1 26 Danielle Hicks 11 19:24.5

2 35 Amanda Weaver 11 19:32.2

3 64 Juliann Hinske 9 20:07.2

4 100 Jillian Thompson 10 20:38.7

5 126 Lucy Morrison 9 21:17.7

6 (127) Kate Belew 9 21:22.3

7 (144) Emily Mickus 9 21:37.5



13. 352 Otsego (20:13.4 101:06.8)

====================================================

1 21 Taylor Smith 9 19:17.4

2 39 Schuyler Mattern 10 19:37.4

3 63 Ylva Elhammer 11 20:06.0

4 89 Katie Rietkerk 12 20:31.8

5 140 Kaitlin Stevenson 12 21:34.2

6 (166) Maria Hoffman 12 22:25.4

7 (168) Grace Hirzel 11 22:29.7



14. 357 Remus Chippewa Hills (20:14.5 101:12.4)

====================================================

1 34 Destinee Sackett 9 19:31.5

2 52 Morgan Wixson 9 19:52.5

3 67 Sharon McKenney 10 20:09.4

4 75 Kellea Krueger 12 20:16.2

5 129 Renee Humphrey 9 21:22.8

6 (173) Sam Wixson 12 22:46.8

7 (181) Sarah Fiorillo 10 23:20.1



15. 365 St. Clair (20:16.9 101:24.4)

====================================================

1 37 Fowler Alicia 11 19:34.2

2 46 Hamilton Amy 12 19:48.9

3 65 Smade Kayla 9 20:07.6

4 87 Hanekow Amy 12 20:29.4

5 130 Kirsten Bray 10 21:24.3

6 (154) Williams Dakota 11 21:49.9

7 (159) Lang Joylena 12 22:06.7



16. 366 Fremont (20:14.2 101:10.9)

====================================================

1 41 Danielle Lanciaux 11 19:40.5

2 62 Katie Brookhouse 11 20:04.4

3 71 Courtney Jones 12 20:11.2

4 82 Laura Anderson 10 20:24.9

5 110 Melissa Morgan 9 20:49.9

6 (147) Jordan Curtice 11 21:39.8



17. 388 Parma Western (20:07.3 100:36.2)

====================================================

1 3 Meggan Freeland 11 18:11.1

2 10 Beka Bentle 12 18:42.7

3 105 Mindy Freeland 9 20:43.7

4 128 Jessie Ykimoff 11 21:22.7

5 142 Kate Coleman 10 21:36.0

6 (148) Taylor Woodruff 10 21:41.0

7 (172) Rosemary Idzior 12 22:45.1



18. 394 Vicksburg (20:17.8 101:28.8)

====================================================

1 14 Molly Waterhouse 12 18:52.4

2 72 Danielle Thompson 10 20:11.5

3 79 Bailey Windle 10 20:21.8

4 94 Mindy Lewis 10 20:36.0

5 135 Heidi Halseth 10 21:27.1

6 (161) Brittney Hale 11 22:11.8

7 (170) Jenna Ruimveld 9 22:34.3



19. 432 Sparta (20:24.0 101:59.9)

====================================================

1 12 Katelyn Cnossen 10 18:49.8

2 76 Andrea Kober 10 20:17.1

3 109 Allison Scheidel 9 20:48.7

4 115 Emily Frederick 10 20:58.8

5 120 Baley Ravell 9 21:05.5

6 (134) Chelsea Andrews 10 21:26.9

7 (150) Natalie Klenk 9 21:42.0



20. 451 Tecumseh (20:34.1 102:50.2)

====================================================

1 16 Amanda Putt 12 19:05.1

2 29 Jordan Harrison 11 19:26.8

3 112 Grace Kelley 11 20:54.2

4 139 Kayleah Nelson 10 21:33.6

5 155 Ellie Jacques 10 21:50.5

6 (175) Annie Dunn 10 22:59.5

7 (176) Erica Steuwe 9 22:59.5



21. 471 Hamilton (20:34.3 102:51.3)

====================================================

1 59 Meg Thomson 10 19:57.9

2 95 Anna Sall 10 20:36.5

3 98 Tori Kuipers 10 20:37.1

4 108 Jacquelynn Overbeek 9 20:46.8

5 111 Lindsay Timmerman 9 20:53.0

6 (121) Alyssa Slayton 10 21:06.6

7 (146) Sarah Oren 10 21:39.1



22. 485 Trenton (20:47.1 103:55.1)

====================================================

1 51 Sydney Yoscovits 11 19:51.3

2 61 Natalie Dumais 9 20:02.5

3 73 Holly Payne 11 20:12.9

4 138 Katie Reeber 11 21:33.1

5 162 Rachel Leduc 10 22:15.3

6 (182) Megan Neimi 12 23:20.1

7 (184) Maxine Wykle 10 23:36.5



23. 494 Dearborn Divine Child (20:41.5 103:27.1)

====================================================

1 31 Erica Crane 10 19:28.4

2 97 Courtney Brewis 11 20:36.8

3 107 Brittany Hayden 9 20:45.4

4 114 Arianna Leonardi 9 20:58.2

5 145 Kaitlin Fenech 11 21:38.3

6 (151) Whitney Bauer 12 21:43.6

7 (169) Melissa Mack 9 22:29.8



24. 558 Sturgis (21:05.6 105:27.9)

====================================================

1 40 Ann Marie Arseneau 9 19:38.2

2 44 Alex Keyser 10 19:44.7

3 153 Lauren Sprowl 11 21:48.9

4 157 Michelle Merritt 9 21:56.8

5 164 Molly Marshall 9 22:19.3

6 (167) Elise Franks 10 22:27.6



25. 616 Madison Heights Lamphere (21:16.3 106:21.2)

====================================================

1 81 Victoria Alexander 12 20:23.5

2 101 Katlyn Krysiak 9 20:39.2

3 133 Tammi Leonard 10 21:26.5

4 136 Elizabeth Kapala 10 21:29.6

5 165 Sarah Seewald 11 22:22.4

6 (185) Angela Gordon 9 23:41.6

7 (186) Stephanie Riley 11 23:45.4



26. 637 Harper Woods Regina (21:33.8 107:48.6)

====================================================

1 24 Gina Valgoi 11 19:23.9

2 124 Renee Cholyway 11 21:11.3

3 141 Mallory Sneden 12 21:35.7

4 171 Beth Ponkowski 12 22:35.5

5 177 Becky Burtka 10 23:02.2

6 (178) Sarah Colonnello 10 23:11.7

7 (180) Rachel Zynal 10 23:14.6



27. 696 Warren Woods-Tower (21:55.7 109:38.1)

====================================================

1 48 Louisa Coppola 10 19:50.0

2 132 Aileen Mayack 12 21:25.7

3 163 Ginny Renas 11 22:17.6

4 174 Chere Kratz 11 22:52.4

5 179 Amanda Mauro 12 23:12.4

6 (183) Casandra Lafriniere 9 23:29.2

7 (187) Samantha Cooper 12 24:22.0







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 228 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 9 I 17:35.8

2 225 Audrey Huth Utica 11 I 17:39.6

3 152 Cally Macumber Rochester Adams 11 T 17:45.9

4 57 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 9 T 17:46.6

5 141 Tiffany Abrahamian Rochester 12 T 17:49.8

6 74 Allison Rademacher Grand Ledge 12 T 18:01.9

7 42 Kristen Smith Clarkston 11 T 18:04.1

8 178 Grace Green Troy 11 T 18:06.7

9 171 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 11 T 18:09.8

10 155 Katie Haines Rockford 12 T 18:15.2

11 16 Kristen Emmorey Brighton 9 T 18:15.4

12 173 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 10 T 18:19.3

13 94 Brittni Hutton Highland-Milford 12 T 18:21.1

14 145 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 11 T 18:22.3

15 115 Rachel McFarlane Livonia Churchill 12 T 18:22.4

16 64 Becca Addison Grand Haven 11 T 18:23.5

17 120 Courtney Calka Livonia Stevenson 11 T 18:27.3

18 149 Lindsey Hilton Rochester Adams 11 T 18:28.3

19 227 Rachel Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 11 I 18:28.9

20 180 Michelle Moriset Troy 10 T 18:30.1

21 168 Alex Leptich Saline 10 T 18:31.9

22 194 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 9 I 18:32.4

23 143 Megan Goethals Rochester 10 T 18:32.4

24 162 Kate Carter Saline 10 T 18:33.1

25 208 Lindsey Gakenheimer Monroe 12 I 18:37.0

26 207 Alison White Midland Dow 10 I 18:38.0

27 97 Emily Morgridge Highland-Milford 12 T 18:38.2

28 110 Allie Hock Lake Orion 12 T 18:38.9

29 174 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 10 T 18:42.2

30 68 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 9 T 18:44.3

31 58 Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 10 T 18:45.3

32 65 Laura Addison Grand Haven 9 T 18:47.6

33 226 Jen Rock Utica Eisenhower 12 I 18:48.4

34 66 Darcy Dubuc Grand Haven 12 T 18:50.2

35 28 Natalie Webb Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 18:52.7

36 220 Kelly Taylor Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 11 I 18:54.0

37 146 Kim Secord Rochester 12 T 18:56.7

38 35 Sarah Thomas Canton 11 T 18:56.8

39 184 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 9 T 18:57.3

40 41 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 11 T 18:57.5

41 114 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 10 T 18:57.7

42 158 Catie Rietsema Rockford 9 T 18:58.1

43 18 Amanda Halonen Brighton 11 T 18:58.5

44 106 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion 9 T 18:59.3

45 118 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 10 T 19:00.0

46 7 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 9 T 19:00.5

47 231 Michaela Crew White Lake Lakeland 12 I 19:00.6

48 116 Alyssa Mira Livonia Churchill 11 T 19:01.7

49 164 Lindsey Cummings Saline 12 T 19:01.9

50 159 Kelcie Severson Rockford 11 T 19:06.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 154 Nicole Rheinlander Rochester Adams 12 T 19:06.6

52 167 Rachel Jackson Saline 11 T 19:07.6

53 136 Erika Jensen Pinckney 11 T 19:08.5

54 200 Kelley Miko Harrison Township L'anse Creuse 10 I 19:10.2

55 144 Brook Handler Rochester 9 T 19:10.2

56 213 Elle Robinson Novi 11 I 19:10.5

57 24 Jenny Carey Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 19:12.6

58 190 Kelsey Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 I 19:12.8

59 230 Becky Allor White Lake Lakeland 11 I 19:12.8

60 199 Danielle Tepper Grandville 11 I 19:13.3

61 202 Anna Pasternak Hartland 9 I 19:13.4

62 1 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 9 T 19:13.7

63 3 Carolyn Campbell Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 19:14.4

64 209 Michelle Demuro Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 I 19:15.1

65 192 Megan Czerwinski Dearborn 11 I 19:15.6

66 212 Brooke McMahan Novi 9 I 19:16.7

67 109 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion 10 T 19:17.1

68 196 Jessica Saunders Flint Carman-Ainsworth 10 I 19:18.0

69 12 Francie Phillips Bay City Western 10 T 19:18.1

70 186 Ana Trivax Walled Lake Western 9 T 19:19.1

71 135 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 10 T 19:19.7

72 22 Brooke Austin Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 T 19:20.8

