2015 Lucian Rose Invitational (SVSU Competes)

back to results

Oct. 10, 2015

2015 Lucian Rose Invitational (SVSU Competes)
SOMERS, WI
Provided by University of Wisconsin Parkside


Overall Finish List - Men

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 365 Jake Dubnicka Wis.-Parkside 25:28.3 3:11/K 3
2 2 379 Armando Torres Wis.-Parkside 25:43.3 3:13/K 2
3 3 600 Tom Goforth Saginaw Valley 25:49.8 3:14/K 2
4 4 372 Pat Niyork Wis.-Parkside 25:51.2 3:14/K 3
5 DNS 799 Jacob Phillips unattached 26:01.9 3:15/K 0
6 5 599 Nate Frasier Saginaw Valley 26:07.2 3:16/K 1
7 DNS 1078 Brendan McDonnell unattached 26:09.6 3:16/K 0
8 6 371 KJ Matuszak Wis.-Parkside 26:11.2 3:16/K 4
9 DNS 741 Auburn Jimenez Illinois XC Club 26:12.8 3:17/K 4
10 7 695 Alex Holle Wheaton (Ill.) 26:14.0 3:17/K 4
11 8 374 Kyle Staven Wis.-Parkside 26:21.5 3:18/K 4
12 DNS 753 Jared Ripoli Illinois XC Club 26:25.3 3:18/K 3
13 9 595 Clyde Anderson Saginaw Valley 26:26.6 3:18/K 2
14 10 596 Codey Cook Saginaw Valley 26:27.4 3:18/K 1
15 11 366 Jimmy Funteas Jr. Wis.-Parkside 26:31.3 3:19/K 1
16 DNS 1006 Ryan Burd unattached 26:33.4 3:19/K 0
17 DNS 797 Dominic Maio WRRT 26:33.7 3:19/K 0
18 DNS 795 Ron Hedman WRRT 26:35.9 3:19/K 0
19 12 704 Dereck Woodcock Wheaton (Ill.) 26:37.5 3:20/K 3
20 13 602 Eli Poth Saginaw Valley 26:38.3 3:20/K 2
21 14 400 Dan Cotton Carthage 26:39.6 3:20/K 2
22 15 375 Thomas Thornton Wis.-Parkside 26:41.3 3:20/K 1
23 (> 7) 373 Gabe Poser Wis.-Parkside 26:48.1 3:21/K 4
24 16 462 Andrew DeBolt Elmhurst 26:52.6 3:22/K 4
25 17 448 Dijon Smith Chicago State 26:53.3 3:22/K 2
26 DNS 734 Brad Coyle Illinois XC Club 26:54.5 3:22/K 4
27 18 550 Austin Wright Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:57.5 3:22/K 3
28 19 545 Ben Miller Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:58.0 3:22/K 4
29 (> 7) 369 Eric Lindelsee Wis.-Parkside 26:59.5 3:22/K 3
30 20 689 Garrett Boggs Wheaton (Ill.) 27:03.7 3:23/K 4
31 21 700 Philip Meyer Wheaton (Ill.) 27:04.5 3:23/K 3
32 DNS 733 David Choi Illinois XC Club 27:04.9 3:23/K 3
33 DNS 758 Evan White Illinois XC Club 27:05.7 3:23/K 4
34 22 549 Matt Thomas Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:06.2 3:23/K 2
35 (> 7) 367 Tom Hedman Wis.-Parkside 27:08.3 3:24/K 4
36 23 407 Camren Howard Carthage 27:10.6 3:24/K 2
37 DNS 815 Ryan Dvornik Marquette Running Club 27:11.7 3:24/K 0
38 DNS 739 Michael Frintner Illinois XC Club 27:14.1 3:24/K 2
39 24 598 Tristan Fackelman Saginaw Valley 27:14.1 3:24/K 1
40 DNS 760 William Wolf Illinois XC Club 27:16.6 3:25/K 1
41 25 408 Caleb Jenks Carthage 27:16.9 3:25/K 4
42 DNS 800 Mike Ptack unattached 27:19.3 3:25/K 0
43 26 654 Eyal Hanfling U. of Chicago 27:23.2 3:25/K 3
44 27 601 Timmy Kimball Saginaw Valley 27:25.4 3:26/K 1
45 28 1169 Jacob Vahle Wheaton (Ill.) 27:25.8 3:26/K 4
46 29 540 Trey Horbinski Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:27.2 3:26/K 2
47 30 682 Nathan Meiners Waldorf 27:27.5 3:26/K 3
48 31 662 Owen Melia U. of Chicago 27:29.6 3:26/K 1
49 DNS 738 Josh Feldman Illinois XC Club 27:30.8 3:26/K 1
50 32 688 Luke Anderson Wheaton (Ill.) 27:31.2 3:26/K 2
51 DNS 756 Ryan Somerfield Illinois XC Club 27:32.6 3:27/K 3
52 33 611 Steven Homecgoy St. Francis (Ill.) 27:34.4 3:27/K 1
53 34 398 Suneed Ahmed Carthage 27:34.4 3:27/K 1
54 35 459 Scott Blaszak Elmhurst 27:37.5 3:27/K 2
55 36 655 Abe Herzog U. of Chicago 27:38.7 3:27/K 1
56 DNS 750 Greg Netols Illinois XC Club 27:40.3 3:28/K 4
57 37 468 Joe Rivas Elmhurst 27:41.2 3:28/K 1
58 38 522 Tomas Villa Moraine Valley 27:43.7 3:28/K 1
59 DNS 827 Tom Wentworth Marquette Running Club 27:44.2 3:28/K 0
60 DNS 759 Henry Wolf Illinois XC Club 27:44.5 3:28/K 4
61 39 399 Matt August Carthage 27:46.8 3:28/K 2
62 40 535 Nick Avila Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:46.9 3:28/K 3
63 DNS 757 Quinn Todzo Illinois XC Club 27:47.4 3:28/K 2
64 41 541 Tripp Horbinski Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:47.6 3:28/K 2
65 42 701 Seth Spykstra Wheaton (Ill.) 27:48.3 3:29/K 2
66 43 575 Saul Lopez North Park 27:50.4 3:29/K 3
67 DNS 825 Kilty Askin Marquette Running Club 27:51.1 3:29/K 0
68 44 542 Haily Kazik Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 27:51.9 3:29/K 2
69 DNS 749 Jack Morrissey Illinois XC Club 27:53.7 3:29/K 3
70 45 619 Miseal Tobias St. Francis (Ill.) 27:53.9 3:29/K 1
71 46 679 Cody Clark Waldorf 27:59.5 3:30/K 4
72 47 612 Brandon Ivins St. Francis (Ill.) 28:00.8 3:30/K 4
73 48 446 Andrew Huff Chicago State 28:04.2 3:31/K 2
74 DNS 754 Leonel Rodriguez Illinois XC Club 28:04.7 3:31/K 1
75 DNS 798 Zak Lutz unattached 28:05.5 3:31/K 0
76 49 656 Kyler Hu U. of Chicago 28:07.1 3:31/K 4
77 50 418 Paul White Carthage 28:08.7 3:31/K 3
78 51 613 Billy Klebenow St. Francis (Ill.) 28:09.5 3:31/K 4
79 (> 7) 546 Collin Rink Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:09.9 3:31/K 3
80 (> 7) 364 Jack Diamond Wis.-Parkside 28:10.5 3:31/K 1
81 52 502 Daryle Worley III Judson 28:11.4 3:31/K 3
82 DNS 761 Arturo Woodward-MontesIllinois XC Club 28:12.2 3:32/K 1
83 53 445 Eric Diaz Chicago State 28:14.0 3:32/K 3
84 54 404 David Fish Carthage 28:14.2 3:32/K 2
85 55 649 Michael Allara U. of Chicago 28:14.5 3:32/K 1
86 (> 7) 401 James Diamond Carthage 28:14.9 3:32/K 2
87 DNS 840 Eric Hofman unattached 28:19.0 3:32/K 0
88 (> 7) 692 Bradley Dowell Wheaton (Ill.) 28:21.2 3:33/K 1
89 56 683 Luis Ramirez Waldorf 28:22.0 3:33/K 1
90 (> 7) 693 Andreas Geiger Wheaton (Ill.) 28:24.4 3:33/K 4
91 57 664 Corey Okinaka U. of Chicago 28:25.2 3:33/K 3
92 58 650 Jacob Amiri U. of Chicago 28:25.9 3:33/K 2
93 59 475 Dan Wiggin Elmhurst 28:27.2 3:33/K 2
94 (> 7) 666 Michael Stubna U. of Chicago 28:27.8 3:33/K 2
95 60 494 Robert Bruns Judson 28:28.8 3:34/K 2
96 61 499 Joseph Siporski Judson 28:31.1 3:34/K 1
97 (> 7) 543 Luke Kubasta Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:32.5 3:34/K 1
98 DNS 242 Adam Phillips unattached 28:33.8 3:34/K 0
99 62 521 Jeremy Morgan Moraine Valley 28:34.4 3:34/K 1
100 63 617 Anthony Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 28:34.8 3:34/K 3

