J. Chris Jensen Memorial / Jackson County XC Meet

back to results

Oct. 30, 2007

J. Chris Jensen Memorial / Jackson County XC Meet
Ella Sharp Park, Jackson, Michigan


FIN NAME Gr RESULTS TEAM

1. Josh McAlary 12 16:05.1 Jackson Lumen Christi

2. Pat Knickerbocker 12 16:38.9 Jackson Lumen Christi

3. Kyle Stacks 10 16:43.2 Concord

4. Brandon Hoffman 11 16:44.5 Parma Western

5. Mick Adkins 12 16:48.1 Hanover-Horton

6. Sid Buckley 12 16:52.3 Vandercook Lake

7. Ryan Donahue 11 17:07.1 Jackson Lumen Christi

8. Cyle Rogotzke 11 17:07.4 Hanover-Horton

9. Josh Slabinski 12 17:13.2 East Jackson

10. Alex LaSerra 11 17:16.1 Napoleon

11. Peter Konieczki 12 17:22.5 Hanover-Horton

12. Kyle Daugherty 12 17:26.9 Jackson Christian

13. Taylor Heath 10 17:29.7 Hanover-Horton

14. Mark Taylor 12 17:30.2 Michigan Center

15. Patrick Lannen 10 17:31.4 Jackson

16. Alex Wasick 10 17:31.9 Jackson Lumen Christi

17. Nate Smith 12 17:38.5 Grass Lake

18. Robbie Parrott 10 17:39.7 Jackson Lumen Christi

19. Mitch Martin 11 17:45.0 Jackson Northwest

20. Keith Huss 17:46.9 Parma Western

21. Joel Medina 11 17:47.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

22. Spencer Pageau 09 17:49.4 Jackson Lumen Christi

23. Luke Clore 12 18:00.8 Hanover-Horton

24. Aaron Adams 12 18:01.7 Napoleon

25. Matthew Konieczki 09 18:09.8 Hanover-Horton

26. Bryson Grove 18:10.1 Springport

27. Joe Caler 11 18:15.0 Vandercook Lake

28. Tyler Fenton 18:17.5 Parma Western

29. Pat Jahn 18:18.0 Jackson Northwest

30. Jon Clore 09 18:22.1 Hanover-Horton

31. Mike Dulworth 12 18:23.7 Jackson

32. John Burtka 18:24.8 Hanover-Horton

33. Scott Oberlander 09 18:26.4 Concord

34. Seth Brunner 11 18:29.2 Jackson Lumen Christi

35. Ian Miller 3507 18:34.9 Concord

36. Mike Thompson 3594 18:39.3 Jackson Northwest

37. Billy Mcvey 3577 18:40.0 Jackson Lumen Christi

38. Drew Bundy 3547 18:44.4 Jackson

39. John Ross 3605 18:46.2 Michigan Center

40. Kyle Grimes 3505 18:46.9 Concord

41. Jordon Tripp 3595 18:48.1 Jackson Northwest

42. Aaron Weaver 3541 18:52.9 Hanover-Horton

43. Joseph Brubaker 3503 18:54.3 Concord

44. Todd Draffen 3611 18:54.6 Napoleon

45. Gaige Shaughnessy 3585 18:55.8 Jackson Lumen Christi

46. Coleson Wrege 3557 19:03.8 Jackson

47. Tyler Minnick 3616 19:10.9 Napoleon

48. TJ Marriott 3640 19:13.6 Vandercook Lake

49. Adam Klavon 3514 19:14.9 East Jackson

50. DJ Radtke 3627 19:20.6 Parma Western

51. Mike Pastula 3617 19:21.0 Napoleon

52. Tony Lewis 3506 19:26.3 Concord

53. Harvey Brock 3597 19:28.2 Michigan Center

54. Gary Binkowski 3559 19:31.7 Jackson Christian

55. Victor Hobart 3533 19:36.3 Hanover-Horton

56. Jacob Fox 3562 19:36.8 Jackson Christian

57. Matt Osborne 3641 19:44.8 Vandercook Lake

58. Kyle Yeiter-Dixon 3607 19:48.2 Michigan Center