73 198 Sharon Hecker Grandville 11 I 19:20.9

74 140 Mia Wolterink Pinckney 12 T 19:21.4

75 150 Avery Imlay Rochester Adams 11 T 19:21.8

76 62 Kandin Unger Grand Blanc 10 T 19:22.3

77 101 Sheri McCormack Holland West Ottawa 10 T 19:22.9

78 161 Ashley Stebbins Rockford 12 T 19:23.5

79 170 Charnele Lyons Traverse City Central 12 T 19:24.1

80 142 Kaitlin Baarck Rochester 12 T 19:25.5

81 182 Megan Pines Troy 12 T 19:25.9

82 60 Courtnay Hughes Grand Blanc 11 T 19:26.4

83 2014 Laura Santoski Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 I 19:27.0

84 70 Emily Thomas Grand Haven 11 T 19:27.5

85 2 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 19:29.0

86 76 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 10 T 19:30.3

87 229 Samantha Scipio West Bloomfield 12 I 19:30.3

88 223 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 I 19:31.0

89 15 Amanda Curtis Brighton 9 T 19:31.1

90 169 Courtney Firman Traverse City Central 12 T 19:32.1

91 203 Stephanie Sheckler Howell 11 I 19:32.6

92 218 Katrina Oberski Port Huron 11 I 19:33.0

93 157 Sarah Neideck Rockford 9 T 19:33.3

94 181 Madison Pines Troy 10 T 19:33.9

95 19 Nora Kiilunen Brighton 12 T 19:34.8

96 216 Molly Slavens Plymouth 11 I 19:35.0

97 91 Ashley Thibodeau Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:35.8

98 165 Erin Dowling Saline 11 T 19:36.9

99 139 Jessica Wines Pinckney 9 T 19:37.4

100 148 Amy Bush Rochester Adams 11 T 19:39.8



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 73 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 9 T 19:39.9

102 130 Chloe Prince Okemos 11 T 19:40.3

103 72 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 10 T 19:41.5

104 20 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 10 T 19:42.2

105 163 Meagan Creutz Saline 12 T 19:42.3

106 6 Isabel Gao Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 19:42.3

107 153 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 10 T 19:42.4

108 102 Kylie McElrath Holland West Ottawa 9 T 19:42.4

109 195 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9 I 19:46.5

110 21 Paige McGahan Brighton 9 T 19:46.6

111 123 Denee Meier Livonia Stevenson 12 T 19:47.3

112 197 Courtney Plummer Garden City 12 I 19:49.4

113 92 Marissa Baranowski Highland-Milford 12 T 19:49.8

114 124 Victoria Saferian Livonia Stevenson 10 T 19:50.2

115 179 Shelby Janutol Troy 11 T 19:50.9

116 31 Bianca Kubicki Canton 9 T 19:51.4

117 166 Kari Frank Saline 12 T 19:51.4

118 177 Julia Dinverno Troy 9 T 19:51.6

119 201 Kerstin Halonen Hartland 11 I 19:51.9

120 204 Catie Dulworth Jackson 10 I 19:52.0

121 151 Elizabeth Kelley Rochester Adams 12 T 19:52.3

122 211 Jenny Murphy Northville 12 I 19:53.1

123 222 Jordyn Moore Salem 10 I 19:54.0

124 77 Amanda Westman Grand Ledge 12 T 19:55.0

125 191 Elizabeth Koltonow Birmingham Groves 12 I 19:56.1

126 96 Lauren Kettle Highland-Milford 9 T 19:56.3

127 32 Rachel Rohrbach Canton 9 T 19:56.6

128 210 Anna Hardenbergh Northville 12 I 19:57.1

129 156 Allison Hazy Rockford 9 T 19:57.1

130 95 Lyndsay Jaworski Highland-Milford 11 T 19:57.8

131 111 Sammie Kaufman Lake Orion 11 T 19:58.8

132 14 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 9 T 19:59.4

133 127 Morgan Bailey Okemos 11 T 20:02.7

134 36 Olivia Allen Clarkston 11 T 20:03.6

135 206 Courtney Rouse Midland 9 I 20:05.8

136 175 Emily Westerman Traverse City Central 12 T 20:06.4

137 54 Erin May Flushing 10 T 20:07.1

138 117 Hannah Otto Livonia Churchill 11 T 20:07.6

139 67 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 9 T 20:07.9

140 215 Beth Heldmeyer Plymouth 11 I 20:10.3

141 129 Jessica King Okemos 12 T 20:10.3

142 93 Madison Henry Highland-Milford 11 T 20:10.4

143 221 Stacie Swanton Saginaw Heritage 10 I 20:11.2

144 107 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion 10 T 20:11.3

145 100 Tyler Jansma Holland West Ottawa 9 T 20:11.7

146 160 Chelsea Shibler Rockford 11 T 20:14.0

147 10 Kendra Ouillette Bay City Western 10 T 20:15.4

148 119 Michele Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:15.4

149 232 Megan Weshler Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 I 20:15.7

150 188 Rachael Wessel Walled Lake Western 12 T 20:17.0



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 172 Kelsey Minor Traverse City Central 11 T 20:18.1

152 104 Amy Stauffer Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:18.3

153 122 Samantha Kay Livonia Stevenson 12 T 20:18.9

154 176 Anna Dinverno Troy 11 T 20:19.5

155 87 Jeannie Hollerbach Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:19.7

156 214 Kelly Hahn Plymouth 10 I 20:23.2

157 99 Becca Donker Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:26.5

158 90 Katie Steen Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:26.8

159 147 Amy Tranchida Rochester 12 T 20:27.5

160 85 Bridget Dennehy Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:27.8

161 121 Katie Capeneka Livonia Stevenson 9 T 20:28.2

162 81 Rachel Gimpert Grosse Pointe North 9 T 20:28.8

163 88 Katie Lanza Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:31.3

164 23 Emily Buttigieg Brownstown-Woodhaven 11 T 20:31.8

165 125 Julia Schroeder Livonia Stevenson 12 T 20:33.9

166 26 Ashley Dingess Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 20:35.2

167 40 Angela Haight Clarkston 11 T 20:35.4

168 113 Kimberly Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:36.1

169 103 Jameze McGrew Holland West Ottawa 11 T 20:40.8

170 51 Toni Chuff Flushing 9 T 20:43.2

171 137 Rebecca Rose Pinckney 11 T 20:43.9

172 217 Chelsey Bonney Port Huron 12 I 20:44.7

173 5 Sierra Hansen-Meehan Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 20:44.8

174 43 Dominique Brown Detroit Mumford 12 T 20:46.4

175 185 Lindsay Doherty Walled Lake Western 12 T 20:46.7

176 33 Katherine Rymond Canton 12 T 20:47.8

177 38 Andrea Butler Clarkston 9 T 20:48.5

178 69 Alyssa Anderson Grand Haven 12 T 20:51.1

179 131 Nicole Prince Okemos 12 T 20:51.9

180 4 Taylor Davis Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 20:53.4

181 27 Carla Moening Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 20:54.3

182 78 Katie Graves Grosse Pointe North 12 T 20:54.9

183 132 Danielle Stanley Okemos 9 T 20:55.0

184 98 Johanna Nordin Highland-Milford 11 T 20:55.8

185 37 Bailee Braunreuther Clarkston 10 T 20:56.4

186 108 Kelsey Fish Lake Orion 12 T 20:56.5

187 138 Jamie Wick Pinckney 12 T 20:57.4

188 30 Katherine Galm Canton 11 T 20:57.8

189 219 Tina Walter Portage Northern 12 I 20:59.3

190 134 Camille Akemann Pinckney 10 T 20:59.8

191 79 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 9 T 21:00.2

192 82 Bree McDonald Grosse Pointe North 12 T 21:01.6

193 13 Kate Reder Bay City Western 12 T 21:02.7

194 105 Kris Wolters Holland West Ottawa 11 T 21:03.2

195 59 Megan Enzor Grand Blanc 12 T 21:04.0

196 205 Jana Graudins Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 21:05.1

197 224 Ashley Kemmerer Swartz Creek 10 I 21:08.1

198 83 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 9 T 21:14.9

199 8 Taylor Keenan Bay City Western 12 T 21:15.2

200 112 Kelsey Lee Lake Orion 9 T 21:15.2



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 53 Lindsey Gray Flushing 11 T 21:15.5

202 55 Paris Wood Flushing 9 T 21:15.7

203 25 Rachel Dee Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 21:16.3

204 189 Kelsey Young Walled Lake Western 10 T 21:16.6

205 52 Tess Copes Flushing 9 T 21:17.5

206 86 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 9 T 21:19.5

207 133 Edie Wilson Okemos 9 T 21:20.8

208 9 Stephanie McMall Bay City Western 11 T 21:21.3

209 128 Abby King Okemos 9 T 21:21.9

210 75 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 11 T 21:23.3

211 71 Sarah Sanders Grand Ledge 12 T 21:24.5

212 50 Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 10 T 21:25.1

213 183 Lila Brickner Walled Lake Western 10 T 21:27.1

214 34 Chelsea Smith Canton 9 T 21:33.6

215 89 Ellen Muniga Grosse Pointe South 11 T 21:33.9

216 11 Amanda Peterson Bay City Western 10 T 21:38.6

217 56 Audrey Wright Flushing 10 T 21:38.8

218 17 Ellory Green Brighton 11 T 21:49.2

219 39 Katelyn Schermerhorn Clarkston 12 T 21:52.8

220 193 Cree Thompson Detroit Southeastern 12 I 22:07.9

221 63 Nicole Yancho Grand Blanc 12 T 22:12.9

222 80 Francesca Bruno Grosse Pointe North 11 T 22:14.1

223 84 Zyanya Wright-Servais Grosse Pointe North 10 T 22:42.5

224 61 Christine Mason Grand Blanc 9 T 22:44.7

225 29 Erica Eimers Canton 9 T 22:53.0

226 187 Annie Walton Walled Lake Western 12 T 23:02.1

227 47 Aisha Osborne Detroit Mumford 11 T 24:07.5

228 48 Shariah Pinkston Detroit Mumford 12 T 25:43.0

229 44 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 9 T 26:11.3



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D1 GIRLS





1. 108 Rochester (18:34.3 92:51.4)

====================================================

1 3 Tiffany Abrahamian 12 17:49.8

2 12 Mollie Pozolo 11 18:22.3

3 19 Megan Goethals 10 18:32.4

4 29 Kim Secord 12 18:56.7

5 45 Brook Handler 9 19:10.2

6 ( 60) Kaitlin Baarck 12 19:25.5

7 (120) Amy Tranchida 12 20:27.5



2. 154 Grand Haven (18:50.7 94:13.1)