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 64 579 Erik Oldenburger North Park 28:35.2 3:34/K 1
102 (> 7) 660 Thomas Lynch U. of Chicago 28:36.9 3:35/K 4
103 (> 7) 405 Mike Gulik Carthage 28:38.0 3:35/K 4
104 DNS 796 Ryan Kaestner WRRT 28:38.2 3:35/K 0
105 65 466 William O'Connell Elmhurst 28:38.4 3:35/K 3
106 66 570 Ricky Barajas North Park 28:38.9 3:35/K 4
107 67 516 Braulio Castellanos Moraine Valley 28:40.1 3:35/K 2
108 DNS 751 Alex Notton Illinois XC Club 28:40.4 3:35/K 3
109 DNS 788 Greg Magnan UW Waukesha Club 28:40.8 3:35/K 1
110 68 637 Anthony Gatter Trinity International 28:43.2 3:35/K 2
111 69 497 Mitchell Mallary Judson 28:43.8 3:35/K 4
112 70 572 Joe Clifton North Park 28:47.0 3:36/K 1
113 (> 7) 690 Noah Brase Wheaton (Ill.) 28:51.5 3:36/K 1
114 71 495 Caleb Fletcher Judson 28:51.7 3:36/K 2
115 (> 7) 696 Tyler Jones Wheaton (Ill.) 28:53.0 3:37/K 2
116 DNS 821 Hayden Johnston Marquette Running Club 28:56.7 3:37/K 0
117 DNS 732 Zach Boemke Illinois XC Club 28:57.5 3:37/K 4
118 (> 7) 403 Logan Engberg Carthage 28:59.8 3:37/K 1
119 (> 7) 417 Erlan Wheeler III Carthage 29:01.0 3:38/K 4
120 (> 7) 534 Jon Ashley Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:01.4 3:38/K 2
121 (> 7) 703 Johnathan Walker Wheaton (Ill.) 29:01.6 3:38/K 2
122 DNS 736 Matt Dini Illinois XC Club 29:02.5 3:38/K 2
123 72 610 Kevin Hanlon St. Francis (Ill.) 29:06.7 3:38/K 4
124 73 460 Juan Castaneda Elmhurst 29:15.9 3:39/K 1
125 (> 7) 697 Michael Joyce Wheaton (Ill.) 29:16.3 3:40/K 1
126 (> 7) 539 Kenneth Holbrook Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:16.7 3:40/K 1
127 74 496 Matt Mallary Judson 29:17.6 3:40/K 3
128 (> 7) 544 Jared Maraccini Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:18.5 3:40/K 2
129 DNS 1210 Dustin Baldwin unattached 29:20.0 3:40/K 0
130 75 514 Rej Bedini Moraine Valley 29:20.5 3:40/K 1
131 (< 5) 837 Brendan Remington Roosevelt University 29:21.4 3:40/K 2
132 (> 7) 413 Charlie Nelson Carthage 29:22.1 3:40/K 3
133 DNS 817 Jesus Prado Marquette Running Club 29:22.2 3:40/K 0
134 DNS 818 Brian Leightner Marquette Running Club 29:24.2 3:41/K 0
135 (> 7) 658 Jacob Johnson U. of Chicago 29:27.9 3:41/K 1
136 76 515 Vicente Carbajal Moraine Valley 29:30.6 3:41/K 1
137 DNS 811 Mackenzie Laska unattached 29:31.1 3:41/K 0
138 DNS 143 Axel Munoz unattached 29:31.3 3:41/K 0
139 DNS 737 Tyler Dixon Illinois XC Club 29:33.5 3:42/K 3
140 77 616 Aaron Sanchez St. Francis (Ill.) 29:34.7 3:42/K 2
141 DNS 744 Steven Krauklis Illinois XC Club 29:35.3 3:42/K 4
142 78 519 Kevin Dusek Moraine Valley 29:37.5 3:42/K 1
143 (> 7) 419 Mike York Carthage 29:40.5 3:43/K 1
144 79 580 Thomas Simac North Park 29:41.8 3:43/K 2
145 (< 5) 838 Troy Harness Roosevelt University 29:43.7 3:43/K 3
146 DNS 742 Ryan Kelch Illinois XC Club 29:44.3 3:43/K 4
147 (> 7) 691 Andrew Daghfal Wheaton (Ill.) 29:45.0 3:43/K 1
148 (> 7) 415 Donald Rowe Carthage 29:45.3 3:43/K 2
149 (> 7) 699 Chris Lee Wheaton (Ill.) 29:46.5 3:43/K 3
150 DNS 755 Justin Shim Illinois XC Club 29:47.7 3:43/K 1
151 DNS 748 Sean McCarty Illinois XC Club 29:48.8 3:44/K 2
152 80 685 Aaron Ward Waldorf 30:04.1 3:46/K 3
153 81 444 Adrian Chavez Chicago State 30:06.6 3:46/K 1
154 (> 7) 402 Jacob Ditsch Carthage 30:07.4 3:46/K 4
155 (> 7) 538 Daniel Gardner Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 30:09.0 3:46/K 2
156 (> 7) 657 Yorkbell Jaramillo U. of Chicago 30:10.1 3:46/K 4
157 82 520 Andrew Miller Moraine Valley 30:11.1 3:46/K 1
158 DNS 819 Ben Sylvester Marquette Running Club 30:14.7 3:47/K 0
159 (> 7) 513 Alec Altman Moraine Valley 30:17.7 3:47/K 1
160 (> 7) 1200 Alex Sweatman Wheaton (Ill.) 30:18.8 3:47/K 3
161 83 676 Mark Ahlers Waldorf 30:21.1 3:48/K 1
162 (> 7) 652 Rohan Dandavati U. of Chicago 30:25.3 3:48/K 1
163 (> 7) 620 Jesse Unzueta St. Francis (Ill.) 30:28.5 3:49/K 3
164 (> 7) 621 Chris Zavala St. Francis (Ill.) 30:28.5 3:49/K 1
165 84 571 Jonathan Berggren North Park 30:33.6 3:49/K 2
166 85 577 Junious Matlock North Park 30:34.0 3:49/K 1
167 (> 7) 368 Yahir Hernandez Wis.-Parkside 30:38.5 3:50/K 2
168 (> 7) 411 Shawn Meaney Carthage 30:41.0 3:50/K 4
169 DNS 752 Steven Orta Illinois XC Club 30:43.1 3:50/K 2
170 86 474 Zach Taylor Elmhurst 30:47.3 3:51/K 1
171 (> 7) 665 Tai Pai U. of Chicago 30:48.3 3:51/K 3
172 87 636 Fabio Fernandez Trinity International 30:50.2 3:51/K 3
173 DNS 735 Eric De Guevara Illinois XC Club 30:54.7 3:52/K 4
174 88 493 John Bowen Judson 30:58.5 3:52/K 2
175 (> 7) 573 Carlos Galo North Park 30:58.8 3:52/K 1
176 (< 5) 805 Patrick Cunniffe Oakton CC 31:02.7 3:53/K 1
177 (> 7) 653 Eric Guzman U. of Chicago 31:03.0 3:53/K 1
178 DNS 814 Sam O'Melia Marquette Running Club 31:06.5 3:53/K 0
179 DNS 740 Cody Hansen Illinois XC Club 31:07.6 3:53/K 2
180 DNS 1013 Zach Butera unattached 31:19.2 3:55/K 0
181 (> 7) 464 Nick DeLuca Elmhurst 31:21.7 3:55/K 1
182 (> 7) 409 Kevin Kulling Carthage 31:21.7 3:55/K 3
183 89 686 Cassidy Warson Waldorf 31:25.3 3:56/K 3
184 90 638 Todd Rhines Trinity International 31:27.0 3:56/K 1
185 DNS 743 Chris Kennedy Illinois XC Club 31:35.7 3:57/K 3
186 DNS 787 Jonah Kerek UW Waukesha Club 31:42.9 3:58/K 1
187 (> 7) 523 Ronaldo Wallace Moraine Valley 31:43.2 3:58/K 1
188 (> 7) 500 Logan Thompson Judson 31:43.8 3:58/K 1
189 DNS 792 Chris Wrensch UW Waukesha Club 32:02.7 4:00/K 1
190 (> 7) 569 Carlos Alvarado North Park 32:11.3 4:01/K 3
191 DNS 816 Jacob Grimes Marquette Running Club 32:13.9 4:02/K 0
192 (> 7) 469 Paul Robertson Elmhurst 32:20.6 4:03/K 2
193 (> 7) 410 Quinn Mackenzie Carthage 32:30.8 4:04/K 4
194 (> 7) 548 Ian Stanosek-Rockwell Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 32:33.4 4:04/K 3
195 91 684 Jesse Vega Waldorf 32:38.9 4:05/K 1
196 DNS 791 Mitch Swanson UW Waukesha Club 32:46.5 4:06/K 2
197 DNS 746 Ciarán Lynch Illinois XC Club 32:46.7 4:06/K 1
198 (> 7) 463 Joshua DeGuzman Elmhurst 32:52.9 4:07/K 1
199 (> 7) 472 Nick Schulberg Elmhurst 33:11.9 4:09/K 2
200 (> 7) 476 Jacob Wilson Elmhurst 33:23.3 4:10/K 4

