Haunted Graveyard 5k

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

Haunted Graveyard 5k
Oakwood Cemetery, Adrian Michigan
Provided by Erin Socks


Place Number Name City Time

Male Overall Winner:
1 444 Tom Romanowski Hudson 16:46

Female Overall Winner:
1 477 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading 22:20

Male Age Group 11-14:
1 478 Riley Horn Reading 20:27
2 466 Felipe Cazares Jr. Adrian 20:40
3 473 Andrew Grubbs Adrian 23:07
4 405 Tanner Rohrbah Onsted 23:15
5 461 Hunter Winger Qunicy 24:03
6 401 Nicholas Barghini Onsted 24:49
7 404 Tallen Rohrbach Onsted 25:01
8 476 Keifer Grubbs Adrian 25:55
9 489 Aiden Zamzow Adrian 28:55
10 463 Connor Dempsey Adrian 32:40
11 403 Matthew Clark Adrian 34:25

Female Age Group 11-14:
1 406 Audrey Taylor Adrian 33:12
2 464 Emily Kerr Brooklyn 38:31

Male Age Group 15-18:
1 414 Parker Wilson Adrian 18:10
2 488 Zachery Burciaga Adrian 18:54
3 407 Christopher Clare Adrian 19:20
4 411 Ben Kirk Adrian 19:25
5 482 Greg Garno Adrian 19:47
6 408 Bradley Ford Adrian 19:55
7 412 Matt Schwatrz Adrian 24:22

Female Age Group 15-18:
1 410 Kayleigh Hendricks Adrian 28:39
2 409 Allison Fryman Adrian 34:32

Male Age Group 19-24:
1 485 Steve McDowell Adrian 19:23
2 480 Ryan Brennan Adrian 22:54
3 418 Matt Brennan Onsted 24:21

Female Age Group 19-24:
1 419 Sarah Carr Bowling Green 28:48
1 420 Cathryn Lucas Bowlling Green 28:48
2 417 Lisa Brennan Onsted 37:38


Male Age Group 25-29:
1 426 Rob Pittman Farmington Hills 21:28
2 468 Matt Burnett Adrian 23:06
3 483 Brandon Root Novi 29:20

Female Age Group 25-29:
1 422 Abigail Brown Adrian 24:24
2 425 Shannon Cunningham Onsted 26:34
3 427 Amanda Wigfall Ypsilanti 28:14
4 424 Allison Crowley Ypsilanti 30:23
5 423 Deloris Clark-Osborne Adrian 32:49

Male Age Group 30-34:
1 435 Daniel Morris Adrian 19:59
2 436 Jason Preston Adrian 22:16
3 428 Christopher Eichbauer Fenton 23:18
4 474 Brad Frank Adrian 25:13
5 431 Matt Frech Saline 26:49
6 439 Nick Wilson Allen 27:50
7 469 Jason Kilarski Brighton 29:11

Female Age Group 30-34:
1 471 Tina Waynick Adrian 23:30
2 437 Trina Romanowski Hudson 23:33
3 460 Tricia Rzepka Quincy 27:05
4 467 Heather Rick Adrian 29:12
5 470 LeAnn Kilarski Brighton 29:22
6 430 Jamie Frech Saline 29:44
7 432 Bianca George Ann Arbor 30:27
8 429 Kathrine Eichbauer Fenton 35:10
9 433 Melissa Goings Brooklyn 37:05
10 434 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn 38:30

Male Age Group 35-39:
1 444 Tom Romanowski Hudson 16:46
2 443 Matt Lige Tecumseh 22:25
3 441 Chris Foerg Adrian 23:11
4 472 Todd Grubbs Adrian 24:50

Female Age Group 35-39:
1 477 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading 22:20
2 440 Denise Dashner Temperance 27:35

Male Age Group 40-44:
1 487 Rick Johnston 28:24
2 447 Warran Lineton Ann Arbor 31:53
3 462 John Dempsey Adrian 32:43
4 475 Darren Townsend Morenci 33:33

Female Age Group 40-44:
1 446 Kerry Hendricks Adrian 28:40
2 448 Ellyce Sobczak Ann Arbor 31:41
3 445 Kimberly Fryman Adrian 34:33
Male Age Group 45-49:
1 450 David Czapor Franklin 20:30
2 484 Dean Johnson Plymouth 20:43
3 465 John Selenko Tecumseh 21:37
4 452 Domingo Valadez Temperance 27:36

Female Age Group 45-49:
1 451 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 28:13
2 479 Darcel Shankle Adrian 28:47
3 453 Sue Wilson Adrian 28:54
4 486 Barb Clark Adrian 29:07

Male Age Group 50-54:
1 454 John Blumhardt Adrian 23:19
2 490 Bill Davis 26:40

Female Age Group 50-54:
1 458 Mary Wells Adrian 28:54
2 455 Karen Bone Adrian 30:17

Male Age Group 55-59:
1 456 Randy Fielder Adrian 23:12

Male Age Group 60+:
1 481 William Root Paw Paw 23:24
2 459 Dave Blough Dexter 25:29