St. Joseph County Invitational

back to results

Oct. 31, 2007

St. Joseph County Invitational
Three Rivers, MI
Provided by Mac's Sports Timing


Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 317 Nathan Martin Three Rivers M 12 17:10 5:32
2 2 265 Jay Marshall Sturgis M 10 17:53 5:46
3 3 274 Taylor Polzin Sturgis M 12 17:58 5:47
4 4 323 Jeff Tuesley Three Rivers M 11 18:10 5:51
5 5 322 Travis Sealy Three Rivers M 11 18:19 5:54
6 6 217 Spencer Batten Mendon M 11 18:34 5:59
7 7 263 Matt Huff Sturgis M 10 18:38 6:00
8 8 315 Ben Jacobs Three Rivers M 12 18:44 6:02
9 9 266 Kam Mills Sturgis M 10 19:03 6:08
10 10 269 Josh Swett Sturgis M 10 19:05 6:09
11 11 159 Nate Hufstedler Centreville M 11 19:08 6:10
12 12 234 Ethan Stienbarger Mendon M 12 19:11 6:11
13 13 303 Chad Creager Three Rivers M 12 19:11 6:11
14 14 182 Brandon Harris Colon M 12 19:12 6:11
15 15 304 Ryan J DeNeau Three Rivers M 12 19:16 6:12
16 16 306 David Foura Three Rivers M 12 19:28 6:16
17 17 163 Kyle Luck Centreville M 09 19:31 6:17
18 18 177 Tony Campbell Colon M 09 19:34 6:18
19 19 340 Jordan Parks Howardsville Christian M 11 19:38 6:20
20 20 262 Zech Huff Sturgis M 11 19:45 6:22
21 21 338 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 09 19:54 6:25
22 22 236 Andrew Weiandt Mendon M 12 20:01 6:27
23 23 235 Michael Terry Mendon M 09 20:05 6:28
24 24 166 James Toney Centreville M 10 20:41 6:40
25 25 178 Danny Campbell Colon M 10 20:52 6:43
26 26 258 Jacob Boyd Sturgis M 10 20:52 6:43
27 27 186 Tyler Pierson Colon M 09 20:55 6:44
28 28 219 Mike Brueck Mendon M 11 20:56 6:44
29 29 187 Kaleb Powell Colon M 09 20:56 6:45
30 30 229 Matt Hemple Mendon M 11 21:04 6:47
31 31 336 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 10 21:25 6:54
32 333 Tyler Nichols White Pigeon M 12 21:55 7:04
33 32 161 Darian Kirby Centreville M 09 21:56 7:04
34 33 183 Myles Hurley Colon M 10 22:02 7:06
35 34 188 Devin Rounds Colon M 11 22:34 7:16
36 35 227 Tim Grimm Mendon M 09 22:42 7:19
37 36 335 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian M 10 22:54 7:23
38 37 337 Jake Dekoning Howardsville Christian M 09 22:56 7:23
39 361 Jordon Morris White Pigeon M 12 22:59 7:24
40 330 Nic Harrington White Pigeon M 12 22:59 7:24
41 38 198 Tom Davis Constantine M 10 23:10 7:28
42 39 205 Halen Shears Constantine M 12 23:11 7:28
43 40 200 Josh Henderson Constantine M 11 23:18 7:30
44 41 207 Ricky Waterman Constantine M 10 23:38 7:37
45 42 162 Josh Kuhl Centreville M 11 24:06 7:46
46 43 206 Darren Sowards Constantine M 12 24:22 7:51
47 44 203 Tim McGlothlen Constantine M 12 24:24 7:52
48 332 Jon Lucarelle White Pigeon M 10 25:58 8:22
49 45 167 Tyler Wood Centreville M 12 31:51 10:15