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (< 5) 802 Ifeoluwa Adebiyi Oakton CC 33:23.3 4:10/K 1
202 (> 7) 412 Robert Miner Carthage 33:26.9 4:11/K 2
203 (> 7) 576 Jonathan Mak North Park 33:56.0 4:15/K 3
204 (> 7) 678 Adam Brinkman Waldorf 34:05.4 4:16/K 4
205 (> 7) 518 Ryan Dovgin Moraine Valley 34:14.0 4:17/K 2
206 92 443 Charles Blackhawk Chicago State 34:15.1 4:17/K 3
207 (> 7) 680 Eithan Esensee Waldorf 34:15.8 4:17/K 1
208 (> 7) 461 Eric Chaidez Elmhurst 34:28.0 4:19/K 2
209 DNS 785 Derek Anderson UW Waukesha Club 34:32.1 4:19/K 2
210 (> 7) 677 Jimmy Blankenship Waldorf 34:39.3 4:20/K 1
211 (> 7) 536 David Ciszewski Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35:16.4 4:25/K 3
212 (> 7) 687 Alden Zeller Waldorf 35:25.0 4:26/K 1
213 (> 7) 471 David Schousen Elmhurst 36:18.3 4:32/K 4
214 (> 7) 470 Ricardo Robles Elmhurst 37:18.3 4:40/K 3
215 (> 7) 537 Joe Crooks Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 37:21.0 4:40/K 1
216 (< 5) 839 Daniel Lim Roosevelt University 37:30.7 4:41/K 4
217 (> 7) 458 Luke Barnard Elmhurst 37:32.6 4:42/K 2
218 93 635 Blake Arthur Trinity International 38:29.2 4:49/K 2
219 94 639 Mark Syverson Trinity International 42:58.4 5:22/K 2
220 DNS 786 Nicolas Costa UW Waukesha Club 43:29.2 5:26/K 1