====================================================

1 14 Becca Addison 11 18:23.5

2 24 Cristina Perez 9 18:44.3

3 26 Laura Addison 9 18:47.6

4 27 Darcy Dubuc 12 18:50.2

5 63 Emily Thomas 11 19:27.5

6 (104) Karen Lomeo 9 20:07.9

7 (137) Alyssa Anderson 12 20:51.1



3. 166 Traverse City Central (18:49.5 94:07.5)

====================================================

1 7 Taylor Mattarella 11 18:09.8

2 10 Julia Otwell 10 18:19.3

3 23 Katie Perkins 10 18:42.2

4 59 Charnele Lyons 12 19:24.1

5 67 Courtney Firman 12 19:32.1

6 (101) Emily Westerman 12 20:06.4

7 (113) Kelsey Minor 11 20:18.1



4. 188 Rochester Adams (18:52.5 94:22.4)

====================================================

1 1 Cally Macumber 11 17:45.9

2 16 Lindsey Hilton 11 18:28.3

3 42 Nicole Rheinlander 12 19:06.6

4 55 Avery Imlay 11 19:21.8

5 74 Amy Bush 11 19:39.8

6 ( 81) Caroline Miller 10 19:42.4

7 ( 91) Elizabeth Kelley 12 19:52.3



5. 193 Saline (18:58.3 94:51.4)

====================================================

1 18 Alex Leptich 10 18:31.9

2 20 Kate Carter 10 18:33.1

3 40 Lindsey Cummings 12 19:01.9

4 43 Rachel Jackson 11 19:07.6

5 72 Erin Dowling 11 19:36.9

6 ( 79) Meagan Creutz 12 19:42.3

7 ( 89) Kari Frank 12 19:51.4



6. 209 Rockford (19:03.3 95:16.1)

====================================================

1 8 Katie Haines 12 18:15.2

2 34 Catie Rietsema 9 18:58.1

3 41 Kelcie Severson 11 19:06.0

4 58 Ashley Stebbins 12 19:23.5

5 68 Sarah Neideck 9 19:33.3

6 ( 95) Allison Hazy 9 19:57.1

7 (109) Chelsea Shibler 11 20:14.0



7. 225 Livonia Churchill (19:05.9 95:29.4)

====================================================

1 13 Rachel McFarlane 12 18:22.4

2 33 Sara Kroll 10 18:57.7

3 37 Amanda Southwell 10 19:00.0

4 39 Alyssa Mira 11 19:01.7

5 103 Hannah Otto 11 20:07.6

6 (111) Michele Verellen 12 20:15.4

7 (129) Kimberly Verellen 12 20:36.1



8. 240 Troy (19:05.5 95:27.5)

====================================================

1 6 Grace Green 11 18:06.7

2 17 Michelle Moriset 10 18:30.1

3 61 Megan Pines 12 19:25.9

4 69 Madison Pines 10 19:33.9

5 87 Shelby Janutol 11 19:50.9

6 ( 90) Julia Dinverno 9 19:51.6

7 (116) Anna Dinverno 11 20:19.5



9. 258 Brighton (19:12.4 96:02.0)

====================================================

1 9 Kristen Emmorey 9 18:15.4

2 35 Amanda Halonen 11 18:58.5

3 66 Amanda Curtis 9 19:31.1

4 70 Nora Kiilunen 12 19:34.8

5 78 Sarah Kiilunen 10 19:42.2

6 ( 83) Paige McGahan 9 19:46.6

7 (174) Ellory Green 11 21:49.2



10. 277 Ann Arbor Huron (19:20.0 96:39.9)

====================================================

1 38 Karyn Rapundalo 9 19:00.5

2 47 Annie-Norah Beveridge 9 19:13.7

3 48 Carolyn Campbell 12 19:14.4

4 64 Ashley Buxton 11 19:29.0

5 80 Isabel Gao 11 19:42.3

6 (133) Sierra Hansen-Meehan 11 20:44.8

7 (139) Taylor Davis 11 20:53.4



11. 298 Grand Blanc (19:17.0 96:24.6)

====================================================

1 2 Gabrielle Anzalone 9 17:46.6

2 25 Alexandria Dawson 10 18:45.3

3 56 Kandin Unger 10 19:22.3

4 62 Courtnay Hughes 11 19:26.4

5 153 Megan Enzor 12 21:04.0

6 (176) Nicole Yancho 12 22:12.9

7 (179) Christine Mason 9 22:44.7



12. 306 Highland-Milford (19:20.7 96:43.2)

====================================================

1 11 Brittni Hutton 12 18:21.1

2 21 Emily Morgridge 12 18:38.2

3 85 Marissa Baranowski 12 19:49.8

4 93 Lauren Kettle 9 19:56.3

5 96 Lyndsay Jaworski 11 19:57.8

6 (106) Madison Henry 11 20:10.4

7 (143) Johanna Nordin 11 20:55.8



13. 311 Lake Orion (19:25.1 97:05.4)

====================================================

1 22 Allie Hock 12 18:38.9

2 36 Lisa Bandico 9 18:59.3

3 49 Sydney Gutierrez 10 19:17.1

4 97 Sammie Kaufman 11 19:58.8

5 107 Rebecca Dow 10 20:11.3

6 (145) Kelsey Fish 12 20:56.5

7 (156) Kelsey Lee 9 21:15.2



14. 313 Grand Ledge (19:21.8 96:48.6)

====================================================

1 4 Allison Rademacher 12 18:01.9

2 65 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 19:30.3

3 75 Jaclyn Magness 9 19:39.9

4 77 Chelsea Farquhar 10 19:41.5

5 92 Amanda Westman 12 19:55.0

6 (166) Lindsey Smith 11 21:23.3

7 (167) Sarah Sanders 12 21:24.5



15. 355 Pinckney (19:38.2 98:10.9)

====================================================

1 44 Erika Jensen 11 19:08.5

2 52 Kayla Boyes 10 19:19.7

3 54 Mia Wolterink 12 19:21.4

4 73 Jessica Wines 9 19:37.4

5 132 Rebecca Rose 11 20:43.9

6 (146) Jamie Wick 12 20:57.4

7 (148) Camille Akemann 10 20:59.8



16. 379 Brownstown-Woodhaven (19:42.7 98:33.1)

====================================================

1 28 Natalie Webb 12 18:52.7

2 46 Jenny Carey 12 19:12.6

3 53 Brooke Austin 9 19:20.8

4 125 Emily Buttigieg 11 20:31.8

5 127 Ashley Dingess 10 20:35.2

6 (140) Carla Moening 12 20:54.3

7 (159) Rachel Dee 12 21:16.3



17. 401 Clarkston (19:41.9 98:29.1)

====================================================

1 5 Kristen Smith 11 18:04.1

2 32 Tiffany Kincaid 11 18:57.5

3 100 Olivia Allen 11 20:03.6

4 128 Angela Haight 11 20:35.4

5 136 Andrea Butler 9 20:48.5

6 (144) Bailee Braunreuther 10 20:56.4

7 (175) Katelyn Schermerhorn 12 21:52.8



18. 422 Livonia Stevenson (19:46.4 98:51.9)

====================================================

1 15 Courtney Calka 11 18:27.3

2 84 Denee Meier 12 19:47.3

3 86 Victoria Saferian 10 19:50.2

4 115 Samantha Kay 12 20:18.9

5 122 Katie Capeneka 9 20:28.2

6 (126) Julia Schroeder 12 20:33.9



19. 479 Holland West Ottawa (20:00.4 100:01.8)

====================================================

1 57 Sheri McCormack 10 19:22.9

2 82 Kylie McElrath 9 19:42.4

3 108 Tyler Jansma 9 20:11.7

4 114 Amy Stauffer 10 20:18.3

5 118 Becca Donker 10 20:26.5

6 (130) Jameze McGrew 11 20:40.8

7 (152) Kris Wolters 11 21:03.2



20. 488 Walled Lake Western (20:07.4 100:36.7)

====================================================

1 31 Lindsay Clark 9 18:57.3

2 51 Ana Trivax 9 19:19.1

3 112 Rachael Wessel 12 20:17.0

4 134 Lindsay Doherty 12 20:46.7

5 160 Kelsey Young 10 21:16.6

6 (169) Lila Brickner 10 21:27.1

7 (181) Annie Walton 12 23:02.1



21. 494 Canton (20:06.1 100:30.4)

====================================================

1 30 Sarah Thomas 11 18:56.8

2 88 Bianca Kubicki 9 19:51.4

3 94 Rachel Rohrbach 9 19:56.6

4 135 Katherine Rymond 12 20:47.8

5 147 Katherine Galm 11 20:57.8

6 (170) Chelsea Smith 9 21:33.6

7 (180) Erica Eimers 9 22:53.0



22. 552 Grosse Pointe South (20:16.3 101:21.4)

====================================================

1 71 Ashley Thibodeau 12 19:35.8

2 117 Jeannie Hollerbach 12 20:19.7

3 119 Katie Steen 10 20:26.8

4 121 Bridget Dennehy 12 20:27.8

5 124 Katie Lanza 10 20:31.3

6 (162) Natalie Gay 9 21:19.5

7 (171) Ellen Muniga 11 21:33.9



23. 560 Okemos (20:20.1 101:40.2)

====================================================

1 76 Chloe Prince 11 19:40.3

2 99 Morgan Bailey 11 20:02.7

3 105 Jessica King 12 20:10.3

4 138 Nicole Prince 12 20:51.9

5 142 Danielle Stanley 9 20:55.0

6 (163) Edie Wilson 9 21:20.8

7 (165) Abby King 9 21:21.9



24. 564 Bay City Western (20:22.2 101:50.8)

====================================================

1 50 Francie Phillips 10 19:18.1

2 98 Nicole Yates 9 19:59.4

3 110 Kendra Ouillette 10 20:15.4

4 151 Kate Reder 12 21:02.7

5 155 Taylor Keenan 12 21:15.2

6 (164) Stephanie McMall 11 21:21.3

7 (172) Amanda Peterson 10 21:38.6



25. 709 Flushing (20:55.8 104:39.0)

====================================================

1 102 Erin May 10 20:07.1

2 131 Toni Chuff 9 20:43.2

3 157 Lindsey Gray 11 21:15.5

4 158 Paris Wood 9 21:15.7

5 161 Tess Copes 9 21:17.5

6 (168) Lindsay Bitterman 10 21:25.1

7 (173) Audrey Wright 10 21:38.8



26. 717 Grosse Pointe North (20:56.1 104:40.4)

====================================================

1 123 Rachel Gimpert 9 20:28.8

2 141 Katie Graves 12 20:54.9

3 149 Cristina Bruno 9 21:00.2

4 150 Bree McDonald 12 21:01.6

5 154 Kailey Sickmiller 9 21:14.9

6 (177) Francesca Bruno 11 22:14.1

7 (178) Zyanya Wright-Servais 10 22:42.5







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com









Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 879 Addis Habtewold St. Clair 12 T 15:10.6