59. Blake Garver 3612 19:49.5 Napoleon

60. John Brozozowski 3546 19:51.6 Jackson

61. Justin Merkel 3602 19:56.5 Michigan Center

62. Tom Case 3512 19:57.0 East Jackson

63. Marcus Pratt 3604 19:57.4 Michigan Center

64. Aaron Wilson 3556 19:59.7 Jackson

65. Mike Grodi 3622 20:08.9 Parma Western

66. Todd Avery 3587 20:20.7 Jackson Northwest

67. Jacob Hendrick 3563 20:21.2 Jackson Christian

68. Daniel Ruffing 3583 20:21.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

69. Brian Laich 3630 20:27.1 Springport

70. Brandon Whitford 3643 20:28.1 Vandercook Lake

71. James Coffit 3549 20:30.4 Jackson

72. Nathan Horton 3636 20:31.0 Vandercook Lake

73. Dan Clemons 3598 20:31.4 Michigan Center

74. Dillon Forner 3589 20:32.7 Jackson Northwest

75. Adam Barsuhn 3558 20:33.1 Jackson Christian

76. Ian Dewitt 3571 20:54.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

77. Brian Marentay 3515 21:04.9 East Jackson

78. Travis Snyder 3518 21:18.5 East Jackson

79. Bryan Lehman 3592 21:18.9 Jackson Northwest

80. Koal Bristow 3588 21:53.3 Jackson Northwest

81. Sean Davis 3561 22:02.2 Jackson Christian

82. Jonathan Scott 3516 22:19.1 East Jackson

83. Cody Ellis 3521 22:33.4 Grass Lake

84. Joe Pryor 3565 22:35.6 Jackson Christian

85. Isaac Bean 3543 22:56.2 Jackson

86. Keaton Burnett 3520 24:08.7 Grass Lake

87. Jarret Hoffman 3523 24:35.5 Grass Lake

88. John Pryor 3566 25:46.4 Jackson Christian

89. Justin Payne 3564 25:46.7 Jackson Christian

90. Ethan Gipson 3522 25:57.7 Grass Lake

91. Todd Welton 3632 26:06.5 Springport

92. Taylor Moubray 3631 26:57.9 Springport



WOMEN'S 5K RUN



FIN NAME Gr RESULTS TEAM

1. Meggan Freeland 11 18:43.2 Parma Western

2. Beka Bentle 12 19:05.9 Parma Western

3. Cayla Nousain 11 19:10.5 Concord

4. Hillary Snyder 12 19:13.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

5. Cara Cremeans 11 19:19.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

6. Catie Dulworth 10 20:06.8 Jackson

7. Bekah Stanton 09 20:07.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

8. Amber Hutson 12 20:12.1 Hanover-Horton

9. Theresa Walsh 12 20:13.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

10. Jill McEldowney 09 20:15.3 Jackson Lumen Christi

11. Quinn Fischman 09 20:15.8 Vandercook Lake

12. Mary Lehman 20:30.4 Jackson Northwest

13. Mindy Freeland 09 20:32.9 Parma Western

14. Emily Wrozek 09 20:56.7 Hanover-Horton

15. Nicole Rando 09 21:00.1 Jackson

16. Sharon Morgan 09 21:04.9 Vandercook Lake

17. Jessie Ykimoff 11 21:19.1 Parma Western

18. Kelly Morgan 09 21:21.7 Vandercook Lake

19. Sam Hein 12 21:24.0 Napoleon

20. Sarah DeAgostino 10 21:24.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

21. Kayla Miles 21:28.0 East Jackson

22. Stephanie Peterson 11 21:30.1 Jackson