Team Summary Report - Men

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Wis.-Parkside 21 1 2 4 6 8 11 15
Top 5 Times: 2:09:35.6

2 Saginaw Valley 40 3 5 9 10 13 24 27
Top 5 Times: 2:11:29.5

3 Wheaton (Ill.) 88 7 12 20 21 28 32 42
Top 5 Times: 2:14:25.6

4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 128 18 19 22 29 40 41 44
Top 5 Times: 2:16:16.1

5 Carthage 135 14 23 25 34 39 50 54
Top 5 Times: 2:16:28.5

6 U. of Chicago 197 26 31 36 49 55 57 58
Top 5 Times: 2:18:53.3

7 Elmhurst 212 16 35 37 59 65 73 86
Top 5 Times: 2:19:17.1

8 St. Francis (Ill.) 239 33 45 47 51 63 72 77
Top 5 Times: 2:20:13.6

9 Chicago State 291 17 48 53 81 92
Top 5 Times: 2:27:33.4

10 Waldorf 295 30 46 56 80 83 89 91
Top 5 Times: 2:24:14.4

11 Judson 313 52 60 61 69 71 74 88
Top 5 Times: 2:22:46.9

12 Moraine Valley 318 38 62 67 75 76 78 82
Top 5 Times: 2:23:49.5

13 North Park 322 43 64 66 70 79 84 85
Top 5 Times: 2:23:33.4

14 Trinity International 432 68 87 90 93 94
Top 5 Times: 2:52:28.2

Inc. Oakton CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Roosevelt University 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Overall Finish List - Women