2 770 Bobby Aprill Dexter 12 T 15:16.2

3 771 Jason Bishop Dexter 11 T 15:29.2

4 907 Nathan Martin Three Rivers 12 T 15:36.5

5 776 Ben Steavenson Dexter 12 T 15:43.8

6 928 Ted Howard Birmingham Seaholm 12 I 15:48.2

7 789 Joey Kryza Fenton 12 T 15:50.9

8 962 Isaiah Stone Muskegon Orchard View 12 I 15:52.6

9 836 Brad Ferrara Linden 11 T 15:54.2

10 784 Jesse Anderson Fenton 12 T 15:55.4

11 819 Erik Westbrook Fremont 12 T 15:57.1

12 745 Joey Grace Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 15:59.9

13 818 Mike Morgan Fremont 12 T 16:01.6

14 942 Henry Frey East Lansing 12 I 16:01.8

15 956 Jeff MacMillan Mattawan 11 I 16:06.1

16 945 Jacob Batch Fruitport 11 I 16:07.6

17 949 Reed Kamyszek Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 I 16:08.1

18 816 James Lanciaux Fremont 12 T 16:10.4

19 855 Blaise Henning Petoskey 12 T 16:12.1

20 753 Anthony Sterzick Caledonia 11 T 16:12.6

21 981 Edward Seymour Wayland 12 I 16:13.4

22 828 Alex Bergquist Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:13.5

23 886 Xavier Manalo St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 11 T 16:14.4

24 965 Brandon Hoffman Parma Western 11 I 16:15.4

25 911 Michael Dunn Trenton 12 T 16:15.6

26 832 Chad Scott Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 16:15.6

27 922 Chris Ryan Vicksburg 11 T 16:15.8

28 766 August Pappas Chelsea 9 T 16:16.2

29 893 James Kirschner St. Joseph 11 T 16:16.4

30 796 Isaac Webb Ferndale 12 T 16:17.5

31 778 Dalton Budd Eaton Rapids 12 T 16:18.3

32 950 Kyle Slaughter Ionia 11 I 16:20.1

33 840 Michael Skinner Linden 12 T 16:20.5

34 929 Daniel Suber Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 I 16:20.8

35 856 Derek Henning Petoskey 12 T 16:21.8

36 838 Kyle Lemieux Linden 11 T 16:23.4

37 941 Alec Womboldt Dewitt 12 I 16:24.3

38 769 Peter Wilke Chelsea 11 T 16:24.4

39 763 Teddy Eyster Chelsea 12 T 16:25.4

40 827 Louis Albertini Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:25.7

41 839 Dylan Ryan Linden 10 T 16:25.8

42 824 Will Vandenheuvel Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:26.2

43 817 Davis Lindsay Fremont 12 T 16:26.7

44 859 Dan Kerr Petoskey 12 T 16:27.6

45 964 Charles Irmen Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 I 16:28.0

46 957 Keith Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 I 16:28.4

47 972 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 10 I 16:28.6

48 892 Sam Felton St. Joseph 10 T 16:32.4

49 948 Jimmy McKeiver Grand Rapids Catholic 11 I 16:32.5

50 821 Eric Doornbos Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:33.9



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 984 Christopher Schulist Zeeland West 10 I 16:34.2

52 936 Jacob Mack Dearborn Divine Child 12 I 16:34.4

53 974 Taylor Polzin Sturgis 12 I 16:34.7

54 740 Nathan Sanchez Alma 12 T 16:34.7

55 751 Ben Diefenbach Caledonia 11 T 16:36.7

56 954 Jason Sniegowski Ludington 12 I 16:37.0

57 746 Jordan Jones Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 16:37.6

58 820 Luke Dejong Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:38.6

59 930 Zac Bigelow Byron Center 11 I 16:38.8

60 750 Dylan Anderson Caledonia 11 T 16:38.8

61 925 Tommy Vanoosten Battle Creek Lakeview 11 I 16:38.8

62 955 Casey Trempler Marine City 12 I 16:39.2

63 813 Nick Butcher Fremont 9 T 16:39.7

64 825 Lucas Vanderlinden Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:40.1

65 829 Garett Cullen Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 16:40.6

66 944 Dustin Heiler Fowlerville 12 I 16:40.8

67 918 Mark Beams Vicksburg 10 T 16:41.3

68 785 Evan Bancroft Fenton 11 T 16:41.3

69 943 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 10 I 16:41.9

70 968 Emery Pitcel Richmond 11 I 16:42.2

71 864 Nate Dahlgren Sparta 11 T 16:43.2

72 973 Jay Marshall Sturgis 10 I 16:43.5

73 809 Joe Maki Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 16:43.8

74 937 Jacob Barr Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 I 16:44.5

75 946 Mike Darnell Gibraltar Carlson 10 I 16:44.7

76 881 Derrick Laparl St. Clair 10 T 16:44.7

77 757 Evan Krzyske Carleton Airport 10 T 16:44.7

78 860 Robbie Pemberton Petoskey 11 T 16:45.7

79 932 Evan Roycraft Cadillac 11 I 16:46.4

80 747 Anthony Perrotta Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 16:47.0

81 831 Adam Leenheer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:47.3

82 966 John Morrill Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 16:47.5

83 983 Bruce Kraay Zeeland East 12 I 16:50.9

84 774 Ken Metz Dexter 11 T 16:51.5

85 823 Kevin Peterson Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:51.6

86 781 Mitch Hall Eaton Rapids 12 T 16:52.0

87 894 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 10 T 16:52.5

88 779 Eric Flancher Eaton Rapids 12 T 16:52.5

89 2013 Raphael Heath Detroit Southwestern 12 I 16:53.7

90 923 John Ryan Vicksburg 11 T 16:54.1

91 755 Alex Tenelshof Caledonia 12 T 16:54.2

92 959 Jim Abrams Monroe Jefferson 12 I 16:55.6

93 971 Mike Petersen South Haven 11 I 16:56.5

94 931 David Vandebunte Byron Center 11 I 16:56.8

95 951 Dan Schasser Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 I 16:57.7

96 837 Jake Hord Linden 10 T 16:58.6

97 958 Kyle Anderson Milan 11 I 17:00.8

98 738 Nathaniel Holmes Alma 10 T 17:00.9

99 975 Ricky North Warren Fitzgerald 12 I 17:01.4

100 939 Deonte Pope Detroit Crockett 11 I 17:01.4



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 765 Nick Hewitt Chelsea 11 T 17:01.7

102 970 Ben Lewis South Haven 12 I 17:02.0

103 969 Steve Seward Riverview 11 I 17:02.0

104 869 Bobby Chapman Spring Lake 11 T 17:02.0

105 927 Ethan Earnest Big Rapids 12 I 17:02.8

106 739 Corbin Lott Alma 11 T 17:02.9

107 921 Kyle Kearns Vicksburg 12 T 17:03.2

108 826 David Vandyken Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:04.3

109 908 Travis Sealy Three Rivers 11 T 17:05.8

110 878 Andrew Gizowski St. Clair 12 T 17:06.8

111 880 Kyle Jones St. Clair 12 T 17:06.9

112 748 Chris Pinter Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 17:07.8

113 934 Gerardo Torres Coldwater 12 I 17:08.9

114 822 Gabe Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:09.2

115 761 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 9 T 17:11.3

116 982 Ben Fineout Zeeland East 12 I 17:12.1

117 967 Ryan Rebain Remus Chippewa Hills 12 I 17:12.7

118 980 Chase Burgess Wayland 10 I 17:13.7

119 873 Blake Rottschaffer Spring Lake 11 T 17:13.8

120 909 Jeff Tuesley Three Rivers 11 T 17:14.2

121 775 Ian Nystrom Dexter 11 T 17:15.3

122 830 Spencer Ferris Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 17:15.5

123 807 Dan Foley Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 17:15.7

124 800 Drew Davis Flint Kearsley 10 T 17:16.3

125 902 Matt Roberts Tecumseh 11 T 17:17.1

126 806 Joey Barger Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 17:17.8

127 735 Ron Campbell Alma 10 T 17:18.8

128 737 Kyle Gibson Alma 12 T 17:19.2

129 866 Nate Kober Sparta 12 T 17:19.5

130 803 Alex Tallman Flint Kearsley 12 T 17:19.8

131 835 Garret Chappell Linden 10 T 17:20.2

132 916 Elias Swade Trenton 11 T 17:20.5

133 815 Charlie Fias Fremont 9 T 17:21.6

134 814 Matt Carlson Fremont 11 T 17:21.7

135 862 Tj Blystone Sparta 12 T 17:22.3

136 749 Kort Alexander Caledonia 10 T 17:22.3

137 876 Nick Brosky St. Clair 10 T 17:23.5

138 924 Eric Deason Algonac 12 I 17:24.3

139 744 James Chuang Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 17:24.9

140 848 Tommy Brinn Otsego 11 T 17:25.3

141 897 Matt Felkey Tecumseh 12 T 17:25.3

142 752 Matt Lacina Caledonia 11 T 17:25.6

143 742 Sean Bradley Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 17:26.6

144 783 Austin Smith Eaton Rapids 11 T 17:26.6

145 920 Jared Hambright Vicksburg 12 T 17:26.9

146 919 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 9 T 17:27.0

147 849 Trevor Brinn Otsego 9 T 17:28.1

148 865 Andy Delodder Sparta 12 T 17:28.4

149 868 Dustin Reed Sparta 11 T 17:29.2

150 857 Travis Howard Petoskey 12 T 17:29.8



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 764 Jared Gentz Chelsea 11 T 17:30.1

152 834 Brendan Sage Linden 10 T 17:30.5

153 938 Troy Hill Detroit Crockett 10 I 17:31.1

154 904 Ryan J Deneau Three Rivers 12 T 17:35.3

155 900 Leon Miller Tecumseh 9 T 17:35.4

156 915 Jacob Sclater Trenton 9 T 17:35.7

157 851 Matt Darnell Otsego 10 T 17:35.9

158 877 Bryan Cote St. Clair 12 T 17:36.4

159 882 Dave Wilemski St. Clair 11 T 17:36.8

160 895 Chris Phahler St. Joseph 9 T 17:38.0

161 933 Chris Behrend Clio 12 I 17:38.3

162 906 Ben Jacobs Three Rivers 12 T 17:39.5

163 762 Bobby Sharron Carleton Airport 11 T 17:40.1

164 786 Nick Brown Fenton 12 T 17:40.7

165 870 Steve Kramer Spring Lake 11 T 17:41.7

166 736 Derek Devine Alma 10 T 17:42.4

167 787 Nick French Fenton 10 T 17:42.6

168 811 Matt Wallace Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 17:45.4