23. Madison Cox 09 21:35.9 Hanover-Horton

24. Emily Sponsler 12 21:38.8 Jackson Lumen Christi

25. Jody Nicholson 11 21:41.2 Hanover-Horton

26. Kelli Childers 21:45.3 Jackson Northwest

27. Kate Hankins 09 21:48.8 Napoleon

28. Lauren Decker 12 21:59.2 Jackson Northwest

29. Brittani Williams 12 22:11.5 Jackson

30. Kate Coleman 10 22:12.0 Parma Western

31. Taylor Woodruff 10 22:15.1 Parma Western

32. Abi Huntoon 22:20.1 Hanover-Horton

33. Rachel Parrot 3798 22:21.6 Jackson Northwest

34. Anna-Lena Werner 3839 22:23.8 Springport

35. Dana Johnson 3708 22:26.5 Concord

36. Anna Tobias 3834 22:33.2 Parma Western

37. Rosemary Idzior 3828 22:38.5 Parma Western

38. Kelsey Brigham 3701 22:41.7 Concord

39. Ashley Zamer 3713 22:55.4 East Jackson

40. Jessica Steers 3819 22:56.3 Napoleon

41. Lauren Ross 3808 22:59.8 Michigan Center

42. Kaitlyn Wyble 3734 23:00.4 Hanover-Horton

43. Jenna Brackett 3811 23:01.5 Napoleon

44. Amber Bundy 3738 23:03.0 Jackson

45. Abby Harrison 3717 23:08.3 Grass Lake

46. Eden Jehnzen 3818 23:10.9 Napoleon

47. Scarlett Kinshasa 3747 23:11.2 Jackson

48. Chelsey Brown 3788 23:23.4 Jackson Northwest

49. Katrina DeMay 3812 23:32.8 Napoleon

50. Jessica Blackport 3765 23:34.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

51. Jessica Erzal 3793 23:39.7 Jackson Northwest

52. Hanna Olsen 3748 23:41.8 Jackson

53. Kaitlyn Hoffman 3795 23:44.4 Jackson Northwest

54. Brie Augustine 3761 23:50.9 Jackson Lumen Christi

55. Jordan Hofer 3817 23:54.7 Napoleon

56. Haley Stadnikia 3800 23:54.9 Jackson Northwest

57. Alanna Tippin 3758 24:00.5 Jackson Christian

58. Sonja DeLong 3804 24:26.9 Michigan Center

59. Ashlyn Stewart 3801 24:28.8 Jackson Northwest

60. Kelly O'Connell 3731 24:34.6 Hanover-Horton

61. Claire Dunnigan 3716 24:36.9 Grass Lake

62. Betsey Black 3723 24:41.7 Hanover-Horton

63. Emily Smith 3849 24:45.7 Vandercook Lake

64. Ellen Kellner 3718 25:09.6 Grass Lake

65. Megan Boyd 3802 25:20.1 Michigan Center

66. Natalie Haynes 3815 25:21.3 Napoleon

67. Laura Taylor 3784 25:39.2 Jackson Lumen Christi

68. Joan Campau 3739 25:45.2 Jackson

69. Sondra Riske 3838 25:46.1 Springport

70. Chelsea Jackson 3842 25:46.7 Vandercook Lake

71. Paige Leimenstoll 3757 27:08.5 Jackson Christian

72. Hannah Weeks 3720 27:24.6 Grass Lake

73. Shelby Iseler 3727 27:27.2 Hanover-Horton

74. Danielle Lucas 3711 28:22.8 East Jackson

75. Beverly Fish 3805 29:01.5 Michigan Center

76. Brooke Ostaszewski 3807 33:34.8 Michigan Center

77. Heather Landenberger 3837 33:41.2 Springport

78. Laura Aldrich 3710 34:55.6 East Jackson

79. Sarah Moran 3729 35:00.0 Hanover-Horton







MEN'S 5k - JV Race



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Chris Backus 3567 19:07.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