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 389 Moriah Palmer Wis.-Parkside 18:13.5 3:39/K 3
2 2 606 Brittany Johnson Saginaw Valley 18:13.5 3:39/K 4
3 DNS 776 Megan Mocogni Illinois XC Club 18:34.3 3:43/K 4
4 3 386 Amanda Johnson Wis.-Parkside 18:45.3 3:45/K 1
5 4 392 Lindsay Rogers Wis.-Parkside 18:47.6 3:45/K 3
6 DNS 774 Beth McGreal Illinois XC Club 18:50.9 3:46/K 4
7 5 675 Catherine Young U. of Chicago 18:54.3 3:47/K 4
8 DNS 1007 Emma Grimes unattached 18:59.5 3:48/K 0
9 6 605 Allison Dorr Saginaw Valley 18:59.7 3:48/K 2
10 7 671 Minnie Horvath U. of Chicago 19:03.1 3:49/K 2
11 8 631 Lesley Lopez St. Francis (Ill.) 19:07.0 3:49/K 2
12 9 623 Dani Aurit St. Francis (Ill.) 19:10.0 3:50/K 2
13 10 628 Brooke Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:12.4 3:50/K 4
14 11 633 Lisa Ringstmeyer St. Francis (Ill.) 19:15.6 3:51/K 4
15 12 729 Elise Topazian Wheaton (Ill.) 19:17.8 3:51/K 3
16 13 396 Haley Willis Wis.-Parkside 19:18.1 3:52/K 2
17 14 717 Rachel Jagrowski Wheaton (Ill.) 19:19.4 3:52/K 3
18 15 388 Samantha Montalbano Wis.-Parkside 19:23.3 3:53/K 3
19 16 720 Bridget Oslund Wheaton (Ill.) 19:24.4 3:53/K 4
20 17 730 Anna Trujillo Wheaton (Ill.) 19:27.7 3:53/K 3
21 18 634 Lindsey Sayner St. Francis (Ill.) 19:29.0 3:54/K 2
22 19 667 Michelle Dobbs U. of Chicago 19:31.2 3:54/K 3
23 20 625 Julia Caithamer St. Francis (Ill.) 19:32.4 3:54/K 3
24 21 630 Ashlee Knott St. Francis (Ill.) 19:33.9 3:55/K 2
25 22 380 Melissa Capra Wis.-Parkside 19:35.6 3:55/K 1
26 23 383 Sarah Englund Wis.-Parkside 19:36.3 3:55/K 3
27 24 708 Hannah Barbour Wheaton (Ill.) 19:36.8 3:55/K 4
28 25 829 Alena Pacheco Roosevelt University 19:37.3 3:55/K 3
29 DNS 764 Lauren Choi Illinois XC Club 19:37.7 3:55/K 4
30 26 508 Julia Popenfoose Judson 19:38.7 3:56/K 1
31 27 486 Sarah Melone Elmhurst 19:39.6 3:56/K 2
32 28 608 Alicia Tomlin Saginaw Valley 19:47.4 3:57/K 2
33 (> 7) 384 Monica Geiser Wis.-Parkside 19:48.4 3:58/K 2
34 (> 7) 382 Marta Dzundza Wis.-Parkside 19:49.6 3:58/K 2
35 DNS 769 Heather Guetterman Illinois XC Club 19:50.5 3:58/K 4
36 (> 7) 624 Gracie Ball St. Francis (Ill.) 19:51.2 3:58/K 3
37 (> 7) 626 Catherine Crosson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:52.9 3:58/K 2
38 29 439 Sam Stanley Carthage 20:01.0 4:00/K 4
39 DNS 826 Andrea Saigh Marquette Running Club 20:02.0 4:00/K 0
40 (> 7) 391 Elsie Rehberg Wis.-Parkside 20:03.0 4:01/K 2
41 30 672 Maya Lewinsohn U. of Chicago 20:05.4 4:01/K 4
42 (> 7) 387 Aurora Mala Wis.-Parkside 20:06.9 4:01/K 1
43 31 725 Jacqueline Smith Wheaton (Ill.) 20:08.0 4:02/K 3
44 32 607 Darby Meinecke Saginaw Valley 20:08.9 4:02/K 2
45 33 512 Amanda Zylstra Judson 20:09.5 4:02/K 4
46 34 437 Maddy Schwartz Carthage 20:12.2 4:02/K 2
47 35 674 Megan Verner-Crist U. of Chicago 20:13.7 4:03/K 2
48 36 429 Bailey Lippeth Carthage 20:14.2 4:03/K 4
49 37 553 Grace Butkus Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 20:15.0 4:03/K 1
50 (> 7) 627 Celine Ezpinoza St. Francis (Ill.) 20:17.1 4:03/K 2
