2015 Northwood Invitational

back to results

Oct. 10, 2015

2015 Northwood Invitational
Midland, MI
Provided by Northwood University


Men 8k Dash CC
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 25:39.10 1 1
2 Parlette, Sam NMRUN 26:04.34 1
3 VanSlembrouck, Thomas Unattached 26:17.84 1
4 Moench, Will Northwood (M 26:18.99 1 2
5 Borkowski, Blake Unattached 26:23.30 1
6 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 26:25.41 1 3
7 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 26:37.29 1 4
8 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 26:47.34 1 5
9 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 26:53.23 1 6
10 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 27:00.95 1 7
11 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 27:05.71 2 8
12 Rotar, Andrei Saginaw Vall 27:11.36 2 9
13 Hodges, Max Ferris State 27:18.09 2 10
14 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 27:21.36 2 11
15 Todd, Mike Northwood (M 27:25.94 2 12
16 Plishke, Josh Northwood (M 27:36.60 2 13
17 Baker, Jacob Lake Superio 27:39.82 2 14
18 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 27:44.96 2 15
19 Kulkarni, Kavi Unattached 27:45.59 2
20 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 27:59.70 2 16
21 Mooney, Ryan Ferris State 28:11.63 3 17
22 Burke, Paul Lake Superio 28:12.43 3 18
23 Harris, Tyler Northwood (M 28:17.50 3 19
24 Winkler, Jake NMRUN 28:23.20 3
25 Barker, Caleb Northwood (M 28:27.90 3
26 Halverson, Damien Ferris State 28:30.17 3 20
27 Kaufman, Nick Northwood (M 28:38.46 3
28 Richards, Dylan Lake Superio 28:53.53 3 21
29 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 29:14.05 3 22
30 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 29:25.16 3
31 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 29:35.93 4
32 Alberts, John Ferris State 29:38.26 4 23
33 Frazer, Chris Ferris State 29:45.37 4 24
34 Polasek, Andrew Lake Superio 29:53.63 4
35 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 30:04.59 4 25
36 DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio 30:05.08 4
37 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 30:08.55 4
38 Vetter, Dylan Lake Superio 30:19.41 4
39 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 30:28.86 4
40 Frakes, Andrew NMRUN 31:06.47 4
41 Wickstrom, Ryan Ferris State 31:55.09 5 26
42 Roumaya, Christopher Unattached 31:57.08 5
43 Deblois, Christian Northwood (M 32:23.16 5
44 Carlson, Cody NMRUN 32:52.88 5



Women 6k Dash CC
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Short, Emily Unattached 22:35.49 1
2 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 23:04.72 1 1
3 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 23:17.45 1 2
4 Peet, Tori Unattached 23:37.82 1
5 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 23:42.58 1 3
6 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 23:45.40 1 4
7 Foster, Robin Unattached 24:01.43 1
8 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 24:07.12 1 5
9 Thiel, Chloe Northwood (M 24:10.72 1 6
10 Kelly, MacKenzie Lake Superio 24:30.55 1 7
11 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 24:31.18 2 8
12 Mulville, Trudie Lake Superio 24:43.49 2 9
13 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 24:45.00 2 10
14 Richardson, McKenzie Lake Superio 24:48.47 2 11
15 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 24:58.13 2 12
16 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 25:06.14 2 13
17 Foster, Hailey Lake Superio 25:06.54 2 14
18 Murdoch, Emily Northwood (M 25:34.26 2 15
19 Smith, Christina Saginaw Vall 25:47.06 2 16
20 Pedzinski, Emily Ferris State 25:53.72 2
21 Rizor, Cheyanna Una-Ferris S 26:18.61 3
22 Cherwinski, Julia Northwood (M 26:27.01 3 17
23 Peabody, Rachael Lake Superio 26:46.83 3
24 Carleton, Alex Unattached 26:54.76 3
25 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superio 27:05.78 3
26 Reneaud, Jacqueline Northwood (M 27:29.05 3 18