2. Riley Schaff 3584 19:09.4 Jackson Lumen Christi

3. Tyler LaSerra 3615 19:10.6 Napoleon

4. Corey Flemming 3620 19:25.4 Parma Western

5. Scott Richardson 3536 19:26.7 Hanover-Horton

6. Alex Adams 3609 19:30.9 Napoleon

7. Kylan Boehlke 3501 19:38.1 Concord

8. Chris Chaney 3570 19:47.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

9. Brad St. John 3538 19:50.2 Hanover-Horton

10. Jonah Carl 3610 19:51.7 Napoleon

11. Zach Adams 3649 19:58.5 Napoleon

12. Derek Kinney 3646 20:25.8 Hanover-Horton

13. Zach Mannor 3650 20:29.6 Napoleon

14. Jacob Hildebrand 3613 20:35.5 Napoleon

15. Chris Sumner 3539 20:37.7 Hanover-Horton

16. John Grannan 3621 20:39.5 Parma Western

17. Ryan Donahue 3573 20:41.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

18. Alex Woodward 3511 20:47.4 Concord

19. Gabe Ojeda 3626 20:50.4 Parma Western

20. Chad Marriott 3638 20:58.5 Vandercook Lake

21. Adam Naylor 3579 21:09.3 Jackson Lumen Christi

22. Jordan Bapst 3527 21:30.3 Hanover-Horton

23. Spencer Hofer 3618 21:47.5 Napoleon

24. Nick Furman 3601 22:20.7 Michigan Center

25. Ryan Dickinson 3572 22:32.8 Jackson Lumen Christi

26. Jim Fischmeister 3542 22:34.0 Hanover-Horton

27. Tyler Bapst 3535 23:15.1 Hanover-Horton

28. Dylan Miskowski 3508 23:19.4 Concord

29. Jerry Ingall 3651 23:52.2 Napoleon

30. Brady Bellew 3544 23:52.5 Jackson

31. Tyler Ruhl 3642 24:15.2 Vandercook Lake

32. Brennan Furman 3600 24:22.0 Michigan Center

33. Chase Perry 3648 24:54.3 Hanover-Horton

34. Nick Becker 3540 26:12.1 Hanover-Horton

35. Ben Geisman 3645 28:22.5 Hanover-Horton

36. Tyler Kolbe 3591 29:42.3 Jackson Northwest





WOMEN'S 5k - JV Race



FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jessica Anater 3760 21:44.9 Jackson Lumen Christi

2. Tiffany Trapp 3786 22:03.4 Jackson Lumen Christi

3. Lauren McCumber 3830 22:19.2 Parma Western

4. Colleen Anater 3770 23:03.8 Jackson Lumen Christi

5. Allison Thompkins 3785 23:06.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

6. Ashley Grodi 3827 23:11.4 Parma Western

7. Victoria Jaska 3746 23:16.8 Jackson

8. Alyssa Keagle 3796 23:23.3 Jackson Northwest

9. Carolyn Coleman 3740 23:32.3 Jackson

10. Sania Cheema 3822 23:42.6 Parma Western

11. Hanna Stewart 3833 23:43.9 Parma Western

12. Ashley Ramsey 3750 24:01.5 Jackson

13. Katie Sexton 3777 24:09.4 Jackson Lumen Christi

14. Ashley Rando 3799 24:28.3 Jackson Northwest

15. Jillien Baldwin 3810 24:31.6 Napoleon

16. Bethany Peterson 3831 24:37.4 Parma Western

17. Jenn Lefere 3771 24:47.2 Jackson Lumen Christi

18. Katherine Rodge 3775 24:48.6 Jackson Lumen Christi

19. Agsa Cheema 3821 24:58.9 Parma Western

20. Michelle Maher 3829 25:00.2 Parma Western

21. Allison Crowley 3767 25:05.4 Jackson Lumen Christi

22. Marley McVey 3773 25:31.8 Jackson Lumen Christi

23. Jillian Hartley 3769 25:43.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

24. Chara Sykes 3853 25:51.9 Hanover-Horton

25. Angelina Reinker 3832 25:56.9 Parma Western

26. Maggie Phelan 3774 26:01.0 Jackson Lumen Christi

27. Melissa Fey 3743 26:05.8 Jackson

28. Veronica Berkemeier 3764 26:14.5 Jackson Lumen Christi

29. Morgan Adams 3736 26:22.4 Jackson

30. Kelsey Coveney 3790 26:41.7 Jackson Northwest

31. Anne Jansen 3745 26:55.0 Jackson

32. Kacy Hawkins 3794 27:01.9 Jackson Northwest

33. Emily Myers 3735 27:35.7 Hanover-Horton

34. Cherokee Dolson 3813 27:42.8 Napoleon

35. Meghan Decker 3792 27:48.0 Jackson Northwest

36. Lena Hullman 3744 29:59.7 Jackson

37. Trish Curtis 3705 30:48.6 Concord

38. Veronica Clayton 3702 31:04.4 Concord

39. Cecilia Berkemeier 3762 34:57.0 Jackson Lumen Christi

40. Favoila Davila 3741 36:26.0 Jackson