51 38 440 Kaylie VanOrd Carthage 20:18.3 4:04/K 2
52 39 586 Miranda Gomez North Park 20:21.3 4:04/K 3
53 DNS 781 Anneliese Schulz Illinois XC Club 20:22.9 4:04/K 1
54 (> 7) 397 Jill Zimmerman Wis.-Parkside 20:23.9 4:05/K 1
55 40 603 Dominique Adams Saginaw Valley 20:24.9 4:05/K 1
56 (> 7) 622 Donna Aslakson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:26.7 4:05/K 4
57 41 716 Ellie Hawthorne Wheaton (Ill.) 20:29.0 4:06/K 2
58 (> 7) 719 Rebecca Marcotte Wheaton (Ill.) 20:31.4 4:06/K 2
59 42 561 Jori Galles Mount Mary 20:33.3 4:07/K 3
60 (> 7) 629 Mallory Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:35.5 4:07/K 2
61 DNS 772 Abby Madden Illinois XC Club 20:35.8 4:07/K 4
62 DNS 777 Jillian Monier Illinois XC Club 20:36.1 4:07/K 1
63 43 488 Christina Rentner Elmhurst 20:37.7 4:07/K 4
64 44 482 Stephanie Huwe Elmhurst 20:38.9 4:08/K 4
65 DNS 762 Hannah Behle Illinois XC Club 20:39.3 4:08/K 3
66 45 562 Natalie Guyette Mount Mary 20:42.7 4:08/K 3
67 DNS 768 Allison Gibson Illinois XC Club 20:44.7 4:09/K 3
68 (> 7) 731 Jordan Tuin Wheaton (Ill.) 20:45.8 4:09/K 4
69 46 426 Amanda Goecke Carthage 20:47.3 4:09/K 2
70 (> 7) 711 Allison Collins Wheaton (Ill.) 20:48.1 4:10/K 3
71 47 669 Madison Hetzner U. of Chicago 20:49.4 4:10/K 3
72 (> 7) 726 Donna Street Wheaton (Ill.) 20:50.7 4:10/K 2
73 DNS 775 Erin McKee Illinois XC Club 20:54.2 4:11/K 2
74 48 670 Alisha Ho U. of Chicago 20:54.6 4:11/K 4
75 49 483 Kaila Konecki Elmhurst 20:57.4 4:11/K 3
76 DNS 770 Rebecca Haight Illinois XC Club 20:58.9 4:12/K 1
77 50 434 Sarah Myss Carthage 20:59.4 4:12/K 4
78 (> 7) 710 Emily Blom Wheaton (Ill.) 21:00.0 4:12/K 2
79 (> 7) 722 Kenzie Quinn Wheaton (Ill.) 21:00.3 4:12/K 2
80 (> 7) 709 Laura Barnes Wheaton (Ill.) 21:00.8 4:12/K 1
81 51 592 Kathleen McCarrick North Park 21:08.2 4:14/K 3
82 (> 7) 723 Rachel Reamer Wheaton (Ill.) 21:11.4 4:14/K 2
83 DNS 778 Anna Piazza Illinois XC Club 21:12.0 4:14/K 2
84 52 424 Kendra Everts Carthage 21:13.8 4:15/K 3
85 (> 7) 714 Christina Festen Wheaton (Ill.) 21:14.8 4:15/K 2
86 (> 7) 425 Kaileen Glynn Carthage 21:15.7 4:15/K 4
87 (< 5) 449 Syndia Delgado Chicago State 21:16.1 4:15/K 3
88 53 589 Zoe Larson North Park 21:19.3 4:16/K 3
89 DNS 779 Anastasia Rodriguez Illinois XC Club 21:22.7 4:16/K 1
90 DNS 820 Shelby Koontz Marquette Running Club 21:23.3 4:17/K 0
91 54 557 Grace Kusik Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 21:26.4 4:17/K 1
92 55 527 Stephanie Majewski Moraine Valley CC 21:26.6 4:17/K 1
93 (> 7) 438 Kaelyn Scull Carthage 21:28.8 4:18/K 2
94 56 492 Hayley Zweig Elmhurst 21:29.8 4:18/K 3
95 57 830 Gina Narcisi Roosevelt University 21:30.7 4:18/K 2
96 DNS 784 Audrey Vandercar Illinois XC Club 21:31.1 4:18/K 2
97 58 524 Abby Correa Moraine Valley CC 21:34.4 4:19/K 2
98 (> 7) 715 Hannah Fuster Wheaton (Ill.) 21:36.0 4:19/K 4
99 (> 7) 422 Indi Conover Carthage 21:38.6 4:20/K 1
100 DNS 780 Lexy Rudofski Illinois XC Club 21:39.8 4:20/K 2