1. 31 Three Rivers (18:19 91:34)
=====================================
1 1 Nathan Martin Three Rivers M 12 17:10
2 4 Jeff Tuesley Three Rivers M 11 18:10
3 5 Travis Sealy Three Rivers M 11 18:19
4 8 Ben Jacobs Three Rivers M 12 18:44
5 13 Chad Creager Three Rivers M 12 19:11
6 ( 15) Ryan J DeNeau Three Rivers M 12 19:16
7 ( 16) David Foura Three Rivers M 12 19:28

1. 31 Sturgis (18:32 92:37)
=====================================
1 2 Jay Marshall Sturgis M 10 17:53
2 3 Taylor Polzin Sturgis M 12 17:58
3 7 Matt Huff Sturgis M 10 18:38
4 9 Kam Mills Sturgis M 10 19:03
5 10 Josh Swett Sturgis M 10 19:05
6 ( 20) Zech Huff Sturgis M 11 19:45
7 ( 26) Jacob Boyd Sturgis M 10 20:52

3. 91 Mendon (19:46 98:47)
=====================================
1 6 Spencer Batten Mendon M 11 18:34
2 12 Ethan Stienbarger Mendon M 12 19:11
3 22 Andrew Weiandt Mendon M 12 20:01
4 23 Michael Terry Mendon M 09 20:05
5 28 Mike Brueck Mendon M 11 20:56
6 ( 30) Matt Hemple Mendon M 11 21:04
7 ( 35) Tim Grimm Mendon M 09 22:42

4. 113 Colon (20:18 101:29)
=====================================
1 14 Brandon Harris Colon M 12 19:12
2 18 Tony Campbell Colon M 09 19:34
3 25 Danny Campbell Colon M 10 20:52
4 27 Tyler Pierson Colon M 09 20:55
5 29 Kaleb Powell Colon M 09 20:56
6 ( 33) Myles Hurley Colon M 10 22:02
7 ( 34) Devin Rounds Colon M 11 22:34

5. 126 Centreville (21:05 105:22)
=====================================
1 11 Nate Hufstedler Centreville M 11 19:08
2 17 Kyle Luck Centreville M 09 19:31
3 24 James Toney Centreville M 10 20:41
4 32 Darian Kirby Centreville M 09 21:56
5 42 Josh Kuhl Centreville M 11 24:06
6 ( 45) Tyler Wood Centreville M 12 31:51

6. 144 Howardsville Christian (21:22 106:47)
=====================================
1 19 Jordan Parks Howardsville Christian M 11 19:38
2 21 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian M 09 19:54
3 31 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian M 10 21:25
4 36 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian M 10 22:54
5 37 Jake Dekoning Howardsville Christian M 09 22:56

7. 201 Constantine (23:32 117:39)
=====================================
1 38 Tom Davis Constantine M 10 23:10
2 39 Halen Shears Constantine M 12 23:11
3 40 Josh Henderson Constantine M 11 23:18
4 41 Ricky Waterman Constantine M 10 23:38
5 43 Darren Sowards Constantine M 12 24:22
6 ( 44) Tim McGlothlen Constantine M 12 24:24