169 947 Brandon Herzog Gibraltar Carlson 12 I 17:45.5

170 889 David Burkard St. Joseph 10 T 17:45.9

171 767 Mark Smith Chelsea 11 T 17:46.1

172 874 Makoto Taketani Spring Lake 12 T 17:46.9

173 903 Chad Creager Three Rivers 12 T 17:47.2

174 812 Jay Ferris Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 17:47.4

175 804 Fernando Terrell Flint Kearsley 12 T 17:47.5

176 912 Jon Hicks Trenton 10 T 17:47.5

177 917 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 10 T 17:47.9

178 852 Nate Dendel Otsego 11 T 17:48.0

179 875 Tyler Tiddswell Spring Lake 12 T 17:48.5

180 861 Cal Tracy Petoskey 12 T 17:51.3

181 790 Victor Matthews Fenton 11 T 17:53.3

182 910 Michael Carter Trenton 11 T 17:54.9

183 760 Mike Manor Carleton Airport 11 T 17:55.1

184 891 Kyle Denny St. Joseph 11 T 17:55.7

185 780 Eric French Eaton Rapids 12 T 17:57.7

186 792 Jarrod Hamilton Ferndale 12 T 17:59.3

187 863 Aj Christafferson Sparta 9 T 18:00.1

188 887 Eric Norris St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 12 T 18:02.9

189 808 Russ Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 0 T 18:03.2

190 858 Nate Ismond Petoskey 10 T 18:04.5

191 799 Kyle Chapman Flint Kearsley 10 T 18:05.0

192 854 Steven Yankoviak Otsego 12 T 18:05.6

193 788 Patrick Hennig Fenton 10 T 18:06.8

194 782 Brandon Price Eaton Rapids 11 T 18:07.5

195 890 Ben Damschroder St. Joseph 12 T 18:09.6

196 935 Josh Matthews Croswell-Lexington 11 I 18:11.1

197 772 Nick Butler Dexter 12 T 18:14.2

198 952 Steven Poleni Lakeview 10 I 18:17.2

199 810 Kayvon Parvizi Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 18:17.4

200 905 David Foura Three Rivers 12 T 18:19.8



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 758 Mike Lancina Carleton Airport 11 T 18:20.4

202 768 Dominic Conybeare Chelsea 11 T 18:21.5

203 872 Zach Morrison Spring Lake 11 T 18:22.1

204 898 Spencer Marr Tecumseh 11 T 18:22.7

205 914 Michael Nowak Trenton 10 T 18:23.0

206 960 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 9 I 18:24.7

207 853 Robert Underwood Otsego 9 T 18:26.8

208 977 Mike Mimikos Warren Lincoln 12 I 18:29.9

209 741 Thomas Wernick Alma 9 T 18:31.2

210 926 Tyler Wejrowski Bay City John Glenn 12 I 18:33.3

211 756 Ken Domingue Carleton Airport 10 T 18:35.6

212 777 Martin Bell Eaton Rapids 12 T 18:35.7

213 896 Taylor Docking Tecumseh 10 T 18:39.1

214 805 Nick Barden Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 18:40.6

215 976 Justin Rea Warren Fitzgerald 10 I 18:44.4

216 791 Victor Braciszewski Ferndale 11 T 18:45.2

217 759 Mark Leask Carleton Airport 10 T 18:45.8

218 978 Ian Stoll Warren Lincoln 12 I 18:47.1

219 901 Jordan Nelson Tecumseh 12 T 18:50.6

220 850 Adam Campbell Otsego 12 T 18:54.7

221 979 Vincent Coppola Warren Woods Tower 11 I 18:56.0

222 841 John Alexander Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 18:56.5

223 802 Devin O'Leary Flint Kearsley 12 T 19:01.3

224 844 Michael Cavanaugh Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 19:01.5

225 953 Scott Stafford Lakeview 11 I 19:02.2

226 871 Mitch Macleod Spring Lake 12 T 19:02.7

227 913 Aaron Horst Trenton 10 T 19:03.9

228 846 Joshua Cole Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 19:11.1

229 883 Alex Chizmadia St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 10 T 19:12.6

230 845 Philip Cochran Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 19:14.0

231 798 Ethan Babcock Flint Kearsley 10 T 19:15.4

232 899 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 9 T 19:17.3

233 797 Brian White Ferndale 11 T 19:39.0

234 885 Simon Crachiola St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 10 T 19:55.3

235 888 Zach Rice St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 12 T 19:56.0

236 794 Adam Salayon Ferndale 12 T 20:08.0

237 847 Jesse Junkin Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 20:09.6

238 842 Steve Bato Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 20:22.3

239 833 Austin Bercik St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 9 T 20:36.1

240 843 Joseph Cavanaugh Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 20:38.1

241 884 Mark Cody St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 12 T 20:43.9



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D2 BOYS





1. 105 Fremont (16:15.1 81:15.5)

====================================================

1 9 Erik Westbrook 12 15:57.1

2 11 Mike Morgan 12 16:01.6

3 12 James Lanciaux 12 16:10.4

4 32 Davis Lindsay 12 16:26.7

5 41 Nick Butcher 9 16:39.7

6 ( 87) Charlie Fias 9 17:21.6

7 ( 88) Matt Carlson 11 17:21.7



2. 138 Dexter (16:07.2 80:36.0)

====================================================

1 2 Bobby Aprill 12 15:16.2

2 3 Jason Bishop 11 15:29.2

3 5 Ben Steavenson 12 15:43.8

4 53 Ken Metz 11 16:51.5

5 75 Ian Nystrom 11 17:15.3

6 (146) Nick Butler 12 18:14.2



3. 147 Linden (16:24.5 82:02.5)

====================================================

1 7 Brad Ferrara 11 15:54.2

2 24 Michael Skinner 12 16:20.5

3 26 Kyle Lemieux 11 16:23.4

4 30 Dylan Ryan 10 16:25.8

5 60 Jake Hord 10 16:58.6

6 ( 85) Garret Chappell 10 17:20.2

7 (105) Brendan Sage 10 17:30.5



4. 157 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (16:28.6 82:22.7)

====================================================

1 15 Alex Bergquist 12 16:13.5

2 18 Chad Scott 10 16:15.6

3 29 Louis Albertini 12 16:25.7

4 43 Garett Cullen 10 16:40.6

5 52 Adam Leenheer 12 16:47.3

6 ( 76) Spencer Ferris 9 17:15.5

7 (124) Jay Ferris 11 17:47.4



5. 201 Grand Rapids Christian (16:38.1 83:10.4)

====================================================

1 31 Will Vandenheuvel 12 16:26.2

2 35 Eric Doornbos 11 16:33.9

3 39 Luke Dejong 12 16:38.6

4 42 Lucas Vanderlinden 12 16:40.1

5 54 Kevin Peterson 11 16:51.6

6 ( 66) David Vandyken 12 17:04.3

7 ( 71) Gabe Gunnink 11 17:09.2



6. 224 Petoskey (16:39.4 83:17.0)

====================================================

1 13 Blaise Henning 12 16:12.1

2 25 Derek Henning 12 16:21.8

3 33 Dan Kerr 12 16:27.6

4 50 Robbie Pemberton 11 16:45.7

5 103 Travis Howard 12 17:29.8

6 (130) Cal Tracy 12 17:51.3

7 (140) Nate Ismond 10 18:04.5



7. 240 Caledonia (16:45.0 83:44.6)

====================================================

1 14 Anthony Sterzick 11 16:12.6

2 37 Ben Diefenbach 11 16:36.7

3 40 Dylan Anderson 11 16:38.8

4 59 Alex Tenelshof 12 16:54.2

5 90 Kort Alexander 10 17:22.3

6 ( 95) Matt Lacina 11 17:25.6



8. 241 Chelsea (16:43.6 83:37.8)

====================================================

1 20 August Pappas 9 16:16.2

2 27 Peter Wilke 11 16:24.4

3 28 Teddy Eyster 12 16:25.4

4 62 Nick Hewitt 11 17:01.7

5 104 Jared Gentz 11 17:30.1

6 (121) Mark Smith 11 17:46.1

7 (150) Dominic Conybeare 11 18:21.5



9. 261 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (16:47.5 83:57.2)

====================================================

1 10 Joey Grace 12 15:59.9

2 38 Jordan Jones 12 16:37.6

3 51 Anthony Perrotta 10 16:47.0

4 70 Chris Pinter 11 17:07.8

5 92 James Chuang 11 17:24.9

6 ( 96) Sean Bradley 12 17:26.6



10. 277 St. Clair (16:42.5 83:32.5)

====================================================

1 1 Addis Habtewold 12 15:10.6

2 48 Derrick Laparl 10 16:44.7

3 68 Andrew Gizowski 12 17:06.8

4 69 Kyle Jones 12 17:06.9

5 91 Nick Brosky 10 17:23.5

6 (110) Bryan Cote 12 17:36.4

7 (111) Dave Wilemski 11 17:36.8



11. 284 Vicksburg (16:52.3 84:21.3)

====================================================

1 19 Chris Ryan 11 16:15.8

2 44 Mark Beams 10 16:41.3

3 58 John Ryan 11 16:54.1

4 65 Kyle Kearns 12 17:03.2

5 98 Jared Hambright 12 17:26.9

6 ( 99) Ryan Bowman 9 17:27.0

7 (127) Jake Andrews 10 17:47.9



12. 292 Fenton (16:46.2 83:50.9)

====================================================

1 6 Joey Kryza 12 15:50.9

2 8 Jesse Anderson 12 15:55.4

3 45 Evan Bancroft 11 16:41.3

4 115 Nick Brown 12 17:40.7

5 118 Nick French 10 17:42.6

6 (131) Victor Matthews 11 17:53.3

7 (143) Patrick Hennig 10 18:06.8



13. 324 Alma (17:03.3 85:16.5)

====================================================

1 36 Nathan Sanchez 12 16:34.7

2 61 Nathaniel Holmes 10 17:00.9

3 64 Corbin Lott 11 17:02.9

4 81 Ron Campbell 10 17:18.8

5 82 Kyle Gibson 12 17:19.2

6 (117) Derek Devine 10 17:42.4

7 (155) Thomas Wernick 9 18:31.2



14. 343 St. Joseph (17:01.1 85:05.2)

====================================================

1 21 James Kirschner 11 16:16.4

2 34 Sam Felton 10 16:32.4

3 56 Collin Ludwig 10 16:52.5

4 112 Chris Phahler 9 17:38.0

5 120 David Burkard 10 17:45.9

6 (134) Kyle Denny 11 17:55.7

7 (145) Ben Damschroder 12 18:09.6



15. 364 Three Rivers (17:02.3 85:11.3)

====================================================

1 4 Nathan Martin 12 15:36.5

2 67 Travis Sealy 11 17:05.8

3 74 Jeff Tuesley 11 17:14.2

4 106 Ryan J Deneau 12 17:35.3

5 113 Ben Jacobs 12 17:39.5

6 (123) Chad Creager 12 17:47.2

7 (148) David Foura 12 18:19.8



16. 367 Eaton Rapids (17:05.5 85:27.1)

====================================================

1 23 Dalton Budd 12 16:18.3

2 55 Mitch Hall 12 16:52.0

3 57 Eric Flancher 12 16:52.5

4 97 Austin Smith 11 17:26.6

5 135 Eric French 12 17:57.7

6 (144) Brandon Price 11 18:07.5

7 (157) Martin Bell 12 18:35.7



17. 421 Sparta (17:16.6 86:22.6)