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 705 Abby Amstutz Wheaton (Ill.) 21:40.0 4:20/K 4
102 59 507 Krista Peterson Judson 21:44.5 4:21/K 4
103 (> 7) 706 Christy Baars Wheaton (Ill.) 21:45.0 4:21/K 1
104 (> 7) 435 Rachel North Carthage 21:45.7 4:21/K 4
105 60 526 Hannah Funk Moraine Valley CC 21:46.8 4:21/K 1
106 (> 7) 385 Samantha Hohn Wis.-Parkside 21:47.8 4:21/K 3
107 (> 7) 632 Kalya Rice St. Francis (Ill.) 21:49.1 4:22/K 2
108 DNS 782 Hannah Smith Illinois XC Club 21:56.3 4:23/K 3
109 61 505 Guadalupe Machuca Judson 21:59.0 4:24/K 3
110 62 644 Jenny Olayo Trinity International 22:05.4 4:25/K 1
111 (> 7) 433 Marisa Monbord Carthage 22:11.4 4:26/K 1
112 63 584 Lori Delfin North Park 22:12.4 4:26/K 3
113 64 479 Julie Cukla Elmhurst 22:14.8 4:27/K 4
114 65 530 Yuliana Olivares Moraine Valley CC 22:15.5 4:27/K 1
115 66 504 Savannah Henn Judson 22:15.5 4:27/K 2
116 DNS 813 Calire Skaketski Marquette Running Club 22:16.9 4:27/K 0
117 DNS 771 Amanda Lesak Illinois XC Club 22:18.2 4:28/K 3
118 67 506 Kristi McClure Judson 22:18.4 4:28/K 2
119 68 529 Jackie Navarrete Moraine Valley CC 22:20.0 4:28/K 2
120 69 555 Caroline Groth Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 22:21.1 4:28/K 1
121 70 489 Haley Simpson Elmhurst 22:23.8 4:29/K 1
122 71 568 Danielle Sherrer Mount Mary 22:25.1 4:29/K 4
123 DNS 773 Robin Manarik Illinois XC Club 22:26.0 4:29/K 3
124 72 833 Mariah Divis Roosevelt University 22:26.5 4:29/K 2
125 73 551 Patricia Bray Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 22:27.0 4:29/K 1
126 (> 7) 395 Shelby Trzebiatowski Wis.-Parkside 22:29.8 4:30/K 1
127 (> 7) 727 Rebekah Thielman Wheaton (Ill.) 22:30.6 4:30/K 1
128 (< 5) 452 Daeja Hooks Chicago State 22:31.8 4:30/K 2
129 (> 7) 481 Maria Dugo Elmhurst 22:32.1 4:30/K 1
130 DNS 783 Kaitlin Sumler Illinois XC Club 22:32.2 4:30/K 1
131 (> 7) 427 Erika Gordon Carthage 22:34.5 4:31/K 1
132 74 560 Cass Summerfelt Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 22:40.4 4:32/K 3
133 75 564 Hayley Hove Mount Mary 22:40.5 4:32/K 3
134 76 528 Amy Miller Moraine Valley CC 22:40.9 4:32/K 2
135 77 565 Christina Ishaq Mount Mary 22:44.5 4:33/K 1
136 78 642 Felicia Kranz Trinity International 22:45.2 4:33/K 3
137 (> 7) 724 Faith Ritchie Wheaton (Ill.) 22:49.3 4:34/K 4
138 79 503 Susanna Finely Judson 22:51.0 4:34/K 2
139 (> 7) 712 Chloe Derrenbacker Wheaton (Ill.) 22:53.8 4:35/K 3
140 80 583 Katerina Dague North Park 23:02.7 4:36/K 1
141 (> 7) 421 Andrea Caravello Carthage 23:06.6 4:37/K 4
142 81 525 Crystal Flores Moraine Valley CC 23:07.4 4:37/K 2
143 (> 7) 430 Lexie Mallory Carthage 23:08.9 4:38/K 1
144 82 832 Jessica Fuller Roosevelt University 23:09.2 4:38/K 2
145 83 554 Desarae Echevarria Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 23:11.4 4:38/K 2
146 (> 7) 721 Caitlin Post Wheaton (Ill.) 23:14.9 4:39/K 1
147 (> 7) 432 Tessa McKenna Carthage 23:15.0 4:39/K 2
148 84 588 Mia Larson North Park 23:17.7 4:39/K 3
149 (> 7) 485 Loredana Lappano Elmhurst 23:19.3 4:40/K 2
150 85 831 Sarah Poulos Roosevelt University 23:21.6 4:40/K 2
151 (> 7) 511 Hannah Topole Judson 23:26.6 4:41/K 2
152 86 559 Alexandia Muench Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 23:31.1 4:42/K 1
153 (> 7) 713 Rose Favino Wheaton (Ill.) 23:36.7 4:43/K 1
154 (< 5) 456 Veronica Tovar Chicago State 23:41.5 4:44/K 4
155 (> 7) 552 Samantha Brooker Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 23:49.4 4:46/K 1
156 (> 7) 509 Lindsey Rodig Judson 23:52.6 4:46/K 1
157 87 648 Katelyn Wells Trinity International 23:57.7 4:47/K 2
158 DNS 767 Megan Frintner Illinois XC Club 23:58.1 4:48/K 2
159 88 641 Joy Corley Trinity International 23:58.2 4:48/K 3
160 89 582 Brooke Boers North Park 24:07.4 4:49/K 1
161 (> 7) 532 Weronika Staszel Moraine Valley CC 24:11.7 4:50/K 1
162 90 834 Nahomy Villa-Lobos Roosevelt University 24:33.7 4:55/K 2
163 DNS 823 Fanni Mora Marquette Running Club 24:44.2 4:57/K 0
164 91 647 Rafaela Stoyanova Trinity International 24:52.5 4:58/K 3
165 DNS 822 Annika Haley Marquette Running Club 25:13.4 5:03/K 0
166 (> 7) 484 Nicole Lahey Elmhurst 25:14.6 5:03/K 1
167 (> 7) 436 Maggie O'Toole Carthage 25:15.0 5:03/K 3
168 (> 7) 556 Emorie Harty Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25:21.5 5:04/K 2
169 (> 7) 558 Stephanie Lynn Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25:25.1 5:05/K 1
170 (> 7) 423 Natalie DeMicheal Carthage 25:27.9 5:05/K 3
171 92 836 Marilyn Quintero Roosevelt University 25:32.5 5:06/K 1
172 DNS 828 Clara Kiesel Marquette Running Club 25:59.8 5:12/K 0
173 (< 5) 810 Nicole Knudson Oakton CC 26:05.9 5:13/K 1
174 93 567 Carlie O'Donnell Mount Mary 26:07.8 5:13/K 1
175 (> 7) 835 Imani Fountain Roosevelt University 26:23.1 5:17/K 2
176 94 646 Rachel Stevens Trinity International 26:27.6 5:17/K 4
177 DNS 824 Madison Smeltzer Marquette Running Club 26:33.0 5:19/K 0
178 (> 7) 510 Mara Schumacher Judson 26:33.0 5:19/K 2
179 DNS 794 Ashley Jungbauer UW Waukesha Club 27:31.7 5:30/K 2
180 95 566 Mikaela Kinjerski Mount Mary 31:24.1 6:17/K 3
181 (> 7) 590 Taylor LoCoco North Park 32:15.5 6:27/K 2
182 DNS 793 Sarah Aulenbacher UW Waukesha Club 34:14.7 6:51/K 2