Place TmPl No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 1 292 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 09 20:30 6:36
2 2 238 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis F 09 20:47 6:42
3 3 245 Alex Keyser Sturgis F 10 20:54 6:44
4 4 239 Mary Boyd Sturgis F 09 21:59 7:05
5 5 299 Audry Yonge Three Rivers F 11 22:50 7:21
6 214 Chelsea Mohney Mendon F 10 23:20 7:31
7 6 146 Jackie Diekman Centreville F 11 23:28 7:34
8 7 277 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 10 23:40 7:37
9 8 171 Stephanie Meyer Colon F 12 23:44 7:39
10 9 175 Gabbe Wilson Colon F 12 23:52 7:41
11 10 253 Lauren Sprowl Sturgis F 11 23:57 7:43
12 11 247 Michelle Merritt Sturgis F 09 24:03 7:45
13 12 246 Molly Marshall Sturgis F 09 24:04 7:45
14 13 157 Mary Miller Centreville F 11 24:06 7:46
15 14 255 Daniela Vasquez Sturgis F 11 25:09 8:06
16 15 295 Hmegan Walther Three Rivers F 10 25:16 8:08
17 215 Sierra Sears Mendon F 11 25:37 8:15
18 16 279 April Castle Three Rivers F 09 25:48 8:19
19 212 Audrey Inman Mendon F 11 26:20 8:29
20 209 Courtney Crocker Mendon F 10 26:24 8:30
21 17 169 Chante Harris Colon F 11 26:35 8:34
22 18 149 Jessica Ganger Centreville F 11 26:38 8:35
23 19 145 Margaret Arnett Centreville F 12 26:43 8:36
24 20 153 Jessica Kelley Centreville F 12 27:04 8:43
25 195 Mikayla Sage Constantine F 09 27:07 8:44
26 21 168 Courtney Clemens Colon F 12 27:23 8:49
27 22 176 Kim Wirgau Colon F 12 27:23 8:49
28 23 297 Emily Wenger Three Rivers F 10 27:58 9:01
29 24 158 Jessica Neff Centreville F 11 28:32 9:11
30 25 152 Kalyn Jackson Centreville F 11 28:34 9:12
31 26 174 Chloe Swegles Colon F 12 29:10 9:23
32 27 362 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon F 09 29:26 9:29
33 28 327 Morgan Gropp White Pigeon F 10 29:26 9:29
34 29 328 Ashley Johnson White Pigeon F 12 29:26 9:29
35 30 324 Jana Boatman White Pigeon F 12 29:27 9:29
36 31 326 Carmen Cueller White Pigeon F 12 29:27 9:29
37 32 325 Kristin Clark White Pigeon F 10 32:17 10:24
38 33 329 Katie Saddison White Pigeon F 12 32:18 10:24



1. 30 Sturgis (22:20 111:40)
=====================================
1 2 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis F 09 20:47
2 3 Alex Keyser Sturgis F 10 20:54
3 4 Mary Boyd Sturgis F 09 21:59
4 10 Lauren Sprowl Sturgis F 11 23:57
5 11 Michelle Merritt Sturgis F 09 24:03
6 ( 12) Molly Marshall Sturgis F 09 24:04
7 ( 14) Daniela Vasquez Sturgis F 11 25:09

2. 44 Three Rivers (23:37 118:04)
=====================================
1 1 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 09 20:30
2 5 Audry Yonge Three Rivers F 11 22:50
3 7 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 10 23:40
4 15 Hmegan Walther Three Rivers F 10 25:16
5 16 April Castle Three Rivers F 09 25:48
6 ( 23) Emily Wenger Three Rivers F 10 27:58

3. 76 Centreville (25:36 127:59)
=====================================
1 6 Jackie Diekman Centreville F 11 23:28
2 13 Mary Miller Centreville F 11 24:06
3 18 Jessica Ganger Centreville F 11 26:38
4 19 Margaret Arnett Centreville F 12 26:43
5 20 Jessica Kelley Centreville F 12 27:04
6 ( 24) Jessica Neff Centreville F 11 28:32
7 ( 25) Kalyn Jackson Centreville F 11 28:34

4. 77 Colon (25:48 128:57)
=====================================
1 8 Stephanie Meyer Colon F 12 23:44
2 9 Gabbe Wilson Colon F 12 23:52
3 17 Chante Harris Colon F 11 26:35
4 21 Courtney Clemens Colon F 12 27:23
5 22 Kim Wirgau Colon F 12 27:23
6 ( 26) Chloe Swegles Colon F 12 29:10

5. 145 White Pigeon (29:27 147:12)
=====================================
1 27 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon F 09 29:26
2 28 Morgan Gropp White Pigeon F 10 29:26
3 29 Ashley Johnson White Pigeon F 12 29:26
4 30 Jana Boatman White Pigeon F 12 29:27
5 31 Carmen Cueller White Pigeon F 12 29:27
6 ( 32) Kristin Clark White Pigeon F 10 32:17
7 ( 33) Katie Saddison White Pigeon F 12 32:18



Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 241 Elise Franks Sturgis F 10 24:03 7:45
2 243 Christin Hall Sturgis F 11 24:23 7:51
3 250 Emma Patrick Sturgis F 11 25:45 8:18
4 289 Hannah Sampson Three Rivers F 11 25:54 8:21
5 257 Dulce Cardenas Sturgis F 12 26:23 8:30
6 256 Mary Whitworth Sturgis F 12 26:40 8:35
7 244 Amber Humphries Sturgis F 09 26:48 8:38
8 248 Sammie Pahls Sturgis F 11 27:02 8:42
9 249 Paisley Papineau Sturgis F 10 27:21 8:48
10 290 Hillary Skalski Three Rivers F 09 27:51 8:58
11 240 Kristen Deroshia Sturgis F 10 28:07 9:03
12 298 Margaret Wenger Three Rivers F 12 28:20 9:07
13 281 Hillary Karbaoski Three Rivers F 10 28:27 9:10
14 285 Rachel Plankenhorn Three Rivers F 10 28:48 9:17
15 288 Samy Salinas Three Rivers F 11 29:58 9:39
16 294 Kayla Todd Three Rivers F 10 30:58 9:58
17 280 Celia DeBoer Three Rivers F 12 31:15 10:04
18 284 Rachel Lewis Three Rivers F 10 31:28 10:08
19 282 Amber Kent Three Rivers F 10 31:59 10:18
20 156 Jamie Luck Centreville F 12 32:44 10:32
21 276 Kelsey Barnett Three Rivers F 09 32:51 10:35
22 254 Jessica Thoms Sturgis F 12 33:19 10:44
23 283 Bryanna Kutz Three Rivers F 10 35:07 11:18
24 296 Macy Weaver Three Rivers F 10 36:28 11:44
25 150 Kara Glick Centreville F 11 37:37 12:07
26 173 Heaven Swegles Colon F 12 40:05 12:54



Place No. Name School Sex Grade Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ====================== === ===== ===== =====
1 313 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers M 09 19:56 6:25
2 268 Neal Schlack Sturgis M 09 20:10 6:30
3 321 Jason Roskam Three Rivers M 11 20:32 6:37
4 318 Matt Morrill Three Rivers M 10 20:40 6:39
5 259 Isaac Brand Sturgis M 12 20:44 6:41
6 301 Korey Blasius Three Rivers M 12 20:53 6:44
7 272 Dallas Wirtz Sturgis M 10 21:05 6:48
8 302 caleb Cowing Three Rivers M 11 21:30 6:56
9 271 Joe Wiard Sturgis M 11 21:35 6:57
10 308 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers M 09 21:55 7:04
11 305 Morgan Emanuel Three Rivers M 11 21:59 7:05
12 260 Boomer Cowan Sturgis M 10 22:07 7:08
13 310 Patrick Grace Three Rivers M 12 22:16 7:10
14 270 Scott Whitworth Sturgis M 12 22:40 7:18
15 233 Dustin Steinbarger Mendon M 09 22:41 7:19
16 273 Ryan Young Sturgis M 11 22:52 7:22
17 179 Luke Easterday Colon M 12 23:01 7:25
18 300 Lucas Bell Three Rivers M 10 23:51 7:41
19 228 Kris Harden Mendon M 12 23:58 7:43
20 184 Alex McCartney Colon M 11 23:58 7:43
21 230 Donnie Howe Mendon M 09 24:20 7:50
22 189 Josh Schoiber Colon M 12 24:41 7:57
23 180 Zachary English Colon M 09 25:33 8:14
24 225 Zeke Gregory Mendon M 10 26:13 8:27
25 218 Josh Batten Mendon M 12 26:33 8:33
26 231 Clayton Irons Mendon M 09 26:34 8:33
27 267 Jonathan Raiford Sturgis M 10 26:37 8:34
28 312 Martin Hassenger Three Rivers M 11 33:08 10:40