====================================================

1 46 Nate Dahlgren 11 16:43.2

2 83 Nate Kober 12 17:19.5

3 89 Tj Blystone 12 17:22.3

4 101 Andy Delodder 12 17:28.4

5 102 Dustin Reed 11 17:29.2

6 (137) Aj Christafferson 9 18:00.1



18. 462 Flint Powers Catholic (17:25.2 87:05.9)

====================================================

1 47 Joe Maki 11 16:43.8

2 77 Dan Foley 10 17:15.7

3 80 Joey Barger 12 17:17.8

4 119 Matt Wallace 10 17:45.4

5 139 Russ Hildensperger 0 18:03.2

6 (147) Kayvon Parvizi 12 18:17.4

7 (159) Nick Barden 11 18:40.6



19. 469 Trenton (17:22.9 86:54.2)

====================================================

1 17 Michael Dunn 12 16:15.6

2 86 Elias Swade 11 17:20.5

3 108 Jacob Sclater 9 17:35.7

4 126 Jon Hicks 10 17:47.5

5 132 Michael Carter 11 17:54.9

6 (153) Michael Nowak 10 18:23.0

7 (168) Aaron Horst 10 19:03.9



20. 503 Spring Lake (17:30.6 87:32.9)

====================================================

1 63 Bobby Chapman 11 17:02.0

2 73 Blake Rottschaffer 11 17:13.8

3 116 Steve Kramer 11 17:41.7

4 122 Makoto Taketani 12 17:46.9

5 129 Tyler Tiddswell 12 17:48.5

6 (151) Zach Morrison 11 18:22.1

7 (167) Mitch Macleod 12 19:02.7



21. 517 Carleton Airport (17:34.4 87:51.6)

====================================================

1 49 Evan Krzyske 10 16:44.7

2 72 Tony Rote 9 17:11.3

3 114 Bobby Sharron 11 17:40.1

4 133 Mike Manor 11 17:55.1

5 149 Mike Lancina 11 18:20.4

6 (156) Ken Domingue 10 18:35.6

7 (161) Mark Leask 10 18:45.8



22. 572 Otsego (17:40.6 88:22.9)

====================================================

1 93 Tommy Brinn 11 17:25.3

2 100 Trevor Brinn 9 17:28.1

3 109 Matt Darnell 10 17:35.9

4 128 Nate Dendel 11 17:48.0

5 142 Steven Yankoviak 12 18:05.6

6 (154) Robert Underwood 9 18:26.8

7 (163) Adam Campbell 12 18:54.7



23. 590 Tecumseh (17:52.0 89:19.6)

====================================================

1 79 Matt Roberts 11 17:17.1

2 94 Matt Felkey 12 17:25.3

3 107 Leon Miller 9 17:35.4

4 152 Spencer Marr 11 18:22.7

5 158 Taylor Docking 10 18:39.1

6 (162) Jordan Nelson 12 18:50.6

7 (173) Patrick McAran 9 19:17.3



24. 593 Flint Kearsley (17:54.0 89:29.9)

====================================================

1 78 Drew Davis 10 17:16.3

2 84 Alex Tallman 12 17:19.8

3 125 Fernando Terrell 12 17:47.5

4 141 Kyle Chapman 10 18:05.0

5 165 Devin O'Leary 12 19:01.3

6 (172) Ethan Babcock 10 19:15.4



25. 669 Ferndale (18:33.8 92:49.0)

====================================================

1 22 Isaac Webb 12 16:17.5

2 136 Jarrod Hamilton 12 17:59.3

3 160 Victor Braciszewski 11 18:45.2

4 174 Brian White 11 19:39.0

5 177 Adam Salayon 12 20:08.0



26. 675 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (18:40.3 93:21.2)

====================================================

1 16 Xavier Manalo 11 16:14.4

2 138 Eric Norris 12 18:02.9

3 170 Alex Chizmadia 10 19:12.6

4 175 Simon Crachiola 10 19:55.3

5 176 Zach Rice 12 19:56.0

6 (180) Austin Bercik 9 20:36.1

7 (182) Mark Cody 12 20:43.9



27. 848 Madison Heights Lamphere (19:18.6 96:32.7)

====================================================

1 164 John Alexander 9 18:56.5

2 166 Michael Cavanaugh 9 19:01.5

3 169 Joshua Cole 12 19:11.1

4 171 Philip Cochran 10 19:14.0

5 178 Jesse Junkin 9 20:09.6

6 (179) Steve Bato 12 20:22.3

7 (181) Joseph Cavanaugh 9 20:38.1







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com









Page 1

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

1 348 Brian Hawkins Pinckney 12 T 15:26.9

2 431 Gary Brownell Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 I 15:33.1

3 412 Jon Rock Utica Eisenhower 12 T 15:37.8

4 391 Blake Johnson Saline 12 T 15:38.6

5 418 Ben Miller Warren Delasalle 11 T 15:41.8

6 288 James Pearson Detroit U-D Jesuitt 12 T 15:42.1

7 428 Michael Murphy Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 I 15:44.0

8 455 Justin Heck Monroe 12 I 15:45.3

9 289 Pat Cassady Flushing 12 T 15:46.3

10 467 Joseph Banyai Royal Oak 12 I 15:48.4

11 347 Mike Katsefaras Pinckney 12 T 15:50.2

12 360 Tim Huwer Rochester Adams 12 T 15:50.4

13 281 Isaiah Ward Detroit Mumford 12 T 15:51.5

14 314 Stephen Fuelling Highland-Milford 12 T 15:51.9

15 363 Steve Miller Rochester Adams 12 T 15:53.4

16 453 Zach Romer Midland 12 I 15:53.7

17 478 Jordan Bauss Utica Ford 12 I 15:53.7

18 368 Chris Paas Rockford 12 T 15:54.1

19 295 Kenny Wall Flushing 12 T 15:55.1

20 382 Kevin Debear Salem 12 T 15:55.2

21 240 Charlie Cavell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 15:56.0

22 313 Bob Feigley Highland-Milford 12 T 15:56.4

23 246 Nick Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 15:56.8

24 454 Stephen Walker Midland Dow 11 I 15:58.0

25 481 Kyle Roche Walled Lake Central 10 I 15:58.4

26 429 Matt Neely Brighton 12 I 15:58.5

27 337 Ryan Ziolko Lake Orion 11 T 15:58.9

28 364 Mike Reimann Rochester Adams 11 T 15:59.1

29 386 Brian Conn Saline 11 T 15:59.2

30 372 Arthur Acevedo Saginaw Heritage 11 T 15:59.3

31 400 Mike Atchoo Troy 10 T 16:00.1

32 306 Edwin Gay Grosse Pointe South 11 T 16:00.9

33 346 Jake Hohl Pinckney 12 T 16:02.3

34 267 Saeed Saleh Dearborn Fordson 12 T 16:03.0

35 422 Sefan Morell White Lake Lakeland 10 T 16:03.2

36 354 Shaun Slater Portage Northern 11 T 16:07.5

37 297 Brockton Feltman Grand Ledge 11 T 16:08.8

38 390 Tommy Hunt Saline 11 T 16:09.1

39 235 Caleb Kline Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 16:10.4

40 324 Keith Heyboer Hudsonville 12 T 16:10.7

41 302 Nick Thelen Grand Ledge 12 T 16:10.8

42 475 Erik Wilson Traverse City West 11 I 16:11.5

43 473 Geoff Burns Traverse City West 12 I 16:12.0

44 436 Jon Manby East Kentwood 12 I 16:12.3

45 239 Matt Vander Roest Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 16:14.2

46 468 Erik Ringo South Lyon 12 I 16:16.3

47 336 Nathan Ziolko Lake Orion 10 T 16:17.7

48 344 Jon Zurek Northville 12 T 16:18.1

49 374 Travis Borchard Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:18.6

50 464 Luke Privette Port Huron 12 I 16:19.7



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 2

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

51 482 Chris Schnaible Walled Lake Western 11 I 16:20.1

52 333 Doug Mack Lake Orion 11 T 16:20.5

53 476 Angelo Dimambro Troy Athens 12 I 16:20.9

54 446 Joe Varilone Livonia Churchill 12 I 16:21.4

55 406 James Yau Troy 10 T 16:22.2

56 442 Steven Marcinkowski Howell 12 I 16:23.1

57 459 Joshua Lumley Novi 12 I 16:23.7

58 433 Paul Schultz East Detroit 12 I 16:23.8

59 345 Matt Brunner Pinckney 12 T 16:24.3

60 465 Andy Gaul Port Huron Northern 12 I 16:24.4

61 432 Nick Perry Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 I 16:25.0

62 259 Duncan Spitz Canton 11 T 16:25.4

63 310 McKeachie Andrew Highland-Milford 12 T 16:25.8

64 375 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 10 T 16:26.1

65 271 Zachary Oleski Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 16:26.2

66 387 Daniel Filipsson Saline 11 T 16:26.5

67 389 Brian Hernandez Saline 12 T 16:26.7

68 438 Alex Townsend Farmington 12 I 16:26.7

69 245 Adam Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:26.8

70 430 Josh Partridge Brighton 10 I 16:27.0

71 366 George Goad Rockford 11 T 16:27.0

72 456 Nick Petro Monroe 11 I 16:27.2

73 341 Nick Kolbow Northville 12 T 16:28.3

74 381 Rob Curtis Salem 11 T 16:28.7

75 445 Anthony Sampson Lansing Eastern 12 I 16:29.1

76 272 Alex Toloff Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:29.4

77 322 Brian Schreur Holland West Ottawa 11 T 16:29.4

78 440 Josh Siira Hartland 12 I 16:29.6

79 469 Brent Showerman South Lyon 12 I 16:30.0

80 398 Jacob Secor Traverse City Central 12 T 16:30.4

81 2012 Matt Wines Pinckney 11 T 16:30.6

82 234 Zach Brooks Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 16:30.7

83 472 Tommy Valade Temperance-Bedford 10 I 16:31.2

84 394 Evan Dancer Traverse City Central 11 T 16:31.3

85 444 Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 10 I 16:31.5

86 480 Chad Norton Walled Lake Central 10 I 16:31.6

87 457 Lou Faino Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 I 16:31.9

88 233 Tom Bisbee Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 16:32.9

89 237 Josh Orton Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 16:33.2

90 254 Kyle Clinton Canton 11 T 16:33.4

91 448 Evan Sirena Livonia Franklin 12 I 16:34.1

92 252 Pablo Ruiz Bay City Western 11 T 16:34.5

93 255 Derek Hoerman Canton 12 T 16:34.5

94 319 Kellen McElrath Holland West Ottawa 11 T 16:34.7

95 248 Alex Bladecki Bay City Western 11 T 16:34.8

96 461 Mike Quiroga Okemos 12 I 16:34.9

97 299 Devin Lea Grand Ledge 12 T 16:35.0

98 318 Jesse Luyk Holland West Ottawa 12 T 16:35.5

99 273 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 9 T 16:36.0

100 373 Dane Baase Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:36.2



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 3

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

101 421 Brent Jacoby White Lake Lakeland 11 T 16:36.2

102 243 Taylor Deluca Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:36.3

103 343 Erik Peterson Northville 12 T 16:36.9

104 349 Chris Lotz Pinckney 11 T 16:37.2

105 242 Dan Culbertson Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 16:37.5

106 458 Aaron Croad Novi 12 I 16:37.6

107 483 Alex Katona Waterford Kettering 10 I 16:38.3

108 291 Ryan Hladik Flushing 11 T 16:38.6

109 470 Mike Messina Sterling Heights 12 I 16:39.2

110 435 Fasika Aklilu East Kentwood 11 I 16:39.2

111 450 Philip Baldick Macomb-Dakota 11 I 16:39.5

112 338 Jack Dalton Northville 11 T 16:39.8

113 447 Mark Waterbury Livonia Churchill 11 I 16:40.0

114 327 Jared Koopman Hudsonville 12 T 16:40.3

115 474 Daniel Riggins Traverse City West 12 I 16:40.7

116 331 Sean Bone Lake Orion 10 T 16:41.0

117 278 Shaka Dukes Detroit Mumford 12 T 16:41.5

118 277 Ramses Dukes Detroit Mumford 11 T 16:42.0

119 410 Santo Lupo Utica Eisenhower 12 T 16:43.7

120 361 Alex Lindsay Rochester Adams 11 T 16:44.6

121 261 Adham Aljahmi Dearborn Fordson 11 T 16:45.9

122 241 David Cogswell Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:47.0

123 427 Josh Clements White Lake-Lakeland 12 T 16:47.6

124 460 Tyler Hull Okemos 12 I 16:47.7

125 328 Kraig Koroleski Hudsonville 12 T 16:48.3

126 282 Phil Clark Detroit U-D Jesuit 12 T 16:48.5

127 274 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 9 T 16:48.7

128 479 Phil Kosky Utica Ford 11 I 16:49.1

129 312 Nicholas Burt Highland-Milford 10 T 16:49.4

130 441 Eric Spitz Holt 11 I 16:49.4

131 308 Kevin Lynch Grosse Pointe South 12 T 16:51.0

132 367 Grant Gunneson Rockford 10 T 16:52.1

133 304 John Davies Grosse Pointe South 11 T 16:52.9

134 265 Samer Ilayan Dearborn Fordson 12 T 16:53.9

135 452 Nathan Love Midland 12 I 16:53.9

136 357 Taylor Williams Portage Northern 11 T 16:54.3

137 339 Frank Griffiths Northville 10 T 16:54.6

138 253 Evan Toyzan Bay City Western 11 T 16:54.7

139 395 Reece Karbowski Traverse City Central 11 T 16:55.3

140 378 Eric Philips Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:55.5

141 359 Chris Griffin Rochester Adams 10 T 16:55.9

142 285 Dave Funke Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 T 16:56.6

143 370 Rich Sholtis Rockford 11 T 16:56.8

144 439 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 9 I 16:56.8

145 471 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 I 16:57.7

146 466 Danny Gruzwalski Romeo 12 I 16:58.1

147 269 Scott Hoffman Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:58.1

148 316 Shove Shawn Highland-Milford 9 T 16:58.1

149 380 Craig Cowing Salem 12 T 16:59.5

150 437 Matt Shepherd East Kentwood 12 I 17:00.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 4

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

151 451 Andrew Koehlinger Midland 12 I 17:00.6

152 332 Kyle Lawton Lake Orion 12 T 17:01.0

153 416 Jordan Eccleston Warren Delasalle 12 T 17:01.7

154 434 Micheal Walther East Detroit 11 I 17:03.5

155 321 Stephen Rich Holland West Ottawa 9 T 17:03.8

156 279 Geroge Jackson Detroit Mumford 12 T 17:04.5

157 351 Lucas Adlam Portage Northern 12 T 17:04.8

158 396 Alex Lance Traverse City Central 11 T 17:05.8

159 268 Michael Dompierre Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 17:07.3

160 353 Sean Ohman Portage Northern 11 T 17:08.1

161 369 Nick Shear Rockford 10 T 17:08.8

162 414 Greg Baade Warren Delasalle 12 T 17:08.8

163 385 Jason Smith Salem 11 T 17:09.1

164 315 Nathan Huff Highland-Milford 10 T 17:09.7

165 270 Robert Mengel Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 17:10.0

166 462 Justin Huey Plymouth 12 I 17:10.1

167 334 Ian Prochaska Lake Orion 11 T 17:10.2

168 417 Josh Eccleston Warren Delasalle 12 T 17:10.4

169 330 Bryan Walenta Hudsonville 12 T 17:11.1

170 298 Justin Flegel Grand Ledge 12 T 17:11.5

171 258 Greg Reed Canton 11 T 17:13.4

172 238 Michael Pidgeon Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 17:13.8

173 335 Zach Prochaska Lake Orion 11 T 17:14.1

174 449 Shawn Howse Livonia Stevenson 11 I 17:14.3

175 303 Michael Bellovich Grosse Pointe South 11 T 17:14.4

176 362 Kevin Liu Rochester Adams 12 T 17:15.3

177 397 Dustin Sabins Traverse City Central 12 T 17:15.4

178 236 Jack Lassaline Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 17:15.8

179 424 Drake Mowers White Lake Lakeland 11 T 17:16.1

180 392 Joe Lipa Saline 10 T 17:16.3

181 383 Matt Devey Salem 11 T 17:17.0

182 405 Nate Thome Troy 12 T 17:17.3

183 296 John Dyer Grand Ledge 12 T 17:17.8

184 329 Taylor Smith Hudsonville 12 T 17:17.8

185 408 Eric Davis Utica Eisenhower 12 T 17:18.6

186 257 Josh Osinski Canton 10 T 17:19.3

187 325 Fred Holwerda Hudsonville 11 T 17:19.3

188 384 Justin Kane Salem 12 T 17:19.8

189 340 Nitin Jacob Northville 12 T 17:20.7

190 477 Alex Baril Utica 12 I 17:20.8

191 342 Jake Myers Northville 12 T 17:21.7

192 244 Nathan Karr Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 17:22.8

193 409 Jeff Fowler Utica Eisenhower 12 T 17:23.0

194 260 Zach Spreitzer Canton 10 T 17:23.3

195 350 Tanner Pesonen Pinckney 10 T 17:23.9

196 419 Cy Rybicki Warren Delasalle 12 T 17:24.7

197 365 Spencer Gerber Rockford 9 T 17:26.0

198 371 Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 10 T 17:26.7

199 399 Aaron Trippe Traverse City Central 12 T 17:27.1

200 250 Ryan Haag Bay City Western 9 T 17:27.3



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com











Page 5

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS



Place No. Name School Gr R Time

===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======

201 262 Qais Alkirsh Dearborn Fordson 11 T 17:27.6

202 413 Lucas Zavadil Utica Eisenhower 12 T 17:29.4

203 463 Joe Pellegrino Port Huron 11 I 17:30.5

204 283 Phil Fattore Detroit U-D Jesuit 12 T 17:30.5

205 358 Cameron Alcala Rochester Adams 11 T 17:31.1

206 251 Matt Kabacinski Bay City Western 10 T 17:35.4

207 300 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge 10 T 17:36.9

208 403 Joe Reinhart Troy 12 T 17:37.7

209 326 Zach Jenkins Hudsonville 12 T 17:38.0

210 402 Dan Porto Troy 12 T 17:40.4

211 420 Patrick Vaughn Warren Delasalle 11 T 17:41.1

212 256 Aaron McClellan Canton 12 T 17:43.0

213 407 Joe Chmielewski Utica Eisenhower 10 T 17:45.1

214 415 John Chase Warren Delasalle 11 T 17:46.4

215 356 Josh Symes Portage Northern 12 T 17:47.9

216 317 Alex Brock Holland West Ottawa 11 T 17:49.0

217 393 Mark Alanson Traverse City Central 12 T 17:49.4

218 309 Frederick Schiable Grosse Pointe South 12 T 17:51.9

219 305 Daniel Dickson Grosse Pointe South 11 T 17:52.1

220 376 John Madison Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:52.4

221 401 Mike Elsas Troy 11 T 17:54.2

222 404 Chuck Ternes Troy 10 T 17:54.8

223 423 Derek Probstfeld White Lake Lakeland 12 T 17:55.1

224 443 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 9 I 17:55.2

225 263 Anwar Beydoun Dearborn Fordson 12 T 17:56.4

226 311 Nate Benton Highland-Milford 9 T 17:57.0

227 388 Andrew Harper Saline 10 T 17:58.1

228 293 Danny Pratt Flushing 12 T 17:58.6

229 377 Jack Mott Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:59.9

230 307 Joel Gilpin Grosse Pointe South 12 T 18:04.4

231 301 Alex Thelen Grand Ledge 12 T 18:05.2

232 379 Mike Charara Salem 10 T 18:06.8

233 323 Sam Thomas Holland West Ottawa 12 T 18:08.6

234 355 Elijah Smith Portage Northern 11 T 18:09.4

235 286 Jon Hevron Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 T 18:16.2

236 411 Mike McGinnis Utica Eisenhower 10 T 18:17.2

237 320 Spencer Mika Holland West Ottawa 12 T 18:17.2

238 280 Thomas Ratliff Detroit Mumford 10 T 18:22.5

239 264 Julian Domanico Dearborn Fordson 12 T 18:26.2

240 247 Jon Behmlander Bay City Western 12 T 18:29.8

241 290 Jacob Cobleigh Flushing 11 T 18:32.5

242 287 Tony Sabat Detroit U-D Jesuit 12 T 18:33.1

243 284 William Fattore Detroit U-D Jesuit 9 T 18:34.9

244 276 Menachem Dukes Detroit Mumford 12 T 18:42.2

245 266 Mohamed Murray Dearborn Fordson 12 T 18:45.9

246 294 Matt Karpraun Flushing 11 T 18:47.4

247 249 David Gould Bay City Western 9 T 18:57.0

248 425 Alex Kozma White Lake Lakeland 11 T 19:34.6

249 292 Sean Pimentel Flushing 12 T 19:39.1



---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com








MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007

TEAM RESULTS - D1 BOYS





1. 124 Pinckney (16:02.9 80:14.3)

====================================================

1 1 Brian Hawkins 12 15:26.9

2 7 Mike Katsefaras 12 15:50.2

3 24 Jake Hohl 12 16:02.3

4 39 Matt Brunner 12 16:24.3

5 53 Matt Wines 11 16:30.6

6 ( 70) Chris Lotz 11 16:37.2

7 (141) Tanner Pesonen 10 17:23.9



2. 141 Saline (16:08.1 80:40.1)

====================================================

1 3 Blake Johnson 12 15:38.6

2 20 Brian Conn 11 15:59.2

3 29 Tommy Hunt 11 16:09.1

4 44 Daniel Filipsson 11 16:26.5

5 45 Brian Hernandez 12 16:26.7

6 (127) Joe Lipa 10 17:16.3

7 (171) Andrew Harper 10 17:58.1



3. 213 Rochester Adams (16:16.7 81:23.4)

====================================================

1 8 Tim Huwer 12 15:50.4

2 11 Steve Miller 12 15:53.4

3 19 Mike Reimann 11 15:59.1

4 79 Alex Lindsay 11 16:44.6

5 96 Chris Griffin 10 16:55.9

6 (123) Kevin Liu 12 17:15.3

7 (150) Cameron Alcala 11 17:31.1



4. 217 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:18.7 81:33.4)

====================================================

1 15 Charlie Cavell 12 15:56.0

2 17 Nick Kern 10 15:56.8

3 46 Adam Kern 10 16:26.8

4 68 Taylor Deluca 12 16:36.3

5 71 Dan Culbertson 11 16:37.5

6 ( 81) David Cogswell 12 16:47.0

7 (138) Nathan Karr 10 17:22.8



5. 230 Ann Arbor Huron (16:24.3 82:01.4)

====================================================

1 30 Caleb Kline 11 16:10.4

2 33 Matt Vander Roest 11 16:14.2

3 54 Zach Brooks 12 16:30.7

4 56 Tom Bisbee 12 16:32.9

5 57 Josh Orton 10 16:33.2

6 (120) Michael Pidgeon 12 17:13.8

7 (125) Jack Lassaline 11 17:15.8



6. 253 Highland-Milford (16:24.4 82:01.6)

====================================================

1 10 Stephen Fuelling 12 15:51.9

2 16 Bob Feigley 12 15:56.4

3 41 McKeachie Andrew 12 16:25.8

4 86 Nicholas Burt 10 16:49.4

5 100 Shove Shawn 9 16:58.1

6 (113) Nathan Huff 10 17:09.7

7 (170) Nate Benton 9 17:57.0



7. 260 Saginaw Heritage (16:27.2 82:15.7)

====================================================

1 21 Arthur Acevedo 11 15:59.3

2 36 Travis Borchard 11 16:18.6

3 42 Nathaniel Ellsworth 10 16:26.1

4 66 Dane Baase 11 16:36.2

5 95 Eric Philips 12 16:55.5

6 (165) John Madison 11 17:52.4

7 (173) Jack Mott 11 17:59.9



8. 266 Lake Orion (16:27.9 82:19.1)

====================================================

1 18 Ryan Ziolko 11 15:58.9

2 34 Nathan Ziolko 10 16:17.7

3 37 Doug Mack 11 16:20.5

4 75 Sean Bone 10 16:41.0

5 102 Kyle Lawton 12 17:01.0

6 (115) Ian Prochaska 11 17:10.2

7 (121) Zach Prochaska 11 17:14.1



9. 317 Northville (16:35.6 82:57.7)

====================================================

1 35 Jon Zurek 12 16:18.1

2 48 Nick Kolbow 12 16:28.3

3 69 Erik Peterson 12 16:36.9

4 73 Jack Dalton 11 16:39.8

5 92 Frank Griffiths 10 16:54.6

6 (136) Nitin Jacob 12 17:20.7

7 (137) Jake Myers 12 17:21.7



10. 342 Detroit Catholic Central (16:39.7 83:18.4)

====================================================

1 43 Zachary Oleski 12 16:26.2

2 50 Alex Toloff 11 16:29.4

3 65 Austin Zebrowski 9 16:36.0

4 85 John-Paul Zebrowski 9 16:48.7

5 99 Scott Hoffman 11 16:58.1

6 (108) Michael Dompierre 11 17:07.3

7 (114) Robert Mengel 11 17:10.0



11. 355 Rockford (16:39.8 83:18.8)

====================================================

1 12 Chris Paas 12 15:54.1

2 47 George Goad 11 16:27.0

3 88 Grant Gunneson 10 16:52.1

4 98 Rich Sholtis 11 16:56.8

5 110 Nick Shear 10 17:08.8

6 (143) Spencer Gerber 9 17:26.0

7 (144) Drake Veitenheimer 10 17:26.7



12. 371 Grand Ledge (16:40.8 83:23.9)

====================================================

1 28 Brockton Feltman 11 16:08.8

2 32 Nick Thelen 12 16:10.8

3 63 Devin Lea 12 16:35.0

4 118 Justin Flegel 12 17:11.5

5 130 John Dyer 12 17:17.8

6 (152) Brian Lucas 10 17:36.9

7 (175) Alex Thelen 12 18:05.2



13. 404 Salem (16:45.9 83:49.5)

====================================================

1 14 Kevin Debear 12 15:55.2

2 49 Rob Curtis 11 16:28.7

3 101 Craig Cowing 12 16:59.5

4 112 Jason Smith 11 17:09.1

5 128 Matt Devey 11 17:17.0

6 (135) Justin Kane 12 17:19.8

7 (176) Mike Charara 10 18:06.8



14. 410 Canton (16:49.2 84:06.0)

====================================================

1 40 Duncan Spitz 11 16:25.4

2 58 Kyle Clinton 11 16:33.4

3 60 Derek Hoerman 12 16:34.5

4 119 Greg Reed 11 17:13.4

5 133 Josh Osinski 10 17:19.3

6 (140) Zach Spreitzer 10 17:23.3

7 (157) Aaron McClellan 12 17:43.0



15. 432 Traverse City Central (16:51.7 84:18.2)

====================================================

1 52 Jacob Secor 12 16:30.4

2 55 Evan Dancer 11 16:31.3

3 94 Reece Karbowski 11 16:55.3

4 107 Alex Lance 11 17:05.8

5 124 Dustin Sabins 12 17:15.4

6 (145) Aaron Trippe 12 17:27.1

7 (162) Mark Alanson 12 17:49.4



16. 436 Hudsonville (16:49.7 84:08.2)

====================================================

1 31 Keith Heyboer 12 16:10.7

2 74 Jared Koopman 12 16:40.3

3 83 Kraig Koroleski 12 16:48.3

4 117 Bryan Walenta 12 17:11.1

5 131 Taylor Smith 12 17:17.8

6 (134) Fred Holwerda 11 17:19.3

7 (154) Zach Jenkins 12 17:38.0



17. 441 Holland West Ottawa (16:54.5 84:32.4)

====================================================

1 51 Brian Schreur 11 16:29.4

2 61 Kellen McElrath 11 16:34.7

3 64 Jesse Luyk 12 16:35.5

4 104 Stephen Rich 9 17:03.8

5 161 Alex Brock 11 17:49.0

6 (177) Sam Thomas 12 18:08.6

7 (181) Spencer Mika 12 18:17.2



18. 448 Flushing (16:58.3 84:51.1)

====================================================

1 6 Pat Cassady 12 15:46.3

2 13 Kenny Wall 12 15:55.1

3 72 Ryan Hladik 11 16:38.6

4 172 Danny Pratt 12 17:58.6

5 185 Jacob Cobleigh 11 18:32.5

6 (190) Matt Karpraun 11 18:47.4

7 (193) Sean Pimentel 12 19:39.1



19. 449 Detroit Mumford (16:56.4 84:42.0)

====================================================

1 9 Isaiah Ward 12 15:51.5

2 76 Shaka Dukes 12 16:41.5

3 77 Ramses Dukes 11 16:42.0

4 105 Geroge Jackson 12 17:04.5

5 182 Thomas Ratliff 10 18:22.5

6 (188) Menachem Dukes 12 18:42.2



20. 469 White Lake Lakeland (16:55.7 84:38.2)

====================================================

1 26 Sefan Morell 10 16:03.2

2 67 Brent Jacoby 11 16:36.2

3 82 Josh Clements 12 16:47.6

4 126 Drake Mowers 11 17:16.1

5 168 Derek Probstfeld 12 17:55.1

6 (192) Alex Kozma 11 19:34.6



21. 476 Warren Delasalle (16:53.5 84:27.4)

====================================================

1 4 Ben Miller 11 15:41.8

2 103 Jordan Eccleston 12 17:01.7

3 111 Greg Baade 12 17:08.8

4 116 Josh Eccleston 12 17:10.4

5 142 Cy Rybicki 12 17:24.7

6 (156) Patrick Vaughn 11 17:41.1

7 (159) John Chase 11 17:46.4



22. 484 Grosse Pointe South (16:58.3 84:51.1)

====================================================

1 23 Edwin Gay 11 16:00.9

2 87 Kevin Lynch 12 16:51.0

3 89 John Davies 11 16:52.9

4 122 Michael Bellovich 11 17:14.4

5 163 Frederick Schiable 12 17:51.9

6 (164) Daniel Dickson 11 17:52.1

7 (174) Joel Gilpin 12 18:04.4



23. 493 Portage Northern (17:00.6 85:02.6)

====================================================

1 27 Shaun Slater 11 16:07.5

2 91 Taylor Williams 11 16:54.3

3 106 Lucas Adlam 12 17:04.8

4 109 Sean Ohman 11 17:08.1

5 160 Josh Symes 12 17:47.9

6 (178) Elijah Smith 11 18:09.4



24. 497 Troy (16:59.6 84:57.7)

====================================================

1 22 Mike Atchoo 10 16:00.1

2 38 James Yau 10 16:22.2

3 129 Nate Thome 12 17:17.3

4 153 Joe Reinhart 12 17:37.7

5 155 Dan Porto 12 17:40.4

6 (166) Mike Elsas 11 17:54.2

7 (167) Chuck Ternes 10 17:54.8



25. 499 Utica Eisenhower (16:54.5 84:32.5)

====================================================

1 2 Jon Rock 12 15:37.8

2 78 Santo Lupo 12 16:43.7

3 132 Eric Davis 12 17:18.6

4 139 Jeff Fowler 12 17:23.0

5 148 Lucas Zavadil 12 17:29.4

6 (158) Joe Chmielewski 10 17:45.1

7 (180) Mike McGinnis 10 18:17.2



26. 511 Dearborn Fordson (17:01.4 85:06.8)

====================================================

1 25 Saeed Saleh 12 16:03.0

2 80 Adham Aljahmi 11 16:45.9

3 90 Samer Ilayan 12 16:53.9

4 147 Qais Alkirsh 11 17:27.6

5 169 Anwar Beydoun 12 17:56.4

6 (183) Julian Domanico 12 18:26.2

7 (189) Mohamed Murray 12 18:45.9



27. 511 Bay City Western (17:01.4 85:06.7)

====================================================

1 59 Pablo Ruiz 11 16:34.5

2 62 Alex Bladecki 11 16:34.8

3 93 Evan Toyzan 11 16:54.7

4 146 Ryan Haag 9 17:27.3

5 151 Matt Kabacinski 10 17:35.4

6 (184) Jon Behmlander 12 18:29.8

7 (191) David Gould 9 18:57.0



28. 514 Detroit U-D Jesuit (17:02.8 85:13.9)

====================================================

1 5 James Pearson 12 15:42.1

2 84 Phil Clark 12 16:48.5

3 97 Dave Funke 11 16:56.6

4 149 Phil Fattore 12 17:30.5

5 179 Jon Hevron 11 18:16.2

6 (186) Tony Sabat 12 18:33.1

7 (187) William Fattore 9 18:34.9







---------------------------------

Great Lakes ChampionChip

www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




More Coverage »