Team Summary Report - Women

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Wis.-Parkside 36 1 3 4 13 15 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:34:28.0

2 St. Francis (Ill.) 56 8 9 10 11 18 20 21
Top 5 Times: 1:36:14.2

3 Wheaton (Ill.) 83 12 14 16 17 24 31 41
Top 5 Times: 1:37:06.2

4 U. of Chicago 96 5 7 19 30 35 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47.8

5 Saginaw Valley 108 2 6 28 32 40
Top 5 Times: 1:37:34.7

6 Carthage 183 29 34 36 38 46 50 52
Top 5 Times: 1:41:33.1

7 Elmhurst 219 27 43 44 49 56 64 70
Top 5 Times: 1:43:23.6

8 Judson 245 26 33 59 61 66 67 79
Top 5 Times: 1:45:47.4

9 North Park 286 39 51 53 63 80 84 89
Top 5 Times: 1:48:04.0

10 Moraine Valley CC 306 55 58 60 65 68 76 81
Top 5 Times: 1:49:23.6

11 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 307 37 54 69 73 74 83 86
Top 5 Times: 1:49:10.1

12 Mount Mary 310 42 45 71 75 77 93 95
Top 5 Times: 1:49:06.2

13 Roosevelt University 321 25 57 72 82 85 90 92
Top 5 Times: 1:50:05.4

14 Trinity International 406 62 78 87 88 91 94
Top 5 Times: 1:57:39.1

Inc. Chicago State 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oakton CC 1 finishers
Top 5 Times: